2022 Skyhawk Invite |
Salem Hills High School |
Salem, UT |
April 25, 2022 |
Boy's 400 meter Timed Finals |
Section 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Jothan Orlandini | Sr | Hunter HS | 32. | 57.64 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Collin Hawkins | Jr | Salem Hills HS | 34. | 58.04 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Carlos Espinoza | Jr | Taylorsville HS | 37. | 58.74 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Zacary DuBois | So | Jordan HS | 38. | 59.10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Ian Fraser | Jr | Hunter HS | 39. | 59.17 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Caleb Nelson | Fr | Taylorsville HS | 40. | 59.21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | David Le | Jr | Hunter HS | 41. | 59.56 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Chadwick Ochieng | So | Cyprus HS | 42. | 59.71 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 400 meter Timed Finals |
Section 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Liamm Passey | So | Taylorsville HS | 29. | 56.47 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Ian Hernandez | So | Hunter HS | 31. | 56.94 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Kaden Rapoza | Sr | Jordan HS | 33. | 58.01 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Chance Long | Jr | Salem Hills HS | 35. | 58.35 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Henry Weah | Jr | Cyprus HS | 36. | 58.39 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Nathan Wolfgramm | So | Maple Mountain HS | 43. | 1:00.06 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Ammon Escobar | Jr | Taylorsville HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Joe Child | So | Spanish Fork HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 400 meter Timed Finals |
Section 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Andersen Ochoa | Sr | Taylorsville HS | 18. | 54.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Mason Christensen | So | Park City HS | 24. | 55.46 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Tarryn Moore | Jr | Cyprus HS | 25. | 55.66 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Chris Hercules | So | Cyprus HS | 26. | 55.91 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Sterling Shoemaker | Sr | Salem Hills HS | 27. | 56.12 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Nathan Pugmire | Fr | Maple Mountain HS | 28. | 56.13 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | James Taylor | So | Hunter HS | 30. | 56.62 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Aiden Solorzano | Jr | Spanish Fork HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 400 meter Timed Finals |
Section 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Donovan Ngassa | Sr | Jordan HS | 11. | 53.43 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Ethan Tucker | Sr | Taylorsville HS | 15. | 54.19 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Noah Diaz | So | Cyprus HS | 17. | 54.41 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Jacob Roller | So | Park City HS | 19. | 54.81 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Brian Vazquez | Sr | Park City HS | 20. | 55.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Logan Sircable | So | Maple Mountain HS | 21. | 55.28 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Spencer Larsen | Sr | Spanish Fork HS | 22. | 55.28 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Quinn Burtenshaw | Jr | Maple Mountain HS | 23. | 55.30 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 400 meter Timed Finals |
Section 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Banks Jackson | So | Maple Mountain HS | 5. | 52.27 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Jack Lee | Jr | Salem Hills HS | 7. | 52.58 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Bracken Warburton | Jr | Corner Canyon HS | 8. | 53.17 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Jonathan Allison | Sr | Park City HS | 10. | 53.36 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Julian Garcia | Jr | Cyprus HS | 12. | 53.59 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Jarrett Parkinson | Sr | Salem Hills HS | 13. | 53.64 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Josiah Lee | Sr | Salem Hills HS | 16. | 54.39 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Quinn Hale | Jr | Corner Canyon HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 400 meter Timed Finals |
Section 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Cody Hagen | Sr | Corner Canyon HS | 1. | 50.00 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Cody Strong | Sr | Corner Canyon HS | 2. | 51.65 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Jonathan Pugmire | Jr | Maple Mountain HS | 3. | 51.83 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Owen Borg | Jr | Corner Canyon HS | 4. | 51.89 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Kaden Parkin | Sr | Jordan HS | 6. | 52.40 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | William Frogley | So | Corner Canyon HS | 9. | 53.20 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Treyvin Davies | So | Spanish Fork HS | 14. | 53.85 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Carson Baynes | Jr | Park City HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 400 meter Timed Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Section | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Cody Hagen | Sr | Corner Canyon HS | S6 | -1. | 50.00 