2012 Utah UHSAA State T&F Championships |
Clarence Robison Track - BYU |
Provo, UT |
May 18, 2012 - May 19, 2012 |
Girl's 400 meter 4A Heats |
Heat 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Jensen Williams | Jr | Maple Mountain HS | 3. | 58.76 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Jasmine Bradley | Sr | East HS | 5. | 59.34 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Lily Huntsman | So | Highland HS | 9. | 1:01.27 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Marcy Fuller | Jr | Timpanogos HS | 14. | 1:02.89 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Megan Meier | Jr | Hillcrest HS | 15. | 1:02.89 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Abbey Bishop | Fr | Mountain Crest HS | 19. | 1:05.24 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 400 meter 4A Heats |
Heat 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Sam Sweet | Sr | Hillcrest HS | 2. | 58.09 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Megan Elmont | So | Maple Mountain HS | 4. | 59.34 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Camille Tew | Jr | Salem Hills HS | 6. | 59.52 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Sarah Thayne | Sr | Timpview HS | 13. | 1:02.64 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Megan Jarmin | Fr | Box Elder HS | 16. | 1:02.90 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Katy Moore | Fr | Murray HS | 18. | 1:04.01 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Brittany Brunner | Sr | Woods Cross HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 400 meter 4A Heats |
Heat 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Lauren Baxter | Jr | Timpview HS | 1. | 57.01 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Jacque Steckler | So | Woods Cross HS | 7. | 1:00.37 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Mariah Briggs | Sr | Mountain View HS | 8. | 1:01.24 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Cortney Labrum | Sr | Mountain Crest HS | 10. | 1:01.75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Lily Keel | Jr | Westlake HS | 11. | 1:01.96 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Mckayla Montgomery | Fr | Springville HS | 12. | 1:02.44 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Alyssa Young | Sr | Box Elder HS | 17. | 1:03.46 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 400 meter 4A Heats | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Heat | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Lauren Baxter | Jr | Timpview HS | H3 | -1. | 57.01 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Sam Sweet | Sr | Hillcrest HS | H2 | -1. | 58.09 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Jensen Williams | Jr | Maple Mountain HS | H1 | -1. | 58.76 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Megan Elmont | So | Maple Mountain HS | H2 | -2. | 59.34 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Jasmine Bradley | Sr | East HS | H1 | -2. | 59.34 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Camille Tew | Jr | Salem Hills HS | H2 | -3. | 59.52 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Jacque Steckler | So | Woods Cross HS | H3 | -2. | 1:00.37 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Mariah Briggs | Sr | Mountain View HS | H3 | -3. | 1:01.24 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Lily Huntsman | So | Highland HS | H1 | -3. | 1:01.27 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Cortney Labrum | Sr | Mountain Crest HS | H3 | -4. | 1:01.75 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Lily Keel | Jr | Westlake HS | H3 | -5. | 1:01.96 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Mckayla Montgomery | Fr | Springville HS | H3 | -6. | 1:02.44 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Sarah Thayne | Sr | Timpview HS | H2 | -4. | 1:02.64 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Marcy Fuller | Jr | Timpanogos HS | H1 | -4. | 1:02.89 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Megan Meier | Jr | Hillcrest HS | H1 | -5. | 1:02.89 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Megan Jarmin | Fr | Box Elder HS | H2 | -5. | 1:02.90 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Alyssa Young | Sr | Box Elder HS | H3 | -7. | 1:03.46 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Katy Moore | Fr | Murray HS | H2 | -6. | 1:04.01 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | Abbey Bishop | Fr | Mountain Crest HS | H1 | -6. | 1:05.24 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Brittany Brunner | Sr | Woods Cross HS | H2 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||