2019 Weber State Indoor Invitational |
Weber State University |
Ogden, UT |
February 1, 2019 - February 2, 2019 |
Girl's 55 Hurdles Heats |
Heat 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 6 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Brooklyn Proffit | So | Unattached | 2. | 8.88 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Kaitlyn Neff | Jr | Blackfoot HS | 10. | 9.55 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Hailey Jarman | Sr | Box Elder HS | 15. | 9.88 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Audri Richins | Jr | Unattached | 17. | 10.08 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Ruth Schwendiman | So | Highland HS | 31. | 10.89 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Kate Fallon | Fr | Unattached | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 55 Hurdles Heats |
Heat 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 6 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Kaitlyn Richins | So | Unattached | 7. | 9.31 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Alee Richards | Sr | Riverton HS | 12. | 9.61 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Ellie Stegelmeier | Sr | Top of Utah | 16. | 9.91 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Madeline Holl | Sr | Unattached | 22. | 10.30 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Simone Wrathall | Fr | Unattached | 34. | 11.11 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Savannah Burnham | Fr | Box Elder HS | 37. | 11.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 55 Hurdles Heats |
Heat 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 6 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Madeline Edwards | Jr | Unattached | 8. | 9.41 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Isabella Romasko | Jr | Star Valley HS-WY | 13. | 9.64 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Lillian Munoz | Fr | Green River HS WY | 18. | 10.19 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Jenna Ashbridge | So | Unattached | 20. | 10.26 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Sydney Gilliland | So | Farmington HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Kaylie Harmer | Sr | Unattached | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 55 Hurdles Heats |
Heat 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 6 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Brittany Kuhn | Sr | Cheetahs | 5. | 9.25 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Emma Bagley | Jr | Diggers Track Club | 6. | 9.28 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Madison Friend | Sr | Star Valley HS-WY | 19. | 10.20 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Olivia Mortensen | Jr | Unattached | 28. | 10.82 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Nina Villanueva | Jr | Unattached | 39. | 11.77 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Lindsey Cascaddan | Sr | Unattached | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 55 Hurdles Heats |
Heat 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 6 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Sara Davies | Sr | Syracuse HS | 9. | 9.47 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Riley Jo Heward | Jr | Star Valley HS-WY | 21. | 10.29 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Reagan Bolos | So | Unattached | 27. | 10.76 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Riley Dauwen | So | Star Valley HS-WY | 35. | 11.17 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Alyssa Moon | Jr | Unattached | 40. | 11.90 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Alexandria Werrett | So | Syracuse HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 55 Hurdles Heats |
Heat 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 6 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Kelsi Christensen | Jr | Davis HS | 14. | 9.72 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Taylor Cooper | Sr | Unattached | 25. | 10.61 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Maggie Erekson | So | Hillcrest HS | 32. | 10.98 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Samantha Patterson | So | Roy HS | 33. | 10.99 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Jade Irvine | Fr | Evanston HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 55 Hurdles Heats |
Heat 7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 6 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | A?lena Chaney | 4 | Unattached | 1. | 8.57 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Bailey Kealamakia | Jr | Davis HS | 11. | 9.60 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Katelynn Misener | So | Unattached | 24. | 10.58 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Ellie Horrocks | So | Evanston HS | 29. | 10.86 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Lauren Merrill | Sr | Unattached | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 55 Hurdles Heats |
Heat 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 6 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Alyssa Bedard | Jr | Rock Springs HS-WY | 4. | 9.20 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Shaelynn Wood | Jr | Davis HS | 23. | 10.35 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | April Davis | Fr | Star Valley HS-WY | 26. | 10.76 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Madi Durrant | Fr | Evanston HS | 36. | 11.20 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Nikyla Nelson | Fr | Unattached | 41. | 12.82 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 55 Hurdles Heats |
Heat 9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 6 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Jessica Reddish | Sr | Unattached | 3. | 9.14 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Jessica Lainhart | Fr | Star Valley HS-WY | 30. | 10.87 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Challis Nebeker | Sr | Mountain View HS, WY | 38. | 11.63 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Dalia Fleischhauer | Jr | Mountain View HS, WY | 42. | 13.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Cayleigh Welch | Jr | Green River HS WY | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 55 Hurdles Heats | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 6 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Heat | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | A?lena Chaney | 4 | Unattached | H7 | -1. | 8.57 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Brooklyn Proffit | So | Unattached | H1 | -1. | 8.88 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Jessica Reddish | Sr | Unattached | H9 | -1. | 9.14 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Alyssa Bedard | Jr | Rock Springs HS-WY | H8 | -1. | 9.20 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Brittany Kuhn | Sr | Cheetahs | H4 | -1. | 9.25 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Emma Bagley | Jr | Diggers Track Club | H4 | -2. | 9.28 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Kaitlyn Richins | So | Unattached | H2 | -1. | 9.31 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Madeline Edwards | Jr | Unattached | H3 | -1. | 9.41 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Sara Davies | Sr | Syracuse HS | H5 | -1. | 9.47 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Kaitlyn Neff | Jr | Blackfoot HS | H1 | -2. | 9.55 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Bailey Kealamakia | Jr | Davis HS | H7 | -2. | 9.60 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Alee Richards | Sr | Riverton HS | H2 | -2. | 9.61 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Isabella Romasko | Jr | Star Valley HS-WY | H3 | -2. | 9.64 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Kelsi Christensen | Jr | Davis HS | H6 | -1. | 9.72 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Hailey Jarman | Sr | Box Elder HS | H1 | -3. | 9.88 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Ellie Stegelmeier | Sr | Top of Utah | H2 | -3. | 9.91 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Audri Richins | Jr | Unattached | H1 | -4. | 10.08 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Lillian Munoz | Fr | Green River HS WY | H3 | -3. | 10.19 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | Madison Friend | Sr | Star Valley HS-WY | H4 | -3. | 10.20 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
20. | Jenna Ashbridge | So | Unattached | H3 | -4. | 10.26 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
21. | Riley Jo Heward | Jr | Star Valley HS-WY | H5 | -2. | 10.29 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
22. | Madeline Holl | Sr | Unattached | H2 | -4. | 10.30 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
23. | Shaelynn Wood | Jr | Davis HS | H8 | -2. | 10.35 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
24. | Katelynn Misener | So | Unattached | H7 | -3. | 10.58 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
25. | Taylor Cooper | Sr | Unattached | H6 | -2. | 10.61 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
26. | April Davis | Fr | Star Valley HS-WY | H8 | -3. | 10.76 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
27. | Reagan Bolos | So | Unattached | H5 | -3. | 10.76 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
28. | Olivia Mortensen | Jr | Unattached | H4 | -4. | 10.82 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
29. | Ellie Horrocks | So | Evanston HS | H7 | -4. | 10.86 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
30. | Jessica Lainhart | Fr | Star Valley HS-WY | H9 | -2. | 10.87 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
31. | Ruth Schwendiman | So | Highland HS | H1 | -5. | 10.89 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
32. | Maggie Erekson | So | Hillcrest HS | H6 | -3. | 10.98 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
33. | Samantha Patterson | So | Roy HS | H6 | -4. | 10.99 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
34. | Simone Wrathall | Fr | Unattached | H2 | -5. | 11.11 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
35. | Riley Dauwen | So | Star Valley HS-WY | H5 | -4. | 11.17 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
36. | Madi Durrant | Fr | Evanston HS | H8 | -4. | 11.20 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
37. | Savannah Burnham | Fr | Box Elder HS | H2 | -6. | 11.25 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
38. | Challis Nebeker | Sr | Mountain View HS, WY | H9 | -3. | 11.63 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
39. | Nina Villanueva | Jr | Unattached | H4 | -5. | 11.77 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
40. | Alyssa Moon | Jr | Unattached | H5 | -5. | 11.90 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
41. | Nikyla Nelson | Fr | Unattached | H8 | -5. | 12.82 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
42. | Dalia Fleischhauer | Jr | Mountain View HS, WY | H9 | -4. | 13.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Cayleigh Welch | Jr | Green River HS WY | H9 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Sydney Gilliland | So | Farmington HS | H3 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Kaylie Harmer | Sr | Unattached | H3 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Lindsey Cascaddan | Sr | Unattached | H4 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Lauren Merrill | Sr | Unattached | H7 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Alexandria Werrett | So | Syracuse HS | H5 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Jade Irvine | Fr | Evanston HS | H6 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Kate Fallon | Fr | Unattached | H1 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 55 Hurdles Heats |
Heat 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 6 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Harmon Hemming | Jr | Unattached | 3. | 8.08 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Trevor Burrell | Sr | Syracuse HS | 15. | 9.04 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Daemon Verucchi | Sr | Unattached | 27. | 10.24 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Dillon Payne | Fr | Evanston HS | 31. | 11.24 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Dakota Carter | Sr | Unattached | 32. | 11.40 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Alex Atkinson | Fr | Green River HS WY | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 55 Hurdles Heats |
Heat 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 6 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Jared Nielson | Sr | Unattached | 11. | 8.80 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Jamin Barker | Jr | Evanston HS | 12. | 8.84 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Joel Dopp | Sr | Unattached | 14. | 9.01 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | David Hayes | Jr | Farmington HS | 16. | 9.18 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Connor Browning | Fr | Unattached | 29. | 10.86 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Josh Beckwith | Jr | Unattached | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 55 Hurdles Heats |
Heat 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 6 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Cole Noriega | Jr | Davis HS | 6. | 8.34 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Tate Isom | Jr | Davis HS | 9. | 8.74 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Devin Naea | So | Unattached | 17. | 9.28 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Payton Bird | Sr | Unattached | 22. | 9.46 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Josh Wright | So | Unattached | 28. | 10.29 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Darrian Roby | Sr | Unattached | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 55 Hurdles Heats |
Heat 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 6 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Kendrick Bolos | Sr | Unattached | 2. | 8.01 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Gage Schofield | Jr | Unattached | 4. | 8.24 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Cole Goich | Sr | Rock Springs HS-WY | 5. | 8.31 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Seth Hymas | Jr | Rock Springs HS-WY | 13. | 8.97 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Abraham Harris | Sr | Unattached | 18. | 9.34 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Elijah Rapides | 3 | Unattached | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 55 Hurdles Heats |
Heat 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 6 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Payton Suitter | Jr | Unattached | 6. | 8.34 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Jakobi Butler | Sr | Unattached | 8. | 8.54 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Brandon Murphy | Sr | Unattached | 18. | 9.34 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Drew Erwin | So | Unattached | 25. | 9.87 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Edgar Granados | Jr | Rock Springs HS-WY | 26. | 10.08 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 55 Hurdles Heats |
Heat 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 6 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Acelan Obray | Sr | Unattached | 10. | 8.78 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Cade Francom | So | Evanston HS | 20. | 9.44 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Nathan Mortenson | Jr | Unattached | 24. | 9.70 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Jace Jensen | Sr | Unattached | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Jacob Morton | Jr | Hillcrest HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 55 Hurdles Heats |
Heat 7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 6 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Cyrus Rindlisbaucher | Sr | Top of Utah | 1. | 7.91 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Jarrett Atkins | Sr | Green River HS WY | 20. | 9.44 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Gavin Schofield | Jr | Unattached | 23. | 9.53 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Liam London | Fr | Unattached | 30. | 10.97 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Griffin Karras | Jr | Davis HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 55 Hurdles Heats | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 6 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Heat | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Cyrus Rindlisbaucher | Sr | Top of Utah | H7 | -1. | 7.91 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Kendrick Bolos | Sr | Unattached | H4 | -1. | 8.01 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Harmon Hemming | Jr | Unattached | H1 | -1. | 8.08 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Gage Schofield | Jr | Unattached | H4 | -2. | 8.24 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Cole Goich | Sr | Rock Springs HS-WY | H4 | -3. | 8.31 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Cole Noriega | Jr | Davis HS | H3 | -1. | 8.34 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Payton Suitter | Jr | Unattached | H5 | -1. | 8.34 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Jakobi Butler | Sr | Unattached | H5 | -2. | 8.54 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Tate Isom | Jr | Davis HS | H3 | -2. | 8.74 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Acelan Obray | Sr | Unattached | H6 | -1. | 8.78 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Jared Nielson | Sr | Unattached | H2 | -1. | 8.80 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Jamin Barker | Jr | Evanston HS | H2 | -2. | 8.84 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Seth Hymas | Jr | Rock Springs HS-WY | H4 | -4. | 8.97 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Joel Dopp | Sr | Unattached | H2 | -3. | 9.01 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Trevor Burrell | Sr | Syracuse HS | H1 | -2. | 9.04 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | David Hayes | Jr | Farmington HS | H2 | -4. | 9.18 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Devin Naea | So | Unattached | H3 | -3. | 9.28 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Brandon Murphy | Sr | Unattached | H5 | -3. | 9.34 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Abraham Harris | Sr | Unattached | H4 | -5. | 9.34 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
20. | Cade Francom | So | Evanston HS | H6 | -2. | 9.44 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
20. | Jarrett Atkins | Sr | Green River HS WY | H7 | -2. | 9.44 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
22. | Payton Bird | Sr | Unattached | H3 | -4. | 9.46 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
23. | Gavin Schofield | Jr | Unattached | H7 | -3. | 9.53 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
24. | Nathan Mortenson | Jr | Unattached | H6 | -3. | 9.70 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
25. | Drew Erwin | So | Unattached | H5 | -4. | 9.87 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
26. | Edgar Granados | Jr | Rock Springs HS-WY | H5 | -5. | 10.08 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
27. | Daemon Verucchi | Sr | Unattached | H1 | -3. | 10.24 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
28. | Josh Wright | So | Unattached | H3 | -5. | 10.29 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
29. | Connor Browning | Fr | Unattached | H2 | -5. | 10.86 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
30. | Liam London | Fr | Unattached | H7 | -4. | 10.97 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
31. | Dillon Payne | Fr | Evanston HS | H1 | -4. | 11.24 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
32. | Dakota Carter | Sr | Unattached | H1 | -5. | 11.40 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Alex Atkinson | Fr | Green River HS WY | H1 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Elijah Rapides | 3 | Unattached | H4 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Darrian Roby | Sr | Unattached | H3 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Jace Jensen | Sr | Unattached | H6 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Josh Beckwith | Jr | Unattached | H2 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Griffin Karras | Jr | Davis HS | H7 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Jacob Morton | Jr | Hillcrest HS | H6 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 55 meter Heats |
Heat 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 6 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Sarah Taylor | Fr | Unattached | 44. | 8.28 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Boots Aspinall | Sr | TOA Track Club | 49. | 8.32 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Sophia Dellapenta | So | Unattached | 61. | 8.43 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Elsie Wilcox | Copper Hills | 86. | 8.91 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Lily Jenkins | Jr | Star Valley HS-WY | 93. | 9.33 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Marley Telford | Fr | Unattached | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 55 meter Heats |
Heat 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 6 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Brooklyn Proffit | So | Unattached | 3. | 7.60 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Maddison Towne | Sr | Bear River High School | 21. | 7.92 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Natalie Hunt | Jr | Star Valley HS-WY | 39. | 8.21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Teegan Johnson | Sr | Star Valley HS-WY | 44. | 8.28 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Kate Fallon | Fr | Unattached | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Sami OHearn | Sr | Unattached | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 55 meter Heats |
Heat 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 6 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Bridgette Howell | So | Roy HS | 4. | 7.61 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Alaina Stonebraker | So | Hillcrest HS | 6. | 7.66 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Isabella Romasko | Jr | Star Valley HS-WY | 9. | 7.69 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Anna Harber | Jr | Star Valley HS-WY | 15. | 7.82 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Grace Lane | Fr | Unattached | 99. | 9.81 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Kaylie Harmer | Sr | Unattached | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 55 meter Heats |
Heat 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 6 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | A?lena Chaney | 4 | Unattached | 2. | 7.59 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Sydnee Peck | Sr | Box Elder HS | 38. | 8.20 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Kenady Nacey | So | Rock Springs HS-WY | 53. | 8.35 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Talia Titensor | Fr | Star Valley HS-WY | 75. | 8.64 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Cheyenne Hall | Fr | Star Valley HS-WY | 89. | 9.04 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Libby Falkner | Fr | Hillcrest HS | 100. | 10.43 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 55 meter Heats |
Heat 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 6 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Emma Bagley | Jr | Diggers Track Club | 18. | 7.86 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | McCora Wolfley | Jr | Star Valley HS-WY | 36. | 8.19 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Olivia Mortensen | Jr | Unattached | 54. | 8.36 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Maggie Erekson | So | Hillcrest HS | 72. | 8.58 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Amery Willoughby | So | Rock Springs HS-WY | 77. | 8.71 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Lee Walton | So | Hillcrest HS | 98. | 9.74 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 55 meter Heats |
Heat 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 6 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Makenna McCloy | Jr | Unattached | 1. | 7.58 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Ellie Kettering | Fr | Green River HS WY | 40. | 8.24 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Olivia Politi | So | Rock Springs HS-WY | 64. | 8.46 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Julia Zachmann | Sr | Star Valley HS-WY | 77. | 8.71 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Emily Edwards | Jr | Star Valley HS-WY | 94. | 9.34 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Ella Vincent | Fr | Hillcrest HS | 95. | 9.38 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 55 meter Heats |
Heat 7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 6 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Jenna Ashbridge | So | Unattached | 17. | 7.84 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Brittany Kuhn | Sr | Cheetahs | 25. | 7.96 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Kiran Kohler | Fr | Box Elder HS | 28. | 8.04 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Ashley Berndt | Jr | Hillcrest HS | 80. | 8.76 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | April Davis | Fr | Star Valley HS-WY | 81. | 8.77 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Abigail Cox | So | Velocitas Track Club | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 55 meter Heats |
Heat 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 6 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Victoria Lord | So | Unattached | 19. | 7.89 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Abby Davis | Sr | Star Valley HS-WY | 47. | 8.29 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Mataya Forsgren | So | Top of Utah | 68. | 8.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Airianna Fluckiger | Fr | Star Valley HS-WY | 82. | 8.82 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Alyssa Moon | Jr | Unattached | 87. | 8.94 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Emily Swain | Fr | Hillcrest HS | 90. | 9.08 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 55 meter Heats |
Heat 9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 6 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Amare Harlan | 8 | Unattached | 23. | 7.95 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | McKinley Boulter | So | Star Valley HS-WY | 29. | 8.11 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Aria Maile | 6 | TOA Track Club | 32. | 8.15 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Meghan Gardner | So | Unattached | 36. | 8.19 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Savannah Burnham | Fr | Box Elder HS | 59. | 8.42 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 55 meter Heats |
Heat 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 6 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Kathryn Phippen | Jr | Unattached | 16. | 7.83 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Hailey Jarman | Sr | Box Elder HS | 41. | 8.26 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Victoria Tilton | Sr | Unattached | 58. | 8.41 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Alex Martinez | Fr | Unattached | 64. | 8.46 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Kirsten Rogers | So | Evanston HS | 85. | 8.90 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 55 meter Heats |
Heat 11 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 6 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Malaiyah Thomas | Jr | Bear River High School | 11. | 7.71 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Makayla Nielsen | Jr | Riverton HS | 41. | 8.26 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Rachel Foster | Jr | Green River HS WY | 51. | 8.34 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Dhilan Sam Fong-Talia | 7 | Unattached | 74. | 8.60 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Hanna Johns | So | Rock Springs HS-WY | 88. | 8.96 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Jade Irvine | Fr | Evanston HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 55 meter Heats |
Heat 12 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 6 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Sadie Stock | So | Unattached | 27. | 8.02 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Alee Richards | Sr | Riverton HS | 29. | 8.11 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Madi Durrant | Fr | Evanston HS | 48. | 8.31 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Belvia Noudjougoto | Sr | Highland HS | 56. | 8.40 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Maci Nessen | So | Bear River High School | 70. | 8.54 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Taylor Cooper | Sr | Unattached | 71. | 8.55 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 55 meter Heats |
Heat 13 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 6 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Madeline Edwards | Jr | Unattached | 6. | 7.66 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Katyrra Peck | So | Unattached | 20. | 7.91 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Taylor Romney | Fr | Unattached | 31. | 8.12 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Emma Blodgett | Sr | Unattached | 66. | 8.47 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Carlyna Arnold | Fr | Evanston HS | 97. | 9.51 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Alexandria Werrett | So | Syracuse HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 55 meter Heats |
Heat 14 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 6 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Jessica Dorohov | Jr | Spring Creek HS | 14. | 7.78 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Rachel Clark | So | Unattached | 55. | 8.39 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Jasmine Carter | Sr | Velocitas Track Club | 76. | 8.67 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Madison Marien | Fr | Unattached | 83. | 8.83 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Carlota Pombar | Jr | Mountain View HS, WY | 96. | 9.45 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Sarah Aliche | So | Unattached | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 55 meter Heats |
Heat 15 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 6 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Monroe Jung | Fr | Unattached | 22. | 7.94 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Rhys Brandt | Jr | Rock Springs HS-WY | 26. | 8.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Kenzy Kellum | Jr | Mountain View HS, WY | 32. | 8.15 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Naomi Tomlinson | Fr | Bear River High School | 63. | 8.45 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Erin Stanfill | Jr | Century | 84. | 8.87 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Reagan Bolos | So | Unattached | 91. | 9.09 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 55 meter Heats |
Heat 16 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 6 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Molly Martin | Jr | Highland HS | 23. | 7.95 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Simone Wrathall | Fr | Unattached | 50. | 8.33 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Riley Jo Heward | Jr | Star Valley HS-WY | 56. | 8.40 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Nina Villanueva | Jr | Unattached | 77. | 8.71 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Cayleigh Welch | Jr | Green River HS WY | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 55 meter Heats |
Heat 17 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 6 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Amy Frank | Sr | Highland HS | 12. | 7.72 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Jaden Nield | Jr | Star Valley HS-WY | 51. | 8.34 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Rebecca Rosier | So | Unattached | 61. | 8.43 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Gracie Sandstrom | So | Unattached | 69. | 8.53 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Alysse Cherrington | Fr | Mountain View HS, WY | 92. | 9.20 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 55 meter Heats |
Heat 18 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 6 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Favour Wanjoku | Jr | Rock Springs HS-WY | 10. | 7.70 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Lindsey Cascaddan | Sr | Unattached | 59. | 8.42 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Greeley Johnson | Fr | Unattached | 67. | 8.48 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | McCaberie Price | Jr | Bear River High School | 73. | 8.59 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Maddie Bross | Fr | Mountain View HS, WY | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 55 meter Heats |
Heat 19 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 6 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Alyssa Bedard | Jr | Rock Springs HS-WY | 6. | 7.66 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Lindsey Bouwhuis | Jr | Davis HS | 13. | 7.74 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Carly Conner | Fr | Unattached | 34. | 8.17 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Madeline Holl | Sr | Unattached | 35. | 8.18 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Emma Dubisz | Jr | Star Valley HS-WY | 41. | 8.26 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 55 meter Heats |
Heat 20 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 6 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Ashlynn Campos | Sr | Unattached | 4. | 7.61 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Sara McKen | Fr | Star Valley HS-WY | 44. | 8.28 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Kia Comstock | Sr | Rock Springs HS-WY | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Jayda Gatley | Fr | Rock Springs HS-WY | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Maci Rackham | Fr | Unattached | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 55 meter Heats | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 6 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Heat | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Makenna McCloy | Jr | Unattached | H6 | -1. | 7.58 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | A?lena Chaney | 4 | Unattached | H4 | -1. | 7.59 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Brooklyn Proffit | So | Unattached | H2 | -1. | 7.60 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Bridgette Howell | So | Roy HS | H3 | -1. | 7.61 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Ashlynn Campos | Sr | Unattached | H20 | -1. | 7.61 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Alaina Stonebraker | So | Hillcrest HS | H3 | -2. | 7.66 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Alyssa Bedard | Jr | Rock Springs HS-WY | H19 | -1. | 7.66 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Madeline Edwards | Jr | Unattached | H13 | -1. | 7.66 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Isabella Romasko | Jr | Star Valley HS-WY | H3 | -3. | 7.69 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Favour Wanjoku | Jr | Rock Springs HS-WY | H18 | -1. | 7.70 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Malaiyah Thomas | Jr | Bear River High School | H11 | -1. | 7.71 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Amy Frank | Sr | Highland HS | H17 | -1. | 7.72 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Lindsey Bouwhuis | Jr | Davis HS | H19 | -2. | 7.74 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Jessica Dorohov | Jr | Spring Creek HS | H14 | -1. | 7.78 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Anna Harber | Jr | Star Valley HS-WY | H3 | -4. | 7.82 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Kathryn Phippen | Jr | Unattached | H10 | -1. | 7.83 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Jenna Ashbridge | So | Unattached | H7 | -1. | 7.84 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Emma Bagley | Jr | Diggers Track Club | H5 | -1. | 7.86 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | Victoria Lord | So | Unattached | H8 | -1. | 7.89 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
20. | Katyrra Peck | So | Unattached | H13 | -2. | 7.91 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
21. | Maddison Towne | Sr | Bear River High School | H2 | -2. | 7.92 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
22. | Monroe Jung | Fr | Unattached | H15 | -1. | 7.94 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
23. | Molly Martin | Jr | Highland HS | H16 | -1. | 7.95 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
23. | Amare Harlan | 8 | Unattached | H9 | -1. | 7.95 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
25. | Brittany Kuhn | Sr | Cheetahs | H7 | -2. | 7.96 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
26. | Rhys Brandt | Jr | Rock Springs HS-WY | H15 | -2. | 8.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
27. | Sadie Stock | So | Unattached | H12 | -1. | 8.02 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
28. | Kiran Kohler | Fr | Box Elder HS | H7 | -3. | 8.04 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
29. | Alee Richards | Sr | Riverton HS | H12 | -2. | 8.11 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
29. | McKinley Boulter | So | Star Valley HS-WY | H9 | -2. | 8.11 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
31. | Taylor Romney | Fr | Unattached | H13 | -3. | 8.12 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
32. | Kenzy Kellum | Jr | Mountain View HS, WY | H15 | -3. | 8.15 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
32. | Aria Maile | 6 | TOA Track Club | H9 | -3. | 8.15 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
34. | Carly Conner | Fr | Unattached | H19 | -3. | 8.17 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
35. | Madeline Holl | Sr | Unattached | H19 | -4. | 8.18 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
36. | McCora Wolfley | Jr | Star Valley HS-WY | H5 | -2. | 8.19 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
36. | Meghan Gardner | So | Unattached | H9 | -4. | 8.19 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
38. | Sydnee Peck | Sr | Box Elder HS | H4 | -2. | 8.20 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
39. | Natalie Hunt | Jr | Star Valley HS-WY | H2 | -3. | 8.21 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
40. | Ellie Kettering | Fr | Green River HS WY | H6 | -2. | 8.24 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
41. | Hailey Jarman | Sr | Box Elder HS | H10 | -2. | 8.26 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
41. | Emma Dubisz | Jr | Star Valley HS-WY | H19 | -5. | 8.26 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
41. | Makayla Nielsen | Jr | Riverton HS | H11 | -2. | 8.26 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
44. | Teegan Johnson | Sr | Star Valley HS-WY | H2 | -4. | 8.28 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
44. | Sara McKen | Fr | Star Valley HS-WY | H20 | -2. | 8.28 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
44. | Sarah Taylor | Fr | Unattached | H1 | -1. | 8.28 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
47. | Abby Davis | Sr | Star Valley HS-WY | H8 | -2. | 8.29 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
48. | Madi Durrant | Fr | Evanston HS | H12 | -3. | 8.31 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
49. | Boots Aspinall | Sr | TOA Track Club | H1 | -2. | 8.32 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
50. | Simone Wrathall | Fr | Unattached | H16 | -2. | 8.33 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
51. | Rachel Foster | Jr | Green River HS WY | H11 | -3. | 8.34 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
51. | Jaden Nield | Jr | Star Valley HS-WY | H17 | -2. | 8.34 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
53. | Kenady Nacey | So | Rock Springs HS-WY | H4 | -3. | 8.35 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
54. | Olivia Mortensen | Jr | Unattached | H5 | -3. | 8.36 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
