Boy's 4x800 Seeded Sections |
|
1. |
Davis HS
A
|
|
|
Davis HS |
|
8:14.42 |
|
|
|
1.
Jackson Sagers |
|
2.
Seth Thompson |
|
3.
Austin Allred |
|
4.
Skylar Williams |
|
| |
|
|
|
|
2. |
Rock Springs HS-WY
A
|
|
|
Rock Springs HS-WY |
|
8:14.46 |
|
|
|
|
|
3. |
Bingham HS
A
|
|
|
Bingham HS |
|
8:16.59 |
|
|
|
1.
Brandon Clark |
|
2.
Bryson Walker |
|
3.
Erich Olschewski |
|
4.
Andrew Brewer |
|
5.
Mac Hedman |
|
6.
Caleb Walker |
|
|
|
4. |
Davis HS
B
|
|
|
Davis HS |
|
8:23.53 |
|
|
|
1.
Alex Hedquist |
|
2.
Taylor Goldsberry |
|
3.
Ryan Lee |
|
4.
Hayden Hansen |
|
| |
|
|
|
|
5. |
Maple Mountain HS
A
|
|
|
Maple Mountain HS |
|
8:38.06 |
|
|
|
|
|
6. |
Star Valley HS-WY
A
|
|
|
Star Valley HS-WY |
|
8:38.86 |
|
|
|
|
|
7. |
Hillcrest HS
A
|
|
|
Hillcrest HS |
|
8:41.68 |
|
|
|
|
|
8. |
Riverton High School
A
|
|
|
Riverton High School |
|
8:42.23 |
|
|
|
|
|
9. |
Woods Cross HS
A
|
|
|
Woods Cross HS |
|
8:46.07 |
|
|
|
1.
Zach Page |
|
2.
Kyle Gibbs |
|
3.
Matt Lechtenberg |
|
4.
Taylor Dillon |
|
| |
|
|
|
|
10. |
Syracuse HS
A
|
|
|
Syracuse HS |
|
8:50.99 |
|
|
|
1.
Parker Greenhalgh |
|
2.
Cody Kelley |
|
3.
Tom Hill |
|
4.
Nick Rizer |
|
| |
|
|
|
|
11. |
Woods Cross HS
B
|
|
|
Woods Cross HS |
|
8:52.71 |
|
|
|
1.
Jacob Stone |
|
2.
Nathan Sutherland |
|
3.
Jinno Guevara |
|
4.
Ben Horsley |
|
| |
|
|
|
|
12. |
Hunter HS
A
|
|
|
Hunter HS |
|
8:56.27 |
|
|
|
1.
Skyler Anderson |
|
2.
Aaron Lindsay |
|
3.
Alec Hansen |
|
4.
Kyle Critchlow |
|
| |
|
|
|
|
13. |
Davis HS
C
|
|
|
Davis HS |
|
8:57.00 |
|
|
|
1.
Gabe Alfaro |
|
2.
Devin Farnsworth |
|
3.
Joseph Bailey |
|
4.
Ryan Clark |
|
| |
|
|
|
|
14. |
Mountain View High School
A
|
|
|
Mountain View High School |
|
9:03.14 |
|
|
|
1.
Hugh Henry |
|
2.
Brennan Walk |
|
3.
Levi Harmon |
|
4.
Kaylor Dolezal |
|
| |
|
|
|
|
15. |
Hillcrest HS
B
|
|
|
Hillcrest HS |
|
9:03.34 |
|
|
|
|
|
16. |
Provo HS
A
|
|
|
Provo HS |
|
9:03.89 |
|
|
|
1.
Cameron Robison |
|
2.
Gabe Adams |
|
3.
Kendall Barlow |
|
4.
Sam Faulconer |
|
| |
|
|
|
|
17. |
Woods Cross HS
C
|
|
|
Woods Cross HS |
|
9:06.46 |
|
|
|
1.
Austin Kirk |
|
2.
Braden Despain |
|
3.
Kyle Olsen |
|
4.
Michael Kamerath |
|
| |
|
|
|
|
18. |
East Track
A
|
|
|
East Track |
|
9:18.10 |
|
|
|
1.
Sam Hafen |
|
2.
Tomy Gutierrez |
|
3.
Sam Hallman |
|
4.
Chris Rushing |
|
5.
Faysal Abdi |
|
6.
Dakota Cobler |
|
|
|
19. |
Viewmont HS
A
|
|
|
Viewmont HS |
|
9:19.04 |
|
|
|
1.
Jordan Buchanan |
|
2.
Kaleb Kirkland |
|
3.
Brennan Page |
|
4.
Scott Snow |
|
5.
Grey Christensen |
|
6.
Tyler Hadley |
|
|
|
20. |
Davis HS
D
|
|
|
Davis HS |
|
9:20.14 |
|
|
|
1.
Jared Nilson |
|
2.
Nathan Butterfield |
|
3.
Kent Thompson |
|
4.
Kimball Potter |
|
| |
|
|
|
|
21. |
Woods Cross HS
D
|
|
|
Woods Cross HS |
|
9:29.57 |
|
|
|
1.
Cody Hilyard |
|
2.
Brandon Loveridge |
|
3.
Harrison Rogers |
|
4.
Jeff Johnson |
|
| |
|
|
|
|