OTC-CV Elite #1
Olympic Training Center Chula Vista
Chula Vista , CA
April 23, 2015

Boy's 100 meter Timed Finals
Overall     Year  Team  Time  Wind Score

1.    Jeff Henderson NAI 10.37 +1.8 10  
2.    Carlin Isle Nike 10.41 +1.8 8  
3.    Jonah Elbaz Saint Laurent Select 11.57 +1.8 6  
4.    Ahkeel Whitehead NAI 12.53 +1.8 5  
DNS    Kendall Spencer Unattached DNS +1.8    
DNS    Dean Laing OPEN South Bay Track Club DNS +1.8    
DNS    Josiah Jamison Unattached DNS +1.8    


Girl's 100 meter Timed Finals
Overall     Year  Team  Time  Wind Score

1.    Emy Beliveau OPEN Athletisme Rive-Sud 12.28 +1.1 10  
2.    Audrey Jackson OPEN Athletisme Rive-Sud 12.98 +1.1 8  
3.    Katie Walker NAI 14.12 +1.1 6  


Boy's 200 meter Timed Finals
Overall     Year  Team  Time  Wind Score

1.    Simon Leveille Unattached 22.30 -2.6 X  
DNS    Jeff Henderson NAI DNS -2.6    
DNS    Christopher Arechiga OPEN South Bay Track Club DNS -2.6    
DNS    Josiah Jamison Unattached DNS -2.6    
DNS    Blake Leeper Unattached DNS -2.6    
DNS    Michael Murray Unattached DNS -2.6    


Girl's 200 meter Timed Finals
Overall     Year  Team  Time  Wind Score

1.    Jorden Savoury 17 - 18 Saint-Laurent Select 26.25 -3.2 10  
2.    Alana Battiston saint Laurent Select 28.28 -3.2 8  
3.    Ida Bernstein Unattached 29.02 -3.2 X  
DNS    Nkechi Odili-Obi OPEN South Bay Track Club DNS -3.2    
DNS    Kiani Profit NAI DNS -3.2    


Boy's 400 meter Timed Finals
Overall     Year  Team  Time Score

1.    Michael Murray Unattached 52.52 X  
2.    Jonah Elbaz Saint Laurent Select 53.10 10  
DNS    Dylan Williamson Sr WAC Canada DNS    
DNS    Rob Brown Unattached DNS    
DNS    Dustin Walsh Sr WAC Canada DNS    
DNS    Christopher Arechiga OPEN South Bay Track Club DNS    
DNS    Blake Leeper Unattached DNS X  


Girl's 400 meter Timed Finals
Overall     Year  Team  Time Score

DNS    Nkechi Odili-Obi OPEN South Bay Track Club DNS    


Girl's 100 Meter Hurdles Timed Finals
Overall     Year  Team  Time  Wind Score



Boy's 110 Meter Hurdles Timed Finals
Overall     Year  Team  Time  Wind Score

DNS    Dean Laing OPEN South Bay Track Club DNS    
DNS    Simon L¯veill¯ OPEN Universit¯ de Sherbrooke DNS    


Boy's 400 Meter Hurdles Timed Finals
Overall     Year  Team  Time Score



Girl's 400 Meter Hurdles Timed Finals
Overall     Year  Team  Time Score

1.    Sarah Wells OPEN University of Toronto Track Club 57.54 10  


Boy's Long Jump Finals
Overall     Year  Team  Metric  English  Wind Score

1.    Ronald Brookins NAI  7.96  26-01.50 10  
2.    Fabrice Lapierre OPEN Australia  7.76  25-05.50 8  
3.    Melvin Echard OPEN World Athletics Center  7.54  24-08.75 6  
4.    Kendall Spencer Unattached  7.49  24-07.00 X  
5.    Jermaine Olasan OPEN Gravity  7.34  24-01.00 5  
6.    Lex Gillette Unattached  6.80  22-03.75 X  
7.    Markeith Price NAI  6.28  20-07.25 4  
8.    Ahkeel Whitehead NAI  5.56  18-03.00 3  
FOUL    Ronald Taylor NAI  FOUL  FOUL    
DNS    Tyron Stewart Nike  DNS  DNS    


