2015 BYU Indoor Invitational
BYU - Smith Fieldhouse
Provo, UT
January 23, 2015 - January 24, 2015

Girl's 1 Mile Timed Finals
Overall     Year  Team  Time 

1.    Kashley Carter Sr Juab HS 5:07.19
#2 meet performance all-time.
2.    Courtney Wayment Jr Unattached 5:13.18
3.    Lucy Biles Sr Herriman HS 5:20.86
4.    Kate Hunter So Provo HS 5:21.84
5.    Sophie Baird Jr American Fork HS 5:22.86
6.    Miah Weaver So Davis HS 5:23.25
7.    Maddie Bench Sr American Fork HS 5:23.53
8.    Maddie Ball Sr Maple Mountain HS 5:23.91
9.    Tatum Beard Sr Davis HS 5:25.19
10.    Kathryn Cornell Jr American Fork HS 5:25.19
11.    Mary Christensen Sr Timpanogos HS 5:25.83
12.    Whitney Rich So Bingham HS 5:25.84
13.    Sara Musselman So American Fork HS 5:27.62
14.    Olivia Hoj Jr Olympus HS 5:28.35
15.    Britney Lund Jr Maple Mountain HS 5:29.65
16.    Lexi Wright Fr American Fork HS 5:31.70
17.    Josey Hedquist Sr Davis HS 5:32.73
18.    Paytin Drollinger So Shelley HS-ID 5:34.40
19.    Maggie Beazer Jr Stansbury High School 5:34.69
20.    Cami Squires So American Fork HS 5:34.78
21.    Haley Johnston Jr Salem Hills HS 5:35.70
22.    Sammy Hollingsworth So American Fork HS 5:35.91
23.    Lexie Green Sr American Fork HS 5:36.52
24.    Sarah Sargent Sr East HS 5:37.81
25.    Alexis MacArthur Jr Orem HS 5:39.81
26.    Kennedy Powell Fr Union HS 5:40.14
27.    Kaitlin Struthers So Unattached 5:40.27
28.    Nikki Smith Sr American Fork HS 5:41.59
29.    Stephanie Johnson Sr Provo HS 5:42.38
30.    Jennette Larsen Jr North Sanpete HS 5:42.90
31.    Grace Neuenschwander So Davis HS 5:44.68
32.    Lizzy Braby Jr Spartan TC 5:49.99
33.    Katie Bradshaw So American Fork HS 5:52.01
34.    McKenzie Butterfield So Lehi HS 5:52.12
35.    Taylor Viertel Fr Timpanogos HS 5:53.48
36.    Anna Kristine Gunther Jr Unattached 5:54.26
37.    Claire Christensen Sr Olympus HS 5:54.36
38.    Klarissa Andersen Jr Shelley HS-ID 5:54.86
39.    Skye Jeppson Fr Pleasant Grove HS 5:54.90
40.    Sydnee Rayl So Davis HS 5:56.59
41.    Cheyenne Larsen Sr Westlake HS 5:56.66
42.    Madison Moffitt Fr Timpanogos HS 5:57.47
43.    Katelyn Field Sr Sky View HS 5:58.95
44.    Kaylee Kenison So Unattached 5:59.31
45.    Haley Dixon So Payson HS 5:59.64
46.    Kendra Heath So American Fork HS 6:00.33
47.    Kaitlyn Datwyler Sr Davis HS 6:00.87
48.    Monica Monroy Jr Westlake HS 6:02.86
49.    Samantha Austin Jr Unattached 6:04.85
50.    Haley Tanne Fr Pleasant Grove HS 6:04.86
51.    Rachel Johnson Sr Davis HS 6:05.46
52.    Megan Allart Fr Unattached 6:06.06
53.    Cassie Johnsen Fr Olympus HS 6:06.17
54.    Katy Phillippi So American Fork HS 6:06.32
55.    Nicole Wood Sr Davis HS 6:07.33
56.    Madeline English Fr Davis HS 6:07.92
57.    Sydney Zaugg Jr Davis HS 6:08.20
58.    Zoe Hales Fr Stansbury High School 6:08.41
59.    Michaela Case So Westlake HS 6:08.54
60.    Malorie Finch Sr American Fork HS 6:08.64
61.    Kaitlyn Palmer Jr Stansbury High School 6:09.47
62.    Alex Tanner Sr Davis HS 6:09.56
63.    Natalie Mace Jr Timpanogos HS 6:10.69
64.    Erin Jackman Jr Timpanogos HS 6:11.07
65.    Ally Smith So Davis HS 6:11.14
66.    Amria Farnsworth So Woods Cross HS 6:11.15
67.    Linnea Brady So Maple Mountain HS 6:12.69
68.    Kendelle Tanne Fr Pleasant Grove HS 6:13.79
69.    Rebekah Jex Jr Westlake HS 6:14.93
70.    Kate Stuart Fr Davis HS 6:15.38
71.    Brooklyn Searle Jr Stansbury High School 6:15.45
72.    Tori Pinnock Jr Rigby HS-ID 6:15.87
73.    Elese Ashworth Sr Westlake HS 6:15.98
74.    Sarah Bell Sr Woods Cross HS 6:16.26
75.    Eden Rasmussen Fr Olympus HS 6:16.65
76.    Addy Rich 8 Davis HS 6:16.78
77.    Aspen Neville Jr Park City HS 6:17.43
78.    Alyssa Beehler Sr Spanish Fork HS 6:17.70
79.    Sadie Gunnerson Jr Woods Cross HS 6:18.02
80.    Paige Anderson Jr Olympus HS 6:18.35
81.    Emma Russell So American Fork HS 6:19.37
82.    Madison Malmgren Fr Provo HS 6:20.23
83.    Michelle Christian 8 Woods Cross HS 6:20.27
84.    Stormy Watson So American Fork HS 6:20.84
85.    Sarah Ferrell So Davis HS 6:20.94
86.    Apryl Baxter So Juab HS 6:22.60
87.    Alivia Evans Jr Spanish Fork HS 6:23.09
88.    Dani Christlieb Fr American Fork HS 6:23.23
89.    Claire Breiholz Jr Park City HS 6:23.56
90.    Malaree Wood So Davis HS 6:23.62
91.    Whitney Slater Fr Juab HS 6:23.64
92.    Nicole Anderson Fr Juab HS 6:23.86
93.    Allie Wood So Timpanogos HS 6:24.08
94.    Kaylee Adamson Mountain View HS 6:24.73
95.    Kristine McCoard Fr Provo HS 6:29.44
96.    Ashlynn Lee Fr American Fork HS 6:29.70
97.    Taryn Christensen Fr Pleasant Grove HS 6:30.43
98.    Madison Marrott So American Fork HS 6:30.50
99.    Haley Bean So Timpanogos HS 6:31.39
100.    Kelsie Westphal So Westlake HS 6:32.32
101.    Brittin Morrison So Westlake HS 6:32.70
102.    Caroline Johnson Fr Woods Cross HS 6:32.86
103.    Clara Randall So East HS 6:33.04
104.    Natalie Palmer Fr Stansbury High School 6:33.42
105.    Aranxha Sanchez Unattached 6:33.64
106.    Taylar Jensen Jr Westlake HS 6:35.38
107.    Alyssa Pickering Sr Westlake HS 6:36.03
108.    Emma Christensen So Olympus HS 6:36.81
109.    Katie Phipps So Spanish Fork HS 6:36.84
110.    Krystal Wood Fr Davis HS 6:36.95
111.    Bekah Faasavalu Fr Woods Cross HS 6:38.01
112.    Olivia Enyart Jr Park City HS 6:38.85
113.    Rilee Scoresby Jr Westlake HS 6:39.92
114.    Sam Tidwell Jr Woods Cross HS 6:43.69
115.    Tresa Venzor Fr East HS 6:44.68
116.    Taya Hoover So Spanish Fork HS 6:46.73
117.    Emily Payne Sr Maple Mountain HS 6:46.99
118.    Riley Benham Jr Westlake HS 6:48.30
119.    Sarah Koger Jr Maple Mountain HS 6:48.78
120.    Selin Caliskan Fr Provo HS 6:49.94
121.    Alyssa Sutton So Payson HS 6:50.67
122.    Aylee Andersen Jr Shelley HS-ID 6:52.55
123.    Christina Ceran So Westlake HS 6:54.48
124.    Jematisa Davis Sr Juab HS 6:54.62
125.    Kate Jones So Olympus HS 6:59.74
126.    Brittany Winward So Shelley HS-ID 6:59.76
127.    Ashley Wangemann Jr Timpanogos HS 6:59.81
128.    Alyssa Trader Jr Woods Cross HS 7:00.11
129.    Darian Murray Sr Woods Cross HS 7:01.33
130.    Jessica Ferguson Jr Woods Cross HS 7:07.64
131.    Victoria Cerrato Fr Provo HS 7:09.94
132.    Katie Doxey Jr Timpanogos HS 7:11.39
133.    Rebecca Gibson Fr North Sanpete HS 7:17.14
134.    Cara Petersen So Woods Cross HS 7:17.28
135.    Natasha Paschal Sr Woods Cross HS 7:17.80
136.    Tori Singley Jr Woods Cross HS 7:18.90
137.    Kaydria Pettingill Jr Woods Cross HS 7:19.44
138.    Maggie Faulconer Fr Provo HS 7:20.13
139.    Hannah Jenkins So East HS 7:24.46
140.    Victoria Graff Jr Olympus HS 7:28.55
141.    Addy Connelly Sr Unattached 7:34.01
142.    Madi Meyer Sr Davis HS 7:35.02
143.    Eleanor Bouley Jr Woods Cross HS 7:35.48
144.    Jenika Posey Unattached 7:36.15
145.    Heather Mills Jr Woods Cross HS 7:37.89
146.    Hailey McKeon Fr Stansbury High School 7:41.24
147.    Allison Lamb Jr Woods Cross HS 7:41.84
148.    Sidney Heil So Provo HS 7:43.96
DNS    Janelle Pace Jr Provo HS DNS
DNS    Sarah Waddoups Fr Davis HS DNS


