2014 BYU Indoor Invitational |
BYU - Smith Fieldhouse |
Provo, UT |
January 17, 2014 - January 18, 2014 |
Girl's 400M Timed Finals |
Section 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Kaysha Love | Fr | Herriman HS | 6. | 1:03.45 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Jennilynn DeHaan | So | Herriman HS | 53. | 1:18.15 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Shawnica Sanders | Fr | Cheetahs TC | 54. | 1:19.39 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DQ | Courtney Ruttan | So | Park City TC | DQ | DQ | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
lane violation, break line too early. |
Girl's 400M Timed Finals |
Section 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Faith Robbins | Fr | Star Valley HS-WY | 14. | 1:06.23 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Yolidan Rodriguez | So | Kearns HS | 33. | 1:09.01 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Caitlyn Julander | Fr | Star Valley HS-WY | 56. | 1:21.57 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DQ | Ashley Ott | Sr | Evanston HS-WY | DQ | DQ | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Lane violation, break line too early. |
Girl's 400M Timed Finals |
Section 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Rylee Wood | Fr | Riverton HS | 32. | 1:08.76 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Shae Lawery | So | Evanston HS-WY | 57. | 1:34.30 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Jessica Swim | Sr | Davis HS | 58. | 2:33.29 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DQ | Janelle Pace | So | Provo HS | DQ | DQ | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
broke too soon |
Girl's 400M Timed Finals |
Section 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Lisha Workman | Sr | Skyline HS | 25. | 1:07.39 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Brittany Eatough | Fr | Provo HS | 36. | 1:09.20 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Anna Ferrell | So | Davis HS | 40. | 1:10.05 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Taylor Jerant | Fr | Mercury Track Club | 46. | 1:12.38 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 400M Timed Finals |
Section 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Christina Winters | Jr | Skyline HS | 35. | 1:09.17 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Sarah Mills | Sr | Skyline HS | 49. | 1:13.38 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Danielle Taylor | Sr | Woods Cross HS | 50. | 1:14.44 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Meriken Jensen | Sr | Jordan HS | 55. | 1:20.77 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 400M Timed Finals |
Section 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Kendall Sargent | Sr | Davis HS | 31. | 1:08.59 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Sydney Larsen | Fr | Davis HS | 37. | 1:09.33 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Sarah Joyner | Fr | Green River HS-WY | 42. | 1:10.21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Mary Larsen | Sr | North Sanpete HS | 45. | 1:10.97 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 400M Timed Finals |
Section 7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Brittany McArthur | Sr | Pleasant Grove HS | 29. | 1:07.80 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Sam Zuro | Sr | East HS | 30. | 1:08.15 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Alyssa Sanders | Sr | Green River HS-WY | 39. | 1:09.85 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Grace Cobabe | 8 | Rec-Club | 48. | 1:13.17 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 400M Timed Finals |
Section 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Aspen Heward | Jr | Star Valley HS-WY | 20. | 1:06.75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Elly Ferguson | So | Davis HS | 22. | 1:07.07 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Aimee Acosta | Jr | Provo HS | 34. | 1:09.05 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | McKenzie Lucas | So | Green River HS-WY | 41. | 1:10.13 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 400M Timed Finals |
Section 9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Kyleiah Jones | Fr | Mercury Track Club | 16. | 1:06.43 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Josie Givens | So | Green River HS-WY | 24. | 1:07.34 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Jennette Larsen | So | North Sanpete HS | 27. | 1:07.43 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Abbey Horrocks | So | Bingham HS | 38. | 1:09.35 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 400M Timed Finals |
Section 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | McKinley Prengle | Fr | White Pine HS-NV | 15. | 1:06.33 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Melisa Reid | Jr | Pleasant Grove HS | 19. | 1:06.54 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Samantha Twitchell | So | Cedar HS | 21. | 1:06.82 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Sydney Bigelow | Jr | Provo HS | 28. | 1:07.49 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 400M Timed Finals |
