Girl's Medley Relay 4A Heats |
Heat 1 |
|
1. |
Orem HS
A
|
|
|
Orem HS |
1. |
4:16.60 |
q |
|
|
1.
Tatiana Black |
|
2.
Hailey Egbert |
|
3.
Rachel Stratton |
|
4.
Candace Greenwood |
|
5.
Ellery Young |
|
6.
Ashley Runyon |
|
|
|
2. |
Woods Cross HS
A
|
|
|
Woods Cross HS |
6. |
4:20.75 |
q |
|
|
1.
Taylor Beard |
|
2.
Ashley Rogers |
|
3.
Kaitland Garner |
|
4.
Brittany Brunner |
|
5.
Julianna Olsen |
|
6.
Sara Hicks |
|
|
|
3. |
Hillcrest HS
A
|
|
|
Hillcrest HS |
12. |
4:30.57 |
|
|
|
1.
Ariana Williams |
|
2.
Karra Gourley |
|
3.
Jenny Coon |
|
4.
Taylor Reich |
|
5.
Jordan Kennedy |
|
6.
Abby Chamberlain |
|
|
|
4. |
Timpview HS
A
|
|
|
Timpview HS |
15. |
4:34.84 |
|
|
|
1.
Emily Wallace |
|
2.
Katie Ross |
|
3.
Saragh Fraser |
|
4.
Lauren Blair |
|
5.
Sarah Thayne |
|
6.
Rebecca Devonas |
|
|
|
DQ |
Sky View HS
A
|
|
|
Sky View HS |
DQ |
DQ |
|
|
|
1.
Jordyn Brown |
|
2.
Kelsee Carlson |
|
3.
Jorie Bostwick-Brown |
|
4.
Naena Bland |
|
5.
Sadie Stephenson |
|
6.
McKell Martin |
|
|
Baton dropped outside of exchange zone. Runner that did not drop baton picked it up. |
DQ |
Provo HS
A
|
|
|
Provo HS |
DQ |
DQ |
|
|
|
1.
Nicole Laws |
|
2.
Lindsay Wright |
|
3.
Sydney Bigelow |
|
4.
Megan Reed |
|
5.
Julia Kelemen |
|
6.
Aimee Acosta |
|
|
Passed baton after exchange Zone 2 |
Girl's Medley Relay 4A Heats |
Heat 2 |
|
1. |
Mountain Crest HS
A
|
|
|
Mountain Crest HS |
2. |
4:17.71 |
q |
|
|
1.
Jessica Jensen |
|
2.
Bailey Lamborn |
|
3.
Cortney Labrum |
|
4.
Miranda Overy |
|
5.
Molly Edlund |
|
6.
Brookayla Nelson |
|
|
|
2. |
Salem Hills HS
A
|
|
|
Salem Hills HS |
7. |
4:23.33 |
q |
|
|
1.
Natalie Wixom |
|
2.
Amber Edmondson |
|
3.
Camille Tew |
|
4.
Sierra Malm |
|
5.
Michelle Jones |
|
6.
Hailey Boggess |
|
|
|
3. |
Westlake HS
A
|
|
|
Westlake HS |
8. |
4:24.19 |
q |
|
|
1.
Kaila Donaldson |
|
2.
Caoimhe Kofoed |
|
3.
Danaya Morin |
|
4.
Cheyenne Larsen |
|
5.
Aubrey Landvatter |
|
6.
Lexi Gibson |
|
|
|
4. |
Maple Mountain HS
A
|
|
|
Maple Mountain HS |
10. |
4:28.93 |
|
|
|
1.
Christine Heyn |
|
2.
Tessa Weight |
|
3.
Jalene Keliiliki |
|
4.
Brenda Quintina |
|
5.
Bobbe Graham |
|
6.
Autumn Gibson |
|
|
|
5. |
Bountiful HS
A
|
|
|
Bountiful HS |
13. |
4:32.28 |
|
|
|
1.
Christina Plank |
|
2.
Breanna Tucker |
|
3.
Mariah Miller |
|
4.
Waverli Lindmeir |
|
5.
Nicole Lindsay |
|
6.
Rachel Hawkes |
|
|
|
6. |
Skyline HS
A
|
|
|
Skyline HS |
14. |
4:33.95 |
|
|
|
1.
Fatou Trawally |
|
2.
Christina Winters |
|
3.
Jessica Anstee |
|
4.
Lauren Monson |
|
5.
Jacqueline Winterton |
|
6.
Mia Mortensen |
|
|
|
7. |
Clearfield HS
A
|
|
|
Clearfield HS |
17. |
4:40.47 |
|
|
|
1.
Abby Bowcutt |
|
2.
Kate Madsen |
|
3.
Moe Otsu |
|
4.
Sheena Bowman |
|
5.
Jennae Devereaux |
|
6.
Heather Lockyer |
|
|
|
Girl's Medley Relay 4A Heats |
Heat 3 |
|
1. |
Timpanogos HS
A
|
|
|
Timpanogos HS |
3. |
4:18.29 |
q |
|
|
1.