Boy's 1 Mile Timed Finals
Overall     Year  Team  Time 

1.    Josh Ward Sr Davis HS 4:27.03
2.    Logan MacKay Jr Davis HS 4:27.74
3.    Garek Bielaczyc Jr East HS 4:28.39
4.    McKay Johns So American Fork HS 4:31.04
5.    Taylor Dillon Sr Woods Cross HS 4:32.80
6.    Adam Haynes Jr Bingham HS 4:35.48
7.    Camren Todd So Davis HS 4:35.78
8.    Max Spence So Olympus HS 4:36.29
9.    Bo Farrer Sr Timpanogos HS 4:36.76
running inside curb to gain advantage; multiple steps
10.    Andrew Rummens Sr Woods Cross HS 4:37.10
11.    Jaden Torgerson Sr Stansbury High School 4:38.48
12.    Haden Penrod So Springville HS 4:38.53
13.    Trey Trusty Sr Westlake HS 4:39.60
14.    Jacob Warner Sr Lone Peak HS 4:40.81
15.    Brayden Allsop Sr Timpanogos HS 4:41.03
16.    Bryce Ferguson Jr Davis HS 4:41.33
17.    Adam Jensen Jr Lone Peak HS 4:41.80
18.    Frasier Williamson So Davis HS 4:42.14
19.    Joe Benson So Timpanogos HS 4:43.07
20.    Will Handley Jr Timpanogos HS 4:43.41
21.    Kyle Rummens So Woods Cross HS 4:43.98
22.    Connor Arnell Jr Lehi HS 4:44.07
23.    Cameron Robison Sr Provo HS 4:44.29
24.    Piercen Maez Jr Stansbury High School 4:45.71
25.    Chris Rushing Sr East HS 4:45.76
26.    Chris Hughes Jr Woods Cross HS 4:46.01
27.    Austin Stewart Jr Shelley HS-ID 4:46.08
28.    Koy Moore Sr Timpanogos HS 4:46.64
29.    Ethan Field Jr Sky View HS 4:47.11
30.    Thomas Heaps So Lehi HS 4:47.16
31.    Eric Lambert So Cedar HS 4:47.25
32.    Daniel Tumblin Jr Davis HS 4:47.36
33.    Stephen Robbins Sr Westlake HS 4:47.37
34.    Colton Rimann Jr Davis HS 4:47.47
35.    Cameron Benson Jr Timpanogos HS 4:47.60
36.    Morgan Hunter Sr Provo HS 4:48.23
37.    Mark Crandall Jr Shelley HS-ID 4:48.76
38.    Zach Wilde Sr Davis HS 4:48.99
39.    Zac Slater Sr Pleasant Grove HS 4:49.07
40.    Kelton Johnson So Davis HS 4:49.54
41.    Teron Tucker Jr Woods Cross HS 4:50.18
42.    Max Bailey Jr Bingham HS 4:50.22
43.    Wes Miller Sr Park City HS 4:50.69
44.    Spencer Palmer Sr Pleasant Grove HS 4:51.06
45.    Chantz Lund Sr Unattached 4:51.12
46.    Jamison Wilkes Jr Lone Peak HS 4:51.13
47.    Thomas Odell Jr Olympus HS 4:52.14
48.    Mitch Perry Sr Davis HS 4:52.28
49.    Jacob Chase Sr American Fork HS 4:53.02
50.    Haydon Cooper So Maple Mountain HS 4:53.03
51.    Blake Bennion Sr Alta HS 4:53.48
52.    Ryan Raff Fr Unattached 4:53.65
53.    Collin Morrison So Unattached 4:53.76
54.    Paul Kidd Sr Westlake HS 4:55.07
55.    Adam Wood So Herriman HS 4:55.17
56.    Jake Machuca So Mountain View HS 4:56.40
57.    Josh Christiansen So Davis HS 4:56.76
58.    Corey Mines Sr Westlake HS 4:57.03
59.    Brantson Wayman Jr Westlake HS 4:57.20
60.    Tyson McKeon Sr Stansbury High School 4:57.43
61.    Connor Kleinman Sr Woods Cross HS 4:57.56
62.    McKay Treadwell So Davis HS 4:57.64
63.    Jason Manning Jr Unattached 4:57.65
64.    Brandon Peters Sr Davis HS 4:57.78
65.    Domeniko Ardadi Sr Olympus HS 4:57.81
66.    Daniel Harris So Davis HS 4:57.96
67.    Jake Graves Jr Stansbury High School 4:58.06
68.    Britton Porter Jr Davis HS 4:58.37
69.    Price Walker Jr Pleasant Grove HS 4:58.48
70.    Solomon Twitchell Sr Davis HS 4:58.48
71.    Kaden Taylor So Woods Cross HS 4:58.52
72.    Adam Aposhian Sr Davis HS 4:58.59
73.    Tyler Mortensen Jr Westlake HS 4:59.32
74.    Josh Walker Jr Pleasant Grove HS 4:59.34
75.    Pablo Galante Sr Provo HS 4:59.41
76.    Aaron Gubler Jr Stansbury High School 5:00.48
77.    Connor Hoopes Sr American Fork HS 5:00.49
78.    Stewart Sheely Sr Lehi HS 5:00.56
79.    Nick Noorda Sr Springville HS 5:00.89
80.    Seth Stromberg Fr Davis HS 5:01.07
81.    Caleb Brown Jr Herriman HS 5:01.25
82.    Michael Hinckley So Lehi HS 5:01.61
83.    Josh Call Jr Westlake HS 5:02.35
84.    Mason Walk Jr Uintah HS 5:04.29
85.    Nate Wilde Fr Davis HS 5:04.65
86.    Riley Haag-Roeger Sr Timpanogos HS 5:04.79
87.    Matt Ward So Davis HS 5:05.65
88.    Myles Monsen Sr Maple Mountain HS 5:05.70
89.    Nathan Chesnut Jr Salem Hills HS 5:05.83
90.    Brigham Halverson So Davis HS 5:06.00
91.    Aidan Tribett Sr Salem Hills HS 5:06.57
92.    Jackson Rayl Sr Davis HS 5:06.79
93.    Gab Prettypaint Jr Timpanogos HS 5:07.40
94.    Brandon Winward Sr Shelley HS-ID 5:07.57
95.    Read Hadfield Jr Alta HS 5:07.69
96.    Christian Barnett Sr Eagles 5:07.76
97.    Jakob Bates So East HS 5:07.97
98.    Josh Wilkinson Jr Davis HS 5:08.00
99.    Alex Sutherland Sr Woods Cross HS 5:08.51
100.    Jon Evans Jr Woods Cross HS 5:08.83
101.    Konnor McIntire Sr Mountain View HS 5:09.10
102.    Davis Johnson Sr Woods Cross HS 5:09.19
103.    Dylan Bryant Fr Stansbury High School 5:09.53
104.    Thomas Pickford So Provo HS 5:10.12
105.    Tanner Webb So Herriman HS 5:10.54
106.    Ben Orton Sr Westlake HS 5:10.80
107.    Garrett Esplin Sr Payson HS 5:11.37
108.    Alex Knight Jr Timpanogos HS 5:11.56
109.    Josh Peters So Davis HS 5:11.84
110.    Joseph Stone Jr Woods Cross HS 5:11.85
111.    Kobe Mickelson So Lehi HS 5:11.86
112.    Justus Fitzsimmons Sr North Sanpete HS 5:12.00
113.    Eantum Franco So Wasatch HS 5:12.37
114.    Clint Flinders Sr Provo HS 5:12.88
115.    Carson Cox Fr Davis HS 5:13.04
116.    Carter Norton Fr Eagles 5:13.50
117.    Owen Mitchell So Pleasant Grove HS 5:13.89
118.    Jacob Rowley So Olympus HS 5:14.05
119.    Adam Skelton So Maple Mountain HS 5:14.20
120.    Adam Hedquist Fr Davis HS 5:14.40
121.    Geoffrey Campbell Sr Provo HS 5:14.93
122.    Richard Beazer Fr Stansbury High School 5:15.28
123.    Tyler Woods So Olympus HS 5:15.77
124.    Steiner Jordan Jr Olympus HS 5:15.92
125.    Nick Dastrup Sr Richfield HS 5:15.95
126.    Spencer Roth Fr Herriman HS 5:16.10
127.    Kenneth Merrell So Maple Mountain HS 5:16.11
128.    Chase Barrow Jr Shelley HS-ID 5:16.32
129.    Josh Ornelas So Springville HS 5:16.33
130.    Devin Jaster So Davis HS 5:16.60
131.    Branson Petty So Davis HS 5:16.76
132.    Josh Evans Sr Payson HS 5:17.21
133.    Dan Rasmuson So Westlake HS 5:17.69
134.    Joseph Lamb Jr Pleasant Grove HS 5:17.71
135.    Paul Young So Springville HS 5:17.94
136.    Josh Ericksen Fr Lone Peak HS 5:18.58
137.    Ethan Glover Fr Westlake HS 5:19.33
138.    Brett Christiansen So Woods Cross HS 5:19.76
139.    Scott Sutherland So Maple Mountain HS 5:19.86
140.    Joe Barney So Herriman HS 5:20.20
141.    Jacob Hansen Fr Woods Cross HS 5:20.32
142.    Dallin Schut So Herriman HS 5:20.54
143.    Kao Rymer Jr Woods Cross HS 5:21.25
144.    Reed Muir So Pleasant Grove HS 5:21.32
145.    Jared Slye So Pleasant Grove HS 5:21.86
146.    Nathan Winward Jr Provo HS 5:21.93
147.    Caleb Dayley Jr Timpanogos HS 5:21.99
148.    Nate Hales Jr Davis HS 5:22.79
149.    Jaxton Maez Fr Stansbury High School 5:23.10
3+ steps inside curve
150.    Benjamin Young Jr Bingham HS 5:23.53
151.    Wesley Stone Jr Salem Hills HS 5:23.54
152.    Carl Peel So North Sanpete HS 5:23.66
153.    Russell Ji So Lone Peak HS 5:23.70
154.    Jacob Robbins Fr Westlake HS 5:24.07
155.    Dallin Kitchen So Davis HS 5:24.10
156.    Eric Cooper So Wasatch HS 5:24.27
157.    Ryan Rummens 7 Utah Track Club 5:24.99
158.    Andreas Lehmann So Provo HS 5:25.67
159.    Austin Pace Jr Richfield HS 5:26.48
160.    Niles Johnson Jr Provo HS 5:27.26
161.    Spencer King So Unattached 5:27.34
162.    Logan Neale Jr Wasatch Academy 5:27.37
163.    Derek Beus Jr Pleasant Grove HS 5:27.63
164.    Levi Timothy So Herriman HS 5:28.02
165.    Tucker Brown So Payson HS 5:28.52
166.    Alex Johnson Jr Olympus HS 5:28.62
167.    Jacob Kuhn Fr Olympus HS 5:29.13
168.    Matt Roberts Sr Woods Cross HS 5:30.00
169.    Caden Coleman So Woods Cross HS 5:30.10
170.    Alex Powell Jr Union HS 5:30.68
171.    Brandon Christensen So Davis HS 5:30.70
172.    Korey Kenison Sr Unattached 5:30.91
173.    Jason Boyd So Davis HS 5:30.96
174.    Riley Eastmond So Lehi HS 5:31.41
175.    Jace Callor So Davis HS 5:32.22
176.    Steven Boggess So Lone Peak HS 5:32.32
177.    Tyson Datwyler So Davis HS 5:32.79
3+ steps inside line on curve
178.    Jacob Cheever So Unattached 5:33.79
179.    Mitchell Stone Sr Salem Hills HS 5:33.84
180.    Kaden Nissen So Springville HS 5:34.96
181.    Paul Babcock So Olympus HS 5:35.76
182.    Jake Monsen Sr Maple Mountain HS 5:36.70
183.    Spencer Coleman Sr Woods Cross HS 5:36.80
184.    Ali Ashtawy Fr Pleasant Grove HS 5:37.72
185.    Christopher Rains Fr Bingham HS 5:39.16
186.    David Loveland Sr Juab HS 5:39.75
187.    Jonathan Croft Fr Hillcrest HS 5:40.18
188.    Karson Hugie So Davis HS 5:42.22
189.    Tyler Penrod So Pleasant Grove HS 5:42.74
190.    Kaleb Stinger So Davis HS 5:43.19
191.    Luke Cobabe So Hillcrest HS 5:46.53
192.    Landon Wheeler So Davis HS 5:46.74
193.    Brad Platt Jr Woods Cross HS 5:47.13
194.    Bryson Owen Jr Unattached 5:47.85
195.    Koleton Murray So Maple Mountain HS 5:48.28
196.    Ethan Akana So Westlake HS 5:49.23
197.    Stanley Robison Fr Provo HS 5:50.86
198.    Jacob Liddle Jr Timpanogos HS 5:53.23
199.    Matt Jensen So Springville HS 5:54.27
200.    Nathan Merrill So Springville HS 5:54.52
201.    Bryan Beard So Richfield HS 5:55.19
202.    Wade Palmer Fr Pleasant Grove HS 5:56.01
203.    Britton Buchanan Jr Olympus HS 5:57.34
204.    Elijah Williamson 8 Davis HS 5:58.46
205.    John Andersen Fr Shelley HS-ID 6:01.37
206.    McKay Lindow Fr North Sanpete HS 6:01.73
207.    Preston Stobert Fr Pleasant Grove HS 6:03.39
208.    Jolo Guevara Sr Woods Cross HS 6:04.03
209.    Michael Elmer Fr Provo HS 6:04.27
210.    Diwas Gautam So East HS 6:04.77
211.    Shawn Christiansen Sr Woods Cross HS 6:05.77
212.    Steven Burdette Jr Westlake HS 6:06.58
213.    Jeremy Lewis So Maple Mountain HS 6:08.09
214.    Hunter Welsh So Woods Cross HS 6:12.30
215.    Jonah Taylor So Davis HS 6:15.62
216.    Elijah Spanheimer So Salem Hills HS 6:15.81
217.    Dayton Underwood Unattached 6:17.55
218.    Landon Evans So Maple Mountain HS 6:33.99
219.    Parker Murray Sr Woods Cross HS 6:39.48
220.    Spencer Farley So Woods Cross HS 6:47.70
221.    Luke Riddle So Pleasant Grove HS 6:56.55
222.    Kendric Young Jr Davis HS 6:56.56
223.    Tanner Bilton So Davis HS 7:01.51
DNF    Brayden Butler Fr Wasatch Academy DNF
DQ    Kalvin Stinger Fr Davis HS DQ
4-6 steps inside line on curve
DQ    Connor Baird Fr Wasatch HS DQ
Lane violation, 4 steps inside line
DQ    Justin Hartshorn Fr Lone Peak HS DQ
3+ steps on inside line on curve
DNS    Anthony Call Sr Westlake HS DNS
DNS    Jake Miller So Davis HS DNS
DNS    Brigham Knudsen So Timpanogos HS DNS
DNS    Cameron Houston Sr Stansbury High School DNS