Section 11 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Haruka Eudo | Jr | Olympus HS | 8. | 1:04.49 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Josie Comp | Jr | Cedar HS | 12. | 1:05.93 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Aspen Gronmark | So | Skyline HS | 43. | 1:10.39 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Mame Nzambi | Sr | East HS | 44. | 1:10.83 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 400M Timed Finals |
Section 12 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | McKenna Neyman | So | Eagles | 7. | 1:03.77 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Nikki Smith | Jr | American Fork HS | 9. | 1:04.54 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Alyssa Richards | Sr | Summit Academy HS | 11. | 1:05.43 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Desie Thorn | So | Jordan HS | 13. | 1:06.10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 400M Timed Finals |
Section 13 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Janie Kearl | Sr | East HS | 5. | 1:02.92 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Shaylee LeFevre | Delta Track Club | 10. | 1:04.65 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | McKenzie Jenson | So | South Sevier HS | 18. | 1:06.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Cassie Johnson | Sr | Rock Springs HS-WY | 26. | 1:07.41 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 400M Timed Finals |
Section 14 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Elsja Mecham | So | Rigby HS-ID | 1. | 58.27 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Cassidy Pinnock | So | Olympus HS | 2. | 59.56 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Mesa Weidle | Sr | Rock Springs HS-WY | 3. | 1:01.14 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Emily Ellis | 8 | Unattached | 4. | 1:01.53 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 400M Timed Finals |
Section 15 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Caitlyn Turner | So | Star Valley HS-WY | 17. | 1:06.49 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Carli Freitas | Sr | Timpanogos HS | 47. | 1:12.72 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Megan Atkinson | So | Corner Canyon HS | 52. | 1:17.43 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 400M Timed Finals |
Section 16 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Amber Edmondson | Jr | Salem Hills HS | 23. | 1:07.32 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Madelon Jones | So | Star Valley HS-WY | 51. | 1:17.41 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 400M Timed Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Section | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Elsja Mecham | So | Rigby HS-ID | S14 | -1. | 58.27 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Cassidy Pinnock | So | Olympus HS | S14 | -2. | 59.56 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Mesa Weidle | Sr | Rock Springs HS-WY | S14 | -3. | 1:01.14 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Emily Ellis | 8 | Unattached | S14 | -4. | 1:01.53 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Janie Kearl | Sr | East HS | S13 | -1. | 1:02.92 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Kaysha Love | Fr | Herriman HS | S1 | -1. | 1:03.45 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | McKenna Neyman | So | Eagles | S12 | -1. | 1:03.77 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Haruka Eudo | Jr | Olympus HS | S11 | -1. | 1:04.49 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Nikki Smith | Jr | American Fork HS | S12 | -2. | 1:04.54 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Shaylee LeFevre | Delta Track Club | S13 | -2. | 1:04.65 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Alyssa Richards | Sr | Summit Academy HS | S12 | -3. | 1:05.43 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Josie Comp | Jr | Cedar HS | S11 | -2. | 1:05.93 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Desie Thorn | So | Jordan HS | S12 | -4. | 1:06.10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Faith Robbins | Fr | Star Valley HS-WY | S2 | -1. | 1:06.23 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | McKinley Prengle | Fr | White Pine HS-NV | S10 | -1. | 1:06.33 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Kyleiah Jones | Fr | Mercury Track Club | S9 | -1. | 1:06.43 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Caitlyn Turner | So | Star Valley HS-WY | S15 | -1. | 1:06.49 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | McKenzie Jenson | So | South Sevier HS | S13 | -3. | 1:06.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | Melisa Reid | Jr | Pleasant Grove HS | S10 | -2. | 1:06.54 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
