2016 Pine View Invitational
Pine View High School
Washington, UT
April 1, 2016 - April 2, 2016

Men's 100 meter Heats

Heat 1
Top 8 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind 

1.    Jaxon Wardle So Millard 22.  12.06 -1.0
2.    Zak Fuchs Sr Desert Hills 26.  12.10 -1.0
3.    Porter Johnson So Kanab 48.  12.54 -1.0
4.    Collin Zur Jr Park City 52.  12.70 -1.0
5.    Mekelee Gautavai Fr East 66.  13.08 -1.0
6.    Branson Marshall So Panguitch 70.  13.26 -1.0
7.    Ohavan Navaho Sr Navajo Mountain 73.  13.55 -1.0


Men's 100 meter Heats

Heat 2
Top 8 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind 

1.    Caleb Koopmans Jr Enterprise 18.  11.84 -2.2
2.    Mitchell Zufelt Sr Cedar 24.  12.08 -2.2
3.    Scott Woolston So Skyline 36.  12.30 -2.2
4.    Ethan Guymon So Parowan 37.  12.34 -2.2
5.    Kyler Blackmore Sr Hurricane 43.  12.42 -2.2
6.    Trey Jense Fr Parowan 55.  12.84 -2.2
7.    Chasyn Campbell Fr Panguitch 59.  12.94 -2.2


Men's 100 meter Heats

Heat 3
Top 8 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind 

1.    Alex Foster Sr Kanab 12.  11.76 -2.1
2.    Mason Draper Jr Skyline 16.  11.81 -2.1
3.    Ron Esplin So Enterprise 27.  12.14 -2.1
4.    Spencer Zur Jr Park City 45.  12.46 -2.1
5.    Wiley Redding Jr Diamond Ranch Academy 49.  12.63 -2.1
6.    Jaxon Brinkerhoff Fr Panguitch 76.  13.79 -2.1
DNS    Dylan Clements Jr Cedar DNS  DNS -2.1


Men's 100 meter Heats

Heat 4
Top 8 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind 

1.    Jerrick Payne Sr Corner Canyon 14.  11.77 -2.4
2.    Kolton Madsen So Desert Hills 30.  12.20 -2.4
3.    Cody Ricketts Sr Desert Hills 41.  12.39 -2.4
4.    Tanner Terry Sr Desert Hills 44.  12.43 -2.4
5.    Jayson Holt Jr Enterprise 46.  12.49 -2.4
6.    Tyler Marshall Jr Millard 51.  12.65 -2.4
7.    Troy Gunn Fr Kanab 55.  12.84 -2.4
8.    Andrew Garcia So Panguitch 80.  14.67 -2.4


Men's 100 meter Heats

Heat 5
Top 8 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind 

1.    John Oswald Jr Enterprise 5.  11.43 q -0.8 q
2.    Jaden Tullis Jr Cedar 9.  11.75 -0.8
3.    Jesus Morales Jr Enterprise 35.  12.30 -0.8
4.    Austin Hansen Sr Desert Hills 47.  12.52 -0.8
5.    Dakota McDonald So Desert Hills 53.  12.74 -0.8
6.    Marvin Ocampo Jr East 63.  13.01 -0.8
7.    Samuel Sanchez Jr East 77.  13.86 -0.8
DNS    Tanner Hermann So Desert Hills DNS  DNS -0.8


Men's 100 meter Heats

Heat 6
Top 8 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind 

1.    Samson Doyle So Pine View 10.  11.75 -0.1
2.    Michael Lee Sr Skyline 17.  11.82 -0.1
3.    Brandt Cox Jr Dixie 21.  11.97 -0.1
4.    Jarod Clemons Jr Diamond Ranch Academy 32.  12.21 -0.1
5.    Kevin Parke Fr East 74.  13.70 -0.1
6.    Jayden Barber Sr Enterprise 79.  14.21 -0.1
7.    Braxton Robins Fr Millard 83.  17.60 -0.1
DNS    Kyle Anderson Jr Cedar DNS  DNS -0.1