55. | Rachel Clark | So | Unattached | H14 | -2. | 8.39 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
56. | Belvia Noudjougoto | Sr | Highland HS | H12 | -4. | 8.40 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
56. | Riley Jo Heward | Jr | Star Valley HS-WY | H16 | -3. | 8.40 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
58. | Victoria Tilton | Sr | Unattached | H10 | -3. | 8.41 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
59. | Lindsey Cascaddan | Sr | Unattached | H18 | -2. | 8.42 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
59. | Savannah Burnham | Fr | Box Elder HS | H9 | -5. | 8.42 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
61. | Sophia Dellapenta | So | Unattached | H1 | -3. | 8.43 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
61. | Rebecca Rosier | So | Unattached | H17 | -3. | 8.43 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
63. | Naomi Tomlinson | Fr | Bear River High School | H15 | -4. | 8.45 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
64. | Olivia Politi | So | Rock Springs HS-WY | H6 | -3. | 8.46 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
64. | Alex Martinez | Fr | Unattached | H10 | -4. | 8.46 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
66. | Emma Blodgett | Sr | Unattached | H13 | -4. | 8.47 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
67. | Greeley Johnson | Fr | Unattached | H18 | -3. | 8.48 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
68. | Mataya Forsgren | So | Top of Utah | H8 | -3. | 8.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
69. | Gracie Sandstrom | So | Unattached | H17 | -4. | 8.53 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
70. | Maci Nessen | So | Bear River High School | H12 | -5. | 8.54 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
71. | Taylor Cooper | Sr | Unattached | H12 | -6. | 8.55 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
72. | Maggie Erekson | So | Hillcrest HS | H5 | -4. | 8.58 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
73. | McCaberie Price | Jr | Bear River High School | H18 | -4. | 8.59 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
74. | Dhilan Sam Fong-Talia | 7 | Unattached | H11 | -4. | 8.60 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
75. | Talia Titensor | Fr | Star Valley HS-WY | H4 | -4. | 8.64 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
76. | Jasmine Carter | Sr | Velocitas Track Club | H14 | -3. | 8.67 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
77. | Julia Zachmann | Sr | Star Valley HS-WY | H6 | -4. | 8.71 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
77. | Amery Willoughby | So | Rock Springs HS-WY | H5 | -5. | 8.71 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
77. | Nina Villanueva | Jr | Unattached | H16 | -4. | 8.71 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
80. | Ashley Berndt | Jr | Hillcrest HS | H7 | -4. | 8.76 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
81. | April Davis | Fr | Star Valley HS-WY | H7 | -5. | 8.77 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
82. | Airianna Fluckiger | Fr | Star Valley HS-WY | H8 | -4. | 8.82 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
83. | Madison Marien | Fr | Unattached | H14 | -4. | 8.83 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
84. | Erin Stanfill | Jr | Century | H15 | -5. | 8.87 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
85. | Kirsten Rogers | So | Evanston HS | H10 | -5. | 8.90 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
86. | Elsie Wilcox | Copper Hills | H1 | -4. | 8.91 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
87. | Alyssa Moon | Jr | Unattached | H8 | -5. | 8.94 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
88. | Hanna Johns | So | Rock Springs HS-WY | H11 | -5. | 8.96 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
89. | Cheyenne Hall | Fr | Star Valley HS-WY | H4 | -5. | 9.04 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
90. | Emily Swain | Fr | Hillcrest HS | H8 | -6. | 9.08 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
91. | Reagan Bolos | So | Unattached | H15 | -6. | 9.09 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
92. | Alysse Cherrington | Fr | Mountain View HS, WY | H17 | -5. | 9.20 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
93. | Lily Jenkins | Jr | Star Valley HS-WY | H1 | -5. | 9.33 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
94. | Emily Edwards | Jr | Star Valley HS-WY | H6 | -5. | 9.34 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
95. | Ella Vincent | Fr | Hillcrest HS | H6 | -6. | 9.38 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
96. | Carlota Pombar | Jr | Mountain View HS, WY | H14 | -5. | 9.45 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
97. | Carlyna Arnold | Fr | Evanston HS | H13 | -5. | 9.51 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
98. | Lee Walton | So | Hillcrest HS | H5 | -6. | 9.74 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
99. | Grace Lane | Fr | Unattached | H3 | -5. | 9.81 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
100. | Libby Falkner | Fr | Hillcrest HS | H4 | -6. | 10.43 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Cayleigh Welch | Jr | Green River HS WY | H16 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Maddie Bross | Fr | Mountain View HS, WY | H18 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Kate Fallon | Fr | Unattached | H2 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Kia Comstock | Sr | Rock Springs HS-WY | H20 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Jayda Gatley | Fr | Rock Springs HS-WY | H20 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Abigail Cox | So | Velocitas Track Club | H7 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Jade Irvine | Fr | Evanston HS | H11 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Alexandria Werrett | So | Syracuse HS | H13 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Kaylie Harmer | Sr | Unattached | H3 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Sarah Aliche | So | Unattached | H14 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Marley Telford | Fr | Unattached | H1 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Sami OHearn | Sr | Unattached | H2 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Maci Rackham | Fr | Unattached | H20 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 55 meter Heats |
Heat 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 6 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Matthew Christensen | So | Bear River High School | 20. | 7.11 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Cory Winn | Sr | Unattached | 23. | 7.14 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Jakobi Butler | Sr | Unattached | 31. | 7.23 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Tyler Holman | So | Box Elder HS | 37. | 7.31 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Michael Rendon | Jr | Hillcrest HS | 76. | 7.74 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Derek Davidson | Fr | Box Elder HS | 102. | 8.54 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 55 meter Heats |
Heat 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 6 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Kendrick Bolos | Sr | Unattached | 15. | 7.02 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Josh Cudney | Sr | Green River HS WY | 45. | 7.42 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Payton Bird | Sr | Unattached | 53. | 7.48 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Kaleb Inwood | So | Unattached | 68. | 7.63 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Caleb Hansen | Jr | Box Elder HS | 85. | 7.82 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Konner Ziegler | Fr | Star Valley HS-WY | 89. | 7.89 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 55 meter Heats |
Heat 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 6 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Kade Ziegler | Sr | Star Valley HS-WY | 15. | 7.02 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Jaxson Hintze | Sr | Unattached | 30. | 7.22 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Gavin Hansen | So | Box Elder HS | 60. | 7.54 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Drew Erwin | So | Unattached | 88. | 7.87 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Breyden Moorman | Fr | Green River HS WY | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Anthony Warren | Jr | Unattached | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 55 meter Heats |
Heat 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 6 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Devin Naea | So | Unattached | 36. | 7.28 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Macgyver Webb | Fr | Unattached | 48. | 7.44 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Trevin Johnson | So | Box Elder HS | 66. | 7.58 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Cody Comstock | So | Syracuse HS | 76. | 7.74 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Ryker White | Fr | Star Valley HS-WY | 97. | 8.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Dallon Schultz | Jr | Bear River High School | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 55 meter Heats |
Heat 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 6 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Klayson Roberts | Jr | Bear River High School | 11. | 6.96 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Bryson Butterfield | Fr | Unattached | 40. | 7.35 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Aaron Stewart | Jr | Star Valley HS-WY | 51. | 7.46 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Dakota Carter | Sr | Unattached | 89. | 7.89 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Kaden Gollaher | Sr | Syracuse HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Ian Reeder | So | Box Elder HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 55 meter Heats |
Heat 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 6 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Timothy Kitiona | Sr | Unattached | 10. | 6.95 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Payton Suitter | Jr | Unattached | 23. | 7.14 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Liam London | Fr | Unattached | 87. | 7.86 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Kaxton Stephens | So | Star Valley HS-WY | 98. | 8.26 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Logan Sayler | Jr | Box Elder HS | 100. | 8.28 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Parker Mertlich | Sr | Diggers Track Club | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 55 meter Heats |
Heat 7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 6 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Jonas Nerdin | So | Unattached | 21. | 7.12 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Preston Holman | Sr | Box Elder HS | 63. | 7.56 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Brandon Butterfield | Jr | Unattached | 80. | 7.77 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Tavin Southam | Jr | Star Valley HS-WY | 91. | 7.94 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Seth Hymas | Jr | Rock Springs HS-WY | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Aaron Abercrombie | So | Riverton HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 55 meter Heats |
Heat 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 6 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Jackson DeAnda | So | Farmington HS | 17. | 7.08 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Kirby Baynes | So | Unattached | 21. | 7.12 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Samuel McGuire | Jr | Bear River High School | 31. | 7.23 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Austin Hanson | Jr | Unattached | 52. | 7.47 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Taylor Adams | So | Unattached | 57. | 7.51 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Michael Rendon | 11 | Hillcrest HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 55 meter Heats |
Heat 9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 6 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Marcos Molina | So | Green River HS WY | 17. | 7.08 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Christian Johnson | 12 | Unattached | 46. | 7.43 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Jackson Lambert | So | Unattached | 54. | 7.49 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Josh Reeder | So | Unattached | 58. | 7.52 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Braden Butcher | Jr | Velocitas Track Club | 60. | 7.54 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Tyler Franklin | So | Rock Springs HS-WY | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 55 meter Heats |
Heat 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 6 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Nash Lewis | So | Box Elder HS | 9. | 6.94 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Joseph Wilkins | So | Unattached | 27. | 7.19 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Ethan Carter | Jr | Velocitas Track Club | 28. | 7.21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Tony Reyes | Jr | Star Valley HS-WY | 104. | 8.63 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Colton Christensen | Fr | Unattached | 108. | 9.08 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Kameron Santuff | Fr | Rock Springs HS-WY | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 55 meter Heats |
Heat 11 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 6 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Tyus Cornia | Sr | Evanston HS | 23. | 7.14 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Nate Matthews | Jr | Star Valley HS-WY | 50. | 7.45 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Daemon Verucchi | Sr | Unattached | 56. | 7.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Parker Sagers | So | Davis HS | 60. | 7.54 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Damon Rymer | So | Velocitas Track Club | 70. | 7.66 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Darrian Roby | Sr | Unattached | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 55 meter Heats |
Heat 12 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 6 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Connor Lehr | Sr | Unattached | 12. | 6.97 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Eric Liu | Sr | Star Valley HS-WY | 31. | 7.23 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Edgar Granados | Jr | Rock Springs HS-WY | 46. | 7.43 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Francesco Silvestro | Sr | Roy HS | 59. | 7.53 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Micah Fea | So | TOA Track Club | 74. | 7.73 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Preston Bremser | Jr | Unattached | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 55 meter Heats |
Heat 13 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 6 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Joey Pitcher | Sr | Syracuse HS | 34. | 7.24 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Hunter Cherrington | Sr | Mountain View HS, WY | 41. | 7.38 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Brenden Nelson | So | Unattached | 54. | 7.49 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | James Kervitsky | Fr | Star Valley HS-WY | 67. | 7.61 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Jonah Maae | 7 | TOA Track Club | 94. | 7.99 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Logan Tittle | Jr | Unattached | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 55 meter Heats |
Heat 14 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 6 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Bryson Cortes | So | Syracuse HS | 7. | 6.86 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Thomas Harnack | Jr | Star Valley HS-WY | 39. | 7.33 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Sione Moa | Jr | TOA Track Club | 41. | 7.38 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Micheal Bettelyoun | Fr | Rock Springs HS-WY | 73. | 7.72 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Caleb Gooding | So | Mountain View HS, WY | 82. | 7.79 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Immanuel Brown | Sr | Unattached | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 55 meter Heats |
Heat 15 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 6 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Isaac Merril | Utah Prospects | 4. | 6.76 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Jarrett Atkins | Sr | Green River HS WY | 65. | 7.57 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Tavin Frazier | Jr | Star Valley HS-WY | 72. | 7.69 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Morgan Kellum | Fr | Mountain View HS, WY | 79. | 7.75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Khalub Sam Fong-Talia | 6 | TOA Track Club | 105. | 8.65 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Jacob Morton | Jr | Hillcrest HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 55 meter Heats |
Heat 16 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 6 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Wyatt Moore | Sr | Star Valley HS-WY | 2. | 6.64 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Jaxson McFarland | So | Unattached | 19. | 7.10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | David Castillo | Jr | Star Valley HS-WY | 35. | 7.26 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Lane Oesch | Fr | Star Valley HS-WY | 38. | 7.32 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Caleb Knutson | Jr | Mountain View HS, WY | 44. | 7.40 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Maligi Jordan Tokelau | 8 | TOA Track Club | 101. | 8.37 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 55 meter Heats |
Heat 17 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 6 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Paul Baynes | Jr | Unattached | 6. | 6.77 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Jared Rowley | Jr | Unattached | 41. | 7.38 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Tel Malone | Jr | Mountain View HS, WY | 74. | 7.73 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Ivan Salcido | Fr | Rock Springs HS-WY | 76. | 7.74 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Domenick Kunkle | So | Green River HS WY | 86. | 7.83 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Blake Ross | Fr | Evanston HS | 103. | 8.61 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 55 meter Heats |
Heat 18 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 6 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Erick Salcido | Sr | Rock Springs HS-WY | 14. | 7.01 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Johnny Chau | Jr | Unattached | 68. | 7.63 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Alex Hlad | Fr | Green River HS WY | 94. | 7.99 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Jimmy Medler | Jr | Mountain View HS, WY | 99. | 8.27 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Dillon Payne | Fr | Evanston HS | 107. | 8.79 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Parker Ross | So | Rock Springs HS-WY | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 55 meter Heats |
Heat 19 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 6 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Kevin Mei | Sr | Rock Springs HS-WY | 8. | 6.92 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Jakob Burt | Unattached | 13. | 6.98 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Nate Fuhriman | Jr | Bear River High School | 71. | 7.67 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Treyson Lefgren | So | Box Elder HS | 82. | 7.79 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Micah Liechty | So | Evanston HS | 93. | 7.96 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Preston Nebeker | So | Mountain View HS, WY | 106. | 8.73 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 55 meter Heats |
Heat 20 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 6 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Benjamin Butandu | Sr | Diggers Track Club | 3. | 6.74 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Kaden Davis | Unattached | 4. | 6.76 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Mason Ozuna | Sr | Mountain View HS, WY | 23. | 7.14 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Ryker Howell | 8 | Roy HS | 28. | 7.21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Nick Faigl | Jr | Rock Springs HS-WY | 82. | 7.79 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Spencer Lester | Fr | Evanston HS | 92. | 7.95 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 55 meter Heats |
Heat 21 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 6 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Nathan Kaufusi | Sr | Syracuse HS | 1. | 6.53 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Ethan Moore | Unattached | 48. | 7.44 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Gabe Copeland | So | Rock Springs HS-WY | 63. | 7.56 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Logan Dean | So | Evanston HS | 81. | 7.78 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Erik Greer | Fr | Evanston HS | 96. | 8.17 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Andrew Santhuff | So | Green River HS WY | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 55 meter Heats | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 6 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Heat | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Nathan Kaufusi | Sr | Syracuse HS | H21 | -1. | 6.53 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Wyatt Moore | Sr | Star Valley HS-WY | H16 | -1. | 6.64 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Benjamin Butandu | Sr | Diggers Track Club | H20 | -1. | 6.74 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Kaden Davis | Unattached | H20 | -2. | 6.76 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Isaac Merril | Utah Prospects | H15 | -1. | 6.76 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Paul Baynes | Jr | Unattached | H17 | -1. | 6.77 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Bryson Cortes | So | Syracuse HS | H14 | -1. | 6.86 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Kevin Mei | Sr | Rock Springs HS-WY | H19 | -1. | 6.92 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Nash Lewis | So | Box Elder HS | H10 | -1. | 6.94 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Timothy Kitiona | Sr | Unattached | H6 | -1. | 6.95 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Klayson Roberts | Jr | Bear River High School | H5 | -1. | 6.96 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Connor Lehr | Sr | Unattached | H12 | -1. | 6.97 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Jakob Burt | Unattached | H19 | -2. | 6.98 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Erick Salcido | Sr | Rock Springs HS-WY | H18 | -1. | 7.01 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Kade Ziegler | Sr | Star Valley HS-WY | H3 | -1. | 7.02 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Kendrick Bolos | Sr | Unattached | H2 | -1. | 7.02 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Marcos Molina | So | Green River HS WY | H9 | -1. | 7.08 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Jackson DeAnda | So | Farmington HS | H8 | -1. | 7.08 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | Jaxson McFarland | So | Unattached | H16 | -2. | 7.10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
20. | Matthew Christensen | So | Bear River High School | H1 | -1. | 7.11 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
21. | Jonas Nerdin | So | Unattached | H7 | -1. | 7.12 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
21. | Kirby Baynes | So | Unattached | H8 | -2. | 7.12 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
23. | Tyus Cornia | Sr | Evanston HS | H11 | -1. | 7.14 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
23. | Mason Ozuna | Sr | Mountain View HS, WY | H20 | -3. | 7.14 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
23. | Cory Winn | Sr | Unattached | H1 | -2. | 7.14 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
23. | Payton Suitter | Jr | Unattached | H6 | -2. | 7.14 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
27. | Joseph Wilkins | So | Unattached | H10 | -2. | 7.19 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
28. | Ethan Carter | Jr | Velocitas Track Club | H10 | -3. | 7.21 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
28. | Ryker Howell | 8 | Roy HS | H20 | -4. | 7.21 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
30. | Jaxson Hintze | Sr | Unattached | H3 | -2. | 7.22 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
31. | Samuel McGuire | Jr | Bear River High School | H8 | -3. | 7.23 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
31. | Eric Liu | Sr | Star Valley HS-WY | H12 | -2. | 7.23 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
31. | Jakobi Butler | Sr | Unattached | H1 | -3. | 7.23 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
34. | Joey Pitcher | Sr | Syracuse HS | H13 | -1. | 7.24 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
35. | David Castillo | Jr | Star Valley HS-WY | H16 | -3. | 7.26 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
36. | Devin Naea | So | Unattached | H4 | -1. | 7.28 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
37. | Tyler Holman | So | Box Elder HS | H1 | -4. | 7.31 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
38. | Lane Oesch | Fr | Star Valley HS-WY | H16 | -4. | 7.32 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
39. | Thomas Harnack | Jr | Star Valley HS-WY | H14 | -2. | 7.33 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
40. | Bryson Butterfield | Fr | Unattached | H5 | -2. | 7.35 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
41. | Hunter Cherrington | Sr | Mountain View HS, WY | H13 | -2. | 7.38 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
41. | Sione Moa | Jr | TOA Track Club | H14 | -3. | 7.38 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
41. | Jared Rowley | Jr | Unattached | H17 | -2. | 7.38 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
44. | Caleb Knutson | Jr | Mountain View HS, WY | H16 | -5. | 7.40 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
45. | Josh Cudney | Sr | Green River HS WY | H2 | -2. | 7.42 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
46. | Christian Johnson | 12 | Unattached | H9 | -2. | 7.43 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
46. | Edgar Granados | Jr | Rock Springs HS-WY | H12 | -3. | 7.43 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
48. | Ethan Moore | Unattached | H21 | -2. | 7.44 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
48. | Macgyver Webb | Fr | Unattached | H4 | -2. | 7.44 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
50. | Nate Matthews | Jr | Star Valley HS-WY | H11 | -2. | 7.45 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
51. | Aaron Stewart | Jr | Star Valley HS-WY | H5 | -3. | 7.46 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
52. | Austin Hanson | Jr | Unattached | H8 | -4. | 7.47 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
53. | Payton Bird | Sr | Unattached | H2 | -3. | 7.48 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
54. | Jackson Lambert | So | Unattached | H9 | -3. | 7.49 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
54. | Brenden Nelson | So | Unattached | H13 | -3. | 7.49 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
56. | Daemon Verucchi | Sr | Unattached | H11 | -3. | 7.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
57. | Taylor Adams | So | Unattached | H8 | -5. | 7.51 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
58. | Josh Reeder | So | Unattached | H9 | -4. | 7.52 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
59. | Francesco Silvestro | Sr | Roy HS | H12 | -4. | 7.53 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
60. | Braden Butcher | Jr | Velocitas Track Club | H9 | -5. | 7.54 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
60. | Parker Sagers | So | Davis HS | H11 | -4. | 7.54 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
60. | Gavin Hansen | So | Box Elder HS | H3 | -3. | 7.54 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
63. | Preston Holman | Sr | Box Elder HS | H7 | -2. | 7.56 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
63. | Gabe Copeland | So | Rock Springs HS-WY | H21 | -3. | 7.56 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
65. | Jarrett Atkins | Sr | Green River HS WY | H15 | -2. | 7.57 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
66. | Trevin Johnson | So | Box Elder HS | H4 | -3. | 7.58 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
67. | James Kervitsky | Fr | Star Valley HS-WY | H13 | -4. | 7.61 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
68. | Johnny Chau | Jr | Unattached | H18 | -2. | 7.63 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
68. | Kaleb Inwood | So | Unattached | H2 | -4. | 7.63 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
70. | Damon Rymer | So | Velocitas Track Club | H11 | -5. | 7.66 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
71. | Nate Fuhriman | Jr | Bear River High School | H19 | -3. | 7.67 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
72. | Tavin Frazier | Jr | Star Valley HS-WY | H15 | -3. | 7.69 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
73. | Micheal Bettelyoun | Fr | Rock Springs HS-WY | H14 | -4. | 7.72 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
74. | Tel Malone | Jr | Mountain View HS, WY | H17 | -3. | 7.73 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
74. | Micah Fea | So | TOA Track Club | H12 | -5. | 7.73 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
76. | Ivan Salcido | Fr | Rock Springs HS-WY | H17 | -4. | 7.74 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
76. | Michael Rendon | Jr | Hillcrest HS | H1 | -5. | 7.74 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
76. | Cody Comstock | So | Syracuse HS | H4 | -4. | 7.74 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
79. | Morgan Kellum | Fr | Mountain View HS, WY | H15 | -4. | 7.75 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
80. | Brandon Butterfield | Jr | Unattached | H7 | -3. | 7.77 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
81. | Logan Dean | So | Evanston HS | H21 | -4. | 7.78 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
82. | Nick Faigl | Jr | Rock Springs HS-WY | H20 | -5. | 7.79 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
82. | Treyson Lefgren | So | Box Elder HS | H19 | -4. | 7.79 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
82. | Caleb Gooding | So | Mountain View HS, WY | H14 | -5. | 7.79 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
85. | Caleb Hansen | Jr | Box Elder HS | H2 | -5. | 7.82 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
86. | Domenick Kunkle | So | Green River HS WY | H17 | -5. | 7.83 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
87. | Liam London | Fr | Unattached | H6 | -3. | 7.86 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
88. | Drew Erwin | So | Unattached | H3 | -4. | 7.87 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
89. | Konner Ziegler | Fr | Star Valley HS-WY | H2 | -6. | 7.89 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
89. | Dakota Carter | Sr | Unattached | H5 | -4. | 7.89 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
91. | Tavin Southam | Jr | Star Valley HS-WY | H7 | -4. | 7.94 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
92. | Spencer Lester | Fr | Evanston HS | H20 | -6. | 7.95 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
93. | Micah Liechty | So | Evanston HS | H19 | -5. | 7.96 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
94. | Alex Hlad | Fr | Green River HS WY | H18 | -3. | 7.99 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
94. | Jonah Maae | 7 | TOA Track Club | H13 | -5. | 7.99 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
96. | Erik Greer | Fr | Evanston HS | H21 | -5. | 8.17 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
97. | Ryker White | Fr | Star Valley HS-WY | H4 | -5. | 8.25 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
98. | Kaxton Stephens | So | Star Valley HS-WY | H6 | -4. | 8.26 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
99. | Jimmy Medler | Jr | Mountain View HS, WY | H18 | -4. | 8.27 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
100. | Logan Sayler | Jr | Box Elder HS | H6 | -5. | 8.28 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
101. | Maligi Jordan Tokelau | 8 | TOA Track Club | H16 | -6. | 8.37 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
102. | Derek Davidson | Fr | Box Elder HS | H1 | -6. | 8.54 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
103. | Blake Ross | Fr | Evanston HS | H17 | -6. | 8.61 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
104. | Tony Reyes | Jr | Star Valley HS-WY | H10 | -4. | 8.63 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
105. | Khalub Sam Fong-Talia | 6 | TOA Track Club | H15 | -5. | 8.65 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
106. | Preston Nebeker | So | Mountain View HS, WY | H19 | -6. | 8.73 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
107. | Dillon Payne | Fr | Evanston HS | H18 | -5. | 8.79 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
108. | Colton Christensen | Fr | Unattached | H10 | -5. | 9.08 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Michael Rendon | 11 | Hillcrest HS | H8 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Seth Hymas | Jr | Rock Springs HS-WY | H7 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Kaden Gollaher | Sr | Syracuse HS | H5 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Jacob Morton | Jr | Hillcrest HS | H15 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Dallon Schultz | Jr | Bear River High School | H4 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Aaron Abercrombie | So | Riverton HS | H7 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Ian Reeder | So | Box Elder HS | H5 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Breyden Moorman | Fr | Green River HS WY | H3 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Andrew Santhuff | So | Green River HS WY | H21 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Tyler Franklin | So | Rock Springs HS-WY | H9 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Parker Ross | So | Rock Springs HS-WY | H18 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Kameron Santuff | Fr | Rock Springs HS-WY | H10 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Parker Mertlich | Sr | Diggers Track Club | H6 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Preston Bremser | Jr | Unattached | H12 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Logan Tittle | Jr | Unattached | H13 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Darrian Roby | Sr | Unattached | H11 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Anthony Warren | Jr | Unattached | H3 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Immanuel Brown | Sr | Unattached | H14 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 3200 meter Timed Finals |
Section 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Elisabeth Ferrell | So | Farmington HS | 1. | 11:23.13 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Trisha Thompson | So | Unattached | 2. | 11:25.92 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Shanee Harris | Sr | Box Elder HS | 3. | 11:31.74 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Kate Richardson | Sr | Unattached | 4. | 11:43.86 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Arianna Steiner | Sr | Unattached | 5. | 11:47.86 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Caroline Rupper | Fr | Unattached | 6. | 11:48.41 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Elizabeth Wilcox | Sr | T-BIRDS TC | 7. | 12:01.34 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Jaroldeen Oveson | Fr | T-BIRDS TC | 8. | 12:10.94 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Liza Sybrowsky | Sr | T-BIRDS TC | 9. | 12:11.67 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Anna Sophia Rorrer Warren | Sr | Unattached | 10. | 12:15.17 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Summer Lundberg | So | T-BIRDS TC | 11. | 12:21.74 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Madelyn Boulton | Sr | T-BIRDS TC | 12. | 12:38.18 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Sasha Willey | So | Ogden HS | 13. | 12:39.43 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Lauren Thornley | Fr | Unattached | 15. | 12:54.34 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 3200 meter Timed Finals |
Section 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Shelby Stubbs | Sr | T-BIRDS TC | 14. | 12:52.05 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Syd Shannon | Sr | Rock Springs HS-WY | 16. | 13:04.92 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Kaisa Arnell | Sr | Green River HS WY | 17. | 13:18.99 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Andie Bell | Fr | Unattached | 18. | 13:19.91 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Scarlett Sisemore | Sr | Rock Springs HS-WY | 19. | 13:31.91 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Keri Vance | So | Unattached | 20. | 13:32.43 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Christina Tripp | Jr | Top of Utah | 21. | 13:33.29 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Sydney Vivian | So | T-BIRDS TC | 22. | 13:39.02 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Sedona Hansen | Jr | T-BIRDS TC | 23. | 13:54.68 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Kendyl Jakins | Sr | T-BIRDS TC | 24. | 13:56.22 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Sone Osborn | So | Unattached | 25. | 13:58.56 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Mercy Smith | Fr | T-BIRDS TC | 26. | 14:07.27 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Skylynn Humble | Jr | ROY HS | 27. | 14:11.06 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Mathilde Oscarson | Jr | T-BIRDS TC | 28. | 14:18.51 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Elaine Dahl | Fr | T-BIRDS TC | 29. | 14:21.83 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Sydney Barney | Jr | Unattached | 30. | 14:33.59 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Abigail Lundberg | Sr | T-BIRDS TC | 31. | 14:39.31 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Kenzie Gudmendson | Sr | T-BIRDS TC | 32. | 15:30.84 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | Sophia Paradis | Jr | Hillcrest HS | 33. | 15:36.30 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Isabelle Smith | Jr | Farmington HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 3200 meter Timed Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Section | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Elisabeth Ferrell | So | Farmington HS | S1 | -1. | 11:23.13 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Trisha Thompson | So | Unattached | S1 | -2. | 11:25.92 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Shanee Harris | Sr | Box Elder HS | S1 | -3. | 11:31.74 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Kate Richardson | Sr | Unattached | S1 | -4. | 11:43.86 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Arianna Steiner | Sr | Unattached | S1 | -5. | 11:47.86 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Caroline Rupper | Fr | Unattached | S1 | -6. | 11:48.41 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Elizabeth Wilcox | Sr | T-BIRDS TC | S1 | -7. | 12:01.34 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Jaroldeen Oveson | Fr | T-BIRDS TC | S1 | -8. | 12:10.94 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Liza Sybrowsky | Sr | T-BIRDS TC | S1 | -9. | 12:11.67 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Anna Sophia Rorrer Warren | Sr | Unattached | S1 | -10. | 12:15.17 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Summer Lundberg | So | T-BIRDS TC | S1 | -11. | 12:21.74 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Madelyn Boulton | Sr | T-BIRDS TC | S1 | -12. | 12:38.18 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Sasha Willey | So | Ogden HS | S1 | -13. | 12:39.43 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Shelby Stubbs | Sr | T-BIRDS TC | S2 | -1. | 12:52.05 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Lauren Thornley | Fr | Unattached | S1 | -14. | 12:54.34 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Syd Shannon | Sr | Rock Springs HS-WY | S2 | -2. | 13:04.92 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Kaisa Arnell | Sr | Green River HS WY | S2 | -3. | 13:18.99 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Andie Bell | Fr | Unattached | S2 | -4. | 13:19.91 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | Scarlett Sisemore | Sr | Rock Springs HS-WY | S2 | -5. | 13:31.91 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
