2012 UT County Track & Field Meet |
Mountain View HS |
Orem, UT |
April 20, 2012 - April 21, 2012 |
Girl's 1600 meter Varsity Timed Finals |
Section 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Ashleigh Warner | Sr | Mountain View HS | 1. | 5:04.87 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Summer Harper | Jr | Orem HS | 2. | 5:09.42 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Sierra Malm | Jr | Salem Hills HS | 3. | 5:17.64 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Candace Greenwood | So | Orem HS | 4. | 5:17.95 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Jackie Heaps | So | Lehi HS | 5. | 5:18.19 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Maddie Bench | Fr | American Fork HS | 6. | 5:19.16 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Maddy Kauffman | Fr | Lehi HS | 7. | 5:20.13 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Emily Orton | So | American Fork HS | 8. | 5:22.03 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Ashley Anderson | Sr | Timpanogos HS | 9. | 5:23.89 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Kate Hullinger | So | Springville HS | 10. | 5:24.66 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Josie Brandow | Sr | Lone Peak HS | 11. | 5:24.88 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Autumn Gibson | Sr | Maple Mountain HS | 12. | 5:28.23 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Allie Randall | Fr | Timpview High School | 13. | 5:30.52 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Ellie Eyestone | Sr | Mountain View HS | 16. | 5:36.04 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Regan Pond | So | Maple Mountain HS | 20. | 5:39.38 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Kelsey Carlson | Sr | Mountain View HS | 27. | 5:42.64 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Rebecca Devonas | Sr | Timpview High School | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Sidney Terry | Sr | Timpanogos HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 1600 meter Varsity Timed Finals |
Section 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Jessica Smith | Fr | Lone Peak HS | 14. | 5:31.79 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Angie Nickerson | So | Murray HS | 15. | 5:32.98 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Amber Bardin | So | American Fork HS | 17. | 5:36.56 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Megan Ryan | So | Mountain View HS | 18. | 5:38.41 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Alyssa Moyer | So | Salem Hills HS | 19. | 5:38.65 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Amanda Turnbull | So | Mountain View HS | 22. | 5:40.58 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Diane Leach | So | American Fork HS | 23. | 5:40.88 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Lexie Green | Fr | American Fork HS | 24. | 5:41.26 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Taryn Whetten | Jr | Pleasant Grove HS | 25. | 5:41.96 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Maddie Ball | Fr | Maple Mountain HS | 26. | 5:42.24 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Brenda Quintina | So | Maple Mountain HS | 28. | 5:43.79 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Chelsea Buttars | Sr | Lehi HS | 29. | 5:44.13 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Emily Allen | Jr | Lehi HS | 30. | 5:44.36 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Kirsti Faux | Jr | Timpview High School | 31. | 5:47.19 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Brigette Harris | So | Maple Mountain HS | 35. | 5:50.97 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Kate Mitchel | So | Orem HS | 37. | 5:51.94 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Ashley Runyon | So | Orem HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Hannah Mayne | Jr | Lone Peak HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 1600 meter Varsity Timed Finals |
Section 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Hannah Berlin | Sr | Timpanogos HS | 21. | 5:40.53 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Shannon Heil | So | Provo HS | 32. | 5:48.37 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Ally Duffin | Sr | Salem Hills HS | 33. | 5:49.90 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Amanda Hill | Jr | Provo HS | 34. | 5:50.47 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Bronte Reay | Fr | Timpview High School | 36. | 5:51.12 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Amelia Southworth | Fr | Lone Peak HS | 38. | 5:57.89 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Amanda Harvey | Fr | Lone Peak HS | 39. | 5:58.11 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Jessica Bennett | So | Westlake High School | 40. | 5:59.47 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Sarah James | So | Westlake High School | 41. | 6:00.46 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Kaisa Goodman | Sr | Springville HS | 42. | 6:03.42 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Elese Ashworth | Fr | Westlake High School | 43. | 6:04.15 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Megan Reed | So | Provo HS | 44. | 6:04.87 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Makaela Smith | Fr | Westlake High School | 45. | 6:05.65 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Amber Edmondson | Fr | Salem Hills HS | 46. | 6:06.14 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Lauren Blair | Jr | Timpview High School | 47. | 6:06.95 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Angela Blackburn | So | Orem HS | 48. | 6:07.43 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Tiffanie Allen | Sr | Timpanogos HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Chantal Pereira | Sr | Timpanogos HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 1600 meter Varsity Timed Finals |
