2022 Tiger Trials |
Orem High School |
Orem, UT |
April 30, 2022 |
Girl's 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity Timed Finals |
Section 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Payge Walz | Sr | Spring Creek HS-NV | 1. | 45.42 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Abby Egbert | Fr | Orem HS | 2. | 45.47 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Megan Eaton | Jr | Lone Peak HS | 3. | 47.23 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Mia Kauffman | Jr | Skyridge HS | 5. | 47.59 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Ellie Christensen | Sr | Park City HS | 6. | 47.70 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Emily Gwilliam | So | Spanish Fork HS | 7. | 48.02 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Hannah Rose | Jr | Provo HS | 8. | 48.13 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Sariah Gerald | Fr | Westlake HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity Timed Finals |
Section 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Gracyn Cook | So | Spanish Fork HS | 4. | 47.58 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Sharon Gunn | Jr | Morgan HS | 9. | 48.21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Udochi Okoro | So | Skyline HS | 10. | 48.24 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Emily Coleman | Jr | Stansbury HS | 11. | 48.26 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Raygan Peterson | Jr | Timpanogos HS | 12. | 48.46 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Tori Smart | Jr | Skyridge HS | 17. | 50.07 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Tevila Nawahine | Sr | Lone Peak HS | 28. | 51.42 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Kaitlyn Kimball | Jr | American Fork HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity Timed Finals |
Section 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Whitney Fisher | So | Olympus HS | 14. | 48.86 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Cheyenne Skinner | Sr | Springville HS | 23. | 50.63 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Kate Garner | So | Herriman HS | 24. | 50.64 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Kaitlynn Heywood | So | Mountain Ridge HS | 26. | 50.87 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Eva Stavast | So | Timpanogos HS | 27. | 51.39 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Megan Johnson | Sr | Provo HS | 29. | 51.43 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Emma Greenwood | So | Skyridge HS | 40. | 52.35 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Annie Nuttal | So | Timpview HS | 47. | 52.94 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity Timed Finals |
Section 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Kate McNeill | Sr | Mountain Ridge HS | 13. | 48.64 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Marie Alaimo | Sr | Skyridge HS | 15. | 49.38 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Sara Searle | Sr | Stansbury HS | 18. | 50.10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Makaylie Roberds | Jr | Skyridge HS | 21. | 50.38 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Sara Wilkinson | So | Morgan HS | 31. | 51.52 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Bailey Beckstrom | Jr | Morgan HS | 34. | 51.59 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Jadira Harris | Sr | Timpanogos HS | 45. | 52.91 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Makayla Grossarth | So | Timpview HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity Timed Finals |
Section 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Brei Cook | So | Payson HS | 19. | 50.21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Isabella Petty | Sr | Skyline HS | 20. | 50.33 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Elle Johnson | Sr | Brighton HS | 22. | 50.54 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Ava Weber | So | Alta HS | 30. | 51.48 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Mya Curtis | Fr | Westlake HS | 36. | 51.79 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Lily Collier | Fr | American Fork HS | 70. | 55.66 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Amaya Brouse | So | Mountain Ridge HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Roselyn Bunker | Jr | Lone Peak HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity Timed Finals |
Section 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Brianna Dimick | So | Spring Creek HS-NV | 16. | 49.56 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Madeline LaFleur | Sr | Brighton HS | 37. | 51.85 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Alexandra Helm | Fr | Park City HS | 38. | 52.02 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Bella Morris | Sr | Timpanogos HS | 42. | 52.43 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Callie Bingham | So | Wasatch HS | 51. | 53.44 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Chantel Harris | Sr | Timpanogos HS | 55. | 53.69 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Maya Grover | Fr | Provo HS | 60. | 54.45 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Nadia Templeman | Fr | Springville HS | 65. | 55.14 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity Timed Finals |
