2015 BYU Indoor Invitational
BYU - Smith Fieldhouse
Provo, UT
January 23, 2015 - January 24, 2015

Boy's 2 Mile Timed Finals

Section 1
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time 

1.    Mark Crandall Jr Shelley HS-ID 11.  10:52.13
2.    Brigham Halverson So Davis HS 12.  10:58.17
3.    Zach Moncur So Davis HS 14.  11:09.73
4.    Nate Wilde Fr Davis HS 15.  11:10.02
5.    Konnor McIntire Sr Mountain View HS 16.  11:18.59
6.    Nate Hales Jr Davis HS 17.  11:21.06
7.    Eric Cooper So Wasatch HS 19.  11:24.39
8.    Brandon Winward Sr Shelley HS-ID 20.  11:24.78
9.    Reed Muir So Pleasant Grove HS 21.  11:27.28
10.    Devin Jaster So Davis HS 22.  11:28.98
11.    Hoai Tim Nguyen So Payson HS 23.  11:35.26
12.    Josh Ornelas So Springville HS 24.  11:40.27
13.    Dallin Kitchen So Davis HS 25.  11:41.13
14.    Levi Timothy So Herriman HS 26.  11:53.13
15.    Ali Ashtawy Fr Pleasant Grove HS 27.  12:00.56
16.    Christopher Rains Fr Bingham HS 28.  12:38.32
17.    John Andersen Fr Shelley HS-ID 29.  12:38.48
DNS    Josh Ornelas So Springville HS DNS  DNS


Boy's 2 Mile Timed Finals

Section 2
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time 

1.    Garek Bielaczyc Jr East HS 1.  9:52.27
2.    Russell Lundberg Sr Salem Hills HS 2.  10:07.32
3.    Daniel Tumblin Jr Davis HS 3.  10:08.34
4.    Chris Rushing Sr East HS 4.  10:18.51
5.    Austin Stewart Jr Shelley HS-ID 5.  10:19.12
6.    Pablo Galante Sr Provo HS 6.  10:22.86
7.    Isaac Wheeler Sr Mountain View HS 7.  10:26.90
8.    Adam Wood So Herriman HS 8.  10:26.92
9.    Joey Buck So Spanish Fork HS 9.  10:33.86
10.    Daniel Harris So Davis HS 10.  10:41.31
11.    Nathan Chesnut Jr Salem Hills HS 13.  11:00.45
12.    Cole Curry Jr Cedar HS 18.  11:23.33
DNS    Ethan Field Jr Sky View HS DNS  DNS
DNS    Jacob Richards Sr Bountiful HS DNS  DNS
DNS    Chantz Lund Sr Unattached DNS  DNS


Boy's 2 Mile Timed Finals
Overall     Year  Team Section  Time 

1.    Garek Bielaczyc Jr East HS S2 -1. 9:52.27
2.    Russell Lundberg Sr Salem Hills HS S2 -2. 10:07.32
3.    Daniel Tumblin Jr Davis HS S2 -3. 10:08.34
4.    Chris Rushing Sr East HS S2 -4. 10:18.51
5.    Austin Stewart Jr Shelley HS-ID S2 -5. 10:19.12
6.    Pablo Galante Sr Provo HS S2 -6. 10:22.86
7.    Isaac Wheeler Sr Mountain View HS S2 -7. 10:26.90
8.    Adam Wood So Herriman HS S2 -8. 10:26.92
9.    Joey Buck So Spanish Fork HS S2 -9. 10:33.86
10.    Daniel Harris So Davis HS S2 -10. 10:41.31
11.    Mark Crandall Jr Shelley HS-ID S1 -1. 10:52.13
12.    Brigham Halverson So Davis HS S1 -2. 10:58.17
13.    Nathan Chesnut Jr Salem Hills HS S2 -11. 11:00.45
14.    Zach Moncur So Davis HS S1 -3. 11:09.73
15.    Nate Wilde Fr Davis HS S1 -4. 11:10.02
16.    Konnor McIntire Sr Mountain View HS S1 -5. 11:18.59
17.    Nate Hales Jr Davis HS S1 -6. 11:21.06
18.    Cole Curry Jr Cedar HS S2 -12. 11:23.33
19.    Eric Cooper So Wasatch HS S1 -7. 11:24.39
20.    Brandon Winward Sr Shelley HS-ID S1 -8. 11:24.78
21.    Reed Muir So Pleasant Grove HS S1 -9. 11:27.28
22.    Devin Jaster So Davis HS S1 -10. 11:28.98
23.    Hoai Tim Nguyen So Payson HS S1 -11. 11:35.26
24.    Josh Ornelas So Springville HS S1 -12. 11:40.27
25.    Dallin Kitchen So Davis HS S1 -13. 11:41.13
26.    Levi Timothy So Herriman HS S1 -14. 11:53.13
27.    Ali Ashtawy Fr Pleasant Grove HS S1 -15. 12:00.56
28.    Christopher Rains Fr Bingham HS S1 -16. 12:38.32
29.    John Andersen Fr Shelley HS-ID S1 -17. 12:38.48
DNS    Josh Ornelas So Springville HS S1 -DNS DNS
DNS    Ethan Field Jr Sky View HS S2 -DNS DNS
DNS    Jacob Richards Sr Bountiful HS S2 -DNS DNS
DNS    Chantz Lund Sr Unattached S2 -DNS DNS