Heat 1 |
|
1. |
Copper Hills HS
A
|
|
|
Copper Hills HS |
3. |
43.21 |
q |
|
|
1.
Zach Smith |
|
2.
Henry Kemp |
|
3.
Taylor Pettersen |
|
4.
Derek Farley |
|
5.
Aaron Price |
|
6.
Dustin Soter |
|
|
|
2. |
Lone Peak HS
A
|
|
|
Lone Peak HS |
6. |
44.24 |
q |
|
|
1.
Zac Saunders |
|
2.
Matthew Criddle |
|
3.
Brandon Comer |
|
4.
Connor Humphries |
|
5.
Mark Schvaneveldt |
|
6.
Erik Ostrom |
|
|
|
3. |
Weber HS
A
|
|
|
Weber HS |
7. |
44.48 |
q |
|
|
1.
Mason Schlange |
|
2.
Jake Vondrus |
|
3.
Drew Ouderkirk |
|
4.
Chase Cannon |
|
5.
Derek Fletcher |
|
6.
Cameron Call |
|
|
|
4. |
Davis HS
A
|
|
|
Davis HS |
8. |
44.69 |
q |
|
|
1.
Kyle Green |
|
2.
Trevor Leavitt |
|
3.
Connor Badger |
|
4.
Seth Fortin |
|
5.
McKinley Reed |
|
6.
Colton Chronister |
|
|
|
5. |
Brighton HS
A
|
|
|
Brighton HS |
10. |
44.73 |
|
|
|
1.
Carl Herriott |
|
2.
Jon Edmonds |
|
3.
Andy Jones |
|
4.
Parker Landgren |
|
5.
Osa Masina |
|
6.
Zach Edmonds |
|
|
|
6. |
Cottonwood HS
A
|
|
|
Cottonwood HS |
12. |
45.50 |
|
|
|
1.
Takahiro Kamiya |
|
2.
Tyler Torres |
|
3.
Raymond Kapongo |
|
4.
Alex Walton |
|
5.
Skyler Higley |
|
|
|
|
|
7. |
Viewmont HS
A
|
|
|
Viewmont HS |
13. |
46.09 |
|
|
|
1.
Ryan Shirley |
|
2.
Tucker Bloomfield |
|
3.
Sean Kenner |
|
4.
Blake Williams |
|
5.
Keith Coates |
|
6.
Joseph Rapp |
|
|
|
8. |
Fremont HS
A
|
|
|
Fremont HS |
14. |
46.46 |
|
|
|
1.
Logan Leavitt |
|
2.
Kaden Parks |
|
3.
Kaden Muirbrook |
|
4.
Rowdy Stucki |
|
5.
Jaz Johnston |
|
6.
Ashton Sparrow |
|
|
|
Heat 2 |
|
1. |
Alta HS
A
|
|
|
Alta HS |
1. |
42.98 |
q |
|
|
1.
Nick Gagon |
|
2.
Jake Owen |
|
3.
Bryan Engstrom |
|
4.
David McNamara |
|
5.
Brandon Smart |
|
6.
Sam Roberts |
|
|
|
2. |
Riverton HS
A
|
|
|
Riverton HS |
2. |
43.16 |
q |
|
|
1.
Joey Jenson |
|
2.
Clay Lambourne |
|
3.
Brandon Walker |
|
4.
Michael Bluth |
|
5.
Stratton Brown |
|
6.
Brayden Mahoney |
|
|
|
3. |
Lehi HS
A
|
|
|
Lehi HS |
4. |
44.14 |
q |
|
|
1.
Jacob Benson |
|
2.
Dallin Day |
|
3.
Ruby Pruneda |
|
4.
Jordan Peterson |
|
5.
Parker Ballard |
|
6.
Zach Morris |
|
|
|
4. |
Syracuse HS
A
|
|
|
Syracuse HS |
5. |
44.16 |
q |
|
|
1.
Kavika Fonua |
|
2.
Jake Garver |
|
3.
Jeff Knighton |
|
4.
Brennan ONeil |
|
5.
