2012 UT County Track & Field Meet |
Mountain View HS |
Orem, UT |
April 20, 2012 - April 21, 2012 |
Boy's 800 meter Varsity Timed Finals |
Section 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Blake Adams | Sr | Salem Hills HS | 1. | 1:56.53 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Jacob Heslington | Jr | Timpanogos HS | 2. | 1:57.36 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Jaydn Asay | Jr | Mountain View HS | 3. | 1:57.55 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Garrett Christensen | Sr | Orem HS | 4. | 1:59.14 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Chance Werner | Sr | Orem HS | 5. | 1:59.35 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Brandon Edmondson | Sr | Salem Hills HS | 6. | 1:59.57 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Paxton Patey | Jr | Maple Mountain HS | 7. | 1:59.77 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Tanner Charles | Sr | Orem HS | 8. | 1:59.95 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | MacKenzie Morrison | Sr | American Fork HS | 9. | 2:00.95 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Jonah Hadlock | Jr | Maple Mountain HS | 10. | 2:01.49 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Jonathon Cahoon | So | Lone Peak HS | 11. | 2:02.52 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Jake Lewis | Sr | Lone Peak HS | 12. | 2:03.22 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Nathan Vance | Sr | Maple Mountain HS | 17. | 2:05.06 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Alex Brown | Jr | Mountain View HS | 33. | 2:11.37 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DQ | Adam Hodson | So | Pleasant Grove HS | DQ | DQ | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Haven Shelton | Sr | Pleasant Grove HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Bosco Muhire | Jr | Lehi HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 800 meter Varsity Timed Finals |
Section 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Mark Roberts | Sr | Mountain View HS | 13. | 2:03.39 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Trevor Patten | So | Mountain View HS | 15. | 2:04.14 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Marc Peterson | So | Lone Peak HS | 16. | 2:04.98 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Josh Walker | Sr | Murray HS | 18. | 2:05.29 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Austin Brower | So | Westlake High School | 19. | 2:05.68 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Tate Muhlestein | So | Salem Hills HS | 20. | 2:05.96 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Davis Crabb | Sr | Lehi HS | 21. | 2:06.19 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Kye Nielsen | Jr | Highland High School | 22. | 2:07.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Matt Chesnut | Sr | Salem Hills HS | 23. | 2:07.22 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | David Buckley | Sr | Orem HS | 24. | 2:07.79 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Micah Sanders | Jr | Maple Mountain HS | 29. | 2:10.17 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | CalDon Preece | Sr | Westlake High School | 30. | 2:10.39 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Trey Trusty | Fr | Westlake High School | 32. | 2:10.59 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Parker Brady | Sr | Springville HS | 39. | 2:15.26 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Adam Goff | Jr | Lone Peak HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Owen Gardner | So | Springville HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 800 meter Varsity Timed Finals |
Section 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Benson Gunther | Jr | American Fork HS | 14. | 2:04.09 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Seth Wise | So | Mountain View HS | 25. | 2:08.18 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Nick Pope | Sr | Orem HS | 26. | 2:08.79 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Kjeisten Secretan | Jr | Lehi HS | 27. | 2:09.35 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Devin Minson | Fr | Salem Hills HS | 28. | 2:10.10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Zane Pederson | Jr | Timpanogos HS | 31. | 2:10.58 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Dallas Griswold | Sr | American Fork HS | 34. | 2:11.48 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Logan Passey | Sr | Lehi HS | 35. | 2:13.64 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Alex Caskey | Sr | Timpanogos HS | 36. | 2:14.17 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Josh Christiansen | Jr | Maple Mountain HS | 37. | 2:14.77 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Tanner Dupaix | So | Westlake High School | 38. | 2:15.04 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Helaman Burrows | So | Springville HS | 41. | 2:20.42 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Bobby Dayley | So | Timpanogos HS | 42. | 2:20.57 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Brenn Manwaring | So | Springville HS | 43. | 2:22.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Jeremy Eatough | Sr | Provo HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Kendall Barlow | So | Provo HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Morgan Martin | Fr | Springville HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Josh Jensen | Jr | Lone Peak HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 800 meter Varsity Timed Finals |
