Burlington High School Invite 2021 |
Burlington High School |
Burlington, WY |
April 16, 2021 |
Boy's 400 meter Varsity Timed Finals |
Section 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Dylan Alexander | So | Riverside Rebels | 8. | 1:01.3 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Joseph Savage | So | Lovell High School | 9. | 1:07.27 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Casey McNiven | Fr | Burlington HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Noah McMackin | So | Burlington HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Walker Cooper | So | Ten Sleep High School | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 400 meter Varsity Timed Finals |
Section 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Nathan Harper | So | Worland H.S. | 5. | 59.58 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Paul Thurston | Fr | Worland H.S. | 7. | 1:00.65 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Kody Gotfredson | Sr | Burlington HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Josh Rose | Jr | Worland H.S. | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Adam Bullinger | Jr | Burlington HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Casey Pederson | Jr | Burlington HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 400 meter Varsity Timed Finals |
Section 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Marcus Wiley | Sr | Worland H.S. | 1. | 55.96 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Wyatt Trembly | Fr | Dubois HS | 2. | 57.24 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Cole Harman | Sr | Worland H.S. | 3. | 59.24 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Jack Bishop | So | Worland H.S. | 4. | 59.26 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Felix Lentsch | Jr | Worland H.S. | 6. | 59.9 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Aidan Slider | Sr | Dubois HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 400 meter Varsity Timed Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Section | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Marcus Wiley | Sr | Worland H.S. | S3 | -1. | 55.96 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Wyatt Trembly | Fr | Dubois HS | S3 | -2. | 57.24 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Cole Harman | Sr | Worland H.S. | S3 | -3. | 59.24 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Jack Bishop | So | Worland H.S. | S3 | -4. | 59.26 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Nathan Harper | So | Worland H.S. | S2 | -1. | 59.58 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Felix Lentsch | Jr | Worland H.S. | S3 | -5. | 59.9 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Paul Thurston | Fr | Worland H.S. | S2 | -2. | 1:00.65 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Dylan Alexander | So | Riverside Rebels | S1 | -1. | 1:01.3 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Joseph Savage | So | Lovell High School | S1 | -2. | 1:07.27 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Kody Gotfredson | Sr | Burlington HS | S2 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Josh Rose | Jr | Worland H.S. | S2 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Adam Bullinger | Jr | Burlington HS | S2 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Aidan Slider | Sr | Dubois HS | S3 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Casey McNiven | Fr | Burlington HS | S1 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Casey Pederson | Jr | Burlington HS | S2 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Noah McMackin | So | Burlington HS | S1 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Walker Cooper | So | Ten Sleep High School | S1 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Men & Women's Team Scores | ||||||
After 18 Events | ||||||
Overall | Team | Score | ||||
1. | Worland H.S. | 193 | .5 | |||
2. | Lovell High School | 136 | .5 | |||
3. | Burlington HS | 115 | .5 | |||
4. | Dubois HS | 64 | .0 | |||
5. | Meeteetse Schools | 39 | .5 | |||
6. | Ten Sleep High School | 39 | .0 | |||
7. | Riverside Rebels | 37 | .0 | |||
8. | Greybull HS | 20 | .0 |