Boy's 4x100 Varsity Timed Finals |
Section 1 |
|
1. |
Weber HS
A
|
|
|
Weber HS |
1. |
44.02 |
|
|
10 |
|
|
1.
Jesse Krey |
|
2.
Ryan Liston |
|
3.
Mitch Mordaunt |
|
4.
Jake Vondrus |
|
|
|
2. |
Davis HS
A
|
|
|
Davis HS |
2. |
44.31 |
|
|
8 |
|
|
1.
Seth Fortin |
|
2.
Marcus Daley |
|
3.
Trevor Leavitt |
|
4.
Ben Francom |
|
|
|
3. |
Bountiful HS
A
|
|
|
Bountiful HS |
3. |
45.31 |
|
|
6 |
|
|
1.
Jentzen Newbold |
|
2.
Harrison Mayer |
|
3.
Lamar Gimmeson |
|
4.
Connor Jensen |
|
|
|
4. |
Viewmont HS
A
|
|
|
Viewmont HS |
4. |
46.37 |
|
|
5 |
|
|
1.
Nathan Watts |
|
2.
Brandon Wardell |
|
3.
Davis Young |
|
4.
Blake Williams |
|
|
|
5. |
East High School
A
|
|
|
East High School |
5. |
46.38 |
|
|
4 |
|
|
1.
Richard Garteh |
|
2.
Avery Hopkins |
|
3.
Justin Rogers |
|
4.
Vuong Tran |
|
|
|
6. |
Bingham HS
A
|
|
|
Bingham HS |
6. |
46.71 |
|
|
3 |
|
|
1.
Christian Alcantara |
|
2.
Konnor Grimshaw |
|
3.
Stephen Larsson |
|
4.
Jacob Asay |
|
|
|
DQ |
Fremont High School
A
|
|
|
Fremont High School |
DQ |
DQ |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
Austin Johnson |
|
2.
Cole Bingham |
|
3.
Nick Wray |
|
4.
Cooper Smith |
|
|
|
DQ |
Riverton High School
A
|
|
|
Riverton High School |
DQ |
DQ |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Boy's 4x100 Varsity Timed Finals |
Section 2 |
|
1. |
Fremont High School
B
|
|
|
Fremont High School |
7. |
47.32 |
|
|
2 |
|
|
1.
Austin Francis |
|
2.
Mike Shoop |
|
3.
Tyler East |
|
4.
Kason Thomas |
|
|
|
DNS |
Riverton High School
B
|
|
|
Riverton High School |
DNS |
DNS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Boy's 4x100 Varsity Timed Finals |
|
1. |
Weber HS
A
|
|
|
Weber HS |
S1 |
-1. |
|
44.02 |
|
|
10 |
|
|
1.
Jesse Krey |
|
2.
Ryan Liston |
|
3.
Mitch Mordaunt |
|
4.
Jake Vondrus |
|
|
|
2. |
Davis HS
A
|
|
|
Davis HS |
S1 |
-2. |
|
44.31 |
|
|
8 |
|
|
1.
Seth Fortin |
|
2.
Marcus Daley |
|
3.
Trevor Leavitt |
|
4.
Ben Francom |
|
|
|
3. |
Bountiful HS
A
|
|
|
Bountiful HS |
S1 |
-3. |
|
45.31 |
|
|
6 |
|
|
1.
Jentzen Newbold |
|
2.
Harrison Mayer |
|
3.
Lamar Gimmeson |
|
4.
Connor Jensen |
|
|
|
4. |
Viewmont HS
A
|
|
|
Viewmont HS |
S1 |
-4. |
|
46.37 |
|
|
5 |
|
|
1.
Nathan Watts |
|
2.
Brandon Wardell |
|
3.
Davis Young |
|
4.
Blake Williams |
|
|
|
5. |
East High School
A
|
|
|
East High School |
S1 |
-5. |
|
46.38 |
|
|
4 |
|
|
1.
Richard Garteh |
|
2.
Avery Hopkins |
|
3.
Justin Rogers |
|
4.
Vuong Tran |
|
|
|
6. |
Bingham HS
A
|
|
|
Bingham HS |
S1 |
-6. |
|
46.71 |
|
|
3 |
|
|
1.
Christian Alcantara |
|
2.
Konnor Grimshaw |
|
3.
Stephen Larsson |
|
4.
Jacob Asay |
|
|
|
7. |
Fremont High School
B
|
|
|
Fremont High School |
S2 |
-1. |
|
47.32 |
|
|
2 |
|
|
1.
Austin Francis |
|
2.
Mike Shoop |
|
3.
Tyler East |
|
4.
Kason Thomas |
|
|
|
DQ |
Fremont High School
A
|
|
|
Fremont High School |
S1 |
-DQ |
|
DQ |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
Austin Johnson |
|
2.
Cole Bingham |
|
3.
Nick Wray |
|
4.
Cooper Smith |
|
|
|
DQ |
Riverton High School
A
|
|
|
Riverton High School |
S1 |
-DQ |
|
DQ |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
DNS |
Riverton High School
B
|
|
|
Riverton High School |
S2 |
-DNS |
|
DNS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|