Boy's Sprint Medley Relay 2-2-4-8 High School Timed Finals |
Section 1 |
|
1. |
Riverton High School
A
|
|
|
Riverton High School |
1. |
3:38.96 |
|
|
10 |
|
|
1.
Brandon Walker |
|
2.
Michael Bluth |
|
3.
Clay Lambourne |
|
4.
Brady Earley |
|
|
|
2. |
Maple Mountain HS
A
|
|
|
Maple Mountain HS |
2. |
3:40.66 |
|
|
8 |
|
|
1.
Luca Rodriguez |
|
2.
Travis Farley |
|
3.
Josh Osborne |
|
4.
Isaac Faux |
|
|
|
3. |
Orem HS
A
|
|
|
Orem HS |
3. |
3:41.11 |
|
|
6 |
|
|
1.
Taggert McNeil |
|
2.
Calen Tregeagle |
|
3.
Kody Codner |
|
4.
Matt Owens |
|
|
|
4. |
Mountain View HS
A
|
|
|
Mountain View HS |
4. |
3:42.02 |
|
|
5 |
|
|
|
|
5. |
East High School
A
|
|
|
East High School |
7. |
3:48.91 |
|
|
2 |
|
|
1.
Richard Garteh |
|
2.
Austin Rogers |
|
3.
Vuong Tran |
|
4.
John Serna |
|
|
|
6. |
Springville HS
A
|
|
|
Springville HS |
8. |
3:49.21 |
|
|
1 |
|
|
1.
Taylor Cannon |
|
2.
Austin Johnson |
|
3.
Jake Johnson |
|
4.
Owen Gardner |
|
|
|
7. |
Snow Canyon High School
A
|
|
|
Snow Canyon High School |
12. |
4:00.03 |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
Tyler Clarkson |
|
2.
Zach Kennedy |
|
3.
Adam Proffitt |
|
4.
Thom Jensen |
|
|
|
8. |
Timpview High School
A
|
|
|
Timpview High School |
13. |
4:02.44 |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
Jordan Espinoza |
|
2.
Isaiah Halloway |
|
3.
John McIlmoil |
|
4.
Luke Kennard |
|
|
|
Boy's Sprint Medley Relay 2-2-4-8 High School Timed Finals |
Section 2 |
|
1. |
Wasatch High School
A
|
|
|
Wasatch High School |
5. |
3:43.57 |
|
|
4 |
|
|
1.
Matt Tate |
|
2.
Taylor Rowley |
|
3.
Christian Fellows |
|
4.
Talem Franco |
|
|
|
2. |
Timpanogos HS
A
|
|
|
Timpanogos HS |
6. |
3:46.82 |
|
|
3 |
|
|
|
|
3. |
Salem Hills HS
A
|
|
|
Salem Hills HS |
9. |
3:49.99 |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
Coulson Boggess |
|
2.
Zack Zobell |
|
3.
Joe Muni |
|
4.
Zac Lau |
|
|
|
4. |
Lone Peak HS
A
|
|
|
Lone Peak HS |
10. |
3:52.60 |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
Michael Lindeman |
|
2.
Ashton McDonald |
|
3.
Mike Rossi |
|
4.
Marc Peterson |
|
|
|
5. |
Spanish Fork
A
|
|
|
Spanish Fork |
11. |
3:58.25 |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
Taylor Noyles |
|
2.
Joey Anderson |
|
3.
Jacob Wahinehookai |
|
4.
Mike Bartold |
|
|
|
6. |
Juab HS
A
|
|
|
Juab HS |
16. |
4:08.04 |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
Tristan Fulton |
|
2.
Keaton Osborne |
|
3.
Ryan Hatfield |
|
4.
Tim Covingtion |
|
|
|
7. |
North Summit HS
A
|
|
|
North Summit HS |
18. |
4:20.87 |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
Corben Ruff |
|
2.
Trevor Hale |
|
3.
Alberto Carreno |
|
4.
Carlos Martinez |
|
|
|
DNS |
Green River HS WY
A
|
|
|
Green River HS WY |
DNS |
DNS |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
Brady Barlow |
|
2.
Josh Hartford |
|
3.
Colter Poole |
|
4.
Garrett Wilson |
|
|
|
Boy's Sprint Medley Relay 2-2-4-8 High School Timed Finals |
Section 3 |
|
1. |
Kearns HS
A
|
|
|
Kearns HS |
14. |
4:02.58 |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
Darian Leavitt |
|
2.
Sherwin Lavaka |
|
3.
Sione Finau |
|
4.
Kodjo Kwakoldz |
|
|
|
2. |
Provo HS
A
|
|
|
Provo HS |
15. |
4:02.71 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3. |
Rowland Hall
A
|
|
|
Rowland Hall |
17. |
4:09.82 |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
Malik Adams |
|
2.
Zeryab Sial |
|
3.
Cameron Galt |
|
4.
Mackay Hare |
|
|
|
4. |
Richfield HS
A
|
|
|
Richfield HS |
19. |
4:21.41 |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
Hunter Allen |
|
2.
Colton Causey |
|
3.
Chase Morrison |
|
4.
Austin Pace |
|
|
|
DNS |
Taylorsville HS
A
|
|
|
Taylorsville HS |
DNS |
DNS |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
Cole Rasmussen |
|
2.
Emanuel Alvarez |
|
3.
Steven Fitzgerald |
|
4.
Chase Burke |
|
|
|
DNS |
Layton
A
|
|
|
Layton |
DNS |
DNS |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
Jordan Jaramillo |
|
2.
McKay Mondfrans |
|
3.
Ken Astle |
|
4.
Andrew Astle |
|
|
|
Boy's Sprint Medley Relay 2-2-4-8 High School Timed Finals |
|
1. |
Riverton High School
A
|
|
|
Riverton High School |
S1 |
-1. |
|
3:38.96 |
|
|
10 |
|
|
1.
