Boy's 800 meter Timed Finals |
Section 1 |
|
1. |
Nathan
Morris
|
|
Sr |
|
Spanish Fork HS |
28. |
2:22.02 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2. |
Radley
Johnson
|
|
Fr |
|
Taylorsville HS |
29. |
2:22.55 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3. |
Henry
Draper
|
|
Fr |
|
Salem Hills HS |
30. |
2:22.64 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4. |
LeGrand
Callister
|
|
So |
|
American Heritage |
32. |
2:23.24 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5. |
Tyger
Goldfine
|
|
Jr |
|
Jordan HS |
33. |
2:25.07 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6. |
Rafael
Prieto
|
|
Sr |
|
Hunter HS |
34. |
2:26.68 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7. |
Maxx
Ashby
|
|
Sr |
|
Hunter HS |
35. |
2:27.44 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8. |
Tanner
Mason
|
|
Jr |
|
Spanish Fork HS |
36. |
2:28.36 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9. |
Josef
Park
|
|
So |
|
American Heritage |
37. |
2:31.62 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
10. |
McKay
Carter
|
|
So |
|
Maple Mountain HS |
38. |
2:32.16 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
11. |
Kevin
Archer
|
|
Fr |
|
Jordan HS |
39. |
2:32.91 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
12. |
Austin
Radel
|
|
So |
|
Jordan HS |
40. |
2:33.75 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
13. |
Josiah
Holloway
|
|
So |
|
Wendover HS |
41. |
2:34.59 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
DNS |
Luke
Stratton
|
|
Fr |
|
American Heritage |
DNS |
DNS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
DNS |
Ryan
Nielson
|
|
Fr |
|
American Leadership Academy |
DNS |
DNS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
DNS |
Mason
Balckham
|
|
Fr |
|
American Leadership Academy |
DNS |
DNS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
DNS |
Aiden
Anderson
|
|
Sr |
|
American Leadership Academy |
DNS |
DNS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Boy's 800 meter Timed Finals |
Boy's 800 meter Timed Finals |
Boy's 800 meter Timed Finals |
|
1. |
Jackson
Henstrom
|
|
Sr |
|
Corner Canyon HS |
S3 |
-1. |
|
1:56.3 |
|
|
10 |
|
|
|
2. |
Kevin
Calderon
|
|
Sr |
|
Maple Mountain HS |
S3 |
-2. |
|
1:58.8 |
|
|
8 |
|
|
|
3. |
Isaac
Woolford
|
|
Sr |
|
Maple Mountain HS |
S3 |
-3. |
|
1:59.9 |
|
|
6 |
|
|
|
4. |
Brett
Bailey
|
|
Sr |
|
Salem Hills HS |
S3 |
-4. |
|
2:01.3 |
|
|
5 |
|
|
|
5. |
Tanner
Partridge
|
|
Sr |
|
Corner Canyon HS |
S3 |
-5. |
|
2:04.0 |
|
|
4 |
|
|
|
6. |
Cuauhtemoc
Fitiao
|
|
Sr |
|
Cyprus HS |
S3 |
-6. |
|
2:04.1 |
|
|
3 |
|
|
|
7. |
Ian
McBride
|
|
Jr |
|
Maple Mountain HS |
S2 |
-1. |
|
2:06.32 |
|
|
2 |
|
|
|
8. |
Darren
Randall
|
|
Jr |
|
Corner Canyon HS |
S3 |
-7. |
|
2:07.3 |
|
|
1 |
|
|
|
9. |
Clay
Pedersen
|
|
Jr |
|
Salem Hills HS |
S3 |
-8. |
|
2:07.8 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
10. |
Tommy
DeJager
|
|
Jr |
|
Park City HS |
S2 |
-2. |
|
2:09.84 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
11. |
Lance
Andrewsen
|
|
Sr |
|
Corner Canyon HS |
S3 |
-9. |
|
2:11.4 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
11. |
Eli
Kimball
|
|
Sr |
|
Corner Canyon HS |
S3 |
-9. |
|
2:11.4 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
13. |
Grayson
Milne
|
|
So |
|
Corner Canyon HS |
S3 |
-11. |
|
2:11.9 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
14. |
Toby
Chapman
|
|
Sr |
|
Hunter HS |
S2 |
-3. |
|
2:11.97 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
15. |
Chris
Hercules
|
|
So |
|
Cyprus HS |
S2 |
-4. |
|
2:12.86 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
16. |
James
Levie
|
|
Sr |
|
Salem Hills HS |
S2 |
-5. |
|
2:12.99 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
17. |