Girl's Long Jump Finals
Overall     Year  Team  Metric  English  Wind Score

1.    Brittney Reese Nike  6.79  22-03.25 10  
2.    Chelsea Hayes Unattached  6.46  21-02.25 X  
3.    Whitney Gipson Nike  6.42  21-00.75 8  
4.    Chantel Malone Unattached  6.27  20-06.75 X  
5.    Alitta Boyd Unattached  6.19  20-03.75 X  
6.    Toni Smith Unattached  6.18  20-03.25 X  
7.    Laurence Beaudet OPEN Universit¯ de Sherbrooke  6.17  20-03.00 6  
8.    Magali Roche OPEN Unattached  5.98  19-07.50 X  
9.    April Sinkler NAI  5.88  19-03.50 5  
10.    Kiani Profit NAI  5.66  18-06.75 4  
11.    Allison Reaser OPEN World Athletics Center  5.51  18-01.00 3  
12.    Julia Stille OPEN University of Toronto Track Club  5.28  17-03.75 2  
13.    Maddie Buttinger OPEN University of Toronto Track Club  5.13  16-10.00 1  
14.    Alana Battiston saint Laurent Select  4.76  15-07.50    
FOUL    Pranita Ghate Unattached  FOUL  FOUL    
DNS    Katie Walker NAI  DNS  DNS    


Boy's Triple Jump Finals
Overall     Year  Team  Metric  English  Wind Score



Girl's Triple Jump Finals
Overall     Year  Team  Metric  English  Wind Score

1.    April Sinkler NAI  13.61  44-07.75 10  
2.    Alitta Boyd Unattached  13.49  44-03.00 X  
3.    Blessing Ufiodoma Unattached  13.29  43-07.25 X  
4.    Toni Smith Unattached  13.29  43-07.25 X  
5.    Santa Matule OPEN Latvia  12.64  41-05.75 8  
6.    Julia Stille OPEN University of Toronto Track Club  12.16  39-10.75 6  
7.    Fr¯d¯rique Djoussou-Lorng OPEN Universit¯ de Sherbrooke  12.12  39-09.25 5  


Boy's High Jump Finals
Overall     Year  Team  Metric  English Score

1.    Donte Nall Unattached  2.21  7-03.00 X  
2.    Emile Ollivier OPEN St Laurent Select  2.05  6-08.75 10  
2.    Dwight Barbiasz Unattached  2.05  6-08.75 X  
4.    Philippe St-Hilaire OPEN Unattached  2.05  6-08.75 X  
5.    Chase Walker OPEN University of Washington  2.00  6-06.75 8  
6.    Jeremy Eckert OPEN Running Room (RRAC)  2.00  6-06.75 6  
7.    Jeff Skiba Unattached  2.00  6-06.75 X  
DNS    Darius Purcell Unattached  DNS  DNS X  


Girl's High Jump Finals
Overall     Year  Team  Metric  English Score

1.    Lauren Taylor OPEN Saskatoon Track and Field Club  1.70  5-07.00 10  
2.    Alana Battiston saint Laurent Select  1.60  5-03.00 8  


Boy's Pole Vault Finals
Overall     Year  Team  Metric  English Score

1.    Jax Thoirs OPEN University of Washington  5.30  17-04.75 10  
2.    Michael Woepse OPEN Unattached  5.15  16-10.75 X  
3.    Jj Juilfs OPEN University of Washington  5.15  16-10.75 8  
4.    Derick Hinch Unattached  5.15  16-10.75 X  
5.    Kasey Burlingham Unattached  5.00  16-04.75 X  
6.    Chris Williams OPEN University of Washington  4.80  15-09.00 6  
7.    Andrej Poljanec OPEN Risen performance  4.80  15-09.00 5  
8.    Wendell Beck None  4.02  13-02.25 4  
NH    David Foley OPEN Club Sherbrooke  NH  NH    
NH    Levi Keller OPEN Club Northwest  NH  NH    
NH    Lev Marcus OPEN University of Washington  NH  NH    


