2012 Utah UHSAA State T&F Championships |
Clarence Robison Track - BYU |
Provo, UT |
May 18, 2012 - May 19, 2012 |
Girl's 100 Meter Hurdles 3A Heats |
Heat 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Julia Wheatley | So | Judge Memorial CHS | 5. | 16.17 | q | +1.0 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Harley Murray | Sr | Uintah HS | 6. | 16.23 | q | +1.0 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Britten Duerden | Fr | Morgan HS | 7. | 16.28 | q | +1.0 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Kapri Beus | Sr | Bear River HS | 8. | 16.31 | q | +1.0 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Kayla Jackson | Jr | Morgan HS | 11. | 16.54 | +1.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | McCall Jensen | Sr | Ogden HS | 13. | 16.62 | +1.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Maddy Money | So | Spanish Fork HS | 14. | 16.99 | +1.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Jenna Bradfield | Jr | Delta HS | 15. | 17.21 | +1.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 100 Meter Hurdles 3A Heats |
Heat 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Alexa Goulding | So | Desert Hills HS | 1. | 15.90 | q | +2.0 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Paige Francks | Sr | North Sanpete HS | 2. | 15.90 | q | +2.0 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Kaitlyn Walker | So | Wasatch HS | 3. | 16.02 | q | +2.0 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Alyssa Banks | Jr | Tooele HS | 4. | 16.13 | q | +2.0 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Michelle Graf | Jr | Desert Hills HS | 9. | 16.36 | q | +2.0 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Trish Adams | Sr | Delta HS | 10. | 16.44 | +2.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Mallory Hunsaker | Sr | Wasatch HS | 12. | 16.62 | +2.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Stormi Stratton | So | Hurricane HS | 16. | 17.35 | +2.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Angelea Madsen | Sr | Hurricane HS | 17. | 17.47 | +2.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 100 Meter Hurdles 3A Heats | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Heat | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Alexa Goulding | So | Desert Hills HS | H2 | -1. | 15.90 | q | +2.0 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Paige Francks | Sr | North Sanpete HS | H2 | -2. | 15.90 | q | +2.0 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Kaitlyn Walker | So | Wasatch HS | H2 | -3. | 16.02 | q | +2.0 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Alyssa Banks | Jr | Tooele HS | H2 | -4. | 16.13 | q | +2.0 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Julia Wheatley | So | Judge Memorial CHS | H1 | -1. | 16.17 | q | +1.0 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Harley Murray | Sr | Uintah HS | H1 | -2. | 16.23 | q | +1.0 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Britten Duerden | Fr | Morgan HS | H1 | -3. | 16.28 | q | +1.0 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Kapri Beus | Sr | Bear River HS | H1 | -4. | 16.31 | q | +1.0 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Michelle Graf | Jr | Desert Hills HS | H2 | -5. | 16.36 | q | +2.0 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Trish Adams | Sr | Delta HS | H2 | -6. | 16.44 | +2.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Kayla Jackson | Jr | Morgan HS | H1 | -5. | 16.54 | +1.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Mallory Hunsaker | Sr | Wasatch HS | H2 | -7. | 16.62 | +2.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | McCall Jensen | Sr | Ogden HS | H1 | -6. | 16.62 | +1.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Maddy Money | So | Spanish Fork HS | H1 | -7. | 16.99 | +1.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Jenna Bradfield | Jr | Delta HS | H1 | -8. | 17.21 | +1.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Stormi Stratton | So | Hurricane HS | H2 | -8. | 17.35 | +2.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Angelea Madsen | Sr | Hurricane HS | H2 | -9. | 17.47 | +2.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||