Boy's 4x800 Seeded Sections |
|
1. |
Davis HS
A
|
|
|
Davis HS |
|
8:02.86 |
|
|
|
1.
Stokton Smith |
|
2.
Colter Blanchard |
|
3.
Josh Ward |
|
4.
Logan MacKay |
|
|
|
2. |
Rock Springs HS-WY
A
|
|
|
Rock Springs HS-WY |
|
8:25.62 |
|
|
|
|
|
3. |
Bingham HS
A
|
|
|
Bingham HS |
|
8:40.01 |
|
|
|
1.
Adam Haynes |
|
2.
Max Bailey |
|
3.
R Cameron Smith |
|
4.
Evan Thomas |
|
|
|
4. |
Lone Peak HS
A
|
|
|
Lone Peak HS |
|
8:44.22 |
|
|
|
1.
Jacob Warner |
|
2.
Jamison Wilkes |
|
3.
Adam Jensen |
|
4.
Zack Ericksen |
|
|
|
5. |
Herriman High School
A
|
|
|
Herriman High School |
|
8:47.95 |
|
|
|
1.
Caleb Brown |
|
2.
Isaac White |
|
3.
Tanner Webb |
|
4.
Adam Wood |
|
|
|
6. |
Davis HS
B
|
|
|
Davis HS |
|
8:48.48 |
|
|
|
1.
Adam Aposhian |
|
2.
Jackson Rayl |
|
3.
Kelton Johnson |
|
4.
Lance Thornton |
|
|
|
7. |
Copper Hills HS
A
|
|
|
Copper Hills HS |
|
8:49.67 |
|
|
|
1.
Brian Nelson |
|
2.
Alex Newbold |
|
3.
Benjamin Papenfuss |
|
4.
Isacc Fabiano |
|
|
|
8. |
Olympus HS
A
|
|
|
Olympus HS |
|
8:56.07 |
|
|
|
1.
Tyler Woods |
|
2.
Joseph Peterson |
|
3.
Alex Johnson |
|
4.
Jacob Rowley |
|
|
|
9. |
Evanston High School
A
|
|
|
Evanston High School |
|
8:56.68 |
|
|
|
1.
Dillon Gilpin |
|
2.
Brady Olson |
|
3.
Miles Trujillo |
|
4.
Jace Richards |
|
|
|
10. |
Davis HS
C
|
|
|
Davis HS |
|
8:57.25 |
|
|
|
1.
Devin Jaster |
|
2.
Jared Winkelman |
|
3.
Owen David |
|
4.
Jake Welling |
|
|
|
11. |
Hillcrest HS
A
|
|
|
Hillcrest HS |
|
8:59.50 |
|
|
|
1.
Peter Christiansen |
|
2.
Braden Hastings |
|
3.
Jacob Williams |
|
4.
Peter Johnston |
|
|
|
12. |
Davis HS
E
|
|
|
Davis HS |
|
9:20.11 |
|
|
|
|
|
13. |
Davis HS
D
|
|
|
Davis HS |
|
9:39.08 |
|
|
|
1.
Brandon Christensen |
|
2.
Karson Hugie |
|
3.
Josh Wilkinson |
|
4.
Lance Ford |
|
|
|
14. |
Syracuse HS
A
|
|
|
Syracuse HS |
|
9:43.90 |
|
|
|
1.
Carson Andreasen |
|
2.
Ryan Andreasen |
|
3.
Bryant Edgerton |
|
4.
Jake Reynolds |
|
|
|
15. |
Olympus HS
B
|
|
|
Olympus HS |
|
9:59.08 |
|
|
|
1.
Jacob Kuhn |
|
2.
William Roe |
|
3.
Britton Buchanan |
|
|
|
|
|
DNS |
Park City High School
A
|
|
|
Park City High School |
|
DNS |
|
|
|
1.
Jesse Case |
|
2.
Wes Miller |
|
3.
Mason Stephens |
|
4.
Sam Edmunds |
|
|
|
DNS |
Syracuse HS
B
|
|
|
Syracuse HS |
|
DNS |
|
|
|
1.
Loren Burrell |
|
2.
Tyler Fessler |
|
3.
Ashton Durbin |
|
4.
Zackary Burrell |
|
|
|
DNS |
Bingham HS
B
|
|
|
Bingham HS |
|
DNS |
|
|
|
1.
Christian Swensen |
|
2.
Ammon Driggs |
|
3.
Benjamin Young |
|
4.
Dallin Thomas |
|
|
|
DNS |
Hillcrest HS
B
|
|
|
Hillcrest HS |
|
DNS |
|
|
|
1.
Kyle Koch |
|
2.
Luke Cobabe |
|
3.
Justin Canals |
|
4.
Jonathan Croft |
|
|
|
DNS |
Westlake HS
A
|
|
|
Westlake HS |
|
DNS |
|
|
|
1.
Stephen Robbins |
|
2.
Trey Trusty |
|
3.
Luke Johnston |
|
4.
Josh Call |
|
|
|