Brandon Walker |
|
2.
Michael Bluth |
|
3.
Clay Lambourne |
|
4.
Brady Earley |
|
|
|
2. |
Maple Mountain HS
A
|
|
|
Maple Mountain HS |
S1 |
-2. |
|
3:40.66 |
|
|
8 |
|
|
1.
Luca Rodriguez |
|
2.
Travis Farley |
|
3.
Josh Osborne |
|
4.
Isaac Faux |
|
|
|
3. |
Orem HS
A
|
|
|
Orem HS |
S1 |
-3. |
|
3:41.11 |
|
|
6 |
|
|
1.
Taggert McNeil |
|
2.
Calen Tregeagle |
|
3.
Kody Codner |
|
4.
Matt Owens |
|
|
|
4. |
Mountain View HS
A
|
|
|
Mountain View HS |
S1 |
-4. |
|
3:42.02 |
|
|
5 |
|
|
|
|
5. |
Wasatch High School
A
|
|
|
Wasatch High School |
S2 |
-1. |
|
3:43.57 |
|
|
4 |
|
|
1.
Matt Tate |
|
2.
Taylor Rowley |
|
3.
Christian Fellows |
|
4.
Talem Franco |
|
|
|
6. |
Timpanogos HS
A
|
|
|
Timpanogos HS |
S2 |
-2. |
|
3:46.82 |
|
|
3 |
|
|
|
|
7. |
East High School
A
|
|
|
East High School |
S1 |
-5. |
|
3:48.91 |
|
|
2 |
|
|
1.
Richard Garteh |
|
2.
Austin Rogers |
|
3.
Vuong Tran |
|
4.
John Serna |
|
|
|
8. |
Springville HS
A
|
|
|
Springville HS |
S1 |
-6. |
|
3:49.21 |
|
|
1 |
|
|
1.
Taylor Cannon |
|
2.
Austin Johnson |
|
3.
Jake Johnson |
|
4.
Owen Gardner |
|
|
|
9. |
Salem Hills HS
A
|
|
|
Salem Hills HS |
S2 |
-3. |
|
3:49.99 |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
Coulson Boggess |
|
2.
Zack Zobell |
|
3.
Joe Muni |
|
4.
Zac Lau |
|
|
|
10. |
Lone Peak HS
A
|
|
|
Lone Peak HS |
S2 |
-4. |
|
3:52.60 |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
Michael Lindeman |
|
2.
Ashton McDonald |
|
3.
Mike Rossi |
|
4.
Marc Peterson |
|
|
|
11. |
Spanish Fork
A
|
|
|
Spanish Fork |
S2 |
-5. |
|
3:58.25 |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
Taylor Noyles |
|
2.
Joey Anderson |
|
3.
Jacob Wahinehookai |
|
4.
Mike Bartold |
|
|
|
12. |
Snow Canyon High School
A
|
|
|
Snow Canyon High School |
S1 |
-7. |
|
4:00.03 |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
Tyler Clarkson |
|
2.
Zach Kennedy |
|
3.
Adam Proffitt |
|
4.
Thom Jensen |
|
|
|
13. |
Timpview High School
A
|
|
|
Timpview High School |
S1 |
-8. |
|
4:02.44 |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
Jordan Espinoza |
|
2.
Isaiah Halloway |
|
3.
John McIlmoil |
|
4.
Luke Kennard |
|
|
|
14. |
Kearns HS
A
|
|
|
Kearns HS |
S3 |
-1. |
|
4:02.58 |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
Darian Leavitt |
|
2.
Sherwin Lavaka |
|
3.
Sione Finau |
|
4.
Kodjo Kwakoldz |
|
|
|
15. |
Provo HS
A
|
|
|
Provo HS |
S3 |
-2. |
|
4:02.71 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
16. |
Juab HS
A
|
|
|
Juab HS |
S2 |
-6. |
|
4:08.04 |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
Tristan Fulton |
|
2.
Keaton Osborne |
|
3.
Ryan Hatfield |
|
4.
Tim Covingtion |
|
|
|
17. |
Rowland Hall
A
|
|
|
Rowland Hall |
S3 |
-3. |
|
4:09.82 |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
Malik Adams |
|
2.
Zeryab Sial |
|
3.
Cameron Galt |
|
4.
Mackay Hare |
|
|
|
18. |
North Summit HS
A
|
|
|
North Summit HS |
S2 |
-7. |
|
4:20.87 |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
Corben Ruff |
|
2.
Trevor Hale |
|
3.
Alberto Carreno |
|
4.
Carlos Martinez |
|
|
|
19. |
Richfield HS
A
|
|
|
Richfield HS |
S3 |
-4. |
|
4:21.41 |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
Hunter Allen |
|
2.
Colton Causey |
|
3.
Chase Morrison |
|
4.
Austin Pace |
|
|
|
DNS |
Green River HS WY
A
|
|
|
Green River HS WY |
S2 |
-DNS |
|
DNS |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
Brady Barlow |
|
2.
Josh Hartford |
|
3.
Colter Poole |
|
4.
Garrett Wilson |
|
|
|
DNS |
Taylorsville HS
A
|
|
|
Taylorsville HS |
S3 |
-DNS |
|
DNS |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
Cole Rasmussen |
|
2.
Emanuel Alvarez |
|
3.
Steven Fitzgerald |
|
4.
Chase Burke |
|
|
|
DNS |
Layton
A
|
|
|
Layton |
S3 |
-DNS |
|
DNS |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
Jordan Jaramillo |
|
2.
McKay Mondfrans |
|
3.
Ken Astle |
|
4.
Andrew Astle |
|
|
|