2019 Weber State Indoor Invitational |
Weber State University |
Ogden, UT |
February 1, 2019 - February 2, 2019 |
Boy's 400 meter Timed Finals |
Section 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Nathan Kaufusi | Sr | Syracuse HS | 1. | 50.87 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Connor Lehr | Sr | Unattached | 2. | 52.90 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Paul Baynes | Jr | Unattached | 4. | 53.62 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Kody Smith | Sr | Evanston HS | 5. | 53.74 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Cyrus Rindlisbaucher | Sr | Top of Utah | 8. | 54.30 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Devon Roberts | Sr | Bear River High School | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 400 meter Timed Finals |
Section 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Ammon Clark | Jr | Unattached | 6. | 54.10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Bryce Anderson | Jr | Roy HS | 7. | 54.14 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Cole Noriega | Jr | Davis HS | 11. | 55.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Dylan Reaves | Sr | Unattached | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Isaac Merril | Utah Prospects | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Ryan Johnson | Sr | Davis HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 400 meter Timed Finals |
Section 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Hite Stromberg | Sr | Ogden HS | 9. | 54.88 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Nash Lewis | So | Box Elder HS | 10. | 55.40 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Jake Foster | Jr | Bountiful HS | 25. | 58.34 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Dylan McEwan | Sr | Unattached | 29. | 58.79 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Cory Winn | Sr | Unattached | 32. | 59.91 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Jakob Burt | Unattached | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 400 meter Timed Finals |
Section 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Aaron Grothe | So | Roy HS | 3. | 53.53 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Eric Liu | Sr | Star Valley HS-WY | 14. | 56.05 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Joseph Wilkins | So | Unattached | 23. | 57.97 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Keaton Hadley | Fr | Unattached | 36. | 1:00.01 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Jared Rowley | Jr | Unattached | 41. | 1:01.05 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Hunter Bosgieter | Jr | Unattached | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 400 meter Timed Finals |
Section 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Erick Salcido | Sr | Rock Springs HS-WY | 13. | 55.95 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Kirby Baynes | So | Unattached | 21. | 57.76 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Emmanuel Odogwu | Jr | Rock Springs HS-WY | 22. | 57.95 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Cole Goich | Sr | Rock Springs HS-WY | 24. | 58.10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Carter Burrell | So | Syracuse HS | 35. | 59.94 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Daniel Taylor | Sr | Unattached | 39. | 1:00.97 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 400 meter Timed Finals |
Section 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Elijah Manwill | Jr | Unattached | 17. | 56.78 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Kade Ziegler | Sr | Star Valley HS-WY | 19. | 57.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Anival Ramos | Sr | Star Valley HS-WY | 20. | 57.64 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Josh Reeder | So | Unattached | 27. | 58.47 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Max Staheli | So | Unattached | 30. | 58.97 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Josh Wright | So | Unattached | 37. | 1:00.42 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 400 meter Timed Finals |
Section 7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Sam Boehm | Jr | Ogden HS | 31. | 59.34 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Bradley Lawson | Jr | Farmington HS | 33. | 59.93 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Brandon Murphy | Sr | Unattached | 33. | 59.93 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Abraham Harris | Sr | Unattached | 45. | 1:02.15 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Kourtlan Rasmussen | So | Bear River High School | 49. | 1:03.61 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Payton Suitter | Jr | Unattached | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 400 meter Timed Finals |
Section 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Bracken Morse | Sr | Unattached | 15. | 56.56 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Josh Heywood | So | Unattached | 16. | 56.69 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Treyson Lefgren | So | Box Elder HS | 40. | 1:01.04 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Logan Driver | So | Evanston HS | 42. | 1:01.47 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Brenden Nelson | So | Unattached | 44. | 1:01.69 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Tyler Franklin | So | Rock Springs HS-WY | 46. | 1:02.43 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 400 meter Timed Finals |
