Boy's 4x100 2A Timed Finals |
Section 1 |
|
1. |
Emery HS
A
|
|
|
Emery HS |
7. |
45.53 |
|
|
2 |
|
|
1.
David Dyer |
|
2.
Brendon Jorgensen |
|
3.
Jared Shakespaere |
|
4.
Scott Jackson |
|
5.
Nagel Viera |
|
6.
Tyler Pulli |
|
|
|
2. |
San Juan HS
A
|
|
|
San Juan HS |
9. |
45.84 |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
Talon Jack |
|
2.
Hunter Latham |
|
3.
Chase Whipple |
|
4.
Ammon Mitchell |
|
5.
Max Morley |
|
6.
Javen Ivins |
|
|
|
3. |
North Sevier HS
A
|
|
|
North Sevier HS |
12. |
48.10 |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
Chase Allred |
|
2.
Spencer McCutcheon |
|
3.
Colby Mayo |
|
4.
Trent Hampton |
|
5.
Kody Shepherd |
|
6.
Cory Johnson |
|
|
|
DNF |
South Sevier HS
A
|
|
|
South Sevier HS |
DNF |
DNF |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
Garett Johnson |
|
2.
Alani Pututau |
|
3.
Jaaron Nielsen |
|
4.
Malachi Williams |
|
5.
David Parker |
|
6.
Trever Tobler |
|
|
|
Boy's 4x100 2A Timed Finals |
Section 2 |
|
1. |
Richfield HS
A
|
|
|
Richfield HS |
1. |
44.61 |
|
|
10 |
|
|
1.
Brandon Waters |
|
2.
Derek Sorensen |
|
3.
Devin Morrison |
|
4.
Jaz Peppelaar |
|
5.
Brodi Ellis |
|
6.
Colton Brown |
|
|
|
2. |
North Summit HS
A
|
|
|
North Summit HS |
2. |
44.80 |
|
|
8 |
|
|
1.
Nathan Rees |
|
2.
Landon Richins |
|
3.
Braden Brown |
|
4.
Ben Stephens |
|
5.
Ethan Devey |
|
6.
Brandon Thiriot |
|
|
|
3. |
South Summit HS
A
|
|
|
South Summit HS |
3. |
45.20 |
|
|
6 |
|
|
1.
JC Walsh |
|
2.
Keyton Gines |
|
3.
Nick Vidrine |
|
4.
Jay Reidhead |
|
5.
Carson Freestone |
|
6.
Ty Jones |
|
|
|
4. |
Grand County HS
A
|
|
|
Grand County HS |
4. |
45.26 |
|
|
5 |
|
|
1.
Garrett Brown |
|
2.
Kevin Ballard |
|
3.
Zak Hazlett |
|
4.
Wesley Rodda |
|
5.
Tyler Hugentobler |
|
6.
Andy Bathemess |
|
|
|
5. |
Millard HS
A
|
|
|
Millard HS |
5. |
45.41 |
|
|
4 |
|
|
1.
Kaleb Whitaker |
|
2.
Austin Wardle |
|
3.
Clel Zeigler |
|
4.
Jesse Rhoades |
|
5.
Dane Myers |
|
6.
Mitch Tingey |
|
|
|
6. |
Manti HS
A
|
|
|
Manti HS |
6. |
45.47 |
|
|
3 |
|
|
1.
Joe Creery |
|
2.
Dane Nordmark |
|
3.
Braden King |
|
4.
Austin Jackson |
|
5.
Bradley Sego |
|
6.
Jason Cole |
|
|
|
7. |
Kanab HS
A
|
|
|
Kanab HS |
8. |
45.75 |
|
|
1 |
|
|
1.
Jared Southwick |
|
2.
Josh Urianza |
|
3.
Hadin Jones |
|
4.
Tyler Glover |
|
5.
Chad Southwick |
|
6.
Austin Coleman |
|
|
|
8. |
Gunnison Valley HS
A
|
|
|
Gunnison Valley HS |
10. |
46.34 |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
Jayden Rogers |
|
2.
Tyson Moosman |
|
3.
Kaelob Miller |
|
4.
Colton Caldwell |
|
5.
Ian Gubeli |
|
6.
Corey Erickson |
|
|
|
9. |
Parowan HS
A
|
|
|
Parowan HS |
11. |
47.62 |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
Cody Haltimerer |
|
2.
Josh Campbell |
|
3.
Thomas Neighbor |
|
4.
Austin Pickett |
|
5.
Tyler Hayward |
|
6.
Caleb Castro |
|
|
|
Boy's 4x100 2A Timed Finals |
|
1. |
Richfield HS
A
|
|
|
Richfield HS |
S2 |
-1. |
|
44.61 |
|
|
10 |
|
|
1.