20. | Keri Vance | So | Unattached | S2 | -6. | 13:32.43 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
21. | Christina Tripp | Jr | Top of Utah | S2 | -7. | 13:33.29 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
22. | Sydney Vivian | So | T-BIRDS TC | S2 | -8. | 13:39.02 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
23. | Sedona Hansen | Jr | T-BIRDS TC | S2 | -9. | 13:54.68 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
24. | Kendyl Jakins | Sr | T-BIRDS TC | S2 | -10. | 13:56.22 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
25. | Sone Osborn | So | Unattached | S2 | -11. | 13:58.56 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
26. | Mercy Smith | Fr | T-BIRDS TC | S2 | -12. | 14:07.27 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
27. | Skylynn Humble | Jr | ROY HS | S2 | -13. | 14:11.06 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
28. | Mathilde Oscarson | Jr | T-BIRDS TC | S2 | -14. | 14:18.51 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
29. | Elaine Dahl | Fr | T-BIRDS TC | S2 | -15. | 14:21.83 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
30. | Sydney Barney | Jr | Unattached | S2 | -16. | 14:33.59 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
31. | Abigail Lundberg | Sr | T-BIRDS TC | S2 | -17. | 14:39.31 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
32. | Kenzie Gudmendson | Sr | T-BIRDS TC | S2 | -18. | 15:30.84 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
33. | Sophia Paradis | Jr | Hillcrest HS | S2 | -19. | 15:36.30 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Isabelle Smith | Jr | Farmington HS | S2 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 3200 meter Timed Finals |
Section 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Josh Oblad | Jr | Unattached | 1. | 10:00.10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Carson Belnap | Jr | Unattached | 2. | 10:02.76 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Adam Wall | Jr | Farmington HS | 3. | 10:07.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Rawson Spackman | Jr | Farmington HS | 4. | 10:08.52 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Zac Hastings | Sr | Hillcrest HS | 5. | 10:14.26 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Dalton Mortensen | So | Unattached | 6. | 10:16.52 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Dalton Brems | Sr | Unattached | 7. | 10:16.91 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Calvin Boyce | Sr | T-BIRDS TC | 8. | 10:22.85 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Daniel Mason | Jr | Unattached | 12. | 10:33.09 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Jeff Armstrong | Jr | T-BIRDS TC | 15. | 10:35.64 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Jacob Moffat | Jr | Top of Utah | 16. | 10:36.16 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Sam Sanft | Sr | T-BIRDS TC | 18. | 10:36.83 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Charles Broberg | Sr | T-BIRDS TC | 19. | 10:39.61 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Marcos Valerio | Sr | Green River HS WY | 20. | 10:40.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Spencer Hogan | Jr | Farmington HS | 22. | 10:48.11 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Eric Hedengren | So | T-BIRDS TC | 24. | 10:49.93 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Nate Hess | So | Unattached | 27. | 10:52.47 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | David Medina | Sr | Rock Springs HS-WY | 39. | 11:24.56 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 3200 meter Timed Finals |
Section 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Kooper Dibb | So | Unattached | 9. | 10:28.29 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Kohl Sanders | So | Unattached | 10. | 10:30.09 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Kaden Franklin | Sr | Syracuse HS | 11. | 10:31.35 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Sam Gerlach | Jr | Box Elder HS | 13. | 10:34.87 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Samuel Norton | So | T-BIRDS TC | 14. | 10:35.61 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Russell Graves | Sr | Box Elder HS | 17. | 10:36.81 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Simon Mitchell | So | Farmington HS | 21. | 10:46.03 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Evan Harris | So | Unattached | 23. | 10:49.28 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Nick Siddoway | So | Farmington HS | 25. | 10:50.66 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | David Skelton | Jr | Unattached | 26. | 10:51.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Arda Caliskan | Jr | T-BIRDS TC | 28. | 10:52.56 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Bridger Isbell | Unattached | 29. | 10:53.09 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Drew Hogan | Jr | Syracuse HS | 30. | 10:53.40 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Kimball Mason | So | Unattached | 31. | 10:53.78 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Will Merkley | Fr | Unattached | 32. | 10:56.44 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Josh Turley | Sr | Unattached | 33. | 10:57.65 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Cooper Clark | Jr | Box Elder HS | 34. | 11:00.76 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Kaden Pack | Fr | Unattached | 35. | 11:01.89 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | Mike Haven | Jr | Farmington HS | 36. | 11:03.90 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
20. | Dylan Hill | Jr | Farmington HS | 37. | 11:09.89 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
21. | Ford Draper | Sr | Ogden HS | 38. | 11:15.35 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
22. | Carter Draper | So | Ogden HS | 40. | 11:24.82 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
23. | John Jensen | Jr | Unattached | 41. | 11:28.83 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
24. | Cooper Pack | Fr | Unattached | 53. | 12:05.24 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Jeddy Bennett | Sr | Diggers Track Club | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 3200 meter Timed Finals |
Section 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Logan Kearsley | Sr | Unattached | 42. | 11:29.35 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Joseph Eck | So | Unattached | 43. | 11:41.01 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Greg Sherwin | So | Green River HS WY | 44. | 11:47.46 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Tyler Haskell | 4 | Sky View High School | 45. | 11:50.86 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Seth Frandsen | Jr | T-BIRDS TC | 46. | 11:51.64 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Ammon Frost | So | Unattached | 47. | 11:52.11 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Thomas Murphy | So | Rock Springs HS-WY | 48. | 11:53.94 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Jack Nebeker | So | T-BIRDS TC | 49. | 11:54.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Grandin Olson | So | Unattached | 50. | 11:56.05 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Reynger Davidsavor | Fr | Unattached | 51. | 11:56.29 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Edmon Huang | So | Rock Springs HS-WY | 52. | 11:56.83 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Jaden Jensen | Jr | Unattached | 54. | 12:20.06 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Bryton Fisher | So | Farmington HS | 55. | 12:23.94 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Cy Kearl | 8 | Unattached | 56. | 12:28.29 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Atticus Morgan | Jr | T-BIRDS TC | 57. | 12:37.10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Coby Wight | 8 | Unattached | 58. | 12:38.29 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Stratton Scott | Sr | Unattached | 59. | 12:49.08 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Jacob Pincock | So | Unattached | 60. | 13:03.92 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | Kaden Gailey | So | Green River HS WY | 61. | 13:13.85 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
20. | Evin Hansen | So | Green River HS WY | 62. | 13:16.60 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Caeden Grubb | So | Green River HS WY | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Henry Andrus | Jr | T-BIRDS TC | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 3200 meter Timed Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Section | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Josh Oblad | Jr | Unattached | S1 | -1. | 10:00.10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Carson Belnap | Jr | Unattached | S1 | -2. | 10:02.76 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Adam Wall | Jr | Farmington HS | S1 | -3. | 10:07.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Rawson Spackman | Jr | Farmington HS | S1 | -4. | 10:08.52 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Zac Hastings | Sr | Hillcrest HS | S1 | -5. | 10:14.26 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Dalton Mortensen | So | Unattached | S1 | -6. | 10:16.52 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Dalton Brems | Sr | Unattached | S1 | -7. | 10:16.91 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Calvin Boyce | Sr | T-BIRDS TC | S1 | -8. | 10:22.85 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Kooper Dibb | So | Unattached | S2 | -1. | 10:28.29 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Kohl Sanders | So | Unattached | S2 | -2. | 10:30.09 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Kaden Franklin | Sr | Syracuse HS | S2 | -3. | 10:31.35 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Daniel Mason | Jr | Unattached | S1 | -9. | 10:33.09 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Sam Gerlach | Jr | Box Elder HS | S2 | -4. | 10:34.87 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Samuel Norton | So | T-BIRDS TC | S2 | -5. | 10:35.61 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Jeff Armstrong | Jr | T-BIRDS TC | S1 | -10. | 10:35.64 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Jacob Moffat | Jr | Top of Utah | S1 | -11. | 10:36.16 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Russell Graves | Sr | Box Elder HS | S2 | -6. | 10:36.81 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Sam Sanft | Sr | T-BIRDS TC | S1 | -12. | 10:36.83 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | Charles Broberg | Sr | T-BIRDS TC | S1 | -13. | 10:39.61 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
20. | Marcos Valerio | Sr | Green River HS WY | S1 | -14. | 10:40.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
21. | Simon Mitchell | So | Farmington HS | S2 | -7. | 10:46.03 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
22. | Spencer Hogan | Jr | Farmington HS | S1 | -15. | 10:48.11 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
23. | Evan Harris | So | Unattached | S2 | -8. | 10:49.28 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
24. | Eric Hedengren | So | T-BIRDS TC | S1 | -16. | 10:49.93 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
25. | Nick Siddoway | So | Farmington HS | S2 | -9. | 10:50.66 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
26. | David Skelton | Jr | Unattached | S2 | -10. | 10:51.25 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
27. | Nate Hess | So | Unattached | S1 | -17. | 10:52.47 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
28. | Arda Caliskan | Jr | T-BIRDS TC | S2 | -11. | 10:52.56 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
29. | Bridger Isbell | Unattached | S2 | -12. | 10:53.09 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
30. | Drew Hogan | Jr | Syracuse HS | S2 | -13. | 10:53.40 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
31. | Kimball Mason | So | Unattached | S2 | -14. | 10:53.78 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
32. | Will Merkley | Fr | Unattached | S2 | -15. | 10:56.44 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
33. | Josh Turley | Sr | Unattached | S2 | -16. | 10:57.65 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
34. | Cooper Clark | Jr | Box Elder HS | S2 | -17. | 11:00.76 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
35. | Kaden Pack | Fr | Unattached | S2 | -18. | 11:01.89 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
36. | Mike Haven | Jr | Farmington HS | S2 | -19. | 11:03.90 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
37. | Dylan Hill | Jr | Farmington HS | S2 | -20. | 11:09.89 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
38. | Ford Draper | Sr | Ogden HS | S2 | -21. | 11:15.35 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
39. | David Medina | Sr | Rock Springs HS-WY | S1 | -18. | 11:24.56 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
40. | Carter Draper | So | Ogden HS | S2 | -22. | 11:24.82 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
41. | John Jensen | Jr | Unattached | S2 | -23. | 11:28.83 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
42. | Logan Kearsley | Sr | Unattached | S3 | -1. | 11:29.35 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
43. | Joseph Eck | So | Unattached | S3 | -2. | 11:41.01 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
44. | Greg Sherwin | So | Green River HS WY | S3 | -3. | 11:47.46 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
45. | Tyler Haskell | 4 | Sky View High School | S3 | -4. | 11:50.86 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
46. | Seth Frandsen | Jr | T-BIRDS TC | S3 | -5. | 11:51.64 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
47. | Ammon Frost | So | Unattached | S3 | -6. | 11:52.11 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
48. | Thomas Murphy | So | Rock Springs HS-WY | S3 | -7. | 11:53.94 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
49. | Jack Nebeker | So | T-BIRDS TC | S3 | -8. | 11:54.25 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
50. | Grandin Olson | So | Unattached | S3 | -9. | 11:56.05 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
51. | Reynger Davidsavor | Fr | Unattached | S3 | -10. | 11:56.29 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
52. | Edmon Huang | So | Rock Springs HS-WY | S3 | -11. | 11:56.83 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
53. | Cooper Pack | Fr | Unattached | S2 | -24. | 12:05.24 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
54. | Jaden Jensen | Jr | Unattached | S3 | -12. | 12:20.06 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
55. | Bryton Fisher | So | Farmington HS | S3 | -13. | 12:23.94 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
56. | Cy Kearl | 8 | Unattached | S3 | -14. | 12:28.29 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
57. | Atticus Morgan | Jr | T-BIRDS TC | S3 | -15. | 12:37.10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
58. | Coby Wight | 8 | Unattached | S3 | -16. | 12:38.29 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
59. | Stratton Scott | Sr | Unattached | S3 | -17. | 12:49.08 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
60. | Jacob Pincock | So | Unattached | S3 | -18. | 13:03.92 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
61. | Kaden Gailey | So | Green River HS WY | S3 | -19. | 13:13.85 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
62. | Evin Hansen | So | Green River HS WY | S3 | -20. | 13:16.60 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Jeddy Bennett | Sr | Diggers Track Club | S2 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Caeden Grubb | So | Green River HS WY | S3 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Henry Andrus | Jr | T-BIRDS TC | S3 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 55 Hurdles Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Time | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | A?lena Chaney | 4 | Unattached | 8.46 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Brooklyn Proffit | So | Unattached | 8.69 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Alyssa Bedard | Jr | Rock Springs HS-WY | 8.83 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Jessica Reddish | Sr | Unattached | 8.85 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Brittany Kuhn | Sr | Cheetahs | 9.03 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Emma Bagley | Jr | Diggers Track Club | 9.12 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 55 Hurdles Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Time | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Cyrus Rindlisbaucher | Sr | Top of Utah | 7.81 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Harmon Hemming | Jr | Unattached | 8.07 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Kendrick Bolos | Sr | Unattached | 8.15 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Cole Noriega | Jr | Davis HS | 8.28 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Cole Goich | Sr | Rock Springs HS-WY | 8.31 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Gage Schofield | Jr | Unattached | 8.33 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 55 meter Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Time | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Alyssa Bedard | Jr | Rock Springs HS-WY | 7.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | A?lena Chaney | 4 | Unattached | 7.53 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Makenna McCloy | Jr | Unattached | 7.54 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Brooklyn Proffit | So | Unattached | 7.57 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Ashlynn Campos | Sr | Unattached | 7.58 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Bridgette Howell | So | Roy HS | 7.66 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 55 meter Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Time | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Nathan Kaufusi | Sr | Syracuse HS | 6.41 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Wyatt Moore | Sr | Star Valley HS-WY | 6.52 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Benjamin Butandu | Sr | Diggers Track Club | 6.63 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Isaac Merril | Utah Prospects | 6.70 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Kaden Davis | Unattached | 6.81 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Paul Baynes | Jr | Unattached | 6.85 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 400 meter Timed Finals |
Section 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Aubree Cheney | Sr | Unattached | 1. | 59.99 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Elizabeth Butler | Jr | Unattached | 2. | 1:01.33 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Abby Beus | So | Ogden HS | 3. | 1:02.15 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Jade Wimmer | Jr | Velocitas Track Club | 5. | 1:02.73 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Bailey Kealamakia | Jr | Davis HS | 6. | 1:03.69 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Bonita Gray | So | Ogden HS | 13. | 1:06.99 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 400 meter Timed Finals |
Section 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Jenae Ramirez | Sr | Rock Springs HS-WY | 4. | 1:02.59 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Shelyse Ellingford | Fr | Evanston HS | 8. | 1:04.59 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Morgan Miller | Jr | Hillcrest HS | 9. | 1:05.32 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Hanna Shuler | So | Rock Springs HS-WY | 20. | 1:08.65 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Makayla Nielsen | Jr | Riverton HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Alee Richards | Sr | Riverton HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 400 meter Timed Finals |
Section 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Annika Liddiard | Sr | Velocitas Track Club | 14. | 1:07.03 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Mataya Forsgren | So | Top of Utah | 15. | 1:07.04 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Sadie Stock | So | Unattached | 17. | 1:07.58 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Tia Nelson | So | Evanston HS | 18. | 1:07.74 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Ellie Stegelmeier | Sr | Top of Utah | 24. | 1:08.96 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Madison Yoak | Fr | Green River HS WY | 30. | 1:10.49 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 400 meter Timed Finals |
Section 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Meghan Gardner | So | Unattached | 10. | 1:05.87 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Emma Rogers | So | Star Valley HS-WY | 22. | 1:08.82 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Olivia Politi | So | Rock Springs HS-WY | 28. | 1:10.15 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Kenady Nacey | So | Rock Springs HS-WY | 33. | 1:10.74 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Kenya Tomlinson | So | Bear River High School | 35. | 1:11.29 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Alyssa Scoville | Fr | Unattached | 41. | 1:17.26 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 400 meter Timed Finals |
Section 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Hailey Jarman | Sr | Box Elder HS | 15. | 1:07.04 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Hannah Schmitt | Fr | Unattached | 21. | 1:08.75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Jessica Dorohov | Jr | Spring Creek HS | 25. | 1:09.42 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Allison Ely | Sr | Unattached | 26. | 1:09.89 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Emma Payne | Fr | Unattached | 38. | 1:15.06 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Katelynn Misener | So | Unattached | 39. | 1:15.33 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 400 meter Timed Finals |
Section 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Sarah Wilkinson | Fr | Unattached | 7. | 1:04.46 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Mya Rasmussen | Fr | Unattached | 37. | 1:14.46 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Nikyla Nelson | Fr | Unattached | 40. | 1:17.12 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Jakie Nutt | Jr | Star Valley HS-WY | 42. | 1:17.88 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Karalyn Tuttle | Jr | Unattached | 43. | 1:17.99 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Emma Dubisz | Jr | Star Valley HS-WY | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 400 meter Timed Finals |
Section 7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Hayley Matthews | Unattached | 11. | 1:06.11 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Sophia Dellapenta | So | Unattached | 12. | 1:06.97 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Carly Conner | Fr | Unattached | 23. | 1:08.91 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Jessica Lainhart | Fr | Star Valley HS-WY | 29. | 1:10.47 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Carlyna Arnold | Fr | Evanston HS | 46. | 1:30.92 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Alyssa Moon | Jr | Unattached | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 400 meter Timed Finals |
Section 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Miranda Baird | Sr | Davis HS | 27. | 1:09.95 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Greeley Johnson | Fr | Unattached | 34. | 1:11.07 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Sara McKen | Fr | Star Valley HS-WY | 36. | 1:12.59 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Riley Jo Heward | Jr | Star Valley HS-WY | 44. | 1:18.94 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Erika Oldham | Sr | Diggers Track Club | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 400 meter Timed Finals |
Section 9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Taylor Romney | Fr | Unattached | 19. | 1:08.02 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Carley Julander | Sr | Box Elder HS | 31. | 1:10.61 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | McCora Wolfley | Jr | Star Valley HS-WY | 32. | 1:10.65 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Ashley Lee | Jr | Farmington HS | 45. | 1:27.58 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Talia Titensor | Fr | Star Valley HS-WY | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 400 meter Timed Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Section | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Aubree Cheney | Sr | Unattached | S1 | -1. | 59.99 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Elizabeth Butler | Jr | Unattached | S1 | -2. | 1:01.33 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Abby Beus | So | Ogden HS | S1 | -3. | 1:02.15 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Jenae Ramirez | Sr | Rock Springs HS-WY | S2 | -1. | 1:02.59 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Jade Wimmer | Jr | Velocitas Track Club | S1 | -4. | 1:02.73 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Bailey Kealamakia | Jr | Davis HS | S1 | -5. | 1:03.69 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Sarah Wilkinson | Fr | Unattached | S6 | -1. | 1:04.46 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Shelyse Ellingford | Fr | Evanston HS | S2 | -2. | 1:04.59 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Morgan Miller | Jr | Hillcrest HS | S2 | -3. | 1:05.32 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Meghan Gardner | So | Unattached | S4 | -1. | 1:05.87 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Hayley Matthews | Unattached | S7 | -1. | 1:06.11 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Sophia Dellapenta | So | Unattached | S7 | -2. | 1:06.97 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Bonita Gray | So | Ogden HS | S1 | -6. | 1:06.99 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Annika Liddiard | Sr | Velocitas Track Club | S3 | -1. | 1:07.03 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Hailey Jarman | Sr | Box Elder HS | S5 | -1. | 1:07.04 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Mataya Forsgren | So | Top of Utah | S3 | -2. | 1:07.04 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Sadie Stock | So | Unattached | S3 | -3. | 1:07.58 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Tia Nelson | So | Evanston HS | S3 | -4. | 1:07.74 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | Taylor Romney | Fr | Unattached | S9 | -1. | 1:08.02 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
20. | Hanna Shuler | So | Rock Springs HS-WY | S2 | -4. | 1:08.65 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
21. | Hannah Schmitt | Fr | Unattached | S5 | -2. | 1:08.75 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
22. | Emma Rogers | So | Star Valley HS-WY | S4 | -2. | 1:08.82 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
23. | Carly Conner | Fr | Unattached | S7 | -3. | 1:08.91 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
24. | Ellie Stegelmeier | Sr | Top of Utah | S3 | -5. | 1:08.96 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
25. | Jessica Dorohov | Jr | Spring Creek HS | S5 | -3. | 1:09.42 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
26. | Allison Ely | Sr | Unattached | S5 | -4. | 1:09.89 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
27. | Miranda Baird | Sr | Davis HS | S8 | -1. | 1:09.95 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
28. | Olivia Politi | So | Rock Springs HS-WY | S4 | -3. | 1:10.15 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
29. | Jessica Lainhart | Fr | Star Valley HS-WY | S7 | -4. | 1:10.47 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
30. | Madison Yoak | Fr | Green River HS WY | S3 | -6. | 1:10.49 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
31. | Carley Julander | Sr | Box Elder HS | S9 | -2. | 1:10.61 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
32. | McCora Wolfley | Jr | Star Valley HS-WY | S9 | -3. | 1:10.65 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
33. | Kenady Nacey | So | Rock Springs HS-WY | S4 | -4. | 1:10.74 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
34. | Greeley Johnson | Fr | Unattached | S8 | -2. | 1:11.07 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
35. | Kenya Tomlinson | So | Bear River High School | S4 | -5. | 1:11.29 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
36. | Sara McKen | Fr | Star Valley HS-WY | S8 | -3. | 1:12.59 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
37. | Mya Rasmussen | Fr | Unattached | S6 | -2. | 1:14.46 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
38. | Emma Payne | Fr | Unattached | S5 | -5. | 1:15.06 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
39. | Katelynn Misener | So | Unattached | S5 | -6. | 1:15.33 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
40. | Nikyla Nelson | Fr | Unattached | S6 | -3. | 1:17.12 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
41. | Alyssa Scoville | Fr | Unattached | S4 | -6. | 1:17.26 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
42. | Jakie Nutt | Jr | Star Valley HS-WY | S6 | -4. | 1:17.88 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
43. | Karalyn Tuttle | Jr | Unattached | S6 | -5. | 1:17.99 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
44. | Riley Jo Heward | Jr | Star Valley HS-WY | S8 | -4. | 1:18.94 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
45. | Ashley Lee | Jr | Farmington HS | S9 | -4. | 1:27.58 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
46. | Carlyna Arnold | Fr | Evanston HS | S7 | -5. | 1:30.92 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Alyssa Moon | Jr | Unattached | S7 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Emma Dubisz | Jr | Star Valley HS-WY | S6 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Makayla Nielsen | Jr | Riverton HS | S2 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Erika Oldham | Sr | Diggers Track Club | S8 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Talia Titensor | Fr | Star Valley HS-WY | S9 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Alee Richards | Sr | Riverton HS | S2 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 400 meter Timed Finals |
Section 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Nathan Kaufusi | Sr | Syracuse HS | 1. | 50.87 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Connor Lehr | Sr | Unattached | 2. | 52.90 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Paul Baynes | Jr | Unattached | 4. | 53.62 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Kody Smith | Sr | Evanston HS | 5. | 53.74 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Cyrus Rindlisbaucher | Sr | Top of Utah | 8. | 54.30 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Devon Roberts | Sr | Bear River High School | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 400 meter Timed Finals |
Section 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Ammon Clark | Jr | Unattached | 6. | 54.10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Bryce Anderson | Jr | Roy HS | 7. | 54.14 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Cole Noriega | Jr | Davis HS | 11. | 55.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Dylan Reaves | Sr | Unattached | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Isaac Merril | Utah Prospects | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Ryan Johnson | Sr | Davis HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 400 meter Timed Finals |
Section 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Hite Stromberg | Sr | Ogden HS | 9. | 54.88 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Nash Lewis | So | Box Elder HS | 10. | 55.40 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Jake Foster | Jr | Bountiful HS | 25. | 58.34 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Dylan McEwan | Sr | Unattached | 29. | 58.79 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Cory Winn | Sr | Unattached | 32. | 59.91 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Jakob Burt | Unattached | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 400 meter Timed Finals |
Section 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Aaron Grothe | So | Roy HS | 3. | 53.53 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Eric Liu | Sr | Star Valley HS-WY | 14. | 56.05 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Joseph Wilkins | So | Unattached | 23. | 57.97 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Keaton Hadley | Fr | Unattached | 36. | 1:00.01 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Jared Rowley | Jr | Unattached | 41. | 1:01.05 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Hunter Bosgieter | Jr | Unattached | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 400 meter Timed Finals |
Section 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Erick Salcido | Sr | Rock Springs HS-WY | 13. | 55.95 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Kirby Baynes | So | Unattached | 21. | 57.76 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Emmanuel Odogwu | Jr | Rock Springs HS-WY | 22. | 57.95 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Cole Goich | Sr | Rock Springs HS-WY | 24. | 58.10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Carter Burrell | So | Syracuse HS | 35. | 59.94 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Daniel Taylor | Sr | Unattached | 39. | 1:00.97 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 400 meter Timed Finals |
Section 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Elijah Manwill | Jr | Unattached | 17. | 56.78 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Kade Ziegler | Sr | Star Valley HS-WY | 19. | 57.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Anival Ramos | Sr | Star Valley HS-WY | 20. | 57.64 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Josh Reeder | So | Unattached | 27. | 58.47 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Max Staheli | So | Unattached | 30. | 58.97 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Josh Wright | So | Unattached | 37. | 1:00.42 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 400 meter Timed Finals |
Section 7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Sam Boehm | Jr | Ogden HS | 31. | 59.34 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Bradley Lawson | Jr | Farmington HS | 33. | 59.93 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Brandon Murphy | Sr | Unattached | 33. | 59.93 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Abraham Harris | Sr | Unattached | 45. | 1:02.15 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Kourtlan Rasmussen | So | Bear River High School | 49. | 1:03.61 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Payton Suitter | Jr | Unattached | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 400 meter Timed Finals |
Section 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Bracken Morse | Sr | Unattached | 15. | 56.56 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Josh Heywood | So | Unattached | 16. | 56.69 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Treyson Lefgren | So | Box Elder HS | 40. | 1:01.04 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Logan Driver | So | Evanston HS | 42. | 1:01.47 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Brenden Nelson | So | Unattached | 44. | 1:01.69 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Tyler Franklin | So | Rock Springs HS-WY | 46. | 1:02.43 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 400 meter Timed Finals |
Section 9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Jacob Wheeler | Fr | Farmington HS | 43. | 1:01.56 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Alex Hlad | Fr | Green River HS WY | 51. | 1:05.45 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Garet Sharp | Jr | Evanston HS | 53. | 1:06.17 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Austin Webster | Jr | Evanston HS | 54. | 1:06.53 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Lance Palmer | Jr | Evanston HS | 55. | 1:08.61 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Parker Ross | So | Rock Springs HS-WY | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 400 meter Timed Finals |
Section 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Nathan Mortenson | Jr | Unattached | 38. | 1:00.48 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Austin Curtis | Fr | Unattached | 47. | 1:03.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Dale Hardy | Jr | Ogden HS | 56. | 1:12.29 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Colton Christensen | Fr | Unattached | 57. | 1:12.97 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Jared Westenskow | So | Green River HS WY | 59. | 1:14.04 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Andrew Santhuff | So | Green River HS WY | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 400 meter Timed Finals |
Section 11 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Gabe Morris | Jr | Evanston HS | 12. | 55.74 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Conner Sebring | Jr | Unattached | 26. | 58.38 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Bryton Fisher | So | Farmington HS | 28. | 58.62 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Tavin Southam | Jr | Star Valley HS-WY | 50. | 1:03.96 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Ivan Salcido | Fr | Rock Springs HS-WY | 52. | 1:05.71 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Alex Atkinson | Fr | Green River HS WY | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 400 meter Timed Finals |
Section 12 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Spencer Birchum | Jr | Unattached | 18. | 56.82 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Caleb Hansen | Jr | Box Elder HS | 47. | 1:03.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Trevor Cummings | 7 | Unattached | 58. | 1:13.45 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Dax Hernandez | Unattached | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Ian Reeder | So | Box Elder HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Breyden Moorman | Fr | Green River HS WY | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 400 meter Timed Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Section | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Nathan Kaufusi | Sr | Syracuse HS | S1 | -1. | 50.87 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Connor Lehr | Sr | Unattached | S1 | -2. | 52.90 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Aaron Grothe | So | Roy HS | S4 | -1. | 53.53 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Paul Baynes | Jr | Unattached | S1 | -3. | 53.62 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Kody Smith | Sr | Evanston HS | S1 | -4. | 53.74 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Ammon Clark | Jr | Unattached | S2 | -1. | 54.10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Bryce Anderson | Jr | Roy HS | S2 | -2. | 54.14 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Cyrus Rindlisbaucher | Sr | Top of Utah | S1 | -5. | 54.30 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Hite Stromberg | Sr | Ogden HS | S3 | -1. | 54.88 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Nash Lewis | So | Box Elder HS | S3 | -2. | 55.40 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Cole Noriega | Jr | Davis HS | S2 | -3. | 55.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Gabe Morris | Jr | Evanston HS | S11 | -1. | 55.74 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Erick Salcido | Sr | Rock Springs HS-WY | S5 | -1. | 55.95 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Eric Liu | Sr | Star Valley HS-WY | S4 | -2. | 56.05 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Bracken Morse | Sr | Unattached | S8 | -1. | 56.56 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Josh Heywood | So | Unattached | S8 | -2. | 56.69 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Elijah Manwill | Jr | Unattached | S6 | -1. | 56.78 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Spencer Birchum | Jr | Unattached | S12 | -1. | 56.82 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | Kade Ziegler | Sr | Star Valley HS-WY | S6 | -2. | 57.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
