2012 UT County Track & Field Meet |
Mountain View HS |
Orem, UT |
April 20, 2012 - April 21, 2012 |
Boy's 3200 meter Varsity Timed Finals |
Section 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Jacob Heslington | Jr | Timpanogos HS | 1. | 9:35.87 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Brady Olson | Sr | Pleasant Grove HS | 2. | 9:37.51 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Jaydn Asay | Jr | Mountain View HS | 3. | 9:38.92 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Brayden McLelland | Jr | American Fork HS | 4. | 9:39.82 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Tyson Green | Jr | American Fork HS | 5. | 9:42.05 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Paxton Patey | Jr | Maple Mountain HS | 6. | 9:42.47 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Brandon Edmondson | Sr | Salem Hills HS | 7. | 9:42.73 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Connor McMillan | So | American Fork HS | 8. | 9:44.41 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Gordon King | Jr | Mountain View HS | 9. | 9:44.89 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Kyle Johnson | Sr | Lone Peak HS | 10. | 9:45.43 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Cade Perry | So | Bonneville HS | 11. | 9:47.41 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Isaac Faux | So | Maple Mountain HS | 13. | 9:51.59 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Chance Werner | Sr | Orem HS | 14. | 9:52.51 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Owen Gardner | So | Springville HS | 17. | 10:02.16 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Brian Jasper | Jr | Bonneville HS | 18. | 10:03.75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Cole Walton | So | Lone Peak HS | 20. | 10:05.70 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Andrew Penman | So | Bonneville HS | 22. | 10:09.46 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Colby Myers | Jr | Bonneville HS | 24. | 10:11.53 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | David Warner | Sr | Lone Peak HS | 25. | 10:11.76 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
20. | Alex Brown | Jr | Mountain View HS | 28. | 10:17.40 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 3200 meter Varsity Timed Finals |
Section 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Austin Brower | So | Westlake High School | 12. | 9:50.74 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Zac Jacklin | Fr | American Fork HS | 15. | 9:55.83 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Caleb Thompson | So | American Fork HS | 16. | 9:57.18 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Nathan Peck | Sr | Salem Hills HS | 19. | 10:05.19 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Matt Chesnut | Sr | Salem Hills HS | 21. | 10:08.62 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Tyler Ercanbrack | Jr | Springville HS | 23. | 10:10.67 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Ty Shields | Sr | Springville HS | 26. | 10:13.67 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Kyle Bunker | So | Orem HS | 27. | 10:14.24 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | CalDon Preece | Sr | Westlake High School | 29. | 10:19.77 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Tate Jackman | Sr | Timpanogos HS | 30. | 10:21.94 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Jesse Mott | Jr | Bonneville HS | 31. | 10:24.31 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Parker Goodwin | Sr | Mountain View HS | 32. | 10:26.17 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Ethan Nielsen | Jr | Mountain View HS | 33. | 10:26.57 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Tommy Johnson | Jr | Lone Peak HS | 34. | 10:30.41 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Dallin Griffin | So | Lehi HS | 35. | 10:34.05 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Derek Wilcox | Jr | Lehi HS | 36. | 10:34.48 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Brayden Wakley | So | Westlake High School | 38. | 10:40.82 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Gavin Hasty | Fr | Salem Hills HS | 39. | 10:42.39 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | Sam Faulconer | Fr | Provo HS | 41. | 10:46.89 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
20. | David Bowers | Jr | Westlake High School | 43. | 10:54.64 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
21. | Morgan Hunter | Fr | Provo HS | 44. | 10:56.04 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
22. | Taylor Benson | So | Timpanogos HS | 51. | 11:18.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Braden Smith | Jr | Lehi HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 3200 meter Varsity Timed Finals |
