2023 Bingham Invitational |
Bingham High School |
South Jordan, UT |
April 22, 2023 |
Boy's 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity Timed Finals |
Section 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Adharsh Ramakrishnan | Sr | Hillcrest HS | 35. | 21.19 | +0.7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Tadd Snowder | Fr | Hillcrest HS | 39. | 21.69 | +0.7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Will Starkey | Fr | Herriman HS | 40. | 22.20 | +0.7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Alex Garcia | Fr | American Prep WV | 42. | 25.69 | +0.7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Lewis Ferguson | So | Herriman HS | DNS | DNS | +0.7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Nehemiah Nahas | So | American Prep WV | DNS | DNS | +0.7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Jabez Huangatau | Fr | Corner Canyon HS | DNS | DNS | +0.7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity Timed Finals |
Section 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Lukas Peterson | Jr | Bingham HS | 27. | 20.42 | +1.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Marcus Bates | So | Bingham HS | 28. | 20.49 | +1.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Landen Flater | Fr | Cyprus HS | 29. | 20.61 | +1.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Nathan Perry | Fr | Spring Creek HS-NV | 32. | 20.90 | +1.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Andrew Egan | So | Cyprus HS | 37. | 21.24 | +1.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Lucas Hayes | Jr | Herriman HS | 38. | 21.36 | +1.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Patrick Oviatt | Jr | Hillcrest HS | DNS | DNS | +1.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Brennan Dastrup | So | Spring Creek HS-NV | DNS | DNS | +1.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity Timed Finals |
Section 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Lincoln Thornton | Sr | West HS | 21. | 18.78 | +1.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Matt Philbrick | Sr | Bingham HS | 25. | 19.95 | +1.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Kyle Bendixsen | So | Copper Hills HS | 26. | 20.33 | +1.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Matt Hoops | Fr | Timpview HS | 33. | 20.99 | +1.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Ezekial Herman | So | Spring Creek HS-NV | 34. | 21.18 | +1.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Garrett Weight | Sr | Cyprus HS | 36. | 21.23 | +1.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Abdullahi Mohamed | Sr | Granger HS | 41. | 22.24 | +1.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Leland Evans | Jr | Bingham HS | DNS | DNS | +1.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity Timed Finals |
Section 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Gavin Talbot | Sr | Summit Academy | 22. | 18.81 | +0.8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Joseph Terras | Sr | Spring Creek HS-NV | 23. | 18.82 | +0.8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Luis Koziba | Jr | Cyprus HS | 24. | 19.57 | +0.8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Brecken Kearl | So | Copper Hills HS | 30. | 20.71 | +0.8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Tayden Hotton | Jr | Copper Hills HS | 31. | 20.78 | +0.8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Sean Wadsworth | Sr | Cyprus HS | DNS | DNS | +0.8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Jesper Johnson | Jr | Spring Creek HS-NV | DNS | DNS | +0.8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Austin Curtis | Fr | Delta High Boys | DNS | DNS | +0.8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity Timed Finals |
Section 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Caleb Huff | Jr | Bingham HS | 11. | 17.12 | +0.7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Bryant Hill | So | Brighton HS | 13. | 17.75 | +0.7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Kunal Kamketar | Sr | Hillcrest HS | 14. | 17.98 | +0.7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Evan Hemphill | Jr | Olympus HS | 15. | 18.04 | +0.7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Staten Havili | Sr | West HS | 16. | 18.14 | +0.7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Alpha Diallo | So | West HS | 19. | 18.30 | +0.7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Caden Werts | So | Corner Canyon HS | 20. | 18.52 | +0.7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Luseni Fifita | Jr | West HS | DNS | DNS | +0.7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity Timed Finals |