Girl's 60M Hurdles Heats
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
Overall     Year  Team  Time 

1.    Britten Duerden Sr Morgan HS 9.70 q
2.    Genna Murray Sr Springville HS 9.88 q
3.    Chandler Biedermann So Mercury Track Club 9.94 q
4.    Paige Young So Orem HS 9.96 q
5.    Jordan Barnett Sr Davis HS 10.14 q
6.    Abbey Horrocks Jr Bingham HS 10.14 q
7.    Aspen Drecksel Jr Bingham HS 10.16 q
8.    Rebecca Opoulos Sr Manti HS 10.58 q
9.    Olivia Richards Sr Davis HS 10.67 q
10.    Andrea Brown Jr Bingham HS 10.71
11.    Melisa Reid Sr Pleasant Grove HS 10.78
12.    Emma Thatcher Jr Davis HS 10.97
13.    Sierra Anderson Jr Unattached 10.98
14.    Yvette Lazarte So Salem Hills HS 10.99
15.    Sienna Hamilton Jr Herriman HS 11.01
16.    L. Grace Cobabe Fr Mercury Track Club 11.06
17.    Shambrea Ogden So Riverton HS 11.07
18.    Ruby Jane Matthewson So Davis HS 11.17
19.    Hannah Stoddard Sr Gold Medal Athletics 11.31
20.    Ryan Denison Sr Maple Mountain HS 11.36
21.    Tiahna Cipriano Sr Davis HS 11.36
22.    Gabby Royle Jr Stansbury High School 11.36
23.    Adalyn Nicholls Jr Bingham HS 11.37
24.    Jamie Bawden So Manti HS 11.42
25.    Lindsay Shimanek Jr Timpanogos HS 11.47
26.    Brenna Jeffs Jr Gold Medal Athletics 11.62
27.    Emily Johnston So Hillcrest HS 11.69
28.    Makenna Swapp Sr Springville HS 11.81
29.    Nicole Day So North Sanpete HS 11.82
30.    Cora Smith So Davis HS 11.89
31.    Megan Merrill Fr Bingham HS 12.65
32.    Renee Swapp Sr Springville HS 12.83
33.    Kinlee Dimond Jr Davis HS 12.93
34.    Colleen Mills So Davis HS 13.98
DNS    Sarah Drinkall Fr Woods Cross HS DNS


Boy's 60M Hurdles Heats
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
Overall     Year  Team  Time 

1.    Caleb Whitney Sr Desert Hills HS 8.61 q
2.    Zane Farrer Sr Westlake HS 8.62 q
3.    Jaron Erickson Jr Davis HS 8.75 q
4.    Palmer Flood Sr Davis HS 8.99 q
5.    James Richardson Sr Bingham HS 9.07 q
6.    Tyler Lloyd So Jordan HS 9.19 q
7.    Spencer Eldridge Jr Juab HS 9.20 q
8.    Logan Spackman Sr Unattached 9.27 q
9.    Taylor Southwick Jr Davis HS 9.45 q
10.    McGyver Clark Jr Davis HS 9.49
11.    Nolan Borzoni Sr Bingham HS 9.62
12.    Ben Godfrey Sr Davis HS 9.72
13.    Tyler Seeley So Davis HS 9.81
14.    Tyler Herd Jr Mountain View HS 9.91
15.    Matthew Christensen So Payson HS 10.02
16.    Gavin Harrison Jr Timpanogos HS 10.27
17.    Ren Robinson Jr Wasatch HS 10.31
18.    Logan Hatch Sr Westlake HS 10.54
19.    Nicolas Moyano Sr Payson HS 10.61
20.    Keaton Walker Jr Mercury Track Club 10.72
21.    Chase Whitehead Sr Hillcrest HS 10.89
22.    Jeff Beals Jr Riverton HS 11.01
23.    Todd Carter So Unattached 11.05
24.    Sebastian Wagner Jr Richfield HS 11.08
25.    Max Houghton Fr Provo HS 11.16
26.    Carter Hardy So Davis HS 11.81
27.    Dalton Roberts Jr Richfield HS 12.77
28.    Jared Coca Jr Provo HS 13.39


Girl's 60M Heats
Top 8 Times advance to the Final
Overall     Year  Team  Time 

1.    Kaysha Love Jr Unattached 7.87 q
2.    Haley Stafford Jr Woods Cross HS 7.98 q
3.    Paige Rasmussen So Gold Medal Athletics 8.09 q
4.    Kasia Lawrynowicz Sr Gold Medal Athletics 8.09 q
5.    Teija Rosenberg Sr Springville HS 8.18 q
6.    Brooklyn Shakespeare So Cedar HS 8.22 q
7.    Brinn Jensen So Lehi HS 8.30 q
8.    Mckayla Montgomery Sr Springville HS 8.32 q
9.    Ashlyn Bradley Sr Salem Hills HS 8.35
10.    BriAnna Gipson Jr Davis HS 8.35
11.    Lizzy James Jr Gold Medal Athletics 8.36
12.    Sena Warren So Springville HS 8.36
13.    Cassidy Pinnock Sr Olympus HS 8.42
14.    Julia Hunt Fr Cedar HS 8.44
15.    Saiga Collins Jr Unattached 8.45
16.    Adara Chrisensen Fr Unattached 8.45
17.    Anna Camp Jr Millard HS 8.45
18.    Daphne Reeves Fr Orem HS 8.47
19.    Marlee Peterson So Herriman HS 8.47
20.    Elise Berning Sr Davis HS 8.48
21.    Jada Ragin Fr Mercury Track Club 8.48
22.    Rebecca Opoulos Sr Manti HS 8.49
23.    Kate Saunders Jr Riverton HS 8.51
24.    Kyra Maile So Timpanogos HS 8.51
25.    Sydney Davis Sr Gold Medal Athletics 8.52
26.    Brittney Rounkles Jr Davis HS 8.52
27.    Olivia Richards Sr Davis HS 8.52
28.    Racheal Hunt Fr Cedar HS 8.53
29.    Brittany Eatough So Provo HS 8.53
29.    Audun Hill Jr Wasatch HS 8.53
31.    Ciara Snapp Jr Springville HS 8.59
32.    Sienna Hamilton Jr Herriman HS 8.60
33.    Aspen Drecksel Jr Bingham HS 8.62
34.    Laura Lundenl 8 Mercury Track Club 8.65
35.    Sara Pontious Sr Maple Mountain HS 8.70
36.    Abbey Horrocks Jr Bingham HS 8.70
37.    Leah Anderson So Park City HS 8.75
38.    Jena Murdock Sr Springville HS 8.79
38.    Hannah Stoddard Sr Gold Medal Athletics 8.79
40.    Azure Trevino Jr Payson HS 8.81
41.    Rylee Wood So Riverton HS 8.81
42.    Amber Edmondson Sr Salem Hills HS 8.83
43.    Jamie Bawden So Manti HS 8.86
44.    Aleese Flake Jr Maple Mountain HS 8.88
45.    Kenzie Sagers So Davis HS 8.93
46.    Susie Eames So Davis HS 8.95
47.    Sage Allen So Olympus HS 8.96
48.    Morgan Tate Sr Woods Cross HS 8.99
49.    Cami Pickett Sr Unattached 9.00
50.    Ayla Loyd Fr Mercury Track Club 9.02
51.    Caroline Pinnock So Olympus HS 9.03
52.    Suzanne Williams Sr Hillcrest HS 9.05
53.    Kea Hancock So Payson HS 9.07
54.    Emma Thatcher Jr Davis HS 9.08
55.    Andrea Brown Jr Bingham HS 9.09
56.    Laurie Orrock Sr Woods Cross HS 9.11
57.    Renee Swapp Sr Springville HS 9.11
57.    Shambrea Ogden So Riverton HS 9.11
59.    Stephanie Bowles So Manti HS 9.16
60.    Sierra Evans Jr Lehi HS 9.21
61.    Yvette Lazarte So Salem Hills HS 9.21
62.    Chrissy Glasmann Jr Park City HS 9.21
63.    Kate McIntire Fr Mountain View HS 9.24
64.    Emma Reeves 7th Orem HS 9.25
65.    Maia Southwick So Mercury Track Club 9.28
66.    Makenna Swapp Sr Springville HS 9.32
67.    Abigail Gold So Timpanogos HS 9.39
68.    Cassidy McDougal So Riverton HS 9.40
69.    Kaylee Lloyd Fr Cedar HS 9.42
70.    McKenna Murphy So North Sanpete HS 9.42
71.    Hally Ross So Eagles 9.43
72.    Sarah Drinkall Fr Woods Cross HS 9.45
73.    Hannah Creery So Manti HS 9.49
74.    Hannah Lutze Jr Lehi HS 9.49
75.    Sophia Cartez Fr East HS 9.54
76.    Cora Smith So Davis HS 9.55
77.    Megan Merrill Fr Bingham HS 9.65
78.    Faith Wagstaff Fr Woods Cross HS 9.66
79.    Hannah Bartholomew Jr North Sanpete HS 9.72
80.    Haylee Douglas Fr Riverton HS 9.82
81.    Tamara Meil Jr Davis HS 9.94
82.    Rachel Bailey So Davis HS 10.04
83.    Paige Harmon So Mercury Track Club 10.04
84.    Alessandra Camargo Jr Lehi HS 10.16
85.    Petronella Mansson Jr Davis HS 10.17
86.    Colleen Mills So Davis HS 10.18
87.    Kinlee Dimond Jr Davis HS 10.28
88.    Makenna Vincent So Westlake HS 10.41
89.    Jordyn Gardner Fr Bingham HS 10.56
90.    Orion Mayer So East HS 10.69
91.    Diana Bustamante Fr East HS 10.70
DQ    Genna Murray Sr Springville HS DQ
False Start
DQ    Kyleiah Jones Jr Mercury Track Club DQ
False Start


