2013 Davis Invitational |
Davis High School |
Kaysville, UT |
April 27, 2013 |
Boy's 1600 meter Open Sections |
Heat 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Dallas Bean | Jr | Bingham HS | 33. | 4:41.48 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Kyler Olsen | Jr | Sky View High School | 35. | 4:42.36 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Will Palmer | Jr | Weber HS | 36. | 4:42.56 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Cameron Robison | So | Provo HS | 38. | 4:43.44 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Devon Jennings | Jr | Weber HS | 40. | 4:44.09 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Jason Saunders | Jr | Bingham HS | 42. | 4:44.57 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Ty Poffenberger | Jr | Cottonwood High School | 43. | 4:44.78 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Kody Thomas | Jr | Rock Springs HS-WY | 44. | 4:45.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Adam Haynes | Fr | Bingham HS | 45. | 4:45.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Brayden Wakley | Jr | Westlake High School | 46. | 4:46.31 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Andrew Rummens | So | Woods Cross HS | 47. | 4:46.99 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Eric Beecher | Jr | Westlake High School | 48. | 4:47.07 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Luke Brogan | Jr | Bear Lake High School | 49. | 4:47.87 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Logan Haviland | Jr | Davis HS | 50. | 4:48.08 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Caleb Hunt | So | Fremont High School | 51. | 4:49.02 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Brandon Peters | So | Davis HS | 52. | 4:49.82 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Phillip Baker | Sr | Davis HS | 53. | 4:50.70 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Adam Aposhian | So | Davis HS | 54. | 4:52.33 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | Devin Farnsworth | Sr | Davis HS | 55. | 4:54.48 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
20. | Clay Goich | Fr | Rock Springs HS-WY | 57. | 5:03.88 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
20. | Trevor Newey | Jr | Weber HS | 57. | 5:03.88 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 1600 meter Open Sections |
Heat 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Krey Ramsey | So | Rock Springs HS-WY | 12. | 4:34.29 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Christian Allen | Fr | Copper Hills HS | 13. | 4:34.42 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Josh Margetts | Jr | Bingham HS | 18. | 4:36.18 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Stetson Hohman | Jr | Weber HS | 20. | 4:36.47 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Braedin Butler | Jr | Weber HS | 21. | 4:36.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Ryan Westermann | Jr | Rowland Hall | 22. | 4:36.87 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Jake Reschke | Jr | Cottonwood High School | 24. | 4:37.43 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Tanner Dupaix | Jr | Westlake High School | 25. | 4:37.57 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Kaden Winter | So | Fremont High School | 26. | 4:37.75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Mitch Wade | Jr | West Jordan High School | 27. | 4:38.32 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Morgan Hunter | So | Provo HS | 28. | 4:38.57 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Matt Young | Jr | Pine View | 29. | 4:38.63 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Tayte Pollmann | So | Brighton High School | 30. | 4:38.92 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Nathan Stringham | Jr | Olympus HS | 31. | 4:39.97 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Ethan Stuart | Jr | Davis HS | 32. | 4:40.56 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | David Bowers | Sr | Westlake High School | 34. | 4:42.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Sam Faulconer | So | Provo HS | 37. | 4:42.77 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Conner Andersen | Sr | Alta HS | 39. | 4:44.08 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | Garrett Batty | Sr | Sky View High School | 41. | 4:44.32 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
20. | Blake Bennnion | So | Alta HS | 56. | 4:57.43 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 1600 meter Open Sections |
Heat 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Landon Greenhalgh | Sr | Syracuse HS | 1. | 4:25.97 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Parker Howell | Sr | Riverton High School | 2. | 4:29.19 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | John Serna | So | East High School | 3. | 4:29.57 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Tanner Egbert | Sr | Riverton High School | 4. | 4:29.80 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Bryson Walker | Jr | Bingham HS | 5. | 4:30.45 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Jacob Stone | Jr | Woods Cross HS | 6. | 4:30.89 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Caleb Walker | Jr | Bingham HS | 7. | 4:31.46 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Parker Greenhalgh | Sr | Syracuse HS | 8. | 4:31.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Jesse Jorgensen | Sr | Herriman High School | 9. | 4:32.70 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Sam Haws | Sr | Davis HS | 10. | 4:33.42 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Trevor Gibby | Jr | Westlake High School | 11. | 4:33.95 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Jesse Gray | Sr | Rock Springs HS-WY | 14. | 4:34.70 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Asher Catterall | Jr | Rock Springs HS-WY | 15. | 4:35.08 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Trey Trusty | So | Westlake High School | 16. | 4:35.20 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Erik Marchant | Sr | Jordan HS | 17. | 4:35.47 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Hunter Weintz | Sr | Copper Hills HS | 19. | 4:36.38 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Kendall Barlow | Jr | Provo HS | 23. | 4:37.14 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 1600 meter Open Sections | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Heat | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Landon Greenhalgh | Sr | Syracuse HS | H3 | -1. | 4:25.97 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Parker Howell | Sr | Riverton High School | H3 | -2. | 4:29.19 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | John Serna | So | East High School | H3 | -3. | 4:29.57 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Tanner Egbert | Sr | Riverton High School | H3 | -4. | 4:29.80 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Bryson Walker | Jr | Bingham HS | H3 | -5. | 4:30.45 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Jacob Stone | Jr | Woods Cross HS | H3 | -6. | 4:30.89 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Caleb Walker | Jr | Bingham HS | H3 | -7. | 4:31.46 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Parker Greenhalgh | Sr | Syracuse HS | H3 | -8. | 4:31.