2023 Bingham Invitational |
Bingham High School |
South Jordan, UT |
April 22, 2023 |
Girl's 200 meter Varsity Timed Finals |
Section 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Gracie Lawyer | So | American Heritage | 40. | 30.25 | +4.9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Avery Goslin | So | American Heritage | 58. | 32.51 | +4.9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Supidicha Dankratok | So | Mount Vernon Academy | 64. | 42.03 | +4.9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Ella Young | So | Tintic HS | 65. | 46.08 | +4.9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Kallie Olsen | Sr | Brighton HS | DNS | DNS | +4.9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Harisa Mehmedovic | Sr | Summit Academy | DNS | DNS | +4.9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 200 meter Varsity Timed Finals |
Section 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Mya Harris | So | Hillcrest HS | 50. | 31.30 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Abigail Billeter | So | Timpview HS | 53. | 31.56 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Beau Ampatemee | Jr | Mount Vernon Academy | 60. | 34.11 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Jenny Le | So | American Prep WV | 62. | 38.29 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Jane Nguyen | Sr | Mount Vernon Academy | 63. | 40.02 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Rilyn Spinks | Jr | Spring Creek HS-NV | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 200 meter Varsity Timed Finals |
Section 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Alyssa Grange | So | Tintic HS | 42. | 30.59 | +4.4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Faith Chhe | Sr | Summit Academy | 48. | 31.12 | +4.4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Ashani Hager | Jr | Spring Creek HS-NV | 55. | 31.73 | +4.4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Janae Limb | Sr | Herriman HS | 56. | 31.84 | +4.4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Minea Besic | Sr | American Prep WV | 57. | 32.44 | +4.4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Stacy Carillo-Rodriguez | So | Spring Creek HS-NV | 59. | 33.19 | +4.4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Sherilyn Rojas | So | American Prep WV | 61. | 35.42 | +4.4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Maddison Rigby | So | Spring Creek HS-NV | DNS | DNS | +4.4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 200 meter Varsity Timed Finals |
Section 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Elizabeth Billat | Jr | Spring Creek HS-NV | 43. | 30.62 | +5.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Lauren Smoot | Fr | Timpview HS | 45. | 30.88 | +5.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Lucia Murphy | Jr | Cyprus HS | 46. | 30.89 | +5.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Lyric Madry | Fr | Granger HS | 49. | 31.24 | +5.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Billah Soumain | So | American Prep WV | 51. | 31.31 | +5.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Nicole Flater | Sr | Cyprus HS | 52. | 31.42 | +5.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Michael Schafer | Sr | Spring Creek HS-NV | DNS | DNS | +5.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Jackson Miller | Sr | Spring Creek HS-NV | DNS | DNS | +5.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 200 meter Varsity Timed Finals |
Section 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Abigail Logan | So | Copper Hills HS | 23. | 28.80 | +4.7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Ashley Ferguson | Jr | Alta HS | 30. | 29.04 | +4.7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Kynzie Petter | Fr | Copper Hills HS | 35. | 29.56 | +4.7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Penelope Cruz | Sr | American Prep WV | 37. | 29.74 | +4.7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Grace Winder | Fr | Granger HS | 41. | 30.45 | +4.7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Kyrie Evans | Fr | Jordan HS | DNS | DNS | +4.7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Hayden Arbuckle | So | Viewmont HS | DNS | DNS | +4.7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Hailey Troconiz | Sr | Cyprus HS | DNS | DNS | +4.7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 200 meter Varsity Timed Finals |
Section 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Kenzie Ritter | So | Bingham HS | 19. | 28.29 | +3.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Anne Marie Gibbs | Jr | American Heritage | 22. | 28.70 | +3.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Chloe Chipman | Jr | Alta HS | 28. | 28.95 | +3.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Naomi Thompson | Sr | Olympus HS | 31. | 29.24 | +3.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Sophie Utley | Fr | Alta HS | 33. | 29.44 | +3.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Caterina Mangini | Sr | Brighton HS | 34. | 29.47 | +3.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Demetra Harpe | Jr | Granger HS | 36. | 29.62 | +3.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Ariane Simo-Komguem | So | Granger HS | 39. | 30.07 | +3.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 200 meter Varsity Timed Finals |