Zach Watson |
|
6.
Alex Vanderloo |
|
|
|
5. |
Kearns HS
A
|
|
|
Kearns HS |
9. |
44.70 |
q |
|
|
1.
Jarvis Andrews |
|
2.
Keanu Solovi |
|
3.
Towns Falcon |
|
4.
Adrian Mejia |
|
5.
Matt Cutler |
|
6.
Peter Malaga |
|
|
|
6. |
Bingham HS
A
|
|
|
Bingham HS |
11. |
45.47 |
|
|
|
1.
Scott Nichols |
|
2.
Mitch Whitney |
|
3.
Wyatt Williams |
|
4.
Hayden Weichers |
|
5.
Jacob Asay |
|
6.
Mitch Kalinin |
|
|
|
7. |
Taylorsville HS
A
|
|
|
Taylorsville HS |
15. |
47.04 |
|
|
|
1.
Stuart Nelson |
|
2.
Juan Alvarez |
|
3.
Emanuel Alvarez |
|
4.
Cory Cleveland |
|
5.
Conner VanGerven |
|
6.
Jay Seastrand |
|
|
|
DNF |
American Fork HS
A
|
|
|
American Fork HS |
DNF |
DNF |
|
|
|
1.
Dredan Snowden |
|
2.
Jonah Trinnaman |
|
3.
Hayden Johnson |
|
4.
Cole Odle |
|
5.
Dallin Lyndsey |
|
6.
Blake Harmon |
|
|
|
DQ |
Granger HS
A
|
|
|
Granger HS |
DQ |
DQ |
|
|
|
1.
Eliezer Flores |
|
2.
Magdi Hakim |
|
3.
Soatani Lehauli |
|
4.
Daniel Nguyen |
|
5.
Kylon Pierre |
|
|
|
|
Exchange out of Zone 3 |
Boy's 4x100 5A Heats |
|
1. |
Alta HS
A
|
|
|
Alta HS |
H2 |
-1. |
|
42.98 |
q |
|
|
1.
Nick Gagon |
|
2.
Jake Owen |
|
3.
Bryan Engstrom |
|
4.
David McNamara |
|
5.
Brandon Smart |
|
6.
Sam Roberts |
|
|
|
2. |
Riverton HS
A
|
|
|
Riverton HS |
H2 |
-2. |
|
43.16 |
q |
|
|
1.
Joey Jenson |
|
2.
Clay Lambourne |
|
3.
Brandon Walker |
|
4.
Michael Bluth |
|
5.
Stratton Brown |
|
6.
Brayden Mahoney |
|
|
|
3. |
Copper Hills HS
A
|
|
|
Copper Hills HS |
H1 |
-1. |
|
43.21 |
q |
|
|
1.
Zach Smith |
|
2.
Henry Kemp |
|
3.
Taylor Pettersen |
|
4.
Derek Farley |
|
5.
Aaron Price |
|
6.
Dustin Soter |
|
|
|
4. |
Lehi HS
A
|
|
|
Lehi HS |
H2 |
-3. |
|
44.14 |
q |
|
|
1.
Jacob Benson |
|
2.
Dallin Day |
|
3.
Ruby Pruneda |
|
4.
Jordan Peterson |
|
5.
Parker Ballard |
|
6.
Zach Morris |
|
|
|
5. |
Syracuse HS
A
|
|
|
Syracuse HS |
H2 |
-4. |
|
44.16 |
q |
|
|
1.
Kavika Fonua |
|
2.
Jake Garver |
|
3.
Jeff Knighton |
|
4.
Brennan ONeil |
|
5.
Zach Watson |
|
6.
Alex Vanderloo |
|
|
|
6. |
Lone Peak HS
A
|
|
|
Lone Peak HS |
H1 |
-2. |
|
44.24 |
q |
|
|
1.
Zac Saunders |
|
2.
Matthew Criddle |
|
3.
Brandon Comer |
|
4.
Connor Humphries |
|
5.
Mark Schvaneveldt |
|
6.
