Boy's 4x100 2A Timed Finals |
Section 1 |
|
1. |
Emery HS
A
|
|
|
Emery HS |
6. |
45.72 |
|
|
3 |
|
|
1.
Raymond Brazier |
|
2.
Ashton Dieli |
|
3.
Tyler Olsen |
|
4.
Logan Cox |
|
5.
Dalton Hinkins |
|
6.
Jake Jensen |
|
|
|
2. |
Summit Academy HS
A
|
|
|
Summit Academy HS |
10. |
47.43 |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
Baylor Harding |
|
2.
Aaron Bailey |
|
3.
Justin Miller |
|
4.
Lincoln Augustine |
|
5.
Talmage Brown |
|
6.
Payton Harding |
|
|
|
3. |
Maeser Prep Academy
A
|
|
|
Maeser Prep Academy |
11. |
47.58 |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
Sam Garrison |
|
2.
Brett Carlson |
|
3.
Jon Killpack |
|
4.
Simon Gundersen |
|
5.
Evan Allred |
|
6.
Emmanuel Morales |
|
|
|
4. |
Grand County HS
A
|
|
|
Grand County HS |
12. |
47.81 |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
Trent Elmore |
|
2.
Kasey Kemp |
|
3.
Connor Guerrero |
|
4.
Drake Hackney |
|
5.
Nolan Ramirez |
|
6.
Dakota Johnson |
|
|
|
5. |
Rowland Hall
A
|
|
|
Rowland Hall |
14. |
49.86 |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
Eric Tokita |
|
2.
Omar Shihab |
|
3.
Raimundo Almenara |
|
4.
Ian Bird |
|
5.
Max Scaife |
|
|
|
|
|
6. |
Rockwell CHS
A
|
|
|
Rockwell CHS |
15. |
50.39 |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
Cj Cheuk |
|
2.
Tanner Pratt |
|
3.
Marshall Sellers |
|
4.
Justin Wynn |
|
5.
Reese Hermansen |
|
6.
Shad Largent |
|
|
|
Boy's 4x100 2A Timed Finals |
Section 2 |
|
1. |
South Summit HS
A
|
|
|
South Summit HS |
1. |
44.02 |
|
|
10 |
|
|
1.
Parker Grajek |
|
2.
Alex Stockley |
|
3.
Mason Gines |
|
4.
Brady Bess |
|
5.
Jared Dansie |
|
6.
Hagen Miles |
|
|
|
2. |
Enterprise HS
A
|
|
|
Enterprise HS |
2. |
44.54 |
|
|
8 |
|
|
1.
Ron Esplin |
|
2.
Caleb Koopmans |
|
3.
Michael Dougherty |
|
4.
John Oswald |
|
5.
Jayson Holt |
|
6.
Dylan Crawford |
|
|
|
3. |
Kanab HS
A
|
|
|
Kanab HS |
3. |
44.95 |
|
|
6 |
|
|
1.
Brandon Southwick |
|
2.
Aj Foster |
|
3.
Connor Edwards |
|
4.
Alex Foster |
|
5.
Danion Barnson |
|
6.
Wyatt Houston |
|
|
|
4. |
Delta HS
A
|
|
|
Delta HS |
4. |
44.95 |
|
|
5 |
|
|
1.
Aldair Moran |
|
2.
Jaymen Brough |
|
3.
Rhett Shamo |
|
4.
Dallin Draper |
|
5.
Brandon Cahoon |
|
6.
Jared Bennett |
|
|
|
5. |
North Summit HS
A
|
|
|
North Summit HS |
5. |
45.20 |
|
|
4 |
|
|
1.
Jace Hirzel |
|
2.
Eisley Scholes |
|
3.
Holden Jones |
|
4.
Calvin Hunsaker |
|
5.
Rio Butters |
|
6.
Quinn Chappell |
|
|
|
6. |
San Juan HS
A
|
|
|
San Juan HS |
7. |
45.75 |
|
|
2 |
|
|
1.
Nathan Nielson |
|
2.
Paul Kyles |
|
3.
Max Slavens |
|
4.
Payton Palmer |
|
5.
Preston Macdonald |
|
|
|
|
|
7. |
Manti HS
A
|
|
|
Manti HS |
8. |
45.84 |
|
|
1 |
|
|
1.
Kayden Stevenson |
|
2.
Eli Butler |
|
3.
Max Mickelson |
|
4.
Jorgen Rasmussen |
|
5.
Landon Otten |
|
6.
Tristan Barrett |
|
|
|
8. |
Beaver HS
A
|
|
|
Beaver HS |
9. |
46.06 |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
Kazen Roundy |
|
2.
Trey Young |
|
3.
Porter Hollingshead |
|
4.
Dillon Smith |
|
5.
Cole Marshall |
|
6.
Taylor Macdonald |
|
|
|
9. |
Millard HS
A
|
|
|
Millard HS |
13. |
47.93 |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
Tyler Marshall |
|
2.
Jayden Grose |
|
3.
Carson Fox |
|
4.
Jaxon Wardle |
|
5.
Wyatt Fullmer |
|
|
|
|
|
Boy's 4x100 2A Timed Finals |
|
1. |
South Summit HS
A
|
|
|
South Summit HS |
S2 |
-1. |
|
44.02 |
|
|
10 |
|
|
1.
