2022 Tiger Trials |
Orem High School |
Orem, UT |
April 30, 2022 |
Boy's 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity Timed Finals |
Section 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Gage Gose | Jr | Lander Valley HS | 1. | 38.69 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Logan Jensen | Sr | Orem HS | 2. | 38.87 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Jackson Egbert | Sr | Orem HS | 3. | 39.10 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Joey Trageser | Sr | Spanish Fork HS | 4. | 39.24 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Easton Brotherson | Jr | Park City HS | 5. | 39.83 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Chance Arbon | Sr | Summit Academy High School | 6. | 39.89 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Benjamin Johansen | Sr | Lehi HS | 7. | 39.91 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Jacob Smart | Sr | Skyridge HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity Timed Finals |
Section 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Nikolas Kafentzis | Sr | Alta HS | 8. | 39.96 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Zach Mattson | Sr | Timpview HS | 9. | 40.66 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | McKay Peery | Sr | Spanish Fork HS | 11. | 41.82 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Miles Howa | Sr | Stansbury HS | 12. | 41.85 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Nathan Athay | Sr | Skyridge HS | 13. | 42.01 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Elijah Earl | Sr | Lehi HS | 15. | 42.18 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Forest Mead | Jr | Herriman HS | 26. | 43.60 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Matthew Topham | Sr | Stansbury HS | 37. | 44.83 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity Timed Finals |
Section 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Jaxon Lorenzon | Jr | Skyline HS | 10. | 41.55 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Cooper Martineau | Sr | Orem HS | 16. | 42.40 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Logan Richins | Sr | Stansbury HS | 17. | 42.54 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Treven Strong | Sr | Springville HS | 18. | 42.56 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Jackson Merrill | Jr | Orem HS | 19. | 42.59 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Caleb Doman | Jr | Lone Peak HS | 21. | 43.08 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Nathan Howard | So | Mountain View HS | 23. | 43.20 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Carson Proctor | Sr | Cedar Valley HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity Timed Finals |
Section 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Tiegen Ashdown | Sr | Timpanogos HS | 20. | 42.75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Chandler Sloan | Sr | Morgan HS | 22. | 43.17 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Trevin Johnson | Sr | Cedar Valley HS | 28. | 43.84 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Zane Wong | So | Brighton HS | 31. | 44.16 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Tanner Glassey | Jr | Mountain Ridge HS | 35. | 44.65 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Tyler Fadenrecht | Jr | Skyline HS | 47. | 45.99 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Hyrum Goble | Sr | Salem Hills HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Calvin Frodsham | Sr | Cottonwood HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity Timed Finals |
Section 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Jarron Ball | Jr | Morgan HS | 24. | 43.29 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Rilan Sigua | Sr | Mountain View HS | 25. | 43.45 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Gibson Condie | Jr | Springville HS | 29. | 43.98 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Dallin Frandsen | So | Mountain Ridge HS | 33. | 44.61 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Michael Knudsen | So | Maple Mountain HS | 42. | 45.14 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Matthew Glover | Sr | Morgan HS | 44. | 45.19 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Dylan Dunn | Sr | Spring Creek HS-NV | 46. | 45.54 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Maxwell Cannon | Jr | Herriman HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity Timed Finals |
Section 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Ethan Olson | So | Payson HS | 14. | 42.17 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Andrew Hillam | Jr | Lone Peak HS | 27. | 43.70 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Taeg Gressman | So | Murray HS | 30. | 44.14 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Peter Nugent | So | Maple Mountain HS | 32. | 44.54 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Dylan Thomas | Fr | Brighton HS | 34. | 44.63 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Connor Browning | Sr | Morgan HS | 36. | 44.69 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Landon Sabey | So | Westlake HS | 48. | 46.60 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Braiden Higa | Sr | Lone Peak HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity Timed Finals |
