2014 BYU Robison Invitational |
Clarence Robison Track - Brigham Young University |
Provo, UT |
April 23, 2014 - April 26, 2014 |
Men's Decathlon 100 Meters |
Heat 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | Points | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Brian Matthews | Fr | BYU | 2. | 11.17 | +0.8 | 823 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Joshua Weirich | Sr | BYU | 3. | 11.23 | +0.8 | 810 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Chase Dalton | Sr | BYU | 4. | 11.31 | +0.8 | 793 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Kimball Hardman | So | Idaho State University | 5. | 11.38 | +0.8 | 778 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Logan Henderson | Jr | Idaho State University | 6. | 11.43 | +0.8 | 767 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Jackson Walker | Fr | BYU | 8. | 11.46 | +0.8 | 761 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Nikola Andjelic | Fr | Idaho State University | 11. | 11.68 | +0.8 | 715 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Tyler Kendell | Fr | Weber State University | 13. | 11.77 | +0.8 | 697 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Men's Decathlon 100 Meters |
Heat 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | Points | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Kyle Searle | So | Idaho State University | 1. | 10.97 | -0.8 | 867 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Isaac Robison | Sr | BYU | 7. | 11.45 | -0.8 | 763 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Justin Critser | Sr | Idaho State University | 8. | 11.46 | -0.8 | 761 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | William Phillips | Sr | Idaho State University | 10. | 11.63 | -0.8 | 725 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Dyllan James | Fr | Idaho State University | 12. | 11.73 | -0.8 | 705 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Eric Durrant | Jr | Southern Utah | 14. | 11.77 | -0.8 | 697 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Chandler Rieske | So | Utah Valley University | 15. | 11.81 | -0.8 | 689 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Russell Nielson | So | Southern Utah | 16. | 11.99 | -0.8 | 653 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Men's Decathlon 100 Meters | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Heat | Time | Wind | Points | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Kyle Searle | So | Idaho State University | H2 | -1. | 10.97 | -0.8 | 867 | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Brian Matthews | Fr | BYU | H1 | -1. | 11.17 | +0.8 | 823 | |||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Joshua Weirich | Sr | BYU | H1 | -2. | 11.23 | +0.8 | 810 | |||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Chase Dalton | Sr | BYU | H1 | -3. | 11.31 | +0.8 | 793 | |||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Kimball Hardman | So | Idaho State University | H1 | -4. | 11.38 | +0.8 | 778 | |||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Logan Henderson | Jr | Idaho State University | H1 | -5. | 11.43 | +0.8 | 767 | |||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Isaac Robison | Sr | BYU | H2 | -2. | 11.45 | -0.8 | 763 | |||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Justin Critser | Sr | Idaho State University | H2 | -3. | 11.46 | -0.8 | 761 | |||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Jackson Walker | Fr | BYU | H1 | -6. | 11.46 | +0.8 | 761 | |||||||||||||||||||||
10. | William Phillips | Sr | Idaho State University | H2 | -4. | 11.63 | -0.8 | 725 | |||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Nikola Andjelic | Fr | Idaho State University | H1 | -7. | 11.68 | +0.8 | 715 | |||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Dyllan James | Fr | Idaho State University | H2 | -5. | 11.73 | -0.8 | 705 | |||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Tyler Kendell | Fr | Weber State University | H1 | -8. | 11.77 | +0.8 | 697 | |||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Eric Durrant | Jr | Southern Utah | H2 | -6. | 11.77 | -0.8 | 697 | |||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Chandler Rieske | So | Utah Valley University | H2 | -7. | 11.81 | -0.8 | 689 | |||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Russell Nielson | So | Southern Utah | H2 | -8. | 11.99 | -0.8 | 653 | |||||||||||||||||||||
Men's Decathlon Long Jump | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Metric | English | Wind | Points | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Chase Dalton | Sr | BYU | 7.19 | 23-07.00 | 859 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Joshua Weirich | Sr | BYU | 6.80 | 22-03.75 | 767 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Jackson Walker | Fr | BYU | 6.51 | 21-04.25 | 700 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Brian Matthews | Fr | BYU | 6.48 | 21-03.00 | 693 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Justin Critser | Sr | Idaho State University | 6.41 | 21-00.25 | 677 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Kyle Searle | So | Idaho State University | 6.36 | 20-10.50 | 666 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Chandler Rieske | So | Utah Valley University | 6.29 | 20-07.75 | 650 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | William Phillips | Sr | Idaho State University | 6.28 | 20-07.25 | 648 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Logan Henderson | Jr | Idaho State University | 6.28 | 20-07.25 | 648 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Russell Nielson | So | Southern Utah | 6.26 | 20-06.50 | 644 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Eric Durrant | Jr | Southern Utah | 6.17 | 20-03.00 | 624 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Nikola Andjelic | Fr | Idaho State University | 5.95 | 19-06.25 | 576 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Isaac Robison | Sr | BYU | 5.89 | 19-04.00 | 563 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Tyler Kendell | Fr | Weber State University | 5.70 | 18-08.50 | 523 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Dyllan James | Fr | Idaho State University | 5.53 | 18-01.75 | 487 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Kimball Hardman | So | Idaho State University | 5.04 | 16-06.50 | 390 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Men's Decathlon Shot Put | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Metric | English | Points | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | William Phillips | Sr | Idaho State University | 13.67 | 44-10.25 | 708 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Chase Dalton | Sr | BYU | 13.13 | 43-01.00 | 675 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Russell Nielson | So | Southern Utah | 12.32 | 40-05.00 | 626 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Eric Durrant | Jr | Southern Utah | 12.22 | 40-01.00 | 620 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Joshua Weirich | Sr | BYU | 11.83 | 38-09.75 | 596 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Justin Critser | Sr | Idaho State University | 11.80 | 38-08.50 | 594 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Logan Henderson | Jr | Idaho State University | 11.60 | 38-00.75 | 582 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Chandler Rieske | So | Utah Valley University | 11.46 | 37-07.25 | 574 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Isaac Robison | Sr | BYU | 10.77 | 35-04.00 | 532 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Jackson Walker | Fr | BYU | 10.68 | 35-00.50 | 527 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Dyllan James | Fr | Idaho State University | 10.36 | 33-11.75 | 507 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Kyle Searle | So | Idaho State University | 10.33 | 33-10.75 | 505 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Brian Matthews | Fr | BYU | 10.22 | 33-06.25 | 499 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Nikola Andjelic | Fr | Idaho State University | 9.42 | 30-10.75 | 451 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Kimball Hardman | So | Idaho State University | 9.26 | 30-04.50 | 441 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Tyler Kendell | Fr | Weber State University | 9.20 | 30-02.25 | 438 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Men's Decathlon High Jump | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Metric | English | Points | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Russell Nielson | So | Southern Utah | 2.00 | 6-06.75 | 803 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Justin Critser | Sr | Idaho State University | 1.97 | 6-05.50 | 776 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Tyler Kendell | Fr | Weber State University | 1.94 | 6-04.50 | 749 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Chase Dalton | Sr | BYU | 1.91 | 6-03.25 | 723 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Brian Matthews | Fr | BYU | 1.88 | 6-02.00 | 696 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Kyle Searle | So | Idaho State University | 1.79 | 5-10.50 | 619 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Logan Henderson | Jr | Idaho State University | 1.76 | 5-09.25 | 593 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Jackson Walker | Fr | BYU | 1.76 | 5-09.25 | 593 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Nikola Andjelic | Fr | Idaho State University | 1.76 | 5-09.25 | 593 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Chandler Rieske | So | Utah Valley University | 1.73 | 5-08.00 | 569 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Eric Durrant | Jr | Southern Utah | 1.73 | 5-08.00 | 569 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | William Phillips | Sr | Idaho State University | 1.70 | 5-07.00 | 544 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Isaac Robison | Sr | BYU | 1.70 | 5-07.00 | 544 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Kimball Hardman | So | Idaho State University | 1.64 | 5-04.50 | 496 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
NM | Joshua Weirich | Sr | BYU | NM | NM | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
NM | Dyllan James | Fr | Idaho State University | NM | NM | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Men's Decathlon 400 Meters |
Heat 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Points | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Kyle Searle | So | Idaho State University | 3. | 50.28 | 802 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Isaac Robison | Sr | BYU | 4. | 50.85 | 776 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Jackson Walker | Fr | BYU | 6. | 51.74 | 736 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Kimball Hardman | So | Idaho State University | 9. | 53.16 | 675 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Tyler Kendell | Fr | Weber State University | 11. | 53.59 | 657 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Eric Durrant | Jr | Southern Utah | 12. | 54.28 | 628 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | William Phillips | Sr | Idaho State University | 14. | 56.12 | 555 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNF | Russell Nielson | So | Southern Utah | DNF | DNF | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Men's Decathlon 400 Meters |
Heat 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Points | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Logan Henderson | Jr | Idaho State University | 1. | 49.15 | 854 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Brian Matthews | Fr | BYU | 2. | 49.40 | 842 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Chase Dalton | Sr | BYU | 5. | 51.71 | 737 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Dyllan James | Fr | Idaho State University | 7. | 51.89 | 730 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Nikola Andjelic | Fr | Idaho State University | 8. | 52.81 | 690 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Justin Critser | Sr | Idaho State University | 10. | 53.24 | 671 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Chandler Rieske | So | Utah Valley University | 13. | 55.03 | 598 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Joshua Weirich | Sr | BYU | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Men's Decathlon 400 Meters | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Heat | Time | Points | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Logan Henderson | Jr | Idaho State University | H2 | -1. | 49.15 | 854 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Brian Matthews | Fr | BYU | H2 | -2. | 49.40 | 842 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Kyle Searle | So | Idaho State University | H1 | -1. | 50.28 | 802 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Isaac Robison | Sr | BYU | H1 | -2. | 50.85 | 776 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Chase Dalton | Sr | BYU | H2 | -3. | 51.71 | 737 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Jackson Walker | Fr | BYU | H1 | -3. | 51.74 | 736 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Dyllan James | Fr | Idaho State University | H2 | -4. | 51.89 | 730 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Nikola Andjelic | Fr | Idaho State University | H2 | -5. | 52.81 | 690 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Kimball Hardman | So | Idaho State University | H1 | -4. | 53.16 | 675 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Justin Critser | Sr | Idaho State University | H2 | -6. | 53.24 | 671 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Tyler Kendell | Fr | Weber State University | H1 | -5. | 53.59 | 657 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Eric Durrant | Jr | Southern Utah | H1 | -6. | 54.28 | 628 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Chandler Rieske | So | Utah Valley University | H2 | -7. | 55.03 | 598 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | William Phillips | Sr | Idaho State University | H1 | -7. | 56.12 | 555 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNF | Russell Nielson | So | Southern Utah | H1 | -DNF | DNF | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Joshua Weirich | Sr | BYU | H2 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Men's Decathlon 110 Meter Hurdles |
Heat 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | Points | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Brian Matthews | Fr | BYU | 1. | 15.00 | -1.1 | 850 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Logan Henderson | Jr | Idaho State University | 4. | 15.66 | -1.1 | 772 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Chandler Rieske | So | Utah Valley University | 5. | 15.89 | -1.1 | 745 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Jackson Walker | Fr | BYU | 6. | 15.93 | -1.1 | 741 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Tyler Kendell | Fr | Weber State University | 7. | 15.97 | -1.1 | 736 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Eric Durrant | Jr | Southern Utah | 9. | 16.40 | -1.1 | 688 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Dyllan James | Fr | Idaho State University | 11. | 17.00 | -1.1 | 624 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Joshua Weirich | Sr | BYU | DNS | DNS | -1.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Men's Decathlon 110 Meter Hurdles |
Heat 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | Points | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Justin Critser | Sr | Idaho State University | 2. | 15.47 | -2.1 | 794 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Chase Dalton | Sr | BYU | 3. | 15.50 | -2.1 | 790 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Isaac Robison | Sr | BYU | 8. | 16.38 | -2.1 | 691 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | William Phillips | Sr | Idaho State University | 10. | 16.41 | -2.1 | 687 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Kyle Searle | So | Idaho State University | 12. | 17.52 | -2.1 | 571 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Kimball Hardman | So | Idaho State University | 13. | 17.56 | -2.1 | 567 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNF | Russell Nielson | So | Southern Utah | DNF | DNF | -2.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Nikola Andjelic | Fr | Idaho State University | DNS | DNS | -2.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Men's Decathlon 110 Meter Hurdles | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Heat | Time | Wind | Points | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Brian Matthews | Fr | BYU | H1 | -1. | 15.00 | -1.1 | 850 | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Justin Critser | Sr | Idaho State University | H2 | -1. | 15.47 | -2.1 | 794 | |||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Chase Dalton | Sr | BYU | H2 | -2. | 15.50 | -2.1 | 790 | |||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Logan Henderson | Jr | Idaho State University | H1 | -2. | 15.66 | -1.1 | 772 | |||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Chandler Rieske | So | Utah Valley University | H1 | -3. | 15.89 | -1.1 | 745 | |||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Jackson Walker | Fr | BYU | H1 | -4. | 15.93 | -1.1 | 741 | |||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Tyler Kendell | Fr | Weber State University | H1 | -5. | 15.97 | -1.1 | 736 | |||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Isaac Robison | Sr | BYU | H2 | -3. | 16.38 | -2.1 | 691 | |||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Eric Durrant | Jr | Southern Utah | H1 | -6. | 16.40 | -1.1 | 688 | |||||||||||||||||||||
10. | William Phillips | Sr | Idaho State University | H2 | -4. | 16.41 | -2.1 | 687 | |||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Dyllan James | Fr | Idaho State University | H1 | -7. | 17.00 | -1.1 | 624 | |||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Kyle Searle | So | Idaho State University | H2 | -5. | 17.52 | -2.1 | 571 | |||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Kimball Hardman | So | Idaho State University | H2 | -6. | 17.56 | -2.1 | 567 | |||||||||||||||||||||
DNF | Russell Nielson | So | Southern Utah | H2 | -DNF | DNF | -2.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Joshua Weirich | Sr | BYU | H1 | -DNS | DNS | -1.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Nikola Andjelic | Fr | Idaho State University | H2 | -DNS | DNS | -2.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Men's Decathlon Discus Throw | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Metric | English | Points | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | William Phillips | Sr | Idaho State University | 47.19 | 154-09.75 | 812 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Chase Dalton | Sr | BYU | 46.18 | 151-06 | 791 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Russell Nielson | So | Southern Utah | 43.48 | 142-07.75 | 736 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Eric Durrant | Jr | Southern Utah | 36.39 | 119-04.75 | 592 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Justin Critser | Sr | Idaho State University | 35.86 | 117-07.75 | 581 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Logan Henderson | Jr | Idaho State University | 33.80 | 110-10.75 | 540 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Isaac Robison | Sr | BYU | 33.60 | 110-02.75 | 536 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Chandler Rieske | So | Utah Valley University | 28.62 | 93-10.75 | 437 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Brian Matthews | Fr | BYU | 27.08 | 88-10.25 | 407 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Jackson Walker | Fr | BYU | 26.86 | 88-01.50 | 403 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Tyler Kendell | Fr | Weber State University | 25.79 | 84-07.25 | 382 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Dyllan James | Fr | Idaho State University | 23.76 | 77-11.50 | 343 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Kimball Hardman | So | Idaho State University | 22.39 | 73-05.50 | 317 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Joshua Weirich | Sr | BYU | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Nikola Andjelic | Fr | Idaho State University | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Kyle Searle | So | Idaho State University | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Men's Decathlon Pole Vault | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Metric | English | Points | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Logan Henderson | Jr | Idaho State University | 4.60 | 15-01.00 | 790 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | William Phillips | Sr | Idaho State University | 4.40 | 14-05.25 | 731 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Chase Dalton | Sr | BYU | 4.40 | 14-05.25 | 731 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Isaac Robison | Sr | BYU | 4.40 | 14-05.25 | 731 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Jackson Walker | Fr | BYU | 4.30 | 14-01.25 | 702 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Justin Critser | Sr | Idaho State University | 4.20 | 13-09.25 | 673 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Brian Matthews | Fr | BYU | 4.20 | 13-09.25 | 673 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Eric Durrant | Jr | Southern Utah | 4.00 | 13-01.50 | 617 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Chandler Rieske | So | Utah Valley University | 3.80 | 12-05.50 | 562 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Dyllan James | Fr | Idaho State University | 3.60 | 11-09.75 | 509 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Kimball Hardman | So | Idaho State University | 3.50 | 11-05.75 | 482 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Joshua Weirich | Sr | BYU | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Nikola Andjelic | Fr | Idaho State University | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Kyle Searle | So | Idaho State University | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
