2015 BYU Indoor Invitational
BYU - Smith Fieldhouse
Provo, UT
January 23, 2015 - January 24, 2015

Girl's Shot Put Finals

Flight 1
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Metric   English 

1.    Brooke Willoughby So Delta HS 14.  9.04 29-08.00
      8.70
28-06.50
  9.04
29-08.00
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
2.    Darci Dahl Sr Unattached 18.  8.67 28-05.25
      8.67
28-05.25
  8.29
27-02.50
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
3.    Brittney Rowley So Delta HS 23.  7.65 25-01.25
      7.65
25-01.25
  7.14
23-05.00
  6.92
22-08.50
                       
4.    Hannah Brimhall Sr Riverton HS 24.  7.64 25-00.75
      7.45
24-05.25
  7.64
25-00.75
  6.97
22-10.50
                       
5.    McKenna Durrant So Timpanogos HS 27.  6.48 21-03.00
      FOUL
FOUL
  6.24
20-05.75
  6.48
21-03.00
                       
6.    Grace Pederson So Delta HS 28.  6.40 21-00.00
      6.40
21-00.00
  5.84
19-02.00
  5.89
19-04.00
                       
7.    Tori Nelson Jr Maple Mountain HS 30.  6.04 19-09.75
      6.04
19-09.75
  5.80
19-00.25
  5.80
19-00.25
                       
8.    Gabrielle M So Delta HS 31.  5.55 18-02.50
      5.55
18-02.50
  5.12
16-09.50
  5.05
16-06.75
                       
9.    Vania Ioane So Riverton HS 33.  4.33 14-02.50
      3.92
12-10.25
  4.33
14-02.50
  4.18
13-08.50
                       
DNS    Vania Loane So Riverton HS DNS  DNS DNS
                                       


Girl's Shot Put Finals

Flight 2
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Metric   English 

1.    Maia Garren Jr Logan HS 4.  11.01 36-01.50
      10.15
33-03.50
  FOUL
FOUL
  10.25
33-07.50
  11.01
36-01.50
  10.86
35-07.50
  FOUL
FOUL
           
2.    Catherine Funa So Spanish Fork HS 8.  10.63 34-10.50
      10.31
33-10.00
  9.77
32-00.75
  10.07
33-00.50
  9.91
32-06.25
  10.21
33-06.00
  10.63
34-10.50
           
3.    Shannon Fili Sr Spanish Fork HS 10.  9.47 31-00.75
      9.47
31-00.75
  9.11
29-10.75
  9.17
30-01.00
                       
4.    Caitlyn Phelps Sr Maple Mountain HS 15.  8.89 29-02.00
      8.89
29-02.00
  8.43
27-08.00
  8.25
27-00.75
                       
5.    Lavasi Leilua Jr Spanish Fork HS 19.  8.32 27-03.50
      8.32
27-03.50
  FOUL
FOUL
  8.26
27-01.25
                       
6.    Sage Tills So Westlake HS 20.  8.15 26-08.75
      7.72
25-04.00
  8.10
26-07.00
  8.15
26-08.75
                       
7.    Elizabeth Knudsen Sr Maple Mountain HS 21.  7.93 26-00.25
      7.81
25-07.50
  7.57
24-10.00
  7.93
26-00.25
                       
8.    Yolandy Leilua Sr Spanish Fork HS 22.  7.67 25-02.00
      7.67
25-02.00
  7.42
24-04.25
  7.60
24-11.25
                       
9.    Cami Pickett Sr Unattached 25.  7.09 23-03.25
      6.67
21-10.50
  6.92
22-08.50
  7.09
23-03.25
                       
10.    Fauna Smith Sr Provo HS 26.  6.70 21-11.75
      FOUL
FOUL
  6.70
21-11.75
  6.37
20-10.75
                       
11.    Lexi Decker Jr Eagles 29.  6.28 20-07.25
      6.09
19-11.75
  6.20
20-04.00
  6.28
20-07.25
                       
12.    Triniti Westlund Jr Provo HS 32.  5.53 18-01.75
      5.46
17-11.00
  5.53
18-01.75
  5.40
17-08.50
                       


Girl's Shot Put Finals

Flight 3
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Metric   English 

1.    Amarissa Hawker Jr Herriman HS 1.  13.43 44-00.75
      12.96
42-06.25
  13.03
42-09.00
  13.43
44-00.75
                       
2.    Sierra Freeland So Herriman HS 2.  11.69 38-04.25
      9.98
32-09.00
  10.49
34-05.00
  10.63
34-10.50
  11.47
37-07.50
  11.39
37-04.50
  11.69
38-04.25
           
