2022 Skyhawk Invite |
Salem Hills High School |
Salem, UT |
April 25, 2022 |
Boy's 100 meter Timed Finals |
Section 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Dylan Kizer | Jr | Jordan HS | 49. | 12.70 | +2.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Marcus Torres | Fr | Wendover HS | 51. | 13.97 | +2.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Raj Singh | Jr | American Leadership Academy | DNS | DNS | +2.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Jacob Merten | Fr | American Heritage | DNS | DNS | +2.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 100 meter Timed Finals |
Section 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Aiden Hicks | So | Cyprus HS | 37. | 12.17 | +0.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Treyvin Davies | So | Spanish Fork HS | 47. | 12.56 | +0.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Ian Fraser | Jr | Hunter HS | 48. | 12.66 | +0.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | David Le | Jr | Hunter HS | 50. | 12.76 | +0.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Corbin Carpenter | So | Taylorsville HS | DNS | DNS | +0.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 100 meter Timed Finals |
Section 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Jace Gunter | Sr | Spanish Fork HS | 21. | 11.72 | +0.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Wyatt Andres | So | Park City HS | 30. | 12.01 | +0.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Jake Lindsay | Jr | Jordan HS | 36. | 12.09 | +0.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Josh Buck | Jr | Spanish Fork HS | 40. | 12.26 | +0.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Ethan Beckstead | So | Spanish Fork HS | 41. | 12.30 | +0.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Caleb White | Jr | Jordan HS | 42. | 12.35 | +0.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Jakrin Owens | So | Jordan HS | 43. | 12.35 | +0.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Adam Burke | Jr | Hunter HS | 44. | 12.36 | +0.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 100 meter Timed Finals |
Section 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Mathew Walton | Jr | Taylorsville HS | 26. | 11.93 | +0.8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Trey Lester | So | Cyprus HS | 29. | 11.98 | +0.8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Lewis Knecht | Fr | American Heritage | 33. | 12.06 | +0.8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Gavin Johnson | So | Salem Hills HS | 39. | 12.24 | +0.8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Jothan Orlandini | Sr | Hunter HS | 45. | 12.40 | +0.8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Ryken Mullins | Jr | Taylorsville HS | 46. | 12.46 | +0.8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Jarrett Parkinson | Sr | Salem Hills HS | DNS | DNS | +0.8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Sam Duncan | Sr | Taylorsville HS | DNS | DNS | +0.8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 100 meter Timed Finals |
Section 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Devontee Kufiadan | Sr | Cyprus HS | 7. | 11.40 | +0.2 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Julian Garcia | Jr | Cyprus HS | 23. | 11.83 | +0.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Joseph Eldridge | Jr | Park City HS | 24. | 11.86 | +0.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Micah Ashby | Jr | Hunter HS | 28. | 11.96 | +0.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Sterling Shoemaker | Sr | Salem Hills HS | 31. | 12.01 | +0.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Noah Diaz | So | Cyprus HS | 34. | 12.07 | +0.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Tavian Anderson | Sr | Hunter HS | 35. | 12.07 | +0.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Josiah Lee | Sr | Salem Hills HS | 38. | 12.20 | +0.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 100 meter Timed Finals |
Section 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Cade Olsen | Sr | Spanish Fork HS | 12. | 11.46 | -0.8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Matthew DeMarco | Jr | Park City HS | 15. | 11.48 | -0.8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Logan Sircable | So | Maple Mountain HS | 17. | 11.50 | -0.8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Blake Tabaracci | So | Park City HS | 19. | 11.61 | -0.8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Travis Naisbitt | So | Taylorsville HS | 20. | 11.67 | -0.8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Quinn Burtenshaw | Jr | Maple Mountain HS | 27. | 11.96 | -0.8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Nelson Barrett | Jr | Salem Hills HS | 32. | 12.03 | -0.8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Easton Merrell | So | Maple Mountain HS | DNS | DNS | -0.8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 100 meter Timed Finals |