Section 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Bridger Ballsteaedt | Sr | Brighton HS | 6. | 15.94 | +1.1 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Tanner Robinson | Fr | Brighton HS | 8. | 16.28 | +1.1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Gage Lambert | Sr | Stansbury HS | 9. | 16.53 | +1.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Carter Womack | Sr | Stansbury HS | 10. | 17.00 | +1.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Greyson Bushman | Jr | Timpview HS | 12. | 17.19 | +1.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Jesus Grado | Jr | West HS | 17. | 18.15 | +1.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Cameron Curtis | Sr | Delta High Boys | 18. | 18.22 | +1.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Blake Ames | So | Corner Canyon HS | DNS | DNS | +1.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity Timed Finals |
Section 7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Spencer Kirkham | Sr | Corner Canyon HS | 1. | 14.80 | +1.8 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Forest Mead | Sr | Herriman HS | 2. | 15.38 | +1.8 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Broc Traver | Sr | Copper Hills HS | 3. | 15.52 | +1.8 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Zane Wong | Jr | Brighton HS | 4. | 15.64 | +1.8 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Caleb Steele | Jr | Copper Hills HS | 5. | 15.91 | +1.8 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Jackson Buehler | Jr | Corner Canyon HS | 7. | 16.25 | +1.8 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Maxwell Cannon | Sr | Herriman HS | DNS | DNS | +1.8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Beau LaFluer | Fr | Brighton HS | DNS | DNS | +1.8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity Timed Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Section | Time | Wind | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Spencer Kirkham | Sr | Corner Canyon HS | S7 | -1. | 14.80 | +1.8 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Forest Mead | Sr | Herriman HS | S7 | -2. | 15.38 | +1.8 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Broc Traver | Sr | Copper Hills HS | S7 | -3. | 15.52 | +1.8 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Zane Wong | Jr | Brighton HS | S7 | -4. | 15.64 | +1.8 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Caleb Steele | Jr | Copper Hills HS | S7 | -5. | 15.91 | +1.8 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Bridger Ballsteaedt | Sr | Brighton HS | S6 | -1. | 15.94 | +1.1 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Jackson Buehler | Jr | Corner Canyon HS | S7 | -6. | 16.25 | +1.8 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Tanner Robinson | Fr | Brighton HS | S6 | -2. | 16.28 | +1.1 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Gage Lambert | Sr | Stansbury HS | S6 | -3. | 16.53 | +1.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Carter Womack | Sr | Stansbury HS | S6 | -4. | 17.00 | +1.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Caleb Huff | Jr | Bingham HS | S5 | -1. | 17.12 | +0.7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Greyson Bushman | Jr | Timpview HS | S6 | -5. | 17.19 | +1.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Bryant Hill | So | Brighton HS | S5 | -2. | 17.75 | +0.7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Kunal Kamketar | Sr | Hillcrest HS | S5 | -3. | 17.98 | +0.7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Evan Hemphill | Jr | Olympus HS | S5 | -4. | 18.04 | +0.7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Staten Havili | Sr | West HS | S5 | -5. | 18.14 | +0.7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Jesus Grado | Jr | West HS | S6 | -6. | 18.15 | +1.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Cameron Curtis | Sr | Delta High Boys | S6 | -7. | 18.22 | +1.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | Alpha Diallo | So | West HS | S5 | -6. | 18.30 | +0.7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
20. | Caden Werts | So | Corner Canyon HS | S5 | -7. | 18.52 | +0.7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
21. | Lincoln Thornton | Sr | West HS | S3 | -1. | 18.78 | +1.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
22. | Gavin Talbot | Sr | Summit Academy | S4 | -1. | 18.81 | +0.8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
