2019 Weber State Indoor Invitational |
Weber State University |
Ogden, UT |
February 1, 2019 - February 2, 2019 |
Girl's 1600 meter Timed Finals |
Section 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Laurie Murphy | Sr | Unattached | 1. | 5:08.38 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Arianna Steiner | Sr | Unattached | 2. | 5:25.43 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Hope Preston | So | Davis HS | 3. | 5:34.39 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Bridget Boyle | Sr | Unattached | 4. | 5:38.84 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Bonita Gray | So | Ogden HS | 5. | 5:42.10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Kate Allred | Jr | Ogden HS | 6. | 5:42.97 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Lucy Orison | Fr | Farmington HS | 7. | 5:44.42 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Tate Beasley | So | Unattached | 8. | 5:45.03 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Addi Bruening | Fr | Unattached | 9. | 5:45.14 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Hanna Shuler | So | Rock Springs HS-WY | 10. | 5:45.96 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Reghan Worley | Sr | Evanston HS | 11. | 5:50.56 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Madison White | So | Bear River High School | 12. | 5:53.35 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Katie Crabtree | So | Ogden HS | 14. | 5:57.01 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Chloe Christy | Fr | Farmington HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 1600 meter Timed Finals |
Section 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Jenna Lund | Sr | Unattached | 13. | 5:54.88 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Hannah Kohler | Fr | Idaho Falls High School | 15. | 5:59.33 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Zanna Perry | Fr | Unattached | 16. | 6:01.26 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Isabella Hanks | Fr | Unattached | 17. | 6:02.75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Brooke Larson | Sr | Ogden HS | 18. | 6:03.07 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Maddy Jenkins | Jr | Unattached | 19. | 6:04.24 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Alex Riley | So | Rock Springs HS-WY | 20. | 6:05.73 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Abbey Blair | Sr | Ogden HS | 21. | 6:06.43 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Shelby Archer | Jr | Unattached | 22. | 6:08.03 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Naomi Campbell | So | Unattached | 25. | 6:13.61 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Joelle Spilker | 3 | Unattached | 26. | 6:15.41 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Lilly Williams | So | Evanston HS | 27. | 6:15.73 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Scarlett Sisemore | Sr | Rock Springs HS-WY | 28. | 6:15.92 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Syd Shannon | Sr | Rock Springs HS-WY | 29. | 6:18.13 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Ella Stevenson | Fr | Unattached | 34. | 6:23.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Adelaide Guzman | So | Unattached | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Ashlyn Wolfe | So | Rock Springs HS-WY | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Lily Evans | So | Unattached | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 1600 meter Timed Finals |
Section 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Keri Vance | So | Unattached | 23. | 6:12.80 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Kaisa Arnell | Sr | Green River HS WY | 23. | 6:12.80 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | McCady Creager | Unattached | 30. | 6:18.71 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Sami Adamson | So | Unattached | 30. | 6:18.71 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Abby Tew | Sr | Unattached | 32. | 6:20.12 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Kaleigh Glauser | So | Diggers Track Club | 33. | 6:20.54 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Emily Sargent | So | Unattached | 35. | 6:27.85 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Coral Van Noy | Jr | Farmington HS | 36. | 6:30.93 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Tilly Vasquez | Jr | Farmington HS | 37. | 6:31.70 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Sydney Lyman | So | Evanston HS | 39. | 6:37.15 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Erica Maestas | So | Unattached | 40. | 6:37.75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Jessie Taylor | Jr | Farmington HS | 41. | 6:39.74 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Hope Smith | Jr | Farmington HS | 42. | 6:39.76 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Whitlee Rosquist | Jr | Unattached | 43. | 6:40.70 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Rachel Haack | So | Evanston HS | 48. | 6:59.34 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Erin Poyer | Jr | Rock Springs HS-WY | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Hailey Cardon | So | Evanston HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 1600 meter Timed Finals |
Section 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Erin Atkinson | Fr | Hillcrest HS | 38. | 6:34.66 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Marinna Mentzel | So | Evanston HS | 44. | 6:53.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Breann Brady | Fr | Unattached | 45. | 6:54.51 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Rylee Goble | Fr | Unattached | 46. | 6:54.52 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Kendyll Scott | Fr | Unattached | 47. | 6:56.03 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Jessica Rees | Jr | Evanston HS | 49. | 6:59.65 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Citlali Cerda | Jr | Evanston HS | 50. | 7:13.14 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | April Orgill | Sr | Unattached | 51. | 7:25.01 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Ellie Horrocks | So | Evanston HS | 52. | 7:30.87 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Jessica Baker | Jr | Unattached | 53. | 7:31.52 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Makayla Broschinsky | Sr | Unattached | 54. | 7:41.96 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Aubrey Patton | Jr | Unattached | 55. | 8:33.18 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Marian Ogden | Fr | Unattached | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Maya Ekstrom | Jr | Ogden HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Krissy Wheeler | Sr | Unattached | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 1600 meter Timed Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Section | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Laurie