20. | Anival Ramos | Sr | Star Valley HS-WY | S6 | -3. | 57.64 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
21. | Kirby Baynes | So | Unattached | S5 | -2. | 57.76 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
22. | Emmanuel Odogwu | Jr | Rock Springs HS-WY | S5 | -3. | 57.95 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
23. | Joseph Wilkins | So | Unattached | S4 | -3. | 57.97 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
24. | Cole Goich | Sr | Rock Springs HS-WY | S5 | -4. | 58.10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
25. | Jake Foster | Jr | Bountiful HS | S3 | -3. | 58.34 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
26. | Conner Sebring | Jr | Unattached | S11 | -2. | 58.38 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
27. | Josh Reeder | So | Unattached | S6 | -4. | 58.47 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
28. | Bryton Fisher | So | Farmington HS | S11 | -3. | 58.62 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
29. | Dylan McEwan | Sr | Unattached | S3 | -4. | 58.79 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
30. | Max Staheli | So | Unattached | S6 | -5. | 58.97 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
31. | Sam Boehm | Jr | Ogden HS | S7 | -1. | 59.34 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
32. | Cory Winn | Sr | Unattached | S3 | -5. | 59.91 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
33. | Bradley Lawson | Jr | Farmington HS | S7 | -2. | 59.93 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
33. | Brandon Murphy | Sr | Unattached | S7 | -2. | 59.93 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
35. | Carter Burrell | So | Syracuse HS | S5 | -5. | 59.94 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
36. | Keaton Hadley | Fr | Unattached | S4 | -4. | 1:00.01 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
37. | Josh Wright | So | Unattached | S6 | -6. | 1:00.42 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
38. | Nathan Mortenson | Jr | Unattached | S10 | -1. | 1:00.48 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
39. | Daniel Taylor | Sr | Unattached | S5 | -6. | 1:00.97 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
40. | Treyson Lefgren | So | Box Elder HS | S8 | -3. | 1:01.04 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
41. | Jared Rowley | Jr | Unattached | S4 | -5. | 1:01.05 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
42. | Logan Driver | So | Evanston HS | S8 | -4. | 1:01.47 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
43. | Jacob Wheeler | Fr | Farmington HS | S9 | -1. | 1:01.56 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
44. | Brenden Nelson | So | Unattached | S8 | -5. | 1:01.69 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
45. | Abraham Harris | Sr | Unattached | S7 | -4. | 1:02.15 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
46. | Tyler Franklin | So | Rock Springs HS-WY | S8 | -6. | 1:02.43 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
47. | Caleb Hansen | Jr | Box Elder HS | S12 | -2. | 1:03.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
47. | Austin Curtis | Fr | Unattached | S10 | -2. | 1:03.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
49. | Kourtlan Rasmussen | So | Bear River High School | S7 | -5. | 1:03.61 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
50. | Tavin Southam | Jr | Star Valley HS-WY | S11 | -4. | 1:03.96 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
51. | Alex Hlad | Fr | Green River HS WY | S9 | -2. | 1:05.45 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
52. | Ivan Salcido | Fr | Rock Springs HS-WY | S11 | -5. | 1:05.71 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
53. | Garet Sharp | Jr | Evanston HS | S9 | -3. | 1:06.17 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
54. | Austin Webster | Jr | Evanston HS | S9 | -4. | 1:06.53 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
55. | Lance Palmer | Jr | Evanston HS | S9 | -5. | 1:08.61 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
56. | Dale Hardy | Jr | Ogden HS | S10 | -3. | 1:12.29 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
57. | Colton Christensen | Fr | Unattached | S10 | -4. | 1:12.97 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
58. | Trevor Cummings | 7 | Unattached | S12 | -3. | 1:13.45 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
59. | Jared Westenskow | So | Green River HS WY | S10 | -5. | 1:14.04 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Dylan Reaves | Sr | Unattached | S2 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Dax Hernandez | Unattached | S12 | -DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Isaac Merril | Utah Prospects | S2 | -DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Ryan Johnson | Sr | Davis HS | S2 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Devon Roberts | Sr | Bear River High School | S1 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Ian Reeder | So | Box Elder HS | S12 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Alex Atkinson | Fr | Green River HS WY | S11 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Breyden Moorman | Fr | Green River HS WY | S12 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Andrew Santhuff | So | Green River HS WY | S10 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Parker Ross | So | Rock Springs HS-WY | S9 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Payton Suitter | Jr | Unattached | S7 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Jakob Burt | Unattached | S3 | -DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Hunter Bosgieter | Jr | Unattached | S4 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 800 meter Timed Finals |
Section 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Laurie Murphy | Sr | Unattached | 1. | 2:20.68 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Sydney Hedquist | So | Davis HS | 2. | 2:23.72 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Bridget Boyle | Sr | Unattached | 3. | 2:24.71 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Abbie Fuhriman | Jr | Bear River High School | 4. | 2:24.74 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Elisabeth Ferrell | So | Farmington HS | 5. | 2:28.13 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Tate Beasley | So | Unattached | 6. | 2:31.47 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Breila Fuller | Sr | Evanston HS | 7. | 2:31.75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Trisha Thompson | So | Unattached | 8. | 2:32.08 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Sarah Wilkinson | Fr | Unattached | 9. | 2:34.09 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Zanna Perry | Fr | Unattached | 10. | 2:34.30 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Madison White | So | Bear River High School | 11. | 2:35.66 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Addi Bruening | Fr | Unattached | 12. | 2:35.93 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Willa Gibson | Sr | Cheetahs | 13. | 2:36.44 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Abby Beus | So | Ogden HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Katie Crabtree | So | Ogden HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Bonita Gray | So | Ogden HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 800 meter Timed Finals |
Section 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Callie Morgan | Jr | Unattached | 14. | 2:37.62 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Isabella Hanks | Fr | Unattached | 15. | 2:37.64 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Reghan Worley | Sr | Evanston HS | 16. | 2:40.20 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Hallie Noorda | So | Unattached | 17. | 2:40.56 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Maddy Jenkins | Jr | Unattached | 18. | 2:40.68 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Sammi Stewart | Fr | Unattached | 19. | 2:41.11 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Meghan Gardner | So | Unattached | 21. | 2:42.10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Jaynee Hunt | Jr | Mountain View HS, WY | 22. | 2:42.94 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Adelaide Guzman | So | Unattached | 23. | 2:43.01 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Sami Adamson | So | Unattached | 24. | 2:43.03 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Sadie Schenk | So | Roy HS | 25. | 2:43.20 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Naomi Campbell | So | Unattached | 26. | 2:43.93 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Riley Wolfgramm | So | Unattached | 27. | 2:44.78 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Alex Riley | So | Rock Springs HS-WY | 35. | 2:51.35 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Sasha Willey | So | Ogden HS | 38. | 2:53.41 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Joelle Spilker | 3 | Unattached | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Lexi Demander | Sr | Evanston HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 800 meter Timed Finals |
Section 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Hailey Cardon | So | Evanston HS | 20. | 2:41.32 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Carly Kettering | Jr | Green River HS WY | 28. | 2:45.74 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Anna Sophia Rorrer Warren | Sr | Unattached | 29. | 2:46.82 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Hannah Schmitt | Fr | Unattached | 30. | 2:47.14 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Ella Stevenson | Fr | Unattached | 31. | 2:47.15 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Lilly Williams | So | Evanston HS | 32. | 2:49.06 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Abby Tew | Sr | Unattached | 33. | 2:49.68 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Madison Yoak | Fr | Green River HS WY | 34. | 2:51.10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Erin Poyer | Jr | Rock Springs HS-WY | 36. | 2:51.71 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Ashlyn Wolfe | So | Rock Springs HS-WY | 37. | 2:51.75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Kaleigh Glauser | So | Diggers Track Club | 39. | 2:54.51 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Rachel Haack | So | Evanston HS | 41. | 2:57.33 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Whitlee Rosquist | Jr | Unattached | 42. | 2:57.62 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Sydney Lyman | So | Evanston HS | 45. | 2:58.15 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Keely Brinn | Jr | Unattached | 46. | 2:58.30 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Kelly Schroeder | So | Unattached | 50. | 3:03.54 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Syd Shannon | Sr | Rock Springs HS-WY | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Scarlett Sisemore | Sr | Rock Springs HS-WY | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Autumn Hogan | Fr | Syracuse HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 800 meter Timed Finals |
Section 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Maria Callado | Unattached | 40. | 2:54.65 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Rylee Goble | Fr | Unattached | 43. | 2:57.99 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Breann Brady | Fr | Unattached | 44. | 2:58.11 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Riley Antonino | Fr | Mountain View HS, WY | 47. | 3:00.10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Ellie Horrocks | So | Evanston HS | 48. | 3:00.96 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Erica Maestas | So | Unattached | 49. | 3:02.15 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Amelia Hunter | So | Unattached | 51. | 3:08.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Kendyll Scott | Fr | Unattached | 52. | 3:11.99 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Mallory Sepos | Fr | Evanston HS | 53. | 3:13.15 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Jessica Baker | Jr | Unattached | 54. | 3:13.43 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Kamery Robertson | Fr | Evanston HS | 55. | 3:15.59 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Makayla Broschinsky | Sr | Unattached | 56. | 3:21.43 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Victoria Harvey | Fr | Evanston HS | 57. | 3:46.09 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Erika Oldham | Sr | Diggers Track Club | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Bailey Rymer | Fr | Velocitas Track Club | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | April Davis | Fr | Star Valley HS-WY | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Mary McLaren | Jr | Rock Springs HS-WY | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Maya Ekstrom | Jr | Ogden HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 800 meter Timed Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Section | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Laurie Murphy | Sr | Unattached | S1 | -1. | 2:20.68 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Sydney Hedquist | So | Davis HS | S1 | -2. | 2:23.72 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Bridget Boyle | Sr | Unattached | S1 | -3. | 2:24.71 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Abbie Fuhriman | Jr | Bear River High School | S1 | -4. | 2:24.74 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Elisabeth Ferrell | So | Farmington HS | S1 | -5. | 2:28.13 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Tate Beasley | So | Unattached | S1 | -6. | 2:31.47 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Breila Fuller | Sr | Evanston HS | S1 | -7. | 2:31.75 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Trisha Thompson | So | Unattached | S1 | -8. | 2:32.08 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Sarah Wilkinson | Fr | Unattached | S1 | -9. | 2:34.09 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Zanna Perry | Fr | Unattached | S1 | -10. | 2:34.30 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Madison White | So | Bear River High School | S1 | -11. | 2:35.66 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Addi Bruening | Fr | Unattached | S1 | -12. | 2:35.93 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Willa Gibson | Sr | Cheetahs | S1 | -13. | 2:36.44 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Callie Morgan | Jr | Unattached | S2 | -1. | 2:37.62 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Isabella Hanks | Fr | Unattached | S2 | -2. | 2:37.64 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Reghan Worley | Sr | Evanston HS | S2 | -3. | 2:40.20 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Hallie Noorda | So | Unattached | S2 | -4. | 2:40.56 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Maddy Jenkins | Jr | Unattached | S2 | -5. | 2:40.68 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | Sammi Stewart | Fr | Unattached | S2 | -6. | 2:41.11 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
20. | Hailey Cardon | So | Evanston HS | S3 | -1. | 2:41.32 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
21. | Meghan Gardner | So | Unattached | S2 | -7. | 2:42.10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
22. | Jaynee Hunt | Jr | Mountain View HS, WY | S2 | -8. | 2:42.94 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
23. | Adelaide Guzman | So | Unattached | S2 | -9. | 2:43.01 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
24. | Sami Adamson | So | Unattached | S2 | -10. | 2:43.03 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
25. | Sadie Schenk | So | Roy HS | S2 | -11. | 2:43.20 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
26. | Naomi Campbell | So | Unattached | S2 | -12. | 2:43.93 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
27. | Riley Wolfgramm | So | Unattached | S2 | -13. | 2:44.78 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
28. | Carly Kettering | Jr | Green River HS WY | S3 | -2. | 2:45.74 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
29. | Anna Sophia Rorrer Warren | Sr | Unattached | S3 | -3. | 2:46.82 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
30. | Hannah Schmitt | Fr | Unattached | S3 | -4. | 2:47.14 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
31. | Ella Stevenson | Fr | Unattached | S3 | -5. | 2:47.15 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
32. | Lilly Williams | So | Evanston HS | S3 | -6. | 2:49.06 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
33. | Abby Tew | Sr | Unattached | S3 | -7. | 2:49.68 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
34. | Madison Yoak | Fr | Green River HS WY | S3 | -8. | 2:51.10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
35. | Alex Riley | So | Rock Springs HS-WY | S2 | -14. | 2:51.35 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
36. | Erin Poyer | Jr | Rock Springs HS-WY | S3 | -9. | 2:51.71 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
37. | Ashlyn Wolfe | So | Rock Springs HS-WY | S3 | -10. | 2:51.75 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
38. | Sasha Willey | So | Ogden HS | S2 | -15. | 2:53.41 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
39. | Kaleigh Glauser | So | Diggers Track Club | S3 | -11. | 2:54.51 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
40. | Maria Callado | Unattached | S4 | -1. | 2:54.65 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
41. | Rachel Haack | So | Evanston HS | S3 | -12. | 2:57.33 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
42. | Whitlee Rosquist | Jr | Unattached | S3 | -13. | 2:57.62 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
43. | Rylee Goble | Fr | Unattached | S4 | -2. | 2:57.99 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
44. | Breann Brady | Fr | Unattached | S4 | -3. | 2:58.11 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
45. | Sydney Lyman | So | Evanston HS | S3 | -14. | 2:58.15 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
46. | Keely Brinn | Jr | Unattached | S3 | -15. | 2:58.30 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
47. | Riley Antonino | Fr | Mountain View HS, WY | S4 | -4. | 3:00.10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
48. | Ellie Horrocks | So | Evanston HS | S4 | -5. | 3:00.96 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
49. | Erica Maestas | So | Unattached | S4 | -6. | 3:02.15 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
50. | Kelly Schroeder | So | Unattached | S3 | -16. | 3:03.54 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
51. | Amelia Hunter | So | Unattached | S4 | -7. | 3:08.25 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
52. | Kendyll Scott | Fr | Unattached | S4 | -8. | 3:11.99 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
53. | Mallory Sepos | Fr | Evanston HS | S4 | -9. | 3:13.15 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
54. | Jessica Baker | Jr | Unattached | S4 | -10. | 3:13.43 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
55. | Kamery Robertson | Fr | Evanston HS | S4 | -11. | 3:15.59 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
56. | Makayla Broschinsky | Sr | Unattached | S4 | -12. | 3:21.43 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
57. | Victoria Harvey | Fr | Evanston HS | S4 | -13. | 3:46.09 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Syd Shannon | Sr | Rock Springs HS-WY | S3 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Erika Oldham | Sr | Diggers Track Club | S4 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Joelle Spilker | 3 | Unattached | S2 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Lexi Demander | Sr | Evanston HS | S2 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Scarlett Sisemore | Sr | Rock Springs HS-WY | S3 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Bailey Rymer | Fr | Velocitas Track Club | S4 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | April Davis | Fr | Star Valley HS-WY | S4 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Abby Beus | So | Ogden HS | S1 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Autumn Hogan | Fr | Syracuse HS | S3 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Mary McLaren | Jr | Rock Springs HS-WY | S4 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Katie Crabtree | So | Ogden HS | S1 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Bonita Gray | So | Ogden HS | S1 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Maya Ekstrom | Jr | Ogden HS | S4 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 800 meter Timed Finals |
Section 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Jace Jensen | Sr | Unattached | 1. | 2:04.40 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Hite Stromberg | Sr | Ogden HS | 2. | 2:07.15 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Brandon Morgan | Sr | Unattached | 3. | 2:07.18 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Jared Hogan | Sr | Davis HS | 4. | 2:07.68 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Jacob Moffat | Jr | Top of Utah | 5. | 2:08.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Hector Cedillo | Sr | Unattached | 6. | 2:09.42 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Jorge Cortes | Sr | Unattached | 7. | 2:09.62 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Thomas Doxey | Jr | Ogden HS | 12. | 2:11.69 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Max Bailey | Sr | Ogden HS | 13. | 2:11.77 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Gavin Clark | Sr | Unattached | 14. | 2:12.37 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Spencer Anderson | Jr | Ogden HS | 17. | 2:12.80 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | David Medina | Sr | Rock Springs HS-WY | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Philip Jimenez | Jr | Ogden HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Drew Hogan | Jr | Syracuse HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 800 meter Timed Finals |
Section 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Tyrell Halladay | Sr | Evanston HS | 8. | 2:10.79 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Travis Harmon | Jr | Mountain View HS, WY | 10. | 2:11.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Dalton Mortensen | So | Unattached | 11. | 2:11.47 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Jake Porter | So | Roy HS | 15. | 2:12.48 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Ethan Mabey | So | Unattached | 16. | 2:12.75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Daniel Leszynski | So | Unattached | 18. | 2:13.01 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Nate Eagleton | Jr | Ogden HS | 19. | 2:13.29 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Blake Lawson | Jr | Farmington HS | 21. | 2:13.71 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Jeddy Bennett | Sr | Diggers Track Club | 22. | 2:14.10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Brandon Meredith | Sr | Unattached | 24. | 2:14.67 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Kason Strate | Sr | Unattached | 25. | 2:15.20 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Noam Garaway | So | Unattached | 26. | 2:15.31 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Taden Morrell | So | Rock Springs HS-WY | 28. | 2:16.30 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Justin Hamblin | Sr | Mountain View HS, WY | 33. | 2:17.86 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Hayden Fessler | Sr | Syracuse HS | 35. | 2:19.19 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Jake Hayward | Jr | Diggers Track Club | 37. | 2:20.47 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Truman Engler | Sky View High School | 59. | 2:30.47 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 800 meter Timed Finals |
Section 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Weston Wiley | Sr | Evanston HS | 8. | 2:10.79 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Tate Pedersen | So | Bear River High School | 23. | 2:14.66 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Jacob Stevenson | So | Unattached | 27. | 2:15.78 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Isaac Neuenschwander | Jr | Farmington HS | 28. | 2:16.30 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Andrew Roach | Jr | Unattached | 30. | 2:16.61 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Justin Wood | Sr | Unattached | 31. | 2:16.63 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Brandon Sepos | Sr | Evanston HS | 34. | 2:18.78 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Adam Mabey | 8 | Unattached | 36. | 2:19.45 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Cole Steenblik | Jr | Unattached | 38. | 2:20.51 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Benjamin Sparks | Jr | Velocitas Track Club | 39. | 2:20.99 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Matthew Neuenschwander | Fr | Farmington HS | 43. | 2:22.55 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Tate Martineau | Fr | Farmington HS | 44. | 2:23.04 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Scott Murphy | Sr | Unattached | 45. | 2:23.95 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Dax Hernandez | Unattached | 46. | 2:24.51 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Drew Hildreth | Fr | Farmington HS | 47. | 2:24.64 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Hunter Meeks | So | Unattached | 50. | 2:27.30 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Price Morris | Jr | Unattached | 52. | 2:27.61 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Sam White | So | Unattached | 53. | 2:28.24 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | Jaden Jensen | Jr | Unattached | 58. | 2:30.44 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Micah Babcock | Jr | Rock Springs HS-WY | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Caeden Grubb | So | Green River HS WY | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 800 meter Timed Finals |
Section 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Logan Hunt | Jr | Evanston HS | 40. | 2:21.33 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Holden Hunter | Sr | Unattached | 41. | 2:21.49 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Jackson Peek | Jr | Rock Springs HS-WY | 42. | 2:22.35 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Jonas Jorgensen | Jr | Hillcrest HS | 48. | 2:26.61 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Corbin Webster | Jr | Unattached | 49. | 2:26.99 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Coy McBride | So | Unattached | 56. | 2:29.12 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Nick Reeves | So | Unattached | 57. | 2:29.55 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Edmon Huang | So | Rock Springs HS-WY | 60. | 2:30.67 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Briggs Rober | So | Unattached | 61. | 2:32.13 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Jordan Gonzalez | Jr | Hillcrest HS | 62. | 2:32.54 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Rylan Worley | So | Evanston HS | 64. | 2:33.42 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Greg Canals | So | Hillcrest HS | 65. | 2:33.73 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | James Calder | Fr | Unattached | 67. | 2:34.99 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Dominic McCall | Jr | Rock Springs HS-WY | 68. | 2:35.06 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Thomas Murphy | So | Rock Springs HS-WY | 69. | 2:35.35 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Noah Tew | So | Unattached | 70. | 2:35.90 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Charles Winfield | Jr | Evanston HS | 71. | 2:36.32 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Andrew Hess | Jr | Unattached | 72. | 2:38.60 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Lance Palmer | Jr | Evanston HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 800 meter Timed Finals |
Section 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Chandler Glauser | Sr | Diggers Track Club | 20. | 2:13.35 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Alec Nussbaum | Sr | Unattached | 32. | 2:17.66 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Omar Burgos | Fr | Evanston HS | 51. | 2:27.51 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Antonio Martinez | Jr | Unattached | 54. | 2:28.82 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Niclas Holman | Jr | Hillcrest HS | 55. | 2:28.90 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Gabe Villalobos | So | Rock Springs HS-WY | 63. | 2:33.41 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Ayden Anderson | So | Evanston HS | 66. | 2:34.35 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Austin Curtis | Fr | Unattached | 73. | 2:43.35 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Brysen Roberts | So | Bear River High School | 74. | 2:44.95 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Spencer Meeks | So | Unattached | 75. | 2:48.26 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Josh Mancil | So | Syracuse HS | 76. | 2:49.28 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Adam Robinson | Fr | Green River HS WY | 77. | 2:50.13 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Jared Westenskow | So | Green River HS WY | 78. | 2:50.29 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Ethan Tufts | Jr | Unattached | 79. | 2:56.44 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Benjamin Cannell | Fr | Unattached | 80. | 3:00.38 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Dale Hardy | Jr | Ogden HS | 81. | 3:01.28 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Kaden Welling | So | Evanston HS | 82. | 3:41.11 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Kaden Rapoza | Fr | Diggers Track Club | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Austyn Maser | Fr | Green River HS WY | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 800 meter Timed Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Section | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Jace Jensen | Sr | Unattached | S1 | -1. | 2:04.40 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Hite Stromberg | Sr | Ogden HS | S1 | -2. | 2:07.15 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Brandon Morgan | Sr | Unattached | S1 | -3. | 2:07.18 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Jared Hogan | Sr | Davis HS | S1 | -4. | 2:07.68 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Jacob Moffat | Jr | Top of Utah | S1 | -5. | 2:08.25 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Hector Cedillo | Sr | Unattached | S1 | -6. | 2:09.42 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Jorge Cortes | Sr | Unattached | S1 | -7. | 2:09.62 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Tyrell Halladay | Sr | Evanston HS | S2 | -1. | 2:10.79 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Weston Wiley | Sr | Evanston HS | S3 | -1. | 2:10.79 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Travis Harmon | Jr | Mountain View HS, WY | S2 | -2. | 2:11.25 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Dalton Mortensen | So | Unattached | S2 | -3. | 2:11.47 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Thomas Doxey | Jr | Ogden HS | S1 | -8. | 2:11.69 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Max Bailey | Sr | Ogden HS | S1 | -9. | 2:11.77 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Gavin Clark | Sr | Unattached | S1 | -10. | 2:12.37 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Jake Porter | So | Roy HS | S2 | -4. | 2:12.48 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Ethan Mabey | So | Unattached | S2 | -5. | 2:12.75 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Spencer Anderson | Jr | Ogden HS | S1 | -11. | 2:12.80 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Daniel Leszynski | So | Unattached | S2 | -6. | 2:13.01 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | Nate Eagleton | Jr | Ogden HS | S2 | -7. | 2:13.29 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
20. | Chandler Glauser | Sr | Diggers Track Club | S5 | -1. | 2:13.35 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
21. | Blake Lawson | Jr | Farmington HS | S2 | -8. | 2:13.71 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
22. | Jeddy Bennett | Sr | Diggers Track Club | S2 | -9. | 2:14.10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
23. | Tate Pedersen | So | Bear River High School | S3 | -2. | 2:14.66 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
24. | Brandon Meredith | Sr | Unattached | S2 | -10. | 2:14.67 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
25. | Kason Strate | Sr | Unattached | S2 | -11. | 2:15.20 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
26. | Noam Garaway | So | Unattached | S2 | -12. | 2:15.31 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
27. | Jacob Stevenson | So | Unattached | S3 | -3. | 2:15.78 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
28. | Taden Morrell | So | Rock Springs HS-WY | S2 | -13. | 2:16.30 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
28. | Isaac Neuenschwander | Jr | Farmington HS | S3 | -4. | 2:16.30 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
30. | Andrew Roach | Jr | Unattached | S3 | -5. | 2:16.61 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
31. | Justin Wood | Sr | Unattached | S3 | -6. | 2:16.63 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
32. | Alec Nussbaum | Sr | Unattached | S5 | -2. | 2:17.66 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
33. | Justin Hamblin | Sr | Mountain View HS, WY | S2 | -14. | 2:17.86 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
34. | Brandon Sepos | Sr | Evanston HS | S3 | -7. | 2:18.78 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
35. | Hayden Fessler | Sr | Syracuse HS | S2 | -15. | 2:19.19 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
36. | Adam Mabey | 8 | Unattached | S3 | -8. | 2:19.45 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
37. | Jake Hayward | Jr | Diggers Track Club | S2 | -16. | 2:20.47 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
38. | Cole Steenblik | Jr | Unattached | S3 | -9. | 2:20.51 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
39. | Benjamin Sparks | Jr | Velocitas Track Club | S3 | -10. | 2:20.99 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
40. | Logan Hunt | Jr | Evanston HS | S4 | -1. | 2:21.33 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
41. | Holden Hunter | Sr | Unattached | S4 | -2. | 2:21.49 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
42. | Jackson Peek | Jr | Rock Springs HS-WY | S4 | -3. | 2:22.35 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
43. | Matthew Neuenschwander | Fr | Farmington HS | S3 | -11. | 2:22.55 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
44. | Tate Martineau | Fr | Farmington HS | S3 | -12. | 2:23.04 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
45. | Scott Murphy | Sr | Unattached | S3 | -13. | 2:23.95 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
46. | Dax Hernandez | Unattached | S3 | -14. | 2:24.51 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
47. | Drew Hildreth | Fr | Farmington HS | S3 | -15. | 2:24.64 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
48. | Jonas Jorgensen | Jr | Hillcrest HS | S4 | -4. | 2:26.61 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
49. | Corbin Webster | Jr | Unattached | S4 | -5. | 2:26.99 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
50. | Hunter Meeks | So | Unattached | S3 | -16. | 2:27.30 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
51. | Omar Burgos | Fr | Evanston HS | S5 | -3. | 2:27.51 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
52. | Price Morris | Jr | Unattached | S3 | -17. | 2:27.61 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
53. | Sam White | So | Unattached | S3 | -18. | 2:28.24 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
54. | Antonio Martinez | Jr | Unattached | S5 | -4. | 2:28.82 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
55. | Niclas Holman | Jr | Hillcrest HS | S5 | -5. | 2:28.90 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
56. | Coy McBride | So | Unattached | S4 | -6. | 2:29.12 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
57. | Nick Reeves | So | Unattached | S4 | -7. | 2:29.55 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
58. | Jaden Jensen | Jr | Unattached | S3 | -19. | 2:30.44 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
59. | Truman Engler | Sky View High School | S2 | -17. | 2:30.47 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
60. | Edmon Huang | So | Rock Springs HS-WY | S4 | -8. | 2:30.67 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
61. | Briggs Rober | So | Unattached | S4 | -9. | 2:32.13 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
62. | Jordan Gonzalez | Jr | Hillcrest HS | S4 | -10. | 2:32.54 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
63. | Gabe Villalobos | So | Rock Springs HS-WY | S5 | -6. | 2:33.41 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
64. | Rylan Worley | So | Evanston HS | S4 | -11. | 2:33.42 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
65. | Greg Canals | So | Hillcrest HS | S4 | -12. | 2:33.73 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
66. | Ayden Anderson | So | Evanston HS | S5 | -7. | 2:34.35 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
67. | James Calder | Fr | Unattached | S4 | -13. | 2:34.99 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
68. | Dominic McCall | Jr | Rock Springs HS-WY | S4 | -14. | 2:35.06 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
69. | Thomas Murphy | So | Rock Springs HS-WY | S4 | -15. | 2:35.35 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
70. | Noah Tew | So | Unattached | S4 | -16. | 2:35.90 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
71. | Charles Winfield | Jr | Evanston HS | S4 | -17. | 2:36.32 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
72. | Andrew Hess | Jr | Unattached | S4 | -18. | 2:38.60 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
73. | Austin Curtis | Fr | Unattached | S5 | -8. | 2:43.35 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
74. | Brysen Roberts | So | Bear River High School | S5 | -9. | 2:44.95 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
75. | Spencer Meeks | So | Unattached | S5 | -10. | 2:48.26 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
76. | Josh Mancil | So | Syracuse HS | S5 | -11. | 2:49.28 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
77. | Adam Robinson | Fr | Green River HS WY | S5 | -12. | 2:50.13 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
78. | Jared Westenskow | So | Green River HS WY | S5 | -13. | 2:50.29 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
79. | Ethan Tufts | Jr | Unattached | S5 | -14. | 2:56.44 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
80. | Benjamin Cannell | Fr | Unattached | S5 | -15. | 3:00.38 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
81. | Dale Hardy | Jr | Ogden HS | S5 | -16. | 3:01.28 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