20. | Aspen Heward | Jr | Star Valley HS-WY | S8 | -1. | 1:06.75 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
21. | Samantha Twitchell | So | Cedar HS | S10 | -3. | 1:06.82 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
22. | Elly Ferguson | So | Davis HS | S8 | -2. | 1:07.07 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
23. | Amber Edmondson | Jr | Salem Hills HS | S16 | -1. | 1:07.32 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
24. | Josie Givens | So | Green River HS-WY | S9 | -2. | 1:07.34 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
25. | Lisha Workman | Sr | Skyline HS | S4 | -1. | 1:07.39 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
26. | Cassie Johnson | Sr | Rock Springs HS-WY | S13 | -4. | 1:07.41 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
27. | Jennette Larsen | So | North Sanpete HS | S9 | -3. | 1:07.43 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
28. | Sydney Bigelow | Jr | Provo HS | S10 | -4. | 1:07.49 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
29. | Brittany McArthur | Sr | Pleasant Grove HS | S7 | -1. | 1:07.80 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
30. | Sam Zuro | Sr | East HS | S7 | -2. | 1:08.15 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
31. | Kendall Sargent | Sr | Davis HS | S6 | -1. | 1:08.59 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
32. | Rylee Wood | Fr | Riverton HS | S3 | -1. | 1:08.76 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
33. | Yolidan Rodriguez | So | Kearns HS | S2 | -2. | 1:09.01 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
34. | Aimee Acosta | Jr | Provo HS | S8 | -3. | 1:09.05 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
35. | Christina Winters | Jr | Skyline HS | S5 | -1. | 1:09.17 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
36. | Brittany Eatough | Fr | Provo HS | S4 | -2. | 1:09.20 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
37. | Sydney Larsen | Fr | Davis HS | S6 | -2. | 1:09.33 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
38. | Abbey Horrocks | So | Bingham HS | S9 | -4. | 1:09.35 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
39. | Alyssa Sanders | Sr | Green River HS-WY | S7 | -3. | 1:09.85 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
40. | Anna Ferrell | So | Davis HS | S4 | -3. | 1:10.05 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
41. | McKenzie Lucas | So | Green River HS-WY | S8 | -4. | 1:10.13 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
42. | Sarah Joyner | Fr | Green River HS-WY | S6 | -3. | 1:10.21 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
43. | Aspen Gronmark | So | Skyline HS | S11 | -3. | 1:10.39 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
44. | Mame Nzambi | Sr | East HS | S11 | -4. | 1:10.83 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
45. | Mary Larsen | Sr | North Sanpete HS | S6 | -4. | 1:10.97 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
46. | Taylor Jerant | Fr | Mercury Track Club | S4 | -4. | 1:12.38 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
47. | Carli Freitas | Sr | Timpanogos HS | S15 | -2. | 1:12.72 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
48. | Grace Cobabe | 8 | Rec-Club | S7 | -4. | 1:13.17 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
49. | Sarah Mills | Sr | Skyline HS | S5 | -2. | 1:13.38 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
50. | Danielle Taylor | Sr | Woods Cross HS | S5 | -3. | 1:14.44 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
51. | Madelon Jones | So | Star Valley HS-WY | S16 | -2. | 1:17.41 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
52. | Megan Atkinson | So | Corner Canyon HS | S15 | -3. | 1:17.43 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
53. | Jennilynn DeHaan | So | Herriman HS | S1 | -2. | 1:18.15 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
54. | Shawnica Sanders | Fr | Cheetahs TC | S1 | -3. | 1:19.39 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
55. | Meriken Jensen | Sr | Jordan HS | S5 | -4. | 1:20.77 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
56. | Caitlyn Julander | Fr | Star Valley HS-WY | S2 | -3. | 1:21.57 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
57. | Shae Lawery | So | Evanston HS-WY | S3 | -2. | 1:34.30 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
58. | Jessica Swim | Sr | Davis HS | S3 | -3. | 2:33.29 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DQ | Ashley Ott | Sr | Evanston HS-WY | S2 | -DQ | DQ | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Lane violation, break line too early. | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
DQ | Janelle Pace | So | Provo HS | S3 | -DQ | DQ | |||||||||||||||||||||||
broke too soon | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
DQ | Courtney Ruttan | So | Park City TC | S1 | -DQ | DQ | |||||||||||||||||||||||
lane violation, break line too early. |