NM | Tyler Kendell | Fr | Weber State University | NM | NM | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
NM | Russell Nielson | So | Southern Utah | NM | NM | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Men's Decathlon Javelin Throw | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Metric | English | Points | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Chase Dalton | Sr | BYU | 65.34 | 214-04.50 | 818 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Russell Nielson | So | Southern Utah | 57.23 | 187-09.25 | 696 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Jackson Walker | Fr | BYU | 53.53 | 175-07.50 | 641 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Brian Matthews | Fr | BYU | 49.57 | 162-07.50 | 582 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Logan Henderson | Jr | Idaho State University | 49.16 | 161-03.50 | 576 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Eric Durrant | Jr | Southern Utah | 48.28 | 158-04.75 | 563 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Chandler Rieske | So | Utah Valley University | 44.34 | 145-05.75 | 505 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Justin Critser | Sr | Idaho State University | 44.10 | 144-08.25 | 502 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Isaac Robison | Sr | BYU | 42.25 | 138-07.50 | 475 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Tyler Kendell | Fr | Weber State University | 40.73 | 133-07.50 | 453 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Dyllan James | Fr | Idaho State University | 34.43 | 112-11.50 | 362 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Kimball Hardman | So | Idaho State University | 34.40 | 112-10.25 | 362 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | William Phillips | Sr | Idaho State University | 27.89 | 91-06 | 270 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Joshua Weirich | Sr | BYU | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Nikola Andjelic | Fr | Idaho State University | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Kyle Searle | So | Idaho State University | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Men's Decathlon 1500 Meters | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Time | Points | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Logan Henderson | Jr | Idaho State University | 4:20.81 | 806 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Isaac Robison | Sr | BYU | 4:22.05 | 798 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Dyllan James | Fr | Idaho State University | 4:35.63 | 708 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Jackson Walker | Fr | BYU | 4:48.01 | 631 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Brian Matthews | Fr | BYU | 4:53.47 | 598 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | William Phillips | Sr | Idaho State University | 5:02.80 | 544 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Tyler Kendell | Fr | Weber State University | 5:03.08 | 542 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Justin Critser | Sr | Idaho State University | 5:10.75 | 499 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Chase Dalton | Sr | BYU | 5:13.26 | 486 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Eric Durrant | Jr | Southern Utah | 5:14.29 | 480 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Kimball Hardman | So | Idaho State University | 5:20.78 | 446 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Chandler Rieske | So | Utah Valley University | 5:22.81 | 436 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNF | Russell Nielson | So | Southern Utah | DNF | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Joshua Weirich | Sr | BYU | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Nikola Andjelic | Fr | Idaho State University | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Kyle Searle | So | Idaho State University | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Men's Decathlon Overall | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Points | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Chase Dalton | Sr | BYU | 7403 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Logan Henderson | Jr | Idaho State University | 6928 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Brian Matthews | Fr | BYU | 6663 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Justin Critser | Sr | Idaho State University | 6528 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Jackson Walker | Fr | BYU | 6435 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Isaac Robison | Sr | BYU | 6409 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | William Phillips | Sr | Idaho State University | 6224 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Eric Durrant | Jr | Southern Utah | 6078 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Chandler Rieske | So | Utah Valley University | 5765 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Tyler Kendell | Fr | Weber State University | 5177 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Dyllan James | Fr | Idaho State University | 4975 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Kimball Hardman | So | Idaho State University | 4954 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Russell Nielson | So | Southern Utah | 4158 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Women's Heptathlon 100 Meter Hurdles |
Heat 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | Points | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Nicole Laws | Fr | BYU | 1. | 14.18 | +0.8 | 953 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Marsha Mark-Baird | Open | Unattached | 2. | 14.42 | +0.8 | 920 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Elizabeth Wilson | Sr | BYU | 6. | 14.95 | +0.8 | 848 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Erin Murphy | Jr | BYU | 10. | 15.59 | +0.8 | 765 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Bailey Woodbury | Fr | Idaho State University | 11. | 15.60 | +0.8 | 764 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Justine Kueffner | Jr | Westminster College | 12. | 15.91 | +0.8 | 725 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Brittany Hottel | Jr | Idaho State University | 13. | 16.00 | +0.8 | 714 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Henderson Shayla | Fr | Idaho State University | 15. | 16.84 | +0.8 | 615 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Women's Heptathlon 100 Meter Hurdles |
Heat 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | Points | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Brie Ann Simmons | So | BYU | 3. | 14.73 | +0.6 | 878 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Jessica Lingwall | Jr | Utah Valley University | 4. | 14.83 | +0.6 | 864 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Shayla Neibauer | Jr | Idaho State University | 5. | 14.89 | +0.6 | 856 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Ashli Schulz | So | Utah Valley University | 7. | 15.26 | +0.6 | 808 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Lauren Thomas | Sr | Weber State University | 8. | 15.36 | +0.6 | 795 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Suzie Vozarova | Jr | Utah | 9. | 15.45 | +0.6 | 783 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Andrea Vicic | Jr | Idaho State University | 14. | 16.80 | +0.6 | 619 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Women's Heptathlon 100 Meter Hurdles | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Heat | Time | Wind | Points | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Nicole Laws | Fr | BYU | H1 | -1. | 14.18 | +0.8 | 953 | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Marsha Mark-Baird | Open | Unattached | H1 | -2. | 14.42 | +0.8 | 920 | |||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Brie Ann Simmons | So | BYU | H2 | -1. | 14.73 | +0.6 | 878 | |||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Jessica Lingwall | Jr | Utah Valley University | H2 | -2. | 14.83 | +0.6 | 864 | |||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Shayla Neibauer | Jr | Idaho State University | H2 | -3. | 14.89 | +0.6 | 856 | |||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Elizabeth Wilson | Sr | BYU | H1 | -3. | 14.95 | +0.8 | 848 | |||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Ashli Schulz | So | Utah Valley University | H2 | -4. | 15.26 | +0.6 | 808 | |||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Lauren Thomas | Sr | Weber State University | H2 | -5. | 15.36 | +0.6 | 795 | |||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Suzie Vozarova | Jr | Utah | H2 | -6. | 15.45 | +0.6 | 783 | |||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Erin Murphy | Jr | BYU | H1 | -4. | 15.59 | +0.8 | 765 | |||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Bailey Woodbury | Fr | Idaho State University | H1 | -5. | 15.60 | +0.8 | 764 | |||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Justine Kueffner | Jr | Westminster College | H1 | -6. | 15.91 | +0.8 | 725 | |||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Brittany Hottel | Jr | Idaho State University | H1 | -7. | 16.00 | +0.8 | 714 | |||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Andrea Vicic | Jr | Idaho State University | H2 | -7. | 16.80 | +0.6 | 619 | |||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Henderson Shayla | Fr | Idaho State University | H1 | -8. | 16.84 | +0.8 | 615 | |||||||||||||||||||||
Women's Heptathlon High Jump | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Metric | English | Points | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Nicole Laws | Fr | BYU | 1.71 | 5-07.25 | 867 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Brittany Hottel | Jr | Idaho State University | 1.65 | 5-05.00 | 795 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Elizabeth Wilson | Sr | BYU | 1.62 | 5-03.75 | 759 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Suzie Vozarova | Jr | Utah | 1.59 | 5-02.50 | 724 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Erin Murphy | Jr | BYU | 1.59 | 5-02.50 | 724 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Bailey Woodbury | Fr | Idaho State University | 1.59 | 5-02.50 | 724 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Jessica Lingwall | Jr | Utah Valley University | 1.56 | 5-01.50 | 689 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Shayla Neibauer | Jr | Idaho State University | 1.56 | 5-01.50 | 689 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Ashli Schulz | So | Utah Valley University | 1.56 | 5-01.50 | 689 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Justine Kueffner | Jr | Westminster College | 1.56 | 5-01.50 | 689 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Brie Ann Simmons | So | BYU | 1.56 | 5-01.50 | 689 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Marsha Mark-Baird | Open | Unattached | 1.56 | 5-01.50 | 689 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Henderson Shayla | Fr | Idaho State University | 1.47 | 4-09.75 | 588 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Andrea Vicic | Jr | Idaho State University | 1.44 | 4-08.75 | 555 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Lauren Thomas | Sr | Weber State University | 1.35 | 4-05.25 | 460 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Women's Heptathlon Shot Put | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Metric | English | Points | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Elizabeth Wilson | Sr | BYU | 11.79 | 38-08.25 | 647 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Brie Ann Simmons | So | BYU | 10.71 | 35-01.75 | 576 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Shayla Neibauer | Jr | Idaho State University | 10.56 | 34-07.75 | 566 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Jessica Lingwall | Jr | Utah Valley University | 10.17 | 33-04.50 | 541 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Marsha Mark-Baird | Open | Unattached | 10.15 | 33-03.50 | 539 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Andrea Vicic | Jr | Idaho State University | 9.92 | 32-06.50 | 524 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Justine Kueffner | Jr | Westminster College | 9.74 | 31-11.50 | 512 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Nicole Laws | Fr | BYU | 9.69 | 31-09.50 | 509 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Suzie Vozarova | Jr | Utah | 9.60 | 31-06.00 | 503 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Lauren Thomas | Sr | Weber State University | 9.60 | 31-06.00 | 503 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Ashli Schulz | So | Utah Valley University | 9.55 | 31-04.00 | 500 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Bailey Woodbury | Fr | Idaho State University | 9.07 | 29-09.00 | 469 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Brittany Hottel | Jr | Idaho State University | 8.59 | 28-02.25 | 438 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Henderson Shayla | Fr | Idaho State University | 8.44 | 27-08.25 | 428 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Erin Murphy | Jr | BYU | 7.82 | 25-07.75 | 388 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Women's Heptathlon 200 Meters |
Heat 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | Points | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Nicole Laws | Fr | BYU | 1. | 25.02 | +3.2 | 885 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Bailey Woodbury | Fr | Idaho State University | 5. | 26.28 | +3.2 | 773 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Marsha Mark-Baird | Open | Unattached | 6. | 26.36 | +3.2 | 766 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Elizabeth Wilson | Sr | BYU | 7. | 26.43 | +3.2 | 760 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Erin Murphy | Jr | BYU | 8. | 26.45 | +3.2 | 758 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Lauren Thomas | Sr | Weber State University | 11. | 27.39 | +3.2 | 680 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Henderson Shayla | Fr | Idaho State University | 12. | 27.44 | +3.2 | 676 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Justine Kueffner | Jr | Westminster College | 14. | 27.56 | +3.2 | 666 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Women's Heptathlon 200 Meters |
Heat 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | Points | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Suzie Vozarova | Jr | Utah | 2. | 25.43 | +3.8 | 848 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Brie Ann Simmons | So | BYU | 3. | 25.45 | +3.8 | 846 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Jessica Lingwall | Jr | Utah Valley University | 4. | 25.88 | +3.8 | 808 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Ashli Schulz | So | Utah Valley University | 9. | 26.75 | +3.8 | 733 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Shayla Neibauer | Jr | Idaho State University | 10. | 26.86 | +3.8 | 724 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Brittany Hottel | Jr | Idaho State University | 13. | 27.51 | +3.8 | 670 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Andrea Vicic | Jr | Idaho State University | 15. | 28.72 | +3.8 | 575 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Women's Heptathlon 200 Meters | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Heat | Time | Wind | Points | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Nicole Laws | Fr | BYU | H1 | -1. | 25.02 | +3.2 | 885 | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Suzie Vozarova | Jr | Utah | H2 | -1. | 25.43 | +3.8 | 848 | |||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Brie Ann Simmons | So | BYU | H2 | -2. | 25.45 | +3.8 | 846 | |||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Jessica Lingwall | Jr | Utah Valley University | H2 | -3. | 25.88 | +3.8 | 808 | |||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Bailey Woodbury | Fr | Idaho State University | H1 | -2. | 26.28 | +3.2 | 773 | |||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Marsha Mark-Baird | Open | Unattached | H1 | -3. | 26.36 | +3.2 | 766 | |||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Elizabeth Wilson | Sr | BYU | H1 | -4. | 26.43 | +3.2 | 760 | |||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Erin Murphy | Jr | BYU | H1 | -5. | 26.45 | +3.2 | 758 | |||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Ashli Schulz | So | Utah Valley University | H2 | -4. | 26.75 | +3.8 | 733 | |||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Shayla Neibauer | Jr | Idaho State University | H2 | -5. | 26.86 | +3.8 | 724 | |||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Lauren Thomas | Sr | Weber State University | H1 | -6. | 27.39 | +3.2 | 680 | |||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Henderson Shayla | Fr | Idaho State University | H1 | -7. | 27.44 | +3.2 | 676 | |||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Brittany Hottel | Jr | Idaho State University | H2 | -6. | 27.51 | +3.8 | 670 | |||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Justine Kueffner | Jr | Westminster College | H1 | -8. | 27.56 | +3.2 | 666 | |||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Andrea Vicic | Jr | Idaho State University | H2 | -7. | 28.72 | +3.8 | 575 | |||||||||||||||||||||
Women's Heptathlon Long Jump | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Metric | English | Wind | Points | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Elizabeth Wilson | Sr | BYU | 5.73 | 18-09.50 | nwi | 768 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Marsha Mark-Baird | Open | Unattached | 5.65 | 18-06.50 | nwi | 744 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Bailey Woodbury | Fr | Idaho State University | 5.37 | 17-07.50 | nwi | 663 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Nicole Laws | Fr | BYU | 5.28 | 17-03.75 | nwi | 637 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Ashli Schulz | So | Utah Valley University | 5.27 | 17-03.50 | nwi | 634 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Shayla Neibauer | Jr | Idaho State University | 5.23 | 17-02.00 | nwi | 623 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Brie Ann Simmons | So | BYU | 5.13 | 16-10.00 | nwi | 595 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Justine Kueffner | Jr | Westminster College | 4.98 | 16-04.00 | nwi | 554 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Jessica Lingwall | Jr | Utah Valley University | 4.87 | 15-11.75 | nwi | 524 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Erin Murphy | Jr | BYU | 4.84 | 15-10.50 | nwi | 516 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Henderson Shayla | Fr | Idaho State University | 4.73 | 15-06.25 | nwi | 487 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Lauren Thomas | Sr | Weber State University | 4.73 | 15-06.25 | nwi | 487 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Suzie Vozarova | Jr | Utah | 4.67 | 15-03.75 | nwi | 472 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Andrea Vicic | Jr | Idaho State University | 4.55 | 14-11.25 | nwi | 441 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Brittany Hottel | Jr | Idaho State University | 4.27 | 14-00.00 | nwi | 371 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Women's Heptathlon Javelin Throw | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Metric | English | Points | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Marsha Mark-Baird | Open | Unattached | 39.44 | 129-04.75 | 655 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Brie Ann Simmons | So | BYU | 34.31 | 112-06.75 | 557 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Justine Kueffner | Jr | Westminster College | 33.50 | 109-11 | 542 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Ashli Schulz | So | Utah Valley University | 32.77 | 107-06.25 | 528 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Andrea Vicic | Jr | Idaho State University | 28.90 | 94-09.75 | 455 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Elizabeth Wilson | Sr | BYU | 26.94 | 88-04.75 | 418 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Erin Murphy | Jr | BYU | 25.71 | 84-04.25 | 395 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Nicole Laws | Fr | BYU | 24.97 | 81-11 | 381 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Bailey Woodbury | Fr | Idaho State University | 24.86 | 81-06.75 | 379 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Jessica Lingwall | Jr | Utah Valley University | 24.62 | 80-09.25 | 374 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Henderson Shayla | Fr | Idaho State University | 22.74 | 74-07.25 | 339 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Suzie Vozarova | Jr | Utah | 22.00 | 72-02.25 | 326 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Brittany Hottel | Jr | Idaho State University | 21.64 | 71-00 | 319 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Shayla Neibauer | Jr | Idaho State University | 20.45 | 67-01 | 297 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
