2015 BYU Indoor Invitational
BYU - Smith Fieldhouse
Provo, UT
January 23, 2015 - January 24, 2015

Boy's 1 Mile Timed Finals

Section 1
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time 

1.    Adam Haynes Jr Bingham HS 6.  4:35.48
2.    Max Bailey Jr Bingham HS 42.  4:50.22
3.    Jason Manning Jr Unattached 63.  4:57.65
4.    Caleb Brown Jr Herriman HS 81.  5:01.25
5.    Matt Ward So Davis HS 87.  5:05.65
6.    Tanner Webb So Herriman HS 105.  5:10.54
7.    Spencer Roth Fr Herriman HS 126.  5:16.10
8.    Joe Barney So Herriman HS 140.  5:20.20
9.    Benjamin Young Jr Bingham HS 150.  5:23.53
10.    Levi Timothy So Herriman HS 164.  5:28.02
11.    Korey Kenison Sr Unattached 172.  5:30.91
12.    Riley Eastmond So Lehi HS 174.  5:31.41
13.    Jacob Cheever So Unattached 178.  5:33.79
14.    Christopher Rains Fr Bingham HS 185.  5:39.16
15.    Jonathan Croft Fr Hillcrest HS 187.  5:40.18
16.    Luke Cobabe So Hillcrest HS 191.  5:46.53
17.    Jeremy Lewis So Maple Mountain HS 213.  6:08.09
18.    Elijah Spanheimer So Salem Hills HS 216.  6:15.81
19.    Dayton Underwood Unattached 217.  6:17.55
20.    Landon Evans So Maple Mountain HS 218.  6:33.99
21.    Luke Riddle So Pleasant Grove HS 221.  6:56.55
22.    Kendric Young Jr Davis HS 222.  6:56.56
DNF    Brayden Butler Fr Wasatch Academy DNF  DNF
DQ    Connor Baird Fr Wasatch HS DQ  DQ
Lane violation, 4 steps inside line
DNS    Anthony Call Sr Westlake HS DNS  DNS


Boy's 1 Mile Timed Finals

Section 2
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time 

1.    Kaden Nissen So Springville HS 180.  5:34.96
2.    Paul Babcock So Olympus HS 181.  5:35.76
3.    Jake Monsen Sr Maple Mountain HS 182.  5:36.70
4.    David Loveland Sr Juab HS 186.  5:39.75
5.    Bryson Owen Jr Unattached 194.  5:47.85
6.    Koleton Murray So Maple Mountain HS 195.  5:48.28
7.    Ethan Akana So Westlake HS 196.  5:49.23
8.    Matt Jensen So Springville HS 199.  5:54.27
9.    Bryan Beard So Richfield HS 201.  5:55.19
10.    Wade Palmer Fr Pleasant Grove HS 202.  5:56.01
11.    Britton Buchanan Jr Olympus HS 203.  5:57.34
12.    Elijah Williamson 8 Davis HS 204.  5:58.46
13.    John Andersen Fr Shelley HS-ID 205.  6:01.37
14.    McKay Lindow Fr North Sanpete HS 206.  6:01.73
15.    Preston Stobert Fr Pleasant Grove HS 207.  6:03.39
16.    Jolo Guevara Sr Woods Cross HS 208.  6:04.03
17.    Michael Elmer Fr Provo HS 209.  6:04.27
18.    Diwas Gautam So East HS 210.  6:04.77
19.    Shawn Christiansen Sr Woods Cross HS 211.  6:05.77
20.    Steven Burdette Jr Westlake HS 212.  6:06.58
21.    Hunter Welsh So Woods Cross HS 214.  6:12.30
22.    Jonah Taylor So Davis HS 215.  6:15.62
23.    Spencer Farley So Woods Cross HS 220.  6:47.70
24.    Tanner Bilton So Davis HS 223.  7:01.51
DNS    Jake Miller So Davis HS DNS  DNS