Section 7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | David Konan | Fr | Taylorsville HS | 3. | 11.21 | +0.6 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Carson Baynes | Jr | Park City HS | 6. | 11.37 | +0.6 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Jarmarcus Smith | Sr | Jordan HS | 10. | 11.45 | +0.6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Banks Jackson | So | Maple Mountain HS | 11. | 11.45 | +0.6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Tate Kjar | So | Corner Canyon HS | 13. | 11.46 | +0.6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Preston Rasmussen | So | Corner Canyon HS | 16. | 11.48 | +0.6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Jack Lee | Jr | Salem Hills HS | 22. | 11.73 | +0.6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Derell Nichols | So | Jordan HS | 25. | 11.90 | +0.6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 100 meter Timed Finals |
Section 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Cody Hagen | Sr | Corner Canyon HS | 1. | 10.90 | +1.2 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Aiden McDonald | Jr | Corner Canyon HS | 2. | 11.15 | +1.2 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Cody Strong | Sr | Corner Canyon HS | 4. | 11.23 | +1.2 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Jaxson Denton | Jr | Maple Mountain HS | 5. | 11.24 | +1.2 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Caleb Zito | Jr | Cyprus HS | 8. | 11.40 | +1.2 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Jonathan Pugmire | Jr | Maple Mountain HS | 9. | 11.42 | +1.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Brayden Eyre | So | Corner Canyon HS | 14. | 11.47 | +1.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Miles Preston | Jr | Park City HS | 18. | 11.59 | +1.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 100 meter Timed Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Section | Time | Wind | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Cody Hagen | Sr | Corner Canyon HS | S8 | -1. | 10.90 | +1.2 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Aiden McDonald | Jr | Corner Canyon HS | S8 | -2. | 11.15 | +1.2 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||
3. | David Konan | Fr | Taylorsville HS | S7 | -1. | 11.21 | +0.6 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Cody Strong | Sr | Corner Canyon HS | S8 | -3. | 11.23 | +1.2 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Jaxson Denton | Jr | Maple Mountain HS | S8 | -4. | 11.24 | +1.2 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Carson Baynes | Jr | Park City HS | S7 | -2. | 11.37 | +0.6 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Devontee Kufiadan | Sr | Cyprus HS | S5 | -1. | 11.40 | +0.2 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Caleb Zito | Jr | Cyprus HS | S8 | -5. | 11.40 | +1.2 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Jonathan Pugmire | Jr | Maple Mountain HS | S8 | -6. | 11.42 | +1.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Jarmarcus Smith | Sr | Jordan HS | S7 | -3. | 11.45 | +0.6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Banks Jackson | So | Maple Mountain HS | S7 | -4. | 11.45 | +0.6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Cade Olsen | Sr | Spanish Fork HS | S6 | -1. | 11.46 | -0.8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Tate Kjar | So | Corner Canyon HS | S7 | -5. | 11.46 | +0.6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Brayden Eyre | So | Corner Canyon HS | S8 | -7. | 11.47 | +1.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Matthew DeMarco | Jr | Park City HS | S6 | -2. | 11.48 | -0.8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Preston Rasmussen | So | Corner Canyon HS | S7 | -6. | 11.48 | +0.6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Logan Sircable | So | Maple Mountain HS | S6 | -3. | 11.50 | -0.8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Miles Preston | Jr | Park City HS | S8 | -8. | 11.59 | +1.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | Blake Tabaracci | So | Park City HS | S6 | -4. | 11.61 | -0.8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
20. | Travis Naisbitt | So | Taylorsville HS | S6 | -5. | 11.67 | -0.8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
21. | Jace Gunter | Sr | Spanish Fork HS | S3 | -1. | 11.72 | +0.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
