Underclassman Invitational |
Wasatch High School |
Heber City, UT |
April 21, 2015 |
Boy's 200 meter Jr. Varsity Timed Finals |
Section 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Sam Fetzer | So | Kearns HS | 1. | 23.82 | +0.0 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | John Bass | So | Kearns HS | 3. | 24.36 | +0.0 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Peyton Baker | Fr | Tooele High School | 4. | 24.38 | +0.0 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Garet Winkler | So | Layton HS | 5. | 24.52 | +0.0 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Ian Durrant | Fr | Sky View HS | 6. | 24.62 | +0.0 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Luca Pitti | So | Uintah HS | 7. | 24.63 | +0.0 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Connor Laurence | So | Park City High School | 8. | 24.74 | +0.0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Zach Wendell | So | Grantsville HS | 13. | 25.30 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 200 meter Jr. Varsity Timed Finals |
Section 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Dustin Breakfield | So | Uintah HS | 2. | 24.35 | +0.0 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Cameron Petersen | So | Uintah HS | 9. | 24.79 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Micah Douglas | Fr | Tooele High School | 10. | 25.20 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Davis Wall | So | Layton HS | 12. | 25.22 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Andrew Floyd | So | Grantsville HS | 13. | 25.30 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Garett Lesa | Fr | Provo HS | 17. | 25.50 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Keaton Richards | Fr | Box Elder HS | 18. | 25.55 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 200 meter Jr. Varsity Timed Finals |
Section 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Jacob Beasley | So | Juan Diego Catholic HS | 16. | 25.49 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Isaiah Smith | Fr | Uintah HS | 21. | 25.75 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Mathiew Pierce | Fr | Uintah HS | 24. | 26.06 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Niko Valerio | Fr | Tooele High School | 26. | 26.12 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Jordan Van Der Zalm | So | Kemmerer | 38. | 26.90 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Isayah Reveles | Fr | Uintah HS | 45. | 27.63 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 200 meter Jr. Varsity Timed Finals |
Section 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Dyson McKenna | So | Uintah HS | 22. | 25.93 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Sese Felila | Fr | Kearns HS | 23. | 25.98 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Jensen Rudd | So | Wasatch High School | 25. | 26.08 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Joseph Garcia | Fr | Union High School | 31. | 26.42 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Nicholas Stoddard | Fr | Provo HS | 34. | 26.85 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Mosiah Murdock | So | Wasatch High School | 37. | 26.88 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 200 meter Jr. Varsity Timed Finals |
Section 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Chandler Pasket | So | Kearns HS | 27. | 26.26 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Karson Coker | So | Wasatch High School | 32. | 26.70 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Braden Rutherford | So | Box Elder HS | 41. | 27.21 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Braxton Hansen | Fr | Grantsville HS | 42. | 27.27 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Jake Hill | Fr | Wasatch High School | 44. | 27.43 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Chase Snyder | So | Tooele High School | 49. | 27.97 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 200 meter Jr. Varsity Timed Finals |
Section 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Dakota Caldwell | So | Wasatch High School | 33. | 26.82 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Ben Stuart | Fr | Sky View HS | 35. | 26.87 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Caleb Petree | Fr | Uintah HS | 43. | 27.40 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Justin Simpson | Fr | Wasatch High School | 54. | 28.51 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Dylan Weir | Fr | Provo HS | 56. | 28.78 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 200 meter Jr. Varsity Timed Finals |
Section 7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Jonah Olsen | Fr | Sky View HS | 29. | 26.31 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Peter Do | So | Kearns HS | 46. | 27.69 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Andreas Cordova | So | Judge Memorial CHS | 55. | 28.59 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Bennet Hill | Fr | Wasatch High School | 63. | 29.93 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Isaac Matua | Fr | Kearns HS | 68. | 31.82 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 200 meter Jr. Varsity Timed Finals |
Section 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Drew Glover | Fr | Sky View HS | 52. | 28.39 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Keaton Olson | Fr | Wasatch High School | 58. | 28.96 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Stockton Dunkley | Fr | Sky View HS | 59. | 29.28 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Diego Rizo | Fr | Kearns HS | 62. | 29.71 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Kael Berkley | Fr | Wasatch High School | 66. | 31.04 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 200 meter Jr. Varsity Timed Finals |