Boy's 1 Mile Timed Finals

Section 3
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time 

1.    Garrett Esplin Sr Payson HS 107.  5:11.37
2.    Josh Ornelas So Springville HS 129.  5:16.33
3.    Paul Young So Springville HS 135.  5:17.94
4.    Scott Sutherland So Maple Mountain HS 139.  5:19.86
5.    Jacob Hansen Fr Woods Cross HS 141.  5:20.32
6.    Kao Rymer Jr Woods Cross HS 143.  5:21.25
7.    Jared Slye So Pleasant Grove HS 145.  5:21.86
8.    Eric Cooper So Wasatch HS 156.  5:24.27
9.    Niles Johnson Jr Provo HS 160.  5:27.26
10.    Tucker Brown So Payson HS 165.  5:28.52
11.    Alex Johnson Jr Olympus HS 166.  5:28.62
12.    Jacob Kuhn Fr Olympus HS 167.  5:29.13
13.    Matt Roberts Sr Woods Cross HS 168.  5:30.00
14.    Caden Coleman So Woods Cross HS 169.  5:30.10
15.    Brandon Christensen So Davis HS 171.  5:30.70
16.    Spencer Coleman Sr Woods Cross HS 183.  5:36.80
17.    Ali Ashtawy Fr Pleasant Grove HS 184.  5:37.72
18.    Karson Hugie So Davis HS 188.  5:42.22
19.    Tyler Penrod So Pleasant Grove HS 189.  5:42.74
20.    Kaleb Stinger So Davis HS 190.  5:43.19
21.    Landon Wheeler So Davis HS 192.  5:46.74
22.    Brad Platt Jr Woods Cross HS 193.  5:47.13
23.    Stanley Robison Fr Provo HS 197.  5:50.86
24.    Nathan Merrill So Springville HS 200.  5:54.52
25.    Parker Murray Sr Woods Cross HS 219.  6:39.48


Boy's 1 Mile Timed Finals

Section 4
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time 

1.    Mason Walk Jr Uintah HS 84.  5:04.29
2.    Nate Wilde Fr Davis HS 85.  5:04.65
3.    Aidan Tribett Sr Salem Hills HS 91.  5:06.57
4.    Joseph Stone Jr Woods Cross HS 110.  5:11.85
5.    Carson Cox Fr Davis HS 115.  5:13.04
6.    Owen Mitchell So Pleasant Grove HS 117.  5:13.89
7.    Adam Hedquist Fr Davis HS 120.  5:14.40
8.    Richard Beazer Fr Stansbury High School 122.  5:15.28
9.    Tyler Woods So Olympus HS 123.  5:15.77
10.    Kenneth Merrell So Maple Mountain HS 127.  5:16.11
11.    Devin Jaster So Davis HS 130.  5:16.60
12.    Josh Evans Sr Payson HS 132.  5:17.21
13.    Dan Rasmuson So Westlake HS 133.  5:17.69
14.    Nate Hales Jr Davis HS 148.  5:22.79
15.    Wesley Stone Jr Salem Hills HS 151.  5:23.54
16.    Jacob Robbins Fr Westlake HS 154.  5:24.07
17.    Dallin Kitchen So Davis HS 155.  5:24.10
18.    Ryan Rummens 7 Utah Track Club 157.  5:24.99
19.    Austin Pace Jr Richfield HS 159.  5:26.48
20.    Jace Callor So Davis HS 175.  5:32.22
21.    Tyson Datwyler So Davis HS 177.  5:32.79
3+ steps inside line on curve
22.    Mitchell Stone Sr Salem Hills HS 179.  5:33.84
23.    Jacob Liddle Jr Timpanogos HS 198.  5:53.23
DQ    Kalvin Stinger Fr Davis HS DQ  DQ
4-6 steps inside line on curve
DNS    Brigham Knudsen So Timpanogos HS DNS  DNS


Boy's 1 Mile Timed Finals

Section 5
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time 

1.    Ryan Raff Fr Unattached 52.  4:53.65
2.    Jake Graves Jr Stansbury High School 67.  4:58.06
3.    Kaden Taylor So Woods Cross HS 71.  4:58.52
4.    Christian Barnett Sr Eagles 96.  5:07.76
5.    Josh Wilkinson Jr Davis HS 98.  5:08.00
6.    Konnor McIntire Sr Mountain View HS 101.  5:09.10
7.    Dylan Bryant Fr Stansbury High School 103.  5:09.53
8.    Kobe Mickelson So Lehi HS 111.  5:11.86
9.    Justus Fitzsimmons Sr North Sanpete HS 112.  5:12.00
10.    Carter Norton Fr Eagles 116.  5:13.50
11.    Adam Skelton So Maple Mountain HS 119.  5:14.20
12.    Branson Petty So Davis HS 131.  5:16.76
13.    Joseph Lamb Jr Pleasant Grove HS 134.  5:17.71
14.    Ethan Glover Fr Westlake HS 137.  5:19.33
15.    Brett Christiansen So Woods Cross HS 138.  5:19.76
16.    Dallin Schut So Herriman HS 142.  5:20.54
17.    Reed Muir So Pleasant Grove HS 144.  5:21.32
18.    Jaxton Maez Fr Stansbury High School 149.  5:23.10
3+ steps inside curve
19.    Derek Beus Jr Pleasant Grove HS 163.  5:27.63
20.    Alex Powell Jr Union HS 170.  5:30.68
21.    Jason Boyd So Davis HS 173.  5:30.96