Section 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Ethan Mitchell | So | Pleasant Grove HS | 40. | 2:17.97 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Cameron Robison | Fr | Provo HS | 44. | 2:22.79 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Phillip Ng | Jr | Provo HS | 45. | 2:27.56 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Daniel Powell | So | Murray HS | 46. | 2:28.02 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Doug Tolman | Jr | Murray HS | 47. | 2:31.01 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Jack Wiscomb | So | Layton | 48. | 2:32.33 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Collin Russell | So | Murray HS | 49. | 2:33.16 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Collin Fuller | So | Murray HS | 50. | 2:36.53 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Ben Heaton | Fr | Provo HS | 51. | 2:37.26 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Kris Batty | Sr | Pleasant Grove HS | 52. | 2:39.76 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Johnny Penrod | So | Pleasant Grove HS | 53. | 2:40.59 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DQ | Taylor Benson | So | Timpanogos HS | DQ | DQ | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DQ | Jake Baird | So | Pleasant Grove HS | DQ | DQ | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DQ | Trenton Behunin | So | Layton | DQ | DQ | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DQ | Trevor Gibby | So | Westlake High School | DQ | DQ | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Tanner Nelson | Jr | Layton | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Garrett James | So | Layton | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Dillon Lloyd | So | Layton | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 800 meter Varsity Timed Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Section | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Blake Adams | Sr | Salem Hills HS | S1 | -1. | 1:56.53 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Jacob Heslington | Jr | Timpanogos HS | S1 | -2. | 1:57.36 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Jaydn Asay | Jr | Mountain View HS | S1 | -3. | 1:57.55 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Garrett Christensen | Sr | Orem HS | S1 | -4. | 1:59.14 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Chance Werner | Sr | Orem HS | S1 | -5. | 1:59.35 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Brandon Edmondson | Sr | Salem Hills HS | S1 | -6. | 1:59.57 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Paxton Patey | Jr | Maple Mountain HS | S1 | -7. | 1:59.77 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Tanner Charles | Sr | Orem HS | S1 | -8. | 1:59.95 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | MacKenzie Morrison | Sr | American Fork HS | S1 | -9. | 2:00.95 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Jonah Hadlock | Jr | Maple Mountain HS | S1 | -10. | 2:01.49 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Jonathon Cahoon | So | Lone Peak HS | S1 | -11. | 2:02.52 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Jake Lewis | Sr | Lone Peak HS | S1 | -12. | 2:03.22 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Mark Roberts | Sr | Mountain View HS | S2 | -1. | 2:03.39 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Benson Gunther | Jr | American Fork HS | S3 | -1. | 2:04.09 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Trevor Patten | So | Mountain View HS | S2 | -2. | 2:04.14 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Marc Peterson | So | Lone Peak HS | S2 | -3. | 2:04.98 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Nathan Vance | Sr | Maple Mountain HS | S1 | -13. | 2:05.06 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Josh Walker | Sr | Murray HS | S2 | -4. | 2:05.29 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | Austin Brower | So | Westlake High School | S2 | -5. | 2:05.68 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
20. | Tate Muhlestein | So | Salem Hills HS | S2 | -6. | 2:05.96 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
21. | Davis Crabb | Sr | Lehi HS | S2 | -7. | 2:06.19 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
22. | Kye Nielsen | Jr | Highland High School | S2 | -8. | 2:07.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
23. | Matt Chesnut | Sr | Salem Hills HS | S2 | -9. | 2:07.22 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
24. | David Buckley | Sr | Orem HS | S2 | -10. | 2:07.79 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
25. | Seth Wise | So | Mountain View HS | S3 | -2. | 2:08.18 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
26. | Nick Pope | Sr | Orem HS | S3 | -3. | 2:08.79 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
27. | Kjeisten Secretan | Jr | Lehi HS | S3 | -4. | 2:09.35 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