Section 9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Harrison Gifford | So | Corner Canyon HS | 35. | 26.87 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Matthew Hinrichs | Fr | Park City High School | 67. | 31.09 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Taylor Remund | Fr | Wasatch High School | 69. | 32.91 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Jared Hunting | So | Uintah HS | 70. | 35.30 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Zach Brown | Jr | Park City High School | 72. | 38.42 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 200 meter Jr. Varsity Timed Finals |
Section 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Dalton Clift | Jr | Park City High School | 19. | 25.57 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Tayler Katoa | So | Layton HS | 20. | 25.69 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Isaac Merrick | So | Uintah HS | 71. | 36.01 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 200 meter Jr. Varsity Timed Finals |
Section 11 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Declan Brown | So | Layton HS | 11. | 25.21 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Parker Labrum | Fr | Corner Canyon HS | 15. | 25.48 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Gary Beardsley | Fr | Juan Diego Catholic HS | 28. | 26.27 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Logan Densley | So | Corner Canyon HS | 48. | 27.83 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Hayden Bruce | So | Corner Canyon HS | 61. | 29.59 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 200 meter Jr. Varsity Timed Finals |
Section 12 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Connor Bateman | So | Kemmerer | 30. | 26.40 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Derek Poulson | So | Layton HS | 39. | 27.01 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Cody Edwards | So | Juan Diego Catholic HS | 57. | 28.84 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Brandon Benson | Fr | Judge Memorial CHS | 60. | 29.54 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Gunner Osguthorpe | Fr | Wasatch High School | 65. | 30.52 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 200 meter Jr. Varsity Timed Finals |
Section 13 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Canyon Cox | Fr | Wasatch High School | 50. | 28.25 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Gary Perea | So | Corner Canyon HS | 53. | 28.48 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Alexander Altherr | Fr | Park City High School | 64. | 30.12 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 200 meter Jr. Varsity Timed Finals |
Section 14 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Paul Davis | So | Uintah HS | 40. | 27.17 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Alex Perry | So | Juan Diego Catholic HS | 47. | 27.71 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Steven Armstrong | Fr | Corner Canyon HS | 51. | 28.32 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 200 meter Jr. Varsity Timed Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Section | Time | Wind | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Sam Fetzer | So | Kearns HS | S1 | -1. | 23.82 | +0.0 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Dustin Breakfield | So | Uintah HS | S2 | -1. | 24.35 | +0.0 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||
3. | John Bass | So | Kearns HS | S1 | -2. | 24.36 | +0.0 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Peyton Baker | Fr | Tooele High School | S1 | -3. | 24.38 | +0.0 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Garet Winkler | So | Layton HS | S1 | -4. | 24.52 | +0.0 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Ian Durrant | Fr | Sky View HS | S1 | -5. | 24.62 | +0.0 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Luca Pitti | So | Uintah HS | S1 | -6. | 24.63 | +0.0 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Connor Laurence | So | Park City High School | S1 | -7. | 24.74 | +0.0 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Cameron Petersen | So | Uintah HS | S2 | -2. | 24.79 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Micah Douglas | Fr | Tooele High School | S2 | -3. | 25.20 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Declan Brown | So | Layton HS | S11 | -1. | 25.21 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Davis Wall | So | Layton HS | S2 | -4. | 25.22 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Andrew Floyd | So | Grantsville HS | S2 | -5. | 25.30 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Zach Wendell | So | Grantsville HS | S1 | -8. | 25.30 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Parker Labrum | Fr | Corner Canyon HS | S11 | -2. | 25.48 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Jacob Beasley | So | Juan Diego Catholic HS | S3 | -1. | 25.49 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Garett Lesa | Fr | Provo HS | S2 | -6. | 25.50 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Keaton Richards | Fr | Box Elder HS | S2 | -7. | 25.55 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | Dalton Clift | Jr | Park City High School | S10 | -1. | 25.57 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
20. | Tayler Katoa | So | Layton HS | S10 | -2. | 25.69 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
21. | Isaiah Smith | Fr | Uintah HS | S3 | -2. | 25.75 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
22. | Dyson McKenna | So | Uintah HS | S4 | -1. | 25.93 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
23. | Sese Felila | Fr | Kearns HS | S4 | -2. | 25.98 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
24. | Mathiew Pierce | Fr | Uintah HS | S3 | -3. | 26.06 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
25. | Jensen Rudd | So | Wasatch High School | S4 | -3. | 26.08 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
26. | Niko Valerio | Fr | Tooele High School | S3 | -4. | 26.12 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