Section 9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Jacob Wheeler | Fr | Farmington HS | 43. | 1:01.56 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Alex Hlad | Fr | Green River HS WY | 51. | 1:05.45 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Garet Sharp | Jr | Evanston HS | 53. | 1:06.17 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Austin Webster | Jr | Evanston HS | 54. | 1:06.53 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Lance Palmer | Jr | Evanston HS | 55. | 1:08.61 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Parker Ross | So | Rock Springs HS-WY | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 400 meter Timed Finals |
Section 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Nathan Mortenson | Jr | Unattached | 38. | 1:00.48 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Austin Curtis | Fr | Unattached | 47. | 1:03.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Dale Hardy | Jr | Ogden HS | 56. | 1:12.29 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Colton Christensen | Fr | Unattached | 57. | 1:12.97 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Jared Westenskow | So | Green River HS WY | 59. | 1:14.04 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Andrew Santhuff | So | Green River HS WY | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 400 meter Timed Finals |
Section 11 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Gabe Morris | Jr | Evanston HS | 12. | 55.74 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Conner Sebring | Jr | Unattached | 26. | 58.38 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Bryton Fisher | So | Farmington HS | 28. | 58.62 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Tavin Southam | Jr | Star Valley HS-WY | 50. | 1:03.96 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Ivan Salcido | Fr | Rock Springs HS-WY | 52. | 1:05.71 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Alex Atkinson | Fr | Green River HS WY | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 400 meter Timed Finals |
Section 12 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Spencer Birchum | Jr | Unattached | 18. | 56.82 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Caleb Hansen | Jr | Box Elder HS | 47. | 1:03.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Trevor Cummings | 7 | Unattached | 58. | 1:13.45 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Dax Hernandez | Unattached | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Ian Reeder | So | Box Elder HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Breyden Moorman | Fr | Green River HS WY | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 400 meter Timed Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Section | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Nathan Kaufusi | Sr | Syracuse HS | S1 | -1. | 50.87 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Connor Lehr | Sr | Unattached | S1 | -2. | 52.90 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Aaron Grothe | So | Roy HS | S4 | -1. | 53.53 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Paul Baynes | Jr | Unattached | S1 | -3. | 53.62 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Kody Smith | Sr | Evanston HS | S1 | -4. | 53.74 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Ammon Clark | Jr | Unattached | S2 | -1. | 54.10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Bryce Anderson | Jr | Roy HS | S2 | -2. | 54.14 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Cyrus Rindlisbaucher | Sr | Top of Utah | S1 | -5. | 54.30 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Hite Stromberg | Sr | Ogden HS | S3 | -1. | 54.88 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Nash Lewis | So | Box Elder HS | S3 | -2. | 55.40 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Cole Noriega | Jr | Davis HS | S2 | -3. | 55.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Gabe Morris | Jr | Evanston HS | S11 | -1. | 55.74 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Erick Salcido | Sr | Rock Springs HS-WY | S5 | -1. | 55.95 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Eric Liu | Sr | Star Valley HS-WY | S4 | -2. | 56.05 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Bracken Morse | Sr | Unattached | S8 | -1. | 56.56 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Josh Heywood | So | Unattached | S8 | -2. | 56.69 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Elijah Manwill | Jr | Unattached | S6 | -1. | 56.78 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Spencer Birchum | Jr | Unattached | S12 | -1. | 56.82 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | Kade Ziegler | Sr | Star Valley HS-WY | S6 | -2. | 57.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
20. | Anival Ramos | Sr | Star Valley HS-WY | S6 | -3. | 57.64 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
21. | Kirby Baynes | So | Unattached | S5 | -2. | 57.76 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
22. | Emmanuel Odogwu | Jr | Rock Springs HS-WY | S5 | -3. | 57.95 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