3.    Chania Nagel Sr Morgan HS 3.  11.53 37-10.00
      FOUL
FOUL
  10.60
34-09.25
  10.99
36-00.75
  10.62
34-10.00
  10.34
33-11.00
  11.53
37-10.00
           
4.    Lia Ili Sr Provo HS 5.  10.99 36-00.75
      10.58
34-08.50
  10.37
34-00.25
  10.66
34-11.75
  10.96
35-11.50
  10.99
36-00.75
  10.40
34-01.50
           
5.    Kambridge Van Der Veur Jr Park City HS 6.  10.94 35-10.75
      10.94
35-10.75
  10.43
34-02.75
  10.93
35-10.25
                       
6.    Sylvia Vaitohi Jr Spanish Fork HS 7.  10.64 34-11.00
      10.12
33-02.50
  9.85
32-03.75
  10.11
33-02.00
  10.19
33-05.25
  10.64
34-11.00
  10.04
32-11.25
           
7.    Chrissy Glasmann Jr Park City HS 9.  10.33 33-10.75
      10.11
33-02.00
  9.99
32-09.25
  9.68
31-09.00
  FOUL
FOUL
  10.33
33-10.75
  10.08
33-00.75
           
8.    Mele Iketau Jr Spanish Fork HS 11.  9.37 30-09.00
      9.08
29-09.50
  FOUL
FOUL
  9.37
30-09.00
                       
9.    Diana Nordmark Sr Manti HS 12.  9.30 30-06.25
      9.11
29-10.75
  9.30
30-06.25
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
10.    Stella Faasisila Sr Riverton HS 13.  9.24 30-03.75
      8.59
28-02.25
  FOUL
FOUL
  9.24
30-03.75
                       
11.    Isabella Moreno Sr Salem Hills HS 16.  8.84 29-00.00
      8.84
29-00.00
  8.09
26-06.50
  8.78
28-09.75
                       
12.    Destinee Andersen Sr Westlake HS 17.  8.79 28-10.00
      8.69
28-06.25
  8.38
27-06.00
  8.79
28-10.00
                       
DNS    Sierra Moser Jr Herriman HS DNS  DNS DNS
                                       


Girl's Shot Put Finals
Overall     Year  Team Flight  Metric  English 

1.    Amarissa Hawker Jr Herriman HS F3 -1.  13.43  44-00.75
      12.96
42-06.25
  13.03
42-09.00
  13.43
44-00.75
                       
2.    Sierra Freeland So Herriman HS F3 -2.  11.69  38-04.25
      9.98
32-09.00
  10.49
34-05.00
  10.63
34-10.50
  11.47
37-07.50
  11.39
37-04.50
  11.69
38-04.25
           
3.    Chania Nagel Sr Morgan HS F3 -3.  11.53  37-10.00
      FOUL
FOUL
  10.60
34-09.25
  10.99
36-00.75
  10.62
34-10.00
  10.34
33-11.00
  11.53
37-10.00
           
4.    Maia Garren Jr Logan HS F2 -1.  11.01  36-01.50
      10.15
33-03.50
  FOUL
FOUL
  10.25
33-07.50
  11.01
36-01.50
  10.86
35-07.50
  FOUL
FOUL
           
5.    Lia Ili Sr Provo HS F3 -4.  10.99  36-00.75
      10.58
34-08.50
  10.37
34-00.25
  10.66
34-11.75
  10.96
35-11.50
  10.99
36-00.75
  10.40
34-01.50
           
6.    Kambridge Van Der Veur Jr Park City HS F3 -5.  10.94  35-10.75
      10.94
35-10.75
  10.43
34-02.75
  10.93
35-10.25
                       
7.    Sylvia Vaitohi Jr Spanish Fork HS F3 -6.  10.64  34-11.00
      10.12
33-02.50
  9.85
32-03.75
  10.11
33-02.00
  10.19
33-05.25
  10.64
34-11.00
  10.04
32-11.25
           
8.    Catherine Funa So Spanish Fork HS F2 -2.  10.63  34-10.50
      10.31
33-10.00
  9.77
32-00.75
  10.07
33-00.50
  9.91
32-06.25
  10.21
33-06.00
  10.63
34-10.50
           
9.    Chrissy Glasmann Jr Park City HS F3 -7.  10.33  33-10.75
      10.11
33-02.00
  9.99
32-09.25
  9.68
31-09.00
  FOUL
FOUL
  10.33
33-10.75
  10.08
33-00.75
           