Men's 100 meter Heats

Heat 7
Top 8 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind 

1.    Keivontae Washington So Snow Canyon 3.  11.38 q +0.4 q
2.    Bodrey Allred Sr Cedar 13.  11.77 +0.4
3.    Cole Barkey Jr Corner Canyon 38.  12.36 +0.4
4.    Ben Hartvigsen Jr East 50.  12.63 +0.4
5.    Patrick Hunt Fr East 54.  12.75 +0.4
6.    Trevor Wolfley So Panguitch 67.  13.13 +0.4
7.    Joe Mainwood Jr Kanab 82.  16.66 +0.4
DNS    German Salinas Sr East DNS  DNS +0.4


Men's 100 meter Heats

Heat 8
Top 8 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind 

1.    Nick McDaniel Sr Hurricane 8.  11.73 q -2.1 q
2.    Cole Crofts Jr Hurricane 19.  11.84 -2.1
3.    Cooper Kenney Fr Desert Hills 33.  12.24 -2.1
4.    Tommy Tran Jr Desert Hills 40.  12.38 -2.1
5.    Ryan Jeffries Fr Parowan 57.  12.85 -2.1
6.    Wes Christiansen Fr Hurricane 62.  12.98 -2.1
7.    Jason Heap So Dixie 75.  13.72 -2.1
8.    Mason Maxfield Sr Millard 78.  14.01 -2.1


Men's 100 meter Heats

Heat 9
Top 8 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind 

1.    Turner Koyle So Millard 2.  11.36 q +2.0 q
2.    Nesta Heaps Sr Park City 7.  11.67 q +2.0 q
3.    Connor Laurence Jr Park City 20.  11.86 +2.0
4.    Aj Foster So Kanab 25.  12.09 +2.0
5.    Connor Edwards Sr Kanab 29.  12.17 +2.0
6.    Jason Des Mazes Fr Dixie 58.  12.88 +2.0
7.    Gabriel Carlson Fr Parowan 61.  12.98 +2.0
8.    Trevor Green Sr Parowan 71.  13.34 +2.0


Men's 100 meter Heats

Heat 10
Top 8 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind 

1.    Reagan Hinton Sr Hurricane 1.  11.31 q +0.8 q
2.    Kyler Terry Sr Desert Hills 11.  11.76 +0.8
3.    Lucas Bothner Sr Park City 15.  11.79 +0.8
4.    Carter Halvorsen So Corner Canyon 30.  12.20 +0.8
5.    Michael Dougherty Sr Enterprise 42.  12.41 +0.8
6.    Brendon Ponte So Skyline 65.  13.06 +0.8
7.    Josh Weston So Skyline 81.  15.05 +0.8


Men's 100 meter Heats

Heat 11
Top 8 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind 

1.    Brandon Robinson Sr Parowan 4.  11.38 q -0.7 q
2.    Joshua Hartvigsen Fr East 23.  12.06 -0.7
3.    Tyler Green Sr Corner Canyon 28.  12.15 -0.7
4.    Oliver Martinez Sr Snow Canyon 34.  12.29 -0.7
5.    Bryce Mitchell Jr Diamond Ranch Academy 64.  13.01 -0.7
DNS    Jaxson Rindlesbaker So Skyline DNS  DNS -0.7


Men's 100 meter Heats

Heat 12
Top 8 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind 

1.    Mark Rockwood Jr Corner Canyon 6.  11.45 q -1.3 q
2.    Weston Jaggi Jr Hurricane 39.  12.37 -1.3
3.    Jaron Cordova So Hurricane 60.  12.95 -1.3
4.    Brandon Harris So Parowan 68.  13.15 -1.3
5.    Andrew Stout Fr Hurricane 69.  13.24 -1.3
6.    Daniel Solis So Hurricane 72.  13.35 -1.3


