2015 BYU Indoor Invitational |
BYU - Smith Fieldhouse |
Provo, UT |
January 23, 2015 - January 24, 2015 |
Boy's 400 meter Timed Finals |
Section 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Gabriel Rojo | Sr | Bingham HS | 7. | 51.59 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Chandler Anderson | Sr | Park City HS | 11. | 52.79 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Isaac Tillett | Jr | South Summit HS | 21. | 55.14 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Zach Heddens | Jr | Park City HS | 76. | 1:06.82 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 400 meter Timed Finals |
Section 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Nolan Borzoni | Sr | Bingham HS | 22. | 55.16 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | James Zhao | Sr | Hillcrest HS | 30. | 55.83 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Chase Whitehead | Sr | Hillcrest HS | 61. | 1:00.06 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Joshua Garrard | Sr | Riverton HS | 65. | 1:00.78 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 400 meter Timed Finals |
Section 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Carl Peel | So | North Sanpete HS | 57. | 59.79 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Peter Kim | Sr | Hillcrest HS | 63. | 1:00.49 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Brayden Butler | Fr | Wasatch Academy | 72. | 1:04.27 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Michael Wyler | So | Davis HS | 77. | 1:09.68 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 400 meter Timed Finals |
Section 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Palmer Flood | Sr | Davis HS | 9. | 52.58 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Jaron Erickson | Jr | Davis HS | 28. | 55.57 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Jack Niederhauser | So | Davis HS | 64. | 1:00.53 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Gabe McBride | So | Davis HS | 74. | 1:05.26 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 400 meter Timed Finals |
Section 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Jace Jones | So | Payson HS | 29. | 55.76 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Matthew Christensen | So | Payson HS | 55. | 59.11 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Joseph Bohman | So | Davis HS | 60. | 59.94 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Garen Earley | Jr | Spartan TC | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 400 meter Timed Finals |
Section 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Dimitri Ramirez | Fr | Unattached | 58. | 59.83 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Mikey Nash | So | Davis HS | 67. | 1:01.68 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Tanner Bindrup | So | Unattached | 75. | 1:05.68 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Mason Walk | Jr | Uintah HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 400 meter Timed Finals |
Section 7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Aidan Tribett | Sr | Salem Hills HS | 47. | 57.61 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Jonathan Rees | So | Davis HS | 62. | 1:00.31 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Isaac Schraedel | Sr | Davis HS | 68. | 1:02.67 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Jacob Degraw | Jr | Woods Cross HS | 73. | 1:04.65 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 400 meter Timed Finals |
Section 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Isaac Mejicanos | So | Westlake HS | 56. | 59.58 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Daniel Dastrup | Fr | Richfield HS | 59. | 59.83 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Luis Merida | So | Davis HS | 66. | 1:01.10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Carter Hardy | So | Davis HS | 70. | 1:02.80 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 400 meter Timed Finals |
Section 9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Jacob Page | So | Woods Cross HS | 48. | 57.63 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Sebastian Wagner | Jr | Richfield HS | 51. | 58.23 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Daniel Bickel | Sr | Olympus HS | 54. | 58.69 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Logan Baird | Jr | Davis HS | 69. | 1:02.70 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 400 meter Timed Finals |
Section 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Eduardo Castillo | So | Davis HS | 44. | 57.26 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Hunter Taylor | So | Woods Cross HS | 45. | 57.26 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Sunny Siu | Jr | Olympus HS | 49. | 57.91 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Tyler Seeley | So | Davis HS | 53. | 58.48 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 400 meter Timed Finals |
Section 11 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Joseph Taylor | Jr | Olympus HS | 34. | 56.07 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Kellis Johnson | So | Payson HS | 35. | 56.08 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Cade Hyde | Jr | Davis HS | 41. | 56.88 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Spencer Van Ausdal | Fr | Salem Hills HS | 52. | 58.43 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 400 meter Timed Finals |
Section 12 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Max Spence | So | Olympus HS | 16. | 53.40 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Thomas Odell | Jr | Olympus HS | 36. | 56.11 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Ryan Evelyn | Jr | Timpanogos HS | 42. | 57.02 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Ben Godfrey | Sr | Davis HS | 50. | 58.08 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 400 meter Timed Finals |
Section 13 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Alex Muhlestein | Sr | Riverton HS | 31. | 55.87 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Caleb Gipson | Sr | Davis HS | 32. | 55.98 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Alex Sutherland | Sr | Woods Cross HS | 37. | 56.14 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Matthew Parker | So | Riverton HS | 38. | 56.36 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 400 meter Timed Finals |