Boy's 60M Heats
Top 8 Times advance to the Final
Overall     Year  Team  Time 

1.    Chad Artist Sr Logan HS 7.00 q
2.    Chase Heiner Sr Gold Medal Athletics 7.10 q
3.    Ronald Sayles Sr Unattached 7.10 q
4.    Isaac Hammond Sr Mercury Track Club 7.11 q
5.    Jackson McChesney So Lone Peak HS 7.13 q
6.    Isaac Tillett Jr South Summit HS 7.17 q
7.    Mut Tulow Jr Jordan HS 7.19 q
8.    Nick Ashby Sr Gold Medal Athletics 7.25 q
9.    Travis Farley Jr Maple Mountain HS 7.26
10.    Junior Tovar Jr Gold Medal Athletics 7.28
11.    Brandon Kinsey Sr Woods Cross HS 7.32
12.    Chandler Anderson Sr Park City HS 7.33
13.    Preston Willey Sr Mercury Track Club 7.34
14.    Jordan Goldsberry Sr Davis HS 7.37
15.    Chez Stout Sr Morgan HS 7.39
16.    Jordan Daw Jr American Fork HS 7.40
17.    Jacob Moffett Jr Davis HS 7.42
18.    Kaleb Kirkpatrick Jr Payson HS 7.42
19.    Garen Earley Jr Spartan TC 7.43
20.    Tanner Jeffrey So Herriman HS 7.43
21.    Jake Jutkins Fr Mercury Track Club 7.46
22.    AJ Townsend Jr Jordan HS 7.47
23.    Braxton Knapp Sr Woods Cross HS 7.48
24.    Riley Stringham So Davis HS 7.49
25.    Seth Redford Jr Unattached 7.51
26.    Alex Garteh So East HS 7.52
27.    Dylan Casady So Herriman HS 7.52
28.    Smash Lloyd Sr Morgan HS 7.52
29.    James Richardson Sr Bingham HS 7.53
30.    Marcus Johunson Sr Shelley HS-ID 7.54
31.    Nate Mower Jr Jordan HS 7.54
32.    Brady Bess Jr South Summit HS 7.56
33.    Austin Gomez So Riverton HS 7.57
34.    David Reid Sr Maple Mountain HS 7.57
35.    Parker Nettleton Jr Payson HS 7.59
36.    Jeffrey TImothy So Jordan HS 7.61
37.    Sergei Bowen Sr Wasatch HS 7.61
38.    Peter Kim Sr Hillcrest HS 7.62
39.    Bradley Earl So Desert Hills HS 7.63
40.    Jaky Blad Sr Riverton HS 7.63
41.    Bryson Tanner Jr Payson HS 7.64
42.    Gabe Hamideh Jr Jordan HS 7.64
43.    Joey Culas So East HS 7.65
44.    Parker Jacobsen Sr Riverton HS 7.65
45.    Kayden Stevenson Jr Manti HS 7.66
46.    Jared Flake Sr Maple Mountain HS 7.66
47.    Riley Findley Sr Richfield HS 7.68
48.    James Zhao Sr Hillcrest HS 7.70
49.    Max Brown Fr Jordan HS 7.71
50.    Jacob Anderson Sr American Fork HS 7.72
51.    Tim Covington Jr Juab HS 7.74
52.    Mason Draper So Mercury Track Club 7.76
53.    Shane Ostrom Sr American Fork HS 7.76
54.    Bryce Morgan Sr Lehi HS 7.77
55.    Jace Jones So Payson HS 7.78
56.    Matthew Christensen So Payson HS 7.79
57.    Isaac Mortensen So Riverton HS 7.80
58.    Rollin Sutherin Jr Shelley HS-ID 7.80
59.    Tyler Hatch Sr Unattached 7.81
60.    Cade Hyde Jr Davis HS 7.83
60.    Bryce Nelson Jr Springville HS 7.83
62.    Josh Gardner Jr Davis HS 7.83
63.    Davin Olsen Fr Bingham HS 7.85
64.    Tanner Hermann Fr Desert Hills HS 7.88
65.    Luis Merida So Davis HS 7.89
66.    Briggs Jensen Sr Lehi HS 7.91
67.    Shawn Sung Sr Orem HS 7.93
68.    Dalton Peterson Sr Lehi HS 7.93
69.    Sean McQueen Jr Springville HS 7.94
70.    Tanner Melior Sr Lehi HS 7.96
71.    Rhett Shamo Jr Gold Medal Athletics 7.96
72.    Branden Fullmer Sr American Fork HS 7.97
73.    Logan Baird Jr Davis HS 7.97
74.    Layton Moore Jr Payson HS 8.00
75.    Joseph Taylor Jr Olympus HS 8.01
75.    Tommy Tran So Desert Hills HS 8.01
77.    Chase Whitehead Sr Hillcrest HS 8.04
78.    Daniel Bickel Sr Olympus HS 8.09
79.    Jonathan Rees So Davis HS 8.11
80.    Max Houghton Fr Provo HS 8.12
81.    Justyn Lea Sr Spanish Fork HS 8.14
82.    Spencer Durrant Jr Woods Cross HS 8.16
83.    Marvin Ocampo So East HS 8.18
84.    Karson Coker So Wasatch HS 8.18
85.    Brady Anderson Jr Manti HS 8.19
86.    Tyler Reich So Davis HS 8.22
87.    Zach Isaac Jr Woods Cross HS 8.24
88.    Jack Niederhauser So Davis HS 8.29
89.    Mosiah Murdock So Wasatch HS 8.40
90.    Todd Carter So Unattached 8.41
91.    Michael Wilcox Jr Provo HS 8.41
92.    Kaden Erickson Jr Richfield HS 8.43
93.    Nicholas Cannell So Juab HS 8.45
94.    Samuel Boardman Sr Payson HS 8.45
95.    Jermiah Sims So Provo HS 8.47
96.    Aedan Glover Mercury Track Club 8.51
97.    Gerrit Smith So Lehi HS 8.59
98.    David Moore Sr Provo HS 8.62
99.    Zach Heddens Jr Park City HS 8.65
100.    Julian Hsiang Fr Provo HS 8.66
101.    Gabe McBride So Davis HS 8.67
102.    Jared Coca Jr Provo HS 8.69
103.    Alma Warren Sr Pleasant Grove HS 8.77
104.    Joshua Coomans Sr Mercury Track Club 8.77
105.    Moroni Coca Jr Provo HS 8.80
106.    Jo-Jo Freitas So Gold Medal Athletics 8.88
107.    Trac Tran Fr East HS 8.91
108.    Michael Wyler So Davis HS 9.05
109.    Mitchell Newkirk Fr Riverton HS 9.23
110.    Jaiden White Jr Juab HS 9.36
FS    Spencer Thomas Jr Unattached FS
FS    Andrew Glenn Jr Riverton HS FS


Girl's 400 meter Timed Finals
Overall     Year  Team  Time 

1.    Cassidy Pinnock Sr Olympus HS 59.03
2.    Anna Camp Jr Millard HS 59.56
3.    McKenna Neyman Jr Gold Medal Athletics 59.93
4.    Emily Ellis Fr Lone Peak HS 1:00.05
5.    Elli Eastmond Jr Maple Mountain HS 1:00.06
6.    Laura Lundenl 8 Mercury Track Club 1:01.37
7.    Jordan Barnett Sr Davis HS 1:02.07
8.    Racheal Hunt Fr Cedar HS 1:02.34
9.    Ellie Struthers Sr Unattached 1:02.39
10.    Madison Aldred Jr Unattached 1:02.44
11.    BriAnna Gipson Jr Davis HS 1:02.65
12.    Ashlyn Bradley Sr Salem Hills HS 1:03.28
13.    Julia Hunt Fr Cedar HS 1:03.57
14.    Elise Berning Sr Davis HS 1:03.64
15.    Brinn Jensen So Lehi HS 1:03.77
16.    Audun Hill Jr Wasatch HS 1:03.99
17.    Ruby Jane Matthewson So Davis HS 1:04.27
18.    LeAnn Larkin Jr Shelley HS-ID 1:04.29
19.    Nikki Smith Sr American Fork HS 1:05.33
20.    Adah Tuttle Jr Gold Medal Athletics 1:05.37
21.    Brittany Eatough So Provo HS 1:05.43
22.    Azure Trevino Jr Payson HS 1:05.49
23.    Leah Anderson So Park City HS 1:05.58
24.    Rachel Clouse Jr Davis HS 1:05.97
25.    Adara Chrisensen Fr Unattached 1:06.10
26.    Jennette Larsen Jr North Sanpete HS 1:06.28
27.    L. Grace Cobabe Fr Mercury Track Club 1:06.60
28.    Shambrea Ogden So Riverton HS 1:06.61
29.    Kimmie Anderson Sr Springville HS 1:06.63
30.    Sydney Larsen So Davis HS 1:07.29
31.    Keslee Stephenson So Davis HS 1:07.59
32.    Sage Allen So Olympus HS 1:07.80
33.    Amber Edmondson Sr Salem Hills HS 1:07.85
34.    Addy Connelly Sr Unattached 1:08.02
35.    Susie Eames So Davis HS 1:08.19
36.    Savannah Winder Sr Timpanogos HS 1:08.33
37.    Maya Smith So Provo HS 1:08.62
38.    Melisa Reid Sr Pleasant Grove HS 1:08.66
39.    Elly Ferguson Jr Davis HS 1:08.69
40.    Adalyn Nicholls Jr Bingham HS 1:09.18
41.    Bridge Hodge Jr Lehi HS 1:09.72
42.    Caroline Pinnock So Olympus HS 1:09.78
43.    Magdalena Scribner So Timpanogos HS 1:10.26
44.    Alejandra Guadarrama Fr East HS 1:11.15
45.    Malaree Wood So Davis HS 1:11.50
46.    Emma Reeves 7th Orem HS 1:11.89
47.    McKenna Murphy So North Sanpete HS 1:12.27
48.    Sarah Kenedy So Pleasant Grove HS 1:13.71
49.    Suzanne Williams Sr Hillcrest HS 1:14.15
50.    Maia Southwick So Mercury Track Club 1:16.53
51.    Cassidy McDougal So Riverton HS 1:23.32
52.    Jenna Rosquist So Juab HS 1:27.52
DQ    Lindsay Shimanek Jr Timpanogos HS DQ
cut before breakline
DQ    Nicole Day So North Sanpete HS DQ
Cut before breakline
DQ    Haley Egbert Sr Gold Medal Athletics DQ
3+ steps inside line
DQ    Brenna Jeffs Jr Gold Medal Athletics DQ
3+ steps inside line
DQ    Alie Robinson Sr Unattached DQ
Cut before breakline
DNS    Hannah Bartholomew Jr North Sanpete HS DNS
DNS    Emmaline Huntzinger Jr Davis HS DNS
DNS    Lizzy Braby Jr Spartan TC DNS