Section 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Tanner Dupaix | So | Westlake High School | 37. | 10:40.45 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Richard Craddock | Sr | Orem HS | 40. | 10:44.46 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Tyson Raff | Jr | Lehi HS | 42. | 10:54.28 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Sam Rohbock | Sr | Salem Hills HS | 45. | 10:56.46 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Helaman Burrows | So | Springville HS | 46. | 10:58.03 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Shane Collier | So | Lehi HS | 47. | 11:01.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Bobby Dayley | So | Timpanogos HS | 48. | 11:03.17 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Teron Haynie | Sr | Maple Mountain HS | 49. | 11:07.11 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Jordan Barker | So | Maple Mountain HS | 50. | 11:09.07 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Pablo Galante | Fr | Provo HS | 52. | 11:20.84 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Trenton Hjorth | Jr | Maple Mountain HS | 53. | 11:26.47 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | David Johnson | So | Orem HS | 54. | 11:29.72 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Zachary Powell | Sr | Murray HS | 55. | 11:33.98 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Spencer Palmer | Fr | Pleasant Grove HS | 56. | 11:38.98 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Will Heaton | Sr | Murray HS | 57. | 11:40.20 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Jeremy Eatough | Sr | Provo HS | 58. | 11:42.70 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Stephen Dangerfield | Fr | Springville HS | 59. | 11:48.43 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Kj Vanderwerff | So | Orem HS | 60. | 12:04.81 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | Eric Clemens | So | Layton | 61. | 12:05.05 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
20. | Ben Heaton | Fr | Provo HS | 62. | 12:10.34 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
21. | Cooper Thomas | So | Pleasant Grove HS | 63. | 13:04.16 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Mike Liddle | So | Timpanogos HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Trenton Behunin | So | Layton | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Cole Gray | Jr | Lone Peak HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 3200 meter Varsity Timed Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Section | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Jacob Heslington | Jr | Timpanogos HS | S1 | -1. | 9:35.87 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Brady Olson | Sr | Pleasant Grove HS | S1 | -2. | 9:37.51 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Jaydn Asay | Jr | Mountain View HS | S1 | -3. | 9:38.92 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Brayden McLelland | Jr | American Fork HS | S1 | -4. | 9:39.82 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Tyson Green | Jr | American Fork HS | S1 | -5. | 9:42.05 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Paxton Patey | Jr | Maple Mountain HS | S1 | -6. | 9:42.47 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Brandon Edmondson | Sr | Salem Hills HS | S1 | -7. | 9:42.73 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Connor McMillan | So | American Fork HS | S1 | -8. | 9:44.41 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Gordon King | Jr | Mountain View HS | S1 | -9. | 9:44.89 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Kyle Johnson | Sr | Lone Peak HS | S1 | -10. | 9:45.43 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Cade Perry | So | Bonneville HS | S1 | -11. | 9:47.41 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Austin Brower | So | Westlake High School | S2 | -1. | 9:50.74 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Isaac Faux | So | Maple Mountain HS | S1 | -12. | 9:51.59 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Chance Werner | Sr | Orem HS | S1 | -13. | 9:52.51 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Zac Jacklin | Fr | American Fork HS | S2 | -2. | 9:55.83 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Caleb Thompson | So | American Fork HS | S2 | -3. | 9:57.18 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Owen Gardner | So | Springville HS | S1 | -14. | 10:02.16 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Brian Jasper | Jr | Bonneville HS | S1 | -15. | 10:03.75 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | Nathan Peck | Sr | Salem Hills HS | S2 | -4. | 10:05.19 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
20. | Cole Walton | So | Lone Peak HS | S1 | -16. | 10:05.70 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
21. | Matt Chesnut | Sr | Salem Hills HS | S2 | -5. | 10:08.62 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
22. | Andrew Penman | So | Bonneville HS | S1 | -17. | 10:09.46 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
23. | Tyler Ercanbrack | Jr | Springville HS | S2 | -6. | 10:10.67 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
24. | Colby Myers | Jr | Bonneville HS | S1 | -18. | 10:11.53 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
25. | David Warner | Sr | Lone Peak HS | S1 | -19. | 10:11.76 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
26. | Ty Shields | Sr | Springville HS | S2 | -7. | 10:13.67 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
27. | Kyle Bunker | So | Orem HS | S2 | -8. | 10:14.24 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