Erik Ostrom |
|
|
|
7. |
Weber HS
A
|
|
|
Weber HS |
H1 |
-3. |
|
44.48 |
q |
|
|
1.
Mason Schlange |
|
2.
Jake Vondrus |
|
3.
Drew Ouderkirk |
|
4.
Chase Cannon |
|
5.
Derek Fletcher |
|
6.
Cameron Call |
|
|
|
8. |
Davis HS
A
|
|
|
Davis HS |
H1 |
-4. |
|
44.69 |
q |
|
|
1.
Kyle Green |
|
2.
Trevor Leavitt |
|
3.
Connor Badger |
|
4.
Seth Fortin |
|
5.
McKinley Reed |
|
6.
Colton Chronister |
|
|
|
9. |
Kearns HS
A
|
|
|
Kearns HS |
H2 |
-5. |
|
44.70 |
q |
|
|
1.
Jarvis Andrews |
|
2.
Keanu Solovi |
|
3.
Towns Falcon |
|
4.
Adrian Mejia |
|
5.
Matt Cutler |
|
6.
Peter Malaga |
|
|
|
10. |
Brighton HS
A
|
|
|
Brighton HS |
H1 |
-5. |
|
44.73 |
|
|
|
1.
Carl Herriott |
|
2.
Jon Edmonds |
|
3.
Andy Jones |
|
4.
Parker Landgren |
|
5.
Osa Masina |
|
6.
Zach Edmonds |
|
|
|
11. |
Bingham HS
A
|
|
|
Bingham HS |
H2 |
-6. |
|
45.47 |
|
|
|
1.
Scott Nichols |
|
2.
Mitch Whitney |
|
3.
Wyatt Williams |
|
4.
Hayden Weichers |
|
5.
Jacob Asay |
|
6.
Mitch Kalinin |
|
|
|
12. |
Cottonwood HS
A
|
|
|
Cottonwood HS |
H1 |
-6. |
|
45.50 |
|
|
|
1.
Takahiro Kamiya |
|
2.
Tyler Torres |
|
3.
Raymond Kapongo |
|
4.
Alex Walton |
|
5.
Skyler Higley |
|
|
|
|
|
13. |
Viewmont HS
A
|
|
|
Viewmont HS |
H1 |
-7. |
|
46.09 |
|
|
|
1.
Ryan Shirley |
|
2.
Tucker Bloomfield |
|
3.
Sean Kenner |
|
4.
Blake Williams |
|
5.
Keith Coates |
|
6.
Joseph Rapp |
|
|
|
14. |
Fremont HS
A
|
|
|
Fremont HS |
H1 |
-8. |
|
46.46 |
|
|
|
1.
Logan Leavitt |
|
2.
Kaden Parks |
|
3.
Kaden Muirbrook |
|
4.
Rowdy Stucki |
|
5.
Jaz Johnston |
|
6.
Ashton Sparrow |
|
|
|
15. |
Taylorsville HS
A
|
|
|
Taylorsville HS |
H2 |
-7. |
|
47.04 |
|
|
|
1.
Stuart Nelson |
|
2.
Juan Alvarez |
|
3.
Emanuel Alvarez |
|
4.
Cory Cleveland |
|
5.
Conner VanGerven |
|
6.
Jay Seastrand |
|
|
|
DNF |
American Fork HS
A
|
|
|
American Fork HS |
H2 |
-DNF |
|
DNF |
|
|
|
1.
Dredan Snowden |
|
2.
Jonah Trinnaman |
|
3.
Hayden Johnson |
|
4.
Cole Odle |
|
5.
Dallin Lyndsey |
|
6.
Blake Harmon |
|
|
|
DQ |
Granger HS
A
|
|
|
Granger HS |
H2 |
-DQ |
|
DQ |
|
|
|
1.
Eliezer Flores |
|
2.
Magdi Hakim |
|
3.
Soatani Lehauli |
|
4.
Daniel Nguyen |
|
5.
Kylon Pierre |
|
|
|
|
Exchange out of Zone 3 |