Brandon Waters |
|
2.
Derek Sorensen |
|
3.
Devin Morrison |
|
4.
Jaz Peppelaar |
|
5.
Brodi Ellis |
|
6.
Colton Brown |
|
|
|
2. |
North Summit HS
A
|
|
|
North Summit HS |
S2 |
-2. |
|
44.80 |
|
|
8 |
|
|
1.
Nathan Rees |
|
2.
Landon Richins |
|
3.
Braden Brown |
|
4.
Ben Stephens |
|
5.
Ethan Devey |
|
6.
Brandon Thiriot |
|
|
|
3. |
South Summit HS
A
|
|
|
South Summit HS |
S2 |
-3. |
|
45.20 |
|
|
6 |
|
|
1.
JC Walsh |
|
2.
Keyton Gines |
|
3.
Nick Vidrine |
|
4.
Jay Reidhead |
|
5.
Carson Freestone |
|
6.
Ty Jones |
|
|
|
4. |
Grand County HS
A
|
|
|
Grand County HS |
S2 |
-4. |
|
45.26 |
|
|
5 |
|
|
1.
Garrett Brown |
|
2.
Kevin Ballard |
|
3.
Zak Hazlett |
|
4.
Wesley Rodda |
|
5.
Tyler Hugentobler |
|
6.
Andy Bathemess |
|
|
|
5. |
Millard HS
A
|
|
|
Millard HS |
S2 |
-5. |
|
45.41 |
|
|
4 |
|
|
1.
Kaleb Whitaker |
|
2.
Austin Wardle |
|
3.
Clel Zeigler |
|
4.
Jesse Rhoades |
|
5.
Dane Myers |
|
6.
Mitch Tingey |
|
|
|
6. |
Manti HS
A
|
|
|
Manti HS |
S2 |
-6. |
|
45.47 |
|
|
3 |
|
|
1.
Joe Creery |
|
2.
Dane Nordmark |
|
3.
Braden King |
|
4.
Austin Jackson |
|
5.
Bradley Sego |
|
6.
Jason Cole |
|
|
|
7. |
Emery HS
A
|
|
|
Emery HS |
S1 |
-1. |
|
45.53 |
|
|
2 |
|
|
1.
David Dyer |
|
2.
Brendon Jorgensen |
|
3.
Jared Shakespaere |
|
4.
Scott Jackson |
|
5.
Nagel Viera |
|
6.
Tyler Pulli |
|
|
|
8. |
Kanab HS
A
|
|
|
Kanab HS |
S2 |
-7. |
|
45.75 |
|
|
1 |
|
|
1.
Jared Southwick |
|
2.
Josh Urianza |
|
3.
Hadin Jones |
|
4.
Tyler Glover |
|
5.
Chad Southwick |
|
6.
Austin Coleman |
|
|
|
9. |
San Juan HS
A
|
|
|
San Juan HS |
S1 |
-2. |
|
45.84 |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
Talon Jack |
|
2.
Hunter Latham |
|
3.
Chase Whipple |
|
4.
Ammon Mitchell |
|
5.
Max Morley |
|
6.
Javen Ivins |
|
|
|
10. |
Gunnison Valley HS
A
|
|
|
Gunnison Valley HS |
S2 |
-8. |
|
46.34 |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
Jayden Rogers |
|
2.
Tyson Moosman |
|
3.
Kaelob Miller |
|
4.
Colton Caldwell |
|
5.
Ian Gubeli |
|
6.
Corey Erickson |
|
|
|
11. |
Parowan HS
A
|
|
|
Parowan HS |
S2 |
-9. |
|
47.62 |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
Cody Haltimerer |
|
2.
Josh Campbell |
|
3.
Thomas Neighbor |
|
4.
Austin Pickett |
|
5.
Tyler Hayward |
|
6.
Caleb Castro |
|
|
|
12. |
North Sevier HS
A
|
|
|
North Sevier HS |
S1 |
-3. |
|
48.10 |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
Chase Allred |
|
2.
Spencer McCutcheon |
|
3.
Colby Mayo |
|
4.
Trent Hampton |
|
5.
Kody Shepherd |
|
6.
Cory Johnson |
|
|
|
DNF |
South Sevier HS
A
|
|
|
South Sevier HS |
S1 |
-DNF |
|
DNF |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
Garett Johnson |
|
2.
Alani Pututau |
|
3.
Jaaron Nielsen |
|
4.
Malachi Williams |
|
5.
David Parker |
|
6.
Trever Tobler |
|
|
|