Clay
Tishner
|
|
So |
|
Maple Mountain HS |
S2 |
-6. |
|
2:13.32 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
18. |
Aiden
Solorzano
|
|
Jr |
|
Spanish Fork HS |
S2 |
-7. |
|
2:13.52 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
19. |
David
Bartholomew
|
|
Jr |
|
Salem Hills HS |
S2 |
-8. |
|
2:13.65 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
20. |
Isaac
Chapman
|
|
Sr |
|
Cyprus HS |
S2 |
-9. |
|
2:13.85 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
21. |
Tayler
Richards
|
|
Jr |
|
Salem Hills HS |
S3 |
-12. |
|
2:14.0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
22. |
Andrew
Poelman
|
|
Jr |
|
Jordan HS |
S3 |
-13. |
|
2:15.6 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
23. |
Tyler
Phelps
|
|
So |
|
Maple Mountain HS |
S2 |
-10. |
|
2:16.25 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
24. |
Ashton
Beehler
|
|
So |
|
Spanish Fork HS |
S2 |
-11. |
|
2:16.45 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
25. |
Andrew
Poulson
|
|
Fr |
|
Cyprus HS |
S2 |
-12. |
|
2:17.63 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
26. |
Anson
Hymas
|
|
Jr |
|
Cyprus HS |
S2 |
-13. |
|
2:18.09 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
27. |
Aaron
Jowers
|
|
Sr |
|
Hunter HS |
S2 |
-14. |
|
2:18.22 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
28. |
Nathan
Morris
|
|
Sr |
|
Spanish Fork HS |
S1 |
-1. |
|
2:22.02 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
29. |
Radley
Johnson
|
|
Fr |
|
Taylorsville HS |
S1 |
-2. |
|
2:22.55 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
30. |
Henry
Draper
|
|
Fr |
|
Salem Hills HS |
S1 |
-3. |
|
2:22.64 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
31. |
Parker
Lassig
|
|
Fr |
|
Jordan HS |
S2 |
-15. |
|
2:22.76 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
32. |
LeGrand
Callister
|
|
So |
|
American Heritage |
S1 |
-4. |
|
2:23.24 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
33. |
Tyger
Goldfine
|
|
Jr |
|
Jordan HS |
S1 |
-5. |
|
2:25.07 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
34. |
Rafael
Prieto
|
|
Sr |
|
Hunter HS |
S1 |
-6. |
|
2:26.68 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
35. |
Maxx
Ashby
|
|
Sr |
|
Hunter HS |
S1 |
-7. |
|
2:27.44 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
36. |
Tanner
Mason
|
|
Jr |
|
Spanish Fork HS |
S1 |
-8. |
|
2:28.36 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
37. |
Josef
Park
|
|
So |
|
American Heritage |
S1 |
-9. |
|
2:31.62 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
38. |
McKay
Carter
|
|
So |
|
Maple Mountain HS |
S1 |
-10. |
|
2:32.16 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
39. |
Kevin
Archer
|
|
Fr |
|
Jordan HS |
S1 |
-11. |
|
2:32.91 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
40. |
Austin
Radel
|
|
So |
|
Jordan HS |
S1 |
-12. |
|
2:33.75 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
41. |
Josiah
Holloway
|
|
So |
|
Wendover HS |
S1 |
-13. |
|
2:34.59 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
42. |
Spencer
Larsen
|
|
Sr |
|
Spanish Fork HS |
S2 |
-16. |
|
2:36.00 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
DNS |
Luke
Stratton
|
|
Fr |
|
American Heritage |
S1 |
-DNS |
|
DNS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
DNS |
Ryan
Nielson
|
|
Fr |
|
American Leadership Academy |
S1 |
-DNS |
|
DNS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
DNS |
Mason
Balckham
|
|
Fr |
|
American Leadership Academy |
S1 |
-DNS |
|
DNS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
DNS |
Andrew
Hatch
|
|
Jr |
|
Jordan HS |
S2 |
-DNS |
|
DNS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
DNS |
Aiden
Anderson
|
|
Sr |
|
American Leadership Academy |
S1 |
-DNS |
|
DNS |
|
|
|
|
|
|