82. | Kaden Welling | So | Evanston HS | S5 | -17. | 3:41.11 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | David Medina | Sr | Rock Springs HS-WY | S1 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Philip Jimenez | Jr | Ogden HS | S1 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Micah Babcock | Jr | Rock Springs HS-WY | S3 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Kaden Rapoza | Fr | Diggers Track Club | S5 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Austyn Maser | Fr | Green River HS WY | S5 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Caeden Grubb | So | Green River HS WY | S3 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Lance Palmer | Jr | Evanston HS | S4 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Drew Hogan | Jr | Syracuse HS | S1 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 200 meter Timed Finals |
Section 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Alyssa Bedard | Jr | Rock Springs HS-WY | 1. | 26.69 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Makenna McCloy | Jr | Unattached | 2. | 26.79 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Jade Wimmer | Jr | Velocitas Track Club | 3. | 27.19 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Aubree Cheney | Sr | Unattached | 4. | 27.23 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Bridgette Howell | So | Roy HS | 8. | 27.87 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Victoria Lord | So | Unattached | 17. | 28.94 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 200 meter Timed Finals |
Section 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Alaina Stonebraker | So | Hillcrest HS | 5. | 27.32 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Kathryn Phippen | Jr | Unattached | 6. | 27.62 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Favour Wanjoku | Jr | Rock Springs HS-WY | 10. | 28.07 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Amy Frank | Sr | Highland HS | 21. | 29.20 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Emma Dubisz | Jr | Star Valley HS-WY | 33. | 30.10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Maci Rackham | Fr | Unattached | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 200 meter Timed Finals |
Section 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Malaiyah Thomas | Jr | Bear River High School | 13. | 28.24 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Elizabeth Butler | Jr | Unattached | 14. | 28.63 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Maddison Towne | Sr | Bear River High School | 16. | 28.69 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Annika Liddiard | Sr | Velocitas Track Club | 40. | 30.31 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Jessica Reddish | Sr | Unattached | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 200 meter Timed Finals |
Section 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Anna Harber | Jr | Star Valley HS-WY | 7. | 27.83 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Jenae Ramirez | Sr | Rock Springs HS-WY | 10. | 28.07 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Katyrra Peck | So | Unattached | 14. | 28.63 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Rhys Brandt | Jr | Rock Springs HS-WY | 18. | 29.02 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Alee Richards | Sr | Riverton HS | 27. | 29.48 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Aria Maile | 6 | TOA Track Club | 32. | 30.02 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 200 meter Timed Finals |
Section 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Jessica Dorohov | Jr | Spring Creek HS | 28. | 29.52 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Olivia Politi | So | Rock Springs HS-WY | 41. | 30.46 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Kenady Nacey | So | Rock Springs HS-WY | 47. | 31.05 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Tia Nelson | So | Evanston HS | 50. | 31.15 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Jaden Nield | Jr | Star Valley HS-WY | 52. | 31.28 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Alyssa Scoville | Fr | Unattached | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 200 meter Timed Finals |
Section 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Ellie Kettering | Fr | Green River HS WY | 21. | 29.20 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Kiran Kohler | Fr | Box Elder HS | 25. | 29.39 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Emma Rogers | So | Star Valley HS-WY | 31. | 29.79 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Naomi Tomlinson | Fr | Bear River High School | 44. | 30.65 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Kenya Tomlinson | So | Bear River High School | 46. | 30.98 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Makayla Nielsen | Jr | Riverton HS | 49. | 31.12 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 200 meter Timed Finals |
Section 7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Leah Rickenbach | Sr | Unattached | 9. | 28.02 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Lillian Munoz | Fr | Green River HS WY | 23. | 29.32 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | McKinley Boulter | So | Star Valley HS-WY | 34. | 30.12 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Olivia Mortensen | Jr | Unattached | 36. | 30.14 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Savannah Burnham | Fr | Box Elder HS | 51. | 31.24 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Emma Blodgett | Sr | Unattached | 57. | 31.51 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 200 meter Timed Finals |
Section 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Meghan Gardner | So | Unattached | 20. | 29.17 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Molly Martin | Jr | Highland HS | 26. | 29.42 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Sara McKen | Fr | Star Valley HS-WY | 42. | 30.59 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Mary Hanks | Jr | Unattached | 56. | 31.48 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Mya Rasmussen | Fr | Unattached | 64. | 32.20 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 200 meter Timed Finals |
Section 9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Riley Dauwen | So | Star Valley HS-WY | 39. | 30.23 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Rachel Foster | Jr | Green River HS WY | 43. | 30.62 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Teegan Johnson | Sr | Star Valley HS-WY | 54. | 31.44 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Dhilan Sam Fong-Talia | 7 | TOA Track Club | 55. | 31.46 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | McCaberie Price | Jr | Bear River High School | 66. | 32.40 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Riley Jo Heward | Jr | Star Valley HS-WY | 68. | 32.59 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 200 meter Timed Finals |
Section 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Jasmine Carter | Sr | Velocitas Track Club | 48. | 31.07 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Maci Nessen | So | Bear River High School | 59. | 31.55 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Hanna Johns | So | Rock Springs HS-WY | 63. | 32.16 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Alysse Cherrington | Fr | Mountain View HS, WY | 69. | 32.81 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Kirsten Rogers | So | Evanston HS | 71. | 32.92 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Isabel Phillips | So | Hillcrest HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 200 meter Timed Finals |
Section 11 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Amery Willoughby | So | Rock Springs HS-WY | 53. | 31.34 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Airianna Fluckiger | Fr | Star Valley HS-WY | 71. | 32.92 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Emma Payne | Fr | Unattached | 75. | 34.01 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Grace Lane | Fr | Unattached | 82. | 35.21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Alexandria Werrett | So | Syracuse HS | 84. | 35.44 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Cayleigh Welch | Jr | Green River HS WY | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 200 meter Timed Finals |
Section 12 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Dalia Fleischhauer | Jr | Mountain View HS, WY | 80. | 34.68 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Ella Vincent | Fr | Hillcrest HS | 81. | 35.13 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Karalyn Tuttle | Jr | Unattached | 87. | 36.47 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Aubrey Patton | Jr | Unattached | 89. | 37.10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Navy Southam | Sr | Star Valley HS-WY | 90. | 38.40 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Jayda Gatley | Fr | Rock Springs HS-WY | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 200 meter Timed Finals |
Section 13 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Simone Wrathall | Fr | Unattached | 45. | 30.79 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Ciara Abbott | Jr | Unattached | 74. | 33.46 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Jakie Nutt | Jr | Star Valley HS-WY | 78. | 34.56 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Carlyna Arnold | Fr | Evanston HS | 85. | 35.51 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Carlota Pombar | Jr | Mountain View HS, WY | 86. | 35.92 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Lee Walton | So | Hillcrest HS | 88. | 36.79 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 200 meter Timed Finals |
Section 14 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | A?lena Chaney | 4 | Unattached | 12. | 28.18 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Natalie Hunt | Jr | Star Valley HS-WY | 29. | 29.58 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Sophia Dellapenta | So | Unattached | 34. | 30.12 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Julia Zachmann | Sr | Star Valley HS-WY | 58. | 31.52 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Greeley Johnson | Fr | Unattached | 60. | 31.56 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Dhilan Sam Fong-Talia | 7 | Unattached | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 200 meter Timed Finals |
Section 15 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Miranda Baird | Sr | Davis HS | 30. | 29.69 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Abby Davis | Sr | Star Valley HS-WY | 36. | 30.14 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Lily Jenkins | Jr | Star Valley HS-WY | 73. | 33.06 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Mary McLaren | Jr | Rock Springs HS-WY | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Kaylie Harmer | Sr | Unattached | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Brooklyn Proffit | So | Unattached | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 200 meter Timed Finals |
Section 16 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Taylor Romney | Fr | Unattached | 38. | 30.19 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Cheyenne Hall | Fr | Star Valley HS-WY | 76. | 34.13 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Emily Edwards | Jr | Star Valley HS-WY | 78. | 34.56 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Maddie Bross | Fr | Mountain View HS, WY | 83. | 35.42 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Libby Falkner | Fr | Hillcrest HS | 92. | 40.41 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Rebecca Rosier | So | Unattached | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 200 meter Timed Finals |
Section 17 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Brittany Kuhn | Sr | Unattached | 19. | 29.11 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Isabella Romasko | Jr | Star Valley HS-WY | 24. | 29.33 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Erin Stanfill | Jr | Century | 62. | 32.01 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Talia Titensor | Fr | Star Valley HS-WY | 65. | 32.24 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Allison Ely | Sr | Unattached | 67. | 32.52 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Kate Fallon | Fr | Unattached | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 200 meter Timed Finals |
Section 18 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | McCora Wolfley | Jr | Star Valley HS-WY | 61. | 31.58 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Jessica Lainhart | Fr | Star Valley HS-WY | 70. | 32.91 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Emily Swain | Fr | Hillcrest HS | 77. | 34.47 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Ashley Lee | Jr | Farmington HS | 91. | 38.59 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Elizabeth Gee | Fr | Riverton HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 200 meter Timed Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Section | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Alyssa Bedard | Jr | Rock Springs HS-WY | S1 | -1. | 26.69 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Makenna McCloy | Jr | Unattached | S1 | -2. | 26.79 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Jade Wimmer | Jr | Velocitas Track Club | S1 | -3. | 27.19 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Aubree Cheney | Sr | Unattached | S1 | -4. | 27.23 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Alaina Stonebraker | So | Hillcrest HS | S2 | -1. | 27.32 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Kathryn Phippen | Jr | Unattached | S2 | -2. | 27.62 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Anna Harber | Jr | Star Valley HS-WY | S4 | -1. | 27.83 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Bridgette Howell | So | Roy HS | S1 | -5. | 27.87 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Leah Rickenbach | Sr | Unattached | S7 | -1. | 28.02 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Jenae Ramirez | Sr | Rock Springs HS-WY | S4 | -2. | 28.07 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Favour Wanjoku | Jr | Rock Springs HS-WY | S2 | -3. | 28.07 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | A?lena Chaney | 4 | Unattached | S14 | -1. | 28.18 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Malaiyah Thomas | Jr | Bear River High School | S3 | -1. | 28.24 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Katyrra Peck | So | Unattached | S4 | -3. | 28.63 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Elizabeth Butler | Jr | Unattached | S3 | -2. | 28.63 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Maddison Towne | Sr | Bear River High School | S3 | -3. | 28.69 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Victoria Lord | So | Unattached | S1 | -6. | 28.94 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Rhys Brandt | Jr | Rock Springs HS-WY | S4 | -4. | 29.02 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | Brittany Kuhn | Sr | Unattached | S17 | -1. | 29.11 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
20. | Meghan Gardner | So | Unattached | S8 | -1. | 29.17 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
21. | Amy Frank | Sr | Highland HS | S2 | -4. | 29.20 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
21. | Ellie Kettering | Fr | Green River HS WY | S6 | -1. | 29.20 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
23. | Lillian Munoz | Fr | Green River HS WY | S7 | -2. | 29.32 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
24. | Isabella Romasko | Jr | Star Valley HS-WY | S17 | -2. | 29.33 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
25. | Kiran Kohler | Fr | Box Elder HS | S6 | -2. | 29.39 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
26. | Molly Martin | Jr | Highland HS | S8 | -2. | 29.42 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
27. | Alee Richards | Sr | Riverton HS | S4 | -5. | 29.48 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
28. | Jessica Dorohov | Jr | Spring Creek HS | S5 | -1. | 29.52 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
29. | Natalie Hunt | Jr | Star Valley HS-WY | S14 | -2. | 29.58 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
30. | Miranda Baird | Sr | Davis HS | S15 | -1. | 29.69 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
31. | Emma Rogers | So | Star Valley HS-WY | S6 | -3. | 29.79 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
32. | Aria Maile | 6 | TOA Track Club | S4 | -6. | 30.02 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
33. | Emma Dubisz | Jr | Star Valley HS-WY | S2 | -5. | 30.10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
34. | McKinley Boulter | So | Star Valley HS-WY | S7 | -3. | 30.12 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
34. | Sophia Dellapenta | So | Unattached | S14 | -3. | 30.12 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
36. | Abby Davis | Sr | Star Valley HS-WY | S15 | -2. | 30.14 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
36. | Olivia Mortensen | Jr | Unattached | S7 | -4. | 30.14 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
38. | Taylor Romney | Fr | Unattached | S16 | -1. | 30.19 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
39. | Riley Dauwen | So | Star Valley HS-WY | S9 | -1. | 30.23 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
40. | Annika Liddiard | Sr | Velocitas Track Club | S3 | -4. | 30.31 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
41. | Olivia Politi | So | Rock Springs HS-WY | S5 | -2. | 30.46 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
42. | Sara McKen | Fr | Star Valley HS-WY | S8 | -3. | 30.59 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
43. | Rachel Foster | Jr | Green River HS WY | S9 | -2. | 30.62 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
44. | Naomi Tomlinson | Fr | Bear River High School | S6 | -4. | 30.65 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
45. | Simone Wrathall | Fr | Unattached | S13 | -1. | 30.79 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
46. | Kenya Tomlinson | So | Bear River High School | S6 | -5. | 30.98 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
47. | Kenady Nacey | So | Rock Springs HS-WY | S5 | -3. | 31.05 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
48. | Jasmine Carter | Sr | Velocitas Track Club | S10 | -1. | 31.07 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
49. | Makayla Nielsen | Jr | Riverton HS | S6 | -6. | 31.12 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
50. | Tia Nelson | So | Evanston HS | S5 | -4. | 31.15 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
51. | Savannah Burnham | Fr | Box Elder HS | S7 | -5. | 31.24 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
52. | Jaden Nield | Jr | Star Valley HS-WY | S5 | -5. | 31.28 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
53. | Amery Willoughby | So | Rock Springs HS-WY | S11 | -1. | 31.34 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
54. | Teegan Johnson | Sr | Star Valley HS-WY | S9 | -3. | 31.44 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
55. | Dhilan Sam Fong-Talia | 7 | TOA Track Club | S9 | -4. | 31.46 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
56. | Mary Hanks | Jr | Unattached | S8 | -4. | 31.48 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
57. | Emma Blodgett | Sr | Unattached | S7 | -6. | 31.51 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
58. | Julia Zachmann | Sr | Star Valley HS-WY | S14 | -4. | 31.52 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
59. | Maci Nessen | So | Bear River High School | S10 | -2. | 31.55 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
60. | Greeley Johnson | Fr | Unattached | S14 | -5. | 31.56 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
61. | McCora Wolfley | Jr | Star Valley HS-WY | S18 | -1. | 31.58 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
62. | Erin Stanfill | Jr | Century | S17 | -3. | 32.01 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
63. | Hanna Johns | So | Rock Springs HS-WY | S10 | -3. | 32.16 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
64. | Mya Rasmussen | Fr | Unattached | S8 | -5. | 32.20 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
65. | Talia Titensor | Fr | Star Valley HS-WY | S17 | -4. | 32.24 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
66. | McCaberie Price | Jr | Bear River High School | S9 | -5. | 32.40 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
67. | Allison Ely | Sr | Unattached | S17 | -5. | 32.52 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
68. | Riley Jo Heward | Jr | Star Valley HS-WY | S9 | -6. | 32.59 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
69. | Alysse Cherrington | Fr | Mountain View HS, WY | S10 | -4. | 32.81 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
70. | Jessica Lainhart | Fr | Star Valley HS-WY | S18 | -2. | 32.91 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
71. | Kirsten Rogers | So | Evanston HS | S10 | -5. | 32.92 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
71. | Airianna Fluckiger | Fr | Star Valley HS-WY | S11 | -2. | 32.92 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
73. | Lily Jenkins | Jr | Star Valley HS-WY | S15 | -3. | 33.06 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
74. | Ciara Abbott | Jr | Unattached | S13 | -2. | 33.46 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
75. | Emma Payne | Fr | Unattached | S11 | -3. | 34.01 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
76. | Cheyenne Hall | Fr | Star Valley HS-WY | S16 | -2. | 34.13 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
77. | Emily Swain | Fr | Hillcrest HS | S18 | -3. | 34.47 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
78. | Emily Edwards | Jr | Star Valley HS-WY | S16 | -3. | 34.56 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
78. | Jakie Nutt | Jr | Star Valley HS-WY | S13 | -3. | 34.56 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
80. | Dalia Fleischhauer | Jr | Mountain View HS, WY | S12 | -1. | 34.68 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
81. | Ella Vincent | Fr | Hillcrest HS | S12 | -2. | 35.13 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
82. | Grace Lane | Fr | Unattached | S11 | -4. | 35.21 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
83. | Maddie Bross | Fr | Mountain View HS, WY | S16 | -4. | 35.42 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
84. | Alexandria Werrett | So | Syracuse HS | S11 | -5. | 35.44 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
85. | Carlyna Arnold | Fr | Evanston HS | S13 | -4. | 35.51 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
86. | Carlota Pombar | Jr | Mountain View HS, WY | S13 | -5. | 35.92 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
87. | Karalyn Tuttle | Jr | Unattached | S12 | -3. | 36.47 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
88. | Lee Walton | So | Hillcrest HS | S13 | -6. | 36.79 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
89. | Aubrey Patton | Jr | Unattached | S12 | -4. | 37.10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
90. | Navy Southam | Sr | Star Valley HS-WY | S12 | -5. | 38.40 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
91. | Ashley Lee | Jr | Farmington HS | S18 | -4. | 38.59 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
92. | Libby Falkner | Fr | Hillcrest HS | S16 | -5. | 40.41 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Cayleigh Welch | Jr | Green River HS WY | S11 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Isabel Phillips | So | Hillcrest HS | S10 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Mary McLaren | Jr | Rock Springs HS-WY | S15 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Kate Fallon | Fr | Unattached | S17 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Dhilan Sam Fong-Talia | 7 | Unattached | S14 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Jayda Gatley | Fr | Rock Springs HS-WY | S12 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Elizabeth Gee | Fr | Riverton HS | S18 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Kaylie Harmer | Sr | Unattached | S15 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Alyssa Scoville | Fr | Unattached | S5 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Jessica Reddish | Sr | Unattached | S3 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Brooklyn Proffit | So | Unattached | S15 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Rebecca Rosier | So | Unattached | S16 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Maci Rackham | Fr | Unattached | S2 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 200 meter Timed Finals |
Section 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Wyatt Moore | Sr | Star Valley HS-WY | 1. | 23.24 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Devon Roberts | Sr | Bear River High School | 2. | 23.70 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Erick Salcido | Sr | Rock Springs HS-WY | 4. | 24.07 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Isaac Merril | Utah Prospects | 6. | 24.33 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Cole Noriega | Jr | Davis HS | 10. | 24.61 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Ammon Clark | Jr | Unattached | 23. | 25.22 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 200 meter Timed Finals |
Section 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Connor Lehr | Sr | Unattached | 5. | 24.08 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Klayson Roberts | Jr | Bear River High School | 7. | 24.43 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Jakob Burt | Unattached | 9. | 24.53 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Bryson Cortes | So | Syracuse HS | 11. | 24.69 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Kevin Mei | Sr | Rock Springs HS-WY | 15. | 24.93 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Elijah Rapides | 3 | Unattached | 82. | 27.61 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 200 meter Timed Finals |
Section 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Dylan Reaves | Sr | Unattached | 8. | 24.51 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Kade Ziegler | Sr | Star Valley HS-WY | 12. | 24.81 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Joseph Wilkins | So | Unattached | 26. | 25.39 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Matthew Christensen | So | Bear River High School | 30. | 25.45 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Cory Winn | Sr | Unattached | 43. | 25.88 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Micah Fea | So | TOA Track Club | 58. | 26.47 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 200 meter Timed Finals |
Section 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Eric Liu | Sr | Star Valley HS-WY | 19. | 25.13 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Cole Goich | Sr | Rock Springs HS-WY | 24. | 25.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Elijah Manwill | Jr | Unattached | 55. | 26.32 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Jake Foster | Jr | Bountiful HS | 56. | 26.33 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Benjamin Butandu | Sr | Diggers Track Club | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Parker Mertlich | Sr | Diggers Track Club | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 200 meter Timed Finals |
Section 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Aaron Grothe | So | Roy HS | 3. | 24.06 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Bryce Anderson | Jr | Roy HS | 25. | 25.28 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Seth Hymas | Jr | Rock Springs HS-WY | 31. | 25.47 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Jaxson Hintze | Sr | Unattached | 52. | 26.24 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Tyler Holman | So | Box Elder HS | 59. | 26.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Preston Holman | Sr | Box Elder HS | 83. | 27.82 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 200 meter Timed Finals |
Section 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Jaxson McFarland | So | Unattached | 12. | 24.81 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Tyus Cornia | Sr | Evanston HS | 37. | 25.70 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Hunter Bosgieter | Jr | Unattached | 41. | 25.85 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Daniel Taylor | Sr | Unattached | 54. | 26.30 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Jacob Morton | Jr | Hillcrest HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Darrian Roby | Sr | Unattached | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 200 meter Timed Finals |
Section 7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Samuel McGuire | Jr | Bear River High School | 22. | 25.20 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Hunter Cherrington | Sr | Mountain View HS, WY | 29. | 25.44 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Josh Heywood | So | Unattached | 33. | 25.59 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Acelan Obray | Sr | Unattached | 47. | 26.07 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Emmanuel Odogwu | Jr | Rock Springs HS-WY | 50. | 26.18 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Josh Reeder | So | Unattached | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 200 meter Timed Finals |
Section 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Marcos Molina | So | Green River HS WY | 14. | 24.91 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Caleb Knutson | Jr | Mountain View HS, WY | 41. | 25.85 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Jacob Abbott | Jr | Unattached | 49. | 26.09 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Damon Rymer | So | Velocitas Track Club | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Brenden Nelson | So | Unattached | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 200 meter Timed Finals |
Section 9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Ethan Carter | Jr | Velocitas Track Club | 28. | 25.43 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Lane Oesch | Fr | Star Valley HS-WY | 38. | 25.72 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Max Staheli | So | Unattached | 39. | 25.76 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Edgar Granados | Jr | Rock Springs HS-WY | 47. | 26.07 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Ryker Howell | 8 | Roy HS | 67. | 27.03 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Treyson Lefgren | So | Box Elder HS | 80. | 27.60 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 200 meter Timed Finals |
Section 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Aaron Stewart | Jr | Star Valley HS-WY | 36. | 25.64 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Kameron Reaves | Jr | Unattached | 44. | 26.04 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Cade Francom | So | Evanston HS | 46. | 26.06 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Josh Cudney | Sr | Green River HS WY | 61. | 26.70 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Ivan Salcido | Fr | Rock Springs HS-WY | 71. | 27.20 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Jamin Barker | Jr | Evanston HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 200 meter Timed Finals |
Section 11 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Bracken Morse | Sr | Unattached | 20. | 25.19 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Braden Butcher | Jr | Velocitas Track Club | 75. | 27.33 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Blake Ross | Fr | Evanston HS | 89. | 28.56 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Logan Sayler | Jr | Box Elder HS | 95. | 29.79 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Caleb Gooding | So | Mountain View HS, WY | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Kameron Santuff | Fr | Rock Springs HS-WY | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 200 meter Timed Finals |
Section 12 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Brandon Meredith | Sr | Unattached | 32. | 25.57 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Macgyver Webb | Fr | Unattached | 44. | 26.04 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Morgan Kellum | Fr | Mountain View HS, WY | 69. | 27.16 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Micheal Bettelyoun | Fr | Rock Springs HS-WY | 79. | 27.47 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Abraham Harris | Sr | Unattached | 80. | 27.60 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Johnny Chau | Jr | Unattached | 86. | 28.26 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 200 meter Timed Finals |
Section 13 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Gabe Copeland | So | Rock Springs HS-WY | 60. | 26.64 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Tyler Franklin | So | Rock Springs HS-WY | 74. | 27.32 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Kaleb Inwood | So | Unattached | 77. | 27.46 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Konner Ziegler | Fr | Star Valley HS-WY | 87. | 28.54 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Parker Ross | So | Rock Springs HS-WY | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Preston Bremser | Jr | Unattached | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 200 meter Timed Finals |
Section 14 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Nate Fuhriman | Jr | Bear River High School | 64. | 26.86 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Nick Faigl | Jr | Rock Springs HS-WY | 77. | 27.46 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Alexander Bitters | So | Star Valley HS-WY | 87. | 28.54 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Micah Liechty | So | Evanston HS | 90. | 28.77 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Breyden Moorman | Fr | Green River HS WY | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Andrew Santhuff | So | Green River HS WY | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 200 meter Timed Finals |
Section 15 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Domenick Kunkle | So | Green River HS WY | 91. | 28.92 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Preston Nebeker | So | Mountain View HS, WY | 95. | 29.79 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Alex Atkinson | Fr | Green River HS WY | 100. | 30.53 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Schyuler Green | Fr | Evanston HS | 102. | 30.75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Jonah Maae | 7 | TOA Track Club | 103. | 30.77 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Kourtlan Rasmussen | So | Bear River High School | 104. | 30.80 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 200 meter Timed Finals |
Section 16 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Tyler Chisholm | Sr | Unattached | 18. | 25.10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Erik Greer | Fr | Evanston HS | 98. | 30.06 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Brysen Roberts | So | Bear River High School | 101. | 30.54 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Khalub Sam Fong-Talia | 6 | TOA Track Club | 106. | 32.65 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Colton Christensen | Fr | Unattached | 108. | 33.14 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Landon Thomas | Jr | Unattached | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 200 meter Timed Finals |
Section 17 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Spencer Birchum | Jr | Unattached | 51. | 26.22 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | David Castillo | Jr | Star Valley HS-WY | 52. | 26.24 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Logan Dean | So | Evanston HS | 76. | 27.42 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Trevor Cummings | 7 | Unattached | 107. | 32.77 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Jackson Lambert | So | Unattached | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Taylor Adams | So | Unattached | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 200 meter Timed Finals |
Section 18 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Payton Bird | Sr | Unattached | 40. | 25.84 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Nate Matthews | Jr | Star Valley HS-WY | 66. | 26.98 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Sam Wickham | Sr | Davis HS | 68. | 27.12 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Tel Malone | Jr | Mountain View HS, WY | 85. | 28.16 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Jimmy Medler | Jr | Mountain View HS, WY | 94. | 29.65 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Tony Reyes | Jr | Star Valley HS-WY | 105. | 32.16 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 200 meter Timed Finals |
Section 19 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Gabe Morris | Jr | Evanston HS | 17. | 24.97 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Mason Ozuna | Sr | Mountain View HS, WY | 35. | 25.61 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Christian Johnson | 12 | Unattached | 62. | 26.78 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Nathan Mortenson | Jr | Unattached | 63. | 26.83 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Tavin Frazier | Jr | Star Valley HS-WY | 65. | 26.93 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Liam London | Fr | Unattached | 97. | 29.97 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 200 meter Timed Finals |
Section 20 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Kaden Davis | Unattached | 16. | 24.96 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Timothy Kitiona | Sr | Unattached | 20. | 25.19 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Kason Strate | Sr | Unattached | 57. | 26.36 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Francesco Silvestro | Sr | Roy HS | 69. | 27.16 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | James Kervitsky | Fr | Star Valley HS-WY | 72. | 27.21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Logan Driver | So | Evanston HS | 84. | 28.01 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 200 meter Timed Finals |
Section 21 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Ethan Moore | Unattached | 27. | 25.41 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Jackson DeAnda | So | Farmington HS | 33. | 25.59 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Jarrett Atkins | Sr | Green River HS WY | 73. | 27.23 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Ryker White | Fr | Star Valley HS-WY | 92. | 29.13 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Kaxton Stephens | So | Star Valley HS-WY | 93. | 29.42 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Derek Davidson | Fr | Box Elder HS | 99. | 30.40 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 200 meter Timed Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Section | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Wyatt Moore | Sr | Star Valley HS-WY | S1 | -1. | 23.24 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Devon Roberts | Sr | Bear River High School | S1 | -2. | 23.70 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Aaron Grothe | So | Roy HS | S5 | -1. | 24.06 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Erick Salcido | Sr | Rock Springs HS-WY | S1 | -3. | 24.07 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Connor Lehr | Sr | Unattached | S2 | -1. | 24.08 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Isaac Merril | Utah Prospects | S1 | -4. | 24.33 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Klayson Roberts | Jr | Bear River High School | S2 | -2. | 24.43 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Dylan Reaves | Sr | Unattached | S3 | -1. | 24.51 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Jakob Burt | Unattached | S2 | -3. | 24.53 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Cole Noriega | Jr | Davis HS | S1 | -5. | 24.61 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Bryson Cortes | So | Syracuse HS | S2 | -4. | 24.69 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Kade Ziegler | Sr | Star Valley HS-WY | S3 | -2. | 24.81 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Jaxson McFarland | So | Unattached | S6 | -1. | 24.81 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Marcos Molina | So | Green River HS WY | S8 | -1. | 24.91 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Kevin Mei | Sr | Rock Springs HS-WY | S2 | -5. | 24.93 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Kaden Davis | Unattached | S20 | -1. | 24.96 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Gabe Morris | Jr | Evanston HS | S19 | -1. | 24.97 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Tyler Chisholm | Sr | Unattached | S16 | -1. | 25.10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | Eric Liu | Sr | Star Valley HS-WY | S4 | -1. | 25.13 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