Boy's 400 meter Timed Finals
Overall     Year  Team  Time 

1.    Chase Heiner Sr Gold Medal Athletics 49.87
2.    Ronald Sayles Sr Unattached 49.91
3.    Nick Ashby Sr Gold Medal Athletics 50.03
4.    Austin Nobis Sr Unattached 50.38
5.    Spencer Eldridge Jr Juab HS 50.63
6.    Greg Goronson Sr Unattached 51.25
7.    Gabriel Rojo Sr Bingham HS 51.59
8.    Mut Tulow Jr Jordan HS 52.49
9.    Palmer Flood Sr Davis HS 52.58
10.    Preston Willey Sr Mercury Track Club 52.70
11.    Chandler Anderson Sr Park City HS 52.79
12.    Seth Redford Jr Unattached 52.87
13.    Keeton Knight So Jordan HS 53.04
14.    McKay Christensen Sr Riverton HS 53.35
15.    James Gilbert Sr Woods Cross HS 53.39
16.    Max Spence So Olympus HS 53.40
17.    Jaky Blad Sr Riverton HS 54.50
18.    Keaton Walker Jr Mercury Track Club 54.64
19.    Ransom Ragan Unattached 54.79
20.    Joe Pinkney Sr Timpanogos HS 55.13
21.    Isaac Tillett Jr South Summit HS 55.14
22.    Nolan Borzoni Sr Bingham HS 55.16
23.    Sam Garcia So Stansbury High School 55.23
24.    Gabe Hamideh Jr Jordan HS 55.29
25.    Jeffrey TImothy So Jordan HS 55.32
26.    Braxton Knapp Sr Woods Cross HS 55.36
27.    Connor Kleinman Sr Woods Cross HS 55.51
28.    Jaron Erickson Jr Davis HS 55.57
29.    Jace Jones So Payson HS 55.76
30.    James Zhao Sr Hillcrest HS 55.83
31.    Alex Muhlestein Sr Riverton HS 55.87
32.    Caleb Gipson Sr Davis HS 55.98
33.    McGyver Clark Jr Davis HS 56.02
34.    Joseph Taylor Jr Olympus HS 56.07
35.    Kellis Johnson So Payson HS 56.08
36.    Thomas Odell Jr Olympus HS 56.11
37.    Alex Sutherland Sr Woods Cross HS 56.14
38.    Matthew Parker So Riverton HS 56.36
39.    Collin Morrison So Unattached 56.37
40.    Rhett Shamo Jr Gold Medal Athletics 56.48
41.    Cade Hyde Jr Davis HS 56.88
42.    Ryan Evelyn Jr Timpanogos HS 57.02
43.    Jason Lang Jr Davis HS 57.07
44.    Eduardo Castillo So Davis HS 57.26
45.    Hunter Taylor So Woods Cross HS 57.26
46.    Craig Larsen Sr Orem HS 57.45
47.    Aidan Tribett Sr Salem Hills HS 57.61
48.    Jacob Page So Woods Cross HS 57.63
49.    Sunny Siu Jr Olympus HS 57.91
50.    Ben Godfrey Sr Davis HS 58.08
51.    Sebastian Wagner Jr Richfield HS 58.23
52.    Spencer Van Ausdal Fr Salem Hills HS 58.43
53.    Tyler Seeley So Davis HS 58.48
54.    Daniel Bickel Sr Olympus HS 58.69
55.    Matthew Christensen So Payson HS 59.11
56.    Isaac Mejicanos So Westlake HS 59.58
57.    Carl Peel So North Sanpete HS 59.79
58.    Dimitri Ramirez Fr Unattached 59.83
59.    Daniel Dastrup Fr Richfield HS 59.83
60.    Joseph Bohman So Davis HS 59.94
61.    Chase Whitehead Sr Hillcrest HS 1:00.06
62.    Jonathan Rees So Davis HS 1:00.31
63.    Peter Kim Sr Hillcrest HS 1:00.49
64.    Jack Niederhauser So Davis HS 1:00.53
65.    Joshua Garrard Sr Riverton HS 1:00.78
66.    Luis Merida So Davis HS 1:01.10
67.    Mikey Nash So Davis HS 1:01.68
68.    Isaac Schraedel Sr Davis HS 1:02.67
69.    Logan Baird Jr Davis HS 1:02.70
70.    Carter Hardy So Davis HS 1:02.80
71.    Brooklyn Hale So Eagles 1:03.03
72.    Brayden Butler Fr Wasatch Academy 1:04.27
73.    Jacob Degraw Jr Woods Cross HS 1:04.65
74.    Gabe McBride So Davis HS 1:05.26
75.    Tanner Bindrup So Unattached 1:05.68
76.    Zach Heddens Jr Park City HS 1:06.82
77.    Michael Wyler So Davis HS 1:09.68
DQ    Dominic Bentil Fr Lone Peak HS DQ
3+ step on line
DNS    Mason Walk Jr Uintah HS DNS
DNS    Garen Earley Jr Spartan TC DNS


Girl's 60M Hurdles Final
Overall     Year  Team  Time 

1.    Britten Duerden Sr Morgan HS 9.71
2.    Paige Young So Orem HS 9.73
3.    Jordan Barnett Sr Davis HS 9.73
4.    Genna Murray Sr Springville HS 9.76
5.    Chandler Biedermann So Mercury Track Club 9.87
6.    Olivia Richards Sr Davis HS 9.99
7.    Aspen Drecksel Jr Bingham HS 10.13
8.    Abbey Horrocks Jr Bingham HS 10.14
9.    Rebecca Opoulos Sr Manti HS 10.25


Boy's 60M Hurdles Final
Overall     Year  Team  Time 

1.    Zane Farrer Sr Westlake HS 8.39
2.    Caleb Whitney Sr Desert Hills HS 8.42
3.    Jaron Erickson Jr Davis HS 8.66
4.    Palmer Flood Sr Davis HS 8.81
5.    Tyler Lloyd So Jordan HS 8.99
6.    James Richardson Sr Bingham HS 9.03
7.    Taylor Southwick Jr Davis HS 9.15
8.    Logan Spackman Sr Unattached 9.19
9.    Spencer Eldridge Jr Juab HS 9.41


Girl's 60M Final
Overall     Year  Team  Time 

1.    Kaysha Love Jr Unattached 7.60
New Meet Record, old record Natalie Stewart, SPFK, 7.79, 2007
2.    Haley Stafford Jr Woods Cross HS 7.84
3.    Kasia Lawrynowicz Sr Gold Medal Athletics 7.96
4.    Paige Rasmussen So Gold Medal Athletics 7.97
5.    Brooklyn Shakespeare So Cedar HS 8.17
6.    Teija Rosenberg Sr Springville HS 8.21
7.    Brinn Jensen So Lehi HS 8.27
8.    Mckayla Montgomery Sr Springville HS 8.34


Boy's 60M Final
Overall     Year  Team  Time 

1.    Chad Artist Sr Logan HS 7.00
2.    Jackson McChesney So Lone Peak HS 7.10
3.    Chase Heiner Sr Gold Medal Athletics 7.14
4.    Isaac Tillett Jr South Summit HS 7.26
5.    Mut Tulow Jr Jordan HS 7.56
FS    Isaac Hammond Sr Mercury Track Club FS
DNS    Ronald Sayles Sr Unattached DNS
DNS    Nick Ashby Sr Gold Medal Athletics DNS


Girl's 800M Timed Finals
Overall     Year  Team  Time 

1.    Kashley Carter Sr Juab HS 2:19.65
2.    Courtney Wayment Jr Unattached 2:20.67
3.    Ally Geisler So Davis HS 2:21.28
4.    Lucy Biles Sr Herriman HS 2:21.79
5.    Maddy Kauffman Sr Lehi HS 2:23.64
6.    Tatum Beard Sr Davis HS 2:24.83
7.    Miah Weaver So Davis HS 2:25.19
8.    Tiahna Cipriano Sr Davis HS 2:26.72
9.    Millika Holbrook Sr Woods Cross HS 2:28.50
10.    Sarah Sargent Sr East HS 2:28.97
11.    Rebekah Christensen So Timpanogos HS 2:31.81
12.    Kennedy Powell Fr Union HS 2:31.94
13.    Kaitlin Struthers So Unattached 2:31.96
14.    Kathryn Spackman Sr Pleasant Grove HS 2:33.73
15.    Maggie Beazer Jr Stansbury High School 2:35.18
16.    Paytin Drollinger So Shelley HS-ID 2:35.70
17.    Klarissa Andersen Jr Shelley HS-ID 2:37.84
18.    Sydnee Rayl So Davis HS 2:39.60
19.    LeAnn Larkin Jr Shelley HS-ID 2:41.45
20.    Jennette Larsen Jr North Sanpete HS 2:41.56
21.    Kaitlyn Datwyler Sr Davis HS 2:43.17
22.    Emma Call Sr Davis HS 2:43.70
23.    Bridge Hodge Jr Lehi HS 2:44.34
24.    Sydney Zaugg Jr Davis HS 2:44.77
25.    Tori Pinnock Jr Rigby HS-ID 2:44.94
26.    Alli Jeffery Jr Unattached 2:45.0
27.    Tianna Jensen Sr Unattached 2:45.2
28.    Rachel Clouse Jr Davis HS 2:46.26
29.    Megan Allart Fr Unattached 2:46.74
30.    Madeline English Fr Davis HS 2:48.91
31.    Magdalena Scribner So Timpanogos HS 2:49.7
32.    Aspen Lucus Jr Pleasant Grove HS 2:51.35
33.    Nicole Sheridan Fr Pleasant Grove HS 2:51.77
34.    Addy Rich 8 Davis HS 2:52.8
35.    Nicole Wood Sr Davis HS 2:53.45
36.    Alex Tanner Sr Davis HS 2:53.7
37.    Katy Herrin So Provo HS 2:55.8
37.    Sofie Romme Jr Unattached 2:55.8
39.    Sarah Ferrell So Davis HS 2:56.53
40.    Ally Smith So Davis HS 2:56.6
41.    Emma Evans So Unattached 2:57.4
42.    Katie Phipps So Spanish Fork HS 2:57.9
43.    Autumn Jenkins Jr Davis HS 2:59.2
44.    Apryl Baxter So Juab HS 3:00.6
45.    Taya Hoover So Spanish Fork HS 3:01.6
46.    Whitney Slater Fr Juab HS 3:01.9
47.    Nicole Anderson Fr Juab HS 3:02.5
48.    Emma Ainge So Lehi HS 3:05.24
49.    Aylee Andersen Jr Shelley HS-ID 3:07.4
50.    Tresa Venzor Fr East HS 3:07.99
51.    Madi Meyer Sr Davis HS 3:13.4
52.    Alyssa Sutton So Payson HS 3:13.74
53.    Jematisa Davis Sr Juab HS 3:15.51
54.    Rebecca Gibson Fr North Sanpete HS 3:18.09
55.    Emma Wheeler So Woods Cross HS 3:24.53
56.    Morgan Dillon So Woods Cross HS 3:39.14
57.    Jenna Rosquist So Juab HS 3:53.92
DNS    Lizzy Braby Jr Spartan TC DNS
DNS    Mary Christensen Sr Timpanogos HS DNS