Girl's Pole Vault Finals
Overall     Year  Team  Metric  English Score

1.    Allison Koressel Unattached  4.32  14-02.00 X  
2.    Natasha Kolbo OPEN Risen performance  4.22  13-10.25 10  
3.    Diamara Planell Cruz OPEN University of Washington  4.12  13-06.25 8  
4.    Kristina Owsinski OPEN University of Washington  3.87  12-08.25 6  
5.    Annie Burlingham Unattached  3.87  12-08.25 X  
5.    Ariane Beaumont-Courteau OPEN Club Sherbrooke  3.87  12-08.25 5  
7.    Paige Ridout EITC  3.72  12-02.50 3 .500
7.    Brittany Grasberger OPEN Risen Performance  3.72  12-02.50 3 .500
9.    Kaitlin Zinsli University of Washington  3.72  12-02.50 2  
10.    Christy Gasparino OPEN Risen performance  3.72  12-02.50 1  
11.    Robyn Webster EITC  3.57  11-08.50    
NH    Liz Quick University of Washington  NH  NH    


Boy's Javelin Finals
Overall     Year  Team  Metric  English Score

1.    Jonah Elbaz Saint Laurent Select  46.30  151-10.75 10  


Girl's Javelin Finals
Overall     Year  Team  Metric  English Score

1.    Jucileen Lima BMF Bovespa  57.41  188-04.25 10  
2.    Lilian Seibert BMF Bovespa  56.21  184-05 8  
3.    Sonia Chartrand OPEN Club Sherbrooke  44.53  146-01.25 6  
4.    Genevi¯ve Cardella-Rinfret OPEN Saint-Laurent S¯lect  40.08  131-06 5  
5.    Ryann Krais Nike  35.41  116-02 4  
DNS    Allison Reaser OPEN World Athletics Center  DNS  DNS    


Boy's Shot Put Finals
Overall     Year  Team  Metric  English Score

1.    Erik Werskey Unattached  19.63  64-04.75 X  
2.    Brad Szypka University of Kentucky  19.20  63-00 10  
3.    Zane Duquemin OPEN UK Athletics  17.73  58-02 8  
4.    Rashad Williams World Athletics Center  17.66  57-11.25 6  
5.    Mike Thalken OPEN World Athletics Center  17.23  56-06.25 5  
6.    Ayomidotun Ogundeji OPEN Unattached  17.18  56-04.50 4  
7.    Nik Huffman University of Kentucky  16.83  55-02.50 3  
8.    Gareth Winter Unattached  16.66  54-08 X  
9.    Michael Wishnia Masters Wounded warrior battalion  12.16  39-10.75 2  
Para Thrower, Seated Chair
DNS    Marco Fortes OPEN Global Throwing  DNS  DNS    


Girl's Shot Put Finals
Overall     Year  Team  Metric  English Score

1.    Brittany Smith OPEN Unattached  18.96  62-02.50 X  
2.    Tia Brooks Nike  18.69  61-03.75 10  
3.    Becky OBrien Unattached  17.76  58-03.25 X  
4.    McKinna Sophie OPEN UK Athletics  15.40  50-06.25 8  
5.    Jasmine Burrell OPEN San Diego State University  15.14  49-08.00 6  
6.    Ariel Oliver OPEN San Diego State University  14.33  47-00.25 5  
7.    Alexa Evans OPEN San Diego State University  13.75  45-01.25 4  
8.    Ryann Krais Nike  12.44  40-09.75 3  
FOUL    Maddie Buttinger OPEN University of Toronto Track Club  FOUL  FOUL    
DQ    Allison Reaser OPEN World Athletics Center  DQ  DQ    