Boy's 1 Mile Timed Finals

Section 6
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time 

1.    Adam Wood So Herriman HS 55.  4:55.17
2.    Jake Machuca So Mountain View HS 56.  4:56.40
3.    Connor Kleinman Sr Woods Cross HS 61.  4:57.56
4.    Daniel Harris So Davis HS 66.  4:57.96
5.    Josh Walker Jr Pleasant Grove HS 74.  4:59.34
6.    Aaron Gubler Jr Stansbury High School 76.  5:00.48
7.    Stewart Sheely Sr Lehi HS 78.  5:00.56
8.    Nick Noorda Sr Springville HS 79.  5:00.89
9.    Seth Stromberg Fr Davis HS 80.  5:01.07
10.    Michael Hinckley So Lehi HS 82.  5:01.61
11.    Myles Monsen Sr Maple Mountain HS 88.  5:05.70
12.    Brigham Halverson So Davis HS 90.  5:06.00
13.    Jackson Rayl Sr Davis HS 92.  5:06.79
14.    Brandon Winward Sr Shelley HS-ID 94.  5:07.57
15.    Alex Sutherland Sr Woods Cross HS 99.  5:08.51
16.    Jon Evans Jr Woods Cross HS 100.  5:08.83
17.    Josh Peters So Davis HS 109.  5:11.84
18.    Jacob Rowley So Olympus HS 118.  5:14.05
19.    Geoffrey Campbell Sr Provo HS 121.  5:14.93
20.    Nick Dastrup Sr Richfield HS 125.  5:15.95
21.    Chase Barrow Jr Shelley HS-ID 128.  5:16.32


Boy's 1 Mile Timed Finals

Section 7
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time 

1.    Kelton Johnson So Davis HS 40.  4:49.54
2.    Collin Morrison So Unattached 53.  4:53.76
3.    Josh Christiansen So Davis HS 57.  4:56.76
4.    Tyson McKeon Sr Stansbury High School 60.  4:57.43
5.    McKay Treadwell So Davis HS 62.  4:57.64
6.    Price Walker Jr Pleasant Grove HS 69.  4:58.48
7.    Solomon Twitchell Sr Davis HS 70.  4:58.48
8.    Tyler Mortensen Jr Westlake HS 73.  4:59.32
9.    Riley Haag-Roeger Sr Timpanogos HS 86.  5:04.79
10.    Nathan Chesnut Jr Salem Hills HS 89.  5:05.83
11.    Read Hadfield Jr Alta HS 95.  5:07.69
12.    Jakob Bates So East HS 97.  5:07.97
13.    Davis Johnson Sr Woods Cross HS 102.  5:09.19
14.    Thomas Pickford So Provo HS 104.  5:10.12
15.    Ben Orton Sr Westlake HS 106.  5:10.80
16.    Alex Knight Jr Timpanogos HS 108.  5:11.56
17.    Steiner Jordan Jr Olympus HS 124.  5:15.92
18.    Nathan Winward Jr Provo HS 146.  5:21.93
19.    Caleb Dayley Jr Timpanogos HS 147.  5:21.99
20.    Carl Peel So North Sanpete HS 152.  5:23.66
21.    Andreas Lehmann So Provo HS 158.  5:25.67
22.    Logan Neale Jr Wasatch Academy 162.  5:27.37
DNS    Cameron Houston Sr Stansbury High School DNS  DNS


Boy's 1 Mile Timed Finals

Section 8
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time 

1.    Kyle Rummens So Woods Cross HS 21.  4:43.98
2.    Piercen Maez Jr Stansbury High School 24.  4:45.71
3.    Ethan Field Jr Sky View HS 29.  4:47.11
4.    Thomas Heaps So Lehi HS 30.  4:47.16
5.    Eric Lambert So Cedar HS 31.  4:47.25
6.    Zach Wilde Sr Davis HS 38.  4:48.99
7.    Teron Tucker Jr Woods Cross HS 41.  4:50.18
8.    Wes Miller Sr Park City HS 43.  4:50.69
9.    Mitch Perry Sr Davis HS 48.  4:52.28
10.    Haydon Cooper So Maple Mountain HS 50.  4:53.03
11.    Paul Kidd Sr Westlake HS 54.  4:55.07
12.    Corey Mines Sr Westlake HS 58.  4:57.03
13.    Brantson Wayman Jr Westlake HS 59.  4:57.20
14.    Brandon Peters Sr Davis HS 64.  4:57.78
15.    Britton Porter Jr Davis HS 68.  4:58.37
16.    Adam Aposhian Sr Davis HS 72.  4:58.59
17.    Josh Call Jr Westlake HS 83.  5:02.35
18.    Gab Prettypaint Jr Timpanogos HS 93.  5:07.40
19.    Eantum Franco So Wasatch HS 113.  5:12.37
20.    Clint Flinders Sr Provo HS 114.  5:12.88
21.    Josh Ericksen Fr Lone Peak HS 136.  5:18.58
22.    Russell Ji So Lone Peak HS 153.  5:23.70
23.    Spencer King So Unattached 161.  5:27.34
24.    Steven Boggess So Lone Peak HS 176.  5:32.32
DQ    Justin Hartshorn Fr Lone Peak HS DQ  DQ
3+ steps on inside line on curve


