2015 BYU Indoor Invitational
BYU - Smith Fieldhouse
Provo, UT
January 23, 2015 - January 24, 2015

Boy's Long Jump Finals

Flight 1
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Metric   English 

1.    Konner Stoneberg Jr Unattached 1.  6.45 21-02.00
      FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  6.14
20-01.75
  6.25
20-06.00
  FOUL
FOUL
  6.45
21-02.00
           
2.    Chandler Mittion Jr Maple Mountain HS 12.  5.43 17-09.75
      4.83
15-10.25
  5.43
17-09.75
  5.38
17-07.75
                       
3.    Zach Berg Jr Wasatch HS 16.  5.34 17-06.25
      5.21
17-01.00
  5.34
17-06.25
  4.85
15-11.00
                       
4.    Coleman Inouye So Mountain View HS 18.  5.21 17-01.00
      5.04
16-06.50
  5.13
16-10.00
  5.21
17-01.00
                       
5.    Fletcher Stanworth Jr Spanish Fork HS 21.  5.09 16-08.50
      FOUL
FOUL
  5.09
16-08.50
  4.99
16-04.50
                       
6.    Max Houghton Fr Provo HS 23.  4.93 16-02.00
      4.93
16-02.00
  4.93
16-02.00
  4.85
15-11.00
                       
7.    Cameron Bates Jr Maple Mountain HS 24.  4.88 16-00.25
      4.88
16-00.25
  4.84
15-10.50
  4.73
15-06.25
                       
8.    Dakota Tidwell So Bingham HS 25.  4.80 15-09.00
      4.21
13-09.75
  4.74
15-06.50
  4.80
15-09.00
                       
9.    Gerrit Smith So Lehi HS 27.  4.31 14-01.75
      3.09
10-01.75
  4.29
14-01.00
  4.31
14-01.75
                       
10.    Thomas Holmgren Jr Salem Hills HS 28.  3.48 11-05.00
      3.32
10-10.75
  3.48
11-05.00
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
DNS    Mosiah Murdock So Wasatch HS DNS  DNS DNS
                                       


Boy's Long Jump Finals

Flight 2
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Metric   English 

1.    Dalton McClees So Riverton HS 13.  5.43 17-09.75
      5.43
17-09.75
  4.99
16-04.50
  5.16
16-11.25
                       
2.    Colby Stone Jr Riverton HS 14.  5.37 17-07.50
      5.07
16-07.50
  5.37
17-07.50
  5.29
17-04.25
                       
3.    Jayson Rencher Jr Salem Hills HS 15.  5.34 17-06.25
      5.13
16-10.00
  5.27
17-03.50
  5.34
17-06.25
                       
4.    McKay Harris Jr Timpanogos HS 17.  5.31 17-05.00
      5.31
17-05.00
  5.26
17-03.00
  5.30
17-04.75
                       
5.    Alex Wells So Herriman HS 19.  5.17 16-11.50
      4.91
16-01.25
  4.98
16-04.00
  5.17
16-11.50
                       
6.    Cole Biedermann Sr Mercury Track Club 20.  5.12 16-09.50
      5.07
16-07.50
  5.12
16-09.50
  4.92
16-01.75
                       
7.    Nathan Nouhan Sr Pleasant Grove HS 22.  5.08 16-08.00
      4.92
16-01.75
  5.08
16-08.00
  5.01
16-05.25
                       
8.    Tyler Smith So Payson HS 26.  4.71 15-05.50
      4.62
15-02.00
  4.63
15-02.25
  4.71
15-05.50
                       
DNS    Stephen Ancajas Jr Herriman HS DNS  DNS DNS
                                       
DNS    Derek Henderson Jr Riverton HS DNS  DNS DNS
                                       
DNS    Dallas Woolley Sr Herriman HS DNS  DNS DNS
                                       


Boy's Long Jump Finals

Flight 3
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Metric   English 

1.    Jake Davis Jr Herriman HS 2.  6.37 20-10.75
      6.37
20-10.75
  6.25
20-06.00
  6.28
20-07.25
  6.20
20-04.00
  FOUL
FOUL
  6.27
20-06.75
           
2.    Dalton Cottam Sr Maple Mountain HS 3.  6.16 20-02.50
      6.02
19-09.00
  5.99
19-07.75
  5.91
19-04.75
  6.09
19-11.75
  5.76
18-10.75
  6.16
20-02.50
           