Men's 100 meter Heats
Top 8 Times advance to the Final
Overall     Year  Team Heat  Time  Wind 

1.    Reagan Hinton Sr Hurricane H10 -1. 11.31 q +0.8 q
2.    Turner Koyle So Millard H9 -1. 11.36 q +2.0 q
3.    Keivontae Washington So Snow Canyon H7 -1. 11.38 q +0.4 q
4.    Brandon Robinson Sr Parowan H11 -1. 11.38 q -0.7 q
5.    John Oswald Jr Enterprise H5 -1. 11.43 q -0.8 q
6.    Mark Rockwood Jr Corner Canyon H12 -1. 11.45 q -1.3 q
7.    Nesta Heaps Sr Park City H9 -2. 11.67 q +2.0 q
8.    Nick McDaniel Sr Hurricane H8 -1. 11.73 q -2.1 q
9.    Jaden Tullis Jr Cedar H5 -2. 11.75 -0.8
10.    Samson Doyle So Pine View H6 -1. 11.75 -0.1
11.    Kyler Terry Sr Desert Hills H10 -2. 11.76 +0.8
12.    Alex Foster Sr Kanab H3 -1. 11.76 -2.1
13.    Bodrey Allred Sr Cedar H7 -2. 11.77 +0.4
14.    Jerrick Payne Sr Corner Canyon H4 -1. 11.77 -2.4
15.    Lucas Bothner Sr Park City H10 -3. 11.79 +0.8
16.    Mason Draper Jr Skyline H3 -2. 11.81 -2.1
17.    Michael Lee Sr Skyline H6 -2. 11.82 -0.1
18.    Caleb Koopmans Jr Enterprise H2 -1. 11.84 -2.2
19.    Cole Crofts Jr Hurricane H8 -2. 11.84 -2.1
20.    Connor Laurence Jr Park City H9 -3. 11.86 +2.0
21.    Brandt Cox Jr Dixie H6 -3. 11.97 -0.1
22.    Jaxon Wardle So Millard H1 -1. 12.06 -1.0
23.    Joshua Hartvigsen Fr East H11 -2. 12.06 -0.7
24.    Mitchell Zufelt Sr Cedar H2 -2. 12.08 -2.2
25.    Aj Foster So Kanab H9 -4. 12.09 +2.0
26.    Zak Fuchs Sr Desert Hills H1 -2. 12.10 -1.0
27.    Ron Esplin So Enterprise H3 -3. 12.14 -2.1
28.    Tyler Green Sr Corner Canyon H11 -3. 12.15 -0.7
29.    Connor Edwards Sr Kanab H9 -5. 12.17 +2.0
30.    Kolton Madsen So Desert Hills H4 -2. 12.20 -2.4
30.    Carter Halvorsen So Corner Canyon H10 -4. 12.20 +0.8
32.    Jarod Clemons Jr Diamond Ranch Academy H6 -4. 12.21 -0.1
33.    Cooper Kenney Fr Desert Hills H8 -3. 12.24 -2.1
34.    Oliver Martinez Sr Snow Canyon H11 -4. 12.29 -0.7
35.    Jesus Morales Jr Enterprise H5 -3. 12.30 -0.8
36.    Scott Woolston So Skyline H2 -3. 12.30 -2.2
37.    Ethan Guymon So Parowan H2 -4. 12.34 -2.2
38.    Cole Barkey Jr Corner Canyon H7 -3. 12.36 +0.4
39.    Weston Jaggi Jr Hurricane H12 -2. 12.37 -1.3
40.    Tommy Tran Jr Desert Hills H8 -4. 12.38 -2.1
41.    Cody Ricketts Sr Desert Hills H4 -3. 12.39 -2.4
42.    Michael Dougherty Sr Enterprise H10 -5. 12.41 +0.8
