Boy's 4x400 Varsity Timed Finals |
Section 1 |
|
1. |
Orem HS
A
|
|
|
Orem HS |
1. |
3:26.67 |
|
|
10 |
|
|
1.
Noah Haskins |
|
2.
Jackson Egbert |
|
3.
Tayson Echohawk |
|
4.
Logan Jensen |
|
| |
|
|
|
|
2. |
Granger HS
A
|
|
|
Granger HS |
2. |
3:29.21 |
|
|
8 |
|
|
1.
Alejandro Romero |
|
2.
Christian Tellez- Montenegro |
|
3.
Jacob Turcsanki |
|
4.
Aaron Meints |
|
5.
Johan Ramos Aguinaga |
|
|
|
|
|
3. |
Park City HS
A
|
|
|
Park City HS |
3. |
3:30.42 |
|
|
6 |
|
|
1.
Carson Baynes |
|
2.
Easton Brotherson |
|
3.
Chris Henry |
|
4.
Calvin Crossland |
|
5.
Matthew DeMarco |
|
6.
Jonathan Allison |
|
|
|
4. |
Herriman HS
A
|
|
|
Herriman HS |
4. |
3:33.01 |
|
|
5 |
|
|
1.
William Horne |
|
2.
Forest Mead |
|
3.
Bradley Hyer |
|
4.
Kadan Allen |
|
5.
Tayshaun Ogomo |
|
6.
Joseph Walsman |
|
|
|
5. |
Skyridge HS
A
|
|
|
Skyridge HS |
6. |
3:37.01 |
|
|
3 |
|
|
|
|
6. |
Timpview HS
A
|
|
|
Timpview HS |
11. |
3:47.91 |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
Nathan Willis |
|
2.
Haven Halladay |
|
3.
Andrew Fellars |
|
4.
Zach Mattson |
|
5.
Cy Hamilton |
|
6.
Isaac Hedengren |
|
|
|
7. |
Highland HS
A
|
|
|
Highland HS |
12. |
3:48.58 |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
Cooper Jones |
|
2.
Josh Mayeda |
|
3.
Peter McIntosh |
|
4.
Evan Norris |
|
| |
|
|
|
|
DQ |
Mountain View HS
A
|
|
|
Mountain View HS |
DQ |
DQ |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
Kyler Copeland |
|
2.
Jared Howard |
|
3.
Hunter Petty |
|
4.
Collin Petersen |
|
| |
|
|
|
Unsportsmanlike conduct throwing baton at end of race - 3:39.19 |
Boy's 4x400 Varsity Timed Finals |
Section 2 |
|
1. |
Springville HS
A
|
|
|
Springville HS |
5. |
3:36.01 |
|
|
4 |
|
|
1.
Gibson Condie |
|
2.
Logan Garnica |
|
3.
Carter Massey |
|
4.
Garrett Paxton |
|
5.
Chris Poole |
|
6.
Jeffrey Price |
|
|
|
2. |
Westlake HS
A
|
|
|
Westlake HS |
9. |
3:42.51 |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
Lance Benham |
|
2.
Ezra Glissmeyer |
|
3.
Elias Gerald |
|
4.
Mason Jenkins |
|
5.
Landon Sabey |
|
6.
Kale Pontius |
|
|
|
3. |
Timpanogos HS
A
|
|
|
Timpanogos HS |
10. |
3:47.31 |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
John Packer |
|
2.
Andrew Hirschmann |
|
3.
Aaron Aydelotte |
|
4.
Britton Moffitt |
|
5.
Hunter Bailey |
|
|
|
|
|
4. |
Mountain Ridge HS
A
|
|
|
Mountain Ridge HS |
14. |
3:59.96 |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
Ashton Pedersen |
|
2.
Ethan Minson |
|
3.
Ashton Richey |
|
4.
Conner Pedersen |
|
| |
|
|
|
|
DNS |
Payson HS
A
|
|
|
Payson HS |
DNS |
DNS |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
Tanner Ivers |
|
2.
Ethan Olson |
|
3.
Dallin Warren |
|
4.
