2012 UT County Track & Field Meet |
Mountain View HS |
Orem, UT |
April 20, 2012 - April 21, 2012 |
Girl's 3200 meter Varsity Timed Finals |
Section 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Summer Harper | Jr | Orem HS | 1. | 11:04.51 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Carrie Jube | Jr | Timpview High School | 2. | 11:11.07 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Ashleigh Warner | Sr | Mountain View HS | 3. | 11:15.49 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Jackie Heaps | So | Lehi HS | 4. | 11:16.03 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Candace Greenwood | So | Orem HS | 5. | 11:26.68 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Ashley Anderson | Sr | Timpanogos HS | 6. | 11:40.33 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Maddie Bench | Fr | American Fork HS | 7. | 11:41.10 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Emily Orton | So | American Fork HS | 9. | 11:52.75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Lexie Green | Fr | American Fork HS | 10. | 11:58.09 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Regan Pond | So | Maple Mountain HS | 12. | 12:01.15 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Josie Brandow | Sr | Lone Peak HS | 13. | 12:01.51 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Diane Leach | So | American Fork HS | 14. | 12:01.76 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Kelsey Carlson | Sr | Mountain View HS | 16. | 12:14.36 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Hayley Knapp | Sr | Maple Mountain HS | 22. | 12:33.48 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Ashley Runyon | So | Orem HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Hannah Mayne | Jr | Lone Peak HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 3200 meter Varsity Timed Finals |
Section 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Allie Randall | Fr | Timpview High School | 8. | 11:51.48 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Alyssa Moyer | So | Salem Hills HS | 11. | 12:00.85 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Sierra Malm | Jr | Salem Hills HS | 15. | 12:11.95 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Hannah Berlin | Sr | Timpanogos HS | 17. | 12:15.09 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Taylor Jolley | Jr | Mountain View HS | 18. | 12:23.07 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Autumn Gibson | Sr | Maple Mountain HS | 19. | 12:23.30 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Taryn Whetten | Jr | Pleasant Grove HS | 20. | 12:27.14 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Ally Duffin | Sr | Salem Hills HS | 21. | 12:32.35 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Shannon Heil | So | Provo HS | 23. | 12:35.06 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Jenna Crowther | So | Timpview High School | 25. | 12:39.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Kate Mitchel | So | Orem HS | 27. | 12:48.56 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Brigette Harris | So | Maple Mountain HS | 28. | 12:48.89 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Rachel Warnick | Jr | Maple Mountain HS | 33. | 13:08.66 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Lauren Blair | Jr | Timpview High School | 34. | 13:12.67 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Kathrine Montanares | Jr | Murray HS | 39. | 14:02.45 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Tiffanie Allen | Sr | Timpanogos HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Amanda Turnbull | So | Mountain View HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Emily Allen | Jr | Lehi HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 3200 meter Varsity Timed Finals |
Section 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Jessica Bennett | So | Westlake High School | 24. | 12:35.64 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Kellie Crowther | Fr | Timpview High School | 26. | 12:41.36 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Amelia Southworth | Fr | Lone Peak HS | 29. | 12:52.82 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Amanda Harvey | Fr | Lone Peak HS | 30. | 13:02.09 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Elese Ashworth | Fr | Westlake High School | 31. | 13:02.75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Makaela Smith | Fr | Westlake High School | 32. | 13:08.12 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Angela Blackburn | So | Orem HS | 35. | 13:21.63 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Katelyn Nielsen | Sr | Westlake High School | 36. | 13:30.19 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Mikayla Wardle | So | Westlake High School | 37. | 13:44.79 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Rachel Harmon | Jr | Mountain View HS | 38. | 13:49.63 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Aimee Gardanier | So | Lone Peak HS | 40. | 14:15.87 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Maddie Cragun | So | Pleasant Grove HS | 41. | 14:20.05 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Jessica Larsen | Sr | Salem Hills HS | 42. | 14:38.29 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Kimberly Frye | So | Pleasant Grove HS | 43. | 14:48.90 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Karly Willes | Jr | Murray HS | 44. | 14:55.90 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Talia Adams | So | Provo HS | 45. | 15:00.84 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Milani Lau | So | Salem Hills HS | 46. | 18:02.