Boy's 4x200 Varsity Timed Finals |
Section 1 |
|
1. |
Stansbury HS
A
|
|
|
Stansbury HS |
1. |
1:29.18 |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
Benjamin Douglas |
|
2.
Austin Rady |
|
3.
Nathan Bushnell |
|
4.
Miles Howa |
|
|
|
2. |
Lehi HS
A
|
|
|
Lehi HS |
2. |
1:29.60 |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
Kadiyon Sweat |
|
2.
Benjamin Johansen |
|
3.
Jacob Anderegg |
|
4.
Hemaloto Katoa |
|
|
|
3. |
Maple Mountain HS
A
|
|
|
Maple Mountain HS |
3. |
1:29.94 |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
Jonathan Pugmire |
|
2.
Logan Sircable |
|
3.
Banks Jackson |
|
4.
Jaxson Denton |
|
|
|
4. |
Cedar Valley HS
A
|
|
|
Cedar Valley HS |
4. |
1:32.98 |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
Jayden Jordan |
|
2.
Cooper Hansen |
|
3.
Gavin Norton |
|
4.
Jacob Frey |
|
|
|
5. |
American Fork HS
A
|
|
|
American Fork HS |
5. |
1:33.13 |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
Wade Stringam |
|
2.
Wesley Viehweg |
|
3.
Seth Mainord |
|
4.
Evan Agor |
|
|
|
6. |
Orem HS
A
|
|
|
Orem HS |
6. |
1:33.49 |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
Porter Bolt |
|
2.
WIlliam Hull |
|
3.
Cooper Martineau |
|
4.
Kolton Brown-Dye |
|
|
|
7. |
Alta HS
A
|
|
|
Alta HS |
14. |
1:37.73 |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
Austin Metcalf |
|
2.
Isaac Jaramillo |
|
3.
Jordan Cai |
|
4.
Aj Mendizabal |
|
|
|
DQ |
Provo HS
A
|
|
|
Provo HS |
DQ |
DQ |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
Jace Welsch |
|
2.
Cole Disbrow |
|
3.
Kyson Condie |
|
|
|
|
Passed baton outside zone on 3rd exchange - 1:33.56 |
Boy's 4x200 Varsity Timed Finals |
Section 3 |
|
1. |
Skyline HS
A
|
|
|
Skyline HS |
8. |
1:34.21 |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
Caden Hill |
|
2.
Nathan Hansen |
|
3.
Hyrum Serrano |
|
4.
Josef Johnson |
|
|
|
2. |
Olympus HS
A
|
|
|
Olympus HS |
9. |
1:34.97 |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
Whitland Young |
|
2.
Skylar Peterson |
|
3.
Evan Petersen |
|
4.
Evan Coon |
|
|
|
3. |
Mountain Ridge HS
A
|
|
|
Mountain Ridge HS |
12. |
1:37.23 |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
Payton Jones |
|
2.
Brian Campbell |
|
3.
Ashton Pedersen |
|
4.
Zander Sudbury |
|
|
|
4. |
Spring Creek HS-NV
A
|
|
|
Spring Creek HS-NV |
13. |
1:37.40 |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
Michael Dorame |
|
2.
Blaze Howard |
|
3.
Christian Dorame |
|
4.
Jacob Marizza |
|
|
|
5. |
Herriman HS
A
|
|
|
Herriman HS |
15. |
1:39.68 |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
Taylor Hatch |
|
2.
Griffin England |
|
3.
Zeke Kearney |
|
4.
Devante Stieb |
|
|
|
Boy's 4x200 Varsity Timed Finals |
Section 4 |
|
1. |
Westlake HS
A
|
|
|
Westlake HS |
7. |
1:33.52 |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
Coleson Quiring |
|
2.
Mason Jenkins |
|
3.
Aidan Hammond |
|
4.
Lance Benham |
|
|
|
2. |
Brighton HS
A
|
|
|
Brighton HS |
10. |
1:35.02 |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
Kace Gurr |
|
2.
Jarom Taposoa |
|
3.
Dante McMaster |
|
4.
Nate Garner |
|
|
|
3. |
Jordan HS
A
|
|
|
Jordan HS |
11. |
1:36.07 |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
Jake Lindsay |
|
2.
Jarmarcus Smith |
|
3.
Henry Karras |
|
4.
Kaden Parkin |
|
|
|
DNS |
Draper APA HS
A
|
|
|
Draper APA HS |
DNS |
DNS |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
Owen Reid |
|
2.
Tiago LeBaron |
|
3.
Andrei Olivio |
|
4.