Section 7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Molly Mortensen | Fr | Copper Hills HS | 15. | 28.01 | +4.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Lydia Washburn | So | Summit Academy | 24. | 28.81 | +4.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Felicia Ramos | So | Summit Academy | 26. | 28.87 | +4.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Carmel Sandstedt | So | Copper Hills HS | 29. | 28.98 | +4.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Charity Thompson | So | Olympus HS | 32. | 29.27 | +4.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Jay Kaiser | Fr | Mountain View HS-WY | DNS | DNS | +4.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Jesper Johnson | Jr | Spring Creek HS-NV | DNS | DNS | +4.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Claire Sahlin | Fr | Herriman HS | DNS | DNS | +4.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 200 meter Varsity Timed Finals |
Section 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Macey Rockwood | Fr | Alta HS | 7. | 26.56 | +3.5 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Ella E Willardson | Sr | Herriman HS | 13. | 27.33 | +3.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Zoe Dechuer | So | Timpview HS | 16. | 28.07 | +3.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Jalila Ouedraogo | Jr | Cyprus HS | 18. | 28.25 | +3.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Remi Hall | Jr | Bingham HS | 20. | 28.52 | +3.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Maty Bamba | So | Granger HS | 25. | 28.85 | +3.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Makayla Grossarth | Jr | Timpview HS | 27. | 28.94 | +3.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Blair Waldbillig | So | Brighton HS | DNS | DNS | +3.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 200 meter Varsity Timed Finals |
Section 9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Alice Peterson | Fr | Corner Canyon HS | 5. | 26.45 | +5.2 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Zoe Hein | So | Copper Hills HS | 8. | 26.65 | +5.2 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Anna Ricks | Jr | Corner Canyon HS | 10. | 26.82 | +5.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Kaitlyn Durham | So | Bingham HS | 12. | 27.11 | +5.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Kelsie Hinkle | Fr | Stansbury HS | 14. | 27.39 | +5.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Kendyl Capurro | So | Spring Creek HS-NV | 17. | 28.17 | +5.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Esperanza Call | Jr | Stansbury HS | DNS | DNS | +5.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Maelyn Johnson | Fr | Herriman HS | DNS | DNS | +5.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 200 meter Varsity Timed Finals |
Section 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Andrea Amoah | Jr | Bingham HS | 1. | 24.78 | +4.0 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Angelina Appel | Jr | Bingham HS | 2. | 25.58 | +4.0 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Madelynne Taggart | Sr | Corner Canyon HS | 3. | 25.61 | +4.0 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Elyse Jessen | Sr | Alta HS | 4. | 25.93 | +4.0 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Alicia Martin | Sr | Cyprus HS | 6. | 26.47 | +4.0 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Addison Kjar | Jr | Corner Canyon HS | 9. | 26.78 | +4.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Sydnie Hansen | Sr | Stansbury HS | 11. | 27.02 | +4.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Liberty Henstrom | So | Corner Canyon HS | DNS | DNS | +4.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 200 meter Varsity Timed Finals |
Section 11 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Hazel Bay | So | West HS | 21. | 28.58 | +3.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Zoe Mould | So | West HS | 38. | 29.94 | +3.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Mae Li Piccone | Sr | West HS | 44. | 30.84 | +3.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Jenny Sundberg | So | West HS | 47. | 30.94 | +3.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Ella Strohecker | Fr | West HS | 54. | 31.59 | +3.