Parker Grajek |
|
2.
Alex Stockley |
|
3.
Mason Gines |
|
4.
Brady Bess |
|
5.
Jared Dansie |
|
6.
Hagen Miles |
|
|
|
2. |
Enterprise HS
A
|
|
|
Enterprise HS |
S2 |
-2. |
|
44.54 |
|
|
8 |
|
|
1.
Ron Esplin |
|
2.
Caleb Koopmans |
|
3.
Michael Dougherty |
|
4.
John Oswald |
|
5.
Jayson Holt |
|
6.
Dylan Crawford |
|
|
|
3. |
Kanab HS
A
|
|
|
Kanab HS |
S2 |
-3. |
|
44.95 |
|
|
6 |
|
|
1.
Brandon Southwick |
|
2.
Aj Foster |
|
3.
Connor Edwards |
|
4.
Alex Foster |
|
5.
Danion Barnson |
|
6.
Wyatt Houston |
|
|
|
4. |
Delta HS
A
|
|
|
Delta HS |
S2 |
-4. |
|
44.95 |
|
|
5 |
|
|
1.
Aldair Moran |
|
2.
Jaymen Brough |
|
3.
Rhett Shamo |
|
4.
Dallin Draper |
|
5.
Brandon Cahoon |
|
6.
Jared Bennett |
|
|
|
5. |
North Summit HS
A
|
|
|
North Summit HS |
S2 |
-5. |
|
45.20 |
|
|
4 |
|
|
1.
Jace Hirzel |
|
2.
Eisley Scholes |
|
3.
Holden Jones |
|
4.
Calvin Hunsaker |
|
5.
Rio Butters |
|
6.
Quinn Chappell |
|
|
|
6. |
Emery HS
A
|
|
|
Emery HS |
S1 |
-1. |
|
45.72 |
|
|
3 |
|
|
1.
Raymond Brazier |
|
2.
Ashton Dieli |
|
3.
Tyler Olsen |
|
4.
Logan Cox |
|
5.
Dalton Hinkins |
|
6.
Jake Jensen |
|
|
|
7. |
San Juan HS
A
|
|
|
San Juan HS |
S2 |
-6. |
|
45.75 |
|
|
2 |
|
|
1.
Nathan Nielson |
|
2.
Paul Kyles |
|
3.
Max Slavens |
|
4.
Payton Palmer |
|
5.
Preston Macdonald |
|
|
|
|
|
8. |
Manti HS
A
|
|
|
Manti HS |
S2 |
-7. |
|
45.84 |
|
|
1 |
|
|
1.
Kayden Stevenson |
|
2.
Eli Butler |
|
3.
Max Mickelson |
|
4.
Jorgen Rasmussen |
|
5.
Landon Otten |
|
6.
Tristan Barrett |
|
|
|
9. |
Beaver HS
A
|
|
|
Beaver HS |
S2 |
-8. |
|
46.06 |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
Kazen Roundy |
|
2.
Trey Young |
|
3.
Porter Hollingshead |
|
4.
Dillon Smith |
|
5.
Cole Marshall |
|
6.
Taylor Macdonald |
|
|
|
10. |
Summit Academy HS
A
|
|
|
Summit Academy HS |
S1 |
-2. |
|
47.43 |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
Baylor Harding |
|
2.
Aaron Bailey |
|
3.
Justin Miller |
|
4.
Lincoln Augustine |
|
5.
Talmage Brown |
|
6.
Payton Harding |
|
|
|
11. |
Maeser Prep Academy
A
|
|
|
Maeser Prep Academy |
S1 |
-3. |
|
47.58 |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
Sam Garrison |
|
2.
Brett Carlson |
|
3.
Jon Killpack |
|
4.
Simon Gundersen |
|
5.
Evan Allred |
|
6.
Emmanuel Morales |
|
|
|
12. |
Grand County HS
A
|
|
|
Grand County HS |
S1 |
-4. |
|
47.81 |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
Trent Elmore |
|
2.
Kasey Kemp |
|
3.
Connor Guerrero |
|
4.
Drake Hackney |
|
5.
Nolan Ramirez |
|
6.
Dakota Johnson |
|
|
|
13. |
Millard HS
A
|
|
|
Millard HS |
S2 |
-9. |
|
47.93 |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
Tyler Marshall |
|
2.
Jayden Grose |
|
3.
Carson Fox |
|
4.
Jaxon Wardle |
|
5.
Wyatt Fullmer |
|
|
|
|
|
14. |
Rowland Hall
A
|
|
|
Rowland Hall |
S1 |
-5. |
|
49.86 |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
Eric Tokita |
|
2.
Omar Shihab |
|
3.
Raimundo Almenara |
|
4.
Ian Bird |
|
5.
Max Scaife |
|
|
|
|
|
15. |
Rockwell CHS
A
|
|
|
Rockwell CHS |
S1 |
-6. |
|
50.39 |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
Cj Cheuk |
|
2.
Tanner Pratt |
|
3.
Marshall Sellers |
|
4.
Justin Wynn |
|
5.
Reese Hermansen |
|
6.
Shad Largent |
|
|
|