Murphy | Sr | Unattached | S1 | -1. | 5:08.38 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Arianna Steiner | Sr | Unattached | S1 | -2. | 5:25.43 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Hope Preston | So | Davis HS | S1 | -3. | 5:34.39 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Bridget Boyle | Sr | Unattached | S1 | -4. | 5:38.84 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Bonita Gray | So | Ogden HS | S1 | -5. | 5:42.10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Kate Allred | Jr | Ogden HS | S1 | -6. | 5:42.97 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Lucy Orison | Fr | Farmington HS | S1 | -7. | 5:44.42 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Tate Beasley | So | Unattached | S1 | -8. | 5:45.03 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Addi Bruening | Fr | Unattached | S1 | -9. | 5:45.14 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Hanna Shuler | So | Rock Springs HS-WY | S1 | -10. | 5:45.96 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Reghan Worley | Sr | Evanston HS | S1 | -11. | 5:50.56 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Madison White | So | Bear River High School | S1 | -12. | 5:53.35 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Jenna Lund | Sr | Unattached | S2 | -1. | 5:54.88 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Katie Crabtree | So | Ogden HS | S1 | -13. | 5:57.01 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Hannah Kohler | Fr | Idaho Falls High School | S2 | -2. | 5:59.33 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Zanna Perry | Fr | Unattached | S2 | -3. | 6:01.26 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Isabella Hanks | Fr | Unattached | S2 | -4. | 6:02.75 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Brooke Larson | Sr | Ogden HS | S2 | -5. | 6:03.07 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | Maddy Jenkins | Jr | Unattached | S2 | -6. | 6:04.24 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
20. | Alex Riley | So | Rock Springs HS-WY | S2 | -7. | 6:05.73 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
21. | Abbey Blair | Sr | Ogden HS | S2 | -8. | 6:06.43 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
22. | Shelby Archer | Jr | Unattached | S2 | -9. | 6:08.03 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
23. | Keri Vance | So | Unattached | S3 | -1. | 6:12.80 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
23. | Kaisa Arnell | Sr | Green River HS WY | S3 | -1. | 6:12.80 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
25. | Naomi Campbell | So | Unattached | S2 | -10. | 6:13.61 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
26. | Joelle Spilker | 3 | Unattached | S2 | -11. | 6:15.41 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
27. | Lilly Williams | So | Evanston HS | S2 | -12. | 6:15.73 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
28. | Scarlett Sisemore | Sr | Rock Springs HS-WY | S2 | -13. | 6:15.92 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
29. | Syd Shannon | Sr | Rock Springs HS-WY | S2 | -14. | 6:18.13 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
30. | McCady Creager | Unattached | S3 | -3. | 6:18.71 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
30. | Sami Adamson | So | Unattached | S3 | -3. | 6:18.71 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
32. | Abby Tew | Sr | Unattached | S3 | -5. | 6:20.12 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
33. | Kaleigh Glauser | So | Diggers Track Club | S3 | -6. | 6:20.54 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
34. | Ella Stevenson | Fr | Unattached | S2 | -15. | 6:23.25 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
35. | Emily Sargent | So | Unattached | S3 | -7. | 6:27.85 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
36. | Coral Van Noy | Jr | Farmington HS | S3 | -8. | 6:30.93 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
37. | Tilly Vasquez | Jr | Farmington HS | S3 | -9. | 6:31.70 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
38. | Erin Atkinson | Fr | Hillcrest HS | S4 | -1. | 6:34.66 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
39. | Sydney Lyman | So | Evanston HS | S3 | -10. | 6:37.15 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
40. | Erica Maestas | So | Unattached | S3 | -11. | 6:37.75 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
41. | Jessie Taylor | Jr | Farmington HS | S3 | -12. | 6:39.74 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
42. | Hope Smith | Jr | Farmington HS | S3 | -13. | 6:39.76 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
43. | Whitlee Rosquist | Jr | Unattached | S3 | -14. | 6:40.70 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
44. | Marinna Mentzel | So | Evanston HS | S4 | -2. | 6:53.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
45. | Breann Brady | Fr | Unattached | S4 | -3. | 6:54.51 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
46. | Rylee Goble | Fr | Unattached | S4 | -4. | 6:54.52 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
47. | Kendyll Scott | Fr | Unattached | S4 | -5. | 6:56.03 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
48. | Rachel Haack | So | Evanston HS | S3 | -15. | 6:59.34 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
49. | Jessica Rees | Jr | Evanston HS | S4 | -6. | 6:59.65 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
50. | Citlali Cerda | Jr | Evanston HS | S4 | -7. | 7:13.14 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
51. | April Orgill | Sr | Unattached | S4 | -8. | 7:25.01 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
52. | Ellie Horrocks | So | Evanston HS | S4 | -9. | 7:30.87 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
53. | Jessica Baker | Jr | Unattached | S4 | -10. | 7:31.52 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
54. | Makayla Broschinsky | Sr | Unattached | S4 | -11. | 7:41.96 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
55. | Aubrey Patton | Jr | Unattached | S4 | -12. | 8:33.18 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Adelaide Guzman | So | Unattached | S2 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Marian Ogden | Fr | Unattached | S4 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Erin Poyer | Jr | Rock Springs HS-WY | S3 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Ashlyn Wolfe | So | Rock Springs HS-WY | S2 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Maya Ekstrom | Jr | Ogden HS | S4 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Krissy Wheeler | Sr | Unattached | S4 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Hailey Cardon | So | Evanston HS | S3 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Lily Evans | So | Unattached | S2 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Chloe Christy | Fr | Farmington HS | S1 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||