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 200 meter Varsity Timed Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Section | Time | Wind | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Andrea Amoah | Jr | Bingham HS | S10 | -1. | 24.78 | +4.0 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Angelina Appel | Jr | Bingham HS | S10 | -2. | 25.58 | +4.0 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Madelynne Taggart | Sr | Corner Canyon HS | S10 | -3. | 25.61 | +4.0 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Elyse Jessen | Sr | Alta HS | S10 | -4. | 25.93 | +4.0 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Alice Peterson | Fr | Corner Canyon HS | S9 | -1. | 26.45 | +5.2 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Alicia Martin | Sr | Cyprus HS | S10 | -5. | 26.47 | +4.0 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Macey Rockwood | Fr | Alta HS | S8 | -1. | 26.56 | +3.5 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Zoe Hein | So | Copper Hills HS | S9 | -2. | 26.65 | +5.2 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Addison Kjar | Jr | Corner Canyon HS | S10 | -6. | 26.78 | +4.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Anna Ricks | Jr | Corner Canyon HS | S9 | -3. | 26.82 | +5.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Sydnie Hansen | Sr | Stansbury HS | S10 | -7. | 27.02 | +4.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Kaitlyn Durham | So | Bingham HS | S9 | -4. | 27.11 | +5.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Ella E Willardson | Sr | Herriman HS | S8 | -2. | 27.33 | +3.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Kelsie Hinkle | Fr | Stansbury HS | S9 | -5. | 27.39 | +5.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Molly Mortensen | Fr | Copper Hills HS | S7 | -1. | 28.01 | +4.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Zoe Dechuer | So | Timpview HS | S8 | -3. | 28.07 | +3.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Kendyl Capurro | So | Spring Creek HS-NV | S9 | -6. | 28.17 | +5.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Jalila Ouedraogo | Jr | Cyprus HS | S8 | -4. | 28.25 | +3.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | Kenzie Ritter | So | Bingham HS | S6 | -1. | 28.29 | +3.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
20. | Remi Hall | Jr | Bingham HS | S8 | -5. | 28.52 | +3.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
21. | Hazel Bay | So | West HS | S11 | -1. | 28.58 | +3.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
22. | Anne Marie Gibbs | Jr | American Heritage | S6 | -2. | 28.70 | +3.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
23. | Abigail Logan | So | Copper Hills HS | S5 | -1. | 28.80 | +4.7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
24. | Lydia Washburn | So | Summit Academy | S7 | -2. | 28.81 | +4.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
25. | Maty Bamba | So | Granger HS | S8 | -6. | 28.85 | +3.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
26. | Felicia Ramos | So | Summit Academy | S7 | -3. | 28.87 | +4.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
27. | Makayla Grossarth | Jr | Timpview HS | S8 | -7. | 28.94 | +3.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
28. | Chloe Chipman | Jr | Alta HS | S6 | -3. | 28.95 | +3.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
29. | Carmel Sandstedt | So | Copper Hills HS | S7 | -4. | 28.98 | +4.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
30. | Ashley Ferguson | Jr | Alta HS | S5 | -2. | 29.04 | +4.7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
31. | Naomi Thompson | Sr | Olympus HS | S6 | -4. | 29.24 | +3.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
32. | Charity Thompson | So | Olympus HS | S7 | -5. | 29.27 | +4.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
33. | Sophie Utley | Fr | Alta HS | S6 | -5. | 29.44 | +3.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
34. | Caterina Mangini | Sr | Brighton HS | S6 | -6. | 29.47 | +3.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
35. | Kynzie Petter | Fr | Copper Hills HS | S5 | -3. | 29.56 | +4.7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
36. | Demetra Harpe | Jr | Granger HS | S6 | -7. | 29.62 | +3.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
37. | Penelope Cruz | Sr | American Prep WV | S5 | -4. | 29.74 | +4.7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
38. | Zoe Mould | So | West HS | S11 | -2. | 29.94 | +3.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
39. | Ariane Simo-Komguem | So | Granger HS | S6 | -8. | 30.07 | +3.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
40. | Gracie Lawyer | So | American Heritage | S1 | -1. | 30.25 | +4.9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
41. | Grace Winder | Fr | Granger HS | S5 | -5. | 30.45 | +4.7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
42. | Alyssa Grange | So | Tintic HS | S3 | -1. | 30.59 | +4.4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
43. | Elizabeth Billat | Jr | Spring Creek HS-NV | S4 | -1. | 30.62 | +5.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
44. | Mae Li Piccone | Sr | West HS | S11 | -3. | 30.84 | +3.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
