Boy's 4x400 3A Timed Finals |
Section 1 |
|
1. |
Judge Memorial CHS
A
|
|
|
Judge Memorial CHS |
8. |
3:32.24 |
|
|
1 |
|
|
1.
Joe Cramer |
|
2.
Makram Ibrahim |
|
3.
Samuel Scott |
|
4.
Kyle Knutsen |
|
5.
Christian Weidle |
|
6.
Jack Barnett |
|
|
|
2. |
Carbon HS
A
|
|
|
Carbon HS |
9. |
3:34.37 |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
Tyler Johnson |
|
2.
Colton England |
|
3.
Justin Hepworth |
|
4.
Luke Olsen |
|
5.
Garrett Marsing |
|
|
|
|
|
3. |
Morgan HS
A
|
|
|
Morgan HS |
11. |
3:35.32 |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
Travis Carter |
|
2.
Seth Marsden |
|
3.
Tanner Reese |
|
4.
Hayden Garfield |
|
5.
Bridger Anderson |
|
6.
Kalin Johnson |
|
|
|
4. |
Ben Lomond HS
A
|
|
|
Ben Lomond HS |
12. |
3:37.07 |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
Ben Hyer |
|
2.
Adam Heiner |
|
3.
Weston Leatherow |
|
4.
Sam Daniel |
|
5.
Ty Fejerang |
|
6.
Kj Wilson |
|
|
|
5. |
Tooele HS
A
|
|
|
Tooele HS |
13. |
3:37.15 |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
Alex Toone |
|
2.
Thomas Wright |
|
3.
Boone Johnson |
|
4.
Logan Pectol |
|
5.
Ben Medley |
|
6.
Bryce Nieberger |
|
|
|
6. |
Uintah HS
A
|
|
|
Uintah HS |
14. |
3:37.40 |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
Jade Christophersen |
|
2.
Austin Brown |
|
3.
Talon Strong |
|
4.
Matt Cushing |
|
5.
Keaton Graham |
|
6.
Caden Henderson |
|
|
|
7. |
Spanish Fork HS
A
|
|
|
Spanish Fork HS |
16. |
3:47.70 |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
Mckay Lewis |
|
2.
Soren Jones |
|
3.
Andrew Masterson |
|
4.
Jacob Wahinehookai |
|
5.
Tanner Runolfson |
|
|
|
|
|
Boy's 4x400 3A Timed Finals |
Section 2 |
|
1. |
Canyon View HS
A
|
|
|
Canyon View HS |
1. |
3:24.97 |
|
|
10 |
|
|
1.
Tyler Jaros |
|
2.
Dallon Echohawk |
|
3.
Scott Callister |
|
4.
Kolton Knighton |
|
5.
Shandon Clark |
|
6.
Kyle Stevens |
|
|
|
2. |
Cedar HS
A
|
|
|
Cedar HS |
2. |
3:25.50 |
|
|
8 |
|
|
1.
Austin Hopkins |
|
2.
Ty Higby |
|
3.
Shane Miner |
|
4.
Jared Rhoton |
|
5.
Jayden Hopkins |
|
6.
Bryan Pearson |
|
|
|
3. |
Juab HS
A
|
|
|
Juab HS |
3. |
3:26.36 |
|
|
6 |
|
|
1.
Wyatt Allen |
|
2.
James Spencer |
|
3.
Cole Wright |
|
4.
Jake Morgan |
|
5.
Wyatt Weilacher |
|
6.
Joel Allred |
|
|
|
4. |
Wasatch HS
A
|
|
|
Wasatch HS |
4. |
3:27.47 |
|
|
5 |
|
|
1.
Matt Pelo |
|
2.
Ryan Ahlberg |
|
3.
Nate Lee |
|
4.
Talem Franco |
|
5.
Cale Strong |
|
6.
Jon Durrant |
|
|
|
5. |
Park City HS
A
|
|
|
Park City HS |
5. |
3:28.15 |
|
|
4 |
|
|
1.
Jono Schettler |
|
2.
Nick Krieger |
|
3.
Alex Kessler |
|
4.
Ben Saarel |
|
5.
Paul Flake |
|
6.
Jake Krieger |
|
|
|
6. |
Stansbury HS
A
|
|
|
Stansbury HS |
6. |
3:30.79 |
|
|
3 |
|
|
1.
Dallin Didericksen |
|
2.
Luke Jones |
|
3.
Aj Walters |
|
4.
Justin Jenkins |
|
5.
Kaylen Vickers |
|
6.
Tyler Jensen |
|
|
|
7. |
Desert Hills HS
A
|
|
|
Desert Hills HS |
7. |
3:32.10 |
|
|
2 |
|
|
1.
Brad Wulfenstein |
|
2.
A.j. Yergenson |
|
3.
Brigham Whitney |
|
4.
Jordan Hardman |
|
5.
Austin Drew |
|
6.
Tanner Prax |
|
|
|
8. |
Delta HS
A
|
|
|
Delta HS |
10. |
3:35.28 |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
Tanner Nielson |
|
2.
Tyler Nielson |
|
3.
Karson Brunson |
|
4.
Dane Nielson |
|
5.
Weston Cropper |
|
6.
Jace Johnson |
|
|
|
9. |
Pine View HS
A
|
|
|
Pine View HS |
15. |
3:39.84 |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
Mica Morgan |
|
2.
Braxton T Peterson |
|
3.
Taylor Abel |
|
4.
Jake Wright |
|
5.
Braxton Q Peterson |
|
6.
Prentiss Miller |
|
|
|
Boy's 4x400 3A Timed Finals |
|
1. |
Canyon View HS
A
|
|
|
Canyon View HS |
S2 |
-1. |
|
3:24.97 |
|
|
10 |
|
|
1.
