2012 Utah UHSAA State T&F Championships |
Clarence Robison Track - BYU |
Provo, UT |
May 18, 2012 - May 19, 2012 |
Boy's 3200 meter 1A Timed Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Time | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Ethan Young | Fr | Milford HS | 10:06.41 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Vance Weston | So | Rich HS | 10:09.03 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Dylan Lindsay | So | Altamont HS | 10:14.72 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Sam Weil | Sr | St. Joseph CHS | 10:27.35 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Colby Spencer | Jr | Valley HS | 10:30.53 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Carl Killman | Fr | Milford HS | 10:38.73 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Dallin Leifson | Sr | Rich HS | 10:41.69 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Kyler Norris | So | Panguitch HS | 10:56.31 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Justin Wright | Jr | Monticello HS | 11:10.86 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Adam Platt | So | Bryce Valley HS | 11:23.80 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Edgar Haskan | Jr | Whitehorse HS | 11:28.51 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Tavian Haddock | Sr | Liahona Prep | 11:52.42 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Marty Sanchez | Sr | Whitehorse HS | 11:52.68 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Devin Olguin | Sr | St. Joseph CHS | 12:05.80 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Mark Hayward | Jr | EskDale HS | 12:16.91 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Kirby Atene | So | Monument Valley HS | 12:52.37 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Chalmers McDonald | So | Tintic HS | 13:05.33 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Andy Curiel | Fr | Layton Christian Acad | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Cade Coles | Jr | Panguitch HS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Mat Gonder | Fr | Manila HS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Men & Women's 1A Team Scores | ||||||
After 16 Events | ||||||
Overall | Team | Score | ||||
1. | Duchesne HS | 121 | .0 | |||
2. | Monticello HS | 77 | .0 | |||
2. | Rich HS | 77 | .0 | |||
4. | Milford HS | 64 | .0 | |||
5. | Layton Christian Acad | 48 | .0 | |||
6. | Altamont HS | 46 | .0 | |||
7. | Panguitch HS | 30 | .0 | |||
8. | Bryce Valley HS | 28 | .0 | |||
9. | Valley HS | 26 | .0 | |||
10. | Wayne HS | 24 | .0 | |||
11. | St. Joseph CHS | 16 | .0 | |||
12. | Cross Creek HS | 14 | .0 | |||
13. | Piute HS | 12 | .0 | |||
14. | Tabiona HS | 10 | .0 | |||
14. | Green River HS | 10 | .0 | |||
16. | Manila HS | 7 | .0 | |||
17. | Wendover HS | 4 | .0 | |||
17. | Dugway HS | 4 | .0 | |||
19. | Escalante HS | 3 | .0 | |||
20. | Intermountain Christian | 2 | .0 | |||
21. | Whitehorse HS | 1 | .0 |