Boy's 1 Mile Timed Finals

Section 9
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time 

1.    Max Spence So Olympus HS 8.  4:36.29
2.    Andrew Rummens Sr Woods Cross HS 10.  4:37.10
3.    Jaden Torgerson Sr Stansbury High School 11.  4:38.48
4.    Jacob Warner Sr Lone Peak HS 14.  4:40.81
5.    Bryce Ferguson Jr Davis HS 16.  4:41.33
6.    Adam Jensen Jr Lone Peak HS 17.  4:41.80
7.    Frasier Williamson So Davis HS 18.  4:42.14
8.    Will Handley Jr Timpanogos HS 20.  4:43.41
9.    Connor Arnell Jr Lehi HS 22.  4:44.07
10.    Cameron Robison Sr Provo HS 23.  4:44.29
11.    Chris Rushing Sr East HS 25.  4:45.76
12.    Chris Hughes Jr Woods Cross HS 26.  4:46.01
13.    Koy Moore Sr Timpanogos HS 28.  4:46.64
14.    Daniel Tumblin Jr Davis HS 32.  4:47.36
15.    Cameron Benson Jr Timpanogos HS 35.  4:47.60
16.    Morgan Hunter Sr Provo HS 36.  4:48.23
17.    Mark Crandall Jr Shelley HS-ID 37.  4:48.76
18.    Zac Slater Sr Pleasant Grove HS 39.  4:49.07
19.    Spencer Palmer Sr Pleasant Grove HS 44.  4:51.06
20.    Chantz Lund Sr Unattached 45.  4:51.12
21.    Jamison Wilkes Jr Lone Peak HS 46.  4:51.13
22.    Thomas Odell Jr Olympus HS 47.  4:52.14
23.    Jacob Chase Sr American Fork HS 49.  4:53.02
24.    Domeniko Ardadi Sr Olympus HS 65.  4:57.81
25.    Pablo Galante Sr Provo HS 75.  4:59.41


Boy's 1 Mile Timed Finals

Section 10
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time 

1.    Josh Ward Sr Davis HS 1.  4:27.03
2.    Logan MacKay Jr Davis HS 2.  4:27.74
3.    Garek Bielaczyc Jr East HS 3.  4:28.39
4.    McKay Johns So American Fork HS 4.  4:31.04
5.    Taylor Dillon Sr Woods Cross HS 5.  4:32.80
6.    Camren Todd So Davis HS 7.  4:35.78
7.    Bo Farrer Sr Timpanogos HS 9.  4:36.76
running inside curb to gain advantage; multiple steps
8.    Haden Penrod So Springville HS 12.  4:38.53
9.    Trey Trusty Sr Westlake HS 13.  4:39.60
10.    Brayden Allsop Sr Timpanogos HS 15.  4:41.03
11.    Joe Benson So Timpanogos HS 19.  4:43.07
12.    Austin Stewart Jr Shelley HS-ID 27.  4:46.08
13.    Stephen Robbins Sr Westlake HS 33.  4:47.37
14.    Colton Rimann Jr Davis HS 34.  4:47.47
15.    Blake Bennion Sr Alta HS 51.  4:53.48
16.    Connor Hoopes Sr American Fork HS 77.  5:00.49