Section 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Emily Pace | So | Provo HS | 49. | 6:09.86 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Brooke Lange | Jr | Springville HS | 51. | 6:24.67 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Kathrine Montanares | Jr | Murray HS | 52. | 6:27.54 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Allison Bailey | So | Springville HS | 53. | 6:29.52 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Mary Santisteven | 13 | Highland High School | 54. | 6:34.54 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Maddie Cragun | So | Pleasant Grove HS | 55. | 6:42.21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Brooklyn Hanks | Sr | Springville HS | 56. | 6:45.08 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Talia Adams | So | Provo HS | 57. | 6:46.24 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Karly Willes | Jr | Murray HS | 58. | 6:47.03 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Jessica Larsen | Sr | Salem Hills HS | 59. | 6:47.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Linsey Fisher | Jr | Pleasant Grove HS | 60. | 6:51.57 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Abbey Jensen | So | Layton | 62. | 6:59.99 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Devin Guinn | Sr | Pleasant Grove HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Sylvia Schulte | Fr | Highland High School | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Annie Gillespie | So | Lehi HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Lochlyn Bickmore | So | Westlake High School | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | McKenna Heniger | Jr | Layton | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Kimberly Frye | So | Pleasant Grove HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 1600 meter Varsity Timed Finals |
Section 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Deverey Starkey | So | Layton | 50. | 6:11.31 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Sarah Nelson | Fr | Murray HS | 61. | 6:52.19 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Suzanna Varner | Sr | Murray HS | 63. | 7:10.52 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Ashley Cook | So | Layton | 64. | 7:41.33 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Annie Lund | So | Layton | 65. | 9:01.01 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Rachel Oakeson | So | Layton | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 1600 meter Varsity Timed Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Section | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Ashleigh Warner | Sr | Mountain View HS | S1 | -1. | 5:04.87 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Summer Harper | Jr | Orem HS | S1 | -2. | 5:09.42 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Sierra Malm | Jr | Salem Hills HS | S1 | -3. | 5:17.64 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Candace Greenwood | So | Orem HS | S1 | -4. | 5:17.95 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Jackie Heaps | So | Lehi HS | S1 | -5. | 5:18.19 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Maddie Bench | Fr | American Fork HS | S1 | -6. | 5:19.16 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Maddy Kauffman | Fr | Lehi HS | S1 | -7. | 5:20.13 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Emily Orton | So | American Fork HS | S1 | -8. | 5:22.03 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Ashley Anderson | Sr | Timpanogos HS | S1 | -9. | 5:23.89 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Kate Hullinger | So | Springville HS | S1 | -10. | 5:24.66 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Josie Brandow | Sr | Lone Peak HS | S1 | -11. | 5:24.88 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Autumn Gibson | Sr | Maple Mountain HS | S1 | -12. | 5:28.23 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Allie Randall | Fr | Timpview High School | S1 | -13. | 5:30.52 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Jessica Smith | Fr | Lone Peak HS | S2 | -1. | 5:31.79 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Angie Nickerson | So | Murray HS | S2 | -2. | 5:32.98 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Ellie Eyestone | Sr | Mountain View HS | S1 | -14. | 5:36.04 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Amber Bardin | So | American Fork HS | S2 | -3. | 5:36.56 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Megan Ryan | So | Mountain View HS | S2 | -4. | 5:38.41 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | Alyssa Moyer | So | Salem Hills HS | S2 | -5. | 5:38.65 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
20. | Regan Pond | So | Maple Mountain HS | S1 | -15. | 5:39.38 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
21. | Hannah Berlin | Sr | Timpanogos HS | S3 | -1. | 5:40.53 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
22. | Amanda Turnbull | So | Mountain View HS | S2 | -6. | 5:40.58 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
23. | Diane Leach | So | American Fork HS | S2 | -7. | 5:40.88 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
24. | Lexie Green | Fr | American Fork HS | S2 | -8. | 5:41.26 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
25. | Taryn Whetten | Jr | Pleasant Grove HS | S2 | -9. | 5:41.96 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
26. | Maddie Ball | Fr | Maple Mountain HS | S2 | -10. | 5:42.24 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
27. | Kelsey Carlson | Sr | Mountain View HS | S1 | -16. | 5:42.64 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
28. | Brenda Quintina | So | Maple Mountain HS | S2 | -11. | 5:43.79 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
29. | Chelsea Buttars | Sr | Lehi HS | S2 | -12. | 5:44.13 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
30. | Emily Allen | Jr | Lehi HS | S2 | -13. | 5:44.36 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