FOUL | Lauren Thomas | Sr | Weber State University | FOUL | FOUL | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Women's Heptathlon 800 Meters | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Time | Points | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Erin Murphy | Jr | BYU | 2:15.39 | 887 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Elizabeth Wilson | Sr | BYU | 2:23.52 | 776 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Ashli Schulz | So | Utah Valley University | 2:23.67 | 774 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Brie Ann Simmons | So | BYU | 2:25.84 | 746 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Henderson Shayla | Fr | Idaho State University | 2:26.01 | 744 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Justine Kueffner | Jr | Westminster College | 2:28.99 | 706 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Andrea Vicic | Jr | Idaho State University | 2:31.04 | 680 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Marsha Mark-Baird | Open | Unattached | 2:32.26 | 665 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Bailey Woodbury | Fr | Idaho State University | 2:33.98 | 644 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Suzie Vozarova | Jr | Utah | 2:35.38 | 627 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Shayla Neibauer | Jr | Idaho State University | 2:37.74 | 599 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Jessica Lingwall | Jr | Utah Valley University | 2:38.63 | 589 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Brittany Hottel | Jr | Idaho State University | 2:38.86 | 586 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Lauren Thomas | Sr | Weber State University | 2:40.98 | 562 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Nicole Laws | Fr | BYU | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Women's Heptathlon Overall | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Points | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Marsha Mark-Baird | Open | Unattached | 4978 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Elizabeth Wilson | Sr | BYU | 4976 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Brie Ann Simmons | So | BYU | 4887 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Ashli Schulz | So | Utah Valley University | 4666 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Erin Murphy | Jr | BYU | 4433 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Bailey Woodbury | Fr | Idaho State University | 4416 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Justine Kueffner | Jr | Westminster College | 4394 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Jessica Lingwall | Jr | Utah Valley University | 4389 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Shayla Neibauer | Jr | Idaho State University | 4354 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Suzie Vozarova | Jr | Utah | 4283 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Brittany Hottel | Jr | Idaho State University | 3893 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Henderson Shayla | Fr | Idaho State University | 3877 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Andrea Vicic | Jr | Idaho State University | 3849 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Lauren Thomas | Sr | Weber State University | 3487 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Men's Pole Vault Invitational Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Metric | English | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Clint Gossack | -- | Idaho State University | 4.90 | 16-01.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Ryan Brown | Open | Unattached | 4.90 | 16-01.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | WesMan Neves | Unattached | 4.15 | 13-07.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Trevor Andersen | So | Utah State University | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Levi Ball | Jr | Utah Valley University | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Marcus Pratt | Sr | Utah Valley University | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Kyle Brown | So | BYU | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Matthew Hazelgren | So | BYU | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Adam Mikkelsen | Fr | BYU | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Braydon Bringhurst | Jr | Unattached | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Richard Leverson | Fr | Unattached | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Michael Ashton | Sr | Unattached | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
NM | Old man Neves | Unattached | NM | NM | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
NM | Coulter Neves | Open | Unattached | NM | NM | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
NM | Courtney Neves | Open | Unattached | NM | NM | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Women's Pole Vault Invitational Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Metric | English | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Lindsey Bryant | Jr | Utah Valley University | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Rebecca Clark | Sr | Idaho State University | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Samantha Simmons | So | Idaho State University | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Bethany Foster | Fr | Utah Valley University | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Rebecca Sainsbury | Fr | Utah Valley University | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Rachel Fisher | Sr | BYU | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Amy Moffat | Jr | BYU | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Anginae Monteverde | So | BYU | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Sierra Hansen | Fr | BYU | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Kylee Trageser | Fr | BYU | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Caitlin Maulin | Unattached | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Allison Jeffries | Fr | Boise State | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Men's Pole Vault Open Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Metric | English | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Victor Weirich | Unattached | 5.35 | 17-06.75 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Ethan Ostrom | Open | Unattached | 5.20 | 17-00.75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Braydon Bringhurst | Jr | Unattached | 5.05 | 16-06.75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Ryan Brown | Open | Unattached | 5.05 | 16-06.75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Whitney Neves | Unattached | 4.90 | 16-01.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Kyle Brown | So | BYU | 4.90 | 16-01.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Marcus Pratt | Sr | Utah Valley University | 4.75 | 15-07.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Andy Curry | Sr | Idaho State University | 4.75 | 15-07.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Richard Leverson | Fr | Unattached | 4.60 | 15-01.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Matthew Hazelgren | So | BYU | 4.60 | 15-01.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Michael Ashton | Sr | Unattached | 4.60 | 15-01.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Adam Mikkelsen | Fr | BYU | 4.60 | 15-01.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Connor Pate | Jr | Idaho State University | 4.60 | 15-01.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Josh Holland | So | Idaho State University | 4.60 | 15-01.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Coulter Neves | Open | Unattached | 4.45 | 14-07.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Levi Ball | Jr | Utah Valley University | 4.45 | 14-07.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Ryan Thibaudeau | Fr | Unattached | 4.30 | 14-01.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Ron Shalvis | Unattached | 4.30 | 14-01.25 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Steven Beck | Fr | Idaho State University | 4.30 | 14-01.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Leighton Blanchard | Fr | Boise State | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
NM | Trevor Andersen | So | Utah State University | NM | NM | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
NM | Wendell Beck | Unattached | NM | NM | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
NM | WesMan Neves | Unattached | NM | NM | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
NM | Danny Verdieck | Fr | Boise State | NM | NM | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
NM | Matt Weirich | Unattached | NM | NM | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
NM | Courtney Neves | Open | Unattached | NM | NM | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
NM | Tyler Brown | Unattached | NM | NM | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Women's Pole Vault Open Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Metric | English | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Allison Jeffries | Fr | Boise State | 3.92 | 12-10.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Rachel Fisher | Sr | BYU | 3.82 | 12-06.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Theresa Waybright | Sr | Utah | 3.82 | 12-06.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Sierra Hansen | Fr | BYU | 3.82 | 12-06.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Samantha Simmons | So | Idaho State University | 3.82 | 12-06.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Rebecca Clark | Sr | Idaho State University | 3.67 | 12-00.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Anginae Monteverde | So | BYU | 3.67 | 12-00.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Kylee Trageser | Fr | BYU | 3.67 | 12-00.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Gioia Ibrahim | Sr | Idaho State University | 3.52 | 11-06.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Lindsey Bryant | Jr | Utah Valley University | 3.37 | 11-00.75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Bethany Foster | Fr | Utah Valley University | 3.37 | 11-00.75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Rebecca Sainsbury | Fr | Utah Valley University | 3.22 | 10-06.75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Jill Rausch | So | Idaho State University | 3.07 | 10-00.75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Tiffany Smith | Jr | Idaho State University | 3.07 | 10-00.75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
NM | Kaitlyn Whitesitt | So | Idaho State University | NM | NM | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
NM | Amy Moffat | Jr | BYU | NM | NM | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Men's High Jump Invitational Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Metric | English | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Dakoda John | Sr | BYU | 2.06 | 6-09.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Casey Evans | Fr | Westminster College | 2.01 | 6-07.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Tallon Robertson | Sr | Westminster College | 1.91 | 6-03.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Ty Rosser | Jr | Utah Valley University | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Scott Moake | So | Utah Valley University | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Nathan Parker | Fr | Utah Valley University | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Ryle Williams | Fr | Utah Valley University | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Zachary Blackham | Fr | BYU | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Nathan Collett | Fr | BYU | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Sam Rockwood | So | BYU | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Tyler Burns | Sr | Weber State University | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Anthony Gregory | Fr | Weber State University | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Roderick Townsend | Jr | Boise State | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Women's High Jump Invitational Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Metric | English | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Margaret Appiah | Fr | BYU | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Nicole Laws | Fr | BYU | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Erin Murphy | Jr | BYU | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Lexi Eaton | So | BYU | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Jordan Ward | Fr | Boise State | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
NM | Zoey Freebairn | Fr | Westminster College | NM | NM | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Women's High Jump Open Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Metric | English | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Lexi Eaton | So | BYU | 1.80 | 5-10.75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Jordan Ward | Fr | Boise State | 1.75 | 5-09.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Nicole Laws | Fr | BYU | 1.70 | 5-07.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Margaret Appiah | Fr | BYU | 1.65 | 5-05.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Kailey Hansen | So | Utah | 1.65 | 5-05.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Erin Murphy | Jr | BYU | 1.65 | 5-05.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Desirae Cruse | So | Weber State University | 1.60 | 5-03.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Brittany Hottel | Jr | Idaho State University | 1.60 | 5-03.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Paige Cooper | Fr | Weber State University | 1.60 | 5-03.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Mindy Stapel | Fr | Utah Valley University | 1.55 | 5-01.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Tonilynn Kretschmer | Fr | Utah Valley University | 1.55 | 5-01.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Shayla Neibauer | Jr | Idaho State University | 1.55 | 5-01.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Lauren Navidomskis | Jr | Weber State University | 1.55 | 5-01.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Bailey Woodbury | Fr | Idaho State University | 1.55 | 5-01.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
NM | Emma Graves | Fr | Utah Valley University | NM | NM | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
NM | Ellery Young | Fr | Utah Valley University | NM | NM | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
NM | Autumn Robertson | Sr | Utah Valley University | NM | NM | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Men's High Jump Open Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Metric | English | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Zachary Blackham | Fr | BYU | 2.16 | 7-01.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Sam Rockwood | So | BYU | 2.11 | 6-11.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Scott Moake | So | Utah Valley University | 2.01 | 6-07.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Roderick Townsend | Jr | Boise State | 2.01 | 6-07.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Tyson Gunter | Open | Unattached | 1.91 | 6-03.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Dakoda John | Sr | BYU | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
NM | Nathan Parker | Fr | Utah Valley University | NM | NM | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Men's Discus Throw Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Metric | English | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Zachary Stetler | So | BYU | 49.18 | 161-04.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Aaron Clark | Sr | BYU | 49.06 | 160-11.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Craig Merkley | Fr | BYU | 45.52 | 149-04.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | William Phillips | Sr | Idaho State University | 43.74 | 143-06 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Adam Lewis | Fr | Unattached | 42.22 | 138-06.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Jeff Stewart | Fr | Unattached | 40.94 | 134-03.75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Kyle Routsong | Fr | Utah Valley University | 40.30 | 132-02.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Dallin Pearson | So | Idaho State University | 38.78 | 127-02.75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Mitchell Swensen | Fr | BYU | 37.50 | 123-00.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Tanner Brown | So | Utah Valley University | 34.86 | 114-04.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Christian Brininger | Fr | Idaho State University | 31.98 | 104-11 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Brady Stout | Fr | Westminster College | 21.68 | 71-01.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Shelby Clark | Fr | Westminster College | 18.88 | 61-11.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
FOUL | Benjamin Bracken | Utah State University | FOUL | FOUL | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Danny Verdieck | Fr | Boise State | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | CJ Deters | Fr | Weber State University | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Winston Wilkinson | Sr | BYU | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Women's Discus Throw Finals |
Flight 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Metric | English | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Maci Bingham | So | Unattached | 4. | 50.02 | 164-01.25 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Hayli Bozarth | Sr | Boise State | 8. | 45.34 | 148-09 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Tiffany Hellstrom | Sr | Weber State University | 9. | 44.66 | 146-06.25 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Nikkie Rudder | Sr | Utah | 11. | 42.30 | 138-09.25 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Kalani Norris | Jr | Utah Valley University | 13. | 41.04 | 134-07.75 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Ashley Ehardt | So | BYU | 14. | 40.94 | 134-03.75 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Abby Andrews | So | Utah State University | 16. | 38.78 | 127-02.75 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Sharrisa Thayer | Sr | BYU | 17. | 36.36 | 119-03.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Chantil Martin | Fr | Weber State University | 18. | 35.34 | 115-11.25 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Natasha Powell | Fr | Weber State University | 19. | 32.72 | 107-04.25 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Women's Discus Throw Finals |
Flight 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Metric | English | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Destanae Howerton-Davis | Open | Unattached | 1. | 51.54 | 169-01.25 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Jazmin Porter | Jr | Weber State University | 2. | 50.96 | 167-02.25 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Maryn Pincock | Open | Unattached | 3. | 50.04 | 164-02 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Deezbaa Whaley | Sr | BYU | 5. | 48.78 | 160-00.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Brittany Critchfield | Sr | Unattached | 6. | 46.68 | 153-01.75 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Madison Pachner | So | BYU | 7. | 46.64 | 153-00.25 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Meaghan Heffelfinger | So | BYU | 10. | 43.82 | 143-09.25 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Sadie Nielsen | Fr | BYU | 12. | 42.02 | 137-10.25 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Cherilyn Bunker | Fr | BYU | 15. | 39.36 | 129-01.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Women's Discus Throw Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Flight | Metric | English | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Destanae Howerton-Davis | Open | Unattached | F2 | -1. | 51.54 | 169-01.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Jazmin Porter | Jr | Weber State University | F2 | -2. | 50.96 | 167-02.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Maryn Pincock | Open | Unattached | F2 | -3. | 50.04 | 164-02 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Maci Bingham | So | Unattached | F1 | -1. | 50.02 | 164-01.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Deezbaa Whaley | Sr | BYU | F2 | -4. | 48.78 | 160-00.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Brittany Critchfield | Sr | Unattached | F2 | -5. | 46.68 | 153-01.75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Madison Pachner | So | BYU | F2 | -6. | 46.64 | 153-00.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Hayli Bozarth | Sr | Boise State | F1 | -2. | 45.34 | 148-09 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Tiffany Hellstrom | Sr | Weber State University | F1 | -3. | 44.66 | 146-06.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Meaghan Heffelfinger | So | BYU | F2 | -7. | 43.82 | 143-09.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Nikkie Rudder | Sr | Utah | F1 | -4. | 42.30 | 138-09.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Sadie Nielsen | Fr | BYU | F2 | -8. | 42.02 | 137-10.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Kalani Norris | Jr | Utah Valley University | F1 | -5. | 41.04 | 134-07.75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Ashley Ehardt | So | BYU | F1 | -6. | 40.94 | 134-03.75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Cherilyn Bunker | Fr | BYU | F2 | -9. | 39.36 | 129-01.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Abby Andrews | So | Utah State University | F1 | -7. | 38.78 | 127-02.75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Sharrisa Thayer | Sr | BYU | F1 | -8. | 36.36 | 119-03.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Chantil Martin | Fr | Weber State University | F1 | -9. | 35.34 | 115-11.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | Natasha Powell | Fr | Weber State University | F1 | -10. | 32.72 | 107-04.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Men's Javelin Throw Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Metric | English | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Kyle Baker | Sr | BYU | 62.28 | 204-04 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Wyatt Warnick | So | BYU | 59.22 | 194-03.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Keith Keller | Sr | BYU | 59.14 | 194-00.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Zachary Stetler | So | BYU | 51.72 | 169-08.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | John Kendrick | Fr | Weber State University | 50.98 | 167-03 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Aaron Clark | Sr | BYU | 45.52 | 149-04.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Danny Verdieck | Fr | Boise State | 34.26 | 112-04.75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Austin Hamilton | Jr | Boise State | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Women's Javelin Throw Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Metric | English | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Cherilyn Bunker | Fr | BYU | 38.92 | 127-08.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Megan Loveland | Fr | Weber State University | 38.49 | 126-03.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Brittany Critchfield | Sr | Unattached | 32.89 | 107-11 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Kayla Goodwin | Jr | Utah | 30.64 | 100-06.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Jordan Ward | Fr | Boise State | 29.59 | 97-01 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Chantil Martin | Fr | Weber State University | 29.46 | 96-07.75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Courtney Jost | Fr | Utah | 26.79 | 87-10.75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Alexia Cooper | Fr | Westminster College | 26.68 | 87-06.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Tiffany Hellstrom | Sr | Weber State University | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Men's Long Jump Finals |
