2015 BYU Indoor Invitational
BYU - Smith Fieldhouse
Provo, UT
January 23, 2015 - January 24, 2015

Girl's Long Jump Finals

Flight 1
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Metric   English 

1.    Breanna Waugh Jr Park City HS 2.  4.70 15-05.00
      4.67
15-03.75
  4.70
15-05.00
  4.61
15-01.50
  4.61
15-01.50
  4.69
15-04.75
  4.70
15-05.00
           
2.    Erika Stanley Sr Juab HS 3.  4.63 15-02.25
      3.71
12-02.00
  3.88
12-08.75
  4.44
14-06.75
  FOUL
FOUL
  4.53
14-10.25
  4.63
15-02.25
           
3.    Ginger Nelson So Unattached 7.  4.31 14-01.75
      4.17
13-08.25
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  4.10
13-05.50
  FOUL
FOUL
  4.31
14-01.75
           
4.    Cami Pickett Sr Unattached 8.  4.18 13-08.50
      3.77
12-04.50
  4.18
13-08.50
  3.81
12-06.00
  3.92
12-10.25
  FOUL
FOUL
  4.09
13-05.00
           
DNS    Adara Chrisensen Fr Unattached DNS  DNS DNS
                                       
DNS    Britten Duerden Sr Morgan HS DNS  DNS DNS
                                       
DNS    Madi Richter So Wasatch HS DNS  DNS DNS
                                       


Girl's Long Jump Finals

Flight 2
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Metric   English 

1.    Emily Ellis Fr Lone Peak HS 1.  5.09 16-08.50
      4.59
15-00.75
  4.80
15-09.00
  FOUL
FOUL
  5.09
16-08.50
  4.81
15-09.25
  4.59
15-00.75
           
2.    Hayley Dewitt Jr Herriman HS 4.  4.41 14-05.50
      FOUL
FOUL
  4.41
14-05.50
  4.27
14-00.00
  4.34
14-02.75
  4.31
14-01.75
  4.37
14-04.00
           
3.    Katie Middleton Sr Eagles 5.  4.35 14-03.25
      4.34
14-02.75
  4.35
14-03.25
  4.27
14-00.00
  4.19
13-09.00
  4.35
14-03.25
  4.35
14-03.25
           
4.    Brittany Nope Sr Copper Hills HS 6.  4.34 14-02.75
      3.80
12-05.50
  4.34
14-02.75
  4.33
14-02.50
  3.97
13-00.25
  4.27
14-00.00
  4.05
13-03.50
           
5.    L. Grace Cobabe Fr Mercury Track Club 9.  3.98 13-00.75
      3.96
13-00.00
  3.97
13-00.25
  3.98
13-00.75
  3.84
12-07.25
  3.84
12-07.25
  3.75
12-03.75
           
6.    Emma Ainge So Lehi HS 10.  3.47 11-04.50
      3.24
10-07.50
  3.17
10-04.75
  3.47
11-04.50
                       
PASS    Sierra Anderson Jr Unattached PASS  PASS PASS
      PASS
PASS
  PASS
PASS
  PASS
PASS
                       
DNS    Mickelle Tanner-Wood Sr Corner Canyon HS DNS  DNS DNS
                                       
DNS    Kaylie King Jr Herriman HS DNS  DNS DNS
                                       


Girl's Long Jump Finals
Overall     Year  Team Flight  Metric  English 

1.    Emily Ellis Fr Lone Peak HS F2 -1.  5.09  16-08.50
      4.59
15-00.75
  4.80
15-09.00
  FOUL
FOUL
  5.09
16-08.50
  4.81
15-09.25
  4.59
15-00.75
           
2.    Breanna Waugh Jr Park City HS F1 -1.  4.70  15-05.00
      4.67
15-03.75
  4.70
15-05.00
  4.61
15-01.50
  4.61
15-01.50
  4.69
15-04.75
  4.70
15-05.00
           
3.    Erika Stanley Sr Juab HS F1 -2.  4.63  15-02.25
      3.71
12-02.00
  3.88
12-08.75
  4.44
14-06.75
  FOUL
FOUL
  4.53
14-10.25
  4.63
15-02.25
           
4.    Hayley Dewitt Jr Herriman HS F2 -2.  4.41  14-05.50
      FOUL
FOUL
  4.41
14-05.50
  4.27
14-00.00
  4.34
14-02.75
  4.31
14-01.75
  4.37
14-04.00
           
5.    Katie Middleton Sr Eagles F2 -3.  4.35  14-03.25
      4.34
14-02.75
  4.35
14-03.25
  4.27
14-00.00
  4.19
13-09.00
  4.35
14-03.25
  4.35
14-03.25
           
6.    Brittany Nope Sr Copper Hills HS F2 -4.  4.34  14-02.75
      3.80
12-05.50
  4.34
14-02.75
  4.33
14-02.50
  3.97
13-00.25
  4.27
14-00.00
  4.05
13-03.50
           
7.    Ginger Nelson So Unattached F1 -3.  4.31  14-01.75
      4.17
13-08.25
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  4.10
13-05.50
  FOUL
FOUL
  4.31
14-01.75
           
8.    Cami Pickett Sr Unattached F1 -4.  4.18  13-08.50
      3.77
12-04.50
  4.18
13-08.50
  3.81
12-06.00
  3.92
12-10.25
  FOUL
FOUL
  4.09
13-05.00
           
9.    L. Grace Cobabe Fr Mercury Track Club F2 -5.  3.98  13-00.75
      3.96
13-00.00
  3.97
13-00.25
  3.98
13-00.75
  3.84
12-07.25
  3.84
12-07.25
  3.75
12-03.75
           
10.    Emma Ainge So Lehi HS F2 -6.  3.47  11-04.50
      3.24
10-07.50
  3.17
10-04.75
  3.47
11-04.50
                       
PASS    Sierra Anderson Jr Unattached F2 -PASS  PASS  PASS
      PASS
PASS
  PASS
PASS
  PASS
PASS
                       
DNS    Adara Chrisensen Fr Unattached F1 -DNS  DNS  DNS
                                       
DNS    Britten Duerden Sr Morgan HS F1 -DNS  DNS  DNS
                                       
DNS    Mickelle Tanner-Wood Sr Corner Canyon HS F2 -DNS  DNS  DNS
                                       
DNS    Madi Richter So Wasatch HS F1 -DNS  DNS  DNS
                                       
DNS    Kaylie King Jr Herriman HS F2 -DNS  DNS  DNS