31. | Kirsti Faux | Jr | Timpview High School | S2 | -14. | 5:47.19 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
32. | Shannon Heil | So | Provo HS | S3 | -2. | 5:48.37 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
33. | Ally Duffin | Sr | Salem Hills HS | S3 | -3. | 5:49.90 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
34. | Amanda Hill | Jr | Provo HS | S3 | -4. | 5:50.47 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
35. | Brigette Harris | So | Maple Mountain HS | S2 | -15. | 5:50.97 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
36. | Bronte Reay | Fr | Timpview High School | S3 | -5. | 5:51.12 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
37. | Kate Mitchel | So | Orem HS | S2 | -16. | 5:51.94 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
38. | Amelia Southworth | Fr | Lone Peak HS | S3 | -6. | 5:57.89 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
39. | Amanda Harvey | Fr | Lone Peak HS | S3 | -7. | 5:58.11 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
40. | Jessica Bennett | So | Westlake High School | S3 | -8. | 5:59.47 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
41. | Sarah James | So | Westlake High School | S3 | -9. | 6:00.46 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
42. | Kaisa Goodman | Sr | Springville HS | S3 | -10. | 6:03.42 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
43. | Elese Ashworth | Fr | Westlake High School | S3 | -11. | 6:04.15 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
44. | Megan Reed | So | Provo HS | S3 | -12. | 6:04.87 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
45. | Makaela Smith | Fr | Westlake High School | S3 | -13. | 6:05.65 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
46. | Amber Edmondson | Fr | Salem Hills HS | S3 | -14. | 6:06.14 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
47. | Lauren Blair | Jr | Timpview High School | S3 | -15. | 6:06.95 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
48. | Angela Blackburn | So | Orem HS | S3 | -16. | 6:07.43 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
49. | Emily Pace | So | Provo HS | S4 | -1. | 6:09.86 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
50. | Deverey Starkey | So | Layton | S5 | -1. | 6:11.31 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
51. | Brooke Lange | Jr | Springville HS | S4 | -2. | 6:24.67 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
52. | Kathrine Montanares | Jr | Murray HS | S4 | -3. | 6:27.54 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
53. | Allison Bailey | So | Springville HS | S4 | -4. | 6:29.52 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
54. | Mary Santisteven | 13 | Highland High School | S4 | -5. | 6:34.54 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
55. | Maddie Cragun | So | Pleasant Grove HS | S4 | -6. | 6:42.21 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
56. | Brooklyn Hanks | Sr | Springville HS | S4 | -7. | 6:45.08 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
57. | Talia Adams | So | Provo HS | S4 | -8. | 6:46.24 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
58. | Karly Willes | Jr | Murray HS | S4 | -9. | 6:47.03 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
59. | Jessica Larsen | Sr | Salem Hills HS | S4 | -10. | 6:47.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
60. | Linsey Fisher | Jr | Pleasant Grove HS | S4 | -11. | 6:51.57 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
61. | Sarah Nelson | Fr | Murray HS | S5 | -2. | 6:52.19 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
62. | Abbey Jensen | So | Layton | S4 | -12. | 6:59.99 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
63. | Suzanna Varner | Sr | Murray HS | S5 | -3. | 7:10.52 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
64. | Ashley Cook | So | Layton | S5 | -4. | 7:41.33 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
65. | Annie Lund | So | Layton | S5 | -5. | 9:01.01 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Rachel Oakeson | So | Layton | S5 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Tiffanie Allen | Sr | Timpanogos HS | S3 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Ashley Runyon | So | Orem HS | S2 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Devin Guinn | Sr | Pleasant Grove HS | S4 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Sylvia Schulte | Fr | Highland High School | S4 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Annie Gillespie | So | Lehi HS | S4 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Hannah Mayne | Jr | Lone Peak HS | S2 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Lochlyn Bickmore | So | Westlake High School | S4 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | McKenna Heniger | Jr | Layton | S4 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Rebecca Devonas | Sr | Timpview High School | S1 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Sidney Terry | Sr | Timpanogos HS | S1 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Chantal Pereira | Sr | Timpanogos HS | S3 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Kimberly Frye | So | Pleasant Grove HS | S4 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Men & Women's Team Scores | ||||||
After 16 Events | ||||||
Overall | Team | Score | ||||
1. | Orem HS | 105 | .0 | |||
2. | Springville HS | 91 | .0 | |||
3. | Lehi HS | 63 | .0 | |||
4. | Mountain View HS | 60 | .0 | |||
5. | Lone Peak HS | 43 | .5 | |||
6. | Provo HS | 41 | .0 | |||
7. | Maple Mountain HS | 39 | .0 | |||
8. | Timpview High School | 32 | .0 | |||
9. | Murray HS | 30 | .5 | |||
10. | Westlake High School | 29 | .0 | |||
11. | Timpanogos HS | 24 | .0 | |||
11. | Salem Hills HS | 24 | .0 | |||
13. | Highland High School | 17 | .0 | |||
14. | American Fork HS | 10 | .0 | |||
15. | Pleasant Grove HS | 9 | .0 | |||
16. | Layton | 2 | .0 |