Jamaica Christensen |
|
2.
Lexie Henrie |
|
3.
Marcy Fuller |
|
4.
Sidney Terry |
|
5.
Ashley Anderson |
|
6.
Eva Willlardson |
|
|
|
2. |
Springville HS
A
|
|
|
Springville HS |
4. |
4:19.60 |
q |
|
|
1.
Megan Marchbanks |
|
2.
Kate Hullinger |
|
3.
Perla Lagunes |
|
4.
Teija Rosenberg |
|
5.
Genna Murray |
|
6.
Malia Nawahine |
|
|
|
3. |
Mountain View HS
A
|
|
|
Mountain View HS |
5. |
4:20.27 |
q |
|
|
1.
Kenya Augustin |
|
2.
Kaleigh Kirkham |
|
3.
Mariah Briggs |
|
4.
Ellie Eyestone |
|
5.
Ashleigh Warner |
|
6.
Amanda Turnbull |
|
|
|
4. |
Herriman HS
A
|
|
|
Herriman HS |
9. |
4:27.99 |
q |
|
|
1.
Emily Hill |
|
2.
Taylor Crowton |
|
3.
Jessica Robertson |
|
4.
Nicole Arns |
|
5.
Rachel Butterfield |
|
6.
Lucy Biles |
|
|
|
5. |
Box Elder HS
A
|
|
|
Box Elder HS |
11. |
4:29.11 |
|
|
|
1.
Lana Willard |
|
2.
Heather Hutchinson |
|
3.
Charlee Young |
|
4.
Shanna Carter |
|
5.
Alyssa Young |
|
6.
Hannah Malone |
|
|
|
6. |
Logan HS
A
|
|
|
Logan HS |
16. |
4:37.52 |
|
|
|
1.
Mena Davidson |
|
2.
Megan Mills |
|
3.
Raine Chrysostom |
|
4.
Randi Jewkes |
|
5.
Erica Evans |
|
6.
Becca Godfrey |
|
|
|
DQ |
East HS
A
|
|
|
East HS |
DQ |
DQ |
|
|
|
1.
Sara Barnett |
|
2.
Ellie Jensen |
|
3.
Jasmine Bradley |
|
4.
Abigail Hurst |
|
5.
Avvy Smithe |
|
6.
Natalie Shields |
|
|
Passed baton after leaving Zone 2 |
Girl's Medley Relay 4A Heats |
|
1. |
Orem HS
A
|
|
|
Orem HS |
H1 |
-1. |
|
4:16.60 |
q |
|
|
1.
Tatiana Black |
|
2.
Hailey Egbert |
|
3.
Rachel Stratton |
|
4.
Candace Greenwood |
|
5.
Ellery Young |
|
6.
Ashley Runyon |
|
|
|
2. |
Mountain Crest HS
A
|
|
|
Mountain Crest HS |
H2 |
-1. |
|
4:17.71 |
q |
|
|
1.
Jessica Jensen |
|
2.
Bailey Lamborn |
|
3.
Cortney Labrum |
|
4.
Miranda Overy |
|
5.
Molly Edlund |
|
6.
Brookayla Nelson |
|
|
|
3. |
Timpanogos HS
A
|
|
|
Timpanogos HS |
H3 |
-1. |
|
4:18.29 |
q |
|
|
1.
Jamaica Christensen |
|
2.
Lexie Henrie |
|
3.
Marcy Fuller |
|
4.
Sidney Terry |
|
5.
Ashley Anderson |
|
6.
Eva Willlardson |
|
|
|
4. |
Springville HS
A
|
|
|
Springville HS |
H3 |
-2. |
|
4:19.60 |
q |
|
|
1.
Megan Marchbanks |
|
2.
Kate Hullinger |
|
3.
Perla Lagunes |
|
4.
Teija Rosenberg |
|
5.
Genna Murray |
|
6.
Malia Nawahine |
|
|
|
5. |
Mountain View HS
A
|
|
|
Mountain View HS |
H3 |
-3. |
|
4:20.27 |
q |
|
|
1.
Kenya Augustin |
|
2.
Kaleigh Kirkham |
|
3.
Mariah Briggs |
|
4.
Ellie Eyestone |
|
5.
Ashleigh Warner |
|
6.
Amanda Turnbull |
|
|
|
6. |
Woods Cross HS
A
|
|
|
Woods Cross HS |
H1 |
-2. |
|
4:20.75 |
q |
|
|
1.
Taylor Beard |
|
2.
Ashley Rogers |
|
3.
Kaitland Garner |
|
4.
Brittany Brunner |
|
5.
Julianna Olsen |
|
6.
Sara Hicks |
|
|
|
7. |
Salem Hills HS
A
|
|
|
Salem Hills HS |
H2 |
-2. |
|
4:23.33 |
q |
|
|
1.
Natalie Wixom |
|
2.
Amber Edmondson |
|
3.
Camille Tew |
|
4.
Sierra Malm |
|
5.