Boy's 1 Mile Timed Finals
Overall     Year  Team Section  Time 

1.    Josh Ward Sr Davis HS S10 -1. 4:27.03
2.    Logan MacKay Jr Davis HS S10 -2. 4:27.74
3.    Garek Bielaczyc Jr East HS S10 -3. 4:28.39
4.    McKay Johns So American Fork HS S10 -4. 4:31.04
5.    Taylor Dillon Sr Woods Cross HS S10 -5. 4:32.80
6.    Adam Haynes Jr Bingham HS S1 -1. 4:35.48
7.    Camren Todd So Davis HS S10 -6. 4:35.78
8.    Max Spence So Olympus HS S9 -1. 4:36.29
9.    Bo Farrer Sr Timpanogos HS S10 -7. 4:36.76
running inside curb to gain advantage; multiple steps
10.    Andrew Rummens Sr Woods Cross HS S9 -2. 4:37.10
11.    Jaden Torgerson Sr Stansbury High School S9 -3. 4:38.48
12.    Haden Penrod So Springville HS S10 -8. 4:38.53
13.    Trey Trusty Sr Westlake HS S10 -9. 4:39.60
14.    Jacob Warner Sr Lone Peak HS S9 -4. 4:40.81
15.    Brayden Allsop Sr Timpanogos HS S10 -10. 4:41.03
16.    Bryce Ferguson Jr Davis HS S9 -5. 4:41.33
17.    Adam Jensen Jr Lone Peak HS S9 -6. 4:41.80
18.    Frasier Williamson So Davis HS S9 -7. 4:42.14
19.    Joe Benson So Timpanogos HS S10 -11. 4:43.07
20.    Will Handley Jr Timpanogos HS S9 -8. 4:43.41
21.    Kyle Rummens So Woods Cross HS S8 -1. 4:43.98
22.    Connor Arnell Jr Lehi HS S9 -9. 4:44.07
23.    Cameron Robison Sr Provo HS S9 -10. 4:44.29
24.    Piercen Maez Jr Stansbury High School S8 -2. 4:45.71
25.    Chris Rushing Sr East HS S9 -11. 4:45.76
26.    Chris Hughes Jr Woods Cross HS S9 -12. 4:46.01
27.    Austin Stewart Jr Shelley HS-ID S10 -12. 4:46.08
28.    Koy Moore Sr Timpanogos HS S9 -13. 4:46.64
29.    Ethan Field Jr Sky View HS S8 -3. 4:47.11
30.    Thomas Heaps So Lehi HS S8 -4. 4:47.16
31.    Eric Lambert So Cedar HS S8 -5. 4:47.25
32.    Daniel Tumblin Jr Davis HS S9 -14. 4:47.36
33.    Stephen Robbins Sr Westlake HS S10 -13. 4:47.37
34.    Colton Rimann Jr Davis HS S10 -14. 4:47.47
35.    Cameron Benson Jr Timpanogos HS S9 -15. 4:47.60
36.    Morgan Hunter Sr Provo HS S9 -16. 4:48.23
37.    Mark Crandall Jr Shelley HS-ID S9 -17. 4:48.76
38.    Zach Wilde Sr Davis HS S8 -6. 4:48.99
39.    Zac Slater Sr Pleasant Grove HS S9 -18. 4:49.07
40.    Kelton Johnson So Davis HS S7 -1. 4:49.54
41.    Teron Tucker Jr Woods Cross HS S8 -7. 4:50.18
42.    Max Bailey Jr Bingham HS S1 -2. 4:50.22
43.    Wes Miller Sr Park City HS S8 -8. 4:50.69
44.    Spencer Palmer Sr Pleasant Grove HS S9 -19. 4:51.06
45.    Chantz Lund Sr Unattached S9 -20. 4:51.12
46.    Jamison Wilkes Jr Lone Peak HS S9 -21. 4:51.13
47.    Thomas Odell Jr Olympus HS S9 -22. 4:52.14
48.    Mitch Perry Sr Davis HS S8 -9. 4:52.28
49.    Jacob Chase Sr American Fork HS S9 -23. 4:53.02
50.    Haydon Cooper So Maple Mountain HS S8 -10. 4:53.03
51.    Blake Bennion Sr Alta HS S10 -15. 4:53.48
52.    Ryan Raff Fr Unattached S5 -1. 4:53.65
53.    Collin Morrison So Unattached S7 -2. 4:53.76
54.    Paul Kidd Sr Westlake HS S8 -11. 4:55.07
55.    Adam Wood So Herriman HS S6 -1. 4:55.17
56.    Jake Machuca So Mountain View HS S6 -2. 4:56.40
57.    Josh Christiansen So Davis HS S7 -3. 4:56.76
58.    Corey Mines Sr Westlake HS S8 -12. 4:57.03