28. | Devin Minson | Fr | Salem Hills HS | S3 | -5. | 2:10.10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
29. | Micah Sanders | Jr | Maple Mountain HS | S2 | -11. | 2:10.17 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
30. | CalDon Preece | Sr | Westlake High School | S2 | -12. | 2:10.39 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
31. | Zane Pederson | Jr | Timpanogos HS | S3 | -6. | 2:10.58 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
32. | Trey Trusty | Fr | Westlake High School | S2 | -13. | 2:10.59 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
33. | Alex Brown | Jr | Mountain View HS | S1 | -14. | 2:11.37 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
34. | Dallas Griswold | Sr | American Fork HS | S3 | -7. | 2:11.48 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
35. | Logan Passey | Sr | Lehi HS | S3 | -8. | 2:13.64 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
36. | Alex Caskey | Sr | Timpanogos HS | S3 | -9. | 2:14.17 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
37. | Josh Christiansen | Jr | Maple Mountain HS | S3 | -10. | 2:14.77 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
38. | Tanner Dupaix | So | Westlake High School | S3 | -11. | 2:15.04 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
39. | Parker Brady | Sr | Springville HS | S2 | -14. | 2:15.26 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
40. | Ethan Mitchell | So | Pleasant Grove HS | S4 | -1. | 2:17.97 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
41. | Helaman Burrows | So | Springville HS | S3 | -12. | 2:20.42 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
42. | Bobby Dayley | So | Timpanogos HS | S3 | -13. | 2:20.57 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
43. | Brenn Manwaring | So | Springville HS | S3 | -14. | 2:22.25 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
44. | Cameron Robison | Fr | Provo HS | S4 | -2. | 2:22.79 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
45. | Phillip Ng | Jr | Provo HS | S4 | -3. | 2:27.56 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
46. | Daniel Powell | So | Murray HS | S4 | -4. | 2:28.02 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
47. | Doug Tolman | Jr | Murray HS | S4 | -5. | 2:31.01 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
48. | Jack Wiscomb | So | Layton | S4 | -6. | 2:32.33 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
49. | Collin Russell | So | Murray HS | S4 | -7. | 2:33.16 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
50. | Collin Fuller | So | Murray HS | S4 | -8. | 2:36.53 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
51. | Ben Heaton | Fr | Provo HS | S4 | -9. | 2:37.26 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
52. | Kris Batty | Sr | Pleasant Grove HS | S4 | -10. | 2:39.76 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
53. | Johnny Penrod | So | Pleasant Grove HS | S4 | -11. | 2:40.59 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DQ | Taylor Benson | So | Timpanogos HS | S4 | -DQ | DQ | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DQ | Adam Hodson | So | Pleasant Grove HS | S1 | -DQ | DQ | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DQ | Jake Baird | So | Pleasant Grove HS | S4 | -DQ | DQ | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DQ | Trenton Behunin | So | Layton | S4 | -DQ | DQ | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DQ | Trevor Gibby | So | Westlake High School | S4 | -DQ | DQ | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Tanner Nelson | Jr | Layton | S4 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Jeremy Eatough | Sr | Provo HS | S3 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Adam Goff | Jr | Lone Peak HS | S2 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Kendall Barlow | So | Provo HS | S3 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Morgan Martin | Fr | Springville HS | S3 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Garrett James | So | Layton | S4 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Owen Gardner | So | Springville HS | S2 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Dillon Lloyd | So | Layton | S4 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Haven Shelton | Sr | Pleasant Grove HS | S1 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Bosco Muhire | Jr | Lehi HS | S1 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Josh Jensen | Jr | Lone Peak HS | S3 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Men & Women's Team Scores | ||||||
After 16 Events | ||||||
Overall | Team | Score | ||||
1. | Mountain View HS | 85 | .0 | |||
2. | Orem HS | 81 | .0 | |||
3. | Maple Mountain HS | 63 | .0 | |||
4. | Springville HS | 59 | .0 | |||
5. | Timpanogos HS | 54 | .0 | |||
6. | American Fork HS | 47 | .0 | |||
7. | Salem Hills HS | 43 | .0 | |||
8. | Murray HS | 35 | .0 | |||
9. | Lehi HS | 32 | .0 | |||
9. | Westlake High School | 32 | .0 | |||
11. | Highland High School | 28 | .0 | |||
12. | Pleasant Grove HS | 18 | .0 | |||
13. | Lone Peak HS | 15 | .0 | |||
14. | West Jordan HS | 14 | .5 | |||
15. | Provo HS | 4 | .0 | |||
16. | Wasatch High School | 3 | .0 | |||
17. | Bonneville HS | 2 | .0 | |||
18. | Layton | 0 | .5 |