20. | Bracken Morse | Sr | Unattached | S11 | -1. | 25.19 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
20. | Timothy Kitiona | Sr | Unattached | S20 | -2. | 25.19 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
22. | Samuel McGuire | Jr | Bear River High School | S7 | -1. | 25.20 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
23. | Ammon Clark | Jr | Unattached | S1 | -6. | 25.22 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
24. | Cole Goich | Sr | Rock Springs HS-WY | S4 | -2. | 25.25 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
25. | Bryce Anderson | Jr | Roy HS | S5 | -2. | 25.28 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
26. | Joseph Wilkins | So | Unattached | S3 | -3. | 25.39 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
27. | Ethan Moore | Unattached | S21 | -1. | 25.41 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
28. | Ethan Carter | Jr | Velocitas Track Club | S9 | -1. | 25.43 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
29. | Hunter Cherrington | Sr | Mountain View HS, WY | S7 | -2. | 25.44 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
30. | Matthew Christensen | So | Bear River High School | S3 | -4. | 25.45 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
31. | Seth Hymas | Jr | Rock Springs HS-WY | S5 | -3. | 25.47 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
32. | Brandon Meredith | Sr | Unattached | S12 | -1. | 25.57 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
33. | Josh Heywood | So | Unattached | S7 | -3. | 25.59 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
33. | Jackson DeAnda | So | Farmington HS | S21 | -2. | 25.59 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
35. | Mason Ozuna | Sr | Mountain View HS, WY | S19 | -2. | 25.61 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
36. | Aaron Stewart | Jr | Star Valley HS-WY | S10 | -1. | 25.64 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
37. | Tyus Cornia | Sr | Evanston HS | S6 | -2. | 25.70 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
38. | Lane Oesch | Fr | Star Valley HS-WY | S9 | -2. | 25.72 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
39. | Max Staheli | So | Unattached | S9 | -3. | 25.76 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
40. | Payton Bird | Sr | Unattached | S18 | -1. | 25.84 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
41. | Caleb Knutson | Jr | Mountain View HS, WY | S8 | -2. | 25.85 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
41. | Hunter Bosgieter | Jr | Unattached | S6 | -3. | 25.85 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
43. | Cory Winn | Sr | Unattached | S3 | -5. | 25.88 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
44. | Macgyver Webb | Fr | Unattached | S12 | -2. | 26.04 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
44. | Kameron Reaves | Jr | Unattached | S10 | -2. | 26.04 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
46. | Cade Francom | So | Evanston HS | S10 | -3. | 26.06 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
47. | Edgar Granados | Jr | Rock Springs HS-WY | S9 | -4. | 26.07 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
47. | Acelan Obray | Sr | Unattached | S7 | -4. | 26.07 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
49. | Jacob Abbott | Jr | Unattached | S8 | -3. | 26.09 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
50. | Emmanuel Odogwu | Jr | Rock Springs HS-WY | S7 | -5. | 26.18 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
51. | Spencer Birchum | Jr | Unattached | S17 | -1. | 26.22 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
52. | David Castillo | Jr | Star Valley HS-WY | S17 | -2. | 26.24 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
52. | Jaxson Hintze | Sr | Unattached | S5 | -4. | 26.24 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
54. | Daniel Taylor | Sr | Unattached | S6 | -4. | 26.30 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
55. | Elijah Manwill | Jr | Unattached | S4 | -3. | 26.32 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
56. | Jake Foster | Jr | Bountiful HS | S4 | -4. | 26.33 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
57. | Kason Strate | Sr | Unattached | S20 | -3. | 26.36 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
58. | Micah Fea | So | TOA Track Club | S3 | -6. | 26.47 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
59. | Tyler Holman | So | Box Elder HS | S5 | -5. | 26.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
60. | Gabe Copeland | So | Rock Springs HS-WY | S13 | -1. | 26.64 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
61. | Josh Cudney | Sr | Green River HS WY | S10 | -4. | 26.70 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
62. | Christian Johnson | 12 | Unattached | S19 | -3. | 26.78 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
63. | Nathan Mortenson | Jr | Unattached | S19 | -4. | 26.83 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
64. | Nate Fuhriman | Jr | Bear River High School | S14 | -1. | 26.86 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
65. | Tavin Frazier | Jr | Star Valley HS-WY | S19 | -5. | 26.93 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
66. | Nate Matthews | Jr | Star Valley HS-WY | S18 | -2. | 26.98 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
67. | Ryker Howell | 8 | Roy HS | S9 | -5. | 27.03 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
68. | Sam Wickham | Sr | Davis HS | S18 | -3. | 27.12 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
69. | Morgan Kellum | Fr | Mountain View HS, WY | S12 | -3. | 27.16 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
69. | Francesco Silvestro | Sr | Roy HS | S20 | -4. | 27.16 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
71. | Ivan Salcido | Fr | Rock Springs HS-WY | S10 | -5. | 27.20 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
72. | James Kervitsky | Fr | Star Valley HS-WY | S20 | -5. | 27.21 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
73. | Jarrett Atkins | Sr | Green River HS WY | S21 | -3. | 27.23 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
74. | Tyler Franklin | So | Rock Springs HS-WY | S13 | -2. | 27.32 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
75. | Braden Butcher | Jr | Velocitas Track Club | S11 | -2. | 27.33 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
76. | Logan Dean | So | Evanston HS | S17 | -3. | 27.42 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
77. | Nick Faigl | Jr | Rock Springs HS-WY | S14 | -2. | 27.46 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
77. | Kaleb Inwood | So | Unattached | S13 | -3. | 27.46 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
79. | Micheal Bettelyoun | Fr | Rock Springs HS-WY | S12 | -4. | 27.47 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
80. | Treyson Lefgren | So | Box Elder HS | S9 | -6. | 27.60 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
80. | Abraham Harris | Sr | Unattached | S12 | -5. | 27.60 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
82. | Elijah Rapides | 3 | Unattached | S2 | -6. | 27.61 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
83. | Preston Holman | Sr | Box Elder HS | S5 | -6. | 27.82 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
84. | Logan Driver | So | Evanston HS | S20 | -6. | 28.01 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
85. | Tel Malone | Jr | Mountain View HS, WY | S18 | -4. | 28.16 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
86. | Johnny Chau | Jr | Unattached | S12 | -6. | 28.26 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
87. | Alexander Bitters | So | Star Valley HS-WY | S14 | -3. | 28.54 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
87. | Konner Ziegler | Fr | Star Valley HS-WY | S13 | -4. | 28.54 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
89. | Blake Ross | Fr | Evanston HS | S11 | -3. | 28.56 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
90. | Micah Liechty | So | Evanston HS | S14 | -4. | 28.77 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
91. | Domenick Kunkle | So | Green River HS WY | S15 | -1. | 28.92 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
92. | Ryker White | Fr | Star Valley HS-WY | S21 | -4. | 29.13 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
93. | Kaxton Stephens | So | Star Valley HS-WY | S21 | -5. | 29.42 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
94. | Jimmy Medler | Jr | Mountain View HS, WY | S18 | -5. | 29.65 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
95. | Preston Nebeker | So | Mountain View HS, WY | S15 | -2. | 29.79 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
95. | Logan Sayler | Jr | Box Elder HS | S11 | -4. | 29.79 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
97. | Liam London | Fr | Unattached | S19 | -6. | 29.97 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
98. | Erik Greer | Fr | Evanston HS | S16 | -2. | 30.06 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
99. | Derek Davidson | Fr | Box Elder HS | S21 | -6. | 30.40 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
100. | Alex Atkinson | Fr | Green River HS WY | S15 | -3. | 30.53 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
101. | Brysen Roberts | So | Bear River High School | S16 | -3. | 30.54 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
102. | Schyuler Green | Fr | Evanston HS | S15 | -4. | 30.75 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
103. | Jonah Maae | 7 | TOA Track Club | S15 | -5. | 30.77 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
104. | Kourtlan Rasmussen | So | Bear River High School | S15 | -6. | 30.80 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
105. | Tony Reyes | Jr | Star Valley HS-WY | S18 | -6. | 32.16 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
106. | Khalub Sam Fong-Talia | 6 | TOA Track Club | S16 | -4. | 32.65 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
107. | Trevor Cummings | 7 | Unattached | S17 | -4. | 32.77 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
108. | Colton Christensen | Fr | Unattached | S16 | -5. | 33.14 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Jacob Morton | Jr | Hillcrest HS | S6 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Jamin Barker | Jr | Evanston HS | S10 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Breyden Moorman | Fr | Green River HS WY | S14 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Andrew Santhuff | So | Green River HS WY | S14 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Caleb Gooding | So | Mountain View HS, WY | S11 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Damon Rymer | So | Velocitas Track Club | S8 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Parker Ross | So | Rock Springs HS-WY | S13 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Kameron Santuff | Fr | Rock Springs HS-WY | S11 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Benjamin Butandu | Sr | Diggers Track Club | S4 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Parker Mertlich | Sr | Diggers Track Club | S4 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Preston Bremser | Jr | Unattached | S13 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Josh Reeder | So | Unattached | S7 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Darrian Roby | Sr | Unattached | S6 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Jackson Lambert | So | Unattached | S17 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Brenden Nelson | So | Unattached | S8 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Landon Thomas | Jr | Unattached | S16 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Taylor Adams | So | Unattached | S17 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 1600 meter Timed Finals |
Section 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Laurie Murphy | Sr | Unattached | 1. | 5:08.38 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Arianna Steiner | Sr | Unattached | 2. | 5:25.43 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Hope Preston | So | Davis HS | 3. | 5:34.39 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Bridget Boyle | Sr | Unattached | 4. | 5:38.84 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Bonita Gray | So | Ogden HS | 5. | 5:42.10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Kate Allred | Jr | Ogden HS | 6. | 5:42.97 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Lucy Orison | Fr | Farmington HS | 7. | 5:44.42 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Tate Beasley | So | Unattached | 8. | 5:45.03 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Addi Bruening | Fr | Unattached | 9. | 5:45.14 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Hanna Shuler | So | Rock Springs HS-WY | 10. | 5:45.96 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Reghan Worley | Sr | Evanston HS | 11. | 5:50.56 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Madison White | So | Bear River High School | 12. | 5:53.35 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Katie Crabtree | So | Ogden HS | 14. | 5:57.01 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Chloe Christy | Fr | Farmington HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 1600 meter Timed Finals |
Section 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Jenna Lund | Sr | Unattached | 13. | 5:54.88 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Hannah Kohler | Fr | Idaho Falls High School | 15. | 5:59.33 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Zanna Perry | Fr | Unattached | 16. | 6:01.26 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Isabella Hanks | Fr | Unattached | 17. | 6:02.75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Brooke Larson | Sr | Ogden HS | 18. | 6:03.07 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Maddy Jenkins | Jr | Unattached | 19. | 6:04.24 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Alex Riley | So | Rock Springs HS-WY | 20. | 6:05.73 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Abbey Blair | Sr | Ogden HS | 21. | 6:06.43 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Shelby Archer | Jr | Unattached | 22. | 6:08.03 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Naomi Campbell | So | Unattached | 25. | 6:13.61 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Joelle Spilker | 3 | Unattached | 26. | 6:15.41 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Lilly Williams | So | Evanston HS | 27. | 6:15.73 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Scarlett Sisemore | Sr | Rock Springs HS-WY | 28. | 6:15.92 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Syd Shannon | Sr | Rock Springs HS-WY | 29. | 6:18.13 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Ella Stevenson | Fr | Unattached | 34. | 6:23.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Adelaide Guzman | So | Unattached | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Ashlyn Wolfe | So | Rock Springs HS-WY | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Lily Evans | So | Unattached | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 1600 meter Timed Finals |
Section 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Keri Vance | So | Unattached | 23. | 6:12.80 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Kaisa Arnell | Sr | Green River HS WY | 23. | 6:12.80 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | McCady Creager | Unattached | 30. | 6:18.71 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Sami Adamson | So | Unattached | 30. | 6:18.71 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Abby Tew | Sr | Unattached | 32. | 6:20.12 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Kaleigh Glauser | So | Diggers Track Club | 33. | 6:20.54 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Emily Sargent | So | Unattached | 35. | 6:27.85 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Coral Van Noy | Jr | Farmington HS | 36. | 6:30.93 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Tilly Vasquez | Jr | Farmington HS | 37. | 6:31.70 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Sydney Lyman | So | Evanston HS | 39. | 6:37.15 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Erica Maestas | So | Unattached | 40. | 6:37.75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Jessie Taylor | Jr | Farmington HS | 41. | 6:39.74 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Hope Smith | Jr | Farmington HS | 42. | 6:39.76 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Whitlee Rosquist | Jr | Unattached | 43. | 6:40.70 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Rachel Haack | So | Evanston HS | 48. | 6:59.34 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Erin Poyer | Jr | Rock Springs HS-WY | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Hailey Cardon | So | Evanston HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 1600 meter Timed Finals |
Section 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Erin Atkinson | Fr | Hillcrest HS | 38. | 6:34.66 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Marinna Mentzel | So | Evanston HS | 44. | 6:53.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Breann Brady | Fr | Unattached | 45. | 6:54.51 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Rylee Goble | Fr | Unattached | 46. | 6:54.52 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Kendyll Scott | Fr | Unattached | 47. | 6:56.03 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Jessica Rees | Jr | Evanston HS | 49. | 6:59.65 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Citlali Cerda | Jr | Evanston HS | 50. | 7:13.14 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | April Orgill | Sr | Unattached | 51. | 7:25.01 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Ellie Horrocks | So | Evanston HS | 52. | 7:30.87 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Jessica Baker | Jr | Unattached | 53. | 7:31.52 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Makayla Broschinsky | Sr | Unattached | 54. | 7:41.96 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Aubrey Patton | Jr | Unattached | 55. | 8:33.18 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Marian Ogden | Fr | Unattached | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Maya Ekstrom | Jr | Ogden HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Krissy Wheeler | Sr | Unattached | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 1600 meter Timed Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Section | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Laurie Murphy | Sr | Unattached | S1 | -1. | 5:08.38 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Arianna Steiner | Sr | Unattached | S1 | -2. | 5:25.43 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Hope Preston | So | Davis HS | S1 | -3. | 5:34.39 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Bridget Boyle | Sr | Unattached | S1 | -4. | 5:38.84 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Bonita Gray | So | Ogden HS | S1 | -5. | 5:42.10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Kate Allred | Jr | Ogden HS | S1 | -6. | 5:42.97 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Lucy Orison | Fr | Farmington HS | S1 | -7. | 5:44.42 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Tate Beasley | So | Unattached | S1 | -8. | 5:45.03 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Addi Bruening | Fr | Unattached | S1 | -9. | 5:45.14 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Hanna Shuler | So | Rock Springs HS-WY | S1 | -10. | 5:45.96 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Reghan Worley | Sr | Evanston HS | S1 | -11. | 5:50.56 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Madison White | So | Bear River High School | S1 | -12. | 5:53.35 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Jenna Lund | Sr | Unattached | S2 | -1. | 5:54.88 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Katie Crabtree | So | Ogden HS | S1 | -13. | 5:57.01 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Hannah Kohler | Fr | Idaho Falls High School | S2 | -2. | 5:59.33 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Zanna Perry | Fr | Unattached | S2 | -3. | 6:01.26 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Isabella Hanks | Fr | Unattached | S2 | -4. | 6:02.75 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Brooke Larson | Sr | Ogden HS | S2 | -5. | 6:03.07 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | Maddy Jenkins | Jr | Unattached | S2 | -6. | 6:04.24 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
20. | Alex Riley | So | Rock Springs HS-WY | S2 | -7. | 6:05.73 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
21. | Abbey Blair | Sr | Ogden HS | S2 | -8. | 6:06.43 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
22. | Shelby Archer | Jr | Unattached | S2 | -9. | 6:08.03 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
23. | Keri Vance | So | Unattached | S3 | -1. | 6:12.80 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
23. | Kaisa Arnell | Sr | Green River HS WY | S3 | -1. | 6:12.80 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
25. | Naomi Campbell | So | Unattached | S2 | -10. | 6:13.61 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
26. | Joelle Spilker | 3 | Unattached | S2 | -11. | 6:15.41 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
27. | Lilly Williams | So | Evanston HS | S2 | -12. | 6:15.73 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
28. | Scarlett Sisemore | Sr | Rock Springs HS-WY | S2 | -13. | 6:15.92 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
29. | Syd Shannon | Sr | Rock Springs HS-WY | S2 | -14. | 6:18.13 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
30. | McCady Creager | Unattached | S3 | -3. | 6:18.71 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
30. | Sami Adamson | So | Unattached | S3 | -3. | 6:18.71 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
32. | Abby Tew | Sr | Unattached | S3 | -5. | 6:20.12 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
33. | Kaleigh Glauser | So | Diggers Track Club | S3 | -6. | 6:20.54 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
34. | Ella Stevenson | Fr | Unattached | S2 | -15. | 6:23.25 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
35. | Emily Sargent | So | Unattached | S3 | -7. | 6:27.85 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
36. | Coral Van Noy | Jr | Farmington HS | S3 | -8. | 6:30.93 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
37. | Tilly Vasquez | Jr | Farmington HS | S3 | -9. | 6:31.70 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
38. | Erin Atkinson | Fr | Hillcrest HS | S4 | -1. | 6:34.66 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
39. | Sydney Lyman | So | Evanston HS | S3 | -10. | 6:37.15 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
40. | Erica Maestas | So | Unattached | S3 | -11. | 6:37.75 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
41. | Jessie Taylor | Jr | Farmington HS | S3 | -12. | 6:39.74 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
42. | Hope Smith | Jr | Farmington HS | S3 | -13. | 6:39.76 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
43. | Whitlee Rosquist | Jr | Unattached | S3 | -14. | 6:40.70 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
44. | Marinna Mentzel | So | Evanston HS | S4 | -2. | 6:53.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
45. | Breann Brady | Fr | Unattached | S4 | -3. | 6:54.51 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
46. | Rylee Goble | Fr | Unattached | S4 | -4. | 6:54.52 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
47. | Kendyll Scott | Fr | Unattached | S4 | -5. | 6:56.03 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
48. | Rachel Haack | So | Evanston HS | S3 | -15. | 6:59.34 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
49. | Jessica Rees | Jr | Evanston HS | S4 | -6. | 6:59.65 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
50. | Citlali Cerda | Jr | Evanston HS | S4 | -7. | 7:13.14 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
51. | April Orgill | Sr | Unattached | S4 | -8. | 7:25.01 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
52. | Ellie Horrocks | So | Evanston HS | S4 | -9. | 7:30.87 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
53. | Jessica Baker | Jr | Unattached | S4 | -10. | 7:31.52 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
54. | Makayla Broschinsky | Sr | Unattached | S4 | -11. | 7:41.96 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
55. | Aubrey Patton | Jr | Unattached | S4 | -12. | 8:33.18 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Adelaide Guzman | So | Unattached | S2 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Marian Ogden | Fr | Unattached | S4 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Erin Poyer | Jr | Rock Springs HS-WY | S3 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Ashlyn Wolfe | So | Rock Springs HS-WY | S2 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Maya Ekstrom | Jr | Ogden HS | S4 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Krissy Wheeler | Sr | Unattached | S4 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Hailey Cardon | So | Evanston HS | S3 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Lily Evans | So | Unattached | S2 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Chloe Christy | Fr | Farmington HS | S1 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 1600 meter Timed Finals |
Section 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Kyler Miller | Unattached | 1. | 4:34.54 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Christopher Allred | Sr | Ogden HS | 2. | 4:40.47 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Dalton Mortensen | So | Unattached | 3. | 4:41.72 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Griffin May | Unattached | 4. | 4:43.27 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Luke Crossley | So | Unattached | 5. | 4:45.03 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Ethan Peterson | Fr | Farmington HS | 6. | 4:45.57 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Dallin Cardon | Sr | Evanston HS | 7. | 4:45.97 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Tyler Spencer | Fr | Davis HS | 8. | 4:50.73 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Casey Bloomer | Sr | Unattached | 9. | 4:51.95 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Jeddy Bennett | Sr | Diggers Track Club | 10. | 4:55.77 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Jorge Cortes | Sr | Unattached | 14. | 4:58.21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Joshua Perry | So | Unattached | 15. | 4:58.41 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Talmage Ricks | Jr | Unattached | 17. | 5:00.22 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Philip Jimenez | Jr | Ogden HS | 19. | 5:01.14 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Ethan Mabey | So | Unattached | 20. | 5:04.08 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Thomas Doxey | Jr | Ogden HS | 27. | 5:11.48 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | David Medina | Sr | Rock Springs HS-WY | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Spencer Anderson | Jr | Ogden HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 1600 meter Timed Finals |
Section 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Brandon Morgan | Sr | Unattached | 11. | 4:56.43 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Kohl Sanders | So | Unattached | 12. | 4:56.46 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Blake Lawson | Jr | Farmington HS | 13. | 4:57.85 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Cole Steenblik | Jr | Unattached | 16. | 4:58.83 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Isaac Halverson | Fr | Farmington HS | 18. | 5:00.33 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Justin Wood | Sr | Unattached | 22. | 5:06.74 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Daniel Leszynski | So | Unattached | 23. | 5:06.98 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Adam Mabey | 8 | Unattached | 24. | 5:08.75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Joshua Medsker | Sr | Unattached | 26. | 5:11.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Jake Peterson | Fr | Ogden HS | 28. | 5:12.07 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Nate Eagleton | Jr | Ogden HS | 29. | 5:12.45 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Bradshaw Haack | Sr | Evanston HS | 30. | 5:12.53 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Sam Boehm | Jr | Ogden HS | 33. | 5:13.53 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Kimball Mason | So | Unattached | 34. | 5:15.07 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Andrew Roach | Jr | Unattached | 35. | 5:15.39 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Brittan Gregson | Jr | Farmington HS | 42. | 5:19.32 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Chris Hunter | Fr | Unattached | 43. | 5:21.34 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Truman Engler | Sky View High School | 45. | 5:21.59 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | Drew Hildreth | Fr | Farmington HS | 48. | 5:26.83 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
20. | Isaac Neuenschwander | Jr | Farmington HS | 54. | 5:35.74 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Chandler Glauser | Sr | Diggers Track Club | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 1600 meter Timed Finals |
Section 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Josh Hall | Sr | Davis HS | 21. | 5:05.78 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Spencer Bradshaw | 8 | Farmington HS | 25. | 5:09.47 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Scott Murphy | Sr | Unattached | 31. | 5:13.01 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Jacob Stevenson | So | Unattached | 32. | 5:13.15 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Matthew Neuenschwander | Fr | Farmington HS | 36. | 5:15.89 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Blake Turpin | So | Roy High School | 37. | 5:16.56 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Jake Hayward | Jr | Diggers Track Club | 38. | 5:16.75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Samuel Hedges | 9 | Unattached | 39. | 5:16.78 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Robert Gomez | So | Evanston HS | 40. | 5:17.08 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Holden Hunter | Sr | Unattached | 41. | 5:17.95 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Logan Hunt | Jr | Evanston HS | 44. | 5:21.54 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Hunter Meeks | So | Unattached | 47. | 5:25.81 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Jaden Jensen | Jr | Unattached | 52. | 5:31.66 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Ammon Frost | So | Unattached | 61. | 5:38.52 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Nick Reeves | So | Unattached | 62. | 5:40.10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Edmon Huang | So | Rock Springs HS-WY | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Taden Morrell | So | Rock Springs HS-WY | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Tate Martineau | Fr | Farmington HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Thomas Murphy | So | Rock Springs HS-WY | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Micah Babcock | Jr | Rock Springs HS-WY | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Tyler Haskell | 4 | Sky View High School | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Dominic McCall | Jr | Rock Springs HS-WY | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Price Morris | Jr | Unattached | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 1600 meter Timed Finals |
Section 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Tate Pedersen | So | Bear River High School | 49. | 5:27.03 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Porter Jefferies | Jr | Farmington HS | 50. | 5:30.62 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Corbin Webster | Jr | Unattached | 51. | 5:31.01 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Jacob Perry | Fr | Unattached | 53. | 5:32.72 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Rylan Worley | So | Evanston HS | 55. | 5:35.78 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Jacob Wheeler | Fr | Farmington HS | 56. | 5:35.94 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Coy McBride | So | Unattached | 57. | 5:36.14 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Grant Turpin | So | Roy High School | 58. | 5:36.92 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Sam White | So | Unattached | 59. | 5:36.99 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Kaden Wiley | Fr | Evanston HS | 60. | 5:37.18 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Bodie Williamson | 8 | Farmington HS | 63. | 5:41.39 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | James Calder | Fr | Unattached | 64. | 5:41.51 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Reynger Davidsavor | Fr | Unattached | 65. | 5:41.84 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Charles Winfield | Jr | Evanston HS | 66. | 5:42.01 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Noah Tew | So | Unattached | 67. | 5:42.67 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Tyler Yazzie | Unattached | 68. | 5:43.27 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Korbin Miller | Unattached | 69. | 5:43.70 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Andrew Hess | Jr | Unattached | 70. | 5:43.88 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | Briggs Rober | So | Unattached | 71. | 5:45.59 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
20. | Benjamin Cannell | Fr | Unattached | 85. | 7:49.10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Carson Bauco | So | Farmington HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Jackson Peek | Jr | Rock Springs HS-WY | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Joseph Eck | So | Unattached | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 1600 meter Timed Finals |
Section 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Brandon Sepos | Sr | Evanston HS | 46. | 5:21.68 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Kurtis Richens | Fr | Evanston HS | 72. | 5:50.64 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Cy Kearl | 8 | Unattached | 73. | 5:51.83 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Tanner Crosland | 8 | Farmington HS | 74. | 5:53.92 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Dante Sinche | So | Evanston HS | 75. | 5:58.98 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Ayden Anderson | So | Evanston HS | 76. | 5:59.96 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Logan Nelson | Sr | Unattached | 77. | 6:00.66 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Charles Hooper | Fr | Hillcrest HS | 78. | 6:06.74 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Spencer Meeks | So | Unattached | 79. | 6:08.88 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Bodie Worthen | So | Unattached | 80. | 6:10.42 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | David Aros | Fr | Evanston HS | 81. | 6:22.72 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Brysen Roberts | So | Bear River High School | 82. | 6:27.28 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | James Oliver | Fr | Farmington HS | 83. | 6:27.71 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Brockton Leifson | Jr | Bingham High | 84. | 6:33.15 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Dax Hernandez | Unattached | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Gabe Villalobos | So | Rock Springs HS-WY | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Derek Croft | Fr | Hillcrest HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Kaden Rapoza | Fr | Diggers Track Club | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Antonio Martinez | Jr | Unattached | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Brayden Anglesey | So | Unattached | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | James Wheeler | So | Unattached | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Josh Mancil | So | Syracuse HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 1600 meter Timed Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Section | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Kyler Miller | Unattached | S1 | -1. | 4:34.54 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Christopher Allred | Sr | Ogden HS | S1 | -2. | 4:40.47 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Dalton Mortensen | So | Unattached | S1 | -3. | 4:41.72 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Griffin May | Unattached | S1 | -4. | 4:43.27 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Luke Crossley | So | Unattached | S1 | -5. | 4:45.03 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Ethan Peterson | Fr | Farmington HS | S1 | -6. | 4:45.57 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Dallin Cardon | Sr | Evanston HS | S1 | -7. | 4:45.97 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Tyler Spencer | Fr | Davis HS | S1 | -8. | 4:50.73 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Casey Bloomer | Sr | Unattached | S1 | -9. | 4:51.95 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Jeddy Bennett | Sr | Diggers Track Club | S1 | -10. | 4:55.77 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Brandon Morgan | Sr | Unattached | S2 | -1. | 4:56.43 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Kohl Sanders | So | Unattached | S2 | -2. | 4:56.46 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Blake Lawson | Jr | Farmington HS | S2 | -3. | 4:57.85 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Jorge Cortes | Sr | Unattached | S1 | -11. | 4:58.21 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Joshua Perry | So | Unattached | S1 | -12. | 4:58.41 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Cole Steenblik | Jr | Unattached | S2 | -4. | 4:58.83 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Talmage Ricks | Jr | Unattached | S1 | -13. | 5:00.22 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Isaac Halverson | Fr | Farmington HS | S2 | -5. | 5:00.33 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | Philip Jimenez | Jr | Ogden HS | S1 | -14. | 5:01.14 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
20. | Ethan Mabey | So | Unattached | S1 | -15. | 5:04.08 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
21. | Josh Hall | Sr | Davis HS | S3 | -1. | 5:05.78 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
22. | Justin Wood | Sr | Unattached | S2 | -6. | 5:06.74 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
23. | Daniel Leszynski | So | Unattached | S2 | -7. | 5:06.98 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
24. | Adam Mabey | 8 | Unattached | S2 | -8. | 5:08.75 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
25. | Spencer Bradshaw | 8 | Farmington HS | S3 | -2. | 5:09.47 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
26. | Joshua Medsker | Sr | Unattached | S2 | -9. | 5:11.25 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
27. | Thomas Doxey | Jr | Ogden HS | S1 | -16. | 5:11.48 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
28. | Jake Peterson | Fr | Ogden HS | S2 | -10. | 5:12.07 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
29. | Nate Eagleton | Jr | Ogden HS | S2 | -11. | 5:12.45 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
30. | Bradshaw Haack | Sr | Evanston HS | S2 | -12. | 5:12.53 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
31. | Scott Murphy | Sr | Unattached | S3 | -3. | 5:13.01 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
32. | Jacob Stevenson | So | Unattached | S3 | -4. | 5:13.15 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
33. | Sam Boehm | Jr | Ogden HS | S2 | -13. | 5:13.53 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
34. | Kimball Mason | So | Unattached | S2 | -14. | 5:15.07 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