Section 14 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Jaky Blad | Sr | Riverton HS | 17. | 54.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Joe Pinkney | Sr | Timpanogos HS | 20. | 55.13 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Sam Garcia | So | Stansbury High School | 23. | 55.23 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Gabe Hamideh | Jr | Jordan HS | 24. | 55.29 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 400 meter Timed Finals |
Section 15 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Keaton Walker | Jr | Mercury Track Club | 18. | 54.64 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Connor Kleinman | Sr | Woods Cross HS | 27. | 55.51 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | McGyver Clark | Jr | Davis HS | 33. | 56.02 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Collin Morrison | So | Unattached | 39. | 56.37 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 400 meter Timed Finals |
Section 16 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Ransom Ragan | Unattached | 19. | 54.79 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Braxton Knapp | Sr | Woods Cross HS | 26. | 55.36 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Rhett Shamo | Jr | Gold Medal Athletics | 40. | 56.48 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Jason Lang | Jr | Davis HS | 43. | 57.07 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 400 meter Timed Finals |
Section 17 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Spencer Eldridge | Jr | Juab HS | 5. | 50.63 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Keeton Knight | So | Jordan HS | 13. | 53.04 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Jeffrey TImothy | So | Jordan HS | 25. | 55.32 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Brooklyn Hale | So | Eagles | 71. | 1:03.03 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 400 meter Timed Finals |
Section 18 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Mut Tulow | Jr | Jordan HS | 8. | 52.49 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Preston Willey | Sr | Mercury Track Club | 10. | 52.70 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | James Gilbert | Sr | Woods Cross HS | 15. | 53.39 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Craig Larsen | Sr | Orem HS | 46. | 57.45 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 400 meter Timed Finals |
Section 19 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Greg Goronson | Sr | Unattached | 6. | 51.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Seth Redford | Jr | Unattached | 12. | 52.87 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | McKay Christensen | Sr | Riverton HS | 14. | 53.35 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DQ | Dominic Bentil | Fr | Lone Peak HS | DQ | DQ | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3+ step on line |
Boy's 400 meter Timed Finals |
Section 20 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Chase Heiner | Sr | Gold Medal Athletics | 1. | 49.87 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Ronald Sayles | Sr | Unattached | 2. | 49.91 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Nick Ashby | Sr | Gold Medal Athletics | 3. | 50.03 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Austin Nobis | Sr | Unattached | 4. | 50.38 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 400 meter Timed Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Section | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Chase Heiner | Sr | Gold Medal Athletics | S20 | -1. | 49.87 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Ronald Sayles | Sr | Unattached | S20 | -2. | 49.91 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Nick Ashby | Sr | Gold Medal Athletics | S20 | -3. | 50.03 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Austin Nobis | Sr | Unattached | S20 | -4. | 50.38 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Spencer Eldridge | Jr | Juab HS | S17 | -1. | 50.63 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Greg Goronson | Sr | Unattached | S19 | -1. | 51.25 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Gabriel Rojo | Sr | Bingham HS | S1 | -1. | 51.59 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Mut Tulow | Jr | Jordan HS | S18 | -1. | 52.49 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Palmer Flood | Sr | Davis HS | S4 | -1. | 52.58 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Preston Willey | Sr | Mercury Track Club | S18 | -2. | 52.70 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Chandler Anderson | Sr | Park City HS | S1 | -2. | 52.79 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Seth Redford | Jr | Unattached | S19 | -2. | 52.87 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Keeton Knight | So | Jordan HS | S17 | -2. | 53.04 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | McKay Christensen | Sr | Riverton HS | S19 | -3. | 53.35 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | James Gilbert | Sr | Woods Cross HS | S18 | -3. | 53.39 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Max Spence | So | Olympus HS | S12 | -1. | 53.40 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Jaky Blad | Sr | Riverton HS | S14 | -1. | 54.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Keaton Walker | Jr | Mercury Track Club | S15 | -1. | 54.64 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | Ransom Ragan | Unattached | S16 | -1. | 54.79 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
20. | Joe Pinkney | Sr | Timpanogos HS | S14 | -2. | 55.13 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
21. | Isaac Tillett | Jr | South Summit HS | S1 | -3. | 55.14 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
22. | Nolan Borzoni | Sr | Bingham HS | S2 | -1. | 55.16 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
23. | Sam Garcia | So | Stansbury High School | S14 | -3. | 55.23 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
24. | Gabe Hamideh | Jr | Jordan HS | S14 | -4. | 55.29 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