Section 7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Arisna Stott | So | Cedar Valley HS | 32. | 51.55 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Katrina Christiansen | Jr | Maple Mountain HS | 44. | 52.51 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Alivia Hutton | So | Cottonwood HS | 46. | 52.93 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Sophie Wallace | Fr | Cedar Valley HS | 57. | 53.77 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Starley Ferguson | Jr | Alta HS | 61. | 54.62 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Anya Chiara | Sr | Lone Peak HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Caitlin Whitaker | Fr | Mountain Crest High School | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | McKenzie White | So | Uintah HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity Timed Finals |
Section 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Nicole Martin | Jr | Skyridge HS | 25. | 50.71 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Kate Glazier | So | Lehi HS | 35. | 51.71 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Sadie Crandall | Jr | Springville HS | 49. | 53.23 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Lily Budge | Jr | Pleasant Grove HS | 52. | 53.54 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Brynn Gordon | Sr | Emery HS | 54. | 53.61 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Hannah Wall | Fr | Taylorsville HS | 74. | 58.49 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Sadie Reall | Sr | Cedar Valley HS | 76. | 58.89 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Jabry Sharp | Fr | Emery HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity Timed Finals |
Section 9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Jacey Lindquist | Fr | Spring Creek HS-NV | 32. | 51.55 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Afton Miller | Sr | Highland HS | 39. | 52.32 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Rebekah Shelley | Jr | Orem HS | 50. | 53.38 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Miranda Jensen | Jr | Timpview HS | 53. | 53.55 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Hailey Harvie | Fr | Herriman HS | 56. | 53.73 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Lexi Coggins | Sr | Mountain Crest High School | 66. | 55.17 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Sara Christensen | So | Murray HS | 68. | 55.44 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Shaelyn Openshaw | Jr | Taylorsville HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity Timed Finals |
Section 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Abigail Grahn | Jr | Murray HS | 41. | 52.35 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Aliah Behrend | So | Timpanogos HS | 48. | 53.14 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Mckell Hone | Fr | Payson HS | 59. | 54.10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | River Faux | Jr | Orem HS | 62. | 54.80 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Hailey James | Sr | Lehi HS | 63. | 54.85 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Rachel Calton | So | Mountain Ridge HS | 64. | 55.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Eliza Liston | Jr | Orem HS | 69. | 55.46 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Sarah Mercer | Sr | Provo HS | 73. | 57.12 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity Timed Finals |
Section 11 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Hailie Perry | So | Spring Creek HS-NV | 43. | 52.49 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Alyssa Newton | Jr | Mountain Ridge HS | 58. | 53.87 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Kyla Seamons | So | Mountain Ridge HS | 67. | 55.34 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Kennedy Gurgel | Fr | Highland HS | 71. | 56.17 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Cassandra Farnsworth | So | Maple Mountain HS | 72. | 56.55 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Miki Lukrich | Fr | Park City HS | 75. | 58.69 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Chapel Price | So | Park City HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity Timed Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Section | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Payge Walz | Sr | Spring Creek HS-NV | S1 | -1. | 45.42 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Abby Egbert | Fr | Orem HS | S1 | -2. | 45.47 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Megan Eaton | Jr | Lone Peak HS | S1 | -3. | 47.23 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Gracyn Cook | So | Spanish Fork HS | S2 | -1. | 47.58 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Mia Kauffman | Jr | Skyridge HS | S1 | -4. | 47.59 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Ellie Christensen | Sr | Park City HS | S1 | -5. | 47.70 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Emily Gwilliam | So | Spanish Fork HS | S1 | -6. | 48.02 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Hannah Rose | Jr | Provo HS | S1 | -7. | 48.13 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Sharon Gunn | Jr | Morgan HS | S2 | -2. | 48.21 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Udochi Okoro | So | Skyline HS | S2 | -3. | 48.24 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Emily Coleman | Jr | Stansbury HS | S2 | -4. | 48.26 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Raygan Peterson | Jr | Timpanogos HS | S2 | -5. | 48.46 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Kate McNeill | Sr | Mountain Ridge HS | S4 | -1. | 48.64 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Whitney Fisher | So | Olympus HS | S3 | -1. | 48.86 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Marie Alaimo | Sr | Skyridge HS | S4 | -2. | 49.38 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Brianna Dimick | So | Spring Creek HS-NV | S6 | -1. | 49.56 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Tori Smart | Jr | Skyridge HS | S2 | -6. | 50.07 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Sara Searle | Sr | Stansbury HS | S4 | -3. | 50.10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | Brei Cook | So | Payson HS | S5 | -1. | 50.21 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
20. | Isabella Petty | Sr | Skyline HS | S5 | -2. | 50.33 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
21. | Makaylie Roberds | Jr | Skyridge HS | S4 | -4. | 50.38 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
22. | Elle Johnson | Sr | Brighton HS | S5 | -3. | 50.54 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
23. | Cheyenne Skinner | Sr | Springville HS | S3 | -2. | 50.63 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
24. | Kate Garner | So | Herriman HS | S3 | -3. | 50.64 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
25. | Nicole Martin | Jr | Skyridge HS | S8 | -1. | 50.71 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
26. | Kaitlynn Heywood | So | Mountain Ridge HS | S3 | -4. | 50.87 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
27. | Eva Stavast | So | Timpanogos HS | S3 | -5. | 51.39 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
28. | Tevila Nawahine | Sr | Lone Peak HS | S2 | -7. | 51.42 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
29. | Megan Johnson | Sr | Provo HS | S3 | -6. | 51.43 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
30. | Ava Weber | So | Alta HS | S5 | -4. | 51.48 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
31. | Sara Wilkinson | So | Morgan HS | S4 | -5. | 51.52 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
32. | Jacey Lindquist | Fr | Spring Creek HS-NV | S9 | -1. | 51.55 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
32. | Arisna Stott | So | Cedar Valley HS | S7 | -1. | 51.55 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
34. | Bailey Beckstrom | Jr | Morgan HS | S4 | -6. | 51.59 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
35. | Kate Glazier | So | Lehi HS | S8 | -2. | 51.71 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
36. | Mya Curtis | Fr | Westlake HS | S5 | -5. | 51.79 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
37. | Madeline LaFleur | Sr | Brighton HS | S6 | -2. | 51.85 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
38. | Alexandra Helm | Fr | Park City HS | S6 | -3. | 52.02 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
39. | Afton Miller | Sr | Highland HS | S9 | -2. | 52.32 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
40. | Emma Greenwood | So | Skyridge HS | S3 | -7. | 52.35 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
41. | Abigail Grahn | Jr | Murray HS | S10 | -1. | 52.35 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
42. | Bella Morris | Sr | Timpanogos HS | S6 | -4. | 52.43 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
43. | Hailie Perry | So | Spring Creek HS-NV | S11 | -1. | 52.49 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
44. | Katrina Christiansen | Jr | Maple Mountain HS | S7 | -2. | 52.51 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
45. | Jadira Harris | Sr | Timpanogos HS | S4 | -7. | 52.91 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
46. | Alivia Hutton | So | Cottonwood HS | S7 | -3. | 52.93 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
47. | Annie Nuttal | So | Timpview HS | S3 | -8. | 52.94 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
48. | Aliah Behrend | So | Timpanogos HS | S10 | -2. | 53.14 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
49. | Sadie Crandall | Jr | Springville HS | S8 | -3. | 53.23 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
50. | Rebekah Shelley | Jr | Orem HS | S9 | -3. | 53.38 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