Tyler Jaros |
|
2.
Dallon Echohawk |
|
3.
Scott Callister |
|
4.
Kolton Knighton |
|
5.
Shandon Clark |
|
6.
Kyle Stevens |
|
|
|
2. |
Cedar HS
A
|
|
|
Cedar HS |
S2 |
-2. |
|
3:25.50 |
|
|
8 |
|
|
1.
Austin Hopkins |
|
2.
Ty Higby |
|
3.
Shane Miner |
|
4.
Jared Rhoton |
|
5.
Jayden Hopkins |
|
6.
Bryan Pearson |
|
|
|
3. |
Juab HS
A
|
|
|
Juab HS |
S2 |
-3. |
|
3:26.36 |
|
|
6 |
|
|
1.
Wyatt Allen |
|
2.
James Spencer |
|
3.
Cole Wright |
|
4.
Jake Morgan |
|
5.
Wyatt Weilacher |
|
6.
Joel Allred |
|
|
|
4. |
Wasatch HS
A
|
|
|
Wasatch HS |
S2 |
-4. |
|
3:27.47 |
|
|
5 |
|
|
1.
Matt Pelo |
|
2.
Ryan Ahlberg |
|
3.
Nate Lee |
|
4.
Talem Franco |
|
5.
Cale Strong |
|
6.
Jon Durrant |
|
|
|
5. |
Park City HS
A
|
|
|
Park City HS |
S2 |
-5. |
|
3:28.15 |
|
|
4 |
|
|
1.
Jono Schettler |
|
2.
Nick Krieger |
|
3.
Alex Kessler |
|
4.
Ben Saarel |
|
5.
Paul Flake |
|
6.
Jake Krieger |
|
|
|
6. |
Stansbury HS
A
|
|
|
Stansbury HS |
S2 |
-6. |
|
3:30.79 |
|
|
3 |
|
|
1.
Dallin Didericksen |
|
2.
Luke Jones |
|
3.
Aj Walters |
|
4.
Justin Jenkins |
|
5.
Kaylen Vickers |
|
6.
Tyler Jensen |
|
|
|
7. |
Desert Hills HS
A
|
|
|
Desert Hills HS |
S2 |
-7. |
|
3:32.10 |
|
|
2 |
|
|
1.
Brad Wulfenstein |
|
2.
A.j. Yergenson |
|
3.
Brigham Whitney |
|
4.
Jordan Hardman |
|
5.
Austin Drew |
|
6.
Tanner Prax |
|
|
|
8. |
Judge Memorial CHS
A
|
|
|
Judge Memorial CHS |
S1 |
-1. |
|
3:32.24 |
|
|
1 |
|
|
1.
Joe Cramer |
|
2.
Makram Ibrahim |
|
3.
Samuel Scott |
|
4.
Kyle Knutsen |
|
5.
Christian Weidle |
|
6.
Jack Barnett |
|
|
|
9. |
Carbon HS
A
|
|
|
Carbon HS |
S1 |
-2. |
|
3:34.37 |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
Tyler Johnson |
|
2.
Colton England |
|
3.
Justin Hepworth |
|
4.
Luke Olsen |
|
5.
Garrett Marsing |
|
|
|
|
|
10. |
Delta HS
A
|
|
|
Delta HS |
S2 |
-8. |
|
3:35.28 |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
Tanner Nielson |
|
2.
Tyler Nielson |
|
3.
Karson Brunson |
|
4.
Dane Nielson |
|
5.
Weston Cropper |
|
6.
Jace Johnson |
|
|
|
11. |
Morgan HS
A
|
|
|
Morgan HS |
S1 |
-3. |
|
3:35.32 |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
Travis Carter |
|
2.
Seth Marsden |
|
3.
Tanner Reese |
|
4.
Hayden Garfield |
|
5.
Bridger Anderson |
|
6.
Kalin Johnson |
|
|
|
12. |
Ben Lomond HS
A
|
|
|
Ben Lomond HS |
S1 |
-4. |
|
3:37.07 |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
Ben Hyer |
|
2.
Adam Heiner |
|
3.
Weston Leatherow |
|
4.
Sam Daniel |
|
5.
Ty Fejerang |
|
6.
Kj Wilson |
|
|
|
13. |
Tooele HS
A
|
|
|
Tooele HS |
S1 |
-5. |
|
3:37.15 |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
Alex Toone |
|
2.
Thomas Wright |
|
3.
Boone Johnson |
|
4.
Logan Pectol |
|
5.
Ben Medley |
|
6.
Bryce Nieberger |
|
|
|
14. |
Uintah HS
A
|
|
|
Uintah HS |
S1 |
-6. |
|
3:37.40 |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
Jade Christophersen |
|
2.
Austin Brown |
|
3.
Talon Strong |
|
4.
Matt Cushing |
|
5.
Keaton Graham |
|
6.
Caden Henderson |
|
|
|
15. |
Pine View HS
A
|
|
|
Pine View HS |
S2 |
-9. |
|
3:39.84 |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
Mica Morgan |
|
2.
Braxton T Peterson |
|
3.
Taylor Abel |
|
4.
Jake Wright |
|
5.
Braxton Q Peterson |
|
6.
Prentiss Miller |
|
|
|
16. |
Spanish Fork HS
A
|
|
|
Spanish Fork HS |
S1 |
-7. |
|
3:47.70 |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
Mckay Lewis |
|
2.
Soren Jones |
|
3.
Andrew Masterson |
|
4.
Jacob Wahinehookai |
|
5.
Tanner Runolfson |
|
|
|
|
|