23. | Joseph Terras | Sr | Spring Creek HS-NV | S4 | -2. | 18.82 | +0.8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
24. | Luis Koziba | Jr | Cyprus HS | S4 | -3. | 19.57 | +0.8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
25. | Matt Philbrick | Sr | Bingham HS | S3 | -2. | 19.95 | +1.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
26. | Kyle Bendixsen | So | Copper Hills HS | S3 | -3. | 20.33 | +1.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
27. | Lukas Peterson | Jr | Bingham HS | S2 | -1. | 20.42 | +1.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
28. | Marcus Bates | So | Bingham HS | S2 | -2. | 20.49 | +1.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
29. | Landen Flater | Fr | Cyprus HS | S2 | -3. | 20.61 | +1.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
30. | Brecken Kearl | So | Copper Hills HS | S4 | -4. | 20.71 | +0.8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
31. | Tayden Hotton | Jr | Copper Hills HS | S4 | -5. | 20.78 | +0.8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
32. | Nathan Perry | Fr | Spring Creek HS-NV | S2 | -4. | 20.90 | +1.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
33. | Matt Hoops | Fr | Timpview HS | S3 | -4. | 20.99 | +1.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
34. | Ezekial Herman | So | Spring Creek HS-NV | S3 | -5. | 21.18 | +1.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
35. | Adharsh Ramakrishnan | Sr | Hillcrest HS | S1 | -1. | 21.19 | +0.7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
36. | Garrett Weight | Sr | Cyprus HS | S3 | -6. | 21.23 | +1.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
37. | Andrew Egan | So | Cyprus HS | S2 | -5. | 21.24 | +1.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
38. | Lucas Hayes | Jr | Herriman HS | S2 | -6. | 21.36 | +1.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
39. | Tadd Snowder | Fr | Hillcrest HS | S1 | -2. | 21.69 | +0.7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
40. | Will Starkey | Fr | Herriman HS | S1 | -3. | 22.20 | +0.7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
41. | Abdullahi Mohamed | Sr | Granger HS | S3 | -7. | 22.24 | +1.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
42. | Alex Garcia | Fr | American Prep WV | S1 | -4. | 25.69 | +0.7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Sean Wadsworth | Sr | Cyprus HS | S4 | -DNS | DNS | +0.8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Jesper Johnson | Jr | Spring Creek HS-NV | S4 | -DNS | DNS | +0.8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Patrick Oviatt | Jr | Hillcrest HS | S2 | -DNS | DNS | +1.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Lewis Ferguson | So | Herriman HS | S1 | -DNS | DNS | +0.7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Luseni Fifita | Jr | West HS | S5 | -DNS | DNS | +0.7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Nehemiah Nahas | So | American Prep WV | S1 | -DNS | DNS | +0.7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Blake Ames | So | Corner Canyon HS | S6 | -DNS | DNS | +1.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Maxwell Cannon | Sr | Herriman HS | S7 | -DNS | DNS | +1.8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Jabez Huangatau | Fr | Corner Canyon HS | S1 | -DNS | DNS | +0.7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Leland Evans | Jr | Bingham HS | S3 | -DNS | DNS | +1.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Beau LaFluer | Fr | Brighton HS | S7 | -DNS | DNS | +1.8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Austin Curtis | Fr | Delta High Boys | S4 | -DNS | DNS | +0.8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Brennan Dastrup | So | Spring Creek HS-NV | S2 | -DNS | DNS | +1.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Men & Women's Team Scores | ||||||
After 17 Events | ||||||
Overall | Team | Score | ||||
1. | Corner Canyon HS | 107 | .0 | |||
2. | Herriman HS | 72 | .0 | |||
3. | Stansbury HS | 70 | .0 | |||
4. | Copper Hills HS | 58 | .0 | |||
5. | Alta HS | 57 | .0 | |||
6. | Brighton HS | 56 | .0 | |||
7. | Spring Creek HS-NV | 38 | .0 | |||
8. | Delta High Boys | 33 | .0 | |||
9. | Bingham HS | 31 | .0 | |||
10. | Cyprus HS | 28 | .0 | |||
11. | Timpview HS | 23 | .0 | |||
12. | Hillcrest HS | 20 | .0 | |||
13. | West HS | 17 | .0 | |||
14. | Summit Academy | 16 | .0 | |||
15. | American Prep WV | 11 | .0 | |||
16. | Riverton HS | 10 | .0 | |||
17. | Jordan HS | 6 | .0 | |||
18. | Olympus HS | 5 | .0 | |||
19. | Mount Vernon Academy | 2 | .0 |