3.    Tyler Denning Sr Salem Hills HS 4.  5.98 19-07.50
      FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  5.60
18-04.50
  5.74
18-10.00
  5.98
19-07.50
  FOUL
FOUL
           
4.    McKay Christensen Sr Riverton HS 5.  5.85 19-02.25
      5.85
19-02.25
  5.68
18-07.50
  5.43
17-09.75
  5.52
18-01.25
  5.17
16-11.50
  5.38
17-07.75
           
5.    Parker Jacobsen Sr Riverton HS 6.  5.80 19-00.25
      5.80
19-00.25
  5.66
18-06.75
  5.80
19-00.25
  FOUL
FOUL
  5.32
17-05.50
  FOUL
FOUL
           
6.    Mitchell Wood Jr Riverton HS 7.  5.58 18-03.75
      5.57
18-03.25
  5.31
17-05.00
  5.31
17-05.00
  5.01
16-05.25
  5.58
18-03.75
  5.42
17-09.50
           
7.    Braden Morrill Sr Riverton HS 8.  5.56 18-03.00
      5.49
18-00.25
  5.56
18-03.00
  5.37
17-07.50
  5.51
18-01.00
  5.37
17-07.50
  5.32
17-05.50
           
8.    Jake Parker Sr Riverton HS 9.  5.55 18-02.50
      FOUL
FOUL
  5.44
17-10.25
  5.53
18-01.75
  5.55
18-02.50
  5.53
18-01.75
  PASS
PASS
           
9.    Marcus Johunson Sr Shelley HS-ID 10.  5.49 18-00.25
      5.37
17-07.50
  5.49
18-00.25
  5.31
17-05.00
                       
10.    Nicholas Smith Sr Payson HS 11.  5.44 17-10.25
      FOUL
FOUL
  5.18
17-00.00
  5.44
17-10.25
                       
DNS    Shawn Thorkelson Jr Herriman HS DNS  DNS DNS
                                       
DNS    Nate Allred Jr Davis HS DNS  DNS DNS
                                       


Boy's Long Jump Finals
Overall     Year  Team Flight  Metric  English 

1.    Konner Stoneberg Jr Unattached F1 -1.  6.45  21-02.00
      FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  6.14
20-01.75
  6.25
20-06.00
  FOUL
FOUL
  6.45
21-02.00
           
2.    Jake Davis Jr Herriman HS F3 -1.  6.37  20-10.75
      6.37
20-10.75
  6.25
20-06.00
  6.28
20-07.25
  6.20
20-04.00
  FOUL
FOUL
  6.27
20-06.75
           
3.    Dalton Cottam Sr Maple Mountain HS F3 -2.  6.16  20-02.50
      6.02
19-09.00
  5.99
19-07.75
  5.91
19-04.75
  6.09
19-11.75
  5.76
18-10.75
  6.16
20-02.50
           
4.    Tyler Denning Sr Salem Hills HS F3 -3.  5.98  19-07.50
      FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  5.60
18-04.50
  5.74
18-10.00
  5.98
19-07.50
  FOUL
FOUL
           
5.    McKay Christensen Sr Riverton HS F3 -4.  5.85  19-02.25
      5.85
19-02.25
  5.68
18-07.50
  5.43
17-09.75
  5.52
18-01.25
  5.17
16-11.50
  5.38
17-07.75
           
6.    Parker Jacobsen Sr Riverton HS F3 -5.  5.80  19-00.25
      5.80
19-00.25
  5.66
18-06.75
  5.80
19-00.25
  FOUL
FOUL
  5.32
17-05.50
  FOUL
FOUL
           
7.    Mitchell Wood Jr Riverton HS F3 -6.  5.58  18-03.75
      5.57
18-03.25
  5.31
17-05.00
  5.31
17-05.00
  5.01
16-05.25
  5.58
18-03.75
  5.42
17-09.50
           
8.    Braden Morrill Sr Riverton HS F3 -7.  5.56  18-03.00
      5.49
18-00.25
  5.56
18-03.00
  5.37
17-07.50
  5.51
18-01.00
  5.37
17-07.50
  5.32
17-05.50
           
