Girl's 4x100 Varsity Timed Finals |
Section 1 |
|
1. |
Springville HS
A
|
|
|
Springville HS |
1. |
49.67 |
|
|
10 |
|
|
1.
Genna Murray |
|
2.
Mindy Stapel |
|
3.
Mckayla Montgomery |
|
4.
Aimee Wheeler |
|
| |
|
|
|
|
2. |
Maple Mountain HS
A
|
|
|
Maple Mountain HS |
2. |
50.51 |
|
|
8 |
|
|
1.
Christine Heyn |
|
2.
Tessa Weight |
|
3.
Megan Elmont |
|
4.
Jensen Williams |
|
5.
Dani Esplin |
|
|
|
|
|
3. |
Lehi HS
A
|
|
|
Lehi HS |
4. |
51.74 |
|
|
5 |
|
|
1.
Alex May |
|
2.
Shelby Schmidt |
|
3.
Jaleisa Jones |
|
4.
Meagan Kauffman |
|
5.
Kaylie Bartholomew |
|
|
|
|
|
DQ |
Orem HS
A
|
|
|
Orem HS |
DQ |
DQ |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
Tatiana Black |
|
2.
Kensie Gomer |
|
3.
Haley Egbert |
|
4.
Samantha Reeves |
|
5.
Ellery Young |
|
|
|
|
Pass Baton out of Zone (after) as per Umpire |
DNS |
Timpview High School
A
|
|
|
Timpview High School |
DNS |
DNS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
DNS |
Mountain View HS
A
|
|
|
Mountain View HS |
DNS |
DNS |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
Nicole Smith |
|
2.
Kenya Augustin |
|
3.
Shirley Morales |
|
4.
Kaleigh Kirkham |
|
| |
|
|
|
|
Girl's 4x100 Varsity Timed Finals |
Section 2 |
|
1. |
Lone Peak HS
A
|
|
|
Lone Peak HS |
3. |
51.41 |
|
|
6 |
|
|
|
|
2. |
Timpanogos HS
A
|
|
|
Timpanogos HS |
5. |
53.68 |
|
|
4 |
|
|
1.
Jamaica Christiansen |
|
2.
Eva Willlardson |
|
3.
Hannah Enfield |
|
4.
Marcy Fuller |
|
| |
|
|
|
|
3. |
Pleasant Grove HS
A
|
|
|
Pleasant Grove HS |
6. |
56.42 |
|
|
3 |
|
|
1.
Ashley McBee |
|
2.
Cici Alder |
|
3.
Amelia Fullmer |
|
4.
Shae Wolfgramm |
|
5.
Ashli Schulz |
|
6.
Rachel Davis |
|
|
|
4. |
Salem Hills HS
A
|
|
|
Salem Hills HS |
7. |
57.12 |
|
|
2 |
|
|
1.
Natalie Wixom |
|
2.
Melanie Griffiths |
|
3.
Andrea Findlay |
|
4.
Maddi Brimhall |
|
| |
|
|
|
|
DNS |
Murray HS
A
|
|
|
Murray HS |
DNS |
DNS |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
Kassadi Beckstead |
|
2.
Sofia Goeckeritz |
|
3.
Maya Searle |
|
4.
Katy Moore |
|
| |
|
|
|
|
DNS |
Highland High School
A
|
|
|
Highland High School |
DNS |
DNS |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
Autumn Aagard |
|
2.
Lily Huntsman |
|
3.
Ana Moran |
|
4.
Andrea Webber |
|
5.
Maci Winn |
|
6.
Hannah VanLeeuwen |
|
|
|
Girl's 4x100 Varsity Timed Finals |
|
1. |
Springville HS
A
|
|
|
Springville HS |
S1 |
-1. |
|
49.67 |
|
|
10 |
|
|
1.
Genna Murray |
|
2.
Mindy Stapel |
|
3.
Mckayla Montgomery |
|
4.
Aimee Wheeler |
|
| |
|
|
|
|
2. |
Maple Mountain HS
A
|
|
|
Maple Mountain HS |
S1 |
-2. |
|
50.51 |
|
|
8 |
|
|
1.
Christine Heyn |
|
2.
Tessa Weight |
|
3.
Megan Elmont |
|
4.
Jensen Williams |
|
5.
Dani Esplin |
|
|
|
|
|
3. |
Lone Peak HS
A
|
|
|
Lone Peak HS |
S2 |
-1. |
|
51.41 |
|
|
6 |
|
|
|
|
4. |
Lehi HS
A
|
|
|
Lehi HS |
S1 |
-3. |
|
51.74 |
|
|
5 |
|
|
1.
Alex May |
|
2.
Shelby Schmidt |
|
3.
Jaleisa Jones |
|
4.
Meagan Kauffman |
|
5.
Kaylie Bartholomew |
|
|
|
|
|
5. |
Timpanogos HS
A
|
|
|
Timpanogos HS |
S2 |
-2. |
|
53.68 |
|
|
4 |
|
|
1.
Jamaica Christiansen |
|
2.
Eva Willlardson |
|
3.
Hannah Enfield |
|
4.
Marcy Fuller |
|
| |
|
|
|
|
6. |
Pleasant Grove HS
A
|
|
|
Pleasant Grove HS |
S2 |
-3. |
|
56.42 |
|
|
3 |
|
|
1.
Ashley McBee |
|
2.
Cici Alder |
|
3.
Amelia Fullmer |
|
4.
Shae Wolfgramm |
|
5.
Ashli Schulz |
|
6.
Rachel Davis |
|
|
|
7. |
Salem Hills HS
A
|
|
|
Salem Hills HS |
S2 |
-4. |
|
57.12 |
|
|
2 |
|
|
1.
Natalie Wixom |
|
2.
Melanie Griffiths |
|
3.
Andrea Findlay |
|
4.
Maddi Brimhall |
|
| |
|
|
|
|
DQ |
Orem HS
A
|
|
|
Orem HS |
S1 |
-DQ |
|
DQ |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
Tatiana Black |
|
2.
Kensie Gomer |
|
3.
Haley Egbert |
|
4.
Samantha Reeves |
|
5.
Ellery Young |
|
|
|
|
Pass Baton out of Zone (after) as per Umpire |
DNS |
Timpview High School
A
|
|
|
Timpview High School |
S1 |
-DNS |
|
DNS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
DNS |
Mountain View HS
A
|
|
|
Mountain View HS |
S1 |
-DNS |
|
DNS |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
Nicole Smith |
|
2.
Kenya Augustin |
|
3.
Shirley Morales |
|
4.
Kaleigh Kirkham |
|
| |
|
|
|
|
DNS |
Murray HS
A
|
|
|
Murray HS |
S2 |
-DNS |
|
DNS |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
Kassadi Beckstead |
|
2.
Sofia Goeckeritz |
|
3.
Maya Searle |
|
4.
Katy Moore |
|
| |
|
|
|
|
DNS |
Highland High School
A
|
|
|
Highland High School |
S2 |
-DNS |
|
DNS |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
Autumn Aagard |
|
2.
Lily Huntsman |
|
3.
Ana Moran |
|
4.
Andrea Webber |
|
5.
Maci Winn |
|
6.
Hannah VanLeeuwen |
|
|
|