Boy's 800M Timed Finals
Overall     Year  Team  Time 

1.    Logan MacKay Jr Davis HS 1:58.46
2.    Josh Ward Sr Davis HS 1:59.12
3.    Stokton Smith Sr Davis HS 1:59.53
4.    Jaden Torgerson Sr Stansbury High School 2:01.92
5.    Garek Bielaczyc Jr East HS 2:02.74
6.    Adam Haynes Jr Bingham HS 2:02.95
7.    Haden Penrod So Springville HS 2:03.39
8.    Colter Blanchard Jr Davis HS 2:03.51
9.    Trey Trusty Sr Westlake HS 2:03.70
10.    Nephi Eschler Sr Gold Medal Athletics 2:03.73
11.    Taylor Dillon Sr Woods Cross HS 2:04.93
12.    Andrew Rummens Sr Woods Cross HS 2:07.32
13.    Chris Hughes Jr Woods Cross HS 2:07.45
14.    Heston Andersen So Spanish Fork HS 2:07.61
15.    Frasier Williamson So Davis HS 2:07.69
16.    Teron Tucker Jr Woods Cross HS 2:07.81
17.    Piercen Maez Jr Stansbury High School 2:07.89
18.    Chad Hughes Sr Unattached 2:07.99
19.    Joe Benson So Timpanogos HS 2:08.39
20.    Eric Lambert So Cedar HS 2:08.43
21.    Adam Jensen Jr Lone Peak HS 2:08.57
22.    Camren Todd So Davis HS 2:08.59
23.    Max Bailey Jr Bingham HS 2:08.70
24.    Chris Rushing Sr East HS 2:08.75
25.    Austin Stewart Jr Shelley HS-ID 2:09.18
26.    Chantz Lund Sr Unattached 2:09.37
27.    Dallin Larsen Jr Davis HS 2:09.65
28.    Bryce Ferguson Jr Davis HS 2:10.21
29.    Connor Arnell Jr Lehi HS 2:10.51
30.    Jason Lang Jr Davis HS 2:11.29
31.    David Parker Sr Unattached 2:11.54
32.    Adam Aposhian Sr Davis HS 2:11.99
33.    Auston Thorton Jr Pleasant Grove HS 2:12.26
34.    Mason Walk Jr Uintah HS 2:12.72
35.    Mark Crandall Jr Shelley HS-ID 2:13.25
36.    Zach Wilde Sr Davis HS 2:13.49
37.    Sam Garcia So Stansbury High School 2:13.63
38.    Kyle Rummens So Woods Cross HS 2:13.87
39.    Jakob Bates So East HS 2:14.04
40.    Kaden Taylor So Woods Cross HS 2:14.38
41.    Max Brown Fr Jordan HS 2:14.40
42.    Mitch Perry Sr Davis HS 2:14.64
43.    Austin Valentine Jr Uintah HS 2:14.80
44.    Jackson Rayl Sr Davis HS 2:14.81
45.    McKay Treadwell So Davis HS 2:15.13
46.    Matt Todd Sr Lehi HS 2:15.46
47.    Davis Johnson Sr Woods Cross HS 2:15.51
48.    Nick Dastrup Sr Richfield HS 2:16.07
49.    Justus Fitzsimmons Sr North Sanpete HS 2:16.15
50.    Brandon Peters Sr Davis HS 2:16.18
51.    Garrett Esplin Sr Payson HS 2:16.44
52.    Dylan Kendall So Woods Cross HS 2:16.72
53.    Kelton Johnson So Davis HS 2:16.99
54.    Jacob Wilcox Sr Lehi HS 2:17.12
55.    Kobe Mickelson So Lehi HS 2:17.33
56.    Brandon Winward Sr Shelley HS-ID 2:17.39
57.    Aidan Tribett Sr Salem Hills HS 2:18.25
58.    Carson Cox Fr Davis HS 2:18.62
59.    Stewart Sheely Sr Lehi HS 2:19.05
60.    Josh Haviland Sr Davis HS 2:19.12
61.    Jed Johnson Sr Unattached 2:20.28
62.    Jake Welling Jr Davis HS 2:21.13
63.    Paul Young So Springville HS 2:21.18
64.    Konnor McIntire Sr Mountain View HS 2:21.18
65.    Tanner Melior Sr Lehi HS 2:21.28
66.    Chase Barrow Jr Shelley HS-ID 2:21.42
67.    Kellis Johnson So Payson HS 2:23.10
68.    Craig Larsen Sr Orem HS 2:25.13
69.    Seth Stromberg Fr Davis HS 2:25.33
70.    Kaden Nissen So Springville HS 2:25.48
71.    Richard Beazer Fr Stansbury High School 2:26.15
72.    Brendon Merrell Sr Uintah HS 2:27.21
73.    Brian Schulz Jr Fr Unattached 2:27.35
74.    Tracer Ridgeway Jr Pleasant Grove HS 2:27.42
75.    Jace Callor So Davis HS 2:27.71
76.    Nathan Merrill So Springville HS 2:27.83
77.    Logan Neale Jr Wasatch Academy 2:29.09
78.    Karson Hugie So Davis HS 2:29.85
79.    Brandon Christensen So Davis HS 2:29.95
80.    David Loveland Sr Juab HS 2:30.05
81.    Riker Terry Sr Timpanogos HS 2:30.26
82.    Jacob Gipson Fr Davis HS 2:30.43
83.    Christopher Rains Fr Bingham HS 2:30.43
84.    Carl Peel So North Sanpete HS 2:30.63
85.    Alex Powell Jr Union HS 2:30.66
86.    Ryan Rummens 7 Utah Track Club 2:30.67
87.    Joseph Bohman So Davis HS 2:31.30
88.    Joe Cromar Jr Salem Hills HS 2:31.55
89.    Jay Harrison Sr Pleasant Grove HS 2:31.59
90.    Daniel Dastrup Fr Richfield HS 2:34.13
91.    Kaleb Stinger So Davis HS 2:34.70
92.    Josh Hammond So Woods Cross HS 2:35.74
93.    Connor Baird Fr Wasatch HS 2:36.32
94.    Isaac Schraedel Sr Davis HS 2:37.28
95.    McKay Lindow Fr North Sanpete HS 2:39.12
96.    Matt Jensen So Springville HS 2:42.12
97.    Tanner Bindrup So Unattached 2:43.99
98.    David Michelsen So Davis HS 2:48.44
99.    Diwas Gautam So East HS 2:52.49
100.    Elijah Williamson 8 Davis HS 2:53.31
DNS    Nick Noorda Sr Springville HS DNS
DNS    Chris Harden Sr Woods Cross HS DNS
DNS    Bo Farrer Sr Timpanogos HS DNS
DNS    Josh Ornelas So Springville HS DNS
DNS    Cameron Houston Sr Stansbury High School DNS
DNS    Brayden Allsop Sr Timpanogos HS DNS
DNS    Devin Mesquite Jr Wasatch Academy DNS
DNS    Josh Ornelas So Springville HS DNS
DNS    Granger Cocke Jr Highland HS DNS
DNS    Adam Eaton So Springville HS DNS
DNS    Josh Wilkinson Jr Davis HS DNS
DNS    Eantum Franco So Wasatch HS DNS
DNS    Caden Coleman So Woods Cross HS DNS
DNS    Pablo Galante Sr Provo HS DNS


Girl's 200M Timed Finals
Overall     Year  Team  Time 

1.    Kasia Lawrynowicz Sr Gold Medal Athletics 25.72
2.    Emily Ellis Fr Lone Peak HS 27.16
3.    Haley Egbert Sr Gold Medal Athletics 27.17
4.    Teija Rosenberg Sr Springville HS 27.18
5.    Lizzy James Jr Gold Medal Athletics 27.36
6.    McKenna Neyman Jr Gold Medal Athletics 27.38
7.    Anna Camp Jr Millard HS 27.49
8.    Paige Rasmussen So Gold Medal Athletics 27.52
9.    Julia Hunt Fr Cedar HS 27.58
10.    Racheal Hunt Fr Cedar HS 27.61
11.    Adah Tuttle Jr Gold Medal Athletics 27.85
12.    Elise Berning Sr Davis HS 27.88
13.    Jordan Barnett Sr Davis HS 27.89
14.    Madison Aldred Jr Unattached 27.92
15.    BriAnna Gipson Jr Davis HS 28.04
16.    Caoimhe Kofoed Sr Westlake HS 28.04
17.    Jada Ragin Fr Mercury Track Club 28.11
18.    Brinn Jensen So Lehi HS 28.16
19.    Alie Robinson Sr Unattached 28.18
20.    Ellie Struthers Sr Unattached 28.27
21.    Brittney Rounkles Jr Davis HS 28.32
22.    Kate Saunders Jr Riverton HS 28.37
23.    Krista Farley Fr Unattached 28.39
24.    Rebecca Opoulos Sr Manti HS 28.40
25.    Brittany Eatough So Provo HS 28.44
26.    Brooklyn Shakespeare So Cedar HS 28.46
27.    Daphne Reeves Fr Orem HS 28.49
28.    Sydney Davis Sr Gold Medal Athletics 28.54
29.    Olivia Richards Sr Davis HS 28.57
30.    Aleese Flake Jr Maple Mountain HS 28.57
31.    Kyleiah Jones Jr Mercury Track Club 28.81
32.    Aspen Drecksel Jr Bingham HS 28.91
33.    Sarah Jensen Jr Timpanogos HS 28.97
34.    Chandler Biedermann So Mercury Track Club 29.08
35.    Andrea Brown Jr Bingham HS 29.14
36.    Kenzie Sagers So Davis HS 29.16
37.    Joahnna Ramirez Sr Eagles 29.21
38.    Sienna Hamilton Jr Herriman HS 29.47
39.    Lindsey Middleton Fr Eagles 29.52
40.    Keslee Stephenson So Davis HS 29.54
41.    Jamie Bawden So Manti HS 29.59
42.    Rylee Blacker Sr Spanish Fork HS 29.86
43.    Melisa Reid Sr Pleasant Grove HS 29.91
44.    Emma Thatcher Jr Davis HS 29.97
45.    Sydney Larsen So Davis HS 30.02
46.    Chrissy Glasmann Jr Park City HS 30.18
47.    Abbey Horrocks Jr Bingham HS 30.23
48.    Susie Eames So Davis HS 30.27
49.    Breanna Waugh Jr Park City HS 30.73
50.    Adalyn Nicholls Jr Bingham HS 30.84
51.    Hannah Stoddard Sr Gold Medal Athletics 30.86
52.    Emma Reeves 7th Orem HS 31.25
53.    Gabrielle Jenson Jr Timpanogos HS 31.51
54.    Alejandra Guadarrama Fr East HS 31.57
55.    Abigail Gold So Timpanogos HS 31.79
56.    Kea Hancock So Payson HS 31.90
57.    Kaylee Lloyd Fr Cedar HS 32.42
58.    Kate McIntire Fr Mountain View HS 32.67
59.    Sarah Kenedy So Pleasant Grove HS 32.68
60.    Megan Merrill Fr Bingham HS 32.74
61.    Paige Harmon So Mercury Track Club 32.78
62.    Haylee Douglas Fr Riverton HS 32.92
63.    Sophia Cartez Fr East HS 33.76
64.    Rachel Bailey So Davis HS 33.98
65.    Maia Southwick So Mercury Track Club 34.40
66.    Colleen Mills So Davis HS 34.62
67.    Orion Mayer So East HS 35.61
DQ    Elly Ferguson Jr Davis HS DQ
3+ steps on line
DQ    Makenna Vincent So Westlake HS DQ
3+ steps on line
DQ    Rylee Wood So Riverton HS DQ
3+ Steps inside line on curve
DNS    Claire Sorenson Jr Davis HS DNS
DNS    Aryana Vadipour Jr Mercury Track Club DNS
DNS    Sara Pontious Sr Maple Mountain HS DNS
DNS    Addy Connelly Sr Unattached DNS


