Boy's 4x100 Open Sections |
Heat 1 |
|
1. |
Bountiful HS
A
|
|
|
Bountiful HS |
12. |
46.40 |
|
|
|
1.
Jentzen Newbold |
|
2.
Lamar Gimmeson |
|
3.
Daniel Pedersen |
|
4.
Connor Jensen |
|
5.
Marshal Hawkes |
|
6.
Keaton Newbold |
|
|
|
2. |
Provo HS
A
|
|
|
Provo HS |
14. |
47.00 |
|
|
|
1.
Kyle Larsen |
|
2.
Alex Robison |
|
3.
Derek Walker |
|
4.
Isaac Judkins |
|
| |
|
|
|
|
3. |
Maple Mountain HS
B
|
|
|
Maple Mountain HS |
15. |
47.19 |
|
|
|
|
|
Boy's 4x100 Open Sections |
Heat 2 |
|
1. |
Bonneville HS
A
|
|
|
Bonneville HS |
5. |
44.73 |
|
|
|
1.
Levi Baird |
|
2.
Morgan Unga |
|
3.
Colbie Bedford |
|
4.
Jayden Peck |
|
5.
Kaden Wilson |
|
|
|
|
|
2. |
Syracuse HS
B
|
|
|
Syracuse HS |
7. |
45.05 |
|
|
|
1.
Brock Anderson |
|
2.
Brennan ONeil |
|
3.
Jaxon Worthen |
|
4.
Jace Skidmore |
|
5.
Mason Woodward |
|
|
|
|
|
3. |
Star Valley HS-WY
A
|
|
|
Star Valley HS-WY |
8. |
45.30 |
|
|
|
1.
Tyler Allred |
|
2.
Brendon Welker |
|
3.
Reno Averil |
|
4.
Kyle Whitby |
|
| |
|
|
|
|
4. |
North Summit HS
A
|
|
|
North Summit HS |
9. |
45.70 |
|
|
|
1.
Braden Brown |
|
2.
Nathan Rees |
|
3.
Landon Richins |
|
4.
Makay Fristrup |
|
5.
Ben Stephens |
|
6.
Jason Lowe |
|
|
|
5. |
West Jordan HS
A
|
|
|
West Jordan HS |
11. |
46.04 |
|
|
|
1.
Cameron Peacock |
|
2.
Ciaran Bogedahl |
|
3.
Nate Maxfield |
|
4.
Chase Hawker |
|
5.
Mitchell Booth |
|
6.
Saxon OCampo |
|
|
|
6. |
Rock Springs HS-WY
A
|
|
|
Rock Springs HS-WY |
13. |
46.55 |
|
|
|
|
|
7. |
East Track
A
|
|
|
East Track |
16. |
48.77 |
|
|
|
1.
Preston Curtis |
|
2.
Richard Gareth |
|
3.
Vuong Tran |
|
4.
Spencer Randall |
|
5.
Erik Neff |
|
6.
Faysal Abdi |
|
|
|
Boy's 4x100 Open Sections |
Heat 3 |
|
1. |
Weber HS
A
|
|
|
Weber HS |
1. |
44.15 |
|
|
|
1.
Mason Schlange |
|
2.
Jake Vondrus |
|
3.
Drew Ouderkirk |
|
4.
Chase Cannon |
|
5.
Derek Fletcher |
|
6.
Jacob Terrell |
|
|
|
2. |
Ogden HS
A
|
|
|
Ogden HS |
2. |
44.60 |
|
|
|
1.
Josh Shackleford |
|
2.
Anthony Sattiewhite |
|
3.
Cooper Ferraris |
|
4.
Malik Doss |
|
5.
Jose Lemus |
|
6.
Mashal Kemp |
|
|
|
3. |
Hillcrest HS
A
|
|
|
Hillcrest HS |
3. |
44.61 |
|
|
|
|
|
4. |
Bingham HS
A
|
|
|
Bingham HS |
4. |
44.65 |
|
|
|
1.
Scott Nichols |
|
2.
Mitch Whitney |
|
3.
Wyatt Williams |
|
4.
Hayden Weichers |
|
5.
Mitch Kalinin |
|
6.
Jacob Asay |
|
|
|
5. |
Sky View High School
A
|
|
|
Sky View High School |
6. |
44.94 |
|
|
|
1.
Tre Hansen |
|
2.
Milyon Chantry |
|
3.
Alex Watts |
|
4.
Tyler Stephens |
|
5.
Brad Weaver |
|
6.
Alex Eby |
|
|
|
6. |
Viewmont HS
A
|
|
|
Viewmont HS |
10. |
45.99 |
|
|
|
1.
Tucker Bloomfield |
|
2.
Sean Kenner |
|
3.
Keith Coates |
|
4.
Blake Williams |
|
5.
Braden Waiters |
|
6.
Nathan Watts |
|
|
|
Boy's 4x100 Open Sections |
|
1. |
Weber HS
A
|
|
|
Weber HS |
H3 |
-1. |
|
44.15 |
|
|
|
1.
