2013 Davis Super Meet |
Davis High School |
Kaysville, UT |
March 19, 2013 - March 20, 2013 |
Boy's 800 meter Varsity Timed Finals |
Section 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Jackson Sagers | Sr | Davis HS | 1. | 1:57.81 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Skylar Williams | Jr | Davis HS | 2. | 1:59.13 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Brandon Clark | Sr | Bingham HS | 3. | 1:59.54 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Ryan Lee | Sr | Davis HS | 4. | 2:00.48 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Sam Haws | Sr | Davis HS | 5. | 2:01.70 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | John Serna | So | East High School | 6. | 2:03.78 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Taylor Goldsberry | Sr | Davis HS | 7. | 2:04.05 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Hayden Lott | Jr | Bountiful HS | 9. | 2:05.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Mac Hedman | Sr | Bingham HS | 11. | 2:06.40 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Elijah Rembacz | Jr | Rock Springs HS-WY | 12. | 2:07.21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | William Cobler | Jr | East High School | 15. | 2:08.23 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Brennan Page | Sr | Viewmont HS | 16. | 2:09.24 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Evan Church | Sr | Bingham HS | 17. | 2:10.37 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Colby Taylor | Sr | Bountiful HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 800 meter Varsity Timed Finals |
Section 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Ethan Stuart | Jr | Davis HS | 10. | 2:06.12 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Kent Thompson | Jr | Davis HS | 13. | 2:07.71 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Kaden Winter | So | Fremont High School | 14. | 2:08.08 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Spencer Brewster | Jr | Bountiful HS | 18. | 2:10.47 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Josh Robinson | Jr | Davis HS | 19. | 2:11.48 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Brandan Williams | Sr | Fremont High School | 20. | 2:14.12 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Tyler Brewster | Jr | Bountiful HS | 21. | 2:15.63 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Caleb Hunt | So | Fremont High School | 22. | 2:16.32 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Michael McLean | So | Riverton High School | 23. | 2:18.33 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Dallin Stanger | So | Fremont High School | 24. | 2:19.84 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Nate Charlesworth | So | Fremont High School | 27. | 2:20.80 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Tanner Horrocks | Jr | Davis HS | 28. | 2:21.67 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Jayden Slater | Jr | Fremont High School | 30. | 2:22.87 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Caleb Gipson | So | Davis HS | 31. | 2:23.37 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Brady England | So | Davis HS | 32. | 2:24.56 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Craig Bluth | Fr | Riverton High School | 35. | 2:31.80 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Ben Lindstrom | Sr | Bountiful HS | 41. | 2:44.67 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Caden Macfarlane | Jr | East High School | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Trevin Chowen | Fr | Viewmont HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 800 meter Varsity Timed Finals |
Section 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Carson Stromberg | Jr | Weber HS | 8. | 2:04.49 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Andrew Dutton | Jr | Riverton High School | 25. | 2:20.10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Jeremy Porter | Sr | Weber HS | 26. | 2:20.63 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Josh Martineau | Jr | Davis HS | 29. | 2:22.53 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Andrew Walk | Fr | Evanston High School | 33. | 2:26.48 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Josh Haviland | So | Davis HS | 34. | 2:27.06 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Braulio Arzeta | So | East High School | 36. | 2:33.88 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Conner Erickson | So | Davis HS | 37. | 2:34.40 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Justin Packer | So | Bountiful HS | 38. | 2:38.14 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Sergio Perez | So | East High School | 39. | 2:38.80 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Alex Gomez | Sr | Riverton High School | 40. | 2:39.08 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Matthew Vaughan | Sr | Bountiful HS | 42. | 2:45.96 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Jared Gonzalez | Jr | Riverton High School | 43. | 2:49.72 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Jeremy Ensign | So | East High School | 44. | 3:04.56 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Tyler Pierce | Jr | Davis HS | 45. | 3:25.07 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Peter Van Ordin | Sr | Davis HS | 46. | 3:35.07 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Trevor Newey | Jr | Weber HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Patrick Cunningham | Sr | East High School | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Dustin Pagano | Sr | Weber HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 800 meter Varsity Timed Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Section | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Jackson Sagers | Sr | Davis HS | S1 | -1. | 1:57.81 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Skylar Williams | Jr | Davis HS | S1 | -2. | 1:59.13 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Brandon Clark | Sr | Bingham HS | S1 | -3. | 1:59.54 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Ryan Lee | Sr | Davis HS | S1 | -4. | 2:00.48 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Sam Haws | Sr | Davis HS | S1 | -5. | 2:01.70 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | John Serna | So | East High School | S1 | -6. | 2:03.78 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Taylor Goldsberry | Sr | Davis HS | S1 | -7. | 2:04.05 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Carson Stromberg | Jr | Weber HS | S3 | -1. | 2:04.49 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Hayden Lott | Jr | Bountiful HS | S1 | -8. | 2:05.25 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Ethan Stuart | Jr | Davis HS | S2 | -1. | 2:06.12 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Mac Hedman | Sr | Bingham HS | S1 | -9. | 2:06.40 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Elijah Rembacz | Jr | Rock Springs HS-WY | S1 | -10. | 2:07.21 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Kent Thompson | Jr | Davis HS | S2 | -2. | 2:07.71 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Kaden Winter | So | Fremont High School | S2 | -3. | 2:08.08 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | William Cobler | Jr | East High School | S1 | -11. | 2:08.23 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Brennan Page | Sr | Viewmont HS | S1 | -12. | 2:09.24 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Evan Church | Sr | Bingham HS | S1 | -13. | 2:10.37 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Spencer Brewster | Jr | Bountiful HS | S2 | -4. | 2:10.47 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | Josh Robinson | Jr | Davis HS | S2 | -5. | 2:11.48 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
20. | Brandan Williams | Sr | Fremont High School | S2 | -6. | 2:14.12 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
21. | Tyler Brewster | Jr | Bountiful HS | S2 | -7. | 2:15.63 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
22. | Caleb Hunt | So | Fremont High School | S2 | -8. | 2:16.32 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
23. | Michael McLean | So | Riverton High School | S2 | -9. | 2:18.33 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
24. | Dallin Stanger | So | Fremont High School | S2 | -10. | 2:19.84 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
25. | Andrew Dutton | Jr | Riverton High School | S3 | -2. | 2:20.10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
26. | Jeremy Porter | Sr | Weber HS | S3 | -3. | 2:20.63 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
27. | Nate Charlesworth | So | Fremont High School | S2 | -11. | 2:20.80 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
28. | Tanner Horrocks | Jr | Davis HS | S2 | -12. | 2:21.67 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
29. | Josh Martineau | Jr | Davis HS | S3 | -4. | 2:22.53 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
30. | Jayden Slater | Jr | Fremont High School | S2 | -13. | 2:22.87 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
31. | Caleb Gipson | So | Davis HS | S2 | -14. | 2:23.37 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
32. | Brady England | So | Davis HS | S2 | -15. | 2:24.56 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
33. | Andrew Walk | Fr | Evanston High School | S3 | -5. | 2:26.48 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
34. | Josh Haviland | So | Davis HS | S3 | -6. | 2:27.06 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
35. | Craig Bluth | Fr | Riverton High School | S2 | -16. | 2:31.80 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
36. | Braulio Arzeta | So | East High School | S3 | -7. | 2:33.88 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
37. | Conner Erickson | So | Davis HS | S3 | -8. | 2:34.40 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
38. | Justin Packer | So | Bountiful HS | S3 | -9. | 2:38.14 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
39. | Sergio Perez | So | East High School | S3 | -10. | 2:38.80 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
40. | Alex Gomez | Sr | Riverton High School | S3 | -11. | 2:39.08 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
41. | Ben Lindstrom | Sr | Bountiful HS | S2 | -17. | 2:44.67 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
42. | Matthew Vaughan | Sr | Bountiful HS | S3 | -12. | 2:45.96 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
43. | Jared Gonzalez | Jr | Riverton High School | S3 | -13. | 2:49.72 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
44. | Jeremy Ensign | So | East High School | S3 | -14. | 3:04.56 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
45. | Tyler Pierce | Jr | Davis HS | S3 | -15. | 3:25.07 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
46. | Peter Van Ordin | Sr | Davis HS | S3 | -16. | 3:35.07 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Trevor Newey | Jr | Weber HS | S3 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Patrick Cunningham | Sr | East High School | S3 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Caden Macfarlane | Jr | East High School | S2 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Dustin Pagano | Sr | Weber HS | S3 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Colby Taylor | Sr | Bountiful HS | S1 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Trevin Chowen | Fr | Viewmont HS | S2 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Men & Women's Team Scores | ||||||
After 18 Events | ||||||
Overall | Team | Score | ||||
1. | Davis HS | 201 | .5 | |||
2. | Riverton High School | 172 | .5 | |||
3. | Weber HS | 89 | .0 | |||
4. | Bingham HS | 59 | .0 | |||
5. | Bountiful HS | 49 | .0 | |||
6. | Fremont High School | 31 | .0 | |||
7. | Rock Springs HS-WY | 28 | .0 | |||
8. | Viewmont HS | 27 | .0 | |||
9. | East High School | 22 | .0 | |||
10. | Evanston High School | 17 | .0 | |||
11. | Mountain View High School | 2 | .0 |