27. | Chandler Pasket | So | Kearns HS | S5 | -1. | 26.26 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
28. | Gary Beardsley | Fr | Juan Diego Catholic HS | S11 | -3. | 26.27 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
29. | Jonah Olsen | Fr | Sky View HS | S7 | -1. | 26.31 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
30. | Connor Bateman | So | Kemmerer | S12 | -1. | 26.40 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
31. | Joseph Garcia | Fr | Union High School | S4 | -4. | 26.42 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
32. | Karson Coker | So | Wasatch High School | S5 | -2. | 26.70 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
33. | Dakota Caldwell | So | Wasatch High School | S6 | -1. | 26.82 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
34. | Nicholas Stoddard | Fr | Provo HS | S4 | -5. | 26.85 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
35. | Harrison Gifford | So | Corner Canyon HS | S9 | -1. | 26.87 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
35. | Ben Stuart | Fr | Sky View HS | S6 | -2. | 26.87 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
37. | Mosiah Murdock | So | Wasatch High School | S4 | -6. | 26.88 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
38. | Jordan Van Der Zalm | So | Kemmerer | S3 | -5. | 26.90 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
39. | Derek Poulson | So | Layton HS | S12 | -2. | 27.01 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
40. | Paul Davis | So | Uintah HS | S14 | -1. | 27.17 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
41. | Braden Rutherford | So | Box Elder HS | S5 | -3. | 27.21 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
42. | Braxton Hansen | Fr | Grantsville HS | S5 | -4. | 27.27 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
43. | Caleb Petree | Fr | Uintah HS | S6 | -3. | 27.40 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
44. | Jake Hill | Fr | Wasatch High School | S5 | -5. | 27.43 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
45. | Isayah Reveles | Fr | Uintah HS | S3 | -6. | 27.63 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
46. | Peter Do | So | Kearns HS | S7 | -2. | 27.69 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
47. | Alex Perry | So | Juan Diego Catholic HS | S14 | -2. | 27.71 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
48. | Logan Densley | So | Corner Canyon HS | S11 | -4. | 27.83 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
49. | Chase Snyder | So | Tooele High School | S5 | -6. | 27.97 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
50. | Canyon Cox | Fr | Wasatch High School | S13 | -1. | 28.25 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
51. | Steven Armstrong | Fr | Corner Canyon HS | S14 | -3. | 28.32 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
52. | Drew Glover | Fr | Sky View HS | S8 | -1. | 28.39 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
53. | Gary Perea | So | Corner Canyon HS | S13 | -2. | 28.48 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
54. | Justin Simpson | Fr | Wasatch High School | S6 | -4. | 28.51 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
55. | Andreas Cordova | So | Judge Memorial CHS | S7 | -3. | 28.59 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
56. | Dylan Weir | Fr | Provo HS | S6 | -5. | 28.78 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
57. | Cody Edwards | So | Juan Diego Catholic HS | S12 | -3. | 28.84 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
58. | Keaton Olson | Fr | Wasatch High School | S8 | -2. | 28.96 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
59. | Stockton Dunkley | Fr | Sky View HS | S8 | -3. | 29.28 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
60. | Brandon Benson | Fr | Judge Memorial CHS | S12 | -4. | 29.54 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
61. | Hayden Bruce | So | Corner Canyon HS | S11 | -5. | 29.59 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
62. | Diego Rizo | Fr | Kearns HS | S8 | -4. | 29.71 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
63. | Bennet Hill | Fr | Wasatch High School | S7 | -4. | 29.93 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
64. | Alexander Altherr | Fr | Park City High School | S13 | -3. | 30.12 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
65. | Gunner Osguthorpe | Fr | Wasatch High School | S12 | -5. | 30.52 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
66. | Kael Berkley | Fr | Wasatch High School | S8 | -5. | 31.04 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
67. | Matthew Hinrichs | Fr | Park City High School | S9 | -2. | 31.09 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
68. | Isaac Matua | Fr | Kearns HS | S7 | -5. | 31.82 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
69. | Taylor Remund | Fr | Wasatch High School | S9 | -3. | 32.91 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
70. | Jared Hunting | So | Uintah HS | S9 | -4. | 35.30 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
71. | Isaac Merrick | So | Uintah HS | S10 | -3. | 36.01 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
72. | Zach Brown | Jr | Park City High School | S9 | -5. | 38.42 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Men & Women's Team Scores | ||||||
After 13 Events | ||||||
Overall | Team | Score | ||||
1. | Uintah HS | 89 | .5 | |||
2. | Kemmerer | 69 | .0 | |||
3. | Kearns HS | 61 | .0 | |||
4. | Layton HS | 60 | .5 | |||
5. | Sky View HS | 46 | .0 | |||
6. | Tooele High School | 38 | .5 | |||
7. | Grantsville HS | 32 | .0 | |||
8. | Judge Memorial CHS | 29 | .0 | |||
9. | Union High School | 20 | .0 | |||
10. | Wasatch High School | 16 | .0 | |||
11. | Juan Diego Catholic HS | 15 | .5 | |||
12. | Park City High School | 13 | .5 | |||
13. | Box Elder HS | 10 | .5 | |||
14. | Corner Canyon HS | 6 | .0 |