Caden Rasmussen |
|
| |
|
|
|
|
DNS |
Cottonwood HS
A
|
|
|
Cottonwood HS |
DNS |
DNS |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
Skyelar Limburg |
|
2.
Seth Dunn |
|
3.
Timothy Thompson |
|
4.
Calvin Frodsham |
|
5.
Naaman Orbezua Black |
|
6.
Spencer Thompson |
|
|
|
Boy's 4x400 Varsity Timed Finals |
Section 3 |
|
1. |
Alta HS
A
|
|
|
Alta HS |
7. |
3:41.34 |
|
|
2 |
|
|
1.
Nikolas Kafentzis |
|
2.
Seth Bell |
|
3.
Jakob Paepke |
|
4.
Aj Mendizabal |
|
| |
|
|
|
|
2. |
Spring Creek HS-NV
A
|
|
|
Spring Creek HS-NV |
8. |
3:42.03 |
|
|
1 |
|
|
1.
Michael Schafer |
|
2.
Jake Bradford |
|
3.
Caiden Cunningham |
|
4.
Dylan Dunn |
|
| |
|
|
|
|
3. |
Brighton HS
A
|
|
|
Brighton HS |
13. |
3:59.14 |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
Noah Miller |
|
2.
Ethan Bryan |
|
3.
Ethan Ilizaliturri |
|
4.
Brock Norseth |
|
5.
Mason Butler |
|
|
|
|
|
DNS |
Grantsville HS
A
|
|
|
Grantsville HS |
DNS |
DNS |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
Carson Hurst |
|
2.
Lee Maile |
|
3.
Keegan Smith-Kinsman |
|
4.
Matthew Harris |
|
| |
|
|
|
|
DNS |
Jordan HS
A
|
|
|
Jordan HS |
DNS |
DNS |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
Kaden Rapoza |
|
2.
Donovan Ngassa |
|
3.
Henry Karras |
|
4.
Kaden Parkin |
|
| |
|
|
|
|
Boy's 4x400 Varsity Timed Finals |
|
1. |
Orem HS
A
|
|
|
Orem HS |
S1 |
-1. |
|
3:26.67 |
|
|
10 |
|
|
1.
Noah Haskins |
|
2.
Jackson Egbert |
|
3.
Tayson Echohawk |
|
4.
Logan Jensen |
|
| |
|
|
|
|
2. |
Granger HS
A
|
|
|
Granger HS |
S1 |
-2. |
|
3:29.21 |
|
|
8 |
|
|
1.
Alejandro Romero |
|
2.
Christian Tellez- Montenegro |
|
3.
Jacob Turcsanki |
|
4.
Aaron Meints |
|
5.
Johan Ramos Aguinaga |
|
|
|
|
|
3. |
Park City HS
A
|
|
|
Park City HS |
S1 |
-3. |
|
3:30.42 |
|
|
6 |
|
|
1.
Carson Baynes |
|
2.
Easton Brotherson |
|
3.
Chris Henry |
|
4.
Calvin Crossland |
|
5.
Matthew DeMarco |
|
6.
Jonathan Allison |
|
|
|
4. |
Herriman HS
A
|
|
|
Herriman HS |
S1 |
-4. |
|
3:33.01 |
|
|
5 |
|
|
1.
William Horne |
|
2.
Forest Mead |
|
3.
Bradley Hyer |
|
4.
Kadan Allen |
|
5.
Tayshaun Ogomo |
|
6.
Joseph Walsman |
|
|
|
5. |
Springville HS
A
|
|
|
Springville HS |
S2 |
-1. |
|
3:36.01 |
|
|
4 |
|
|
1.
Gibson Condie |
|
2.
Logan Garnica |
|
3.
Carter Massey |
|
4.
Garrett Paxton |
|
5.
Chris Poole |
|
6.
Jeffrey Price |
|
|
|
6. |
Skyridge HS
A
|
|
|
Skyridge HS |
S1 |
-5. |
|
3:37.01 |
|
|
3 |
|
|
|
|
7. |
Alta HS
A
|
|
|
Alta HS |
S3 |
-1. |
|
3:41.34 |
|
|
2 |
|
|
1.