Luke Greenwell |
|
|
|
Boy's 4x200 Varsity Timed Finals |
|
1. |
Stansbury HS
A
|
|
|
Stansbury HS |
S1 |
-1. |
|
1:29.18 |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
Benjamin Douglas |
|
2.
Austin Rady |
|
3.
Nathan Bushnell |
|
4.
Miles Howa |
|
|
|
2. |
Lehi HS
A
|
|
|
Lehi HS |
S1 |
-2. |
|
1:29.60 |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
Kadiyon Sweat |
|
2.
Benjamin Johansen |
|
3.
Jacob Anderegg |
|
4.
Hemaloto Katoa |
|
|
|
3. |
Maple Mountain HS
A
|
|
|
Maple Mountain HS |
S1 |
-3. |
|
1:29.94 |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
Jonathan Pugmire |
|
2.
Logan Sircable |
|
3.
Banks Jackson |
|
4.
Jaxson Denton |
|
|
|
4. |
Cedar Valley HS
A
|
|
|
Cedar Valley HS |
S1 |
-4. |
|
1:32.98 |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
Jayden Jordan |
|
2.
Cooper Hansen |
|
3.
Gavin Norton |
|
4.
Jacob Frey |
|
|
|
5. |
American Fork HS
A
|
|
|
American Fork HS |
S1 |
-5. |
|
1:33.13 |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
Wade Stringam |
|
2.
Wesley Viehweg |
|
3.
Seth Mainord |
|
4.
Evan Agor |
|
|
|
6. |
Orem HS
A
|
|
|
Orem HS |
S1 |
-6. |
|
1:33.49 |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
Porter Bolt |
|
2.
WIlliam Hull |
|
3.
Cooper Martineau |
|
4.
Kolton Brown-Dye |
|
|
|
7. |
Westlake HS
A
|
|
|
Westlake HS |
S4 |
-1. |
|
1:33.52 |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
Coleson Quiring |
|
2.
Mason Jenkins |
|
3.
Aidan Hammond |
|
4.
Lance Benham |
|
|
|
8. |
Skyline HS
A
|
|
|
Skyline HS |
S3 |
-1. |
|
1:34.21 |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
Caden Hill |
|
2.
Nathan Hansen |
|
3.
Hyrum Serrano |
|
4.
Josef Johnson |
|
|
|
9. |
Olympus HS
A
|
|
|
Olympus HS |
S3 |
-2. |
|
1:34.97 |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
Whitland Young |
|
2.
Skylar Peterson |
|
3.
Evan Petersen |
|
4.
Evan Coon |
|
|
|
10. |
Brighton HS
A
|
|
|
Brighton HS |
S4 |
-2. |
|
1:35.02 |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
Kace Gurr |
|
2.
Jarom Taposoa |
|
3.
Dante McMaster |
|
4.
Nate Garner |
|
|
|
11. |
Jordan HS
A
|
|
|
Jordan HS |
S4 |
-3. |
|
1:36.07 |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
Jake Lindsay |
|
2.
Jarmarcus Smith |
|
3.
Henry Karras |
|
4.
Kaden Parkin |
|
|
|
12. |
Mountain Ridge HS
A
|
|
|
Mountain Ridge HS |
S3 |
-3. |
|
1:37.23 |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
Payton Jones |
|
2.
Brian Campbell |
|
3.
Ashton Pedersen |
|
4.
Zander Sudbury |
|
|
|
13. |
Spring Creek HS-NV
A
|
|
|
Spring Creek HS-NV |
S3 |
-4. |
|
1:37.40 |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
Michael Dorame |
|
2.
Blaze Howard |
|
3.
Christian Dorame |
|
4.
Jacob Marizza |
|
|
|
14. |
Alta HS
A
|
|
|
Alta HS |
S1 |
-7. |
|
1:37.73 |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
Austin Metcalf |
|
2.
Isaac Jaramillo |
|
3.
Jordan Cai |
|
4.
Aj Mendizabal |
|
|
|
15. |
Herriman HS
A
|
|
|
Herriman HS |
S3 |
-5. |
|
1:39.68 |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
Taylor Hatch |
|
2.
Griffin England |
|
3.
Zeke Kearney |
|
4.
Devante Stieb |
|
|
|
DQ |
Provo HS
A
|
|
|
Provo HS |
S1 |
-DQ |
|
DQ |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
Jace Welsch |
|
2.
Cole Disbrow |
|
3.
Kyson Condie |
|
|
|
|
Passed baton outside zone on 3rd exchange - 1:33.56 |
DNS |
Draper APA HS
A
|
|
|
Draper APA HS |
S4 |
-DNS |
|
DNS |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
Owen Reid |
|
2.
Tiago LeBaron |
|
3.
Andrei Olivio |
|
4.
Luke Greenwell |
|
|
|