Flight 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Metric | English | Wind | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Chad Hansen | Fr | Unattached | 5. | 6.95 | 22-09.50 | +1.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Patrick Carter | Jr | Unattached | 7. | 6.70 | 21-11.75 | +1.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Korey Smith | So | BYU | 8. | 6.60 | 21-07.75 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Mitch Mordaunt | Fr | Weber State University | 10. | 6.34 | 20-09.50 | +2.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Dylan Warrington | Fr | Boise State | 12. | 6.02 | 19-09.00 | +1.6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Bryce Richards | Fr | Utah Valley University | 13. | 5.30 | 17-04.75 | +0.9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Camren Washington | Fr | Unattached | 14. | 4.94 | 16-02.50 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Danny Verdieck | Fr | Boise State | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Men's Long Jump Finals |
Flight 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Metric | English | Wind | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Alex Ashworth | Fr | BYU | 1. | 7.26 | 23-09.75 | +2.6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Michael McPherson | Jr | Utah Valley University | 2. | 7.07 | 23-02.25 | +0.4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Dominique Drayden | Fr | Boise State | 3. | 6.98 | 22-10.75 | +2.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Scott Matheson | So | BYU | 4. | 6.95 | 22-09.50 | -0.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Ryan Sanders | Jr | Unattached | 6. | 6.91 | 22-08.00 | +1.4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Tyson Gunter | Open | Unattached | 9. | 6.49 | 21-03.50 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Ryan Carlson | Fr | Weber State University | 11. | 6.15 | 20-02.25 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Presten Beatty | So | Utah Valley University | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Men's Long Jump Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Flight | Metric | English | Wind | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Alex Ashworth | Fr | BYU | F2 | -1. | 7.26 | 23-09.75 | +2.6 | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Michael McPherson | Jr | Utah Valley University | F2 | -2. | 7.07 | 23-02.25 | +0.4 | |||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Dominique Drayden | Fr | Boise State | F2 | -3. | 6.98 | 22-10.75 | +2.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Scott Matheson | So | BYU | F2 | -4. | 6.95 | 22-09.50 | -0.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Chad Hansen | Fr | Unattached | F1 | -1. | 6.95 | 22-09.50 | +1.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Ryan Sanders | Jr | Unattached | F2 | -5. | 6.91 | 22-08.00 | +1.4 | |||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Patrick Carter | Jr | Unattached | F1 | -2. | 6.70 | 21-11.75 | +1.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Korey Smith | So | BYU | F1 | -3. | 6.60 | 21-07.75 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Tyson Gunter | Open | Unattached | F2 | -6. | 6.49 | 21-03.50 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Mitch Mordaunt | Fr | Weber State University | F1 | -4. | 6.34 | 20-09.50 | +2.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Ryan Carlson | Fr | Weber State University | F2 | -7. | 6.15 | 20-02.25 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Dylan Warrington | Fr | Boise State | F1 | -5. | 6.02 | 19-09.00 | +1.6 | |||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Bryce Richards | Fr | Utah Valley University | F1 | -6. | 5.30 | 17-04.75 | +0.9 | |||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Camren Washington | Fr | Unattached | F1 | -7. | 4.94 | 16-02.50 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Presten Beatty | So | Utah Valley University | F2 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Danny Verdieck | Fr | Boise State | F1 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Women's Long Jump Finals |
Flight 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Metric | English | Wind | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Rachel McQuivey | So | Unattached | 3. | 5.80 | 19-00.25 | +2.6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Ali Shields | Sr | Utah Valley University | 4. | 5.73 | 18-09.50 | +2.8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Kayla Taulapapa | Open | Unattached | 10. | 5.29 | 17-04.25 | +1.8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Chloe Richardson | Fr | BYU | 12. | 5.26 | 17-03.00 | +1.8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Lauren Hicks | Fr | Utah Valley University | 13. | 5.15 | 16-10.75 | +2.4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Kami Shupe | Sr | Weber State University | 15. | 5.11 | 16-09.25 | +1.8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Samantha Nicholes | So | Weber State University | 16. | 5.03 | 16-06.00 | +3.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Mindy Stapel | Fr | Utah Valley University | 17. | 4.79 | 15-08.50 | +3.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Josephine Lawrence | Fr | Boise State | 18. | 4.69 | 15-04.75 | +2.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Women's Long Jump Finals |
Flight 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Metric | English | Wind | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Brandi Williams | Fr | Boise State | 1. | 5.86 | 19-02.75 | nwi | ||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Jasmyn Jewett | Sr | Boise State | 2. | 5.81 | 19-00.75 | +2.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Katy Hufford | So | Weber State University | 5. | 5.72 | 18-09.25 | +1.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Kimberly Miller | Sr | Boise State | 6. | 5.64 | 18-06.00 | nwi | ||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Courtney Jost | Fr | Utah | 7. | 5.59 | 18-04.00 | nwi | ||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Regina Okoye | So | Weber State University | 8. | 5.49 | 18-00.25 | +0.7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Chelse Spencer | Jr | BYU | 9. | 5.48 | 17-11.75 | +1.8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Bailey Woodbury | Fr | Idaho State University | 11. | 5.29 | 17-04.25 | nwi | ||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Shannon Jacobs | Sr | Boise State | 14. | 5.13 | 16-10.00 | nwi | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Alexis Keyes | Jr | Boise State | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Women's Long Jump Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Flight | Metric | English | Wind | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Brandi Williams | Fr | Boise State | F2 | -1. | 5.86 | 19-02.75 | nwi | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Jasmyn Jewett | Sr | Boise State | F2 | -2. | 5.81 | 19-00.75 | +2.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Rachel McQuivey | So | Unattached | F1 | -1. | 5.80 | 19-00.25 | +2.6 | |||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Ali Shields | Sr | Utah Valley University | F1 | -2. | 5.73 | 18-09.50 | +2.8 | |||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Katy Hufford | So | Weber State University | F2 | -3. | 5.72 | 18-09.25 | +1.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Kimberly Miller | Sr | Boise State | F2 | -4. | 5.64 | 18-06.00 | nwi | |||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Courtney Jost | Fr | Utah | F2 | -5. | 5.59 | 18-04.00 | nwi | |||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Regina Okoye | So | Weber State University | F2 | -6. | 5.49 | 18-00.25 | +0.7 | |||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Chelse Spencer | Jr | BYU | F2 | -7. | 5.48 | 17-11.75 | +1.8 | |||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Kayla Taulapapa | Open | Unattached | F1 | -3. | 5.29 | 17-04.25 | +1.8 | |||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Bailey Woodbury | Fr | Idaho State University | F2 | -8. | 5.29 | 17-04.25 | nwi | |||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Chloe Richardson | Fr | BYU | F1 | -4. | 5.26 | 17-03.00 | +1.8 | |||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Lauren Hicks | Fr | Utah Valley University | F1 | -5. | 5.15 | 16-10.75 | +2.4 | |||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Shannon Jacobs | Sr | Boise State | F2 | -9. | 5.13 | 16-10.00 | nwi | |||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Kami Shupe | Sr | Weber State University | F1 | -6. | 5.11 | 16-09.25 | +1.8 | |||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Samantha Nicholes | So | Weber State University | F1 | -7. | 5.03 | 16-06.00 | +3.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Mindy Stapel | Fr | Utah Valley University | F1 | -8. | 4.79 | 15-08.50 | +3.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Josephine Lawrence | Fr | Boise State | F1 | -9. | 4.69 | 15-04.75 | +2.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Alexis Keyes | Jr | Boise State | F2 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Men's Triple Jump Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Metric | English | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Bryce Richards | Fr | Utah Valley University | 12.97 | 42-06.75 | -0.6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Ryan Carlson | Fr | Weber State University | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Mitch Mordaunt | Fr | Weber State University | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Dominique Drayden | Fr | Boise State | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Alex Ashworth | Fr | BYU | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Scott Matheson | So | BYU | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Ryan Sanders | Jr | Unattached | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Women's Triple Jump Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Metric | English | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Jasmyn Jewett | Sr | Boise State | 12.38 | 40-07.50 | -1.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Lauren Hicks | Fr | Utah Valley University | 11.59 | 38-00.25 | +0.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Ali Shields | Sr | Utah Valley University | 11.45 | 37-06.75 | -0.6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Kaitlin Sorensen | Jr | Idaho State University | 11.44 | 37-06.50 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Chloe Richardson | Fr | BYU | 11.27 | 36-11.75 | -0.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | ShyAndrea Jackson | Fr | Unattached | 11.14 | 36-06.50 | -0.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Regina Okoye | So | Weber State University | 10.60 | 34-09.25 | -0.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Brittany Hottel | Jr | Idaho State University | 10.60 | 34-09.25 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Paige Cooper | Fr | Weber State University | 10.43 | 34-02.75 | -0.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Autumn Robertson | Sr | Utah Valley University | 10.27 | 33-08.25 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Kami Shupe | Sr | Weber State University | 10.07 | 33-00.50 | -0.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
FOUL | Josephine Lawrence | Fr | Boise State | FOUL | FOUL | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
FOUL | Kimberly Miller | Sr | Boise State | FOUL | FOUL | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Kaitlin Keller | Fr | Idaho State University | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Alexis Keyes | Jr | Boise State | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Men's Hammer Throw Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Metric | English | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Joe Stull | Jr | BYU | 53.78 | 176-05.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Craig Merkley | Fr | BYU | 52.74 | 173-00.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | McKay Burnett | Fr | Utah Valley University | 50.14 | 164-06 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Aaron Clark | Sr | BYU | 43.73 | 143-05.75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Christian Brininger | Fr | Idaho State University | 42.01 | 137-10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Dallin Pearson | So | Idaho State University | 39.26 | 128-09.75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Zach Havlovick | So | Idaho State University | 36.41 | 119-05.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | CJ Deters | Fr | Weber State University | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Matt Post | Sr | Boise State | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Zachary Stetler | So | BYU | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Women's Hammer Throw Finals |
Flight 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Metric | English | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Kassandra Reynolds | Sr | Weber State University | 9. | 50.70 | 166-04 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Maci Bingham | So | Unattached | 11. | 49.36 | 161-11.25 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Natasha Powell | Fr | Weber State University | 13. | 48.00 | 157-05.75 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Julia Klingler | So | Utah State University | 14. | 47.38 | 155-05.25 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Chantil Martin | Fr | Weber State University | 15. | 44.88 | 147-03 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Abby Andrews | So | Utah State University | 16. | 44.56 | 146-02.25 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Caryn Wendt | Jr | Idaho State University | 17. | 43.14 | 141-06.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Sadie Nielsen | Fr | BYU | 18. | 42.76 | 140-03.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Cherilyn Bunker | Fr | BYU | 19. | 41.62 | 136-06.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Siale Viatohi | So | BYU | 20. | 40.58 | 133-01.75 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Ashley Ehardt | So | BYU | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Women's Hammer Throw Finals |
Flight 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Metric | English | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Aoife Hickey | Jr | Utah | 1. | 60.88 | 199-08.75 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Hayli Bozarth | Sr | Boise State | 2. | 59.96 | 196-08.75 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Ilse Kaaja | Fr | Utah | 3. | 59.00 | 193-06.75 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Martha Shepard | Jr | BYU | 4. | 58.22 | 191-00.25 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Deezbaa Whaley | Sr | BYU | 5. | 57.32 | 188-00.75 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Karyna Armstrong | Fr | Boise State | 6. | 55.66 | 182-07.25 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Meaghan Heffelfinger | So | BYU | 7. | 53.60 | 175-10.25 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Jazmin Porter | Jr | Weber State University | 8. | 51.80 | 169-11.25 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Nikkie Rudder | Sr | Utah | 10. | 49.60 | 162-08.75 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Lacie Rasley | So | Boise State | 12. | 48.16 | 158-00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Britlie Silvester | So | Weber State University | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Women's Hammer Throw Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Flight | Metric | English | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Aoife Hickey | Jr | Utah | F2 | -1. | 60.88 | 199-08.75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Hayli Bozarth | Sr | Boise State | F2 | -2. | 59.96 | 196-08.75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Ilse Kaaja | Fr | Utah | F2 | -3. | 59.00 | 193-06.75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Martha Shepard | Jr | BYU | F2 | -4. | 58.22 | 191-00.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Deezbaa Whaley | Sr | BYU | F2 | -5. | 57.32 | 188-00.75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Karyna Armstrong | Fr | Boise State | F2 | -6. | 55.66 | 182-07.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Meaghan Heffelfinger | So | BYU | F2 | -7. | 53.60 | 175-10.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Jazmin Porter | Jr | Weber State University | F2 | -8. | 51.80 | 169-11.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Kassandra Reynolds | Sr | Weber State University | F1 | -1. | 50.70 | 166-04 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Nikkie Rudder | Sr | Utah | F2 | -9. | 49.60 | 162-08.75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Maci Bingham | So | Unattached | F1 | -2. | 49.36 | 161-11.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Lacie Rasley | So | Boise State | F2 | -10. | 48.16 | 158-00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Natasha Powell | Fr | Weber State University | F1 | -3. | 48.00 | 157-05.75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Julia Klingler | So | Utah State University | F1 | -4. | 47.38 | 155-05.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Chantil Martin | Fr | Weber State University | F1 | -5. | 44.88 | 147-03 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Abby Andrews | So | Utah State University | F1 | -6. | 44.56 | 146-02.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Caryn Wendt | Jr | Idaho State University | F1 | -7. | 43.14 | 141-06.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Sadie Nielsen | Fr | BYU | F1 | -8. | 42.76 | 140-03.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | Cherilyn Bunker | Fr | BYU | F1 | -9. | 41.62 | 136-06.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
20. | Siale Viatohi | So | BYU | F1 | -10. | 40.58 | 133-01.75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Ashley Ehardt | So | BYU | F1 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Britlie Silvester | So | Weber State University | F2 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Women's Shot Put Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Metric | English | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Hayli Bozarth | Sr | Boise State | 14.49 | 47-06.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Maryn Pincock | Open | Unattached | 14.38 | 47-02.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Nikkie Rudder | Sr | Utah | 14.03 | 46-00.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Cherilyn Bunker | Fr | BYU | 14.01 | 45-11.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Jazmin Porter | Jr | Weber State University | 13.94 | 45-08.75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Kassie Nagel | Fr | Utah | 13.32 | 43-08.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Lacie Rasley | So | Boise State | 12.97 | 42-06.75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Sharrisa Thayer | Sr | BYU | 12.85 | 42-02.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Madison Pachner | So | BYU | 11.70 | 38-04.75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Sadie Nielsen | Fr | BYU | 11.45 | 37-06.75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Ashley Ehardt | So | BYU | 11.12 | 36-05.75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Tyree Snyder | Jr | Unattached | 9.99 | 32-09.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Kenzie Mitchell | Sr | Westminster College | 7.40 | 24-03.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Deezbaa Whaley | Sr | BYU | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Natasha Powell | Fr | Weber State University | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Britlie Silvester | So | Weber State University | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Men's Shot Put Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Metric | English | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Zachary Stetler | So | BYU | 17.57 | 57-07.75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Craig Merkley | Fr | BYU | 16.28 | 53-05 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Mitchell Swensen | Fr | BYU | 16.11 | 52-10.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Aaron Clark | Sr | BYU | 15.35 | 50-04.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | CJ Deters | Fr | Weber State University | 15.34 | 50-04.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Zach Havlovick | So | Idaho State University | 14.40 | 47-03.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | William Phillips | Sr | Idaho State University | 14.24 | 46-08.75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | McKay Burnett | Fr | Utah Valley University | 13.96 | 45-09.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Benjamin Bracken | Utah State University | 13.87 | 45-06.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Tanner Brown | So | Utah Valley University | 13.04 | 42-09.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Danny Verdieck | Fr | Boise State | 9.82 | 32-02.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Men's 400m Heats |