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Cody Strong | Sr | Corner Canyon HS | S6 | -2. | 51.65 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Jonathan Pugmire | Jr | Maple Mountain HS | S6 | -3. | 51.83 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Owen Borg | Jr | Corner Canyon HS | S6 | -4. | 51.89 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Banks Jackson | So | Maple Mountain HS | S5 | -1. | 52.27 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Kaden Parkin | Sr | Jordan HS | S6 | -5. | 52.40 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Jack Lee | Jr | Salem Hills HS | S5 | -2. | 52.58 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Bracken Warburton | Jr | Corner Canyon HS | S5 | -3. | 53.17 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | William Frogley | So | Corner Canyon HS | S6 | -6. | 53.20 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Jonathan Allison | Sr | Park City HS | S5 | -4. | 53.36 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Donovan Ngassa | Sr | Jordan HS | S4 | -1. | 53.43 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Julian Garcia | Jr | Cyprus HS | S5 | -5. | 53.59 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Jarrett Parkinson | Sr | Salem Hills HS | S5 | -6. | 53.64 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Treyvin Davies | So | Spanish Fork HS | S6 | -7. | 53.85 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Ethan Tucker | Sr | Taylorsville HS | S4 | -2. | 54.19 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Josiah Lee | Sr | Salem Hills HS | S5 | -7. | 54.39 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Noah Diaz | So | Cyprus HS | S4 | -3. | 54.41 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Andersen Ochoa | Sr | Taylorsville HS | S3 | -1. | 54.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | Jacob Roller | So | Park City HS | S4 | -4. | 54.81 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
20. | Brian Vazquez | Sr | Park City HS | S4 | -5. | 55.25 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
21. | Logan Sircable | So | Maple Mountain HS | S4 | -6. | 55.28 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
22. | Spencer Larsen | Sr | Spanish Fork HS | S4 | -7. | 55.28 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
23. | Quinn Burtenshaw | Jr | Maple Mountain HS | S4 | -8. | 55.30 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
24. | Mason Christensen | So | Park City HS | S3 | -2. | 55.46 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
25. | Tarryn Moore | Jr | Cyprus HS | S3 | -3. | 55.66 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
26. | Chris Hercules | So | Cyprus HS | S3 | -4. | 55.91 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
27. | Sterling Shoemaker | Sr | Salem Hills HS | S3 | -5. | 56.12 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
28. | Nathan Pugmire | Fr | Maple Mountain HS | S3 | -6. | 56.13 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
29. | Liamm Passey | So | Taylorsville HS | S2 | -1. | 56.47 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
30. | James Taylor | So | Hunter HS | S3 | -7. | 56.62 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
31. | Ian Hernandez | So | Hunter HS | S2 | -2. | 56.94 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
32. | Jothan Orlandini | Sr | Hunter HS | S1 | -1. | 57.64 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
33. | Kaden Rapoza | Sr | Jordan HS | S2 | -3. | 58.01 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
34. | Collin Hawkins | Jr | Salem Hills HS | S1 | -2. | 58.04 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
35. | Chance Long | Jr | Salem Hills HS | S2 | -4. | 58.35 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
36. | Henry Weah | Jr | Cyprus HS | S2 | -5. | 58.39 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
37. | Carlos Espinoza | Jr | Taylorsville HS | S1 | -3. | 58.74 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
38. | Zacary DuBois | So | Jordan HS | S1 | -4. | 59.10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
39. | Ian Fraser | Jr | Hunter HS | S1 | -5. | 59.17 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
40. | Caleb Nelson | Fr | Taylorsville HS | S1 | -6. | 59.21 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
41. | David Le | Jr | Hunter HS | S1 | -7. | 59.56 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
42. | Chadwick Ochieng | So | Cyprus HS | S1 | -8. | 59.71 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
43. | Nathan Wolfgramm | So | Maple Mountain HS | S2 | -6. | 1:00.06 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Quinn Hale | Jr | Corner Canyon HS | S5 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Ammon Escobar | Jr | Taylorsville HS | S2 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Joe Child | So | Spanish Fork HS | S2 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Carson Baynes | Jr | Park City HS | S6 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Aiden Solorzano | Jr | Spanish Fork HS | S3 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Men & Women's Team Scores | ||||||
After 18 Events | ||||||
Overall | Team | Score | ||||
1. | Corner Canyon HS | 218 | .0 | |||
2. | Maple Mountain HS | 106 | .0 | |||
3. | Spanish Fork HS | 93 | .0 | |||
4. | Park City HS | 72 | .0 | |||
5. | Salem Hills HS | 59 | .0 | |||
6. | Cyprus HS | 51 | .0 | |||
7. | Taylorsville HS | 45 | .0 | |||
8. | Jordan HS | 15 | .0 | |||
9. | American Heritage | 9 | .0 | |||
10. | Hunter HS | 7 | .0 |