28. | Alex Brown | Jr | Mountain View HS | S1 | -20. | 10:17.40 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
29. | CalDon Preece | Sr | Westlake High School | S2 | -9. | 10:19.77 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
30. | Tate Jackman | Sr | Timpanogos HS | S2 | -10. | 10:21.94 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
31. | Jesse Mott | Jr | Bonneville HS | S2 | -11. | 10:24.31 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
32. | Parker Goodwin | Sr | Mountain View HS | S2 | -12. | 10:26.17 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
33. | Ethan Nielsen | Jr | Mountain View HS | S2 | -13. | 10:26.57 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
34. | Tommy Johnson | Jr | Lone Peak HS | S2 | -14. | 10:30.41 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
35. | Dallin Griffin | So | Lehi HS | S2 | -15. | 10:34.05 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
36. | Derek Wilcox | Jr | Lehi HS | S2 | -16. | 10:34.48 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
37. | Tanner Dupaix | So | Westlake High School | S3 | -1. | 10:40.45 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
38. | Brayden Wakley | So | Westlake High School | S2 | -17. | 10:40.82 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
39. | Gavin Hasty | Fr | Salem Hills HS | S2 | -18. | 10:42.39 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
40. | Richard Craddock | Sr | Orem HS | S3 | -2. | 10:44.46 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
41. | Sam Faulconer | Fr | Provo HS | S2 | -19. | 10:46.89 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
42. | Tyson Raff | Jr | Lehi HS | S3 | -3. | 10:54.28 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
43. | David Bowers | Jr | Westlake High School | S2 | -20. | 10:54.64 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
44. | Morgan Hunter | Fr | Provo HS | S2 | -21. | 10:56.04 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
45. | Sam Rohbock | Sr | Salem Hills HS | S3 | -4. | 10:56.46 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
46. | Helaman Burrows | So | Springville HS | S3 | -5. | 10:58.03 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
47. | Shane Collier | So | Lehi HS | S3 | -6. | 11:01.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
48. | Bobby Dayley | So | Timpanogos HS | S3 | -7. | 11:03.17 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
49. | Teron Haynie | Sr | Maple Mountain HS | S3 | -8. | 11:07.11 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
50. | Jordan Barker | So | Maple Mountain HS | S3 | -9. | 11:09.07 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
51. | Taylor Benson | So | Timpanogos HS | S2 | -22. | 11:18.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
52. | Pablo Galante | Fr | Provo HS | S3 | -10. | 11:20.84 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
53. | Trenton Hjorth | Jr | Maple Mountain HS | S3 | -11. | 11:26.47 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
54. | David Johnson | So | Orem HS | S3 | -12. | 11:29.72 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
55. | Zachary Powell | Sr | Murray HS | S3 | -13. | 11:33.98 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
56. | Spencer Palmer | Fr | Pleasant Grove HS | S3 | -14. | 11:38.98 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
57. | Will Heaton | Sr | Murray HS | S3 | -15. | 11:40.20 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
58. | Jeremy Eatough | Sr | Provo HS | S3 | -16. | 11:42.70 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
59. | Stephen Dangerfield | Fr | Springville HS | S3 | -17. | 11:48.43 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
60. | Kj Vanderwerff | So | Orem HS | S3 | -18. | 12:04.81 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
61. | Eric Clemens | So | Layton | S3 | -19. | 12:05.05 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
62. | Ben Heaton | Fr | Provo HS | S3 | -20. | 12:10.34 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
63. | Cooper Thomas | So | Pleasant Grove HS | S3 | -21. | 13:04.16 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Braden Smith | Jr | Lehi HS | S2 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Mike Liddle | So | Timpanogos HS | S3 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Trenton Behunin | So | Layton | S3 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Cole Gray | Jr | Lone Peak HS | S3 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Men & Women's Team Scores | ||||||
After 16 Events | ||||||
Overall | Team | Score | ||||
1. | Mountain View HS | 85 | .0 | |||
2. | Orem HS | 81 | .0 | |||
3. | Maple Mountain HS | 63 | .0 | |||
4. | Springville HS | 59 | .0 | |||
5. | Timpanogos HS | 54 | .0 | |||
6. | American Fork HS | 47 | .0 | |||
7. | Salem Hills HS | 43 | .0 | |||
8. | Murray HS | 35 | .0 | |||
9. | Lehi HS | 32 | .0 | |||
9. | Westlake High School | 32 | .0 | |||
11. | Highland High School | 28 | .0 | |||
12. | Pleasant Grove HS | 18 | .0 | |||
13. | Lone Peak HS | 15 | .0 | |||
14. | West Jordan HS | 14 | .5 | |||
15. | Provo HS | 4 | .0 | |||
16. | Wasatch High School | 3 | .0 | |||
17. | Bonneville HS | 2 | .0 | |||
18. | Layton | 0 | .5 |