Heat 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Tyrell Yardley | So | BYU | 1. | 46.84 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Mario Harper | So | BYU | 3. | 47.08 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Darion Zimmerman | So | Weber State University | 4. | 47.30 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Mike Keith | So | Utah Valley University | 6. | 48.38 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Taigan Neibaur | Sr | Idaho State University | 8. | 49.34 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Mika Mason | Fr | Weber State University | 12. | 52.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Emilio Giokas | Fr | Westminster College | 13. | 58.43 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Gabe Famodu | So | Unattached | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Men's 400m Heats |
Heat 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Jesse Sorensen | Sr | Idaho State University | 2. | 46.99 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Sean Adams | So | BYU | 5. | 47.58 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Colter Rockwell | Unattached | 7. | 48.94 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Brett Parker | Unattached | 9. | 49.56 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Joe Feichko | Jr | Westminster College | 10. | 51.05 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Bryon Peeples | So | Idaho State University | 11. | 51.29 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Alister Tencate | Jr | Idaho State University | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Christian Barbiero | Sr | Weber State University | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Men's 400m Heats | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Heat | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Tyrell Yardley | So | BYU | H1 | -1. | 46.84 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Jesse Sorensen | Sr | Idaho State University | H2 | -1. | 46.99 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Mario Harper | So | BYU | H1 | -2. | 47.08 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Darion Zimmerman | So | Weber State University | H1 | -3. | 47.30 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Sean Adams | So | BYU | H2 | -2. | 47.58 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Mike Keith | So | Utah Valley University | H1 | -4. | 48.38 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Colter Rockwell | Unattached | H2 | -3. | 48.94 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Taigan Neibaur | Sr | Idaho State University | H1 | -5. | 49.34 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Brett Parker | Unattached | H2 | -4. | 49.56 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Joe Feichko | Jr | Westminster College | H2 | -5. | 51.05 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Bryon Peeples | So | Idaho State University | H2 | -6. | 51.29 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Mika Mason | Fr | Weber State University | H1 | -6. | 52.25 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Emilio Giokas | Fr | Westminster College | H1 | -7. | 58.43 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Alister Tencate | Jr | Idaho State University | H2 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Christian Barbiero | Sr | Weber State University | H2 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Gabe Famodu | So | Unattached | H1 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Women's 100m Heats |
Heat 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Alexandria Van Halder | So | Weber State University | 7. | 12.35 | q | +0.0 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Maisie Larabee | So | Idaho State University | 10. | 12.49 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Ivylynn Myers | Fr | Idaho State University | 15. | 12.81 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Samantha Nicholes | So | Weber State University | 17. | 12.88 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Karlee Balginy | Jr | Idaho State University | 20. | 12.96 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Lauren Hicks | Fr | Utah Valley University | 24. | 13.24 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Lindsey Royall | Fr | Unattached | DNS | DNS | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Women's 100m Heats |
Heat 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Shannon Jacobs | Sr | Boise State | 2. | 12.06 | q | -0.2 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Chelse Spencer | Jr | BYU | 6. | 12.34 | q | -0.2 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Bailey Carling | Fr | Utah Valley University | 12. | 12.62 | -0.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Danielle Perez | Fr | Utah | 14. | 12.67 | -0.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Taylor McJunkin | So | Idaho State University | 21. | 13.00 | -0.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Kayla Taulapapa | Open | Unattached | 22. | 13.02 | -0.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Chloe Richardson | Fr | BYU | 25. | 13.34 | -0.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Women's 100m Heats |
Heat 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Rachel McQuivey | So | Unattached | 5. | 12.30 | q | +0.0 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Sam Reeves | Fr | Utah Valley University | 8. | 12.41 | q | +0.0 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Wendy Peterson | Jr | Utah Valley University | 13. | 12.62 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | ShyAndrea Jackson | Fr | Unattached | 19. | 12.91 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Becca Aplington | Sr | Unattached | 23. | 13.03 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Brittany Andreasen | So | Weber State University | 26. | 13.95 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Bethany King | So | Utah State University | DNS | DNS | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Women's 100m Heats |
Heat 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Mackenzie Flannigan | Open | Unattached | 1. | 11.89 | q | +0.0 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Arlene Gowar | Sr | BYU | 3. | 12.14 | q | +0.0 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Katherine Jensen | Sr | BYU | 4. | 12.21 | q | +0.0 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Sydney Bricker | Fr | Utah Valley University | 9. | 12.45 | q | +0.0 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Jameela Hayes | So | Utah | 11. | 12.57 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Latoya Shaw | Sr | Utah Valley University | 16. | 12.85 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Desi Guerrero | Fr | Utah Valley University | 18. | 12.90 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Women's 100m Heats | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Heat | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Mackenzie Flannigan | Open | Unattached | H4 | -1. | 11.89 | q | +0.0 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Shannon Jacobs | Sr | Boise State | H2 | -1. | 12.06 | q | -0.2 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Arlene Gowar | Sr | BYU | H4 | -2. | 12.14 | q | +0.0 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Katherine Jensen | Sr | BYU | H4 | -3. | 12.21 | q | +0.0 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Rachel McQuivey | So | Unattached | H3 | -1. | 12.30 | q | +0.0 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Chelse Spencer | Jr | BYU | H2 | -2. | 12.34 | q | -0.2 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Alexandria Van Halder | So | Weber State University | H1 | -1. | 12.35 | q | +0.0 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Sam Reeves | Fr | Utah Valley University | H3 | -2. | 12.41 | q | +0.0 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Sydney Bricker | Fr | Utah Valley University | H4 | -4. | 12.45 | q | +0.0 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Maisie Larabee | So | Idaho State University | H1 | -2. | 12.49 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Jameela Hayes | So | Utah | H4 | -5. | 12.57 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Bailey Carling | Fr | Utah Valley University | H2 | -3. | 12.62 | -0.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Wendy Peterson | Jr | Utah Valley University | H3 | -3. | 12.62 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Danielle Perez | Fr | Utah | H2 | -4. | 12.67 | -0.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Ivylynn Myers | Fr | Idaho State University | H1 | -3. | 12.81 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Latoya Shaw | Sr | Utah Valley University | H4 | -6. | 12.85 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Samantha Nicholes | So | Weber State University | H1 | -4. | 12.88 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Desi Guerrero | Fr | Utah Valley University | H4 | -7. | 12.90 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | ShyAndrea Jackson | Fr | Unattached | H3 | -4. | 12.91 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
20. | Karlee Balginy | Jr | Idaho State University | H1 | -5. | 12.96 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
21. | Taylor McJunkin | So | Idaho State University | H2 | -5. | 13.00 | -0.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
22. | Kayla Taulapapa | Open | Unattached | H2 | -6. | 13.02 | -0.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
23. | Becca Aplington | Sr | Unattached | H3 | -5. | 13.03 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
24. | Lauren Hicks | Fr | Utah Valley University | H1 | -6. | 13.24 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
25. | Chloe Richardson | Fr | BYU | H2 | -7. | 13.34 | -0.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
26. | Brittany Andreasen | So | Weber State University | H3 | -6. | 13.95 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Bethany King | So | Utah State University | H3 | -DNS | DNS | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Lindsey Royall | Fr | Unattached | H1 | -DNS | DNS | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Women's 100m HH Heats |
Heat 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Anginae Monteverde | So | BYU | 4. | 14.58 | q | +2.0 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Gately Garnett | So | Utah Valley University | 6. | 14.65 | q | +2.0 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Allison Jeffries | Fr | Boise State | 8. | 14.67 | q | +2.0 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Regina Okoye | So | Weber State University | 11. | 14.94 | +2.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Hayli Worthington | Sr | Unattached | 12. | 15.05 | +2.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Shelby Erdahl | So | Idaho State University | 14. | 15.51 | +2.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Margaret Appiah | Fr | BYU | 15. | 15.69 | +2.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Bailey Woodbury | Fr | Idaho State University | 18. | 15.79 | +2.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Women's 100m HH Heats |
Heat 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Fatima Dedrickson | Unattached | 1. | 13.88 | q | +0.0 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Nicole Laws | Fr | BYU | 2. | 14.41 | q | +0.0 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Ali Shields | Sr | Utah Valley University | 3. | 14.48 | q | +0.0 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Kaylee Packham | So | BYU | 5. | 14.63 | q | +0.0 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Christine Van Brocklin | Fr | Utah | 9. | 14.75 | q | +0.0 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Rachel McQuivey | So | Unattached | 16. | 15.76 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Autumn Robertson | Sr | Utah Valley University | 17. | 15.78 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Alisa Baker | Unattached | 20. | 16.07 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Women's 100m HH Heats |
Heat 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Tawnie Moore | Fr | Weber State University | 7. | 14.66 | q | +0.6 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Shayla Neibauer | Jr | Idaho State University | 10. | 14.89 | +0.6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Katy Hufford | So | Weber State University | 13. | 15.40 | +0.6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Nicole Roberts | Jr | Westminster College | 19. | 15.93 | +0.6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Sara Wilson | Fr | BYU | 21. | 16.18 | +0.6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Brittany Hottel | Jr | Idaho State University | 22. | 16.40 | +0.6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Victoria Lanza | Fr | Idaho State University | 23. | 16.86 | +0.6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Kate Holman | Sr | Boise State | 24. | 17.19 | +0.6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Women's 100m HH Heats | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Heat | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Fatima Dedrickson | Unattached | H2 | -1. | 13.88 | q | +0.0 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Nicole Laws | Fr | BYU | H2 | -2. | 14.41 | q | +0.0 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Ali Shields | Sr | Utah Valley University | H2 | -3. | 14.48 | q | +0.0 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Anginae Monteverde | So | BYU | H1 | -1. | 14.58 | q | +2.0 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Kaylee Packham | So | BYU | H2 | -4. | 14.63 | q | +0.0 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Gately Garnett | So | Utah Valley University | H1 | -2. | 14.65 | q | +2.0 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Tawnie Moore | Fr | Weber State University | H3 | -1. | 14.66 | q | +0.6 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Allison Jeffries | Fr | Boise State | H1 | -3. | 14.67 | q | +2.0 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Christine Van Brocklin | Fr | Utah | H2 | -5. | 14.75 | q | +0.0 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Shayla Neibauer | Jr | Idaho State University | H3 | -2. | 14.89 | +0.6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Regina Okoye | So | Weber State University | H1 | -4. | 14.94 | +2.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Hayli Worthington | Sr | Unattached | H1 | -5. | 15.05 | +2.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Katy Hufford | So | Weber State University | H3 | -3. | 15.40 | +0.6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Shelby Erdahl | So | Idaho State University | H1 | -6. | 15.51 | +2.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Margaret Appiah | Fr | BYU | H1 | -7. | 15.69 | +2.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Rachel McQuivey | So | Unattached | H2 | -6. | 15.76 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Autumn Robertson | Sr | Utah Valley University | H2 | -7. | 15.78 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Bailey Woodbury | Fr | Idaho State University | H1 | -8. | 15.79 | +2.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | Nicole Roberts | Jr | Westminster College | H3 | -4. | 15.93 | +0.6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
20. | Alisa Baker | Unattached | H2 | -8. | 16.07 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
21. | Sara Wilson | Fr | BYU | H3 | -5. | 16.18 | +0.6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
22. | Brittany Hottel | Jr | Idaho State University | H3 | -6. | 16.40 | +0.6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
23. | Victoria Lanza | Fr | Idaho State University | H3 | -7. | 16.86 | +0.6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
24. | Kate Holman | Sr | Boise State | H3 | -8. | 17.19 | +0.6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Men's 110m HH Heats |
Heat 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Jonathan McUne | Jr | Weber State University | 2. | 14.51 | q | +1.0 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Korey Smith | So | BYU | 3. | 14.67 | q | +1.0 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Danny Verdieck | Fr | Boise State | 7. | 15.04 | q | +1.0 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Mitch Mordaunt | Fr | Weber State University | 8. | 15.17 | q | +1.0 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Ryan Carlson | Fr | Weber State University | 9. | 15.39 | q | +1.0 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Jeremy Malnes | So | Boise State | 11. | 15.65 | +1.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Chris Jackson | So | Weber State University | 13. | 16.07 | +1.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Men's 110m HH Heats |
Heat 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Bejon Bryant | Jr | Unattached | 1. | 14.48 | q | +1.6 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Justin Malnes | Sr | Boise State | 4. | 14.69 | q | +1.6 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Kyler Sprague | Fr | Utah Valley University | 5. | 14.89 | q | +1.6 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Jacob Peterson | So | Utah Valley University | 6. | 14.90 | q | +1.6 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Ammon Mitchell | Fr | Weber State University | 10. | 15.58 | +1.6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Roderick Townsend | Jr | Boise State | 12. | 15.69 | +1.6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
FS | Dillon Goodman | So | BYU | FS | FS | +1.6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Men's 110m HH Heats | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Heat | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Bejon Bryant | Jr | Unattached | H2 | -1. | 14.48 | q | +1.6 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Jonathan McUne | Jr | Weber State University | H1 | -1. | 14.51 | q | +1.0 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Korey Smith | So | BYU | H1 | -2. | 14.67 | q | +1.0 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Justin Malnes | Sr | Boise State | H2 | -2. | 14.69 | q | +1.6 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Kyler Sprague | Fr | Utah Valley University | H2 | -3. | 14.89 | q | +1.6 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Jacob Peterson | So | Utah Valley University | H2 | -4. | 14.90 | q | +1.6 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Danny Verdieck | Fr | Boise State | H1 | -3. | 15.04 | q | +1.0 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Mitch Mordaunt | Fr | Weber State University | H1 | -4. | 15.17 | q | +1.0 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Ryan Carlson | Fr | Weber State University | H1 | -5. | 15.39 | q | +1.0 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Ammon Mitchell | Fr | Weber State University | H2 | -5. | 15.58 | +1.6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Jeremy Malnes | So | Boise State | H1 | -6. | 15.65 | +1.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Roderick Townsend | Jr | Boise State | H2 | -6. | 15.69 | +1.6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Chris Jackson | So | Weber State University | H1 | -7. | 16.07 | +1.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
FS | Dillon Goodman | So | BYU | H2 | -FS | FS | +1.6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Women's 1 Mile Open Race Timed Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Time | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Danielle Zehrung | Sr | Boise State | 5:10.53 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Ellie Child | Fr | Weber State University | 5:12.58 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Cara Strodel | Jr | Boise State | 5:13.61 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Shelby McIntyre | So | Boise State | 5:15.23 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Danica Wyson | Fr | BYU | 5:17.91 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Jenna Carlson | Jr | Boise State | 5:20.15 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Hannah McInturff | Unattached | 5:22.11 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Korbin Traughber | Fr | Idaho State University | 5:23.10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Hayley Gregoire | Jr | Boise State | 5:23.97 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Shannon Susbauer | Fr | Boise State | 5:26.60 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Becky Sarmiento | Fr | Utah | 5:33.28 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Aubrey Barton | Fr | Weber State University | 5:51.95 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Sarah Yingling | -- | BYU | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Maria Morley | Fr | Unattached | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Rachel Stewart | So | BYU | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Kristi Rush | Fr | BYU | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Maddy Roach | Fr | BYU | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Erika Reddish | Fr | BYU | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Erin Kibler | Fr | Westminster College | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Men's 1 Mile Open Timed Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Time | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Chase Horrocks | Fr | BYU | 4:10.10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Evan Argyle | -- | BYU | 4:10.88 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Mike Hardy | Sr | Unattached | 4:11.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Drew ODonoghue-McDonald | Sr | Boise State | 4:11.23 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Trevor Ricks | Jr | Unattached | 4:12.88 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Kc Hunsicker | Jr | Idaho State University | 4:13.28 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Jonathan Brown | So | BYU | 4:13.61 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Cade Perry | Fr | Unattached | 4:15.84 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Brett Lechtenberg | Jr | Weber State University | 4:15.98 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Ray Miller | Sr | Idaho State University | 4:17.03 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Joe Maloney | Fr | Weber State University | 4:18.45 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Jonathan Harper | -- | BYU | 4:18.95 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Jonathan Nelson | -- | BYU | 4:19.05 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Aaron Fletcher | -- | BYU | 4:21.70 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Taylor Farnsworth | -- | BYU | 4:23.08 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Kyle Merritt | So | Boise State | 4:29.15 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Thomas Gruenewald | -- | BYU | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Jared Ward | -- | BYU | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Travis Fuller | -- | BYU | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Kevin Miller | Unattached | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Steve Flint | -- | BYU | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Curtis Carr | -- | BYU | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Logan Petty | Open | Unattached | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Oliver Lange | Sr | Westminster College | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Women's 400m Heats |
