2023 Herriman & Bingham @ West Jordan |
West Jordan High School |
West Jordan , UT |
April 26, 2023 |
Boy's 300 Meter Hurdles Jr. Varsity Timed Finals |
Section 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Forest Mead | Sr | Herriman HS | 1. | 41.23 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Caleb Huff | Jr | Bingham HS | 2. | 41.68 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Adam Goetz | Sr | West Jordan HS | 3. | 41.72 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Jordan Asay | Sr | West Jordan HS | 4. | 42.97 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Campbell Brown | So | West Jordan HS | 5. | 45.67 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Brandon Burgess | Sr | Bingham HS | 6. | 46.17 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Lincoln Houston | So | West Jordan HS | 13. | 48.39 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 300 Meter Hurdles Jr. Varsity Timed Finals |
Section 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Thomas Hansen | Jr | West Jordan HS | 7. | 46.38 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Scott Robinson | Jr | West Jordan HS | 8. | 46.46 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Lukas Peterson | Jr | Bingham HS | 9. | 46.85 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Leland Evans | Jr | Bingham HS | 11. | 48.04 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Matt Philbrick | Sr | Bingham HS | 12. | 48.23 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Austyn Jorden | Jr | West Jordan HS | 14. | 49.81 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Jackson Johnson | Jr | West Jordan HS | 15. | 50.64 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 300 Meter Hurdles Jr. Varsity Timed Finals |
Section 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Marcus Bates | So | Bingham HS | 10. | 47.43 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Ryan Clark | So | Bingham HS | 16. | 51.15 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Ryan Benedict | Fr | West Jordan HS | 17. | 51.85 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Lucas Hayes | Jr | Herriman HS | 18. | 53.49 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Jesson Sandstrom | Fr | West Jordan HS | 19. | 53.93 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | James Denning | So | Herriman HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Ian Campbell | So | Bingham HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 300 Meter Hurdles Jr. Varsity Timed Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Section | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Forest Mead | Sr | Herriman HS | S1 | -1. | 41.23 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Caleb Huff | Jr | Bingham HS | S1 | -2. | 41.68 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Adam Goetz | Sr | West Jordan HS | S1 | -3. | 41.72 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Jordan Asay | Sr | West Jordan HS | S1 | -4. | 42.97 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Campbell Brown | So | West Jordan HS | S1 | -5. | 45.67 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Brandon Burgess | Sr | Bingham HS | S1 | -6. | 46.17 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Thomas Hansen | Jr | West Jordan HS | S2 | -1. | 46.38 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Scott Robinson | Jr | West Jordan HS | S2 | -2. | 46.46 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Lukas Peterson | Jr | Bingham HS | S2 | -3. | 46.85 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Marcus Bates | So | Bingham HS | S3 | -1. | 47.43 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Leland Evans | Jr | Bingham HS | S2 | -4. | 48.04 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Matt Philbrick | Sr | Bingham HS | S2 | -5. | 48.23 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Lincoln Houston | So | West Jordan HS | S1 | -7. | 48.39 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Austyn Jorden | Jr | West Jordan HS | S2 | -6. | 49.81 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Jackson Johnson | Jr | West Jordan HS | S2 | -7. | 50.64 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Ryan Clark | So | Bingham HS | S3 | -2. | 51.15 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Ryan Benedict | Fr | West Jordan HS | S3 | -3. | 51.85 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Lucas Hayes | Jr | Herriman HS | S3 | -4. | 53.49 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | Jesson Sandstrom | Fr | West Jordan HS | S3 | -5. | 53.93 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | James Denning | So | Herriman HS | S3 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Ian Campbell | So | Bingham HS | S3 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Men & Women's Team Scores | ||||||
After 13 Events | ||||||
Overall | Team | Score | ||||
1. | West Jordan HS | 195 | .5 | |||
2. | Bingham HS | 177 | .5 | |||
3. | Herriman HS | 131 | .0 |