Boy's 200M Timed Finals
Overall     Year  Team  Time 

1.    Isaac Hammond Sr Mercury Track Club 22.30
New Meet Record, old record Brad Bohne, CEDR, 22.62, 1992
2.    Chase Heiner Sr Gold Medal Athletics 22.91
3.    Brandon Kinsey Sr Woods Cross HS 23.17
4.    Nick Ashby Sr Gold Medal Athletics 23.39
5.    Junior Tovar Jr Gold Medal Athletics 23.46
6.    Greg Goronson Sr Unattached 23.56
7.    Austin Nobis Sr Unattached 23.60
8.    Andrew Glenn Jr Riverton HS 23.78
9.    Keeton Knight So Jordan HS 23.96
10.    Travis Farley Jr Maple Mountain HS 23.96
11.    Gabriel Rojo Sr Bingham HS 23.98
12.    Garen Earley Jr Spartan TC 24.01
13.    Riley Stringham So Davis HS 24.09
14.    Jordan Daw Jr American Fork HS 24.13
15.    Ransom Ragan Unattached 24.21
16.    Bradley Earl So Desert Hills HS 24.22
17.    Austin Gomez So Riverton HS 24.31
18.    Jared Flake Sr Maple Mountain HS 24.55
19.    McKay Christensen Sr Riverton HS 24.62
20.    Caleb Gipson Sr Davis HS 24.67
21.    Taylor Cannon Sr Springville HS 24.68
22.    Smash Lloyd Sr Morgan HS 24.69
23.    Jacob Moffett Jr Davis HS 24.74
24.    Jacob Anderson Sr American Fork HS 24.85
25.    Parker Nettleton Jr Payson HS 24.85
26.    Caleb Whitney Sr Desert Hills HS 24.86
27.    Caleb Vinson Sr Unattached 24.87
28.    Jaky Blad Sr Riverton HS 24.93
29.    Chez Stout Sr Morgan HS 24.97
30.    Joe Pinkney Sr Timpanogos HS 25.06
31.    Sergei Bowen Sr Wasatch HS 25.13
32.    Tyler Hatch Sr Unattached 25.14
33.    Isaac Mortensen So Riverton HS 25.16
34.    Spencer Thomas Jr Unattached 25.16
35.    Riley Findley Sr Richfield HS 25.18
36.    Brady Bess Jr South Summit HS 25.24
37.    Logan Brydson Sr Westlake HS 25.33
38.    Josh Gardner Jr Davis HS 25.34
39.    McKay Anderson So American Fork HS 25.39
40.    Jace Jones So Payson HS 25.52
41.    Dalton Peterson Sr Lehi HS 25.52
42.    Branden Fullmer Sr American Fork HS 25.65
43.    Davin Olsen Fr Bingham HS 25.73
44.    David Reid Sr Maple Mountain HS 25.75
44.    Ren Robinson Jr Wasatch HS 25.75
46.    Briggs Jensen Sr Lehi HS 25.85
47.    Tanner Hermann Fr Desert Hills HS 25.88
48.    Matthew Parker So Riverton HS 25.89
49.    Brett Matheson Sr Lone Peak HS 26.01
50.    Luis Merida So Davis HS 26.07
51.    Nolan Borzoni Sr Bingham HS 26.15
52.    Shane Ostrom Sr American Fork HS 26.18
53.    Ryan Earl Sr Timpanogos HS 26.24
54.    Jonathan Rees So Davis HS 26.37
55.    Max Houghton Fr Provo HS 26.42
56.    Dakota McDonald Fr Desert Hills HS 26.59
57.    Shawn Sung Sr Orem HS 26.66
58.    Samuel Sanchez So East HS 26.72
59.    Michael Wilcox Jr Provo HS 26.90
60.    Karson Coker So Wasatch HS 27.11
61.    Tyler Reich So Davis HS 27.12
62.    Marvin Ocampo So East HS 27.14
63.    Brooklyn Hale So Eagles 27.36
64.    Brady Anderson Jr Manti HS 27.40
65.    Kaden Erickson Jr Richfield HS 27.45
66.    Jack Niederhauser So Davis HS 27.54
67.    Alex Garteh So East HS 27.70
68.    Nicholas Cannell So Juab HS 27.87
69.    Isaac Mejicanos So Westlake HS 28.00
70.    Mosiah Murdock So Wasatch HS 28.05
71.    Alma Warren Sr Pleasant Grove HS 28.10
72.    Julian Hsiang Fr Provo HS 28.36
73.    Jo-Jo Freitas So Gold Medal Athletics 28.95
74.    Joshua Coomans Sr Mercury Track Club 29.36
75.    Bradley Goom So Timpanogos HS 30.21
76.    Jaiden White Jr Juab HS 31.48
DQ    Jordan Goldsberry Sr Davis HS DQ
3+ steps on line
DQ    Zach Benson Sr Woods Cross HS DQ
3+ steps on line
DQ    Mason Draper So Mercury Track Club DQ
3+ steps on line
DQ    Mitchell Newkirk Fr Riverton HS DQ
3+ steps on line
DQ    Joey Culas So East HS DQ
3+ steps on line
DQ    Bryce Morgan Sr Lehi HS DQ
3+ steps on line
DNS    Kaleb Kirkpatrick Jr Payson HS DNS
DNS    Gabe McBride So Davis HS DNS
DNS    David Moore Sr Provo HS DNS
DNS    Logan Baird Jr Davis HS DNS
DNS    Tommy Tran So Desert Hills HS DNS
DNS    Bryson Tanner Jr Payson HS DNS
DNS    Gabe Hamideh Jr Jordan HS DNS
DNS    Trac Tran Fr East HS DNS


Girl's 2 Mile Timed Finals
Overall     Year  Team  Time 

1.    Aubrey Argyle So Davis HS 11:29.59
2.    Maddy Kauffman Sr Lehi HS 11:48.22
3.    Haley Johnston Jr Salem Hills HS 11:48.35
4.    Kennedy Powell Fr Union HS 11:51.04
5.    Sam Hedquist Jr Davis HS 11:51.84
6.    Katie Duckworth Fr Olympus HS 11:55.69
7.    Sarah Sargent Sr East HS 11:55.83
8.    Paytin Drollinger So Shelley HS-ID 12:36.77
9.    Halsey Curry Fr Cedar HS 12:38.84
10.    Julieta Navarrete-Lamas Jr Timpanogos HS 13:05.88
11.    Klarissa Andersen Jr Shelley HS-ID 13:31.92
12.    Alivia Evans Jr Spanish Fork HS 14:06.51
13.    Alyssa Beehler Sr Spanish Fork HS 14:08.76
14.    Brittany Winward So Shelley HS-ID 15:45.13
15.    Emma Ainge So Lehi HS 15:58.14
DNS    Tresa Venzor Fr East HS DNS
DNS    Katelyn Field Sr Sky View HS DNS
DNS    Grace Neuenschwander So Davis HS DNS
DNS    Tori Pinnock Jr Rigby HS-ID DNS
DNS    Lexi Wright Fr American Fork HS DNS


Boy's 2 Mile Timed Finals
Overall     Year  Team  Time 

1.    Garek Bielaczyc Jr East HS 9:52.27
2.    Russell Lundberg Sr Salem Hills HS 10:07.32
3.    Daniel Tumblin Jr Davis HS 10:08.34
4.    Chris Rushing Sr East HS 10:18.51
5.    Austin Stewart Jr Shelley HS-ID 10:19.12
6.    Pablo Galante Sr Provo HS 10:22.86
7.    Isaac Wheeler Sr Mountain View HS 10:26.90
8.    Adam Wood So Herriman HS 10:26.92
9.    Joey Buck So Spanish Fork HS 10:33.86
10.    Daniel Harris So Davis HS 10:41.31
11.    Mark Crandall Jr Shelley HS-ID 10:52.13
12.    Brigham Halverson So Davis HS 10:58.17
13.    Nathan Chesnut Jr Salem Hills HS 11:00.45
14.    Zach Moncur So Davis HS 11:09.73
15.    Nate Wilde Fr Davis HS 11:10.02
16.    Konnor McIntire Sr Mountain View HS 11:18.59
17.    Nate Hales Jr Davis HS 11:21.06
18.    Cole Curry Jr Cedar HS 11:23.33
19.    Eric Cooper So Wasatch HS 11:24.39
20.    Brandon Winward Sr Shelley HS-ID 11:24.78
21.    Reed Muir So Pleasant Grove HS 11:27.28
22.    Devin Jaster So Davis HS 11:28.98
23.    Hoai Tim Nguyen So Payson HS 11:35.26
24.    Josh Ornelas So Springville HS 11:40.27
25.    Dallin Kitchen So Davis HS 11:41.13
26.    Levi Timothy So Herriman HS 11:53.13
27.    Ali Ashtawy Fr Pleasant Grove HS 12:00.56
28.    Christopher Rains Fr Bingham HS 12:38.32
29.    John Andersen Fr Shelley HS-ID 12:38.48
DNS    Josh Ornelas So Springville HS DNS
DNS    Ethan Field Jr Sky View HS DNS
DNS    Jacob Richards Sr Bountiful HS DNS
DNS    Chantz Lund Sr Unattached DNS


Coed's Coaches Mile Timed Finals
Overall     Year  Team  Time 

1.    Paul Timothy Coach Davis HS 4:44.20
2.    Corbin Talley Coach Davis HS 4:45.13
3.    Michael Felix Coach Westlake HS 5:00.24
4.    Devin Smith Davis HS 5:12.44
5.    Shane Powell Coach Unattached 5:12.96
6.    Bill Cooper East HS 5:19.43
7.    Stefanie Talley Coach Davis HS 5:54.42
8.    Mark Morrison Coach Pleasant Grove HS 6:51.77


Girl's 4x1 Lap (322m) Timed Finals
Overall    Team  Time 

1.    Davis HS A Davis HS 3:11.80
2.    Gold Medal Athletics A Gold Medal Athletics 3:12.28
3.    Mercury Track Club A Mercury Track Club 3:19.19
4.    Bingham HS A Bingham HS 3:19.71
5.    Provo HS A Provo HS 3:38.59
6.    Pleasant Grove HS A Pleasant Grove HS 3:43.24
7.    Pleasant Grove HS B Pleasant Grove HS 3:43.26
8.    Shelley HS-ID A Shelley HS-ID 3:45.63


Boy's 4x1 Lap (322m) Timed Finals
Overall    Team  Time 

1.    Triple Crown A Triple Crown 2:42.12
2.    Davis HS A Davis HS 2:43.10
3.    Bingham HS A Bingham HS 2:47.01
4.    Davis HS B Davis HS 2:51.73
5.    Riverton HS A Riverton HS 2:54.27
6.    American Fork HS A American Fork HS 2:55.67
7.    Shelley HS-ID A Shelley HS-ID 3:07.87
8.    Provo HS A Provo HS 3:18.23