22. | Jack Lee | Jr | Salem Hills HS | S7 | -7. | 11.73 | +0.6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
23. | Julian Garcia | Jr | Cyprus HS | S5 | -2. | 11.83 | +0.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
24. | Joseph Eldridge | Jr | Park City HS | S5 | -3. | 11.86 | +0.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
25. | Derell Nichols | So | Jordan HS | S7 | -8. | 11.90 | +0.6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
26. | Mathew Walton | Jr | Taylorsville HS | S4 | -1. | 11.93 | +0.8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
27. | Quinn Burtenshaw | Jr | Maple Mountain HS | S6 | -6. | 11.96 | -0.8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
28. | Micah Ashby | Jr | Hunter HS | S5 | -4. | 11.96 | +0.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
29. | Trey Lester | So | Cyprus HS | S4 | -2. | 11.98 | +0.8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
30. | Wyatt Andres | So | Park City HS | S3 | -2. | 12.01 | +0.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
31. | Sterling Shoemaker | Sr | Salem Hills HS | S5 | -5. | 12.01 | +0.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
32. | Nelson Barrett | Jr | Salem Hills HS | S6 | -7. | 12.03 | -0.8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
33. | Lewis Knecht | Fr | American Heritage | S4 | -3. | 12.06 | +0.8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
34. | Noah Diaz | So | Cyprus HS | S5 | -6. | 12.07 | +0.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
35. | Tavian Anderson | Sr | Hunter HS | S5 | -7. | 12.07 | +0.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
36. | Jake Lindsay | Jr | Jordan HS | S3 | -3. | 12.09 | +0.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
37. | Aiden Hicks | So | Cyprus HS | S2 | -1. | 12.17 | +0.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
38. | Josiah Lee | Sr | Salem Hills HS | S5 | -8. | 12.20 | +0.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
39. | Gavin Johnson | So | Salem Hills HS | S4 | -4. | 12.24 | +0.8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
40. | Josh Buck | Jr | Spanish Fork HS | S3 | -4. | 12.26 | +0.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
41. | Ethan Beckstead | So | Spanish Fork HS | S3 | -5. | 12.30 | +0.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
42. | Caleb White | Jr | Jordan HS | S3 | -6. | 12.35 | +0.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
43. | Jakrin Owens | So | Jordan HS | S3 | -7. | 12.35 | +0.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
44. | Adam Burke | Jr | Hunter HS | S3 | -8. | 12.36 | +0.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
45. | Jothan Orlandini | Sr | Hunter HS | S4 | -5. | 12.40 | +0.8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
46. | Ryken Mullins | Jr | Taylorsville HS | S4 | -6. | 12.46 | +0.8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
47. | Treyvin Davies | So | Spanish Fork HS | S2 | -2. | 12.56 | +0.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
48. | Ian Fraser | Jr | Hunter HS | S2 | -3. | 12.66 | +0.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
49. | Dylan Kizer | Jr | Jordan HS | S1 | -1. | 12.70 | +2.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
50. | David Le | Jr | Hunter HS | S2 | -4. | 12.76 | +0.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
51. | Marcus Torres | Fr | Wendover HS | S1 | -2. | 13.97 | +2.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Corbin Carpenter | So | Taylorsville HS | S2 | -DNS | DNS | +0.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Raj Singh | Jr | American Leadership Academy | S1 | -DNS | DNS | +2.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Jacob Merten | Fr | American Heritage | S1 | -DNS | DNS | +2.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Easton Merrell | So | Maple Mountain HS | S6 | -DNS | DNS | -0.8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Jarrett Parkinson | Sr | Salem Hills HS | S4 | -DNS | DNS | +0.8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Sam Duncan | Sr | Taylorsville HS | S4 | -DNS | DNS | +0.8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Men & Women's Team Scores | ||||||
After 18 Events | ||||||
Overall | Team | Score | ||||
1. | Corner Canyon HS | 218 | .0 | |||
2. | Maple Mountain HS | 106 | .0 | |||
3. | Spanish Fork HS | 93 | .0 | |||
4. | Park City HS | 72 | .0 | |||
5. | Salem Hills HS | 59 | .0 | |||
6. | Cyprus HS | 51 | .0 | |||
7. | Taylorsville HS | 45 | .0 | |||
8. | Jordan HS | 15 | .0 | |||
9. | American Heritage | 9 | .0 | |||
10. | Hunter HS | 7 | .0 |