2012 Utah UHSAA State T&F Championships |
Clarence Robison Track - BYU |
Provo, UT |
May 18, 2012 - May 19, 2012 |
Girl's 800 meter 2A Timed Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Time | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Erica Birk | Sr | North Summit HS | 2:11.97 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Stefanie Curtis | Sr | Parowan HS | 2:26.08 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Bailey Newby | Jr | South Sevier HS | 2:28.01 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Lauren Rasich | Fr | Rowland Hall | 2:29.36 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Daisy Bray | Fr | Millard HS | 2:29.78 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Jessica Guymon | Jr | Emery HS | 2:30.09 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Kelli Meyer | Sr | San Juan HS | 2:30.60 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Briaunna Witt | Fr | North Summit HS | 2:32.07 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Daisy Tuwei | Sr | Wasatch Academy | 2:33.30 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Alyssa Richards | So | Summit Academy HS | 2:36.74 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Reid Silverman | Sr | Rowland Hall | 2:37.94 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Shelby Stevens | Sr | Manti HS | 2:42.01 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Hope Reitz | Jr | Richfield HS | 2:42.89 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Marissa Smith | Jr | Beaver HS | 2:43.44 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Jaleigh Wheeler | Sr | Richfield HS | 2:44.44 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Rachel Nielson | So | Manti HS | 2:44.58 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Taylor Christensen | Fr | North Sevier HS | 2:51.89 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Jocelyn Gale | So | Parowan HS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Men & Women's 2A Team Scores | ||||||
After 16 Events | ||||||
Overall | Team | Score | ||||
1. | North Summit HS | 159 | .0 | |||
2. | Emery HS | 57 | .0 | |||
3. | Beaver HS | 51 | .0 | |||
4. | San Juan HS | 45 | .0 | |||
5. | Grand County HS | 44 | .0 | |||
6. | Parowan HS | 40 | .0 | |||
7. | Enterprise HS | 32 | .0 | |||
7. | Rowland Hall | 32 | .0 | |||
9. | Kanab HS | 31 | .0 | |||
10. | Richfield HS | 24 | .0 | |||
11. | Millard HS | 23 | .0 | |||
12. | Wasatch Academy | 21 | .0 | |||
13. | Manti HS | 20 | .0 | |||
14. | South Sevier HS | 19 | .0 | |||
15. | South Summit HS | 11 | .0 | |||
16. | Gunnison Valley HS | 6 | .0 | |||
17. | North Sevier HS | 4 | .0 | |||
17. | American Leadership Academy | 4 | .0 | |||
19. | Summit Academy HS | 1 | .0 |