51. | Callie Bingham | So | Wasatch HS | S6 | -5. | 53.44 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
52. | Lily Budge | Jr | Pleasant Grove HS | S8 | -4. | 53.54 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
53. | Miranda Jensen | Jr | Timpview HS | S9 | -4. | 53.55 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
54. | Brynn Gordon | Sr | Emery HS | S8 | -5. | 53.61 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
55. | Chantel Harris | Sr | Timpanogos HS | S6 | -6. | 53.69 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
56. | Hailey Harvie | Fr | Herriman HS | S9 | -5. | 53.73 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
57. | Sophie Wallace | Fr | Cedar Valley HS | S7 | -4. | 53.77 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
58. | Alyssa Newton | Jr | Mountain Ridge HS | S11 | -2. | 53.87 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
59. | Mckell Hone | Fr | Payson HS | S10 | -3. | 54.10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
60. | Maya Grover | Fr | Provo HS | S6 | -7. | 54.45 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
61. | Starley Ferguson | Jr | Alta HS | S7 | -5. | 54.62 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
62. | River Faux | Jr | Orem HS | S10 | -4. | 54.80 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
63. | Hailey James | Sr | Lehi HS | S10 | -5. | 54.85 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
64. | Rachel Calton | So | Mountain Ridge HS | S10 | -6. | 55.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
65. | Nadia Templeman | Fr | Springville HS | S6 | -8. | 55.14 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
66. | Lexi Coggins | Sr | Mountain Crest High School | S9 | -6. | 55.17 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
67. | Kyla Seamons | So | Mountain Ridge HS | S11 | -3. | 55.34 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
68. | Sara Christensen | So | Murray HS | S9 | -7. | 55.44 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
69. | Eliza Liston | Jr | Orem HS | S10 | -7. | 55.46 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
70. | Lily Collier | Fr | American Fork HS | S5 | -6. | 55.66 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
71. | Kennedy Gurgel | Fr | Highland HS | S11 | -4. | 56.17 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
72. | Cassandra Farnsworth | So | Maple Mountain HS | S11 | -5. | 56.55 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
73. | Sarah Mercer | Sr | Provo HS | S10 | -8. | 57.12 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
74. | Hannah Wall | Fr | Taylorsville HS | S8 | -6. | 58.49 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
75. | Miki Lukrich | Fr | Park City HS | S11 | -6. | 58.69 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
76. | Sadie Reall | Sr | Cedar Valley HS | S8 | -7. | 58.89 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Anya Chiara | Sr | Lone Peak HS | S7 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Amaya Brouse | So | Mountain Ridge HS | S5 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Caitlin Whitaker | Fr | Mountain Crest High School | S7 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | McKenzie White | So | Uintah HS | S7 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Chapel Price | So | Park City HS | S11 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Makayla Grossarth | So | Timpview HS | S4 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Shaelyn Openshaw | Jr | Taylorsville HS | S9 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Kaitlyn Kimball | Jr | American Fork HS | S2 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Jabry Sharp | Fr | Emery HS | S8 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Roselyn Bunker | Jr | Lone Peak HS | S5 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Sariah Gerald | Fr | Westlake HS | S1 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Men & Women's Team Scores | ||||||
After 16 Events | ||||||
Overall | Team | Score | ||||
1. | Orem HS | 42 | .0 | |||
2. | Timpanogos HS | 40 | .0 | |||
3. | Lone Peak HS | 36 | .0 | |||
4. | Mountain Ridge HS | 35 | .0 | |||
5. | Lehi HS | 34 | .0 | |||
5. | Spring Creek HS-NV | 34 | .0 | |||
7. | Herriman HS | 33 | .0 | |||
8. | Skyridge HS | 31 | .0 | |||
9. | Springville HS | 29 | .0 | |||
10. | Maple Mountain HS | 27 | .0 | |||
11. | Corner Canyon HS | 26 | .0 | |||
12. | Park City HS | 25 | .0 | |||
13. | Spanish Fork HS | 24 | .0 | |||
14. | Morgan HS | 23 | .0 | |||
14. | Skyline HS | 23 | .0 | |||
14. | Timpview HS | 23 | .0 | |||
17. | Jordan HS | 18 | .0 | |||
18. | Salem Hills HS | 17 | .0 | |||
18. | Pleasant Grove HS | 17 | .0 | |||
18. | Westlake HS | 17 | .0 | |||
21. | Highland HS | 13 | .0 | |||
21. | Wasatch HS | 13 | .0 | |||
23. | Mountain View HS | 10 | .0 | |||
23. | Olympus HS | 10 | .0 | |||
25. | American Fork HS | 7 | .0 | |||
26. | Rowland Hall | 6 | .0 | |||
27. | Brighton HS | 4 | .0 | |||
27. | Stansbury HS | 4 | .0 | |||
29. | Provo HS | 2 | .0 | |||
30. | Emery HS | 1 | .0 |