59.    Brantson Wayman Jr Westlake HS S8 -13. 4:57.20
60.    Tyson McKeon Sr Stansbury High School S7 -4. 4:57.43
61.    Connor Kleinman Sr Woods Cross HS S6 -3. 4:57.56
62.    McKay Treadwell So Davis HS S7 -5. 4:57.64
63.    Jason Manning Jr Unattached S1 -3. 4:57.65
64.    Brandon Peters Sr Davis HS S8 -14. 4:57.78
65.    Domeniko Ardadi Sr Olympus HS S9 -24. 4:57.81
66.    Daniel Harris So Davis HS S6 -4. 4:57.96
67.    Jake Graves Jr Stansbury High School S5 -2. 4:58.06
68.    Britton Porter Jr Davis HS S8 -15. 4:58.37
69.    Price Walker Jr Pleasant Grove HS S7 -6. 4:58.48
70.    Solomon Twitchell Sr Davis HS S7 -7. 4:58.48
71.    Kaden Taylor So Woods Cross HS S5 -3. 4:58.52
72.    Adam Aposhian Sr Davis HS S8 -16. 4:58.59
73.    Tyler Mortensen Jr Westlake HS S7 -8. 4:59.32
74.    Josh Walker Jr Pleasant Grove HS S6 -5. 4:59.34
75.    Pablo Galante Sr Provo HS S9 -25. 4:59.41
76.    Aaron Gubler Jr Stansbury High School S6 -6. 5:00.48
77.    Connor Hoopes Sr American Fork HS S10 -16. 5:00.49
78.    Stewart Sheely Sr Lehi HS S6 -7. 5:00.56
79.    Nick Noorda Sr Springville HS S6 -8. 5:00.89
80.    Seth Stromberg Fr Davis HS S6 -9. 5:01.07
81.    Caleb Brown Jr Herriman HS S1 -4. 5:01.25
82.    Michael Hinckley So Lehi HS S6 -10. 5:01.61
83.    Josh Call Jr Westlake HS S8 -17. 5:02.35
84.    Mason Walk Jr Uintah HS S4 -1. 5:04.29
85.    Nate Wilde Fr Davis HS S4 -2. 5:04.65
86.    Riley Haag-Roeger Sr Timpanogos HS S7 -9. 5:04.79
87.    Matt Ward So Davis HS S1 -5. 5:05.65
88.    Myles Monsen Sr Maple Mountain HS S6 -11. 5:05.70
89.    Nathan Chesnut Jr Salem Hills HS S7 -10. 5:05.83
90.    Brigham Halverson So Davis HS S6 -12. 5:06.00
91.    Aidan Tribett Sr Salem Hills HS S4 -3. 5:06.57
92.    Jackson Rayl Sr Davis HS S6 -13. 5:06.79
93.    Gab Prettypaint Jr Timpanogos HS S8 -18. 5:07.40
94.    Brandon Winward Sr Shelley HS-ID S6 -14. 5:07.57
95.    Read Hadfield Jr Alta HS S7 -11. 5:07.69
96.    Christian Barnett Sr Eagles S5 -4. 5:07.76
97.    Jakob Bates So East HS S7 -12. 5:07.97
98.    Josh Wilkinson Jr Davis HS S5 -5. 5:08.00
99.    Alex Sutherland Sr Woods Cross HS S6 -15. 5:08.51
100.    Jon Evans Jr Woods Cross HS S6 -16. 5:08.83
101.    Konnor McIntire Sr Mountain View HS S5 -6. 5:09.10
102.    Davis Johnson Sr Woods Cross HS S7 -13. 5:09.19
103.    Dylan Bryant Fr Stansbury High School S5 -7. 5:09.53
104.    Thomas Pickford So Provo HS S7 -14. 5:10.12
105.    Tanner Webb So Herriman HS S1 -6. 5:10.54
106.    Ben Orton Sr Westlake HS S7 -15. 5:10.80
107.    Garrett Esplin Sr Payson HS S3 -1. 5:11.37
108.    Alex Knight Jr Timpanogos HS S7 -16. 5:11.56
109.    Josh Peters So Davis HS S6 -17. 5:11.84
110.    Joseph Stone Jr Woods Cross HS S4 -4. 5:11.85
111.    Kobe Mickelson So Lehi HS S5 -8. 5:11.86
112.    Justus Fitzsimmons Sr North Sanpete HS S5 -9. 5:12.00
113.    Eantum Franco So Wasatch HS S8 -19. 5:12.37
114.    Clint Flinders Sr Provo HS S8 -20. 5:12.88
115.    Carson Cox Fr Davis HS S4 -5. 5:13.04
116.    Carter Norton Fr Eagles S5 -10. 5:13.50
117.    Owen Mitchell So Pleasant Grove HS S4 -6. 5:13.89