Boy's Discus Finals
Overall     Year  Team  Metric  English Score

1.    Jason Harrell Arete  61.74  202-06.75 10  
2.    Felipe Lorenzon BMF Bovespa  59.72  195-11.25 8  
3.    Simon Pettersson OPEN Global Throwing  57.98  190-02.75 6  
4.    Mike Guidry OPEN Unattached  57.87  189-10.25 X  
5.    Michael Ohakwe OPEN Arizona State University  56.74  186-01.75 5  
6.    Marshall Hall OPEN Athletics New Zealand  56.50  185-04.50 4  
7.    Austin Gamble World AC  56.16  184-03 3  
8.    Alex Thompson University of Wisconsin  53.54  175-07.75 2  
9.    Carlos Valle Brasil  52.94  173-08.25 1  
10.    Daniel Block OPEN Unattached  52.52  172-03.75    
11.    Ayomidotun Ogundeji OPEN Unattached  49.34  161-10.50    
12.    Nik Huffman University of Kentucky  47.50  155-10    
FOUL    Marc-Antoine Lafrenaye-Dugas OPEN Club Sherbrooke  FOUL  FOUL    
DNS    Michael Wishnia Masters Wounded warrior battalion  DNS  DNS    


Girl's Discus Finals
Overall     Year  Team  Metric  English Score

1.    Izabela Silva BMF Bovespa  57.87  189-10.25 10  
2.    Maggie Ewen OPEN Arizona State University  57.44  188-05.50 8  
3.    Rebecca Famurewa University of Kentucky  56.93  186-09.25 6  
4.    Madison Jacobs University of Kentucky  56.14  184-02.25 5  
5.    Laura Bobek World Athletics Center  53.89  176-09.75 4  
6.    Alex Hartig OPEN Arizona State University  52.65  172-08.75 3  
7.    Alexa Evans OPEN San Diego State University  52.30  171-07 2  
8.    Stamatia Scarvelis OPEN Unattached  51.11  167-08.25 X  
9.    Jasmine Burrell OPEN San Diego State University  50.28  164-11.50 1  
10.    Shadine Duquemin OPEN UK Athletics  49.51  162-05.25    
11.    Kirsty Law Adidas  49.24  161-06.50    
12.    Heidi Schmidt OPEN Global Throwing  49.14  161-02.75    
13.    Adrianna Brown University of Kentucky  46.74  153-04.25    
14.    Ariel Oliver OPEN San Diego State University  46.56  152-09    
15.    Ariane Dubois CADL  40.88  134-01.50    


Boy's Hammer Finals
Overall     Year  Team  Metric  English Score

1.    Jacob Beene 11 - 12 Unattached  69.23  227-01.50 X  
2.    David Cline University of Kentucky  53.56  175-08.75 10  


Girl's Hammer Finals
Overall     Year  Team  Metric  English Score

1.    Britney Henry Oiselle  69.23  227-01.50 10  
2.    Kristin Smith Unattached  66.19  217-02 X  
3.    Ariane Dubois CADL  51.99  170-06.75 8  
4.    Freja Liljedahl OPEN San Diego State University  51.88  170-02.50 6  
5.    Victoria Dickerson OPEN San Diego State University  50.17  164-07.25 5  


Boy's Discus Open Elite Disc Finals
Overall     Year  Team  Metric  English 

1.    Vikas Gowda Open/Ma Nike  65.25  214-01
2.    Jared Schuurmans NAI  64.02  210-00.50
3.    Erik Cadee Open/Ma Adidas  63.89  209-07.25
4.    Rutger Smith Unattached  62.10  203-09
5.    Ronald Juliao BMF Bovespa  61.72  202-06
6.    Jason Harrell Arete  61.03  200-02.75
7.    Mike Torie Iron Wood TC  60.61  198-10.25
8.    Andrew Evans Unattached  60.20  197-06
9.    Zane Duquemin OPEN UK Athletics  56.01  183-09
FOUL    Daniel Greaves Adidas  FOUL  FOUL