Michelle Jones |
|
6.
Hailey Boggess |
|
|
|
8. |
Westlake HS
A
|
|
|
Westlake HS |
H2 |
-3. |
|
4:24.19 |
q |
|
|
1.
Kaila Donaldson |
|
2.
Caoimhe Kofoed |
|
3.
Danaya Morin |
|
4.
Cheyenne Larsen |
|
5.
Aubrey Landvatter |
|
6.
Lexi Gibson |
|
|
|
9. |
Herriman HS
A
|
|
|
Herriman HS |
H3 |
-4. |
|
4:27.99 |
q |
|
|
1.
Emily Hill |
|
2.
Taylor Crowton |
|
3.
Jessica Robertson |
|
4.
Nicole Arns |
|
5.
Rachel Butterfield |
|
6.
Lucy Biles |
|
|
|
10. |
Maple Mountain HS
A
|
|
|
Maple Mountain HS |
H2 |
-4. |
|
4:28.93 |
|
|
|
1.
Christine Heyn |
|
2.
Tessa Weight |
|
3.
Jalene Keliiliki |
|
4.
Brenda Quintina |
|
5.
Bobbe Graham |
|
6.
Autumn Gibson |
|
|
|
11. |
Box Elder HS
A
|
|
|
Box Elder HS |
H3 |
-5. |
|
4:29.11 |
|
|
|
1.
Lana Willard |
|
2.
Heather Hutchinson |
|
3.
Charlee Young |
|
4.
Shanna Carter |
|
5.
Alyssa Young |
|
6.
Hannah Malone |
|
|
|
12. |
Hillcrest HS
A
|
|
|
Hillcrest HS |
H1 |
-3. |
|
4:30.57 |
|
|
|
1.
Ariana Williams |
|
2.
Karra Gourley |
|
3.
Jenny Coon |
|
4.
Taylor Reich |
|
5.
Jordan Kennedy |
|
6.
Abby Chamberlain |
|
|
|
13. |
Bountiful HS
A
|
|
|
Bountiful HS |
H2 |
-5. |
|
4:32.28 |
|
|
|
1.
Christina Plank |
|
2.
Breanna Tucker |
|
3.
Mariah Miller |
|
4.
Waverli Lindmeir |
|
5.
Nicole Lindsay |
|
6.
Rachel Hawkes |
|
|
|
14. |
Skyline HS
A
|
|
|
Skyline HS |
H2 |
-6. |
|
4:33.95 |
|
|
|
1.
Fatou Trawally |
|
2.
Christina Winters |
|
3.
Jessica Anstee |
|
4.
Lauren Monson |
|
5.
Jacqueline Winterton |
|
6.
Mia Mortensen |
|
|
|
15. |
Timpview HS
A
|
|
|
Timpview HS |
H1 |
-4. |
|
4:34.84 |
|
|
|
1.
Emily Wallace |
|
2.
Katie Ross |
|
3.
Saragh Fraser |
|
4.
Lauren Blair |
|
5.
Sarah Thayne |
|
6.
Rebecca Devonas |
|
|
|
16. |
Logan HS
A
|
|
|
Logan HS |
H3 |
-6. |
|
4:37.52 |
|
|
|
1.
Mena Davidson |
|
2.
Megan Mills |
|
3.
Raine Chrysostom |
|
4.
Randi Jewkes |
|
5.
Erica Evans |
|
6.
Becca Godfrey |
|
|
|
17. |
Clearfield HS
A
|
|
|
Clearfield HS |
H2 |
-7. |
|
4:40.47 |
|
|
|
1.
Abby Bowcutt |
|
2.
Kate Madsen |
|
3.
Moe Otsu |
|
4.
Sheena Bowman |
|
5.
Jennae Devereaux |
|
6.
Heather Lockyer |
|
|
|
DQ |
Sky View HS
A
|
|
|
Sky View HS |
H1 |
-DQ |
|
DQ |
|
|
|
1.
Jordyn Brown |
|
2.
Kelsee Carlson |
|
3.
Jorie Bostwick-Brown |
|
4.
Naena Bland |
|
5.
Sadie Stephenson |
|
6.
McKell Martin |
|
|
Baton dropped outside of exchange zone. Runner that did not drop baton picked it up. |
DQ |
Provo HS
A
|
|
|
Provo HS |
H1 |
-DQ |
|
DQ |
|
|
|
1.
Nicole Laws |
|
2.
Lindsay Wright |
|
3.
Sydney Bigelow |
|
4.
Megan Reed |
|
5.
Julia Kelemen |
|
6.
Aimee Acosta |
|
|
Passed baton after exchange Zone 2 |
DQ |
East HS
A
|
|
|
East HS |
H3 |
-DQ |
|
DQ |
|
|
|
1.
Sara Barnett |
|
2.
Ellie Jensen |
|
3.
Jasmine Bradley |
|
4.
Abigail Hurst |
|
5.
Avvy Smithe |
|
6.
Natalie Shields |
|
|
Passed baton after leaving Zone 2 |