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Chantal Pereira | Sr | Timpanogos HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 3200 meter Varsity Timed Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Section | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Summer Harper | Jr | Orem HS | S1 | -1. | 11:04.51 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Carrie Jube | Jr | Timpview High School | S1 | -2. | 11:11.07 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Ashleigh Warner | Sr | Mountain View HS | S1 | -3. | 11:15.49 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Jackie Heaps | So | Lehi HS | S1 | -4. | 11:16.03 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Candace Greenwood | So | Orem HS | S1 | -5. | 11:26.68 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Ashley Anderson | Sr | Timpanogos HS | S1 | -6. | 11:40.33 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Maddie Bench | Fr | American Fork HS | S1 | -7. | 11:41.10 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Allie Randall | Fr | Timpview High School | S2 | -1. | 11:51.48 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Emily Orton | So | American Fork HS | S1 | -8. | 11:52.75 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Lexie Green | Fr | American Fork HS | S1 | -9. | 11:58.09 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Alyssa Moyer | So | Salem Hills HS | S2 | -2. | 12:00.85 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Regan Pond | So | Maple Mountain HS | S1 | -10. | 12:01.15 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Josie Brandow | Sr | Lone Peak HS | S1 | -11. | 12:01.51 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Diane Leach | So | American Fork HS | S1 | -12. | 12:01.76 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Sierra Malm | Jr | Salem Hills HS | S2 | -3. | 12:11.95 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Kelsey Carlson | Sr | Mountain View HS | S1 | -13. | 12:14.36 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Hannah Berlin | Sr | Timpanogos HS | S2 | -4. | 12:15.09 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Taylor Jolley | Jr | Mountain View HS | S2 | -5. | 12:23.07 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | Autumn Gibson | Sr | Maple Mountain HS | S2 | -6. | 12:23.30 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
20. | Taryn Whetten | Jr | Pleasant Grove HS | S2 | -7. | 12:27.14 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
21. | Ally Duffin | Sr | Salem Hills HS | S2 | -8. | 12:32.35 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
22. | Hayley Knapp | Sr | Maple Mountain HS | S1 | -14. | 12:33.48 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
23. | Shannon Heil | So | Provo HS | S2 | -9. | 12:35.06 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
24. | Jessica Bennett | So | Westlake High School | S3 | -1. | 12:35.64 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
25. | Jenna Crowther | So | Timpview High School | S2 | -10. | 12:39.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
26. | Kellie Crowther | Fr | Timpview High School | S3 | -2. | 12:41.36 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
27. | Kate Mitchel | So | Orem HS | S2 | -11. | 12:48.56 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
28. | Brigette Harris | So | Maple Mountain HS | S2 | -12. | 12:48.89 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
29. | Amelia Southworth | Fr | Lone Peak HS | S3 | -3. | 12:52.82 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
30. | Amanda Harvey | Fr | Lone Peak HS | S3 | -4. | 13:02.09 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
31. | Elese Ashworth | Fr | Westlake High School | S3 | -5. | 13:02.75 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
32. | Makaela Smith | Fr | Westlake High School | S3 | -6. | 13:08.12 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
33. | Rachel Warnick | Jr | Maple Mountain HS | S2 | -13. | 13:08.66 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
34. | Lauren Blair | Jr | Timpview High School | S2 | -14. | 13:12.67 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
35. | Angela Blackburn | So | Orem HS | S3 | -7. | 13:21.63 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
36. | Katelyn Nielsen | Sr | Westlake High School | S3 | -8. | 13:30.19 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
37. | Mikayla Wardle | So | Westlake High School | S3 | -9. | 13:44.79 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
38. | Rachel Harmon | Jr | Mountain View HS | S3 | -10. | 13:49.63 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
39. | Kathrine Montanares | Jr | Murray HS | S2 | -15. | 14:02.45 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
40. | Aimee Gardanier | So | Lone Peak HS | S3 | -11. | 14:15.87 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
41. | Maddie Cragun | So | Pleasant Grove HS | S3 | -12. | 14:20.05 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
42. | Jessica Larsen | Sr | Salem Hills HS | S3 | -13. | 14:38.29 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
43. | Kimberly Frye | So | Pleasant Grove HS | S3 | -14. | 14:48.90 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
44. | Karly Willes | Jr | Murray HS | S3 | -15. | 14:55.90 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
45. | Talia Adams | So | Provo HS | S3 | -16. | 15:00.84 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
46. | Milani Lau | So | Salem Hills HS | S3 | -17. | 18:02.25 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Tiffanie Allen | Sr | Timpanogos HS | S2 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Ashley Runyon | So | Orem HS | S1 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Hannah Mayne | Jr | Lone Peak HS | S1 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Chantal Pereira | Sr | Timpanogos HS | S3 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Amanda Turnbull | So | Mountain View HS | S2 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Emily Allen | Jr | Lehi HS | S2 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Men & Women's Team Scores | ||||||
After 16 Events | ||||||
Overall | Team | Score | ||||
1. | Orem HS | 105 | .0 | |||
2. | Springville HS | 91 | .0 | |||
3. | Lehi HS | 63 | .0 | |||
4. | Mountain View HS | 60 | .0 | |||
5. | Lone Peak HS | 43 | .5 | |||
6. | Provo HS | 41 | .0 | |||
7. | Maple Mountain HS | 39 | .0 | |||
8. | Timpview High School | 32 | .0 | |||
9. | Murray HS | 30 | .5 | |||
10. | Westlake High School | 29 | .0 | |||
11. | Timpanogos HS | 24 | .0 | |||
11. | Salem Hills HS | 24 | .0 | |||
13. | Highland High School | 17 | .0 | |||
14. | American Fork HS | 10 | .0 | |||
15. | Pleasant Grove HS | 9 | .0 | |||
16. | Layton | 2 | .0 |