2012 Utah UHSAA State T&F Championships |
Clarence Robison Track - BYU |
Provo, UT |
May 18, 2012 - May 19, 2012 |
Boy's 3200 meter 2A Timed Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Time | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Jacob Francis | So | Grand County HS | 9:58.83 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Easton Richardson | Sr | Millard HS | 10:05.16 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Ryan Westermann | So | Rowland Hall | 10:09.29 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Yanni Gallagher | Sr | Kanab HS | 10:16.38 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Caleb Zwhalen | Jr | North Summit HS | 10:16.67 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Jade Grover | Sr | San Juan HS | 10:18.15 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Hudson Zwhalen | So | North Summit HS | 10:26.48 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Caleb Monsen | Jr | Richfield HS | 10:34.25 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Andy Gilbert | Sr | Rowland Hall | 10:37.41 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Spencer Jones | Sr | Beaver HS | 10:38.01 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Steven Monsen | Fr | Richfield HS | 10:41.71 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Orson Koyle | Jr | Millard HS | 10:47.09 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Jonathan Rothschild | Fr | North Summit HS | 10:55.64 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Bridger Peterson | Sr | North Sevier HS | 11:25.81 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Collin Howard | So | Wasatch Academy | 11:37.27 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Mckuhla Beal | So | Manti HS | 12:04.94 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Clark Knaphus | Fr | Manti HS | 12:05.25 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Men & Women's 2A Team Scores | ||||||
After 16 Events | ||||||
Overall | Team | Score | ||||
1. | Grand County HS | 104 | .0 | |||
2. | Richfield HS | 94 | .0 | |||
3. | Manti HS | 60 | .0 | |||
3. | North Summit HS | 60 | .0 | |||
5. | Parowan HS | 51 | .5 | |||
6. | Kanab HS | 46 | .0 | |||
7. | Emery HS | 42 | .5 | |||
8. | Enterprise HS | 32 | .0 | |||
9. | South Sevier HS | 25 | .0 | |||
9. | Millard HS | 25 | .0 | |||
11. | San Juan HS | 23 | .0 | |||
12. | Rowland Hall | 22 | .0 | |||
13. | South Summit HS | 14 | .0 | |||
14. | Wasatch Academy | 10 | .0 | |||
15. | Gunnison Valley HS | 9 | .0 | |||
16. | American Leadership Academy | 3 | .0 | |||
17. | Beaver HS | 2 | .0 | |||
18. | North Sevier HS | 1 | .0 |