2012 Utah UHSAA State T&F Championships |
Clarence Robison Track - BYU |
Provo, UT |
May 18, 2012 - May 19, 2012 |
Girl's 800 meter 1A Timed Finals |
Section 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Emma Peart | Jr | Rich HS | 9. | 2:36.48 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Hannah Ellett | Fr | Wayne HS | 10. | 2:39.10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Brittany Keith | Jr | Monticello HS | 12. | 2:39.14 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Ashley Hoggard | Fr | Monticello HS | 14. | 2:49.90 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Kori Valentine | Jr | Monument Valley HS | 15. | 2:50.93 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Savannah Hiskey | So | Tintic HS | 16. | 2:53.93 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Kristin Johnson | Jr | Whitehorse HS | 17. | 2:54.38 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Rachael Sutherland | So | St. Joseph CHS | 18. | 3:04.05 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Valerie Murphy | Jr | Wendover HS | 19. | 3:08.52 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 800 meter 1A Timed Finals |
Section 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Katie Nielson | Sr | Dugway HS | 1. | 2:22.35 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Catania Holman | Fr | Panguitch HS | 2. | 2:30.11 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Darri Frandsen | Fr | Panguitch HS | 3. | 2:30.41 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Lyna Garcia | Jr | St. Joseph CHS | 4. | 2:30.72 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Montana Caldwell | Sr | Rich HS | 5. | 2:32.03 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Nikole Lemmon | So | Altamont HS | 6. | 2:32.74 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Carly Holman | Sr | Panguitch HS | 7. | 2:33.51 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Emily Brandt | Sr | St. Joseph CHS | 8. | 2:33.86 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Lauren Jackson | Jr | Wayne HS | 11. | 2:39.13 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Brooke Barney | Fr | Wayne HS | 13. | 2:40.46 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 800 meter 1A Timed Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Section | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Katie Nielson | Sr | Dugway HS | S2 | -1. | 2:22.35 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Catania Holman | Fr | Panguitch HS | S2 | -2. | 2:30.11 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Darri Frandsen | Fr | Panguitch HS | S2 | -3. | 2:30.41 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Lyna Garcia | Jr | St. Joseph CHS | S2 | -4. | 2:30.72 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Montana Caldwell | Sr | Rich HS | S2 | -5. | 2:32.03 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Nikole Lemmon | So | Altamont HS | S2 | -6. | 2:32.74 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Carly Holman | Sr | Panguitch HS | S2 | -7. | 2:33.51 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Emily Brandt | Sr | St. Joseph CHS | S2 | -8. | 2:33.86 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Emma Peart | Jr | Rich HS | S1 | -1. | 2:36.48 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Hannah Ellett | Fr | Wayne HS | S1 | -2. | 2:39.10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Lauren Jackson | Jr | Wayne HS | S2 | -9. | 2:39.13 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Brittany Keith | Jr | Monticello HS | S1 | -3. | 2:39.14 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Brooke Barney | Fr | Wayne HS | S2 | -10. | 2:40.46 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Ashley Hoggard | Fr | Monticello HS | S1 | -4. | 2:49.90 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Kori Valentine | Jr | Monument Valley HS | S1 | -5. | 2:50.93 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Savannah Hiskey | So | Tintic HS | S1 | -6. | 2:53.93 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Kristin Johnson | Jr | Whitehorse HS | S1 | -7. | 2:54.38 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Rachael Sutherland | So | St. Joseph CHS | S1 | -8. | 3:04.05 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | Valerie Murphy | Jr | Wendover HS | S1 | -9. | 3:08.52 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Men & Women's 1A Team Scores | ||||||
After 16 Events | ||||||
Overall | Team | Score | ||||
1. | Rich HS | 117 | .0 | |||
2. | Monticello HS | 80 | .333 | |||
3. | Panguitch HS | 71 | .0 | |||
4. | Wayne HS | 57 | .0 | |||
5. | St. Joseph CHS | 37 | .0 | |||
6. | Layton Christian Acad | 36 | .0 | |||
7. | Wendover HS | 31 | .0 | |||
8. | Bryce Valley HS | 25 | .833 | |||
9. | Dugway HS | 25 | .0 | |||
10. | Milford HS | 23 | .0 | |||
11. | Manila HS | 21 | .0 | |||
11. | Altamont HS | 21 | .0 | |||
13. | Escalante HS | 17 | .0 | |||
14. | West Desert HS | 12 | .0 | |||
15. | Valley HS | 11 | .5 | |||
16. | Duchesne HS | 11 | .0 | |||
16. | Piute HS | 11 | .0 | |||
18. | Tabiona HS | 6 | .333 | |||
19. | Green River HS | 6 | .0 | |||
20. | Navajo Mountain HS | 3 | .0 | |||
21. | Monument Valley HS | 1 | .0 |