Section 7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Josef Johnson | Jr | Skyline HS | 38. | 45.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | WIlliam Hull | Sr | Orem HS | 40. | 45.06 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Scott Anderson | Sr | American Fork HS | 41. | 45.10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Sam Ward | Jr | Orem HS | 43. | 45.17 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Joshua Billat | Sr | Spring Creek HS-NV | 49. | 46.75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | James Nissen | Sr | Springville HS | 50. | 46.88 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Joseph Terras | Jr | Spring Creek HS-NV | 51. | 47.61 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Logan Brandon | Sr | Spanish Fork HS | 52. | 47.72 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity Timed Finals |
Section 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Amir Shabazz | So | Murray HS | 39. | 45.06 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Beau LaFluer | So | Brighton HS | 45. | 45.51 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | James Avery | Sr | Orem HS | 53. | 48.22 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Jacob Marizza | Sr | Spring Creek HS-NV | 54. | 49.33 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Joshua Lore | Sr | Spring Creek HS-NV | 55. | 49.75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity Timed Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Section | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Gage Gose | Jr | Lander Valley HS | S1 | -1. | 38.69 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Logan Jensen | Sr | Orem HS | S1 | -2. | 38.87 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Jackson Egbert | Sr | Orem HS | S1 | -3. | 39.10 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Joey Trageser | Sr | Spanish Fork HS | S1 | -4. | 39.24 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Easton Brotherson | Jr | Park City HS | S1 | -5. | 39.83 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Chance Arbon | Sr | Summit Academy High School | S1 | -6. | 39.89 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Benjamin Johansen | Sr | Lehi HS | S1 | -7. | 39.91 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Nikolas Kafentzis | Sr | Alta HS | S2 | -1. | 39.96 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Zach Mattson | Sr | Timpview HS | S2 | -2. | 40.66 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Jaxon Lorenzon | Jr | Skyline HS | S3 | -1. | 41.55 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | McKay Peery | Sr | Spanish Fork HS | S2 | -3. | 41.82 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Miles Howa | Sr | Stansbury HS | S2 | -4. | 41.85 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Nathan Athay | Sr | Skyridge HS | S2 | -5. | 42.01 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Ethan Olson | So | Payson HS | S6 | -1. | 42.17 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Elijah Earl | Sr | Lehi HS | S2 | -6. | 42.18 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Cooper Martineau | Sr | Orem HS | S3 | -2. | 42.40 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Logan Richins | Sr | Stansbury HS | S3 | -3. | 42.54 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Treven Strong | Sr | Springville HS | S3 | -4. | 42.56 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | Jackson Merrill | Jr | Orem HS | S3 | -5. | 42.59 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
20. | Tiegen Ashdown | Sr | Timpanogos HS | S4 | -1. | 42.75 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
21. | Caleb Doman | Jr | Lone Peak HS | S3 | -6. | 43.08 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
22. | Chandler Sloan | Sr | Morgan HS | S4 | -2. | 43.17 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
23. | Nathan Howard | So | Mountain View HS | S3 | -7. | 43.20 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
24. | Jarron Ball | Jr | Morgan HS | S5 | -1. | 43.29 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
25. | Rilan Sigua | Sr | Mountain View HS | S5 | -2. | 43.45 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
26. | Forest Mead | Jr | Herriman HS | S2 | -7. | 43.60 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
27. | Andrew Hillam | Jr | Lone Peak HS | S6 | -2. | 43.70 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