35. | Andrew Roach | Jr | Unattached | S2 | -15. | 5:15.39 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
36. | Matthew Neuenschwander | Fr | Farmington HS | S3 | -5. | 5:15.89 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
37. | Blake Turpin | So | Roy High School | S3 | -6. | 5:16.56 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
38. | Jake Hayward | Jr | Diggers Track Club | S3 | -7. | 5:16.75 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
39. | Samuel Hedges | 9 | Unattached | S3 | -8. | 5:16.78 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
40. | Robert Gomez | So | Evanston HS | S3 | -9. | 5:17.08 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
41. | Holden Hunter | Sr | Unattached | S3 | -10. | 5:17.95 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
42. | Brittan Gregson | Jr | Farmington HS | S2 | -16. | 5:19.32 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
43. | Chris Hunter | Fr | Unattached | S2 | -17. | 5:21.34 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
44. | Logan Hunt | Jr | Evanston HS | S3 | -11. | 5:21.54 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
45. | Truman Engler | Sky View High School | S2 | -18. | 5:21.59 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
46. | Brandon Sepos | Sr | Evanston HS | S5 | -1. | 5:21.68 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
47. | Hunter Meeks | So | Unattached | S3 | -12. | 5:25.81 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
48. | Drew Hildreth | Fr | Farmington HS | S2 | -19. | 5:26.83 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
49. | Tate Pedersen | So | Bear River High School | S4 | -1. | 5:27.03 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
50. | Porter Jefferies | Jr | Farmington HS | S4 | -2. | 5:30.62 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
51. | Corbin Webster | Jr | Unattached | S4 | -3. | 5:31.01 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
52. | Jaden Jensen | Jr | Unattached | S3 | -13. | 5:31.66 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
53. | Jacob Perry | Fr | Unattached | S4 | -4. | 5:32.72 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
54. | Isaac Neuenschwander | Jr | Farmington HS | S2 | -20. | 5:35.74 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
55. | Rylan Worley | So | Evanston HS | S4 | -5. | 5:35.78 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
56. | Jacob Wheeler | Fr | Farmington HS | S4 | -6. | 5:35.94 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
57. | Coy McBride | So | Unattached | S4 | -7. | 5:36.14 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
58. | Grant Turpin | So | Roy High School | S4 | -8. | 5:36.92 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
59. | Sam White | So | Unattached | S4 | -9. | 5:36.99 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
60. | Kaden Wiley | Fr | Evanston HS | S4 | -10. | 5:37.18 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
61. | Ammon Frost | So | Unattached | S3 | -14. | 5:38.52 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
62. | Nick Reeves | So | Unattached | S3 | -15. | 5:40.10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
63. | Bodie Williamson | 8 | Farmington HS | S4 | -11. | 5:41.39 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
64. | James Calder | Fr | Unattached | S4 | -12. | 5:41.51 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
65. | Reynger Davidsavor | Fr | Unattached | S4 | -13. | 5:41.84 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
66. | Charles Winfield | Jr | Evanston HS | S4 | -14. | 5:42.01 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
67. | Noah Tew | So | Unattached | S4 | -15. | 5:42.67 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
68. | Tyler Yazzie | Unattached | S4 | -16. | 5:43.27 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
69. | Korbin Miller | Unattached | S4 | -17. | 5:43.70 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
70. | Andrew Hess | Jr | Unattached | S4 | -18. | 5:43.88 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
71. | Briggs Rober | So | Unattached | S4 | -19. | 5:45.59 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
72. | Kurtis Richens | Fr | Evanston HS | S5 | -2. | 5:50.64 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
73. | Cy Kearl | 8 | Unattached | S5 | -3. | 5:51.83 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
74. | Tanner Crosland | 8 | Farmington HS | S5 | -4. | 5:53.92 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
75. | Dante Sinche | So | Evanston HS | S5 | -5. | 5:58.98 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
76. | Ayden Anderson | So | Evanston HS | S5 | -6. | 5:59.96 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
77. | Logan Nelson | Sr | Unattached | S5 | -7. | 6:00.66 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
78. | Charles Hooper | Fr | Hillcrest HS | S5 | -8. | 6:06.74 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
79. | Spencer Meeks | So | Unattached | S5 | -9. | 6:08.88 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
80. | Bodie Worthen | So | Unattached | S5 | -10. | 6:10.42 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
81. | David Aros | Fr | Evanston HS | S5 | -11. | 6:22.72 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
82. | Brysen Roberts | So | Bear River High School | S5 | -12. | 6:27.28 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
83. | James Oliver | Fr | Farmington HS | S5 | -13. | 6:27.71 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
84. | Brockton Leifson | Jr | Bingham High | S5 | -14. | 6:33.15 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
85. | Benjamin Cannell | Fr | Unattached | S4 | -20. | 7:49.10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Dax Hernandez | Unattached | S5 | -DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | David Medina | Sr | Rock Springs HS-WY | S1 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Spencer Anderson | Jr | Ogden HS | S1 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Edmon Huang | So | Rock Springs HS-WY | S3 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Taden Morrell | So | Rock Springs HS-WY | S3 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Gabe Villalobos | So | Rock Springs HS-WY | S5 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Derek Croft | Fr | Hillcrest HS | S5 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Carson Bauco | So | Farmington HS | S4 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Tate Martineau | Fr | Farmington HS | S3 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Thomas Murphy | So | Rock Springs HS-WY | S3 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Jackson Peek | Jr | Rock Springs HS-WY | S4 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Micah Babcock | Jr | Rock Springs HS-WY | S3 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Chandler Glauser | Sr | Diggers Track Club | S2 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Kaden Rapoza | Fr | Diggers Track Club | S5 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Tyler Haskell | 4 | Sky View High School | S3 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Dominic McCall | Jr | Rock Springs HS-WY | S3 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Joseph Eck | So | Unattached | S4 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Antonio Martinez | Jr | Unattached | S5 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Brayden Anglesey | So | Unattached | S5 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | James Wheeler | So | Unattached | S5 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Josh Mancil | So | Syracuse HS | S5 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Price Morris | Jr | Unattached | S3 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 4x400 Timed Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Team | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Bear River High School A | Bear River High School | 4:27.78 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Rock Springs HS-WY A | Rock Springs HS-WY | 4:32.84 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Green River HS WY A | Green River HS WY | 4:34.04 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Bountiful HS A | Bountiful HS | 4:44.40 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Bountiful HS B | Bountiful HS | 5:21.62 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Evanston HS A | Evanston HS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 4x400 Timed Finals |
Section 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Team | Overall Place | Time | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Utah Prospects A | Utah Prospects | 1. | 3:41.51 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Bear River High School A | Bear River High School | 2. | 3:41.83 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Rock Springs HS-WY A | Rock Springs HS-WY | 3. | 3:45.21 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Northridge B | Northridge | 4. | 3:51.87 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Bountiful HS A | Bountiful HS | 5. | 3:54.16 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Evanston HS A | Evanston HS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 4x400 Timed Finals |
Section 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Team | Overall Place | Time | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Rock Springs HS-WY B | Rock Springs HS-WY | 6. | 4:04.60 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Bountiful HS B | Bountiful HS | 7. | 4:08.90 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Green River HS WY A | Green River HS WY | 8. | 4:10.85 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Bear River High School B | Bear River High School | 9. | 4:21.05 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 4x400 Timed Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Team | Section | Time | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Utah Prospects A | Utah Prospects | S1 | -1. | 3:41.51 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Bear River High School A | Bear River High School | S1 | -2. | 3:41.83 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Rock Springs HS-WY A | Rock Springs HS-WY | S1 | -3. | 3:45.21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Northridge B | Northridge | S1 | -4. | 3:51.87 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Bountiful HS A | Bountiful HS | S1 | -5. | 3:54.16 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Rock Springs HS-WY B | Rock Springs HS-WY | S2 | -1. | 4:04.60 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Bountiful HS B | Bountiful HS | S2 | -2. | 4:08.90 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Green River HS WY A | Green River HS WY | S2 | -3. | 4:10.85 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Bear River High School B | Bear River High School | S2 | -4. | 4:21.05 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Evanston HS A | Evanston HS | S1 | -DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 4x800 Timed Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Team | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Ogden HS A | Ogden HS | 10:47.32 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Ogden HS B | Ogden HS | 11:19.61 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Bountiful HS A | Bountiful HS | 11:32.49 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Rock Springs HS-WY A | Rock Springs HS-WY | 11:43.66 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Bountiful HS B | Bountiful HS | 12:19.86 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Bountiful HS C | Bountiful HS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 4x800 Timed Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Team | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Bountiful HS A | Bountiful HS | 9:41.20 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Farmington HS A | Farmington HS | 9:42.42 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Rock Springs HS-WY A | Rock Springs HS-WY | 9:49.61 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Hillcrest HS A | Hillcrest HS | 10:25.40 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Green River HS WY A | Green River HS WY | 10:25.81 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Bountiful HS B | Bountiful HS | 10:32.18 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
DQ | Ogden HS A | Ogden HS | DQ | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
DQ | Ogden HS B | Ogden HS | DQ | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Evanston HS A | Evanston HS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's Long Jump Trials |
Flight 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 advance to the Finals by Mark | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Metric | English | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Shaelynn Wood | Jr | Davis HS | 11. | 4.56 | 14-11.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Miranda Baird | Sr | Davis HS | 18. | 4.27 | 14-00.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Megan Green | Sr | Box Elder HS | 19. | 4.27 | 14-00.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Isabella Saunders | So | Box Elder HS | 23. | 4.14 | 13-07.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Halle Jensen | So | Box Elder HS | 24. | 4.14 | 13-07.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Madi Durrant | Fr | Evanston HS | 29. | 4.00 | 13-01.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Robyn Hoki | Sr | Davis HS | 30. | 3.98 | 13-00.75 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Shaylee Bradbury | So | Box Elder HS | 31. | 3.95 | 12-11.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Abby Davis | Sr | Star Valley HS-WY | 32. | 3.89 | 12-09.25 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Savannah Burnham | Fr | Box Elder HS | 33. | 3.77 | 12-04.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Isabelle Hoefler | Fr | Evanston HS | 35. | 3.62 | 11-10.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Navy Southam | Sr | Star Valley HS-WY | 36. | 3.62 | 11-10.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Sofia Gonzalez Bobo | Jr | Davis HS | 37. | 3.56 | 11-08.25 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Grace Drakos | Fr | Unattached | 38. | 3.55 | 11-07.75 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Danielle Morgan | 10 | Unattached | 40. | 2.83 | 9-03.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's Long Jump Trials |
Flight 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 advance to the Finals by Mark | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Metric | English | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Victoria Tilton | Sr | Unattached | 14. | 4.41 | 14-05.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Brittany Kuhn | Sr | Cheetahs | 15. | 4.35 | 14-03.25 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Shelyse Ellingford | Fr | Evanston HS | 16. | 4.30 | 14-01.25 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Lexi Rosenberg | Sr | Unattached | 17. | 4.28 | 14-00.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Emily Phelps | 9 | Unattached | 20. | 4.24 | 13-11.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Keely Brinn | Jr | Unattached | 22. | 4.15 | 13-07.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Carly Conner | Fr | Unattached | 25. | 4.13 | 13-06.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Emma Bagley | Jr | Diggers Track Club | 26. | 4.13 | 13-06.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Airianna Fluckiger | Fr | Star Valley HS-WY | 27. | 4.09 | 13-05.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Kia Comstock | Sr | Rock Springs HS-WY | 28. | 4.07 | 13-04.25 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Summer Steeneck | Jr | Riverton HS | 34. | 3.76 | 12-04.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Lacee Pace | 5 | Unattached | 39. | 3.38 | 11-01.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Anthony Warren | Jr | West Jordan high school | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Kate Fallon | Fr | Unattached | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's Long Jump Trials |
Flight 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 advance to the Finals by Mark | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Metric | English | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | A?lena Chaney | 4 | Unattached | 1. | 5.36 | q | 17-07.00 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Camilla Andam | Jr | Cheetahs | 2. | 5.23 | q | 17-02.00 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Favour Wanjoku | Jr | Rock Springs HS-WY | 3. | 5.20 | q | 17-00.75 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Anna Harber | Jr | Star Valley HS-WY | 4. | 4.79 | q | 15-08.50 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Madison Friend | Sr | Star Valley HS-WY | 5. | 4.76 | q | 15-07.50 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Bridgette Howell | So | Roy HS | 6. | 4.76 | q | 15-07.50 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Isabella Romasko | Jr | Star Valley HS-WY | 7. | 4.73 | q | 15-06.25 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Maja Biggs | Sr | Diggers Track Club | 8. | 4.72 | q | 15-05.75 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Katie Shepherd | Sr | Cheetahs | 9. | 4.64 | 15-02.75 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Jayne Packer | So | Farmington HS | 10. | 4.61 | 15-01.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Sara Davies | Sr | Syracuse HS | 12. | 4.55 | 14-11.25 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Rachel Clark | So | Unattached | 13. | 4.46 | 14-07.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Sarah Taylor | Fr | Unattached | 21. | 4.20 | 13-09.25 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Amare Harlan | 8 | Unattached | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Anna Bilic | Jr | Cheetahs | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's Long Jump Trials | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 advance to the Finals by Mark | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Flight | Metric | English | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | A?lena Chaney | 4 | Unattached | F3 | -1. | 5.36 | q | 17-07.00 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Camilla Andam | Jr | Cheetahs | F3 | -2. | 5.23 | q | 17-02.00 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Favour Wanjoku | Jr | Rock Springs HS-WY | F3 | -3. | 5.20 | q | 17-00.75 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Anna Harber | Jr | Star Valley HS-WY | F3 | -4. | 4.79 | q | 15-08.50 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Madison Friend | Sr | Star Valley HS-WY | F3 | -5. | 4.76 | q | 15-07.50 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Bridgette Howell | So | Roy HS | F3 | -6. | 4.76 | q | 15-07.50 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Isabella Romasko | Jr | Star Valley HS-WY | F3 | -7. | 4.73 | q | 15-06.25 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Maja Biggs | Sr | Diggers Track Club | F3 | -8. | 4.72 | q | 15-05.75 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Katie Shepherd | Sr | Cheetahs | F3 | -9. | 4.64 | 15-02.75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Jayne Packer | So | Farmington HS | F3 | -10. | 4.61 | 15-01.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Shaelynn Wood | Jr | Davis HS | F1 | -1. | 4.56 | 14-11.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Sara Davies | Sr | Syracuse HS | F3 | -11. | 4.55 | 14-11.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Rachel Clark | So | Unattached | F3 | -12. | 4.46 | 14-07.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Victoria Tilton | Sr | Unattached | F2 | -1. | 4.41 | 14-05.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Brittany Kuhn | Sr | Cheetahs | F2 | -2. | 4.35 | 14-03.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Shelyse Ellingford | Fr | Evanston HS | F2 | -3. | 4.30 | 14-01.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Lexi Rosenberg | Sr | Unattached | F2 | -4. | 4.28 | 14-00.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Miranda Baird | Sr | Davis HS | F1 | -2. | 4.27 | 14-00.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | Megan Green | Sr | Box Elder HS | F1 | -3. | 4.27 | 14-00.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
20. | Emily Phelps | 9 | Unattached | F2 | -5. | 4.24 | 13-11.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
21. | Sarah Taylor | Fr | Unattached | F3 | -13. | 4.20 | 13-09.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
22. | Keely Brinn | Jr | Unattached | F2 | -6. | 4.15 | 13-07.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
23. | Isabella Saunders | So | Box Elder HS | F1 | -4. | 4.14 | 13-07.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
24. | Halle Jensen | So | Box Elder HS | F1 | -5. | 4.14 | 13-07.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
25. | Carly Conner | Fr | Unattached | F2 | -7. | 4.13 | 13-06.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
26. | Emma Bagley | Jr | Diggers Track Club | F2 | -8. | 4.13 | 13-06.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
27. | Airianna Fluckiger | Fr | Star Valley HS-WY | F2 | -9. | 4.09 | 13-05.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
28. | Kia Comstock | Sr | Rock Springs HS-WY | F2 | -10. | 4.07 | 13-04.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
29. | Madi Durrant | Fr | Evanston HS | F1 | -6. | 4.00 | 13-01.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
30. | Robyn Hoki | Sr | Davis HS | F1 | -7. | 3.98 | 13-00.75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
31. | Shaylee Bradbury | So | Box Elder HS | F1 | -8. | 3.95 | 12-11.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
32. | Abby Davis | Sr | Star Valley HS-WY | F1 | -9. | 3.89 | 12-09.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
33. | Savannah Burnham | Fr | Box Elder HS | F1 | -10. | 3.77 | 12-04.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
34. | Summer Steeneck | Jr | Riverton HS | F2 | -11. | 3.76 | 12-04.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
35. | Isabelle Hoefler | Fr | Evanston HS | F1 | -11. | 3.62 | 11-10.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
36. | Navy Southam | Sr | Star Valley HS-WY | F1 | -12. | 3.62 | 11-10.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
37. | Sofia Gonzalez Bobo | Jr | Davis HS | F1 | -13. | 3.56 | 11-08.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
38. | Grace Drakos | Fr | Unattached | F1 | -14. | 3.55 | 11-07.75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
39. | Lacee Pace | 5 | Unattached | F2 | -12. | 3.38 | 11-01.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
40. | Danielle Morgan | 10 | Unattached | F1 | -15. | 2.83 | 9-03.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Anthony Warren | Jr | West Jordan high school | F2 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Amare Harlan | 8 | Unattached | F3 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Kate Fallon | Fr | Unattached | F2 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Anna Bilic | Jr | Cheetahs | F3 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's Long Jump Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Metric | English | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | A?lena Chaney | 4 | Unattached | 5.38 | 17-07.75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Favour Wanjoku | Jr | Rock Springs HS-WY | 5.24 | 17-02.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Camilla Andam | Jr | Cheetahs | 5.23 | 17-02.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Bridgette Howell | So | Roy HS | 4.89 | 16-00.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Isabella Romasko | Jr | Star Valley HS-WY | 4.88 | 16-00.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Anna Harber | Jr | Star Valley HS-WY | 4.79 | 15-08.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Madison Friend | Sr | Star Valley HS-WY | 4.76 | 15-07.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Maja Biggs | Sr | Diggers Track Club | 4.72 | 15-05.75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's Long Jump Trials |
Flight 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 advance to the Finals by Mark | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Metric | English | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Matthew Christensen | So | Bear River High School | 8. | 6.04 | q | 19-09.75 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Met Gallegos | Jr | Evanston HS | 11. | 5.80 | 19-00.25 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Nash Lewis | So | Box Elder HS | 15. | 5.64 | 18-06.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Aaron Stewart | Jr | Star Valley HS-WY | 19. | 5.53 | 18-01.75 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Sam Wickham | Sr | Davis HS | 24. | 5.44 | 17-10.25 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Cade Francom | So | Evanston HS | 29. | 5.09 | 16-08.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Gabriel Fisher | So | Unattached | 30. | 5.01 | 16-05.25 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Kaxton Stephens | So | Star Valley HS-WY | 31. | 4.97 | 16-03.75 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Tavin Southam | Jr | Star Valley HS-WY | 32. | 4.70 | 15-05.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Ryan Baldwin | So | Evanston HS | 38. | 3.69 | 12-01.25 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
FOUL | Joel Dopp | Sr | Unattached | FOUL | FOUL | FOUL | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's Long Jump Trials |
Flight 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 advance to the Finals by Mark | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Metric | English | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Jaylon Ford | Jr | Unattached | 5. | 6.28 | q | 20-07.25 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Jared Nielson | Sr | Unattached | 9. | 5.97 | 19-07.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | David Del toro | 2 | Unattached | 18. | 5.55 | 18-02.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Seth Buxton | So | Unattached | 20. | 5.53 | 18-01.75 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Josue Campa | So | Unattached | 22. | 5.50 | 18-00.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Taylor Adams | So | Unattached | 28. | 5.17 | 16-11.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Caleb Cutler | So | Unattached | 35. | 4.58 | 15-00.25 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Hayden Munk | Sr | Unattached | 36. | 4.56 | 14-11.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Aiden Rawson | So | Unattached | 37. | 4.42 | 14-06.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
FOUL | Ethan Hickey | Jr | Unattached | FOUL | FOUL | FOUL | |||||||||||||||||||||||
FOUL | Tavish Wilkerson | So | Unattached | FOUL | FOUL | FOUL | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Carter Jones | So | Unattached | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's Long Jump Trials |
Flight 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 advance to the Finals by Mark | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Metric | English | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Jarom Smith | Sr | Unattached | 6. | 6.13 | q | 20-01.25 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Anthony Warren | Jr | Unattached | 17. | 5.60 | 18-04.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Cody Sampson | Sr | Unattached | 21. | 5.53 | 18-01.75 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Lane Oesch | Fr | Star Valley HS-WY | 23. | 5.45 | 17-10.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Kaden Gollaher | Sr | Syracuse HS | 26. | 5.28 | 17-03.75 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Jamin Barker | Jr | Evanston HS | 27. | 5.22 | 17-01.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Kobe Lemon | Sr | Syracuse HS | 33. | 4.69 | 15-04.75 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Omar Burgos | Fr | Evanston HS | 34. | 4.58 | 15-00.25 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
FOUL | Korben Bowles | So | Unattached | FOUL | FOUL | FOUL | |||||||||||||||||||||||
FOUL | Spencer Lester | Fr | Evanston HS | FOUL | FOUL | FOUL | |||||||||||||||||||||||
FOUL | Paul Funk | Fr | Davis HS | FOUL | FOUL | FOUL | |||||||||||||||||||||||
FOUL | Macgyver Webb | Fr | Unattached | FOUL | FOUL | FOUL | |||||||||||||||||||||||
FOUL | Logan Tittle | Jr | Unattached | FOUL | FOUL | FOUL | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's Long Jump Trials |
Flight 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 advance to the Finals by Mark | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Metric | English | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Immanuel Brown | Sr | Unattached | 1. | 6.78 | q | 22-03.00 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Joshua Hartvigsen | Sr | Cheetahs | 2. | 6.73 | q | 22-01.00 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Edward Burton | Sr | Syracuse HS | 3. | 6.36 | q | 20-10.50 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Wyatt Moore | Sr | Star Valley HS-WY | 4. | 6.35 | q | 20-10.00 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Robbie Walker | Sr | Riverton HS | 7. | 6.06 | q | 19-10.50 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Seth Hymas | Jr | Rock Springs HS-WY | 10. | 5.85 | 19-02.25 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Kyler Nuckles | Jr | Riverton HS | 12. | 5.77 | 18-11.25 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Darrian Roby | Sr | Unattached | 13. | 5.75 | 18-10.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Thomas Harnack | Jr | Star Valley HS-WY | 14. | 5.67 | 18-07.25 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Daniel Holverson | Jr | Roy high school | 16. | 5.63 | 18-05.75 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Elijah Manwill | Jr | Unattached | 25. | 5.35 | 17-06.75 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
FOUL | Ethan Canfield | Sr | Riverton HS | FOUL | FOUL | FOUL | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's Long Jump Trials | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 advance to the Finals by Mark | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Flight | Metric | English | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Immanuel Brown | Sr | Unattached | F4 | -1. | 6.78 | q | 22-03.00 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Joshua Hartvigsen | Sr | Cheetahs | F4 | -2. | 6.73 | q | 22-01.00 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Edward Burton | Sr | Syracuse HS | F4 | -3. | 6.36 | q | 20-10.50 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Wyatt Moore | Sr | Star Valley HS-WY | F4 | -4. | 6.35 | q | 20-10.00 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Jaylon Ford | Jr | Unattached | F2 | -1. | 6.28 | q | 20-07.25 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Jarom Smith | Sr | Unattached | F3 | -1. | 6.13 | q | 20-01.25 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Robbie Walker | Sr | Riverton HS | F4 | -5. | 6.06 | q | 19-10.50 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Matthew Christensen | So | Bear River High School | F1 | -1. | 6.04 | q | 19-09.75 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Jared Nielson | Sr | Unattached | F2 | -2. | 5.97 | 19-07.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Seth Hymas | Jr | Rock Springs HS-WY | F4 | -6. | 5.85 | 19-02.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Met Gallegos | Jr | Evanston HS | F1 | -2. | 5.80 | 19-00.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Kyler Nuckles | Jr | Riverton HS | F4 | -7. | 5.77 | 18-11.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Darrian Roby | Sr | Unattached | F4 | -8. | 5.75 | 18-10.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Thomas Harnack | Jr | Star Valley HS-WY | F4 | -9. | 5.67 | 18-07.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Nash Lewis | So | Box Elder HS | F1 | -3. | 5.64 | 18-06.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Daniel Holverson | Jr | Roy high school | F4 | -10. | 5.63 | 18-05.75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Anthony Warren | Jr | Unattached | F3 | -2. | 5.60 | 18-04.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | David Del toro | 2 | Unattached | F2 | -3. | 5.55 | 18-02.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | Aaron Stewart | Jr | Star Valley HS-WY | F1 | -4. | 5.53 | 18-01.75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
20. | Seth Buxton | So | Unattached | F2 | -4. | 5.53 | 18-01.75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
21. | Cody Sampson | Sr | Unattached | F3 | -3. | 5.53 | 18-01.75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
22. | Josue Campa | So | Unattached | F2 | -5. | 5.50 | 18-00.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
23. | Lane Oesch | Fr | Star Valley HS-WY | F3 | -4. | 5.45 | 17-10.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
24. | Sam Wickham | Sr | Davis HS | F1 | -5. | 5.44 | 17-10.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
25. | Elijah Manwill | Jr | Unattached | F4 | -11. | 5.35 | 17-06.75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
26. | Kaden Gollaher | Sr | Syracuse HS | F3 | -5. | 5.28 | 17-03.75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
27. | Jamin Barker | Jr | Evanston HS | F3 | -6. | 5.22 | 17-01.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
28. | Taylor Adams | So | Unattached | F2 | -6. | 5.17 | 16-11.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
29. | Cade Francom | So | Evanston HS | F1 | -6. | 5.09 | 16-08.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
30. | Gabriel Fisher | So | Unattached | F1 | -7. | 5.01 | 16-05.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
31. | Kaxton Stephens | So | Star Valley HS-WY | F1 | -8. | 4.97 | 16-03.75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
32. | Tavin Southam | Jr | Star Valley HS-WY | F1 | -9. | 4.70 | 15-05.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
33. | Kobe Lemon | Sr | Syracuse HS | F3 | -7. | 4.69 | 15-04.75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
34. | Omar Burgos | Fr | Evanston HS | F3 | -8. | 4.58 | 15-00.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
35. | Caleb Cutler | So | Unattached | F2 | -7. | 4.58 | 15-00.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
36. | Hayden Munk | Sr | Unattached | F2 | -8. | 4.56 | 14-11.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
37. | Aiden Rawson | So | Unattached | F2 | -9. | 4.42 | 14-06.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
38. | Ryan Baldwin | So | Evanston HS | F1 | -10. | 3.69 | 12-01.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
FOUL | Ethan Hickey | Jr | Unattached | F2 | -FOUL | FOUL | FOUL | ||||||||||||||||||||||
FOUL | Joel Dopp | Sr | Unattached | F1 | -FOUL | FOUL | FOUL | ||||||||||||||||||||||
FOUL | Korben Bowles | So | Unattached | F3 | -FOUL | FOUL | FOUL | ||||||||||||||||||||||
FOUL | Ethan Canfield | Sr | Riverton HS | F4 | -FOUL | FOUL | FOUL | ||||||||||||||||||||||
FOUL | Tavish Wilkerson | So | Unattached | F2 | -FOUL | FOUL | FOUL | ||||||||||||||||||||||
FOUL | Spencer Lester | Fr | Evanston HS | F3 | -FOUL | FOUL | FOUL | ||||||||||||||||||||||
FOUL | Paul Funk | Fr | Davis HS | F3 | -FOUL | FOUL | FOUL | ||||||||||||||||||||||
FOUL | Macgyver Webb | Fr | Unattached | F3 | -FOUL | FOUL | FOUL | ||||||||||||||||||||||
FOUL | Logan Tittle | Jr | Unattached | F3 | -FOUL | FOUL | FOUL | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Carter Jones | So | Unattached | F2 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's Long Jump Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Metric | English | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Immanuel Brown | Sr | Unattached | 6.78 | 22-03.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Joshua Hartvigsen | Sr | Cheetahs | 6.73 | 22-01.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Edward Burton | Sr | Syracuse HS | 6.42 | 21-00.75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Wyatt Moore | Sr | Star Valley HS-WY | 6.38 | 20-11.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Jarom Smith | Sr | Unattached | 6.28 | 20-07.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Jaylon Ford | Jr | Unattached | 6.28 | 20-07.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Robbie Walker | Sr | Riverton HS | 6.06 | 19-10.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Matthew Christensen | So | Bear River High School | 6.04 | 19-09.75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Jared Nielson | Sr | Unattached | 6.02 | 19-09.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's High Jump Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Metric | English | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Alyssa McConnell | Sr | Unattached | 1.62 | 5-04.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Emily Parrish | Jr | Unattached | 1.57 | 5-02.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Aubrey Tasker | Sr | Unattached | 1.52 | 5-00.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Maja Biggs | Sr | Diggers Track Club | 1.52 | 5-00.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Kaitlyn Richins | So | Unattached | 1.47 | 4-10.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Jayne Packer | So | Farmington HS | 1.47 | 4-10.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Cassidy Henderson | Sr | Unattached | 1.47 | 4-10.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Lily Jenkins | Jr | Star Valley HS-WY | 1.47 | 4-10.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Emily Phelps | 9 | Unattached | 1.47 | 4-10.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Allison Miles | So | Unattached | 1.47 | 4-10.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Shelby Vasas | Sr | Century | 1.47 | 4-10.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Abby Triplett | 10 | Unattached | 1.47 | 4-10.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Kaylie Harmer | Sr | Unattached | 1.47 | 4-10.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | McKinley Boulter | So | Star Valley HS-WY | 1.42 | 4-08.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | April Davis | Fr | Star Valley HS-WY | 1.42 | 4-08.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Megan Green | Sr | Box Elder HS | 1.42 | 4-08.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Shelyse Ellingford | Fr | Evanston HS | 1.42 | 4-08.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Halle Jensen | So | Box Elder HS | 1.42 | 4-08.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | Kia Comstock | Sr | Rock Springs HS-WY | 1.42 | 4-08.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
20. | Grace Drakos | Fr | Unattached | 1.42 | 4-08.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
21. | Jacqueline Earnest | Jr | Unattached | 1.37 | 4-06.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
22. | Sarah Reeder | Sr | Box Elder HS | 1.37 | 4-06.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
23. | Keely Brinn | Jr | Unattached | 1.37 | 4-06.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
24. | Alyssa Hansen | 11 | Unattached | 1.37 | 4-06.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
25. | Abby Davis | Sr | Star Valley HS-WY | 1.27 | 4-02.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
25. | Emma Zabriskie | So | Unattached | 1.27 | 4-02.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
27. | Savannah Sweeten | So | Unattached | 1.27 | 4-02.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
27. | Jessica Lainhart | Fr | Star Valley HS-WY | 1.27 | 4-02.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Lauren Rawlings | Jr | Unattached | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
NM | Megan Bradford | Sr | Rock Springs HS-WY | NM | NM | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