43.    Kyler Blackmore Sr Hurricane H2 -5. 12.42 -2.2
44.    Tanner Terry Sr Desert Hills H4 -4. 12.43 -2.4
45.    Spencer Zur Jr Park City H3 -4. 12.46 -2.1
46.    Jayson Holt Jr Enterprise H4 -5. 12.49 -2.4
47.    Austin Hansen Sr Desert Hills H5 -4. 12.52 -0.8
48.    Porter Johnson So Kanab H1 -3. 12.54 -1.0
49.    Wiley Redding Jr Diamond Ranch Academy H3 -5. 12.63 -2.1
50.    Ben Hartvigsen Jr East H7 -4. 12.63 +0.4
51.    Tyler Marshall Jr Millard H4 -6. 12.65 -2.4
52.    Collin Zur Jr Park City H1 -4. 12.70 -1.0
53.    Dakota McDonald So Desert Hills H5 -5. 12.74 -0.8
54.    Patrick Hunt Fr East H7 -5. 12.75 +0.4
55.    Trey Jense Fr Parowan H2 -6. 12.84 -2.2
55.    Troy Gunn Fr Kanab H4 -7. 12.84 -2.4
57.    Ryan Jeffries Fr Parowan H8 -5. 12.85 -2.1
58.    Jason Des Mazes Fr Dixie H9 -6. 12.88 +2.0
59.    Chasyn Campbell Fr Panguitch H2 -7. 12.94 -2.2
60.    Jaron Cordova So Hurricane H12 -3. 12.95 -1.3
61.    Gabriel Carlson Fr Parowan H9 -7. 12.98 +2.0
62.    Wes Christiansen Fr Hurricane H8 -6. 12.98 -2.1
63.    Marvin Ocampo Jr East H5 -6. 13.01 -0.8
64.    Bryce Mitchell Jr Diamond Ranch Academy H11 -5. 13.01 -0.7
65.    Brendon Ponte So Skyline H10 -6. 13.06 +0.8
66.    Mekelee Gautavai Fr East H1 -5. 13.08 -1.0
67.    Trevor Wolfley So Panguitch H7 -6. 13.13 +0.4
68.    Brandon Harris So Parowan H12 -4. 13.15 -1.3
69.    Andrew Stout Fr Hurricane H12 -5. 13.24 -1.3
70.    Branson Marshall So Panguitch H1 -6. 13.26 -1.0
71.    Trevor Green Sr Parowan H9 -8. 13.34 +2.0
72.    Daniel Solis So Hurricane H12 -6. 13.35 -1.3
73.    Ohavan Navaho Sr Navajo Mountain H1 -7. 13.55 -1.0
74.    Kevin Parke Fr East H6 -5. 13.70 -0.1
75.    Jason Heap So Dixie H8 -7. 13.72 -2.1
76.    Jaxon Brinkerhoff Fr Panguitch H3 -6. 13.79 -2.1
77.    Samuel Sanchez Jr East H5 -7. 13.86 -0.8
78.    Mason Maxfield Sr Millard H8 -8. 14.01 -2.1
79.    Jayden Barber Sr Enterprise H6 -6. 14.21 -0.1
80.    Andrew Garcia So Panguitch H4 -8. 14.67 -2.4
81.    Josh Weston So Skyline H10 -7. 15.05 +0.8
82.    Joe Mainwood Jr Kanab H7 -7. 16.66 +0.4
83.    Braxton Robins Fr Millard H6 -7. 17.60 -0.1
DNS    Kyle Anderson Jr Cedar H6 -DNS DNS -0.1
DNS    Dylan Clements Jr Cedar H3 -DNS DNS -2.1
DNS    Tanner Hermann So Desert Hills H5 -DNS DNS -0.8
DNS    German Salinas Sr East H7 -DNS DNS +0.4
DNS    Jaxson Rindlesbaker So Skyline H11 -DNS DNS -0.7