Heat 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Taylor Gomez | Jr | Utah Valley University | 5. | 57.99 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Theresa Gustaveson | Fr | Idaho State University | 7. | 1:00.01 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Jessica Brantley | Fr | Utah Valley University | 9. | 1:00.71 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Misha Lind | Jr | Idaho State University | 10. | 1:01.31 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Camille Tew | Fr | Utah Valley University | 11. | 1:02.82 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Sydney Bricker | Fr | Utah Valley University | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Women's 400m Heats |
Heat 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Katherine Wishmeyer | Sr | Weber State University | 1. | 55.02 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Emily Black | Fr | Weber State University | 2. | 55.67 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Samantha Sweet | So | Utah Valley University | 3. | 56.31 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Corrie Lamoreaux | Fr | Utah Valley University | 4. | 57.97 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Sam Reeves | Fr | Utah Valley University | 6. | 58.03 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Megan Molumby | Fr | Westminster College | 8. | 1:00.65 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Women's 400m Heats | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Heat | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Katherine Wishmeyer | Sr | Weber State University | H2 | -1. | 55.02 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Emily Black | Fr | Weber State University | H2 | -2. | 55.67 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Samantha Sweet | So | Utah Valley University | H2 | -3. | 56.31 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Corrie Lamoreaux | Fr | Utah Valley University | H2 | -4. | 57.97 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Taylor Gomez | Jr | Utah Valley University | H1 | -1. | 57.99 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Sam Reeves | Fr | Utah Valley University | H2 | -5. | 58.03 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Theresa Gustaveson | Fr | Idaho State University | H1 | -2. | 1:00.01 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Megan Molumby | Fr | Westminster College | H2 | -6. | 1:00.65 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Jessica Brantley | Fr | Utah Valley University | H1 | -3. | 1:00.71 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Misha Lind | Jr | Idaho State University | H1 | -4. | 1:01.31 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Camille Tew | Fr | Utah Valley University | H1 | -5. | 1:02.82 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Sydney Bricker | Fr | Utah Valley University | H1 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Women's 800m (Open) Timed Finals |
Section 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Dana Snell | Fr | Utah | 9. | 2:16.87 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Shelby Justice | Fr | Weber State University | 12. | 2:20.30 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Alyssa Lewis | Jr | Weber State University | 14. | 2:27.84 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Maria Morley | Fr | Unattached | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Rebbeca Goldstein | Jr | Westminster College | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Korbin Traughber | Fr | Idaho State University | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Zoey Freebairn | Fr | Westminster College | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Bailee Kern | Fr | Westminster College | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Women's 800m (Open) Timed Finals |
Section 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Shea Martinez | Fr | BYU | 1. | 2:06.45 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Sarah Yingling | -- | BYU | 2. | 2:11.62 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Rachel Stewart | So | BYU | 3. | 2:11.80 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Ashley Kealamakia | Jr | Weber State University | 4. | 2:11.86 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Jamie Stokes | So | Weber State University | 5. | 2:12.51 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Lindsey McFarland | Jr | Weber State University | 6. | 2:15.22 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Breana Avalos | So | Boise State | 7. | 2:15.60 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Caitlin Paulsen | Jr | Weber State University | 8. | 2:16.03 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Makenzie Clark | Open | Unattached | 10. | 2:17.97 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Kristi Rush | Fr | BYU | 11. | 2:18.12 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Jessica Bottleberghe | Jr | Boise State | 13. | 2:23.21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNF | Kelsey Brown | Jr | BYU | DNF | DNF | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Maddy Roach | Fr | BYU | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Brenna Porter | Fr | BYU | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Women's 800m (Open) Timed Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Section | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Shea Martinez | Fr | BYU | S2 | -1. | 2:06.45 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Sarah Yingling | -- | BYU | S2 | -2. | 2:11.62 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Rachel Stewart | So | BYU | S2 | -3. | 2:11.80 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Ashley Kealamakia | Jr | Weber State University | S2 | -4. | 2:11.86 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Jamie Stokes | So | Weber State University | S2 | -5. | 2:12.51 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Lindsey McFarland | Jr | Weber State University | S2 | -6. | 2:15.22 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Breana Avalos | So | Boise State | S2 | -7. | 2:15.60 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Caitlin Paulsen | Jr | Weber State University | S2 | -8. | 2:16.03 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Dana Snell | Fr | Utah | S1 | -1. | 2:16.87 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Makenzie Clark | Open | Unattached | S2 | -9. | 2:17.97 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Kristi Rush | Fr | BYU | S2 | -10. | 2:18.12 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Shelby Justice | Fr | Weber State University | S1 | -2. | 2:20.30 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Jessica Bottleberghe | Jr | Boise State | S2 | -11. | 2:23.21 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Alyssa Lewis | Jr | Weber State University | S1 | -3. | 2:27.84 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNF | Kelsey Brown | Jr | BYU | S2 | -DNF | DNF | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Maria Morley | Fr | Unattached | S1 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Rebbeca Goldstein | Jr | Westminster College | S1 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Maddy Roach | Fr | BYU | S2 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Brenna Porter | Fr | BYU | S2 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Korbin Traughber | Fr | Idaho State University | S1 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Zoey Freebairn | Fr | Westminster College | S1 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Bailee Kern | Fr | Westminster College | S1 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Men's 800m (Open) Timed Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Time | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Tanner Sork | Fr | BYU | 1:49.71 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Stetson Smith | So | Weber State University | 1:53.96 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Kyle Brush | Sr | Boise State | 1:55.99 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Bryce Bergevin | Sr | Boise State | 1:58.12 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Scott Briggs | So | Unattached | 2:01.54 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNF | Ryan Waite | Unattached | DNF | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Peter Chew | Sr | Westminster College | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Joe Cremer | Fr | Westminster College | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Jef Marscola | Sr | Westminster College | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Shinano Miyazawa | So | Unattached | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Ben Johnson | Fr | Unattached | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Men's 100m Heats |
Heat 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Seth Fortin | Fr | Weber State University | 2. | 10.62 | q | +1.6 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Kyle Turner | Fr | BYU | 7. | 10.80 | q | +1.6 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Tony Osheku Junior | So | Weber State University | 8. | 10.84 | q | +1.6 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Logan Rusch | So | Utah Valley University | 11. | 10.94 | +1.6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Malcolm Tencate | Fr | Idaho State University | 20. | 11.23 | +1.6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Tyson Gunter | Open | Unattached | 23. | 11.36 | +1.6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Jared Humphrey | Unattached | 25. | 11.79 | +1.6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Sean Gustin | So | Unattached | 26. | 12.16 | +1.6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Men's 100m Heats |
Heat 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Fan Fan Charles | Sr | BYU | 3. | 10.66 | q | +2.6 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Tyler Sorensen | Fr | BYU | 4. | 10.71 | q | +2.6 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Chad Hansen | Fr | Unattached | 5. | 10.77 | q | +2.6 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Preston Richardson | Fr | Utah Valley University | 13. | 10.96 | +2.6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Christian Weidle | So | Weber State University | 15. | 11.03 | +2.6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | JR Reed | Unattached | 27. | 12.19 | +2.6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Presten Beatty | So | Utah Valley University | DNS | DNS | +2.6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Men's 100m Heats |
Heat 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Drake Walker | Fr | Unattached | 9. | 10.88 | q | +1.7 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Ian Keys | Fr | Boise State | 14. | 11.00 | +1.7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Patrick Carter | Jr | Unattached | 16. | 11.08 | +1.7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Jamaal Williams | Fr | BYU | 17. | 11.10 | +1.7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Chase Evans | Open | Unattached | 21. | 11.23 | +1.7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Jake B | Open | Unattached | DNS | DNS | +1.7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Men's 100m Heats |
Heat 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Allah Laryea-Akrong | Unattached | 1. | 10.54 | q | +2.0 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Alexandru Terpezan | Fr | Boise State | 6. | 10.79 | q | +2.0 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Corban Latimore | Sr | Idaho State University | 10. | 10.89 | +2.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Ian Harriott | Fr | BYU | 12. | 10.95 | +2.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Carson Van Wagoner | Fr | Utah Valley University | 18. | 11.11 | +2.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Brandon Magleby | So | Utah Valley University | 19. | 11.14 | +2.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Roderick Townsend | Jr | Boise State | 22. | 11.31 | +2.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Chad Smith | Open | Unattached | 24. | 11.67 | +2.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Men's 100m Heats | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Heat | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Allah Laryea-Akrong | Unattached | H4 | -1. | 10.54 | q | +2.0 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Seth Fortin | Fr | Weber State University | H1 | -1. | 10.62 | q | +1.6 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Fan Fan Charles | Sr | BYU | H2 | -1. | 10.66 | q | +2.6 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Tyler Sorensen | Fr | BYU | H2 | -2. | 10.71 | q | +2.6 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Chad Hansen | Fr | Unattached | H2 | -3. | 10.77 | q | +2.6 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Alexandru Terpezan | Fr | Boise State | H4 | -2. | 10.79 | q | +2.0 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Kyle Turner | Fr | BYU | H1 | -2. | 10.80 | q | +1.6 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Tony Osheku Junior | So | Weber State University | H1 | -3. | 10.84 | q | +1.6 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Drake Walker | Fr | Unattached | H3 | -1. | 10.88 | q | +1.7 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Corban Latimore | Sr | Idaho State University | H4 | -3. | 10.89 | +2.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Logan Rusch | So | Utah Valley University | H1 | -4. | 10.94 | +1.6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Ian Harriott | Fr | BYU | H4 | -4. | 10.95 | +2.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Preston Richardson | Fr | Utah Valley University | H2 | -4. | 10.96 | +2.6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Ian Keys | Fr | Boise State | H3 | -2. | 11.00 | +1.7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Christian Weidle | So | Weber State University | H2 | -5. | 11.03 | +2.6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Patrick Carter | Jr | Unattached | H3 | -3. | 11.08 | +1.7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Jamaal Williams | Fr | BYU | H3 | -4. | 11.10 | +1.7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Carson Van Wagoner | Fr | Utah Valley University | H4 | -5. | 11.11 | +2.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | Brandon Magleby | So | Utah Valley University | H4 | -6. | 11.14 | +2.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
20. | Malcolm Tencate | Fr | Idaho State University | H1 | -5. | 11.23 | +1.6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
21. | Chase Evans | Open | Unattached | H3 | -5. | 11.23 | +1.7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
22. | Roderick Townsend | Jr | Boise State | H4 | -7. | 11.31 | +2.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
23. | Tyson Gunter | Open | Unattached | H1 | -6. | 11.36 | +1.6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
24. | Chad Smith | Open | Unattached | H4 | -8. | 11.67 | +2.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
25. | Jared Humphrey | Unattached | H1 | -7. | 11.79 | +1.6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
26. | Sean Gustin | So | Unattached | H1 | -8. | 12.16 | +1.6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
27. | JR Reed | Unattached | H2 | -6. | 12.19 | +2.6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Jake B | Open | Unattached | H3 | -DNS | DNS | +1.7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Presten Beatty | So | Utah Valley University | H2 | -DNS | DNS | +2.6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Women's 400m Hurdles Heats |
Heat 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Angela Shields | Jr | BYU | 5. | 1:01.11 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Elise McVicar | Unattached | 6. | 1:02.00 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Chelsey Washington | Jr | Boise State | 11. | 1:05.04 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Cassidy Richmond | So | Boise State | 13. | 1:06.15 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Henderson Shayla | Fr | Idaho State University | 14. | 1:06.68 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Kaity Carlson | Jr | Weber State University | 16. | 1:06.97 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Becca Aplington | Sr | Unattached | 17. | 1:07.16 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Megan Kelley | Jr | Boise State | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Women's 400m Hurdles Heats |
Heat 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Kaylee Packham | So | BYU | 2. | 59.72 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Allysa Hansen | Jr | BYU | 3. | 59.83 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Hayli Worthington | Sr | Unattached | 4. | 1:00.45 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Kiersten Watkins | Jr | Weber State University | 7. | 1:02.23 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Lexi Shaw | Fr | Utah Valley University | 15. | 1:06.86 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Alisa Baker | Unattached | 19. | 1:07.41 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Danaya Olmstead | Jr | Unattached | 20. | 1:07.45 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Women's 400m Hurdles Heats |
Heat 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Stephanie Jolley | Unattached | 1. | 57.81 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Kensey Berry | So | BYU | 8. | 1:02.82 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Christine Van Brocklin | Fr | Utah | 9. | 1:02.85 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Gately Garnett | So | Utah Valley University | 10. | 1:04.96 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Shelby Erdahl | So | Idaho State University | 12. | 1:05.41 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Victoria Lanza | Fr | Idaho State University | 18. | 1:07.39 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Julia Boswell | Sr | Unattached | 21. | 1:11.17 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Women's 400m Hurdles Heats | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Heat | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Stephanie Jolley | Unattached | H3 | -1. | 57.81 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Kaylee Packham | So | BYU | H2 | -1. | 59.72 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Allysa Hansen | Jr | BYU | H2 | -2. | 59.83 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Hayli Worthington | Sr | Unattached | H2 | -3. | 1:00.45 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Angela Shields | Jr | BYU | H1 | -1. | 1:01.11 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Elise McVicar | Unattached | H1 | -2. | 1:02.00 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Kiersten Watkins | Jr | Weber State University | H2 | -4. | 1:02.23 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Kensey Berry | So | BYU | H3 | -2. | 1:02.82 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Christine Van Brocklin | Fr | Utah | H3 | -3. | 1:02.85 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Gately Garnett | So | Utah Valley University | H3 | -4. | 1:04.96 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Chelsey Washington | Jr | Boise State | H1 | -3. | 1:05.04 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Shelby Erdahl | So | Idaho State University | H3 | -5. | 1:05.41 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Cassidy Richmond | So | Boise State | H1 | -4. | 1:06.15 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Henderson Shayla | Fr | Idaho State University | H1 | -5. | 1:06.68 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Lexi Shaw | Fr | Utah Valley University | H2 | -5. | 1:06.86 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Kaity Carlson | Jr | Weber State University | H1 | -6. | 1:06.97 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Becca Aplington | Sr | Unattached | H1 | -7. | 1:07.16 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Victoria Lanza | Fr | Idaho State University | H3 | -6. | 1:07.39 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | Alisa Baker | Unattached | H2 | -6. | 1:07.41 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
20. | Danaya Olmstead | Jr | Unattached | H2 | -7. | 1:07.45 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