45. | Lauren Smoot | Fr | Timpview HS | S4 | -2. | 30.88 | +5.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
46. | Lucia Murphy | Jr | Cyprus HS | S4 | -3. | 30.89 | +5.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
47. | Jenny Sundberg | So | West HS | S11 | -4. | 30.94 | +3.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
48. | Faith Chhe | Sr | Summit Academy | S3 | -2. | 31.12 | +4.4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
49. | Lyric Madry | Fr | Granger HS | S4 | -4. | 31.24 | +5.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
50. | Mya Harris | So | Hillcrest HS | S2 | -1. | 31.30 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
51. | Billah Soumain | So | American Prep WV | S4 | -5. | 31.31 | +5.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
52. | Nicole Flater | Sr | Cyprus HS | S4 | -6. | 31.42 | +5.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
53. | Abigail Billeter | So | Timpview HS | S2 | -2. | 31.56 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
54. | Ella Strohecker | Fr | West HS | S11 | -5. | 31.59 | +3.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
55. | Ashani Hager | Jr | Spring Creek HS-NV | S3 | -3. | 31.73 | +4.4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
56. | Janae Limb | Sr | Herriman HS | S3 | -4. | 31.84 | +4.4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
57. | Minea Besic | Sr | American Prep WV | S3 | -5. | 32.44 | +4.4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
58. | Avery Goslin | So | American Heritage | S1 | -2. | 32.51 | +4.9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
59. | Stacy Carillo-Rodriguez | So | Spring Creek HS-NV | S3 | -6. | 33.19 | +4.4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
60. | Beau Ampatemee | Jr | Mount Vernon Academy | S2 | -3. | 34.11 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
61. | Sherilyn Rojas | So | American Prep WV | S3 | -7. | 35.42 | +4.4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
62. | Jenny Le | So | American Prep WV | S2 | -4. | 38.29 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
63. | Jane Nguyen | Sr | Mount Vernon Academy | S2 | -5. | 40.02 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
64. | Supidicha Dankratok | So | Mount Vernon Academy | S1 | -3. | 42.03 | +4.9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
65. | Ella Young | So | Tintic HS | S1 | -4. | 46.08 | +4.9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Maddison Rigby | So | Spring Creek HS-NV | S3 | -DNS | DNS | +4.4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Rilyn Spinks | Jr | Spring Creek HS-NV | S2 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Jay Kaiser | Fr | Mountain View HS-WY | S7 | -DNS | DNS | +4.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Jesper Johnson | Jr | Spring Creek HS-NV | S7 | -DNS | DNS | +4.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Blair Waldbillig | So | Brighton HS | S8 | -DNS | DNS | +3.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Kallie Olsen | Sr | Brighton HS | S1 | -DNS | DNS | +4.9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Esperanza Call | Jr | Stansbury HS | S9 | -DNS | DNS | +5.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Kyrie Evans | Fr | Jordan HS | S5 | -DNS | DNS | +4.7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Hayden Arbuckle | So | Viewmont HS | S5 | -DNS | DNS | +4.7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Harisa Mehmedovic | Sr | Summit Academy | S1 | -DNS | DNS | +4.9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Hailey Troconiz | Sr | Cyprus HS | S5 | -DNS | DNS | +4.7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Michael Schafer | Sr | Spring Creek HS-NV | S4 | -DNS | DNS | +5.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Jackson Miller | Sr | Spring Creek HS-NV | S4 | -DNS | DNS | +5.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Claire Sahlin | Fr | Herriman HS | S7 | -DNS | DNS | +4.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Maelyn Johnson | Fr | Herriman HS | S9 | -DNS | DNS | +5.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Liberty Henstrom | So | Corner Canyon HS | S10 | -DNS | DNS | +4.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Men & Women's Team Scores | ||||||
After 18 Events | ||||||
Overall | Team | Score | ||||
1. | Corner Canyon HS | 103 | .5 | |||
2. | Bingham HS | 100 | .5 | |||
3. | West HS | 66 | .0 | |||
4. | Copper Hills HS | 62 | .5 | |||
5. | Brighton HS | 59 | .0 | |||
6. | Stansbury HS | 49 | .0 | |||
7. | Timpview HS | 48 | .0 | |||
8. | Herriman HS | 43 | .0 | |||
9. | Cyprus HS | 38 | .0 | |||
10. | Alta HS | 36 | .0 | |||
11. | Summit Academy | 22 | .0 | |||
12. | Spring Creek HS-NV | 21 | .0 | |||
12. | Jordan HS | 21 | .0 | |||
14. | Hillcrest HS | 11 | .0 | |||
15. | Olympus HS | 6 | .0 | |||
16. | Freemont | 5 | .5 | |||
17. | American Prep WV | 3 | .0 | |||
17. | Delta HS | 3 | .0 | |||
19. | Granger HS | 2 | .0 | |||
20. | American Heritage | 1 | .0 |