10.    Shannon Fili Sr Spanish Fork HS F2 -3.  9.47  31-00.75
      9.47
31-00.75
  9.11
29-10.75
  9.17
30-01.00
                       
11.    Mele Iketau Jr Spanish Fork HS F3 -8.  9.37  30-09.00
      9.08
29-09.50
  FOUL
FOUL
  9.37
30-09.00
                       
12.    Diana Nordmark Sr Manti HS F3 -9.  9.30  30-06.25
      9.11
29-10.75
  9.30
30-06.25
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
13.    Stella Faasisila Sr Riverton HS F3 -10.  9.24  30-03.75
      8.59
28-02.25
  FOUL
FOUL
  9.24
30-03.75
                       
14.    Brooke Willoughby So Delta HS F1 -1.  9.04  29-08.00
      8.70
28-06.50
  9.04
29-08.00
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
15.    Caitlyn Phelps Sr Maple Mountain HS F2 -4.  8.89  29-02.00
      8.89
29-02.00
  8.43
27-08.00
  8.25
27-00.75
                       
16.    Isabella Moreno Sr Salem Hills HS F3 -11.  8.84  29-00.00
      8.84
29-00.00
  8.09
26-06.50
  8.78
28-09.75
                       
17.    Destinee Andersen Sr Westlake HS F3 -12.  8.79  28-10.00
      8.69
28-06.25
  8.38
27-06.00
  8.79
28-10.00
                       
18.    Darci Dahl Sr Unattached F1 -2.  8.67  28-05.25
      8.67
28-05.25
  8.29
27-02.50
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
19.    Lavasi Leilua Jr Spanish Fork HS F2 -5.  8.32  27-03.50
      8.32
27-03.50
  FOUL
FOUL
  8.26
27-01.25
                       
20.    Sage Tills So Westlake HS F2 -6.  8.15  26-08.75
      7.72
25-04.00
  8.10
26-07.00
  8.15
26-08.75
                       
21.    Elizabeth Knudsen Sr Maple Mountain HS F2 -7.  7.93  26-00.25
      7.81
25-07.50
  7.57
24-10.00
  7.93
26-00.25
                       
22.    Yolandy Leilua Sr Spanish Fork HS F2 -8.  7.67  25-02.00
      7.67
25-02.00
  7.42
24-04.25
  7.60
24-11.25
                       
23.    Brittney Rowley So Delta HS F1 -3.  7.65  25-01.25
      7.65
25-01.25
  7.14
23-05.00
  6.92
22-08.50
                       
24.    Hannah Brimhall Sr Riverton HS F1 -4.  7.64  25-00.75
      7.45
24-05.25
  7.64
25-00.75
  6.97
22-10.50
                       
25.    Cami Pickett Sr Unattached F2 -9.  7.09  23-03.25
      6.67
21-10.50
  6.92
22-08.50
  7.09
23-03.25
                       
26.    Fauna Smith Sr Provo HS F2 -10.  6.70  21-11.75
      FOUL
FOUL
  6.70
21-11.75
  6.37
20-10.75
                       
27.    McKenna Durrant So Timpanogos HS F1 -5.  6.48  21-03.00
      FOUL
FOUL
  6.24
20-05.75
  6.48
21-03.00
                       
28.    Grace Pederson So Delta HS F1 -6.  6.40  21-00.00
      6.40
21-00.00
  5.84
19-02.00
  5.89
19-04.00
                       
29.    Lexi Decker Jr Eagles F2 -11.  6.28  20-07.25
      6.09
19-11.75
  6.20
20-04.00
  6.28
20-07.25
                       
30.    Tori Nelson Jr Maple Mountain HS F1 -7.  6.04  19-09.75
      6.04
19-09.75
  5.80
19-00.25
  5.80
19-00.25
                       
31.    Gabrielle M So Delta HS F1 -8.  5.55  18-02.50
      5.55
18-02.50
  5.12
16-09.50
  5.05
16-06.75
                       
32.    Triniti Westlund Jr Provo HS F2 -12.  5.53  18-01.75
      5.46
17-11.00
  5.53
18-01.75
  5.40
17-08.50
                       
33.    Vania Ioane So Riverton HS F1 -9.  4.33  14-02.50
      3.92
12-10.25
  4.33
14-02.50
  4.18
13-08.50
                       
DNS    Sierra Moser Jr Herriman HS F3 -DNS  DNS  DNS
                                       
DNS    Vania Loane So Riverton HS F1 -DNS  DNS  DNS