25. | Jeffrey TImothy | So | Jordan HS | S17 | -3. | 55.32 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
26. | Braxton Knapp | Sr | Woods Cross HS | S16 | -2. | 55.36 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
27. | Connor Kleinman | Sr | Woods Cross HS | S15 | -2. | 55.51 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
28. | Jaron Erickson | Jr | Davis HS | S4 | -2. | 55.57 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
29. | Jace Jones | So | Payson HS | S5 | -1. | 55.76 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
30. | James Zhao | Sr | Hillcrest HS | S2 | -2. | 55.83 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
31. | Alex Muhlestein | Sr | Riverton HS | S13 | -1. | 55.87 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
32. | Caleb Gipson | Sr | Davis HS | S13 | -2. | 55.98 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
33. | McGyver Clark | Jr | Davis HS | S15 | -3. | 56.02 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
34. | Joseph Taylor | Jr | Olympus HS | S11 | -1. | 56.07 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
35. | Kellis Johnson | So | Payson HS | S11 | -2. | 56.08 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
36. | Thomas Odell | Jr | Olympus HS | S12 | -2. | 56.11 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
37. | Alex Sutherland | Sr | Woods Cross HS | S13 | -3. | 56.14 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
38. | Matthew Parker | So | Riverton HS | S13 | -4. | 56.36 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
39. | Collin Morrison | So | Unattached | S15 | -4. | 56.37 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
40. | Rhett Shamo | Jr | Gold Medal Athletics | S16 | -3. | 56.48 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
41. | Cade Hyde | Jr | Davis HS | S11 | -3. | 56.88 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
42. | Ryan Evelyn | Jr | Timpanogos HS | S12 | -3. | 57.02 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
43. | Jason Lang | Jr | Davis HS | S16 | -4. | 57.07 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
44. | Eduardo Castillo | So | Davis HS | S10 | -1. | 57.26 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
45. | Hunter Taylor | So | Woods Cross HS | S10 | -2. | 57.26 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
46. | Craig Larsen | Sr | Orem HS | S18 | -4. | 57.45 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
47. | Aidan Tribett | Sr | Salem Hills HS | S7 | -1. | 57.61 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
48. | Jacob Page | So | Woods Cross HS | S9 | -1. | 57.63 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
49. | Sunny Siu | Jr | Olympus HS | S10 | -3. | 57.91 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
50. | Ben Godfrey | Sr | Davis HS | S12 | -4. | 58.08 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
51. | Sebastian Wagner | Jr | Richfield HS | S9 | -2. | 58.23 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
52. | Spencer Van Ausdal | Fr | Salem Hills HS | S11 | -4. | 58.43 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
53. | Tyler Seeley | So | Davis HS | S10 | -4. | 58.48 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
54. | Daniel Bickel | Sr | Olympus HS | S9 | -3. | 58.69 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
55. | Matthew Christensen | So | Payson HS | S5 | -2. | 59.11 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
56. | Isaac Mejicanos | So | Westlake HS | S8 | -1. | 59.58 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
57. | Carl Peel | So | North Sanpete HS | S3 | -1. | 59.79 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
58. | Dimitri Ramirez | Fr | Unattached | S6 | -1. | 59.83 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
59. | Daniel Dastrup | Fr | Richfield HS | S8 | -2. | 59.83 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
60. | Joseph Bohman | So | Davis HS | S5 | -3. | 59.94 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
61. | Chase Whitehead | Sr | Hillcrest HS | S2 | -3. | 1:00.06 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
62. | Jonathan Rees | So | Davis HS | S7 | -2. | 1:00.31 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
63. | Peter Kim | Sr | Hillcrest HS | S3 | -2. | 1:00.49 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
64. | Jack Niederhauser | So | Davis HS | S4 | -3. | 1:00.53 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
65. | Joshua Garrard | Sr | Riverton HS | S2 | -4. | 1:00.78 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
66. | Luis Merida | So | Davis HS | S8 | -3. | 1:01.10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
67. | Mikey Nash | So | Davis HS | S6 | -2. | 1:01.68 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
68. | Isaac Schraedel | Sr | Davis HS | S7 | -3. | 1:02.67 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
69. | Logan Baird | Jr | Davis HS | S9 | -4. | 1:02.70 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
70. | Carter Hardy | So | Davis HS | S8 | -4. | 1:02.80 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
71. | Brooklyn Hale | So | Eagles | S17 | -4. | 1:03.03 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
72. | Brayden Butler | Fr | Wasatch Academy | S3 | -3. | 1:04.27 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
73. | Jacob Degraw | Jr | Woods Cross HS | S7 | -4. | 1:04.65 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
74. | Gabe McBride | So | Davis HS | S4 | -4. | 1:05.26 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
75. | Tanner Bindrup | So | Unattached | S6 | -3. | 1:05.68 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
76. | Zach Heddens | Jr | Park City HS | S1 | -4. | 1:06.82 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
77. | Michael Wyler | So | Davis HS | S3 | -4. | 1:09.68 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DQ | Dominic Bentil | Fr | Lone Peak HS | S19 | -DQ | DQ | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3+ step on line | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Garen Earley | Jr | Spartan TC | S5 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Mason Walk | Jr | Uintah HS | S6 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||