Mason Schlange |
|
2.
Jake Vondrus |
|
3.
Drew Ouderkirk |
|
4.
Chase Cannon |
|
5.
Derek Fletcher |
|
6.
Jacob Terrell |
|
|
|
2. |
Ogden HS
A
|
|
|
Ogden HS |
H3 |
-2. |
|
44.60 |
|
|
|
1.
Josh Shackleford |
|
2.
Anthony Sattiewhite |
|
3.
Cooper Ferraris |
|
4.
Malik Doss |
|
5.
Jose Lemus |
|
6.
Mashal Kemp |
|
|
|
3. |
Hillcrest HS
A
|
|
|
Hillcrest HS |
H3 |
-3. |
|
44.61 |
|
|
|
|
|
4. |
Bingham HS
A
|
|
|
Bingham HS |
H3 |
-4. |
|
44.65 |
|
|
|
1.
Scott Nichols |
|
2.
Mitch Whitney |
|
3.
Wyatt Williams |
|
4.
Hayden Weichers |
|
5.
Mitch Kalinin |
|
6.
Jacob Asay |
|
|
|
5. |
Bonneville HS
A
|
|
|
Bonneville HS |
H2 |
-1. |
|
44.73 |
|
|
|
1.
Levi Baird |
|
2.
Morgan Unga |
|
3.
Colbie Bedford |
|
4.
Jayden Peck |
|
5.
Kaden Wilson |
|
|
|
|
|
6. |
Sky View High School
A
|
|
|
Sky View High School |
H3 |
-5. |
|
44.94 |
|
|
|
1.
Tre Hansen |
|
2.
Milyon Chantry |
|
3.
Alex Watts |
|
4.
Tyler Stephens |
|
5.
Brad Weaver |
|
6.
Alex Eby |
|
|
|
7. |
Syracuse HS
B
|
|
|
Syracuse HS |
H2 |
-2. |
|
45.05 |
|
|
|
1.
Brock Anderson |
|
2.
Brennan ONeil |
|
3.
Jaxon Worthen |
|
4.
Jace Skidmore |
|
5.
Mason Woodward |
|
|
|
|
|
8. |
Star Valley HS-WY
A
|
|
|
Star Valley HS-WY |
H2 |
-3. |
|
45.30 |
|
|
|
1.
Tyler Allred |
|
2.
Brendon Welker |
|
3.
Reno Averil |
|
4.
Kyle Whitby |
|
| |
|
|
|
|
9. |
North Summit HS
A
|
|
|
North Summit HS |
H2 |
-4. |
|
45.70 |
|
|
|
1.
Braden Brown |
|
2.
Nathan Rees |
|
3.
Landon Richins |
|
4.
Makay Fristrup |
|
5.
Ben Stephens |
|
6.
Jason Lowe |
|
|
|
10. |
Viewmont HS
A
|
|
|
Viewmont HS |
H3 |
-6. |
|
45.99 |
|
|
|
1.
Tucker Bloomfield |
|
2.
Sean Kenner |
|
3.
Keith Coates |
|
4.
Blake Williams |
|
5.
Braden Waiters |
|
6.
Nathan Watts |
|
|
|
11. |
West Jordan HS
A
|
|
|
West Jordan HS |
H2 |
-5. |
|
46.04 |
|
|
|
1.
Cameron Peacock |
|
2.
Ciaran Bogedahl |
|
3.
Nate Maxfield |
|
4.
Chase Hawker |
|
5.
Mitchell Booth |
|
6.
Saxon OCampo |
|
|
|
12. |
Bountiful HS
A
|
|
|
Bountiful HS |
H1 |
-1. |
|
46.40 |
|
|
|
1.
Jentzen Newbold |
|
2.
Lamar Gimmeson |
|
3.
Daniel Pedersen |
|
4.
Connor Jensen |
|
5.
Marshal Hawkes |
|
6.
Keaton Newbold |
|
|
|
13. |
Rock Springs HS-WY
A
|
|
|
Rock Springs HS-WY |
H2 |
-6. |
|
46.55 |
|
|
|
|
|
14. |
Provo HS
A
|
|
|
Provo HS |
H1 |
-2. |
|
47.00 |
|
|
|
1.
Kyle Larsen |
|
2.
Alex Robison |
|
3.
Derek Walker |
|
4.
Isaac Judkins |
|
| |
|
|
|
|
15. |
Maple Mountain HS
B
|
|
|
Maple Mountain HS |
H1 |
-3. |
|
47.19 |
|
|
|
|
|
16. |
East Track
A
|
|
|
East Track |
H2 |
-7. |
|
48.77 |
|
|
|
1.
Preston Curtis |
|
2.
Richard Gareth |
|
3.
Vuong Tran |
|
4.
Spencer Randall |
|
5.
Erik Neff |
|
6.
Faysal Abdi |
|
|
|