28. | Trevin Johnson | Sr | Cedar Valley HS | S4 | -3. | 43.84 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
29. | Gibson Condie | Jr | Springville HS | S5 | -3. | 43.98 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
30. | Taeg Gressman | So | Murray HS | S6 | -3. | 44.14 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
31. | Zane Wong | So | Brighton HS | S4 | -4. | 44.16 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
32. | Peter Nugent | So | Maple Mountain HS | S6 | -4. | 44.54 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
33. | Dallin Frandsen | So | Mountain Ridge HS | S5 | -4. | 44.61 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
34. | Dylan Thomas | Fr | Brighton HS | S6 | -5. | 44.63 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
35. | Tanner Glassey | Jr | Mountain Ridge HS | S4 | -5. | 44.65 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
36. | Connor Browning | Sr | Morgan HS | S6 | -6. | 44.69 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
37. | Matthew Topham | Sr | Stansbury HS | S2 | -8. | 44.83 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
38. | Josef Johnson | Jr | Skyline HS | S7 | -1. | 45.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
39. | Amir Shabazz | So | Murray HS | S8 | -1. | 45.06 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
40. | WIlliam Hull | Sr | Orem HS | S7 | -2. | 45.06 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
41. | Scott Anderson | Sr | American Fork HS | S7 | -3. | 45.10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
42. | Michael Knudsen | So | Maple Mountain HS | S5 | -5. | 45.14 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
43. | Sam Ward | Jr | Orem HS | S7 | -4. | 45.17 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
44. | Matthew Glover | Sr | Morgan HS | S5 | -6. | 45.19 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
45. | Beau LaFluer | So | Brighton HS | S8 | -2. | 45.51 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
46. | Dylan Dunn | Sr | Spring Creek HS-NV | S5 | -7. | 45.54 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
47. | Tyler Fadenrecht | Jr | Skyline HS | S4 | -6. | 45.99 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
48. | Landon Sabey | So | Westlake HS | S6 | -7. | 46.60 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
49. | Joshua Billat | Sr | Spring Creek HS-NV | S7 | -5. | 46.75 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
50. | James Nissen | Sr | Springville HS | S7 | -6. | 46.88 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
51. | Joseph Terras | Jr | Spring Creek HS-NV | S7 | -7. | 47.61 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
52. | Logan Brandon | Sr | Spanish Fork HS | S7 | -8. | 47.72 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
53. | James Avery | Sr | Orem HS | S8 | -3. | 48.22 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
54. | Jacob Marizza | Sr | Spring Creek HS-NV | S8 | -4. | 49.33 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
55. | Joshua Lore | Sr | Spring Creek HS-NV | S8 | -5. | 49.75 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Carson Proctor | Sr | Cedar Valley HS | S3 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Maxwell Cannon | Jr | Herriman HS | S5 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Braiden Higa | Sr | Lone Peak HS | S6 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Jacob Smart | Sr | Skyridge HS | S1 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Hyrum Goble | Sr | Salem Hills HS | S4 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Calvin Frodsham | Sr | Cottonwood HS | S4 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Men & Women's Team Scores | ||||||
After 15 Events | ||||||
Overall | Team | Score | ||||
1. | Orem HS | 125 | .0 | |||
2. | Park City HS | 38 | .0 | |||
3. | Skyridge HS | 36 | .0 | |||
4. | Stansbury HS | 30 | .0 | |||
5. | Corner Canyon HS | 29 | .0 | |||
5. | Springville HS | 29 | .0 | |||
7. | Granger HS | 26 | .0 | |||
8. | Lehi HS | 24 | .0 | |||
9. | Mountain View HS | 22 | .0 | |||
10. | Herriman HS | 19 | .0 | |||
11. | Lander Valley HS | 18 | .0 | |||
11. | Olympus HS | 18 | .0 | |||
11. | Morgan HS | 18 | .0 | |||
11. | Murray HS | 18 | .0 | |||
15. | Spanish Fork HS | 16 | .0 | |||
16. | Alta HS | 14 | .0 | |||
17. | Mountain Ridge HS | 11 | .0 | |||
18. | Timpview HS | 10 | .0 | |||
19. | Maple Mountain HS | 9 | .0 | |||
20. | Grantsville HS | 8 | .0 | |||
20. | Emery HS | 8 | .0 | |||
20. | Westlake HS | 8 | .0 | |||
23. | Skyline HS | 7 | .0 | |||
23. | Salem Hills HS | 7 | .0 | |||
25. | American Fork HS | 6 | .0 | |||
25. | Brighton HS | 6 | .0 | |||
25. | Lone Peak HS | 6 | .0 | |||
28. | Timpanogos HS | 5 | .0 | |||
29. | Pleasant Grove HS | 4 | .0 | |||
30. | Summit Academy High School | 3 | .0 | |||
30. | Payson HS | 3 | .0 | |||
32. | Spring Creek HS-NV | 2 | .0 | |||
33. | Jordan HS | 1 | .0 | |||
33. | Hurricane HS | 1 | .0 |