21. | Julia Boswell | Sr | Unattached | H3 | -7. | 1:11.17 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Megan Kelley | Jr | Boise State | H1 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Men's 400m Hurdles Heats |
Heat 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Mark Carlson | So | BYU | 2. | 51.35 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Isaac Akers | Open | Unattached | 3. | 51.36 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Logan Henderson | Jr | Idaho State University | 5. | 52.42 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Kyler Sprague | Fr | Utah Valley University | 7. | 53.87 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Rex Stanley | So | Boise State | 9. | 54.27 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Jacob Peterson | So | Utah Valley University | 11. | 55.90 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Jonathan McUne | Jr | Weber State University | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Men's 400m Hurdles Heats |
Heat 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Korey Smith | So | BYU | 1. | 51.26 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Fernando Martinez | So | Boise State | 4. | 52.24 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Jordin Andrade | Open | Unattached | 6. | 53.76 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Dillon Goodman | So | BYU | 8. | 53.92 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Mitch Mordaunt | Fr | Weber State University | 10. | 54.71 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Ryan Carlson | Fr | Weber State University | 12. | 56.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Men's 400m Hurdles Heats | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Heat | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Korey Smith | So | BYU | H2 | -1. | 51.26 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Mark Carlson | So | BYU | H1 | -1. | 51.35 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Isaac Akers | Open | Unattached | H1 | -2. | 51.36 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Fernando Martinez | So | Boise State | H2 | -2. | 52.24 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Logan Henderson | Jr | Idaho State University | H1 | -3. | 52.42 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Jordin Andrade | Open | Unattached | H2 | -3. | 53.76 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Kyler Sprague | Fr | Utah Valley University | H1 | -4. | 53.87 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Dillon Goodman | So | BYU | H2 | -4. | 53.92 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Rex Stanley | So | Boise State | H1 | -5. | 54.27 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Mitch Mordaunt | Fr | Weber State University | H2 | -5. | 54.71 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Jacob Peterson | So | Utah Valley University | H1 | -6. | 55.90 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Ryan Carlson | Fr | Weber State University | H2 | -6. | 56.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Jonathan McUne | Jr | Weber State University | H1 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Women's 200m Heats |
Heat 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Shannon Jacobs | Sr | Boise State | 3. | 24.38 | q | +1.7 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Alexandria Van Halder | So | Weber State University | 6. | 24.98 | q | +1.7 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Samantha Sweet | So | Utah Valley University | 8. | 25.20 | q | +1.7 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
4. | ShyAndrea Jackson | Fr | Unattached | 16. | 25.92 | +1.7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Misha Lind | Jr | Idaho State University | 22. | 26.42 | +1.7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Jessica Brantley | Fr | Utah Valley University | 25. | 27.02 | +1.7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
FS | Maisie Larabee | So | Idaho State University | FS | FS | +1.7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Bethany King | So | Utah State University | DNS | DNS | +1.7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Women's 200m Heats |
Heat 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Arlene Gowar | Sr | BYU | 3. | 24.38 | q | +2.7 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Sydney Bricker | Fr | Utah Valley University | 7. | 25.09 | q | +2.7 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Sam Reeves | Fr | Utah Valley University | 10. | 25.36 | +2.7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Wendy Peterson | Jr | Utah Valley University | 12. | 25.44 | +2.7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Desi Guerrero | Fr | Utah Valley University | 18. | 26.17 | +2.7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Samantha Nicholes | So | Weber State University | 20. | 26.27 | +2.7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Taylor McJunkin | So | Idaho State University | 21. | 26.35 | +2.7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Brittany Andreasen | So | Weber State University | 26. | 28.48 | +2.7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Women's 200m Heats |
Heat 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Mackenzie Flannigan | Open | Unattached | 1. | 24.10 | q | +2.6 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Fatima Dedrickson | Unattached | 2. | 24.25 | q | +2.6 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Katherine Jensen | Sr | BYU | 5. | 24.51 | q | +2.6 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Bailey Carling | Fr | Utah Valley University | 13. | 25.71 | +2.6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Corrie Lamoreaux | Fr | Utah Valley University | 14. | 25.80 | +2.6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Megan Molumby | Fr | Westminster College | 15. | 25.88 | +2.6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Jared Humphrey | Unattached | DNS | DNS | +2.6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Amanda Hughes | Sr | Weber State University | DNS | DNS | +2.6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Women's 200m Heats |
Heat 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Danielle Perez | Fr | Utah | 9. | 25.22 | q | +2.3 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Ivylynn Myers | Fr | Idaho State University | 11. | 25.42 | +2.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Latoya Shaw | Sr | Utah Valley University | 17. | 26.14 | +2.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Theresa Gustaveson | Fr | Idaho State University | 19. | 26.22 | +2.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Sara Wilson | Fr | BYU | 23. | 26.48 | +2.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Karlee Balginy | Jr | Idaho State University | 24. | 26.97 | +2.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Jameela Hayes | So | Utah | 27. | 34.35 | +2.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Chelse Spencer | Jr | BYU | DNS | DNS | +2.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Women's 200m Heats | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Heat | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Mackenzie Flannigan | Open | Unattached | H3 | -1. | 24.10 | q | +2.6 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Fatima Dedrickson | Unattached | H3 | -2. | 24.25 | q | +2.6 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Shannon Jacobs | Sr | Boise State | H1 | -1. | 24.38 | q | +1.7 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Arlene Gowar | Sr | BYU | H2 | -1. | 24.38 | q | +2.7 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Katherine Jensen | Sr | BYU | H3 | -3. | 24.51 | q | +2.6 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Alexandria Van Halder | So | Weber State University | H1 | -2. | 24.98 | q | +1.7 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Sydney Bricker | Fr | Utah Valley University | H2 | -2. | 25.09 | q | +2.7 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Samantha Sweet | So | Utah Valley University | H1 | -3. | 25.20 | q | +1.7 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Danielle Perez | Fr | Utah | H4 | -1. | 25.22 | q | +2.3 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Sam Reeves | Fr | Utah Valley University | H2 | -3. | 25.36 | +2.7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Ivylynn Myers | Fr | Idaho State University | H4 | -2. | 25.42 | +2.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Wendy Peterson | Jr | Utah Valley University | H2 | -4. | 25.44 | +2.7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Bailey Carling | Fr | Utah Valley University | H3 | -4. | 25.71 | +2.6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Corrie Lamoreaux | Fr | Utah Valley University | H3 | -5. | 25.80 | +2.6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Megan Molumby | Fr | Westminster College | H3 | -6. | 25.88 | +2.6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | ShyAndrea Jackson | Fr | Unattached | H1 | -4. | 25.92 | +1.7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Latoya Shaw | Sr | Utah Valley University | H4 | -3. | 26.14 | +2.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Desi Guerrero | Fr | Utah Valley University | H2 | -5. | 26.17 | +2.7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | Theresa Gustaveson | Fr | Idaho State University | H4 | -4. | 26.22 | +2.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
20. | Samantha Nicholes | So | Weber State University | H2 | -6. | 26.27 | +2.7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
21. | Taylor McJunkin | So | Idaho State University | H2 | -7. | 26.35 | +2.7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
22. | Misha Lind | Jr | Idaho State University | H1 | -5. | 26.42 | +1.7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
23. | Sara Wilson | Fr | BYU | H4 | -5. | 26.48 | +2.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
24. | Karlee Balginy | Jr | Idaho State University | H4 | -6. | 26.97 | +2.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
25. | Jessica Brantley | Fr | Utah Valley University | H1 | -6. | 27.02 | +1.7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
26. | Brittany Andreasen | So | Weber State University | H2 | -8. | 28.48 | +2.7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
27. | Jameela Hayes | So | Utah | H4 | -7. | 34.35 | +2.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
FS | Maisie Larabee | So | Idaho State University | H1 | -FS | FS | +1.7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Chelse Spencer | Jr | BYU | H4 | -DNS | DNS | +2.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Bethany King | So | Utah State University | H1 | -DNS | DNS | +1.7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Jared Humphrey | Unattached | H3 | -DNS | DNS | +2.6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Amanda Hughes | Sr | Weber State University | H3 | -DNS | DNS | +2.6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Men's 200m Heats |
Heat 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Kyle Turner | Fr | BYU | 7. | 21.48 | q | +3.2 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Christian Weidle | So | Weber State University | 12. | 21.94 | +3.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Sean Gustin | So | Unattached | 33. | 24.86 | +3.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Darion Zimmerman | So | Weber State University | DNS | DNS | +3.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Mike Fogt | So | Utah Valley University | DNS | DNS | +3.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Brandon Magleby | So | Utah Valley University | DNS | DNS | +3.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Drake Walker | Fr | Unattached | DNS | DNS | +3.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Alister Tencate | Jr | Idaho State University | DNS | DNS | +3.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Men's 200m Heats |
Heat 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Logan Rusch | So | Utah Valley University | 8. | 21.69 | q | +1.7 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Corban Latimore | Sr | Idaho State University | 9. | 21.70 | q | +1.7 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Scott Matheson | So | BYU | 14. | 22.03 | +1.7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Ian Keys | Fr | Boise State | 18. | 22.28 | +1.7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Brandon Smart | Fr | Utah Valley University | 22. | 22.41 | +1.7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Matt Denning | Open | Unattached | 26. | 22.65 | +1.7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Chris Jackson | So | Weber State University | 30. | 23.75 | +1.7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Zach Lindahl | Fr | Westminster College | 34. | 24.90 | +1.7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Men's 200m Heats |
Heat 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Jesse Sorensen | Sr | Idaho State University | 1. | 20.72 | q | +4.8 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Michael McPherson | Jr | Utah Valley University | 2. | 20.78 | q | +4.8 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Tyler Sorensen | Fr | BYU | 4. | 21.07 | q | +4.8 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Seth Fortin | Fr | Weber State University | 5. | 21.29 | q | +4.8 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Malcolm Tencate | Fr | Idaho State University | 17. | 22.24 | +4.8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Carson Van Wagoner | Fr | Utah Valley University | 19. | 22.35 | +4.8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Cole Eisenhour | So | Unattached | 27. | 22.89 | +4.8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | JR Reed | Unattached | DNS | DNS | +4.8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Men's 200m Heats |
Heat 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Ian Harriott | Fr | BYU | 11. | 21.86 | +2.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Tony Osheku Junior | So | Weber State University | 13. | 21.97 | +2.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Fan Fan Charles | Sr | BYU | 23. | 22.49 | +2.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Preston Richardson | Fr | Utah Valley University | 24. | 22.60 | +2.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Bejon Bryant | Jr | Unattached | 25. | 22.64 | +2.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Bryon Peeples | So | Idaho State University | 28. | 22.96 | +2.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Ammon Mitchell | Fr | Weber State University | 32. | 24.32 | +2.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Isaac Akers | Open | Unattached | DNS | DNS | +2.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Men's 200m Heats |
Heat 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Allah Laryea-Akrong | Unattached | 3. | 20.95 | q | +2.6 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Alexandru Terpezan | Fr | Boise State | 6. | 21.33 | q | +2.6 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Jordin Andrade | Open | Unattached | 10. | 21.78 | +2.6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Mike Keith | So | Utah Valley University | 15. | 22.10 | +2.6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Taigan Neibaur | Sr | Idaho State University | 16. | 22.12 | +2.6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Chase Evans | Open | Unattached | 20. | 22.40 | +2.6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Gabe Famodu | So | Unattached | 21. | 22.40 | +2.6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Chad Smith | Open | Unattached | 29. | 23.45 | +2.6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Jared Humphrey | Unattached | 31. | 24.11 | +2.6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Men's 200m Heats | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Heat | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Jesse Sorensen | Sr | Idaho State University | H3 | -1. | 20.72 | q | +4.8 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Michael McPherson | Jr | Utah Valley University | H3 | -2. | 20.78 | q | +4.8 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Allah Laryea-Akrong | Unattached | H5 | -1. | 20.95 | q | +2.6 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Tyler Sorensen | Fr | BYU | H3 | -3. | 21.07 | q | +4.8 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Seth Fortin | Fr | Weber State University | H3 | -4. | 21.29 | q | +4.8 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Alexandru Terpezan | Fr | Boise State | H5 | -2. | 21.33 | q | +2.6 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Kyle Turner | Fr | BYU | H1 | -1. | 21.48 | q | +3.2 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Logan Rusch | So | Utah Valley University | H2 | -1. | 21.69 | q | +1.7 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Corban Latimore | Sr | Idaho State University | H2 | -2. | 21.70 | q | +1.7 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Jordin Andrade | Open | Unattached | H5 | -3. | 21.78 | +2.6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Ian Harriott | Fr | BYU | H4 | -1. | 21.86 | +2.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Christian Weidle | So | Weber State University | H1 | -2. | 21.94 | +3.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Tony Osheku Junior | So | Weber State University | H4 | -2. | 21.97 | +2.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Scott Matheson | So | BYU | H2 | -3. | 22.03 | +1.7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Mike Keith | So | Utah Valley University | H5 | -4. | 22.10 | +2.6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Taigan Neibaur | Sr | Idaho State University | H5 | -5. | 22.12 | +2.6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Malcolm Tencate | Fr | Idaho State University | H3 | -5. | 22.24 | +4.8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Ian Keys | Fr | Boise State | H2 | -4. | 22.28 | +1.7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | Carson Van Wagoner | Fr | Utah Valley University | H3 | -6. | 22.35 | +4.8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
20. | Chase Evans | Open | Unattached | H5 | -6. | 22.40 | +2.6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
21. | Gabe Famodu | So | Unattached | H5 | -7. | 22.40 | +2.6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
22. | Brandon Smart | Fr | Utah Valley University | H2 | -5. | 22.41 | +1.7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
23. | Fan Fan Charles | Sr | BYU | H4 | -3. | 22.49 | +2.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
24. | Preston Richardson | Fr | Utah Valley University | H4 | -4. | 22.60 | +2.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
25. | Bejon Bryant | Jr | Unattached | H4 | -5. | 22.64 | +2.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
26. | Matt Denning | Open | Unattached | H2 | -6. | 22.65 | +1.7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
27. | Cole Eisenhour | So | Unattached | H3 | -7. | 22.89 | +4.8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
28. | Bryon Peeples | So | Idaho State University | H4 | -6. | 22.96 | +2.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
29. | Chad Smith | Open | Unattached | H5 | -8. | 23.45 | +2.6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
30. | Chris Jackson | So | Weber State University | H2 | -7. | 23.75 | +1.7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
31. | Jared Humphrey | Unattached | H5 | -9. | 24.11 | +2.6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
32. | Ammon Mitchell | Fr | Weber State University | H4 | -7. | 24.32 | +2.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
33. | Sean Gustin | So | Unattached | H1 | -3. | 24.86 | +3.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