Nikolas Kafentzis |
|
2.
Seth Bell |
|
3.
Jakob Paepke |
|
4.
Aj Mendizabal |
|
| |
|
|
|
|
8. |
Spring Creek HS-NV
A
|
|
|
Spring Creek HS-NV |
S3 |
-2. |
|
3:42.03 |
|
|
1 |
|
|
1.
Michael Schafer |
|
2.
Jake Bradford |
|
3.
Caiden Cunningham |
|
4.
Dylan Dunn |
|
| |
|
|
|
|
9. |
Westlake HS
A
|
|
|
Westlake HS |
S2 |
-2. |
|
3:42.51 |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
Lance Benham |
|
2.
Ezra Glissmeyer |
|
3.
Elias Gerald |
|
4.
Mason Jenkins |
|
5.
Landon Sabey |
|
6.
Kale Pontius |
|
|
|
10. |
Timpanogos HS
A
|
|
|
Timpanogos HS |
S2 |
-3. |
|
3:47.31 |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
John Packer |
|
2.
Andrew Hirschmann |
|
3.
Aaron Aydelotte |
|
4.
Britton Moffitt |
|
5.
Hunter Bailey |
|
|
|
|
|
11. |
Timpview HS
A
|
|
|
Timpview HS |
S1 |
-6. |
|
3:47.91 |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
Nathan Willis |
|
2.
Haven Halladay |
|
3.
Andrew Fellars |
|
4.
Zach Mattson |
|
5.
Cy Hamilton |
|
6.
Isaac Hedengren |
|
|
|
12. |
Highland HS
A
|
|
|
Highland HS |
S1 |
-7. |
|
3:48.58 |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
Cooper Jones |
|
2.
Josh Mayeda |
|
3.
Peter McIntosh |
|
4.
Evan Norris |
|
| |
|
|
|
|
13. |
Brighton HS
A
|
|
|
Brighton HS |
S3 |
-3. |
|
3:59.14 |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
Noah Miller |
|
2.
Ethan Bryan |
|
3.
Ethan Ilizaliturri |
|
4.
Brock Norseth |
|
5.
Mason Butler |
|
|
|
|
|
14. |
Mountain Ridge HS
A
|
|
|
Mountain Ridge HS |
S2 |
-4. |
|
3:59.96 |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
Ashton Pedersen |
|
2.
Ethan Minson |
|
3.
Ashton Richey |
|
4.
Conner Pedersen |
|
| |
|
|
|
|
DQ |
Mountain View HS
A
|
|
|
Mountain View HS |
S1 |
-DQ |
|
DQ |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
Kyler Copeland |
|
2.
Jared Howard |
|
3.
Hunter Petty |
|
4.
Collin Petersen |
|
| |
|
|
|
Unsportsmanlike conduct throwing baton at end of race - 3:39.19 |
DNS |
Payson HS
A
|
|
|
Payson HS |
S2 |
-DNS |
|
DNS |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
Tanner Ivers |
|
2.
Ethan Olson |
|
3.
Dallin Warren |
|
4.
Caden Rasmussen |
|
| |
|
|
|
|
DNS |
Grantsville HS
A
|
|
|
Grantsville HS |
S3 |
-DNS |
|
DNS |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
Carson Hurst |
|
2.
Lee Maile |
|
3.
Keegan Smith-Kinsman |
|
4.
Matthew Harris |
|
| |
|
|
|
|
DNS |
Cottonwood HS
A
|
|
|
Cottonwood HS |
S2 |
-DNS |
|
DNS |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
Skyelar Limburg |
|
2.
Seth Dunn |
|
3.
Timothy Thompson |
|
4.
Calvin Frodsham |
|
5.
Naaman Orbezua Black |
|
6.
Spencer Thompson |
|
|
|
DNS |
Jordan HS
A
|
|
|
Jordan HS |
S3 |
-DNS |
|
DNS |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
Kaden Rapoza |
|
2.
Donovan Ngassa |
|
3.
Henry Karras |
|
4.
Kaden Parkin |
|
| |
|
|
|
|