9.    Jake Parker Sr Riverton HS F3 -8.  5.55  18-02.50
      FOUL
FOUL
  5.44
17-10.25
  5.53
18-01.75
  5.55
18-02.50
  5.53
18-01.75
  PASS
PASS
           
10.    Marcus Johunson Sr Shelley HS-ID F3 -9.  5.49  18-00.25
      5.37
17-07.50
  5.49
18-00.25
  5.31
17-05.00
                       
11.    Nicholas Smith Sr Payson HS F3 -10.  5.44  17-10.25
      FOUL
FOUL
  5.18
17-00.00
  5.44
17-10.25
                       
12.    Chandler Mittion Jr Maple Mountain HS F1 -2.  5.43  17-09.75
      4.83
15-10.25
  5.43
17-09.75
  5.38
17-07.75
                       
13.    Dalton McClees So Riverton HS F2 -1.  5.43  17-09.75
      5.43
17-09.75
  4.99
16-04.50
  5.16
16-11.25
                       
14.    Colby Stone Jr Riverton HS F2 -2.  5.37  17-07.50
      5.07
16-07.50
  5.37
17-07.50
  5.29
17-04.25
                       
15.    Jayson Rencher Jr Salem Hills HS F2 -3.  5.34  17-06.25
      5.13
16-10.00
  5.27
17-03.50
  5.34
17-06.25
                       
16.    Zach Berg Jr Wasatch HS F1 -3.  5.34  17-06.25
      5.21
17-01.00
  5.34
17-06.25
  4.85
15-11.00
                       
17.    McKay Harris Jr Timpanogos HS F2 -4.  5.31  17-05.00
      5.31
17-05.00
  5.26
17-03.00
  5.30
17-04.75
                       
18.    Coleman Inouye So Mountain View HS F1 -4.  5.21  17-01.00
      5.04
16-06.50
  5.13
16-10.00
  5.21
17-01.00
                       
19.    Alex Wells So Herriman HS F2 -5.  5.17  16-11.50
      4.91
16-01.25
  4.98
16-04.00
  5.17
16-11.50
                       
20.    Cole Biedermann Sr Mercury Track Club F2 -6.  5.12  16-09.50
      5.07
16-07.50
  5.12
16-09.50
  4.92
16-01.75
                       
21.    Fletcher Stanworth Jr Spanish Fork HS F1 -5.  5.09  16-08.50
      FOUL
FOUL
  5.09
16-08.50
  4.99
16-04.50
                       
22.    Nathan Nouhan Sr Pleasant Grove HS F2 -7.  5.08  16-08.00
      4.92
16-01.75
  5.08
16-08.00
  5.01
16-05.25
                       
23.    Max Houghton Fr Provo HS F1 -6.  4.93  16-02.00
      4.93
16-02.00
  4.93
16-02.00
  4.85
15-11.00
                       
24.    Cameron Bates Jr Maple Mountain HS F1 -7.  4.88  16-00.25
      4.88
16-00.25
  4.84
15-10.50
  4.73
15-06.25
                       
25.    Dakota Tidwell So Bingham HS F1 -8.  4.80  15-09.00
      4.21
13-09.75
  4.74
15-06.50
  4.80
15-09.00
                       
26.    Tyler Smith So Payson HS F2 -8.  4.71  15-05.50
      4.62
15-02.00
  4.63
15-02.25
  4.71
15-05.50
                       
27.    Gerrit Smith So Lehi HS F1 -9.  4.31  14-01.75
      3.09
10-01.75
  4.29
14-01.00
  4.31
14-01.75
                       
28.    Thomas Holmgren Jr Salem Hills HS F1 -10.  3.48  11-05.00
      3.32
10-10.75
  3.48
11-05.00
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
DNS    Stephen Ancajas Jr Herriman HS F2 -DNS  DNS  DNS
                                       
DNS    Derek Henderson Jr Riverton HS F2 -DNS  DNS  DNS
                                       
DNS    Dallas Woolley Sr Herriman HS F2 -DNS  DNS  DNS
                                       
DNS    Shawn Thorkelson Jr Herriman HS F3 -DNS  DNS  DNS
                                       
DNS    Mosiah Murdock So Wasatch HS F1 -DNS  DNS  DNS
                                       
DNS    Nate Allred Jr Davis HS F3 -DNS  DNS  DNS