34. | Zach Lindahl | Fr | Westminster College | H2 | -8. | 24.90 | +1.7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Isaac Akers | Open | Unattached | H4 | -DNS | DNS | +2.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | JR Reed | Unattached | H3 | -DNS | DNS | +4.8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Darion Zimmerman | So | Weber State University | H1 | -DNS | DNS | +3.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Mike Fogt | So | Utah Valley University | H1 | -DNS | DNS | +3.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Brandon Magleby | So | Utah Valley University | H1 | -DNS | DNS | +3.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Drake Walker | Fr | Unattached | H1 | -DNS | DNS | +3.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Alister Tencate | Jr | Idaho State University | H1 | -DNS | DNS | +3.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Women's 3000m Steeple Chase Open Timed Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Time | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Alice Keller | So | Weber State University | 11:46.55 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Abigail Ashbee-Simmonds | So | Idaho State University | 12:16.93 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Melissa Garrett | Fr | Weber State University | 12:30.15 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Becky Sarmiento | Fr | Utah | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Abbie Hurst | Fr | Utah Valley University | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Men's 3000m Steeple Chase Open Timed Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Time | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Tyler Robinson | Jr | Weber State University | 9:38.48 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Joe White | Unattached | 9:42.88 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Benjamin Johnston | Open | Unattached | 9:44.72 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Jacob Zufelt | Fr | Unattached | 10:02.87 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Tucker Boyd | Fr | Idaho State University | 10:14.33 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNF | Thomas Worob | So | Weber State University | DNF | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Nicholas Plumb | -- | BYU | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | James Tracy | -- | BYU | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Women's 5000m Timed Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Time | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Lauren Mills | Jr | Utah | 18:15.58 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Sasha Kent | So | Idaho State University | 18:20.69 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Audrey Urlacher | Jr | Idaho State University | 18:27.75 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Kayla Blackford | Sr | Weber State University | 18:30.80 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Chelsea Ollar | Jr | BYU | 18:43.02 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Katy Neves | Unattached | 18:45.04 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Amanda Ward | Jr | Weber State University | 18:48.49 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Jessica Sams | Fr | Utah | 18:53.89 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Breanna Perrone | Fr | Boise State | 19:20.18 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Brittney Thornock | Fr | Weber State University | 20:19.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNF | Payton Schiff | Fr | Westminster College | DNF | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | AuraLea Fain | Sr | Utah | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Emily Allen | Fr | BYU | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Danica Wyson | Fr | BYU | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Taylor Ward | Sr | Weber State University | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Men's 5000m Timed Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Time | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Spencer Gardner | -- | BYU | 14:59.37 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Jason Kearns | So | Weber State University | 15:03.12 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Spencer Hanson | Unattached | 15:13.49 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Brandon Doolin | -- | BYU | 15:20.88 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Oliver Lange | Sr | Westminster College | 15:27.13 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Iain Hunter | Unattached | 15:36.94 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Keefe Hanson | Jr | Boise State | 15:52.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Shinano Miyazawa | So | Unattached | 15:56.97 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Jacob Campbell | So | Idaho State University | 15:59.29 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Nick Allen | Fr | Weber State University | 16:20.53 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNF | Ben Johnson | Fr | Unattached | DNF | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNF | Conner Peloquin | -- | BYU | DNF | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNF | Dallin Webb | So | Idaho State University | DNF | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Jason Witt | -- | BYU | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | James Tracy | -- | BYU | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Kevin Miller | Unattached | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Tylor Thatcher | -- | BYU | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Women's 4 x 100m Timed Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Team | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Boise State A | Boise State | 47.14 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Weber State University A | Weber State University | 47.67 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Utah Valley University A | Utah Valley University | 47.88 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Idaho State University A | Idaho State University | 48.14 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Westminster College A | Westminster College | 54.59 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Men's 4 x 100m Timed Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Team | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Weber State University A | Weber State University | 41.88 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | BYU A | BYU | 41.91 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Boise State A | Boise State | 42.68 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNF | Idaho State University A | Idaho State University | DNF | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Utah Valley University A | Utah Valley University | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Women's 1 Mile Seeded Timed Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Time | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Bradi Hutchison | Open | Unattached | 5:13.43 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Korbin Traughber | Fr | Idaho State University | 5:33.06 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Maria Morley | Fr | Unattached | 5:43.93 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Erika Reddish | Fr | BYU | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Maddy Roach | Fr | BYU | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Kristi Rush | Fr | BYU | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Rachel Stewart | So | BYU | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Danica Wyson | Fr | BYU | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Sarah Yingling | -- | BYU | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Jenna Carlson | Jr | Boise State | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Hayley Gregoire | Jr | Boise State | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Shelby McIntyre | So | Boise State | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Cara Strodel | Jr | Boise State | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Shannon Susbauer | Fr | Boise State | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Danielle Zehrung | Sr | Boise State | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Becky Sarmiento | Fr | Utah | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Hannah McInturff | Unattached | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Men's 1 Mile Seeded Timed Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Time | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Oliver Lange | Sr | Westminster College | 4:27.90 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Michael Ottesen | Fr | Unattached | 4:31.15 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Rush Mills | So | Unattached | 4:37.63 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Kevin Miller | Unattached | 4:41.57 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Logan Petty | Open | Unattached | 4:44.36 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Brett Lechtenberg | Jr | Weber State University | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Mike Hardy | Sr | Unattached | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Drew ODonoghue-McDonald | Sr | Boise State | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Chase Horrocks | Fr | BYU | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Kyle Merritt | So | Boise State | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Trevor Ricks | Jr | Unattached | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Joe Maloney | Fr | Weber State University | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Jared Ward | -- | BYU | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Jonathan Nelson | -- | BYU | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Jonathan Harper | -- | BYU | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Thomas Gruenewald | -- | BYU | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Travis Fuller | -- | BYU | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Steve Flint | -- | BYU | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Aaron Fletcher | -- | BYU | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Taylor Farnsworth | -- | BYU | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Curtis Carr | -- | BYU | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Evan Argyle | -- | BYU | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Men's 110m HH Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Time | Wind | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Bejon Bryant | Jr | Unattached | 14.92 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Justin Malnes | Sr | Boise State | 14.96 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Korey Smith | So | BYU | 15.22 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Danny Verdieck | Fr | Boise State | 16.08 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Jacob Peterson | So | Utah Valley University | DNS | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Kyler Sprague | Fr | Utah Valley University | DNS | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Ryan Carlson | Fr | Weber State University | DNS | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Jonathan McUne | Jr | Weber State University | DNS | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Mitch Mordaunt | Fr | Weber State University | DNS | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Women's 100m HH Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Time | Wind | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Fatima Dedrickson | Unattached | 14.48 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Nicole Laws | Fr | BYU | 14.69 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Ali Shields | Sr | Utah Valley University | 15.02 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Kaylee Packham | So | BYU | 15.05 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Gately Garnett | So | Utah Valley University | 15.44 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Allison Jeffries | Fr | Boise State | 15.65 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Christine Van Brocklin | Fr | Utah | 16.19 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Anginae Monteverde | So | BYU | 18.54 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Tawnie Moore | Fr | Weber State University | DNS | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Women's 400m Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Time | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Samantha Sweet | So | Utah Valley University | 57.35 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Corrie Lamoreaux | Fr | Utah Valley University | 58.70 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Taylor Gomez | Jr | Utah Valley University | 59.43 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Theresa Gustaveson | Fr | Idaho State University | 1:00.93 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Jessica Brantley | Fr | Utah Valley University | 1:01.26 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Megan Molumby | Fr | Westminster College | 1:02.10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Sam Reeves | Fr | Utah Valley University | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Emily Black | Fr | Weber State University | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Katherine Wishmeyer | Sr | Weber State University | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Men's 400m Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Time | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Jesse Sorensen | Sr | Idaho State University | 47.28 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Sean Adams | So | BYU | 47.53 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Mike Keith | So | Utah Valley University | 49.76 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Colter Rockwell | Unattached | 49.90 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Taigan Neibaur | Sr | Idaho State University | 50.09 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Darion Zimmerman | So | Weber State University | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Brett Parker | Unattached | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Mario Harper | So | BYU | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Tyrell Yardley | So | BYU | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Women's 100m Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Time | Wind | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Arlene Gowar | Sr | BYU | 12.22 | -0.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Katherine Jensen | Sr | BYU | 12.38 | -0.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Rachel McQuivey | So | Unattached | 12.47 | -0.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Sydney Bricker | Fr | Utah Valley University | 12.55 | -0.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Sam Reeves | Fr | Utah Valley University | 12.69 | -0.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Chelse Spencer | Jr | BYU | 12.71 | -0.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Alexandria Van Halder | So | Weber State University | DNS | -0.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Mackenzie Flannigan | Open | Unattached | DNS | -0.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Shannon Jacobs | Sr | Boise State | DNS | -0.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Men's 100m Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Time | Wind | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Allah Laryea-Akrong | Unattached | 10.71 | +0.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Tyler Sorensen | Fr | BYU | 10.99 | +0.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Kyle Turner | Fr | BYU | 11.01 | +0.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Seth Fortin | Fr | Weber State University | DNS | +0.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Tony Osheku Junior | So | Weber State University | DNS | +0.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Alexandru Terpezan | Fr | Boise State | DNS | +0.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Fan Fan Charles | Sr | BYU | DNS | +0.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Chad Hansen | Fr | Unattached | DNS | +0.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Drake Walker | Fr | Unattached | DNS | +0.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Women's 800m (Seeded) Timed Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Time | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Korbin Traughber | Fr | Idaho State University | 2:29.28 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Erin Kibler | Fr | Westminster College | 2:29.77 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Rebbeca Goldstein | Jr | Westminster College | 2:42.12 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Bailee Kern | Fr | Westminster College | 2:46.76 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNF | Brenna Porter | Fr | BYU | DNF | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Maddy Roach | Fr | BYU | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Kristi Rush | Fr | BYU | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Rachel Stewart | So | BYU | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Makenzie Clark | Open | Unattached | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Ashley Kealamakia | Jr | Weber State University | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Caitlin Paulsen | Jr | Weber State University | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Jamie Stokes | So | Weber State University | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Breana Avalos | So | Boise State | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Jessica Bottleberghe | Jr | Boise State | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Men's 800m (Seeded) Timed Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Time | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Trent Winegar | So | Unattached | 1:56.88 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Kc Hunsicker | Jr | Idaho State University | 1:57.85 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Ray Miller | Sr | Idaho State University | 2:00.93 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Jon Lee | Sr | Unattached | 2:01.64 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Joe Cremer | Fr | Westminster College | 2:02.13 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Jef Marscola | Sr | Westminster College | 2:05.35 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Benjamin Johnston | Open | Unattached | 2:08.22 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Peter Chew | Sr | Westminster College | 2:35.86 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Women's 400m Hurdles Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Time | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Christine Van Brocklin | Fr | Utah | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Kensey Berry | So | BYU | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Allysa Hansen | Jr | BYU | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Kaylee Packham | So | BYU | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Angela Shields | Jr | BYU | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Kiersten Watkins | Jr | Weber State University | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Elise McVicar | Unattached | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Stephanie Jolley | Unattached | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Hayli Worthington | Sr | Unattached | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Men's 400m Hurdles Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Time | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Logan Henderson | Jr | Idaho State University | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Kyler Sprague | Fr | Utah Valley University | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Isaac Akers | Open | Unattached | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Jordin Andrade | Open | Unattached | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Fernando Martinez | So | Boise State | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Rex Stanley | So | Boise State | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Mark Carlson | So | BYU | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Dillon Goodman | So | BYU | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Korey Smith | So | BYU | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Women's 200m Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Time | Wind | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Samantha Sweet | So | Utah Valley University | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Danielle Perez | Fr | Utah | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Sydney Bricker | Fr | Utah Valley University | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Arlene Gowar | Sr | BYU | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Katherine Jensen | Sr | BYU | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Alexandria Van Halder | So | Weber State University | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Mackenzie Flannigan | Open | Unattached | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Shannon Jacobs | Sr | Boise State | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Fatima Dedrickson | Unattached | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Men's 200m Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Time | Wind | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Michael McPherson | Jr | Utah Valley University | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Corban Latimore | Sr | Idaho State University | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Jesse Sorensen | Sr | Idaho State University | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Logan Rusch | So | Utah Valley University | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Seth Fortin | Fr | Weber State University | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Alexandru Terpezan | Fr | Boise State | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Tyler Sorensen | Fr | BYU | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Kyle Turner | Fr | BYU | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Allah Laryea-Akrong | Unattached | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Women's 3000m Steeple Chase Timed Finals | ||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Time | |||||||||||||
Men's 3000m Steeple Chase Timed Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Time | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Travis Fuller | Jr | BYU | 9:17.16 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNF | Nicholas Plumb | Fr | BYU | DNF | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Women's 4 x 400m Timed Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Team | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Weber State University A | Weber State University | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Utah Valley University A | Utah Valley University | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Idaho State University A | Idaho State University | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | BYU A | BYU | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Men's 4 x 400m Timed Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Team | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Westminster College A | Westminster College | 4:05.76 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Boise State A | Boise State | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Utah Valley University A | Utah Valley University | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Weber State University A | Weber State University | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | BYU A | BYU | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | BYU B | BYU | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Idaho State University A | Idaho State University | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||