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Jesse Jorgensen | Sr | Herriman High School | H3 | -9. | 4:32.70 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Sam Haws | Sr | Davis HS | H3 | -10. | 4:33.42 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Trevor Gibby | Jr | Westlake High School | H3 | -11. | 4:33.95 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Krey Ramsey | So | Rock Springs HS-WY | H2 | -1. | 4:34.29 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Christian Allen | Fr | Copper Hills HS | H2 | -2. | 4:34.42 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Jesse Gray | Sr | Rock Springs HS-WY | H3 | -12. | 4:34.70 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Asher Catterall | Jr | Rock Springs HS-WY | H3 | -13. | 4:35.08 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Trey Trusty | So | Westlake High School | H3 | -14. | 4:35.20 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Erik Marchant | Sr | Jordan HS | H3 | -15. | 4:35.47 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Josh Margetts | Jr | Bingham HS | H2 | -3. | 4:36.18 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | Hunter Weintz | Sr | Copper Hills HS | H3 | -16. | 4:36.38 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
20. | Stetson Hohman | Jr | Weber HS | H2 | -4. | 4:36.47 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
21. | Braedin Butler | Jr | Weber HS | H2 | -5. | 4:36.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
22. | Ryan Westermann | Jr | Rowland Hall | H2 | -6. | 4:36.87 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
23. | Kendall Barlow | Jr | Provo HS | H3 | -17. | 4:37.14 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
24. | Jake Reschke | Jr | Cottonwood High School | H2 | -7. | 4:37.43 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
25. | Tanner Dupaix | Jr | Westlake High School | H2 | -8. | 4:37.57 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
26. | Kaden Winter | So | Fremont High School | H2 | -9. | 4:37.75 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
27. | Mitch Wade | Jr | West Jordan High School | H2 | -10. | 4:38.32 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
28. | Morgan Hunter | So | Provo HS | H2 | -11. | 4:38.57 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
29. | Matt Young | Jr | Pine View | H2 | -12. | 4:38.63 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
30. | Tayte Pollmann | So | Brighton High School | H2 | -13. | 4:38.92 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
31. | Nathan Stringham | Jr | Olympus HS | H2 | -14. | 4:39.97 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
32. | Ethan Stuart | Jr | Davis HS | H2 | -15. | 4:40.56 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
33. | Dallas Bean | Jr | Bingham HS | H1 | -1. | 4:41.48 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
34. | David Bowers | Sr | Westlake High School | H2 | -16. | 4:42.25 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
35. | Kyler Olsen | Jr | Sky View High School | H1 | -2. | 4:42.36 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
36. | Will Palmer | Jr | Weber HS | H1 | -3. | 4:42.56 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
37. | Sam Faulconer | So | Provo HS | H2 | -17. | 4:42.77 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
38. | Cameron Robison | So | Provo HS | H1 | -4. | 4:43.44 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
39. | Conner Andersen | Sr | Alta HS | H2 | -18. | 4:44.08 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
40. | Devon Jennings | Jr | Weber HS | H1 | -5. | 4:44.09 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
41. | Garrett Batty | Sr | Sky View High School | H2 | -19. | 4:44.32 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
42. | Jason Saunders | Jr | Bingham HS | H1 | -6. | 4:44.57 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
43. | Ty Poffenberger | Jr | Cottonwood High School | H1 | -7. | 4:44.78 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
44. | Kody Thomas | Jr | Rock Springs HS-WY | H1 | -8. | 4:45.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
45. | Adam Haynes | Fr | Bingham HS | H1 | -9. | 4:45.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
46. | Brayden Wakley | Jr | Westlake High School | H1 | -10. | 4:46.31 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
47. | Andrew Rummens | So | Woods Cross HS | H1 | -11. | 4:46.99 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
48. | Eric Beecher | Jr | Westlake High School | H1 | -12. | 4:47.07 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
49. | Luke Brogan | Jr | Bear Lake High School | H1 | -13. | 4:47.87 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
50. | Logan Haviland | Jr | Davis HS | H1 | -14. | 4:48.08 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
51. | Caleb Hunt | So | Fremont High School | H1 | -15. | 4:49.02 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
52. | Brandon Peters | So | Davis HS | H1 | -16. | 4:49.82 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
53. | Phillip Baker | Sr | Davis HS | H1 | -17. | 4:50.70 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
54. | Adam Aposhian | So | Davis HS | H1 | -18. | 4:52.33 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
55. | Devin Farnsworth | Sr | Davis HS | H1 | -19. | 4:54.48 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
56. | Blake Bennnion | So | Alta HS | H2 | -20. | 4:57.43 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
57. | Clay Goich | Fr | Rock Springs HS-WY | H1 | -20. | 5:03.88 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
57. | Trevor Newey | Jr | Weber HS | H1 | -20. | 5:03.88 | |||||||||||||||||||||||