23. | Joseph Wilkins | So | Unattached | S4 | -3. | 57.97 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
24. | Cole Goich | Sr | Rock Springs HS-WY | S5 | -4. | 58.10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
25. | Jake Foster | Jr | Bountiful HS | S3 | -3. | 58.34 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
26. | Conner Sebring | Jr | Unattached | S11 | -2. | 58.38 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
27. | Josh Reeder | So | Unattached | S6 | -4. | 58.47 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
28. | Bryton Fisher | So | Farmington HS | S11 | -3. | 58.62 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
29. | Dylan McEwan | Sr | Unattached | S3 | -4. | 58.79 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
30. | Max Staheli | So | Unattached | S6 | -5. | 58.97 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
31. | Sam Boehm | Jr | Ogden HS | S7 | -1. | 59.34 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
32. | Cory Winn | Sr | Unattached | S3 | -5. | 59.91 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
33. | Bradley Lawson | Jr | Farmington HS | S7 | -2. | 59.93 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
33. | Brandon Murphy | Sr | Unattached | S7 | -2. | 59.93 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
35. | Carter Burrell | So | Syracuse HS | S5 | -5. | 59.94 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
36. | Keaton Hadley | Fr | Unattached | S4 | -4. | 1:00.01 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
37. | Josh Wright | So | Unattached | S6 | -6. | 1:00.42 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
38. | Nathan Mortenson | Jr | Unattached | S10 | -1. | 1:00.48 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
39. | Daniel Taylor | Sr | Unattached | S5 | -6. | 1:00.97 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
40. | Treyson Lefgren | So | Box Elder HS | S8 | -3. | 1:01.04 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
41. | Jared Rowley | Jr | Unattached | S4 | -5. | 1:01.05 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
42. | Logan Driver | So | Evanston HS | S8 | -4. | 1:01.47 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
43. | Jacob Wheeler | Fr | Farmington HS | S9 | -1. | 1:01.56 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
44. | Brenden Nelson | So | Unattached | S8 | -5. | 1:01.69 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
45. | Abraham Harris | Sr | Unattached | S7 | -4. | 1:02.15 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
46. | Tyler Franklin | So | Rock Springs HS-WY | S8 | -6. | 1:02.43 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
47. | Caleb Hansen | Jr | Box Elder HS | S12 | -2. | 1:03.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
47. | Austin Curtis | Fr | Unattached | S10 | -2. | 1:03.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
49. | Kourtlan Rasmussen | So | Bear River High School | S7 | -5. | 1:03.61 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
50. | Tavin Southam | Jr | Star Valley HS-WY | S11 | -4. | 1:03.96 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
51. | Alex Hlad | Fr | Green River HS WY | S9 | -2. | 1:05.45 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
52. | Ivan Salcido | Fr | Rock Springs HS-WY | S11 | -5. | 1:05.71 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
53. | Garet Sharp | Jr | Evanston HS | S9 | -3. | 1:06.17 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
54. | Austin Webster | Jr | Evanston HS | S9 | -4. | 1:06.53 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
55. | Lance Palmer | Jr | Evanston HS | S9 | -5. | 1:08.61 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
56. | Dale Hardy | Jr | Ogden HS | S10 | -3. | 1:12.29 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
57. | Colton Christensen | Fr | Unattached | S10 | -4. | 1:12.97 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
58. | Trevor Cummings | 7 | Unattached | S12 | -3. | 1:13.45 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
59. | Jared Westenskow | So | Green River HS WY | S10 | -5. | 1:14.04 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Dylan Reaves | Sr | Unattached | S2 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Dax Hernandez | Unattached | S12 | -DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Isaac Merril | Utah Prospects | S2 | -DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Ryan Johnson | Sr | Davis HS | S2 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Devon Roberts | Sr | Bear River High School | S1 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Ian Reeder | So | Box Elder HS | S12 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Alex Atkinson | Fr | Green River HS WY | S11 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Breyden Moorman | Fr | Green River HS WY | S12 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Andrew Santhuff | So | Green River HS WY | S10 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Parker Ross | So | Rock Springs HS-WY | S9 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Payton Suitter | Jr | Unattached | S7 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Jakob Burt | Unattached | S3 | -DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Hunter Bosgieter | Jr | Unattached | S4 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||