2015 BYU Indoor Invitational
BYU - Smith Fieldhouse
Provo, UT
January 23, 2015 - January 24, 2015

Boy's High Jump Finals
Overall     Year  Team  Metric  English 

1.    Nate Allred Jr Davis HS  1.98  6-06.00
      1.58
5-02.25
p
  1.63
5-04.25
p
  1.68
5-06.25
p
  1.73
5-08.00
o
  1.78
5-10.00
o
  1.83
6-00.00
o
  1.88
6-02.00
xo
  1.93
6-04.00
xo
  1.98
6-06.00
xo
  2.03
6-08.00
xxx
2.    Tregan Deveraux Sr Orem HS  1.98  6-06.00
      1.58
5-02.25
p
  1.63
5-04.25
p
  1.68
5-06.25
p
  1.73
5-08.00
p
  1.78
5-10.00
o
  1.83
6-00.00
o
  1.88
6-02.00
xo
  1.93
6-04.00
o
  1.98
6-06.00
xxo
  2.03
6-08.00
xxx
3.    Owen Mitchell So Pleasant Grove HS  1.83  6-00.00
      1.58
5-02.25
p
  1.63
5-04.25
p
  1.68
5-06.25
o
  1.73
5-08.00
xo
  1.78
5-10.00
xo
  1.83
6-00.00
o
  1.88
6-02.00
xxx
           
4.    Brett Matheson Sr Lone Peak HS  1.83  6-00.00
      1.58
5-02.25
p
  1.63
5-04.25
p
  1.68
5-06.25
p
  1.73
5-08.00
o
  1.78
5-10.00
o
  1.83
6-00.00
xo
  1.88
6-02.00
xxx
           
5.    Landon Ramon Jr Maple Mountain HS  1.78  5-10.00
      1.58
5-02.25
p
  1.63
5-04.25
p
  1.68
5-06.25
o
  1.73
5-08.00
o
  1.78
5-10.00
xo
  1.83
6-00.00
xxx
               
6.    Braden Morrill Sr Riverton HS  1.73  5-08.00
      1.58
5-02.25
p
  1.63
5-04.25
p
  1.68
5-06.25
o
  1.73
5-08.00
o
  1.78
5-10.00
xxx
                   
7.    Tyler Denning Sr Salem Hills HS  1.73  5-08.00
      1.58
5-02.25
p
  1.63
5-04.25
p
  1.68
5-06.25
o
  1.73
5-08.00
xxo
  1.78
5-10.00
xxx
                   
7.    Jake Parker Sr Riverton HS  1.73  5-08.00
      1.58
5-02.25
p
  1.63
5-04.25
p
  1.68
5-06.25
o
  1.73
5-08.00
xxo
  1.78
5-10.00
xxx
                   
7.    Will Jenkinson Jr Timpanogos HS  1.73  5-08.00
      1.58
5-02.25
p
  1.63
5-04.25
o
  1.68
5-06.25
o
  1.73
5-08.00
xxo
  1.78
5-10.00
xxx
                   
10.    Parker Gunnell Sr Lehi HS  1.73  5-08.00
      1.58
5-02.25
o
  1.63
5-04.25
o
  1.68
5-06.25
xxo
  1.73
5-08.00
xxo
  1.78
5-10.00
xxx
                   
11.    Cole Biedermann Sr Mercury Track Club  1.68  5-06.25
      1.58
5-02.25
p
  1.63
5-04.25
xo
  1.68
5-06.25
xo
  1.73
5-08.00
xxx
                       
12.    Zach Berg Jr Wasatch HS  1.63  5-04.25
      1.58
5-02.25
p
  1.63
5-04.25
o
  1.68
5-06.25
xxx
                           
12.    Dalton McClees So Riverton HS  1.63  5-04.25
      1.58
5-02.25
p
  1.63
5-04.25
o
  1.68
5-06.25
xxx
                           
12.    Chandler Mittion Jr Maple Mountain HS  1.63  5-04.25
      1.58
5-02.25
p
  1.63
5-04.25
o
  1.68
5-06.25
xxx
                           
15.    Colby Stone Jr Riverton HS  1.63  5-04.25
      1.58
5-02.25
p
  1.63
5-04.25
xo
  1.68
5-06.25
xxx
                           
15.    Zach Heddens Jr Park City HS  1.63  5-04.25
      1.58
5-02.25
p
  1.63
5-04.25
xo
  1.68
5-06.25
xxx
                           
17.    Brady Anderson Jr Manti HS  1.63  5-04.25
      1.58
5-02.25
xxo
  1.63
5-04.25
xo
  1.68
5-06.25
xxx
                           
18.    Fletcher Stanworth Jr Spanish Fork HS  1.63  5-04.25
      1.58
5-02.25
o
  1.63
5-04.25
xxo
  1.68
5-06.25
xxx
                           
18.    Sean Stapel So Springville HS  1.63  5-04.25
      1.58
5-02.25
p
  1.63
5-04.25
xxo
  1.68
5-06.25
xxx
                           
20.    Jayson Rencher Jr Salem Hills HS  1.63  5-04.25
      1.58
5-02.25
xo
  1.63
5-04.25
xxo
  1.68
5-06.25
xxx
                           
NH    Brennan Bender 4 American Fork HS  NH  NH
      1.58
5-02.25
p
  1.63
5-04.25
xxx
                               
NH    Karson Coker So Wasatch HS  NH  NH
      1.58
5-02.25
xxx
                                   
NH    Gerrit Smith So Lehi HS  NH  NH
      1.58
5-02.25
xxx
                                   
DNS    Derek Henderson Jr Riverton HS  DNS  DNS
                                           
DNS    Karsten Boettcher Sr Snow Canyon HS  DNS  DNS
      1.58
5-02.25
p