118.    Jacob Rowley So Olympus HS S6 -18. 5:14.05
119.    Adam Skelton So Maple Mountain HS S5 -11. 5:14.20
120.    Adam Hedquist Fr Davis HS S4 -7. 5:14.40
121.    Geoffrey Campbell Sr Provo HS S6 -19. 5:14.93
122.    Richard Beazer Fr Stansbury High School S4 -8. 5:15.28
123.    Tyler Woods So Olympus HS S4 -9. 5:15.77
124.    Steiner Jordan Jr Olympus HS S7 -17. 5:15.92
125.    Nick Dastrup Sr Richfield HS S6 -20. 5:15.95
126.    Spencer Roth Fr Herriman HS S1 -7. 5:16.10
127.    Kenneth Merrell So Maple Mountain HS S4 -10. 5:16.11
128.    Chase Barrow Jr Shelley HS-ID S6 -21. 5:16.32
129.    Josh Ornelas So Springville HS S3 -2. 5:16.33
130.    Devin Jaster So Davis HS S4 -11. 5:16.60
131.    Branson Petty So Davis HS S5 -12. 5:16.76
132.    Josh Evans Sr Payson HS S4 -12. 5:17.21
133.    Dan Rasmuson So Westlake HS S4 -13. 5:17.69
134.    Joseph Lamb Jr Pleasant Grove HS S5 -13. 5:17.71
135.    Paul Young So Springville HS S3 -3. 5:17.94
136.    Josh Ericksen Fr Lone Peak HS S8 -21. 5:18.58
137.    Ethan Glover Fr Westlake HS S5 -14. 5:19.33
138.    Brett Christiansen So Woods Cross HS S5 -15. 5:19.76
139.    Scott Sutherland So Maple Mountain HS S3 -4. 5:19.86
140.    Joe Barney So Herriman HS S1 -8. 5:20.20
141.    Jacob Hansen Fr Woods Cross HS S3 -5. 5:20.32
142.    Dallin Schut So Herriman HS S5 -16. 5:20.54
143.    Kao Rymer Jr Woods Cross HS S3 -6. 5:21.25
144.    Reed Muir So Pleasant Grove HS S5 -17. 5:21.32
145.    Jared Slye So Pleasant Grove HS S3 -7. 5:21.86
146.    Nathan Winward Jr Provo HS S7 -18. 5:21.93
147.    Caleb Dayley Jr Timpanogos HS S7 -19. 5:21.99
148.    Nate Hales Jr Davis HS S4 -14. 5:22.79
149.    Jaxton Maez Fr Stansbury High School S5 -18. 5:23.10
3+ steps inside curve
150.    Benjamin Young Jr Bingham HS S1 -9. 5:23.53
151.    Wesley Stone Jr Salem Hills HS S4 -15. 5:23.54
152.    Carl Peel So North Sanpete HS S7 -20. 5:23.66
153.    Russell Ji So Lone Peak HS S8 -22. 5:23.70
154.    Jacob Robbins Fr Westlake HS S4 -16. 5:24.07
155.    Dallin Kitchen So Davis HS S4 -17. 5:24.10
156.    Eric Cooper So Wasatch HS S3 -8. 5:24.27
157.    Ryan Rummens 7 Utah Track Club S4 -18. 5:24.99
158.    Andreas Lehmann So Provo HS S7 -21. 5:25.67
159.    Austin Pace Jr Richfield HS S4 -19. 5:26.48
160.    Niles Johnson Jr Provo HS S3 -9. 5:27.26
161.    Spencer King So Unattached S8 -23. 5:27.34
162.    Logan Neale Jr Wasatch Academy S7 -22. 5:27.37
163.    Derek Beus Jr Pleasant Grove HS S5 -19. 5:27.63
164.    Levi Timothy So Herriman HS S1 -10. 5:28.02
165.    Tucker Brown So Payson HS S3 -10. 5:28.52
166.    Alex Johnson Jr Olympus HS S3 -11. 5:28.62
167.    Jacob Kuhn Fr Olympus HS S3 -12. 5:29.13
168.    Matt Roberts Sr Woods Cross HS S3 -13. 5:30.00
169.    Caden Coleman So Woods Cross HS S3 -14. 5:30.10
170.    Alex Powell Jr Union HS S5 -20. 5:30.68
171.    Brandon Christensen So Davis HS S3 -15. 5:30.70
172.    Korey Kenison Sr Unattached S1 -11. 5:30.91
173.    Jason Boyd So Davis HS S5 -21. 5:30.96
174.    Riley Eastmond So Lehi HS S1 -12. 5:31.41
175.    Jace Callor So Davis HS S4 -20. 5:32.22