NM | Alexis Caudell | Fr | Rock Springs HS-WY | NM | NM | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's High Jump Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Metric | English | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Jarom Smith | Sr | Unattached | 1.98 | 6-06.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Daniel Holverson | Jr | Roy high school | 1.88 | 6-02.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Joel Dopp | Sr | Unattached | 1.88 | 6-02.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Edward Burton | Sr | Syracuse HS | 1.88 | 6-02.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Gabriel Fisher | So | Unattached | 1.78 | 5-10.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Kyler Nuckles | Jr | Riverton HS | 1.78 | 5-10.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Kaden Gollaher | Sr | Syracuse HS | 1.78 | 5-10.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Matthew Westenskow | Sr | Unattached | 1.73 | 5-08.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Emmanuel Odogwu | Jr | Rock Springs HS-WY | 1.73 | 5-08.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Elijah Manwill | Jr | Unattached | 1.67 | 5-06.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Logan Tittle | Jr | Unattached | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Korben Bowles | So | Unattached | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Tavish Wilkerson | So | Unattached | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Josh Beckwith | Jr | Unattached | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
NM | Josue Campa | So | Unattached | NM | NM | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
NM | Kole Kimber | Jr | Unattached | NM | NM | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
NM | Jonathan Holman | Jr | Unattached | NM | NM | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
NM | Anival Ramos | Sr | Star Valley HS-WY | NM | NM | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
NM | Alexander Bitters | So | Star Valley HS-WY | NM | NM | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
NM | Samuel McGuire | Jr | Bear River High School | NM | NM | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's Pole Vault Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Metric | English | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Hannah Stetler | Jr | Bingham | 3.35 | 11-00.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | India Ortiz | Fr | Unattached | 3.35 | 11-00.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Lauren Merrill | Sr | Unattached | 3.20 | 10-06.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Brielle Davis | 9 | Copper Hills | 3.20 | 10-06.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Sabrina Fairbanks | 8 | Unattached | 2.89 | 9-06.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Challis Nebeker | Sr | Mountain View HS, WY | 2.89 | 9-06.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Shaylie Carr | Jr | Unattached | 2.59 | 8-06.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Shaelynn Wood | Jr | Davis HS | 2.44 | 8-00.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Emma Rogers | So | Star Valley HS-WY | 2.44 | 8-00.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Kendra Vest | Jr | Unattached | 2.44 | 8-00.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Madison Friend | Sr | Star Valley HS-WY | 2.44 | 8-00.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Ella Spigarelli | Sr | Unattached | 2.44 | 8-00.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Victoria Lange | So | Evanston HS | 2.28 | 7-06.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Isabel Phillips | So | Hillcrest HS | 2.28 | 7-06.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Samantha Bell | Jr | Unattached | 2.28 | 7-06.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Navy Southam | Sr | Star Valley HS-WY | 2.28 | 7-06.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Shaylee Bradbury | So | Box Elder HS | 2.28 | 7-06.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Lacee Pace | 5 | Unattached | 2.28 | 7-06.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | Jessica Nelson | Jr | Syracuse HS | 2.13 | 7-00.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
20. | Lucy Yardley | So | Syracuse HS | 1.98 | 6-06.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
20. | Miranda Baird | Sr | Davis HS | 1.98 | 6-06.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
22. | Kaylyn Heaton | Jr | Farmington HS | 1.98 | 6-06.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Whitney Thorell | Jr | Riverton HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
NM | Mariah Jenkins | Sr | Davis HS | NM | NM | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
NM | Robyn Hoki | Sr | Davis HS | NM | NM | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
NM | Summer Steeneck | Jr | Riverton HS | NM | NM | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
NM | Raigan Jones | Sr | Unattached | NM | NM | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's Pole Vault Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Metric | English | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Robbie Walker | Sr | Riverton HS | 4.57 | 15-00.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Bryant McMullin | Jr | Riverton HS | 3.96 | 13-00.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | D.a. Marcyes | Sr | Davis HS | 3.96 | 13-00.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Connor Micheli | 9 | Unattached | 3.96 | 13-00.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Isaac Rasmussen | Jr | Unattached | 3.66 | 12-00.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Cris Periman | Sr | Evanston HS | 3.66 | 12-00.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Joshua Park | Jr | Riverton HS | 3.50 | 11-06.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Hayden Conrad | Sr | Unattached | 3.50 | 11-06.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Joshua Scott | Jr | Unattached | 3.35 | 11-00.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Jared Nielson | Sr | Unattached | 3.20 | 10-06.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Russell Phippen | Jr | Unattached | 3.20 | 10-06.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Bryar Jackson | 11 | Unattached | 3.20 | 10-06.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Austin Lott | So | Unattached | 3.05 | 10-00.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Micheal Bettelyoun | Fr | Rock Springs HS-WY | 3.05 | 10-00.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Jamin Barker | Jr | Evanston HS | 3.05 | 10-00.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Kaleb Bronson | Sr | Unattached | 2.59 | 8-06.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Logan Naluai | So | Syracuse HS | 2.59 | 8-06.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Gabe Copeland | So | Rock Springs HS-WY | 2.59 | 8-06.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Watson Wheeler | Sr | Riverton HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
NM | Mark Fielden | 10 | Unattached | NM | NM | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
NM | Sam Bryner | Sr | Unattached | NM | NM | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
NM | Tim Maloy | 12 | Unattached | NM | NM | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's Shot Put Trials |
Flight 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 advance to the Finals by Mark | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Metric | English | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Abby Allen | Jr | Unattached | 17. | 8.13 | 26-08.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Kallie Croft | Jr | Unattached | 21. | 7.89 | 25-10.75 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Avery Lane | Jr | Unattached | 27. | 7.57 | 24-10.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Kosha Roundy | Jr | Unattached | 33. | 7.28 | 23-10.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Julianne Steck | Sr | Unattached | 38. | 6.86 | 22-06.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Ally Behrens | Jr | Unattached | 45. | 6.29 | 20-07.75 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Megan Wixom | Jr | Unattached | 47. | 6.23 | 20-05.25 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Lavatiana Ika | So | Unattached | 49. | 6.16 | 20-02.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Ainslee Allred | Jr | Unattached | 54. | 5.81 | 19-00.75 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Jaylynn Watson | Jr | Mountain View HS, WY | 56. | 5.58 | 18-03.75 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Reagan Empey | Jr | Unattached | 59. | 5.07 | 16-07.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Virginia Tomon | Utah Prospects | DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's Shot Put Trials |
Flight 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 advance to the Finals by Mark | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Metric | English | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Lexie Clark | So | Evanston HS | 35. | 7.05 | 23-01.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Jakie Nutt | Jr | Star Valley HS-WY | 41. | 6.69 | 21-11.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Alli Brasseaux | So | Star Valley HS-WY | 44. | 6.38 | 20-11.25 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Bailey Brady | So | Evanston HS | 48. | 6.19 | 20-03.75 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Diana Gomez | So | Evanston HS | 50. | 6.13 | 20-01.25 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Aimee Skaggs | So | Evanston HS | 51. | 6.05 | 19-10.25 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Leigha Blodgett | So | Unattached | 52. | 6.02 | 19-09.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Ana Val | Sr | Evanston HS | 53. | 5.95 | 19-06.25 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Elliot Davis | Jr | Hillcrest HS | 55. | 5.72 | 18-09.25 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Mariah Moore | So | Evanston HS | 57. | 5.42 | 17-09.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Tiffany Whitby | Sr | Star Valley HS-WY | 58. | 5.38 | 17-07.75 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's Shot Put Trials |
Flight 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 advance to the Finals by Mark | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Metric | English | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Marie Davis | Sr | Evanston HS | 19. | 8.07 | 26-05.75 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Esmerelda Hornedo | So | Evanston HS | 24. | 7.79 | 25-06.75 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Nakel Philpott | So | Rock Springs HS-WY | 25. | 7.68 | 25-02.25 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Meg Standiford | So | Hillcrest HS | 28. | 7.43 | 24-04.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Megan Musaalo | 11 | Unattached | 29. | 7.41 | 24-03.75 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Ellie Berrong | So | Syracuse HS | 30. | 7.36 | 24-01.75 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Nicole Casali | So | Evanston HS | 34. | 7.06 | 23-02.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Alexis Caudell | Fr | Rock Springs HS-WY | 36. | 6.93 | 22-08.75 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Kennedy Shassetz | Fr | Rock Springs HS-WY | 37. | 6.87 | 22-06.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Priscilla Harmon | So | Evanston HS | 39. | 6.84 | 22-05.25 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Brinlee London | Jr | Unattached | 40. | 6.81 | 22-04.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Abi Lozano | So | Evanston HS | 42. | 6.48 | 21-03.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Samantha Alley | Jr | Unattached | 43. | 6.45 | 21-02.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Danielle Morgan | 10 | Unattached | 46. | 6.24 | 20-05.75 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's Shot Put Trials |
Flight 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 advance to the Finals by Mark | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Metric | English | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Alyssa Hansen | 11 | Unattached | 4. | 9.00 | q | 29-06.25 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Kim Peterson | Sr | Green River HS WY | 8. | 8.62 | q | 28-03.25 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Alaina Maiers | Jr | Green River HS WY | 11. | 8.44 | 27-08.25 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Allison McConnell | Jr | Rock Springs HS-WY | 13. | 8.38 | 27-06.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Madeline Conrad | Sr | Unattached | 15. | 8.27 | 27-01.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Lexi Hutchinson | So | Evanston HS | 16. | 8.14 | 26-08.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Natalie Hunt | Jr | Star Valley HS-WY | 18. | 8.12 | 26-07.75 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Alexis Martin | Jr | Green River HS WY | 20. | 8.04 | 26-04.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Emily Gertsch | So | Star Valley HS-WY | 22. | 7.82 | 25-07.75 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Dakota Largent | Fr | Mountain View HS, WY | 22. | 7.82 | 25-07.75 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Marinna Mentzel | So | Evanston HS | 26. | 7.60 | 24-11.25 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Aspyn Griggs | Fr | Evanston HS | 30. | 7.36 | 24-01.75 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Hailey Allen | Sr | Unattached | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's Shot Put Trials |
Flight 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 advance to the Finals by Mark | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Metric | English | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Maezzi Mund | Sr | Box Elder HS | 1. | 10.32 | q | 33-10.25 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Natalie Lewis | Sr | Diggers Track Club | 2. | 10.18 | q | 33-04.75 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Megan Bradford | Sr | Rock Springs HS-WY | 3. | 9.37 | q | 30-09.00 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Matashia Moffat | So | Star Valley HS-WY | 5. | 8.98 | q | 29-05.50 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Haylie Jacobson | Jr | Riverton HS | 6. | 8.97 | q | 29-05.25 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Samantha Agerton | Sr | Star Valley HS-WY | 7. | 8.67 | q | 28-05.25 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Celeste Keelin | Jr | Rock Springs HS-WY | 9. | 8.58 | 28-01.75 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Shelynd Halls | Sr | Rock Springs HS-WY | 10. | 8.51 | 27-11.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Cassidy Gomez | Sr | Green River HS WY | 12. | 8.43 | 27-08.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Sarah Reeder | Sr | Box Elder HS | 14. | 8.37 | 27-05.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Ellie Vasas | So | Century | 32. | 7.31 | 23-11.75 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Trinity Chrisawn | Jr | Rock Springs HS-WY | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's Shot Put Trials | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 advance to the Finals by Mark | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Flight | Metric | English | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Maezzi Mund | Sr | Box Elder HS | F5 | -1. | 10.32 | q | 33-10.25 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Natalie Lewis | Sr | Diggers Track Club | F5 | -2. | 10.18 | q | 33-04.75 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Megan Bradford | Sr | Rock Springs HS-WY | F5 | -3. | 9.37 | q | 30-09.00 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Alyssa Hansen | 11 | Unattached | F4 | -1. | 9.00 | q | 29-06.25 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Matashia Moffat | So | Star Valley HS-WY | F5 | -4. | 8.98 | q | 29-05.50 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Haylie Jacobson | Jr | Riverton HS | F5 | -5. | 8.97 | q | 29-05.25 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Samantha Agerton | Sr | Star Valley HS-WY | F5 | -6. | 8.67 | q | 28-05.25 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Kim Peterson | Sr | Green River HS WY | F4 | -2. | 8.62 | q | 28-03.25 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Celeste Keelin | Jr | Rock Springs HS-WY | F5 | -7. | 8.58 | 28-01.75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Shelynd Halls | Sr | Rock Springs HS-WY | F5 | -8. | 8.51 | 27-11.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Alaina Maiers | Jr | Green River HS WY | F4 | -3. | 8.44 | 27-08.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Cassidy Gomez | Sr | Green River HS WY | F5 | -9. | 8.43 | 27-08.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Allison McConnell | Jr | Rock Springs HS-WY | F4 | -4. | 8.38 | 27-06.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Sarah Reeder | Sr | Box Elder HS | F5 | -10. | 8.37 | 27-05.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Madeline Conrad | Sr | Unattached | F4 | -5. | 8.27 | 27-01.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Lexi Hutchinson | So | Evanston HS | F4 | -6. | 8.14 | 26-08.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Abby Allen | Jr | Unattached | F1 | -1. | 8.13 | 26-08.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Natalie Hunt | Jr | Star Valley HS-WY | F4 | -7. | 8.12 | 26-07.75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | Marie Davis | Sr | Evanston HS | F3 | -1. | 8.07 | 26-05.75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
20. | Alexis Martin | Jr | Green River HS WY | F4 | -8. | 8.04 | 26-04.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
21. | Kallie Croft | Jr | Unattached | F1 | -2. | 7.89 | 25-10.75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
22. | Emily Gertsch | So | Star Valley HS-WY | F4 | -9. | 7.82 | 25-07.75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
22. | Dakota Largent | Fr | Mountain View HS, WY | F4 | -9. | 7.82 | 25-07.75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
24. | Esmerelda Hornedo | So | Evanston HS | F3 | -2. | 7.79 | 25-06.75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
25. | Nakel Philpott | So | Rock Springs HS-WY | F3 | -3. | 7.68 | 25-02.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
26. | Marinna Mentzel | So | Evanston HS | F4 | -11. | 7.60 | 24-11.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
27. | Avery Lane | Jr | Unattached | F1 | -3. | 7.57 | 24-10.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
28. | Meg Standiford | So | Hillcrest HS | F3 | -4. | 7.43 | 24-04.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
29. | Megan Musaalo | 11 | Unattached | F3 | -5. | 7.41 | 24-03.75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
30. | Aspyn Griggs | Fr | Evanston HS | F4 | -12. | 7.36 | 24-01.75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
30. | Ellie Berrong | So | Syracuse HS | F3 | -6. | 7.36 | 24-01.75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
32. | Ellie Vasas | So | Century | F5 | -11. | 7.31 | 23-11.75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
33. | Kosha Roundy | Jr | Unattached | F1 | -4. | 7.28 | 23-10.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
34. | Nicole Casali | So | Evanston HS | F3 | -7. | 7.06 | 23-02.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
35. | Lexie Clark | So | Evanston HS | F2 | -1. | 7.05 | 23-01.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
36. | Alexis Caudell | Fr | Rock Springs HS-WY | F3 | -8. | 6.93 | 22-08.75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
37. | Kennedy Shassetz | Fr | Rock Springs HS-WY | F3 | -9. | 6.87 | 22-06.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
38. | Julianne Steck | Sr | Unattached | F1 | -5. | 6.86 | 22-06.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
39. | Priscilla Harmon | So | Evanston HS | F3 | -10. | 6.84 | 22-05.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
40. | Brinlee London | Jr | Unattached | F3 | -11. | 6.81 | 22-04.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
41. | Jakie Nutt | Jr | Star Valley HS-WY | F2 | -2. | 6.69 | 21-11.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
42. | Abi Lozano | So | Evanston HS | F3 | -12. | 6.48 | 21-03.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
43. | Samantha Alley | Jr | Unattached | F3 | -13. | 6.45 | 21-02.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
44. | Alli Brasseaux | So | Star Valley HS-WY | F2 | -3. | 6.38 | 20-11.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
45. | Ally Behrens | Jr | Unattached | F1 | -6. | 6.29 | 20-07.75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
46. | Danielle Morgan | 10 | Unattached | F3 | -14. | 6.24 | 20-05.75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
47. | Megan Wixom | Jr | Unattached | F1 | -7. | 6.23 | 20-05.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
48. | Bailey Brady | So | Evanston HS | F2 | -4. | 6.19 | 20-03.75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
49. | Lavatiana Ika | So | Unattached | F1 | -8. | 6.16 | 20-02.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
50. | Diana Gomez | So | Evanston HS | F2 | -5. | 6.13 | 20-01.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
51. | Aimee Skaggs | So | Evanston HS | F2 | -6. | 6.05 | 19-10.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
52. | Leigha Blodgett | So | Unattached | F2 | -7. | 6.02 | 19-09.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
53. | Ana Val | Sr | Evanston HS | F2 | -8. | 5.95 | 19-06.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
54. | Ainslee Allred | Jr | Unattached | F1 | -9. | 5.81 | 19-00.75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
55. | Elliot Davis | Jr | Hillcrest HS | F2 | -9. | 5.72 | 18-09.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
56. | Jaylynn Watson | Jr | Mountain View HS, WY | F1 | -10. | 5.58 | 18-03.75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
57. | Mariah Moore | So | Evanston HS | F2 | -10. | 5.42 | 17-09.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
58. | Tiffany Whitby | Sr | Star Valley HS-WY | F2 | -11. | 5.38 | 17-07.75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
59. | Reagan Empey | Jr | Unattached | F1 | -11. | 5.07 | 16-07.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Hailey Allen | Sr | Unattached | F4 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Trinity Chrisawn | Jr | Rock Springs HS-WY | F5 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Virginia Tomon | Utah Prospects | F1 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's Shot Put Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Metric | English | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Maezzi Mund | Sr | Box Elder HS | 10.71 | 35-01.75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Natalie Lewis | Sr | Diggers Track Club | 10.18 | 33-04.75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Megan Bradford | Sr | Rock Springs HS-WY | 9.85 | 32-03.75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Alyssa Hansen | 11 | Unattached | 9.55 | 31-04.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Haylie Jacobson | Jr | Riverton HS | 9.09 | 29-09.75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Matashia Moffat | So | Star Valley HS-WY | 8.98 | 29-05.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Samantha Agerton | Sr | Star Valley HS-WY | 8.67 | 28-05.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Kim Peterson | Sr | Green River HS WY | 8.62 | 28-03.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's Shot Put Trials |
Flight 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 advance to the Finals by Mark | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Metric | English | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Cache Hogan | Jr | Riverton HS | 13. | 12.33 | 40-05.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Sam Wickham | Sr | Davis HS | 34. | 10.21 | 33-06.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Tavin Frazier | Jr | Star Valley HS-WY | 35. | 10.17 | 33-04.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | William Thurgood | Sr | Unattached | 38. | 10.05 | 32-11.75 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Clark Pentworth | Jr | Unattached | 40. | 10.03 | 32-11.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Hayden Munk | Sr | Unattached | 49. | 9.46 | 31-00.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Jared Nielson | Sr | Unattached | 53. | 8.97 | 29-05.25 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Canon Breckenridge | So | Unattached | 54. | 8.94 | 29-04.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Ben Acker | Fr | Syracuse HS | 55. | 8.46 | 27-09.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Phoenix Merritt | So | Star Valley HS-WY | 58. | 8.07 | 26-05.75 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Ryker White | Fr | Star Valley HS-WY | 62. | 6.92 | 22-08.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Lavatiana Ika | So | Unattached | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's Shot Put Trials |
Flight 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 advance to the Finals by Mark | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Metric | English | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Jared Brown | Sr | Unattached | 5. | 14.20 | q | 46-07.00 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Abraham Awadh | So | Unattached | 25. | 10.83 | 35-06.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Joseph Awadh | So | Unattached | 33. | 10.22 | 33-06.25 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Justin Coffman | Sr | Unattached | 36. | 10.10 | 33-01.75 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Austin Hanson | Jr | Unattached | 37. | 10.06 | 33-00.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Sterling Thomas | Sr | Unattached | 46. | 9.63 | 31-07.25 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Daveon Williams | 11 | Unattached | 48. | 9.56 | 31-04.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Gunner Demander | So | Evanston HS | 51. | 9.05 | 29-08.25 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Richard McAllister | So | Unattached | 56. | 8.35 | 27-04.75 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Carson Skaggs | Jr | Evanston HS | 59. | 8.03 | 26-04.25 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Eli Brooks | Fr | Evanston HS | 60. | 7.55 | 24-09.25 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Josue Campa | So | Unattached | 61. | 7.34 | 24-01.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Abraham Hill | Fr | Green River HS WY | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's Shot Put Trials |
Flight 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 advance to the Finals by Mark | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Metric | English | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Met Gallegos | Jr | Evanston HS | 12. | 12.35 | 40-06.25 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Tito Mena | Jr | Green River HS WY | 26. | 10.78 | 35-04.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Adam Hicks | Sr | Unattached | 27. | 10.70 | 35-01.25 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Pat Boynton | Jr | Evanston HS | 30. | 10.60 | 34-09.25 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Tyler Esquivel | Fr | Unattached | 32. | 10.31 | 33-10.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Kobe Lemon | Sr | Syracuse HS | 39. | 10.04 | 32-11.25 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Jackson Craven | Jr | Unattached | 41. | 9.90 | 32-05.75 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Nathan Younce | Sr | Evanston HS | 42. | 9.87 | 32-04.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Keplar Hogan | Jr | Elite Athletic Performance | 43. | 9.85 | 32-03.75 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Jimmy Medler | Jr | Mountain View HS, WY | 45. | 9.71 | 31-10.25 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Kyler Kaufusi | Fr | Syracuse HS | 46. | 9.63 | 31-07.25 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Ty Alcorn | Jr | Green River HS WY | 52. | 9.03 | 29-07.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Joseph Jantz | Fr | Rock Springs HS-WY | 57. | 8.26 | 27-01.25 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's Shot Put Trials |
Flight 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 advance to the Finals by Mark | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Metric | English | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Levi Johansen | Sr | Unattached | 10. | 12.43 | 40-09.25 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Ethan Moser | Sr | Unattached | 14. | 12.24 | 40-02.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Parker Boggess | So | Hillcrest HS | 16. | 11.93 | 39-01.75 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Bridger Barker | Sr | Evanston HS | 17. | 11.86 | 38-11.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Camron Matthews | Jr | Syracuse HS | 20. | 11.68 | 38-03.75 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | David Martinez | Sr | Green River HS WY | 21. | 11.46 | 37-07.25 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Jacob Mcmurtrey | Jr | Evanston HS | 22. | 11.43 | 37-06.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Weston Loertscher | Sr | Syracuse HS | 23. | 11.18 | 36-08.25 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Ryan Johnson | Sr | Unattached | 24. | 11.01 | 36-01.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Randon Gresham | Jr | Rock Springs HS-WY | 28. | 10.69 | 35-00.75 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Michael Rodabaugh | Jr | Rock Springs HS-WY | 29. | 10.63 | 34-10.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Max Beard | Jr | Davis HS | 31. | 10.52 | 34-06.25 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Kru Liptrot | Jr | Syracuse HS | 43. | 9.85 | 32-03.75 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's Shot Put Trials |
Flight 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 advance to the Finals by Mark | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Metric | English | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Samuel Hansen | Sr | Syracuse HS | 1. | 15.26 | q | 50-00.75 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Nate Franz | Sr | Rigby HS | 2. | 14.60 | q | 47-10.75 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Garrison Hodge | Sr | Unattached | 3. | 14.50 | q | 47-06.75 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Zach Geffre | Sr | Rock Springs HS-WY | 4. | 14.25 | q | 46-09.00 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Tyler Caldwell | Sr | Unattached | 6. | 13.17 | q | 43-02.50 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
6. | James Reich | Sr | Hillcrest HS | 7. | 13.10 | q | 42-11.75 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Tel Malone | Jr | Mountain View HS, WY | 8. | 12.87 | q | 42-02.75 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Jex Ashton | Sr | Unattached | 9. | 12.83 | 42-01.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Sam Owens | Sr | Davis HS | 11. | 12.37 | 40-07.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Jesus Quintero | Jr | Evanston HS | 15. | 12.18 | 39-11.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Skyler Luckart | Sr | Riverton HS | 18. | 11.72 | 38-05.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Jake Fox | Sr | Davis HS | 19. | 11.70 | 38-04.75 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Benjamin Matz | Sr | Riverton HS | 50. | 9.25 | 30-04.25 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's Shot Put Trials | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 advance to the Finals by Mark | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Flight | Metric | English | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Samuel Hansen | Sr | Syracuse HS | F5 | -1. | 15.26 | q | 50-00.75 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Nate Franz | Sr | Rigby HS | F5 | -2. | 14.60 | q | 47-10.75 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Garrison Hodge | Sr | Unattached | F5 | -3. | 14.50 | q | 47-06.75 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Zach Geffre | Sr | Rock Springs HS-WY | F5 | -4. | 14.25 | q | 46-09.00 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Jared Brown | Sr | Unattached | F2 | -1. | 14.20 | q | 46-07.00 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Tyler Caldwell | Sr | Unattached | F5 | -5. | 13.17 | q | 43-02.50 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
7. | James Reich | Sr | Hillcrest HS | F5 | -6. | 13.10 | q | 42-11.75 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Tel Malone | Jr | Mountain View HS, WY | F5 | -7. | 12.87 | q | 42-02.75 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Jex Ashton | Sr | Unattached | F5 | -8. | 12.83 | 42-01.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Levi Johansen | Sr | Unattached | F4 | -1. | 12.43 | 40-09.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Sam Owens | Sr | Davis HS | F5 | -9. | 12.37 | 40-07.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Met Gallegos | Jr | Evanston HS | F3 | -1. | 12.35 | 40-06.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Cache Hogan | Jr | Riverton HS | F1 | -1. | 12.33 | 40-05.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Ethan Moser | Sr | Unattached | F4 | -2. | 12.24 | 40-02.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Jesus Quintero | Jr | Evanston HS | F5 | -10. | 12.18 | 39-11.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Parker Boggess | So | Hillcrest HS | F4 | -3. | 11.93 | 39-01.75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Bridger Barker | Sr | Evanston HS | F4 | -4. | 11.86 | 38-11.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Skyler Luckart | Sr | Riverton HS | F5 | -11. | 11.72 | 38-05.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | Jake Fox | Sr | Davis HS | F5 | -12. | 11.70 | 38-04.75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
20. | Camron Matthews | Jr | Syracuse HS | F4 | -5. | 11.68 | 38-03.75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
21. | David Martinez | Sr | Green River HS WY | F4 | -6. | 11.46 | 37-07.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
22. | Jacob Mcmurtrey | Jr | Evanston HS | F4 | -7. | 11.43 | 37-06.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
23. | Weston Loertscher | Sr | Syracuse HS | F4 | -8. | 11.18 | 36-08.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
24. | Ryan Johnson | Sr | Unattached | F4 | -9. | 11.01 | 36-01.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
25. | Abraham Awadh | So | Unattached | F2 | -2. | 10.83 | 35-06.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
26. | Tito Mena | Jr | Green River HS WY | F3 | -2. | 10.78 | 35-04.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
27. | Adam Hicks | Sr | Unattached | F3 | -3. | 10.70 | 35-01.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
28. | Randon Gresham | Jr | Rock Springs HS-WY | F4 | -10. | 10.69 | 35-00.75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
29. | Michael Rodabaugh | Jr | Rock Springs HS-WY | F4 | -11. | 10.63 | 34-10.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
30. | Pat Boynton | Jr | Evanston HS | F3 | -4. | 10.60 | 34-09.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
31. | Max Beard | Jr | Davis HS | F4 | -12. | 10.52 | 34-06.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
32. | Tyler Esquivel | Fr | Unattached | F3 | -5. | 10.31 | 33-10.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
33. | Joseph Awadh | So | Unattached | F2 | -3. | 10.22 | 33-06.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
34. | Sam Wickham | Sr | Davis HS | F1 | -2. | 10.21 | 33-06.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
35. | Tavin Frazier | Jr | Star Valley HS-WY | F1 | -3. | 10.17 | 33-04.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
36. | Justin Coffman | Sr | Unattached | F2 | -4. | 10.10 | 33-01.75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
37. | Austin Hanson | Jr | Unattached | F2 | -5. | 10.06 | 33-00.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
38. | William Thurgood | Sr | Unattached | F1 | -4. | 10.05 | 32-11.75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
39. | Kobe Lemon | Sr | Syracuse HS | F3 | -6. | 10.04 | 32-11.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
40. | Clark Pentworth | Jr | Unattached | F1 | -5. | 10.03 | 32-11.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
41. | Jackson Craven | Jr | Unattached | F3 | -7. | 9.90 | 32-05.75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
42. | Nathan Younce | Sr | Evanston HS | F3 | -8. | 9.87 | 32-04.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
43. | Keplar Hogan | Jr | Elite Athletic Performance | F3 | -9. | 9.85 | 32-03.75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
43. | Kru Liptrot | Jr | Syracuse HS | F4 | -13. | 9.85 | 32-03.75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
45. | Jimmy Medler | Jr | Mountain View HS, WY | F3 | -10. | 9.71 | 31-10.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
46. | Sterling Thomas | Sr | Unattached | F2 | -6. | 9.63 | 31-07.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
46. | Kyler Kaufusi | Fr | Syracuse HS | F3 | -11. | 9.63 | 31-07.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
48. | Daveon Williams | 11 | Unattached | F2 | -7. | 9.56 | 31-04.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
49. | Hayden Munk | Sr | Unattached | F1 | -6. | 9.46 | 31-00.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
50. | Benjamin Matz | Sr | Riverton HS | F5 | -13. | 9.25 | 30-04.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
51. | Gunner Demander | So | Evanston HS | F2 | -8. | 9.05 | 29-08.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
52. | Ty Alcorn | Jr | Green River HS WY | F3 | -12. | 9.03 | 29-07.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
53. | Jared Nielson | Sr | Unattached | F1 | -7. | 8.97 | 29-05.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
54. | Canon Breckenridge | So | Unattached | F1 | -8. | 8.94 | 29-04.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
55. | Ben Acker | Fr | Syracuse HS | F1 | -9. | 8.46 | 27-09.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
56. | Richard McAllister | So | Unattached | F2 | -9. | 8.35 | 27-04.75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
57. | Joseph Jantz | Fr | Rock Springs HS-WY | F3 | -13. | 8.26 | 27-01.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
58. | Phoenix Merritt | So | Star Valley HS-WY | F1 | -10. | 8.07 | 26-05.75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
59. | Carson Skaggs | Jr | Evanston HS | F2 | -10. | 8.03 | 26-04.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
60. | Eli Brooks | Fr | Evanston HS | F2 | -11. | 7.55 | 24-09.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
61. | Josue Campa | So | Unattached | F2 | -12. | 7.34 | 24-01.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
62. | Ryker White | Fr | Star Valley HS-WY | F1 | -11. | 6.92 | 22-08.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Abraham Hill | Fr | Green River HS WY | F2 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Lavatiana Ika | So | Unattached | F1 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's Shot Put Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Metric | English | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Nate Franz | Sr | Rigby HS | 15.95 | 52-04 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Samuel Hansen | Sr | Syracuse HS | 15.26 | 50-00.75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Garrison Hodge | Sr | Unattached | 14.50 | 47-06.75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Zach Geffre | Sr | Rock Springs HS-WY | 14.25 | 46-09.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Jared Brown | Sr | Unattached | 14.20 | 46-07.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Tyler Caldwell | Sr | Unattached | 13.17 | 43-02.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | James Reich | Sr | Hillcrest HS | 13.10 | 42-11.75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Tel Malone | Jr | Mountain View HS, WY | 12.87 | 42-02.75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Men & Women's Team Scores | |||||
There are no results at this time. |