Girl's Pole Vault Finals
Overall     Year  Team  Metric  English 

1.    Maysen Brown Jr Herriman HS  2.88  9-05.50
2.    Mickelle Tanner-Wood Sr Corner Canyon HS  2.58  8-05.50
3.    Baylee Reynolds Sr Davis HS  2.28  7-05.75
3.    Sutton Chance So Herriman HS  2.28  7-05.75
5.    Kylie Cloward Fr Herriman HS  2.13  6-11.75
6.    Grace Weaver Jr Hillcrest HS  1.95  6-04.75
7.    Tianna Bleak So Herriman HS  1.95  6-04.75
8.    Kayla Rascon So Bingham HS  1.95  6-04.75
9.    Leena Rascon So Bingham HS  1.95  6-04.75
10.    Gabrielle Whittekiend Fr Herriman HS  1.83  6-00.00
NM    Allie Oniki So Bingham HS  NM  NM
NM    Kendra Earl So Unattached  NM  NM
NM    Megan Earl Sr Unattached  NM  NM


Boy's Pole Vault Finals
Overall     Year  Team  Metric  English 

1.    Jacob Watts Sr Viewmont HS  3.94  12-11.00
2.    Ryan Haire Jr Unattached  3.94  12-11.00
3.    Mark Bailey So Bingham HS  3.64  11-11.25
4.    Austin Jimenez Sr Northridge HS  3.64  11-11.25
5.    Addison Everett Sr Unattached  3.64  11-11.25
6.    Adam Anderson So Bingham HS  3.49  11-05.50
7.    Daniel Peterson Jr Bingham HS  3.34  10-11.50
7.    Smash Lloyd Sr Morgan HS  3.34  10-11.50
9.    Cayson Williams Sr Riverton HS  3.19  10-05.50
10.    Spencer Anderson So Utah Pole Vault Academy  3.04  9-11.75
11.    Devin Weeks So Unattached  2.74  8-11.75
12.    Dakota Tidwell So Bingham HS  2.59  8-06.00
13.    Trenton James Fr Riverton HS  2.44  8-00.00
NH    Rollin Sutherin Jr Shelley HS-ID  NH  NH


Girl's High Jump Finals
Overall     Year  Team  Metric  English 

1.    Britten Duerden Sr Morgan HS  1.73  5-08.00
Tied Meet Record: Julie Waters, MTNV, 1981; Ann Hansen, AMFK, 1983; Connie Johnston, WEBR, 1986; Lauren Crockett, OGDN, 2011
2.    Ginger Nelson So Unattached  1.58  5-02.25
3.    Eliza Hansen Sr Unattached  1.58  5-02.25
4.    Gentry Paice Sr Maple Mountain HS  1.53  5-00.25
5.    Lindsey Jewett So Herriman HS  1.53  5-00.25
6.    Sierra Anderson Jr Unattached  1.53  5-00.25
7.    Isabella Moreno Sr Salem Hills HS  1.48  4-10.25
8.    McCall Harness Jr Manti HS  1.48  4-10.25
9.    Briana Dusenberry Sr Unattached  1.48  4-10.25
10.    Emma Evans So Unattached  1.43  4-08.25
11.    Taylor Hatcher Sr Westlake HS  1.28  4-02.50
12.    Cami Pickett Sr Unattached  1.23  4-00.50
DNS    Savannah Emmanuel Jr Wasatch HS  DNS  DNS
DNS    Britten Duerden Sr Morgan HS  DNS  DNS
DNS    Cheyanne Deeben Sr Salem Hills HS  DNS  DNS
DNS    Madi Richter So Wasatch HS  DNS  DNS
NM    Hayley Dewitt Jr Herriman HS  NM  NM


Boy's High Jump Finals
Overall     Year  Team  Metric  English 

1.    Nate Allred Jr Davis HS  1.98  6-06.00
2.    Tregan Deveraux Sr Orem HS  1.98  6-06.00
3.    Owen Mitchell So Pleasant Grove HS  1.83  6-00.00
4.    Brett Matheson Sr Lone Peak HS  1.83  6-00.00
5.    Landon Ramon Jr Maple Mountain HS  1.78  5-10.00
6.    Braden Morrill Sr Riverton HS  1.73  5-08.00
7.    Tyler Denning Sr Salem Hills HS  1.73  5-08.00
7.    Jake Parker Sr Riverton HS  1.73  5-08.00
7.    Will Jenkinson Jr Timpanogos HS  1.73  5-08.00
10.    Parker Gunnell Sr Lehi HS  1.73  5-08.00
11.    Cole Biedermann Sr Mercury Track Club  1.68  5-06.25
12.    Zach Berg Jr Wasatch HS  1.63  5-04.25
12.    Dalton McClees So Riverton HS  1.63  5-04.25
12.    Chandler Mittion Jr Maple Mountain HS  1.63  5-04.25
15.    Colby Stone Jr Riverton HS  1.63  5-04.25
15.    Zach Heddens Jr Park City HS  1.63  5-04.25
17.    Brady Anderson Jr Manti HS  1.63  5-04.25
18.    Fletcher Stanworth Jr Spanish Fork HS  1.63  5-04.25
18.    Sean Stapel So Springville HS  1.63  5-04.25
20.    Jayson Rencher Jr Salem Hills HS  1.63  5-04.25
NH    Brennan Bender 4 American Fork HS  NH  NH
NH    Karson Coker So Wasatch HS  NH  NH
NH    Gerrit Smith So Lehi HS  NH  NH
DNS    Derek Henderson Jr Riverton HS  DNS  DNS
DNS    Karsten Boettcher Sr Snow Canyon HS  DNS  DNS


Girl's Long Jump Finals
Overall     Year  Team  Metric  English 

1.    Emily Ellis Fr Lone Peak HS  5.09  16-08.50
2.    Breanna Waugh Jr Park City HS  4.70  15-05.00
3.    Erika Stanley Sr Juab HS  4.63  15-02.25
4.    Hayley Dewitt Jr Herriman HS  4.41  14-05.50
5.    Katie Middleton Sr Eagles  4.35  14-03.25
6.    Brittany Nope Sr Copper Hills HS  4.34  14-02.75
7.    Ginger Nelson So Unattached  4.31  14-01.75
8.    Cami Pickett Sr Unattached  4.18  13-08.50
9.    L. Grace Cobabe Fr Mercury Track Club  3.98  13-00.75
10.    Emma Ainge So Lehi HS  3.47  11-04.50
PASS    Sierra Anderson Jr Unattached  PASS  PASS
DNS    Adara Chrisensen Fr Unattached  DNS  DNS
DNS    Britten Duerden Sr Morgan HS  DNS  DNS
DNS    Mickelle Tanner-Wood Sr Corner Canyon HS  DNS  DNS
DNS    Madi Richter So Wasatch HS  DNS  DNS
DNS    Kaylie King Jr Herriman HS  DNS  DNS


Boy's Long Jump Finals
Overall     Year  Team  Metric  English 

1.    Konner Stoneberg Jr Unattached  6.45  21-02.00
2.    Jake Davis Jr Herriman HS  6.37  20-10.75
3.    Dalton Cottam Sr Maple Mountain HS  6.16  20-02.50
4.    Tyler Denning Sr Salem Hills HS  5.98  19-07.50
5.    McKay Christensen Sr Riverton HS  5.85  19-02.25
6.    Parker Jacobsen Sr Riverton HS  5.80  19-00.25
7.    Mitchell Wood Jr Riverton HS  5.58  18-03.75
8.    Braden Morrill Sr Riverton HS  5.56  18-03.00
9.    Jake Parker Sr Riverton HS  5.55  18-02.50
10.    Marcus Johunson Sr Shelley HS-ID  5.49  18-00.25
11.    Nicholas Smith Sr Payson HS  5.44  17-10.25
12.    Chandler Mittion Jr Maple Mountain HS  5.43  17-09.75
13.    Dalton McClees So Riverton HS  5.43  17-09.75
14.    Colby Stone Jr Riverton HS  5.37  17-07.50
15.    Jayson Rencher Jr Salem Hills HS  5.34  17-06.25
16.    Zach Berg Jr Wasatch HS  5.34  17-06.25
17.    McKay Harris Jr Timpanogos HS  5.31  17-05.00
18.    Coleman Inouye So Mountain View HS  5.21  17-01.00
19.    Alex Wells So Herriman HS  5.17  16-11.50
20.    Cole Biedermann Sr Mercury Track Club  5.12  16-09.50
21.    Fletcher Stanworth Jr Spanish Fork HS  5.09  16-08.50
22.    Nathan Nouhan Sr Pleasant Grove HS  5.08  16-08.00
23.    Max Houghton Fr Provo HS  4.93  16-02.00
24.    Cameron Bates Jr Maple Mountain HS  4.88  16-00.25
25.    Dakota Tidwell So Bingham HS  4.80  15-09.00
26.    Tyler Smith So Payson HS  4.71  15-05.50
27.    Gerrit Smith So Lehi HS  4.31  14-01.75
28.    Thomas Holmgren Jr Salem Hills HS  3.48  11-05.00
DNS    Stephen Ancajas Jr Herriman HS  DNS  DNS
DNS    Derek Henderson Jr Riverton HS  DNS  DNS
DNS    Dallas Woolley Sr Herriman HS  DNS  DNS
DNS    Shawn Thorkelson Jr Herriman HS  DNS  DNS
DNS    Mosiah Murdock So Wasatch HS  DNS  DNS
DNS    Nate Allred Jr Davis HS  DNS  DNS


Girl's Shot Put Finals
Overall     Year  Team  Metric  English 

1.    Amarissa Hawker Jr Herriman HS  13.43  44-00.75
2.    Sierra Freeland So Herriman HS  11.69  38-04.25
3.    Chania Nagel Sr Morgan HS  11.53  37-10.00
4.    Maia Garren Jr Logan HS  11.01  36-01.50
5.    Lia Ili Sr Provo HS  10.99  36-00.75
6.    Kambridge Van Der Veur Jr Park City HS  10.94  35-10.75
7.    Sylvia Vaitohi Jr Spanish Fork HS  10.64  34-11.00
8.    Catherine Funa So Spanish Fork HS  10.63  34-10.50
9.    Chrissy Glasmann Jr Park City HS  10.33  33-10.75
10.    Shannon Fili Sr Spanish Fork HS  9.47  31-00.75
11.    Mele Iketau Jr Spanish Fork HS  9.37  30-09.00
12.    Diana Nordmark Sr Manti HS  9.30  30-06.25
13.    Stella Faasisila Sr Riverton HS  9.24  30-03.75
14.    Brooke Willoughby So Delta HS  9.04  29-08.00
15.    Caitlyn Phelps Sr Maple Mountain HS  8.89  29-02.00
16.    Isabella Moreno Sr Salem Hills HS  8.84  29-00.00
17.    Destinee Andersen Sr Westlake HS  8.79  28-10.00
18.    Darci Dahl Sr Unattached  8.67  28-05.25
19.    Lavasi Leilua Jr Spanish Fork HS  8.32  27-03.50
20.    Sage Tills So Westlake HS  8.15  26-08.75
21.    Elizabeth Knudsen Sr Maple Mountain HS  7.93  26-00.25
22.    Yolandy Leilua Sr Spanish Fork HS  7.67  25-02.00
23.    Brittney Rowley So Delta HS  7.65  25-01.25
24.    Hannah Brimhall Sr Riverton HS  7.64  25-00.75
25.    Cami Pickett Sr Unattached  7.09  23-03.25
26.    Fauna Smith Sr Provo HS  6.70  21-11.75