176.    Steven Boggess So Lone Peak HS S8 -24. 5:32.32
177.    Tyson Datwyler So Davis HS S4 -21. 5:32.79
3+ steps inside line on curve
178.    Jacob Cheever So Unattached S1 -13. 5:33.79
179.    Mitchell Stone Sr Salem Hills HS S4 -22. 5:33.84
180.    Kaden Nissen So Springville HS S2 -1. 5:34.96
181.    Paul Babcock So Olympus HS S2 -2. 5:35.76
182.    Jake Monsen Sr Maple Mountain HS S2 -3. 5:36.70
183.    Spencer Coleman Sr Woods Cross HS S3 -16. 5:36.80
184.    Ali Ashtawy Fr Pleasant Grove HS S3 -17. 5:37.72
185.    Christopher Rains Fr Bingham HS S1 -14. 5:39.16
186.    David Loveland Sr Juab HS S2 -4. 5:39.75
187.    Jonathan Croft Fr Hillcrest HS S1 -15. 5:40.18
188.    Karson Hugie So Davis HS S3 -18. 5:42.22
189.    Tyler Penrod So Pleasant Grove HS S3 -19. 5:42.74
190.    Kaleb Stinger So Davis HS S3 -20. 5:43.19
191.    Luke Cobabe So Hillcrest HS S1 -16. 5:46.53
192.    Landon Wheeler So Davis HS S3 -21. 5:46.74
193.    Brad Platt Jr Woods Cross HS S3 -22. 5:47.13
194.    Bryson Owen Jr Unattached S2 -5. 5:47.85
195.    Koleton Murray So Maple Mountain HS S2 -6. 5:48.28
196.    Ethan Akana So Westlake HS S2 -7. 5:49.23
197.    Stanley Robison Fr Provo HS S3 -23. 5:50.86
198.    Jacob Liddle Jr Timpanogos HS S4 -23. 5:53.23
199.    Matt Jensen So Springville HS S2 -8. 5:54.27
200.    Nathan Merrill So Springville HS S3 -24. 5:54.52
201.    Bryan Beard So Richfield HS S2 -9. 5:55.19
202.    Wade Palmer Fr Pleasant Grove HS S2 -10. 5:56.01
203.    Britton Buchanan Jr Olympus HS S2 -11. 5:57.34
204.    Elijah Williamson 8 Davis HS S2 -12. 5:58.46
205.    John Andersen Fr Shelley HS-ID S2 -13. 6:01.37
206.    McKay Lindow Fr North Sanpete HS S2 -14. 6:01.73
207.    Preston Stobert Fr Pleasant Grove HS S2 -15. 6:03.39
208.    Jolo Guevara Sr Woods Cross HS S2 -16. 6:04.03
209.    Michael Elmer Fr Provo HS S2 -17. 6:04.27
210.    Diwas Gautam So East HS S2 -18. 6:04.77
211.    Shawn Christiansen Sr Woods Cross HS S2 -19. 6:05.77
212.    Steven Burdette Jr Westlake HS S2 -20. 6:06.58
213.    Jeremy Lewis So Maple Mountain HS S1 -17. 6:08.09
214.    Hunter Welsh So Woods Cross HS S2 -21. 6:12.30
215.    Jonah Taylor So Davis HS S2 -22. 6:15.62
216.    Elijah Spanheimer So Salem Hills HS S1 -18. 6:15.81
217.    Dayton Underwood Unattached S1 -19. 6:17.55
218.    Landon Evans So Maple Mountain HS S1 -20. 6:33.99
219.    Parker Murray Sr Woods Cross HS S3 -25. 6:39.48
220.    Spencer Farley So Woods Cross HS S2 -23. 6:47.70
221.    Luke Riddle So Pleasant Grove HS S1 -21. 6:56.55
222.    Kendric Young Jr Davis HS S1 -22. 6:56.56
223.    Tanner Bilton So Davis HS S2 -24. 7:01.51
DNF    Brayden Butler Fr Wasatch Academy S1 -DNF DNF
DQ    Kalvin Stinger Fr Davis HS S4 -DQ DQ
4-6 steps inside line on curve
DQ    Connor Baird Fr Wasatch HS S1 -DQ DQ
Lane violation, 4 steps inside line
DQ    Justin Hartshorn Fr Lone Peak HS S8 -DQ DQ
3+ steps on inside line on curve
DNS    Anthony Call Sr Westlake HS S1 -DNS DNS
DNS    Jake Miller So Davis HS S2 -DNS DNS
DNS    Brigham Knudsen So Timpanogos HS S4 -DNS DNS
DNS    Cameron Houston Sr Stansbury High School S7 -DNS DNS