Girl's Discus Open Elite Disc Finals
Overall     Year  Team  Metric  English 

1.    Whitney Ashley Nike  61.73  202-06.25
2.    Fernanda Martins BMF Bovespa  60.35  198-00
3.    Siositina Hakeai OPEN Athletics New Zealand  59.81  196-02.75
4.    Yanbo Yang Shanghai  58.68  192-06.25
5.    Liz Podomonick NAI  58.16  190-09.75
6.    Jade Lally OPEN UK Athletics  58.06  190-05.75
7.    TeRina Keenan OPEN Athletics New Zealand  56.61  185-08.75
8.    Kelsey Card University of Wisconsin  56.46  185-02.75
9.    Anastasia Jelmini World Athletics Center  55.49  182-00.75
10.    Izabela Silva BMF Bovespa  54.51  178-10


Boy's Team Scores
After 9 Events
 
Overall  Team Score

1.  University of Washington 32     
1.  NAI 32     
3.  Saint Laurent Select 26     
4.  University of Kentucky 23     
5.  World Athletics Center 11     
6.  St Laurent Select 10     
6.  Arete 10     
8.  UK Athletics 8     
8.  Nike 8     
8.  BMF Bovespa 8     
8.  Australia 8     
12.  Running Room (RRAC) 6     
12.  World Athletics Center 6     
12.  Global Throwing 6     
15.  Risen performance 5     
15.  Gravity 5     
15.  Arizona State University 5     
18.  None 4     
18.  Unattached 4     
18.  Athletics New Zealand 4     
21.  World AC 3     
22.  Wounded warrior battalion 2     
22.  University of Wisconsin 2     
24.  Brasil 1     




Girl's Team Scores
After 11 Events
 
Overall  Team Score

1.  San Diego State University 29     
2.  BMF Bovespa 28     
3.  Nike 25     
3.  NAI 25     
5.  University of Toronto Track Club 19     
6.  University of Washington 16     
6.  saint Laurent Select 16     
8.  University of Kentucky 11     
8.  Universit¯ de Sherbrooke 11     
8.  Club Sherbrooke 11     
8.  Risen performance 11     
8.  Arizona State University 11     
13.  Oiselle 10     
13.  Saskatoon Track and Field Club 10     
13.  Athletisme Rive-Sud 10     
13.  Nike 10     
13.  Saint-Laurent Select 10     
18.  CADL 8     
18.  Latvia 8     
18.  Athletisme Rive-Sud 8     
18.  UK Athletics 8     
22.  World Athletics Center 7     
23.  Saint-Laurent S¯lect 5     
24.  Risen Performance 3 .5   
24.  EITC 3 .5   




Men & Women's Team Scores
After 20 Events
 
Overall  Team Score

1.  NAI 57     
2.  University of Washington 48     
3.  BMF Bovespa 36     
4.  University of Kentucky 34     
5.  San Diego State University 29     
6.  Saint Laurent Select 26     
7.  Nike 25     
8.  University of Toronto Track Club 19     
9.  World Athletics Center 18     
9.  Nike 18     
11.  saint Laurent Select 16     
11.  UK Athletics 16     
11.  Arizona State University 16     
11.  Risen performance 16     
15.  Universit¯ de Sherbrooke 11     
15.  Club Sherbrooke 11     
17.  Oiselle 10     
17.  St Laurent Select 10     
17.  Saskatoon Track and Field Club 10     
17.  Athletisme Rive-Sud 10     
17.  Saint-Laurent Select 10     
17.  Arete 10     
23.  CADL 8     
23.  Australia 8     
23.  Latvia 8     
23.  Athletisme Rive-Sud 8     
27.  World Athletics Center 6     
27.  Running Room (RRAC) 6     
27.  Global Throwing 6     
30.  Gravity 5     
30.  Saint-Laurent S¯lect 5     
32.  Unattached 4     
32.  Athletics New Zealand 4     
32.  None 4     
35.  EITC 3 .5   
35.  Risen Performance 3 .5   
37.  World AC 3     
38.  Wounded warrior battalion 2     
38.  University of Wisconsin 2     
40.  Brasil 1